Churchill's Half Marathon and ProMedica's 5K


********** AWARDS LIST **************

Churchill's

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 Jenny Vartanian 47 Milbury OH 22:54.7
Churchill's

Churchill's

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 Aaron Al-sorghali 30 toledo OH 17:57.3
Churchill's

Churchill's

********** FEMALE MASTERS RESULTS ***********

1 Joan Mathews 60 Maumee OH 23:59.9
Churchill's

Churchill's

********** MALE MASTERS RESULTS ***********

1 Sean Savage 46 Sylvania OH 19:16.8
Churchill's

Churchill's

********** FEMALE GRANDMASTERS RESULTS ***********

1 Linda Haubert 60 Sylvania OH 24:29.6
Churchill's

Churchill's

********** MALE GRANDMASTERS RESULTS ***********

1 Joe Baker 54 Millbury OH 20:04.6
Churchill's

Churchill's

FEMALE AGE GROUP 1 - 9

Churchill's

MALE AGE GROUP 1 - 9

1 27 Brody Sutto 8 Waterville OH 23:58.6
2 29 Tiernan Loisel 9 Sylvania OH 24:29.0
3 134 Leo Castellaneta 8 Findlay OH 38:17.3
Churchill's

FEMALE AGE GROUP 10 - 14

1 68 EMILY KAHAN 12 Sylvania OH 29:15.4
2 99 Sasha Canary 12 Hilliard OH 33:01.3
3 116 Addison Tuckerman 10 Lambertville MI 35:16.0
Churchill's

MALE AGE GROUP 10 - 14

1 9 Gavin Lammers 13 Bowling Green OH 20:53.1
2 10 Connor Neymeyer 11 Maumee OH 21:29.6
3 16 Logan Sutto 10 Waterville OH 22:47.0
Churchill's

FEMALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19

1 24 Alexa Whyte 15 Bowling Green OH 23:36.8
2 110 Cady Charles 18 Temperance MI 34:35.2
Churchill's

MALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19

1 5 Ben Trenka 16 Waterville OH 19:26.1
2 15 Wyatt Early 15 Toledo OH 22:42.6
3 18 Robert Edwards 15 Maumee OH 23:08.8
Churchill's

FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24

1 33 Samantha Smith 23 Tiffin OH 24:57.3
2 47 Emily Wilhelm 21 Portage OH 26:46.7
3 61 Jalyn Dey 20 Lambertville MI 28:36.5
Churchill's

MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24

1 3 Jonathan Jakubec 20 Whitehouse OH 18:20.4
2 21 Michael Chung 20 Toledo OH 23:25.4
3 53 Cail Lininger 21 Toledo OH 27:51.2
Churchill's

FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29

1 51 Abby Cadaret 27 Lambertville MI 27:26.1
2 54 Abby Byers 25 Waterville OH 28:00.4
3 58 Sarah Schroeder 29 Oregon OH 28:22.9
Churchill's

MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29

1 2 Heath Ridenbaugh 28 Toledo OH 18:18.7
2 8 Scott Taylor 27 Maumee OH 20:51.5
3 35 James Bondy 27 Sylvania OH 25:49.1
Churchill's

FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34

1 39 Lindsay Strayer 34 Liberty Center OH 26:14.3
2 67 LINDSAY MORGAN 31 Tiffin OH 29:12.6
3 75 Molli Dunbar 34 Monroe MI 29:51.7
Churchill's

MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34

1 14 Jason Sheskey 34 Sylvania OH 22:34.2
2 19 Ken Samoei 32 Toledo OH 23:20.2
3 26 Thomas Morrissey 31 Monclova OH 23:53.2
Churchill's

FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39

1 50 Sonya Wintersteen 35 Lamberville MI 26:55.6
2 80 Rachel Shoemaker 37 Toledo OH 30:03.0
3 97 Sherry Lindow 35 Woodville OH 32:56.6
Churchill's

MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39

1 37 Gregg Farley 38 Toledo OH 26:04.9
2 41 Nathan Patterson 38 Dayton OH 26:17.5
3 43 Valentino Rivera 37 Oregon OH 26:28.3
Churchill's

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44

1 38 Meghan Schumaker 44 Perrysburg OH 26:08.6
2 57 Erica Krause 41 Toledo OH 28:14.4
3 74 Mindy Calgie 44 Maumee OH 29:50.5
Churchill's

MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44

1 6 Klevin H. Loeffler 43 Holland OH 19:45.6
2 13 Nicholas Otersen 43 Sylvania OH 22:29.2
3 25 Adam Crain 41 Fostoria OH 23:51.3
Churchill's

FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49

1 34 Brenda Ball 48 Rossford OH 25:03.8
2 52 Cathy Wellons 49 Wapakoneta OH 27:47.6
3 64 Rachel Foreman 46 North Baltimore OH 28:53.8
Churchill's

MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49

Churchill's

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54

1 32 Melody Carmichael 54 Temperance MI 24:45.8
2 48 Janie Kuriger 53 Temperance MI 26:50.2
3 55 Katherine Byers 54 waterville OH 28:08.2
Churchill's

MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54

1 36 Mike Weaver 52 Archbold OH 25:50.3
2 44 Greg Kirwen 51 Sylvania OH 26:30.5
3 66 Thomas Antonini 53 Sylvania OH 29:09.6
Churchill's

FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59

1 112 Staci Kaufman 56 Van Wert OH 34:49.9
2 133 Deborah Rasmusson 57 Toledo OH 38:07.5
3 161 Kristen Villaflor 55 Monclova OH 44:12.9
Churchill's

MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59

1 31 Lou Villaflor 55 Monclova OH 24:36.9
2 40 Mark Johnston 56 Grand Rapids OH 26:15.0
3 49 Scott Schoen 57 Bellevue OH 26:51.2
Churchill's

FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64

1 65 Susan Roberts 60 Waterville OH 28:56.8
2 162 Kathy Auch 60 Defiance OH 44:25.1
3 175 Frances Hengy 62 Toledo OH 48:50.0
Churchill's

MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64

1 11 Al Navarro 62 Blissfield MI 22:04.3
2 20 James Edgell 60 Toledo OH 23:23.8
3 22 Robert Kayden 64 Elmore OH 23:27.8
Churchill's

FEMALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69

1 168 Lois Berkowitz 67 Riverview MI 45:35.5
Churchill's

MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69

1 12 Donald Bashor 66 Wauseon OH 22:19.1
2 120 Herb Hoskins 65 Toledo OH 35:48.5
3 123 Marlin Short 68 Wauseon OH 36:33.7
Churchill's

FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74

1 180 Sharon Beedle 73 Quincy IL 1:02:51.5
Churchill's

MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74

1 73 Thomas Wiles 74 Perrysburg OH 29:39.4
2 128 Carl Anderson 74 Monclova OH 37:17.2
3 169 Stephen Shelton 71 Columbus OH 45:36.8
Churchill's

FEMALE AGE GROUP 75 - 99

Churchill's

MALE AGE GROUP 75 - 99

1 129 Carti Finkbeiner 77 Toledo OH 37:23.8
2 160 George Royer 80 Toledo OH 44:10.6
3 164 Tom Falvey 79 Sylvania OH 44:34.8