SW FLORIDA LUNG CANCER 5K RUN

5K

Age Group Results

November 07, 2015


Results By Dug Durti Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Faustina Gonzalez                                       132   28        5        21:17.5     21:17.5
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sally Libonati                    Rotonda West  FL      182   40       12        22:39.6     22:39.6
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Colleen Katranis                                        181   54       14        22:48.0     22:48.0
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kathy Osullivan                                         186   65       57        31:49.0     31:49.0
Top

Female 9 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Rhiannan Sigmon                                         151    9       62        34:22.9     34:22.9
Top

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Anacely Zervos                                          215   14       17        24:12.1     24:12.1
       2    Megan McGivern                                          208   14       18        24:13.1     24:13.1
       3    Katie Bergstrom                                         164   13       58        32:51.7     32:51.7
       4    Emma Coalwell                     port charlotte  FL    169   11       61        33:50.4     33:50.4
       5    Hayley Balcomb                                          163   13       94        48:23.6     48:23.6
       6    MIranda Hoff                                            200   13       95        48:24.3     48:24.3
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Emilie Booth                                            217   17       24        24:48.8     24:48.8
       2    Kyleigh Pollard                                         205   16       29        26:51.4     26:51.4
       3    Erin Larkin                                             214   15       55        31:31.0     31:31.0
       4    Catherine Dominquez                                     216   15       74        37:59.1     37:59.1
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Amanda Lockhart                                         206   21       78        39:47.8     39:47.8
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Viktoriya Ladanova                North Port  FL        139   27       38        28:12.2     28:12.2
       2    Cecilia Walker                                          195   28       72        37:06.7     37:06.7
       3    Jennifer Blinkhorn                                      165   26       90        46:10.1     46:10.1
       4    Alecia Morris                                           141   27      100        58:52.4     58:52.4
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Heidi Federici                    Punta Gorda  FL       131   32       15        23:26.2     23:26.2
       2    Nicoel Reynolds                                         148   31       99        58:52.3     58:52.3
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Carrie Andrade                                          117   35       28        26:17.2     26:17.2
       2    Kenttra Blotevogel                                      122   37       73        37:21.7     37:21.7
       3    Emily Gibb                                              174   36       79        39:55.6     39:55.6
       4    Jennifer Coalwell                 Port Charlotte  FL    168   37       87        42:25.8     42:25.8
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Toni Iankovic                                           207   41       21        24:16.7     24:16.7
       2    Gisela Zapata                                           197   40       47        29:44.4     29:44.4
       3    Christy Bishop                                          121   42       48        30:12.5     30:12.5
       4    Kimberly Savasuk                                        191   42       56        31:42.5     31:42.5
       5    Lohaliz Bobe                                            166   40       67        35:39.8     35:39.8
       6    Sandra Balcomb                    Punta Gorda  FL       162   40       69        36:49.7     36:49.7
       7    Shelby Otway                      North Port  FL        142   43       82        41:09.2     41:09.2
       8    Angels Bonjoch                                          203   42       84        41:33.5     41:33.5
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Linda Sigmon                      Port Charlotte  FL    149   46       30        26:51.5     26:51.5
       2    Christine Tenney                                        193   48       32        27:18.1     27:18.1
       3    Aphinya Jefferies                                       135   46       34        27:36.4     27:36.4
       4    Kim Wyar                                                196   45       49        30:23.0     30:23.0
       5    Tammy Bennett                     Port Charlotte  FL    120   46       65        34:51.8     34:51.8
       6    Jennifer Barto                    North Port  FL        119   45       88        42:31.1     42:31.1
       7    Julie Dawson                      Punta Gorda  FL       129   45       93        47:32.1     47:32.1
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jennifer Kaczynski                Port Charlotte  FL    178   52       27        26:04.5     26:04.5
       2    Stephanie Long                                          140   53       33        27:27.5     27:27.5
       3    Joyce Fenhaus                     Rotonda West          221   52       37        28:08.3     28:08.3
       4    Barbara Grube                     North Port  FL        133   51       42        28:45.8     28:45.8
       5    Yulinar Sproat                                          154   53       59        33:42.8     33:42.8
       6    Vance Wright-Browne               Port charlotte  FL    160   52       64        34:51.4     34:51.4
       7    Elizabeth Piper                                         145   50       75        38:03.2     38:03.2
       8    Marianne Gombar                                         176   52       77        39:18.8     39:18.8
       9    Suzanne Roberts                                         189   54       96        48:43.7     48:43.7
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Laurie Hartman                                          213   58       70        36:49.8     36:49.8
       2    Donna Tomaio                                            156   57       83        41:11.0     41:11.0
       3    Barbara Bonchu                                          218   57       91        46:10.3     46:10.3
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Donna Farmer                      Englewood  FL         130   60       85        42:20.6     42:20.6
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sandra Albers                                           220   68       92        47:10.5     47:10.5
       2    Loaida Vega                                             194   66       98        58:23.4     58:23.4
Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mark Stueve                       Englewood  FL         155   59        1        19:09.0     19:09.0
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kenneth Varner                      FL                  158   53        6        21:19.8     21:19.8
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ken Klapp                                               210   65        8        21:54.0     21:54.0
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tony Varlas                                             157   65       16        23:32.5     23:32.5
Top

Male VETERAN MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Paul T Albers                                           116   70       45        29:20.5     29:20.5
Top

Male 9 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Diego Monge                                             201   5        50        30:28.0     30:28.0
       2    Trevin Coalwell                                         170    7       86        42:25.7     42:25.7
Top

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Joaquin Monge                                           202   11       23        24:39.1     24:39.1
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Zachary Catron                                          123   15        2        20:36.2     20:36.2
       2    Joshua Cignarale                                        125   17       43        28:54.3     28:54.3
       3    Shane Otway                                             143   16       68        35:41.1     35:41.1
      DQ    Koulton Kyre                                            138   16       DQ            ---         ---
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Matthew Bageman                                         222   20       60        33:44.2     33:44.2
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jason Kyre                                              137   25       26        25:41.2     25:41.2
       2    Thomas Katranis                                         179   28       71        37:06.0     37:06.0
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tony Smith                        Myakka City  FL       152   33       41        28:42.7     28:42.7
       2    Charlie Moss                                            185   31       89        44:40.5     44:40.5
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Neil Gomez                        Punta gorda  FL       177   35        3        21:08.4     21:08.4
       2    Edgardo Soto                                            192   38        4        21:08.7     21:08.7
       3    Benjamin Hartman                                        134   39       36        28:05.9     28:05.9
       4    Stoney Stoney                                           219   35       80        40:07.3     40:07.3
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    John Libonati                                           183   42       10        22:09.0     22:09.0
       2    Reina Duarte                                            172   42       19        24:13.5     24:13.5
       3    Kenneth Rodriguez                 Port Charlotte  FL    190   42       25        25:19.3     25:19.3
       4    TI Thomberry                                            209   40       40        28:42.7     28:42.7
       5    Fabrizio Monge                                          204   44       51        30:28.6     30:28.6
       6    Wendell Ramirez De Arellano                             187   40       66        35:37.4     35:37.4
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    David Kyre                                              136   45        7        21:29.0     21:29.0
       2    Michael Eddy                      Bradenton  FL         173   45       13        22:41.5     22:41.5
       3    James Coppola                                           171   49       22        24:35.9     24:35.9
       4    Steve Sigmon                                            150   45       63        34:24.9     34:24.9
       5    Paul Cignarale                    North Portn  FL       124   47       81        41:08.7     41:08.7
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Brian Burget                                            223   50       11        22:14.4     22:14.4
       2    Pat Vasquiz                                             198   50       20        24:16.1     24:16.1
       3    James McFadden                                          212   50       31        27:15.6     27:15.6
       4    Donald Barto                      North Port  FL        118   53       76        38:25.5     38:25.5
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Louis Colon                       Port Charlotte  FL    127   56        9        22:04.0     22:04.0
       2    John Walsh                        Port Charlotte  FL    159   59       39        28:39.7     28:39.7
       3    Edward Gillen                     Port Charlotte  FL    175   58       54        31:21.5     31:21.5
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Vann Johnson                      Port Charlotte  FL    211   67       35        27:39.2     27:39.2
       2    Edward Bulewich                                         167   69       44        29:11.1     29:11.1
       3    Ron Reid                          Port Charlotte  FL    147   66       46        29:20.7     29:20.7
       4    Mike Moses                                              184   68       52        30:35.0     30:35.0
       5    John Potts                        Venice  FL            146   66       53        31:08.5     31:08.5
       6    Ruben Reyes                                             188   65       97        57:18.6     57:18.6