FNSR July 15 2016

Overall Finish List

July 15, 2016



2.4 Mile Wetsuit

Female Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Robin White                       Sammamish  WA         429    44   F       1  0-99               58:56.9     58:56.9
      2    Caitlin Schwalbach                Bellevue  WA          410    27   F       2  0-99               59:41.0     59:41.0
      3    Jesika Johnson                    Puyallup              361    29   F       3  0-99             1:02:39.3   1:02:39.3
      4    Alison Eliason                    Issaquah  WA          327    52   F       4  0-99             1:05:16.0   1:05:16.0
      5    Heather Young                     Redmond  WA           432    49   F       5  0-99             1:08:00.7   1:08:00.7
      6    Melissa Baker                     Bothell  WA           307    35   F       6  0-99             1:08:21.1   1:08:21.1
      7    Jenn Edwards                      Black Diamond  CA     326    42   F       7  0-99             1:08:40.0   1:08:40.0
      8    Amy Jagger                        Federal Way  WA       360    43   F       8  0-99             1:08:52.9   1:08:52.9
      9    Alice San Martino                 Woodinville           406    55   F       9  0-99             1:09:31.6   1:09:31.6
     10    Michelle Murphy                   Puyallup              387    40   F      10  0-99             1:16:38.2   1:16:38.2
     11    Abigail Neal                      Black Diamond         388    42   F      11  0-99             1:19:43.5   1:19:43.5
     12    Calla Staads                      DuPont                418    29   F      12  0-99             1:23:03.6   1:23:03.6
     13    Joy Kawaoka                       Kent  WA              363    57   F      13  0-99             1:23:32.4   1:23:32.4
     14    Dagmar Fronek                     Kent  WA              337    49   F      14  0-99             1:28:02.2   1:28:02.2
     15    Jasmine Azpiri                    Seattle               306    31   F      15  0-99             1:31:21.1   1:31:21.1
     16    Jocelyn Mamchur                   Seattle               377    36   F      16  0-99             1:32:39.1   1:32:39.1
     17    Kate Oliver                       Tacoma                391    57   F      17  0-99             1:37:16.6   1:37:16.6
     18    Rochelle Armena                   Seattle               304    38   F      18  0-99             1:42:08.3   1:42:08.3
     19    Yuri Abe                          Everett  WA           300    53   F      19  0-99             1:44:06.3   1:44:06.3
     20    Karen Lam                         Seattle  WA           435    46   F      20  0-99             1:45:50.0   1:45:50.0
     21    Brandy Simis                      Renton                413    39   F      21  0-99             1:50:33.1   1:50:33.1


Male Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Robin Sarner                      tacoma                408    50   M       1  0-99             1:01:24.8   1:01:24.8
      2    Terrence Feeney                   Tacoma  WA            328    36   M       2  0-99             1:03:54.6   1:03:54.6
      3    Joshua Fishkin                    Renton  WA            331    54   M       3  0-99             1:04:45.7   1:04:45.7
      4    Brian Martens                     Edmonds  WA           378    56   M       4  0-99             1:05:47.9   1:05:47.9
      5    Austin Small                      Gig Harbor  WA        414    16   M       5  0-99             1:07:30.4   1:07:30.4
      6    David Streams                     Issaquah  WA          436    45   M       6  0-99             1:08:16.1   1:08:16.1
      7    Matt Vaughan                                            445    42   M       7  0-99             1:08:27.1   1:08:27.1
      8    David Plotts                      University Place      398    36   M       8  0-99             1:12:31.6   1:12:31.6
      9    Paul Raknes                       Sammamish  WA         400    47   M       9  0-99             1:12:46.4   1:12:46.4
     10    john bahlenhorst                  black Diamond  WA     444    55   M      10  0-99             1:14:15.1   1:14:15.1
     11    Dave Preston                      Fall City  WA         399    39   M      11  0-99             1:16:33.5   1:16:33.5
     12    Michael Russo                     Issaquah              440    24   M      12  0-99             1:17:43.5   1:17:43.5
     13    Jaime Pugeda                                            449    48   M      13  0-99             1:20:05.8   1:20:05.8
     14    Ray Leske                         tacoma  WA            374    53   M      14  0-99             1:22:19.2   1:22:19.2
     15    Paul Hunziker                     Kent  WA              357    37   M      15  0-99             1:24:01.1   1:24:01.1
     16    Diego Tamburini                   Snoqualmie  WA        441    49   M      16  0-99             1:24:53.7   1:24:53.7
     17    Michael Westover                  Mercer Island         426    39   M      17  0-99             1:25:11.5   1:25:11.5
     18    Cliff Richards                    Maple Valley          403    55   M      18  0-99             1:25:20.8   1:25:20.8
     19    Scott Imlay                       Snohomish  WA         438    57   M      19  0-99             1:35:14.5   1:35:14.5
     20    Daniel Benjamin                   Maple Valley  WA      308    43   M      20  0-99             1:36:43.1   1:36:43.1
     21    Mark Farney                                             458    30   M      21  0-99             1:36:54.3   1:36:54.3
     22    Rob Meyer                         Des Moines  WA        456    53   M      22  0-99             1:36:56.8   1:36:56.8



 

2.4 Mile NON Wetsuit

Female Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Emma Lavold                       Tacoma                372    18   F       1  0-99             1:02:29.7   1:02:29.7
      2    Alison Deem                       Tacoma                323    38   F       2  0-99             1:02:59.0   1:02:59.0
      3    Melissa Nordquist                 Tacoma                390    44   F       3  0-99             1:03:04.6   1:03:04.6
      4    Diane Haensel                     Renton  WA            344    44   F       4  0-99             1:24:27.8   1:24:27.8


Male Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Jaycob Davies                     Spanaway              322    18   M       1  0-99               52:51.7     52:51.7
      2    Carter Jacobsen                   Seattle               359    19   M       2  0-99               52:59.4     52:59.4
      3    Jim Stafford                      Redmond               419    54   M       3  0-99               59:50.8     59:50.8
      4    Nathan Herde                      Tacoma                349    15   M       4  0-99             1:01:38.8   1:01:38.8
      5    Aaron Miller                      Woodinville  WA       434    33   M       5  0-99             1:02:06.0   1:02:06.0
      6    Collin Brosko                                           457    28   M       6  0-99             1:04:07.9   1:04:07.9
      7    Rocky Ursino                      Bellevue  WA          442    47   M       7  0-99             1:11:13.5   1:11:13.5



 

1.2 Mile Wetsuit

Female Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Teresa Webb                                             453    39   F       1  0-99               28:16.0     28:16.0
      2    Robin Sayed                       redmond               409    46   F       2  0-99               31:44.4     31:44.4
      3    Laura Specker Sullivan            Seattle               416    30   F       3  0-99               31:50.9     31:50.9
      4    Amanda Kennedy                    Seattle               365    34   F       4  0-99               31:59.8     31:59.8
      5    Kari Vreugdenhil                  Renton  WA            424    43   F       5  0-99               33:01.7     33:01.7
      6    Stephanie Grohs                   Renton                343    36   F       6  0-99               33:22.3     33:22.3
      7    Deanna Meyer                      Kirkland              381    45   F       7  0-99               33:23.7     33:23.7
      8    Bridge Cressman                                         454    35   F       8  0-99               33:54.7     33:54.7
      9    Jennifer Santoyo                  Seattle  WA           407    33   F       9  0-99               34:13.1     34:13.1
     10    Ginger Richardson                 Steilacoom  WA        450    49   F      10  0-99               35:13.5     35:13.5
     11    Michelle Fjetland                 Renton  WA            332    48   F      11  0-99               36:07.9     36:07.9
     12    Amy Swanson                       Snoqualmie            421    31   F      12  0-99               37:15.4     37:15.4
     13    Emily Cole                        Fall City             316    35   F      13  0-99               38:09.0     38:09.0
     14    Alison Aylesworth                 Burien                305    38   F      14  0-99               39:15.7     39:15.7
     15    Rachel Elizalde-Powell            renton  WA            452    41   F      15  0-99               39:22.8     39:22.8
     16    Anne Ota                          Renton                393    52   F      16  0-99               40:10.2     40:10.2
     17    Kristin Frazer                    Bothell  WA           336    32   F      17  0-99               41:42.1     41:42.1
     18    Andriette Hall                    Maple Valley  WA      346    58   F      18  0-99               45:11.3     45:11.3
     19    Cate Boyce                        Maple Valley          312    60   F      19  0-99               45:40.7     45:40.7
     20    Tiffany Redick                    Federal Way  WASHIN   401    32   F      20  0-99               45:45.8     45:45.8
     21    Angie Feser                       Renton  WA            329    48   F      21  0-99               47:44.5     47:44.5
     22    Suzy Hatheway                     Bothell               348    45   F      22  0-99               47:56.3     47:56.3
     23    Hiromi Lorenz                     SEATTLE               376    40   F      23  0-99             1:02:29.7   1:02:29.7
     24    Elizabeth Angeleri                Chehalis              303    52   F      24  0-99             1:09:16.3   1:09:16.3
     25    Kathleen White                    Lacey  WA             428    57   F      25  0-99             1:16:39.3   1:16:39.3


Male Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Chris Hall                        Maple Valley  WA      347    55   M       1  0-99               26:41.0     26:41.0
      2    Mike Orton                        Seattle               392    33   M       2  0-99               28:51.3     28:51.3
      3    Charlie Mitchell                  Kent  WA              382    35   M       3  0-99               31:38.0     31:38.0
      4    Jeffrey Stebbens                                        439    52   M       4  0-99               32:03.1     32:03.1
      5    Peter Lohrmann                    Seattle  WA           375    33   M       5  0-99               32:26.6     32:26.6
      6    Eugene Partridge                  Kent  WA              396    65   M       6  0-99               39:03.0     39:03.0
      7    Todd Anderson                     kent                  302    53   M       7  0-99               39:25.1     39:25.1
      8    Paul Larson                       Seattle  WA           371    54   M       8  0-99               39:28.3     39:28.3
      9    Alan Black                        Bellevue              309    53   M       9  0-99               39:32.5     39:32.5
     10    Eric Howe                         Kent                  356    37   M      10  0-99               40:06.8     40:06.8
     11    Domhnall Wildy                    Auburn  WA            430    31   M      11  0-99               40:58.7     40:58.7
     12    Tom Camp                          Renton                314    41   M      12  0-99               42:41.1     42:41.1
     13    John Colvard                      Des Moines  WA        317    54   M      13  0-99               44:40.4     44:40.4
     14    Martin Granum                     Beaverton             341    53   M      14  0-99               48:32.0     48:32.0



 

1.2 Mile NON Wetsuit

Female Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Abigail Lavold                    Tacoma                373    15   F       1  0-99               31:28.2     31:28.2
      2    Kirsten Purdy                                           446    51   F       2  0-99               33:04.3     33:04.3
      3    Danica Hopkins                                          447    16   F       3  0-99               33:20.0     33:20.0
      4    Michelle Hogan                    Kent                  353    22   F       4  0-99               33:27.4     33:27.4
      5    Katherine Hinkson                 Bellevue              352    28   F       5  0-99               36:14.1     36:14.1
      6    Rachael Nelson                    Kent                  389    23   F       6  0-99               36:24.5     36:24.5
      7    Katryna Cutler                    Issaquah              321    18   F       7  0-99               40:02.7     40:02.7
      8    Jennifer Mccain                   Maple Valley          380    44   F       8  0-99               42:56.2     42:56.2
      9    Chris Ijiomah                     Kent                  358    37   F       9  0-99               44:28.8     44:28.8
     10    Kelcy Charlson                    Kirkland              315    25   F      10  0-99               45:01.4     45:01.4
     11    Theresa L. Parsons                Olympia               395    56   F      11  0-99             1:16:51.5   1:16:51.5


Male Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    James Whaley                      Kent                  427    23   M       1  0-99               31:23.8     31:23.8
      2    Maoz Alsberg                      Sammamish  WA         301    47   M       2  0-99               32:43.7     32:43.7
      3    Andrew Holcomb                    Seattle               354    25   M       3  0-99               33:52.1     33:52.1
      4    Aaron Yen                         Seattle               459    34   M       4  0-99               49:09.8     49:09.8
      5    Kirby Drawbaugh                   Renton                324    78   M       5  0-99             1:05:36.4   1:05:36.4



 

0.5 Mile Wetsuit

Female Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Charlotte Shimko                  Issaquah              412    39   F       1  0-99               14:40.7     14:40.7
      2    Kristine Morimoto                 Redmond               385    57   F       2  0-99               15:14.6     15:14.6
      3    Jeanine Gilchrest                 Bellevue              340    42   F       3  0-99               16:57.7     16:57.7
      4    Kristine Spidahl                  tacoma                417    46   F       4  0-99               17:26.9     17:26.9
      5    Carolyn Vahrenwald                Auburn  WA            423    51   F       5  0-99               17:30.3     17:30.3
      6    Sherry Heyman                     Puyallup  WA          350    43   F       6  0-99               19:28.8     19:28.8
      7    Adrienne Edwards                  Renton  WA            325    41   F       7  0-99               20:30.2     20:30.2
      8    Jacqueline Walsh                  Seattle               425    51   F       8  0-99               20:39.9     20:39.9
      9    Teresa Mullens                    Puyallup              386    36   F       9  0-99               22:10.6     22:10.6
     10    Cecelia K Parks                   Kent                  394    61   F      10  0-99               23:43.9     23:43.9
     11    Monica Franks                     Issaquah              335    50   F      11  0-99               24:07.3     24:07.3
     12    Gina Rose                         Bellevue              405    56   F      12  0-99               24:07.5     24:07.5
     13    Renee Larsen                      Auburn                369    52   F      13  0-99               25:33.5     25:33.5
     14    Maru King                         Covington             366    53   F      14  0-99               28:55.9     28:55.9


Male Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Douglas Ortyn                     Bainbridge Island     455    19   M       1  0-99               10:55.5     10:55.5
      2    Mike Kozlowski                    Seattle               437    35   M       2  0-99               16:08.0     16:08.0
      3    Peter Mayer                       Renton                379    47   M       3  0-99               17:44.4     17:44.4
      4    Mark Larranaga                    seattle               368    49   M       4  0-99               17:54.8     17:54.8
      5    Marques Garcia                    Carnation             338    55   M       5  0-99               23:04.7     23:04.7
      6    Bill Kelly                        Lake Tapps            364    76   M       6  0-99               27:25.6     27:25.6



 

0.5 Mile NON Wetsuit

Female Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Kailyn Fleeman                    Bonney lake           333    15   F       1  0-99               10:51.6     10:51.6
      2    Jessica Bottelberghe              Vancouver             311    23   F       2  0-99               11:18.6     11:18.6
      3    Kathryn Smith                                           451    34   F       3  0-99               12:30.4     12:30.4
      4    Alex Morgan                       Maple Valley          384    15   F       4  0-99               13:30.9     13:30.9
      5    Kaylee Fletcher                   Bonney Lake           334    19   F       5  0-99               15:20.1     15:20.1
      6    Melissa Finn                      Renton  WA            330    46   F       6  0-99               16:27.5     16:27.5
      7    Alison Smith                      Kirkland              415    27   F       7  0-99               16:47.7     16:47.7
      8    Jill Sharp                        Bonney Lake           411    19   F       8  0-99               17:32.0     17:32.0
      9    Ann Boyce                                               433    53   F       9  0-99               23:31.2     23:31.2


Male Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Chad Hagedorn                     tacoma  WA            345    44   M       1  0-99               11:15.4     11:15.4
      2    Nathan Sachs                                            448    15   M       2  0-99               11:25.5     11:25.5
      3    Ben Bigglestone                                         443    43   M       3  0-99               11:51.2     11:51.2
      4    Yu Yang                           Ellensburg            431    28   M       4  0-99               21:16.2     21:16.2