Veterans Marathon 2012
5 K
Overall Finish List
November 10, 2012
Results By Time to Run www.timetorun.net
Time Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Back Time Time Pace
1 Brayden Law Fort Wayne IN 698 15 M 16:50.59 16:52.09 5:26/M
2 Jeff Fitch Bremen IN 644 43 M 0:57.25 17:48.01 17:49.34 5:45/M
3 Jeff Hedrick Huntington IN 669 50 M 2:54.66 19:43.16 19:46.75 6:23/M
4 Daniel Watts Columbia City IN 761 14 M 4:08.29 20:47.78 21:00.38 6:46/M
5 Leslie Scheffers 776 48 F 21:16.70 21:21.74 6:53/M
6 Troy Carolus Leesburg IN 622 17 M 4:57.94 21:47.47 21:50.03 7:03/M
7 Kolin Behrens Fort Wayne IN 599 14 M 5:05.83 21:56.41 21:57.92 7:05/M
8 Bryan Gross Fort Wayne IN 658 55 M 5:07.11 21:56.36 21:59.20 7:05/M
9 Adam Wilkinson Columbia City IN 764 18 M 5:08.23 21:49.42 22:00.32 7:06/M
10 Emma Lietzke Fort Wayne IN 703 13 F 1:00.90 22:19.56 22:22.64 7:13/M
11 Christopher Schenkel Granger IN 740 25 M 5:37.29 22:23.83 22:29.38 7:15/M
12 David Geiger Churubusco IN 651 51 M 5:47.76 22:36.51 22:39.85 7:18/M
13 Julie Bock Columbia City IN 783 30 F 1:22.70 22:38.58 22:44.44 7:20/M
14 Trevor Langohr Columbia City IN 697 19 M 5:58.14 22:47.37 22:50.23 7:22/M
15 Jessica Bischoff Indianapolis IN 603 35 F 1:44.86 23:03.44 23:06.60 7:27/M
16 Tony Stinson Columbia City IN 750 40 M 6:22.63 23:12.28 23:14.72 7:30/M
17 Bailie Brown Columbia City IN 609 12 F 2:02.63 23:18.76 23:24.37 7:33/M
18 Eric Johnson Chicago IL 684 29 M 6:35.07 23:20.90 23:27.16 7:34/M
19 Clara Lietzke Fort Wayne IN 702 11 F 2:19.93 23:38.64 23:41.67 7:38/M
20 Zachary Wight Columbia City IN 763 19 M 7:01.88 23:50.86 23:53.97 7:42/M
21 Tim Summers Columbia City IN 754 40 M 7:21.92 24:10.66 24:14.01 7:49/M
22 John Halverson Wabash IN 662 42 M 7:29.52 24:18.58 24:21.61 7:51/M
23 Anne Lietzke Fort Wayne IN 701 16 F 3:19.33 24:37.90 24:41.07 7:58/M
24 Zach Kahlig Celina OH 685 16 M 7:53.58 24:35.94 24:45.67 7:59/M
25 Jonathan Newman Fort Wayne IN 720 26 M 7:56.42 24:47.53 24:48.51 8:00/M
26 Scott Gabriel Fort Wayne IN 650 42 M 8:03.37 24:49.67 24:55.46 8:02/M
27 Brandon Busch Logansport IN 616 35 M 8:06.54 24:45.92 24:58.63 8:03/M
28 Karla Barnhart South Whitley IN 593 37 F 3:38.21 24:53.55 24:59.95 8:04/M
29 Charlotte Mosier Columbia City IN 715 32 F 3:39.32 24:54.50 25:01.06 8:04/M
30 Don Strong Gas City IN 753 58 M 8:11.37 24:58.66 25:03.46 8:05/M
31 Ariel Barlow Francesville IN 592 14 F 3:44.56 24:56.77 25:06.30 8:06/M
32 Andrew Shultz Columbia City IN 746 28 M 8:14.72 25:05.63 25:06.81 8:06/M
33 Ryne Wright South Bend IN 768 14 M 8:34.76 25:13.16 25:26.85 8:12/M
34 Sean Nelson Quincy IL 719 23 M 8:36.95 25:16.04 25:29.04 8:13/M
35 Steve Homrich Wabash IN 676 48 M 8:51.28 25:38.63 25:43.37 8:18/M
36 Kirsten Ziembo Fort Wayne IN 582 33 F 4:28.50 25:43.95 25:50.24 8:20/M
37 Sherry Brown Columbia City IN 611 38 F 4:29.55 25:47.82 25:51.29 8:20/M
38 Jacob Hinen Columbia City IN 671 13 M 9:07.28 25:53.69 25:59.37 8:23/M
39 Rose Ford Churubusco IN 645 50 F 4:44.21 26:00.61 26:05.95 8:25/M
40 Chris Larue 772 46 M 9:20.54 26:03.65 26:12.63 8:27/M
41 Lisa Schenkel North Webster IN 742 47 F 5:04.81 26:13.38 26:26.55 8:32/M
42 John Schenkel North Webster IN 741 48 M 9:35.40 26:14.65 26:27.49 8:32/M
43 Gregory Yashewski Fort Wayne IN 769 29 M 9:40.59 26:27.19 26:32.68 8:34/M
44 Roger Kovacs Fort Wayne IN 692 59 M 9:51.82 26:42.29 26:43.91 8:37/M
45 Tricia Abbott Munster IN 584 44 F 5:28.35 26:38.53 26:50.09 8:39/M
46 Bob MacDonald Huntington IN 705 56 M 9:59.50 26:45.49 26:51.59 8:40/M
47 Britta Sjoberg Marion IN 748 21 F 5:38.77 26:53.79 27:00.51 8:43/M
48 Amy Bechtold South Whitley IN 596 45 F 5:40.38 26:53.77 27:02.12 8:43/M
49 Cade Bechtold South Whitley IN 597 12 M 10:10.65 26:53.55 27:02.74 8:43/M
50 Dustin Thieme Fort Wayne IN 758 31 M 10:10.78 27:01.09 27:02.87 8:43/M
51 Danielle Gray Albion IN 656 26 F 5:45.61 27:02.59 27:07.35 8:45/M
52 Sandy Hacker Huntington IN 660 49 F 5:45.96 27:03.51 27:07.70 8:45/M
53 Kim Ehleiter Waterloo IN 641 45 F 5:48.90 27:06.39 27:10.64 8:46/M
54 Amy Bilbrey Gaston IN 602 30 F 5:50.36 27:07.22 27:12.10 8:46/M
55 Ed Beber Fort Wayne IN 595 29 M 10:25.71 27:09.48 27:17.80 8:48/M
56 Joshua Born Columbia City IN 608 32 M 10:31.29 27:17.28 27:23.38 8:50/M
57 Sarah Roebel Churubusco IN 736 24 F 6:02.45 27:21.78 27:24.19 8:50/M
58 Chuck Wagner Collinsville IL 760 55 M 10:33.49 27:21.98 27:25.58 8:51/M
59 Susan Lietzke Fort Wayne IN 704 46 F 6:12.93 27:28.56 27:34.67 8:54/M
60 Kristin Beachy Middlebury IN 594 21 F 6:15.91 27:31.14 27:37.65 8:55/M
61 Bruce Witzenman Churubusco IN 766 52 M 10:49.38 27:38.58 27:41.47 8:56/M
62 Ann Kline Fort Wayne IN 688 51 F 6:21.34 27:37.81 27:43.08 8:56/M
63 Alissa Jagger Columbia City IN 682 12 F 6:27.20 27:43.13 27:48.94 8:58/M
64 Ted Schenkel Warsaw IN 743 54 M 11:06.31 27:44.55 27:58.40 9:01/M
65 Craig Harnish Fort Wayne IN 666 36 M 11:09.84 27:56.99 28:01.93 9:02/M
66 Michelle Ravenscroft Denver CO 731 28 F 6:41.00 27:58.72 28:02.74 9:03/M
67 Teresa Haydock Fort Wayne IN 668 49 F 6:41.27 27:58.50 28:03.01 9:03/M
68 Julie Manger Kendallville IN 707 58 F 6:44.45 27:59.43 28:06.19 9:04/M
69 Dick Harnly Fort Wayne IN 667 75 M 11:29.91 28:12.69 28:22.00 9:09/M
70 Betty Nelson Columbia City IN 718 66 F 7:04.73 28:22.55 28:26.47 9:10/M
71 Kevin Rupp Columbia City IN 738 54 M 11:58.98 28:39.10 28:51.07 9:18/M
72 Jim Ehleiter Waterloo IN 640 50 M 11:59.07 28:47.27 28:51.16 9:18/M
73 Matthew Swick Columbia City IN 757 35 M 12:36.25 29:28.34 29:28.34 9:30/M
74 Sue Brown Nickerson Valparaiso IN 612 52 F 8:24.48 29:42.80 29:46.22 9:36/M
75 Todd Fry South Whitley IN 649 40 M 12:54.52 29:37.31 29:46.61 9:36/M
76 Lindsey Stronczek Ossian IN 752 22 F 8:25.65 29:40.45 29:47.39 9:36/M
77 Jonathan Kumfer Fort Wayne IN 693 25 M 13:14.40 30:02.90 30:06.49 9:43/M
78 David Chamberlain Columbia City IN 625 20 M 13:19.13 30:01.00 30:11.22 9:44/M
79 Rick Brown Columbia City IN 610 49 M 13:26.44 30:12.33 30:18.53 9:46/M
80 Kristie Zidar Fort Wayne IN 770 32 F 9:05.55 30:22.94 30:27.29 9:49/M
81 Ross Carolus Fort Wayne IN 621 49 M 13:53.60 30:42.98 30:45.69 9:55/M
82 Ellie Chamberlain Columbia City IN 626 14 F 9:24.67 30:36.58 30:46.41 9:55/M
83 Sarah Bird 775 19 F 9:29.26 30:41.13 30:51.00 9:57/M
84 Chelsea Carolus Leesburg IN 619 15 F 9:46.12 31:04.80 31:07.86 10:02/M
85 Shanon Fawbush Columbia City IN 643 42 F 9:53.00 31:05.74 31:14.74 10:05/M
86 David Fawbush Savage MN 642 43 M 14:22.68 31:05.48 31:14.77 10:05/M
87 Karen Carolus Leesburg IN 620 50 F 10:02.09 31:19.52 31:23.83 10:07/M
88 Lonny Dilley Andrews IN 637 43 M 14:45.22 31:26.25 31:37.31 10:12/M
89 Anne Carolus Fort Wayne IN 618 48 F 10:31.27 31:48.64 31:53.01 10:17/M
90 Erin Wilkinson Columbia City IN 765 24 F 10:39.20 31:51.12 32:00.94 10:19/M
91 Lisa Cerrato Dublin OH 623 46 F 10:43.19 31:57.19 32:04.93 10:21/M
92 Michele Snyder Livonia MI 749 46 F 11:01.09 32:13.24 32:22.83 10:26/M
93 Ryan House Ossian IN 678 8 M 15:34.01 32:15.37 32:26.10 10:28/M
94 Jason House Ossian IN 677 40 M 15:34.13 32:15.60 32:26.22 10:28/M
95 Laura Pease Celina OH 727 44 F 11:27.46 32:37.34 32:49.20 10:35/M
96 Milo Burkett Columbia City IN 615 9 M 16:04.11 32:43.47 32:56.20 10:37/M
97 Bennett Richcreek Columbia City IN 733 9 M 16:04.21 32:43.71 32:56.30 10:37/M
98 Aubree Schenkel Granger IN 739 25 F 11:36.91 32:45.24 32:58.65 10:38/M
99 Isabelle Cook Columbia City IN 630 15 F 11:38.88 33:00.62 33:00.62 10:39/M
100 Jessica Sims Columbia City IN 747 24 F 11:47.90 33:01.14 33:09.64 10:42/M
Time Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Back Time Time Pace
101 Lisa Dawson Fort Wayne IN 634 42 F 11:55.93 33:06.18 33:17.67 10:44/M
102 Jessica Burkett Columbia City IN 613 32 F 11:59.10 33:08.43 33:20.84 10:45/M
103 Jim Burkett Columbia City IN 614 57 M 16:28.82 33:05.24 33:20.91 10:45/M
104 Jeff Richcreek Columbia City IN 734 42 M 16:35.33 33:15.33 33:27.42 10:47/M
105 Eden Freeman Columbia City IN 646 9 F 12:51.00 34:07.18 34:12.74 11:02/M
106 Jeremy Freeman Columbia City IN 647 37 M 17:24.22 34:16.31 34:16.31 11:03/M
107 Terry Parker Auburn IN 725 72 M 17:29.20 34:11.58 34:21.29 11:05/M
108 Wes Reynolds Columbia City IN 732 23 M 17:43.39 34:25.16 34:35.48 11:09/M
109 Katrina Adelman Fort Wayne IN 586 33 F 13:18.28 34:28.33 34:40.02 11:11/M
110 Amber Schoof Auburn IN 745 24 F 13:25.77 34:40.37 34:47.51 11:13/M
111 Jennifer Born Columbia City IN 607 32 F 13:37.90 34:53.42 34:59.64 11:17/M
112 Angie Benjamin New Haven 600 36 F 13:42.59 34:55.86 35:04.33 11:19/M
113 Faith Darland Churubusco IN 632 10 F 14:14.85 35:26.79 35:36.59 11:29/M
114 Trevin Geiger Churubusco IN 652 22 M 18:44.53 35:26.73 35:36.62 11:29/M
115 Richard Hammond Columbia City IN 664 39 M 19:30.82 36:22.91 36:22.91 11:44/M
116 Judy Roy Avilla IN 737 49 F 15:04.29 36:15.94 36:26.03 11:45/M
117 Elisabeth Anderson Columbia City IN 587 25 F 15:46.54 36:55.51 37:08.28 11:59/M
118 Mike Baker Leo IN 588 65 M 20:52.12 37:29.73 37:44.21 12:10/M
119 Amie Larue 773 42 F 16:24.67 37:37.58 37:46.41 12:11/M
120 Krysten Ebert Fort Wayne IN 639 34 F 16:29.55 37:42.35 37:51.29 12:13/M
121 Rebekah Hinen Columbia City IN 672 34 F 16:44.66 37:59.65 38:06.40 12:17/M
122 Trisha Hinen Columbia City IN 673 42 F 16:44.86 38:00.35 38:06.60 12:17/M
123 Denise Johnson Columbia City IN 683 40 F 17:04.06 38:15.48 38:25.80 12:24/M
124 Elizabeth Payton Waterloo IN 726 26 F 17:16.15 38:30.57 38:37.89 12:27/M
125 Don Hurd 778 56 M 21:52.52 38:32.69 38:44.61 12:30/M
126 Michelle Kummernuss Auburn IN 694 27 F 18:40.69 39:57.73 40:02.43 12:55/M
127 Kristen Swick Columbia City IN 756 30 F 18:40.92 39:57.52 40:02.66 12:55/M
128 Caitlin Ackerman Ashley IN 585 24 F 18:43.55 39:54.53 40:05.29 12:56/M
129 Denise Pequignot South Whitley IN 728 40 F 19:00.30 40:15.26 40:22.04 13:01/M
130 Emily Chamberlain Columbia City IN 627 21 F 19:02.42 40:13.61 40:24.16 13:02/M
131 Sandie Bush Fort Wayne IN 617 46 F 19:03.40 40:11.36 40:25.14 13:02/M
132 Karen Haines Fort Wayne IN 661 41 F 19:04.14 40:12.27 40:25.88 13:02/M
133 Claire Wright South Bend IN 767 11 F 19:10.81 40:15.31 40:32.55 13:05/M
134 Judith Henson Zeeland MI 670 64 F 19:29.85 40:37.55 40:51.59 13:11/M
135 Ashley Debartolo La Grange IL 635 15 F 19:39.55 40:49.30 41:01.29 13:14/M
136 Carissa Berens La Grange IL 601 33 F 19:39.56 40:48.62 41:01.30 13:14/M
137 Caroline Bloemker Columbia City IN 604 24 F 20:10.75 41:25.73 41:32.49 13:24/M
138 Wes Bloemker Columbia City IN 606 58 M 24:41.07 41:26.92 41:33.16 13:24/M
139 Lynn Pinkerton Warren IN 730 55 F 20:12.20 41:20.86 41:33.94 13:24/M
140 Jessica Lewis South Whitley IN 700 26 F 20:28.52 41:46.38 41:50.26 13:30/M
141 Lori Jackson Huntington IN 681 28 F 20:43.46 41:56.60 42:05.20 13:35/M
142 Ray Mata Columbia City IN 710 54 M 25:36.80 42:15.20 42:28.89 13:42/M
143 Frankie Kovacs Fort Wayne IN 691 57 F 21:38.04 42:51.25 42:59.78 13:52/M
144 Margaret Fry South Whitley IN 648 46 F 21:58.10 43:09.49 43:19.84 13:58/M
145 Lori Lancaster South Whitley IN 695 44 F 22:01.17 43:12.37 43:22.91 13:59/M
146 Lora Mata Columbia City IN 709 57 F 22:14.98 43:23.76 43:36.72 14:04/M
147 Lily Kissner Leo IN 687 10 F 23:10.84 44:17.74 44:32.58 14:22/M
148 Walter Strasser Grabill IN 751 76 M 27:44.99 44:22.24 44:37.08 14:24/M
149 Martin Riley Southington OH 735 86 M 28:21.26 45:01.99 45:13.35 14:35/M
150 Hannah Hunt Shelton WA 680 28 F 25:22.89 46:40.47 46:44.63 15:05/M
151 Brenna Pacheco Cedar Lake IN 723 6 F 25:32.14 46:43.97 46:53.88 15:07/M
152 Chasity Pacheco Cedar Lake IN 724 33 F 26:00.69 47:13.73 47:22.43 15:17/M
153 Suzi Bloemker Columbia City IN 605 54 F 26:04.93 47:20.49 47:26.67 15:18/M
154 Kristina Geissler-Wright South Bend IN 653 39 F 26:14.85 47:18.16 47:36.59 15:21/M
155 Dale Weldy Buchanan MI 762 56 F 26:20.31 47:24.94 47:42.05 15:23/M
156 Shelley Hubbell Buchanan MI 679 54 F 26:20.88 47:26.26 47:42.62 15:23/M
157 Tiffany Gordon Churubusco IN 655 29 F 26:26.94 47:39.05 47:48.68 15:25/M
158 Megan Beck Columbia City IN 598 10 F 26:53.77 48:10.42 48:15.51 15:34/M
159 Faith Hammond Columbia City IN 663 10 F 26:53.96 48:10.45 48:15.70 15:34/M
160 Richard Hammond Indianapolis IN 665 63 M 31:25.20 48:01.04 48:17.29 15:35/M
161 Thomas Miller Columbia City IN 714 74 M 38:10.01 54:50.65 55:02.10 17:45/M
162 David Draper Columbia City IN 638 63 M 38:11.08 54:52.68 55:03.17 17:45/M
163 Tami Nix Columbia City IN 721 53 F 33:41.91 54:52.93 55:03.65 17:45/M
164 Adam Chamberlain Columbia City IN 624 34 M 39:45.05 56:23.68 56:37.14 18:16/M
165 Emma Chamberlain Columbia City IN 628 60 F 35:15.43 56:23.74 56:37.17 18:16/M
166 Annie Hoffmeier Craigville IN 674 54 F 35:26.61 56:32.99 56:48.35 18:19/M
167 Terry Hoffmeier Craigville IN 675 54 M 39:57.10 56:34.16 56:49.19 18:20/M
168 Shirley Langohr Columbia City IN 696 43 F 36:56.53 58:00.94 58:18.27 18:48/M
169 Jessica Crawford South Whitley IN 631 31 F 36:56.98 58:01.81 58:18.72 18:48/M
170 Martin Mounsey Van Buren IN 717 53 M 41:27.80 58:04.28 58:19.89 18:49/M
171 Angela Mounsey Van Buren IN 716 53 F 36:58.38 58:04.88 58:20.12 18:49/M
172 Jennifer Gray Van Buren IN 657 38 F 37:14.96 58:22.02 58:36.70 18:54/M
173 Robin Barb Huntington IN 590 49 F 39:54.22 1:00:52.92 1:01:15.96 19:45/M
174 Allan Barb Huntington IN 589 50 M 44:24.00 1:00:53.38 1:01:16.09 19:46/M
175 Melissa Tugsal Greenwood IN 759 27 F 40:00.75 1:00:59.89 1:01:22.49 19:48/M
176 Kenna Davis Fort Wayne IN 633 34 F 40:54.19 1:01:55.94 1:02:15.93 20:05/M
177 Jodie Karrick Fort Wayne IN 686 51 F 40:55.62 1:01:57.04 1:02:17.36 20:05/M
178 Jack Gorby Chicago IL 654 73 M 48:21.55 1:04:56.35 1:05:13.64 21:02/M
DNF Adriana Barlow Francesville IN 591 12 F
DNF Ted Christensen Garrett IN 629 42 M
DNF Christine Dewitt Albion IN 636 40 F
DNF Kim Gross Fort Wayne IN 659 56 F
DNF Tammy Klipstine Ansonia OH 690 43 F
DNF Chance Klipstine Ansonia OH 689 13 M
DNF Lori Leatherman Albion IN 699 45 F
DNF Lisa MacDonald Columbia City IN 706 50 F
DNF Jessica Masuga Lake Forest IL 708 38 F
DNF Shelly Mayes Fort Wayne IN 712 49 F
DNF Ashley Mayes Harlan IN 711 26 F
DNF Robert McNay Garrett IN 713 31 M
DNF Brynn Perry Columbia City IN 729 18 F
DNF Becky Scheribel Fort Wayne IN 744 22 F
DNF Joan Sussman Bloomfield Hills M 755 53 F
DNF Steve Ziembo Fort Wayne IN 583 38 M