WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 5K

Race Date:9-01-19


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WOODBRIDGE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 5K


06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Manny Ramos          ,                  16 M         19:45.95  6:21 1/42      M13-19:1/7       67.01  
   2.Pharrell Mensah      ,                  16 M         20:04.01  6:27 2/42      M13-19:2/7       65.95  
   3.Mike Ratai           Colonia,NJ         30 M         20:31.10  6:36 3/42      M30-34:1/2       63.42  
   4.James Mulrooney      Avenel,NJ          26 M         20:38.31  6:38 4/42      M20-29:1/5       62.87  
   5.Miles Dubois         Roselle,NJ         15 M         20:41.34  6:39 5/42      M13-19:3/7       64.92  
   6.Hritish Mehta        ,                  16 M         20:48.14  6:41 6/42      M13-19:4/7       63.63  
   7.Digish Bhatt         ,                  16 M         21:22.34  6:52 7/42      M13-19:5/7       61.94  
   8.Anthony Cyrana       Colonia,NJ         28 M         21:23.47  6:53 8/42      M20-29:2/5       60.69  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   9.Kim Ratai            Colonia,NJ         28 F         21:49.92  7:01 1/31      F20-29:1/5       67.63  
  10.Justin Esperon       Edison,NJ          37 M         22:32.94  7:15 9/42      M35-39:1/4       59.53  
  11.Jennifer Ginn        Matawan,NJ         55 F         22:37.63  7:16 2/31      F55-59:1/4       77.20  
  12.Anbar Saleem         Woodbridge,NJ      15 M   W     22:48.50  7:20 10/42     M13-19:6/7       58.89  
  13.Ed Gibbions          ,                  49 M         24:03.90  7:44 11/42     M45-49:1/4       60.83  
  14.James Mcnamara       Fanwood,NJ         63 M         24:17.11  7:48 12/42     M60-64:1/4       67.38  
  15.Otoniel Lopez        Edison,NJ          39 M         24:28.75  7:52 13/42     M35-39:2/4       55.60  
  16.Peter Maciejewicz    Woodbridge,NJ      55 M   W     24:31.12  7:53 14/42     M55-59:1/5       62.51  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  17.Kevin Mccab          Metuchen,NJ        47 M         25:11.36  8:06 15/42     M45-49:2/4       57.23  
  18.Kris Dzitkowski      Fords,NJ           34 M         25:21.06  8:09 16/42     M30-34:2/2       52.02  
  19.Angela Lynch         Cranford,NJ        54 F         25:24.29  8:10 3/31      F50-54:1/7       67.97  
  20.Samuel Gunderson     Piscataway,NJ      59 M         25:30.29  8:12 17/42     M55-59:2/5       62.07  
  21.John Hart            New Brunswick,NJ   42 M         25:33.94  8:13 18/42     M40-44:1/2       54.39  
  22.Kate Keaveney        Fords,NJ           33 F         25:55.61  8:20 4/31      F30-34:1/3       57.07  
  23.Bonnie Nolan         ,                  52 F         26:27.92  8:31 5/31      F50-54:2/7       63.81  
  24.Jonathan Sternesky   Woodbridge,NJ      28 M   W     26:42.88  8:35 19/42     M20-29:3/5       48.61  
  25.Rob Macchia          Edison,NJ          57 M         26:43.86  8:36 20/42     M55-59:3/5       58.29  
  26.Jimmy Beolhower      Woodbridge,NJ      14 M   W     26:59.32  8:41 21/42     M13-19:7/7       50.71  
  27.Peter Warren         Westfield,NJ       68 M U       27:10.65  8:44 22/42     M65-69:1/2       62.91  
  28.Jackie Franciose     Woodbridge,NJ      50 F   W     27:27.14  8:50 6/31      F50-54:3/7       60.16  
  29.Eamon Lawlor         Colonia,NJ         44 M         27:28.37  8:50 23/42     M40-44:2/2       51.33  
  30.Ben Smutek           Matawan,NJ         70 M U       27:40.25  8:54 24/42     M70-74:1/4       63.10  
  31.Andrew Baker         Highland Park,NJ   47 M U       27:51.67  8:58 25/42     M45-49:3/4       51.76  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  32.Suzanne Palmer       Sewaren,NJ         35 F         28:01.39  9:01 7/31      F35-39:1/2       53.02  
  33.Marilena Perrone     Piscataway,NJ      61 F         28:10.60  9:04 8/31      F60-64:1/2       66.58  
  34.Robert Terell        Trenton,NJ         73 M         28:23.30  9:08 26/42     M70-74:2/4       63.97  
  35.Marlene Milkosky     Bedminster,NJ      61 F         28:35.21  9:12 9/31      F60-64:2/2       65.61  
  36.Terry Monroe         Bridgewater,NJ     59 M         28:46.94  9:15 27/42     M55-59:4/5       55.02  
  37.Ryan Sullivan        Hillside,NJ        38 M         28:55.73  9:18 28/42     M35-39:3/4       46.72  
  38.Aloni Cohen          ,                  29 M         28:57.00  9:19 29/42     M20-29:4/5       44.91  
  39.Almagro Quispe       Fords,NJ           51 M         29:03.49  9:21 30/42     M50-54:1/2       51.14  
  40.Ken Gross            Clark,NJ           59 M         29:26.77  9:28 31/42     M55-59:5/5       53.78  
  41.Jennifer Lawlor      Colonia,NJ         41 F         30:03.69  9:40 10/31     F40-44:1/3       50.75  
  42.Rebecca Powell       ,                  27 F         30:17.94  9:45 11/31     F20-29:2/5       48.73  
  43.Donna Panaro         Old Bridge,NJ      58 F         30:21.71  9:46 12/31     F55-59:2/4       59.59  
  44.Kim Derewsky         South Plainfiel,NJ 45 F         30:44.86  9:53 13/31     F45-49:1/4       51.10  
  45.Lisa Ryan            Asbury,NJ          54 F         30:52.19  9:56 14/31     F50-54:4/7       55.94  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  46.Teresa Idelfonso     Perth Amboy,NJ     48 F         31:41.94 10:12 15/31     F45-49:2/4       51.02  
  47.Felicita Ramos       Avenel,NJ          37 F         32:07.06 10:20 16/31     F35-39:2/2       46.55  
  48.Francisco Lim        Old Bridge,NJ      35 M         32:20.69 10:24 32/42     M35-39:4/4       40.99  
  49.Marianne Poos        Woodbridge,NJ      20 F   W     32:20.75 10:24 17/31     F20-29:3/5       45.65  
  50.Avion Harris         Avenel,NJ          43 F         33:20.18 10:43 18/31     F40-44:2/3       46.37  
  51.John Landolf         ,NJ                49 M         33:37.20 10:49 33/42     M45-49:4/4       43.53  
  52.Laura Mitch          Avenel,NJ          51 F         33:54.02 10:54 19/31     F50-54:5/7       49.25  
  53.Philip Gutworth      Colonia,NJ         64 M         33:59.05 10:56 34/42     M60-64:2/4       48.56  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  54.John Lee             Highland Park,NJ   51 M U       34:37.30 11:08 35/42     M50-54:2/2       42.92  
  55.Meagan Shann         Sewaren,NJ         29 F         37:05.90 11:56 20/31     F20-29:4/5       39.80  
  56.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     78 M U       37:10.79 11:57 36/42     M75-79:1/1       53.33  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  57.Karen Macaulay       Sewaren,NJ         57 F         38:45.91 12:28 21/31     F55-59:3/4       46.13  
  58.Laura Hopkins        Metuchen,NJ        50 F         39:33.67 12:43 22/31     F50-54:6/7       41.76  
  59.Sean Keaveney        Woodbrige,NJ       72 M         39:35.90 12:44 37/42     M70-74:3/4       45.23  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  60.Kathy Mehesy         Fords,NJ           65 F         40:25.62 13:00 23/31     F65-69:1/1       48.82  
  61.Andi Howard-rein     Cranford,NJ        30 F         41:23.16 13:19 24/31     F30-34:2/3       35.67  
  62.Meghan Howard Noveck Jersey City,NJ     33 F         41:23.86 13:19 25/31     F30-34:3/3       35.75  
  63.Lyle Howard          Woodbridge,NJ      62 M   W     41:24.01 13:19 38/42     M60-64:3/4       39.20  
  64.Kristina Sternesky   Port Reading,NJ    24 F         42:49.60 13:47 26/31     F20-29:5/5       34.47  
  65.Tom Cusimano         Westfield,NJ       67 M U       43:18.08 13:56 39/42     M65-69:2/2       39.12  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  66.Banu Mahal           ,                  47 F         44:00.09 14:09 27/31     F45-49:3/4       36.37  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  67.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          73 M U       46:52.25 15:05 40/42     M70-74:4/4       38.75  
  68.Christine Nacco      Carteret,NJ        57 F         47:41.92 15:21 28/31     F55-59:4/4       37.49  
  69.Bernard Mccauley     Colonia,NJ         60 M         48:05.83 15:28 41/42     M60-64:4/4       33.20  
  70.Matthew Gelmetti     Metuchen,NJ        29 M         48:43.24 15:40 42/42     M20-29:5/5       26.68  
  71.Kathleen Beglan      Iselin,NJ          51 F         49:04.20 15:47 29/31     F50-54:7/7       34.03  

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  72.Sandra Martin        Colonia,NJ         43 F         55:28.79 17:51 30/31     F40-44:3/3       27.87  
  73.Sue Donahue          Colonia,NJ         49 F         55:29.48 17:51 31/31     F45-49:4/4       29.45  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WOODBRIDGE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 5K  TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvM1.Manny Ramos          ,                  16 M              56   19:45.95  6:22
OvM2.Pharrell Mensah      ,                  16 M              42   20:04.01  6:28
OvM3.Mike Ratai           Colonia,NJ         30 M              43   20:31.10  6:36
   4.James Mulrooney      Avenel,NJ          26 M              46   20:38.31  6:39
   5.Miles Dubois         Roselle,NJ         15 M              72   20:41.34  6:40
   6.Hritish Mehta        ,                  16 M              41   20:48.14  6:42
   7.Digish Bhatt         ,                  16 M               4   21:22.34  6:53
   8.Anthony Cyrana       Colonia,NJ         28 M               1   21:23.47  6:53
   9.Justin Esperon       Edison,NJ          37 M              12   22:32.94  7:15
  10.Anbar Saleem         Woodbridge,NJ      15 M     W        69   22:48.50  7:20
WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 5K  TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvF1.Kim Ratai            Colonia,NJ         28 F              57   21:49.92  7:02
OvF2.Jennifer Ginn        Matawan,NJ         55 F              71   22:37.63  7:17
OvF3.Angela Lynch         Cranford,NJ        54 F              32   25:24.29  8:11
   4.Kate Keaveney        Fords,NJ           33 F              25   25:55.61  8:21
   5.Bonnie Nolan         ,                  52 F              81   26:27.92  8:31
   6.Jackie Franciose     Woodbridge,NJ      50 F     W        13   27:27.14  8:50
   7.Suzanne Palmer       Sewaren,NJ         35 F              48   28:01.39  9:01
   8.Marilena Perrone     Piscataway,NJ      61 F              50   28:10.60  9:04
   9.Marlene Milkosky     Bedminster,NJ      61 F              44   28:35.21  9:12
  10.Jennifer Lawlor      Colonia,NJ         41 F              28   30:03.69  9:41
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 5K  TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Ed Gibbions          ,                  49 M              82   24:03.90  7:45
   2.James Mcnamara       Fanwood,NJ         63 M              39   24:17.11  7:49
   3.Peter Maciejewicz    Woodbridge,NJ      55 M     W        34   24:31.12  7:53
   4.Kevin Mccab          Metuchen,NJ        47 M              79   25:11.36  8:06
   5.Samuel Gunderson     Piscataway,NJ      59 M              16   25:30.29  8:13
   6.John Hart            New Brunswick,NJ   42 M              19   25:33.94  8:14
   7.Rob Macchia          Edison,NJ          57 M              73   26:43.86  8:36
   8.Peter Warren         Westfield,NJ       68 M          U   65   27:10.65  8:45
   9.Eamon Lawlor         Colonia,NJ         44 M              27   27:28.37  8:51
  10.Ben Smutek           Matawan,NJ         70 M          U   66   27:40.25  8:54
WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 5K  TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvF2.Jennifer Ginn        Matawan,NJ         55 F              71   22:37.63  7:17
OvF3.Angela Lynch         Cranford,NJ        54 F              32   25:24.29  8:11
   1.Bonnie Nolan         ,                  52 F              81   26:27.92  8:31
   2.Jackie Franciose     Woodbridge,NJ      50 F     W        13   27:27.14  8:50
   3.Marilena Perrone     Piscataway,NJ      61 F              50   28:10.60  9:04
   4.Marlene Milkosky     Bedminster,NJ      61 F              44   28:35.21  9:12
   5.Jennifer Lawlor      Colonia,NJ         41 F              28   30:03.69  9:41
   6.Donna Panaro         Old Bridge,NJ      58 F              49   30:21.71  9:46
   7.Kim Derewsky         South Plainfiel,NJ 45 F               9   30:44.86  9:54
   8.Lisa Ryan            Asbury,NJ          54 F              58   30:52.19  9:56
   9.Teresa Idelfonso     Perth Amboy,NJ     48 F              24   31:41.94 10:12
  10.Avion Harris         Avenel,NJ          43 F              18   33:20.18 10:44

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WOODBRIDGE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 5K -- MALE 12 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 5K -- FEMALE 12 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 5K -- MALE AGES 13 TO 19 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM1.Manny Ramos          ,                  16 M    1           56   19:45.95  6:22  67.01%
OvM2.Pharrell Mensah      ,                  16 M    2           42   20:04.01  6:28  65.95%
   1.Miles Dubois         Roselle,NJ         15 M    5           72   20:41.34  6:40  64.92%
   2.Hritish Mehta        ,                  16 M    6           41   20:48.14  6:42  63.63%
   3.Digish Bhatt         ,                  16 M    7            4   21:22.34  6:53  61.94%
   4.Anbar Saleem         Woodbridge,NJ      15 M   12  W        69   22:48.50  7:20  58.89%
   5.Jimmy Beolhower      Woodbridge,NJ      14 M   26  W        68   26:59.32  8:41  50.71%


WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 5K -- FEMALE AGES 13 TO 19 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 5K -- MALE AGES 20 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.James Mulrooney      Avenel,NJ          26 M    4           46   20:38.31  6:39  62.87%
   2.Anthony Cyrana       Colonia,NJ         28 M    8            1   21:23.47  6:53  60.69%
   3.Jonathan Sternesky   Woodbridge,NJ      28 M   24  W        62   26:42.88  8:36  48.61%
   4.Aloni Cohen          ,                  29 M   38           83   28:57.00  9:19  44.91%
   5.Matthew Gelmetti     Metuchen,NJ        29 M   70           80   48:43.24 15:41  26.68%


WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 5K -- FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF1.Kim Ratai            Colonia,NJ         28 F    9           57   21:49.92  7:02  67.63%
   1.Rebecca Powell       ,                  27 F   42           84   30:17.94  9:45  48.73%
   2.Marianne Poos        Woodbridge,NJ      20 F   49  W        52   32:20.75 10:25  45.65%
   3.Meagan Shann         Sewaren,NJ         29 F   55           74   37:05.90 11:56  39.80%
   4.Kristina Sternesky   Port Reading,NJ    24 F   64           63   42:49.60 13:47  34.47%


WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 5K -- MALE AGES 30 TO 34 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM3.Mike Ratai           Colonia,NJ         30 M    3           43   20:31.10  6:36  63.42%
   1.Kris Dzitkowski      Fords,NJ           34 M   18           11   25:21.06  8:10  52.02%


WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 5K -- FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kate Keaveney        Fords,NJ           33 F   22           25   25:55.61  8:21  57.07%
   2.Andi Howard-rein     Cranford,NJ        30 F   61           23   41:23.16 13:19  35.67%
   3.Meghan Howard Noveck Jersey City,NJ     33 F   62           22   41:23.86 13:19  35.75%


WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 5K -- MALE AGES 35 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Justin Esperon       Edison,NJ          37 M   10           12   22:32.94  7:15  59.53%
   2.Otoniel Lopez        Edison,NJ          39 M   15           31   24:28.75  7:53  55.60%
   3.Ryan Sullivan        Hillside,NJ        38 M   37           64   28:55.73  9:19  46.72%
   4.Francisco Lim        Old Bridge,NJ      35 M   48           30   32:20.69 10:25  40.99%


WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 5K -- FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Suzanne Palmer       Sewaren,NJ         35 F   32           48   28:01.39  9:01  53.02%
   2.Felicita Ramos       Avenel,NJ          37 F   47           54   32:07.06 10:20  46.55%


WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 5K -- MALE AGES 40 TO 44 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.John Hart            New Brunswick,NJ   42 M   21           19   25:33.94  8:14  54.39%
   2.Eamon Lawlor         Colonia,NJ         44 M   29           27   27:28.37  8:51  51.33%


WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 5K -- FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jennifer Lawlor      Colonia,NJ         41 F   41           28   30:03.69  9:41  50.75%
   2.Avion Harris         Avenel,NJ          43 F   50           18   33:20.18 10:44  46.37%
   3.Sandra Martin        Colonia,NJ         43 F   72           35   55:28.79 17:51  27.87%


WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 5K -- MALE AGES 45 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ed Gibbions          ,                  49 M   13           82   24:03.90  7:45  60.83%
   2.Kevin Mccab          Metuchen,NJ        47 M   17           79   25:11.36  8:06  57.23%
   3.Andrew Baker         Highland Park,NJ   47 M   31       U    2   27:51.67  8:58  51.76%
   4.John Landolf         ,NJ                49 M   51           76   33:37.20 10:49  43.53%


WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 5K -- FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kim Derewsky         South Plainfiel,NJ 45 F   44            9   30:44.86  9:54  51.10%
   2.Teresa Idelfonso     Perth Amboy,NJ     48 F   46           24   31:41.94 10:12  51.02%
   3.Banu Mahal           ,                  47 F   66           75   44:00.09 14:10  36.37%
   4.Sue Donahue          Colonia,NJ         49 F   73           10   55:29.48 17:52  29.45%


WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 5K -- MALE AGES 50 TO 54 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Almagro Quispe       Fords,NJ           51 M   39           77   29:03.49  9:21  51.14%
   2.John Lee             Highland Park,NJ   51 M   54       U   29   34:37.30 11:09  42.92%


WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 5K -- FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF3.Angela Lynch         Cranford,NJ        54 F   19           32   25:24.29  8:11  67.97%
   1.Bonnie Nolan         ,                  52 F   23           81   26:27.92  8:31  63.81%
   2.Jackie Franciose     Woodbridge,NJ      50 F   28  W        13   27:27.14  8:50  60.16%
   3.Lisa Ryan            Asbury,NJ          54 F   45           58   30:52.19  9:56  55.94%
   4.Laura Mitch          Avenel,NJ          51 F   52           78   33:54.02 10:55  49.25%
   5.Laura Hopkins        Metuchen,NJ        50 F   58           20   39:33.67 12:44  41.76%
   6.Kathleen Beglan      Iselin,NJ          51 F   71            3   49:04.20 15:48  34.03%


WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 5K -- MALE AGES 55 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Peter Maciejewicz    Woodbridge,NJ      55 M   16  W        34   24:31.12  7:53  62.51%
   2.Samuel Gunderson     Piscataway,NJ      59 M   20           16   25:30.29  8:13  62.07%
   3.Rob Macchia          Edison,NJ          57 M   25           73   26:43.86  8:36  58.29%
   4.Terry Monroe         Bridgewater,NJ     59 M   36           45   28:46.94  9:16  55.02%
   5.Ken Gross            Clark,NJ           59 M   40           67   29:26.77  9:29  53.78%


WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 5K -- FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF2.Jennifer Ginn        Matawan,NJ         55 F   11           71   22:37.63  7:17  77.20%
   1.Donna Panaro         Old Bridge,NJ      58 F   43           49   30:21.71  9:46  59.59%
   2.Karen Macaulay       Sewaren,NJ         57 F   57           33   38:45.91 12:29  46.13%
   3.Christine Nacco      Carteret,NJ        57 F   68           47   47:41.92 15:21  37.49%


WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 5K -- MALE AGES 60 TO 64 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.James Mcnamara       Fanwood,NJ         63 M   14           39   24:17.11  7:49  67.38%
   2.Philip Gutworth      Colonia,NJ         64 M   53           17   33:59.05 10:56  48.56%
   3.Lyle Howard          Woodbridge,NJ      62 M   63  W        21   41:24.01 13:19  39.20%
   4.Bernard Mccauley     Colonia,NJ         60 M   69           37   48:05.83 15:29  33.20%


WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 5K -- FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Marilena Perrone     Piscataway,NJ      61 F   33           50   28:10.60  9:04  66.58%
   2.Marlene Milkosky     Bedminster,NJ      61 F   35           44   28:35.21  9:12  65.61%


WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 5K -- MALE AGES 65 TO 69 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Peter Warren         Westfield,NJ       68 M   27       U   65   27:10.65  8:45  62.91%
   2.Tom Cusimano         Westfield,NJ       67 M   65       U    8   43:18.08 13:56  39.12%


WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 5K -- FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kathy Mehesy         Fords,NJ           65 F   60           40   40:25.62 13:01  48.82%


WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 5K -- MALE AGES 70 TO 74 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ben Smutek           Matawan,NJ         70 M   30       U   66   27:40.25  8:54  63.10%
   2.Robert Terell        Trenton,NJ         73 M   34           70   28:23.30  9:08  63.97%
   3.Sean Keaveney        Woodbrige,NJ       72 M   59           26   39:35.90 12:45  45.23%
   4.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          73 M   67       U   61   46:52.25 15:05  38.75%


WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 5K -- FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 5K -- MALE AGES 75 TO 79 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     78 M   56       U   15   37:10.79 11:58  53.33%


WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 5K -- FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 5K -- MALE 80 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 5K -- FEMALE 80 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 5K -- MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 5K -- FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WOODBRIDGE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


WOODBRIDGE Special Category Results
WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 5K  MALE WOODBRIDGE          
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Anbar Saleem         Woodbridge,NJ      15 M     W        69   22:48.50  7:20
   2.Peter Maciejewicz    Woodbridge,NJ      55 M     W        34   24:31.12  7:53
   3.Jonathan Sternesky   Woodbridge,NJ      28 M     W        62   26:42.88  8:36
   4.Jimmy Beolhower      Woodbridge,NJ      14 M     W        68   26:59.32  8:41
   5.Lyle Howard          Woodbridge,NJ      62 M     W        21   41:24.01 13:19

WOODBRIDGE CROSSROADS 5K  FEMALE WOODBRIDGE          
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jackie Franciose     Woodbridge,NJ      50 F     W        13   27:27.14  8:50
   2.Marianne Poos        Woodbridge,NJ      20 F     W        52   32:20.75 10:25
MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.James Mcnamara       Fanwood,NJ         63 M      39   24:17.11  7:49 67.38%
   2.Robert Terell        Trenton,NJ         73 M      70   28:23.30  9:08 63.97%
   3.Ben Smutek           Matawan,NJ         70 M  U   66   27:40.25  8:54 63.10%
   4.Peter Warren         Westfield,NJ       68 M  U   65   27:10.65  8:45 62.91%
   5.Peter Maciejewicz    Woodbridge,NJ      55 M      34   24:31.12  7:53 62.51%
   6.Samuel Gunderson     Piscataway,NJ      59 M      16   25:30.29  8:13 62.07%
   7.Ed Gibbions          ,                  49 M      82   24:03.90  7:45 60.83%
   8.Rob Macchia          Edison,NJ          57 M      73   26:43.86  8:36 58.29%
   9.Kevin Mccab          Metuchen,NJ        47 M      79   25:11.36  8:06 57.23%
  10.Terry Monroe         Bridgewater,NJ     59 M      45   28:46.94  9:16 55.02%
  11.John Hart            New Brunswick,NJ   42 M      19   25:33.94  8:14 54.39%
  12.Ken Gross            Clark,NJ           59 M      67   29:26.77  9:29 53.78%
  13.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     78 M  U   15   37:10.79 11:58 53.33%
  14.Andrew Baker         Highland Park,NJ   47 M  U    2   27:51.67  8:58 51.76%
  15.Eamon Lawlor         Colonia,NJ         44 M      27   27:28.37  8:51 51.33%
  16.Almagro Quispe       Fords,NJ           51 M      77   29:03.49  9:21 51.14%
  17.Philip Gutworth      Colonia,NJ         64 M      17   33:59.05 10:56 48.56%
  18.Sean Keaveney        Woodbrige,NJ       72 M      26   39:35.90 12:45 45.23%
  19.John Landolf         ,NJ                49 M      76   33:37.20 10:49 43.53%
  20.John Lee             Highland Park,NJ   51 M  U   29   34:37.30 11:09 42.92%
  21.Lyle Howard          Woodbridge,NJ      62 M      21   41:24.01 13:19 39.20%
  22.Tom Cusimano         Westfield,NJ       67 M  U    8   43:18.08 13:56 39.12%
  23.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          73 M  U   61   46:52.25 15:05 38.75%
  24.Bernard Mccauley     Colonia,NJ         60 M      37   48:05.83 15:29 33.20%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Jennifer Ginn        Matawan,NJ         55 F      71   22:37.63  7:17 77.20%
   2.Angela Lynch         Cranford,NJ        54 F      32   25:24.29  8:11 67.97%
   3.Marilena Perrone     Piscataway,NJ      61 F      50   28:10.60  9:04 66.58%
   4.Marlene Milkosky     Bedminster,NJ      61 F      44   28:35.21  9:12 65.61%
   5.Bonnie Nolan         ,                  52 F      81   26:27.92  8:31 63.81%
   6.Jackie Franciose     Woodbridge,NJ      50 F      13   27:27.14  8:50 60.16%
   7.Donna Panaro         Old Bridge,NJ      58 F      49   30:21.71  9:46 59.59%
   8.Lisa Ryan            Asbury,NJ          54 F      58   30:52.19  9:56 55.94%
   9.Kim Derewsky         South Plainfiel,NJ 45 F       9   30:44.86  9:54 51.10%
  10.Teresa Idelfonso     Perth Amboy,NJ     48 F      24   31:41.94 10:12 51.02%
  11.Jennifer Lawlor      Colonia,NJ         41 F      28   30:03.69  9:41 50.75%
  12.Laura Mitch          Avenel,NJ          51 F      78   33:54.02 10:55 49.25%
  13.Kathy Mehesy         Fords,NJ           65 F      40   40:25.62 13:01 48.82%
  14.Avion Harris         Avenel,NJ          43 F      18   33:20.18 10:44 46.37%
  15.Karen Macaulay       Sewaren,NJ         57 F      33   38:45.91 12:29 46.13%
  16.Laura Hopkins        Metuchen,NJ        50 F      20   39:33.67 12:44 41.76%
  17.Christine Nacco      Carteret,NJ        57 F      47   47:41.92 15:21 37.49%
  18.Banu Mahal           ,                  47 F      75   44:00.09 14:10 36.37%
  19.Kathleen Beglan      Iselin,NJ          51 F       3   49:04.20 15:48 34.03%
  20.Sue Donahue          Colonia,NJ         49 F      10   55:29.48 17:52 29.45%
  21.Sandra Martin        Colonia,NJ         43 F      35   55:28.79 17:51 27.87%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.James Mcnamara       Fanwood,NJ         63 M      39   24:17.11  7:49 67.38%
   2.Manny Ramos          ,                  16 M      56   19:45.95  6:22 67.01%
   3.Pharrell Mensah      ,                  16 M      42   20:04.01  6:28 65.95%
   4.Miles Dubois         Roselle,NJ         15 M      72   20:41.34  6:40 64.92%
   5.Robert Terell        Trenton,NJ         73 M      70   28:23.30  9:08 63.97%
   6.Hritish Mehta        ,                  16 M      41   20:48.14  6:42 63.63%
   7.Mike Ratai           Colonia,NJ         30 M      43   20:31.10  6:36 63.42%
   8.Ben Smutek           Matawan,NJ         70 M  U   66   27:40.25  8:54 63.10%
   9.Peter Warren         Westfield,NJ       68 M  U   65   27:10.65  8:45 62.91%
  10.James Mulrooney      Avenel,NJ          26 M      46   20:38.31  6:39 62.87%
  11.Peter Maciejewicz    Woodbridge,NJ      55 M      34   24:31.12  7:53 62.51%
  12.Samuel Gunderson     Piscataway,NJ      59 M      16   25:30.29  8:13 62.07%
  13.Digish Bhatt         ,                  16 M       4   21:22.34  6:53 61.94%
  14.Ed Gibbions          ,                  49 M      82   24:03.90  7:45 60.83%
  15.Anthony Cyrana       Colonia,NJ         28 M       1   21:23.47  6:53 60.69%
  16.Justin Esperon       Edison,NJ          37 M      12   22:32.94  7:15 59.53%
  17.Anbar Saleem         Woodbridge,NJ      15 M      69   22:48.50  7:20 58.89%
  18.Rob Macchia          Edison,NJ          57 M      73   26:43.86  8:36 58.29%
  19.Kevin Mccab          Metuchen,NJ        47 M      79   25:11.36  8:06 57.23%
  20.Otoniel Lopez        Edison,NJ          39 M      31   24:28.75  7:53 55.60%
  21.Terry Monroe         Bridgewater,NJ     59 M      45   28:46.94  9:16 55.02%
  22.John Hart            New Brunswick,NJ   42 M      19   25:33.94  8:14 54.39%
  23.Ken Gross            Clark,NJ           59 M      67   29:26.77  9:29 53.78%
  24.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     78 M  U   15   37:10.79 11:58 53.33%
  25.Kris Dzitkowski      Fords,NJ           34 M      11   25:21.06  8:10 52.02%
  26.Andrew Baker         Highland Park,NJ   47 M  U    2   27:51.67  8:58 51.76%
  27.Eamon Lawlor         Colonia,NJ         44 M      27   27:28.37  8:51 51.33%
  28.Almagro Quispe       Fords,NJ           51 M      77   29:03.49  9:21 51.14%
  29.Jimmy Beolhower      Woodbridge,NJ      14 M      68   26:59.32  8:41 50.71%
  30.Jonathan Sternesky   Woodbridge,NJ      28 M      62   26:42.88  8:36 48.61%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Jennifer Ginn        Matawan,NJ         55 F      71   22:37.63  7:17 77.20%
   2.Angela Lynch         Cranford,NJ        54 F      32   25:24.29  8:11 67.97%
   3.Kim Ratai            Colonia,NJ         28 F      57   21:49.92  7:02 67.63%
   4.Marilena Perrone     Piscataway,NJ      61 F      50   28:10.60  9:04 66.58%
   5.Marlene Milkosky     Bedminster,NJ      61 F      44   28:35.21  9:12 65.61%
   6.Bonnie Nolan         ,                  52 F      81   26:27.92  8:31 63.81%
   7.Jackie Franciose     Woodbridge,NJ      50 F      13   27:27.14  8:50 60.16%
   8.Donna Panaro         Old Bridge,NJ      58 F      49   30:21.71  9:46 59.59%
   9.Kate Keaveney        Fords,NJ           33 F      25   25:55.61  8:21 57.07%
  10.Lisa Ryan            Asbury,NJ          54 F      58   30:52.19  9:56 55.94%
  11.Suzanne Palmer       Sewaren,NJ         35 F      48   28:01.39  9:01 53.02%
  12.Kim Derewsky         South Plainfiel,NJ 45 F       9   30:44.86  9:54 51.10%
  13.Teresa Idelfonso     Perth Amboy,NJ     48 F      24   31:41.94 10:12 51.02%
  14.Jennifer Lawlor      Colonia,NJ         41 F      28   30:03.69  9:41 50.75%
  15.Laura Mitch          Avenel,NJ          51 F      78   33:54.02 10:55 49.25%
  16.Kathy Mehesy         Fords,NJ           65 F      40   40:25.62 13:01 48.82%
  17.Rebecca Powell       ,                  27 F      84   30:17.94  9:45 48.73%
  18.Felicita Ramos       Avenel,NJ          37 F      54   32:07.06 10:20 46.55%
  19.Avion Harris         Avenel,NJ          43 F      18   33:20.18 10:44 46.37%
  20.Karen Macaulay       Sewaren,NJ         57 F      33   38:45.91 12:29 46.13%
  21.Marianne Poos        Woodbridge,NJ      20 F      52   32:20.75 10:25 45.65%
  22.Laura Hopkins        Metuchen,NJ        50 F      20   39:33.67 12:44 41.76%
  23.Meagan Shann         Sewaren,NJ         29 F      74   37:05.90 11:56 39.80%
  24.Christine Nacco      Carteret,NJ        57 F      47   47:41.92 15:21 37.49%
  25.Banu Mahal           ,                  47 F      75   44:00.09 14:10 36.37%
  26.Meghan Howard Noveck Jersey City,NJ     33 F      22   41:23.86 13:19 35.75%
  27.Andi Howard-rein     Cranford,NJ        30 F      23   41:23.16 13:19 35.67%
  28.Kristina Sternesky   Port Reading,NJ    24 F      63   42:49.60 13:47 34.47%
  29.Kathleen Beglan      Iselin,NJ          51 F       3   49:04.20 15:48 34.03%
  30.Sue Donahue          Colonia,NJ         49 F      10   55:29.48 17:52 29.45%