Veterans Marathon 2009 Marathon
Overall Finish List
November 14, 2009
By Time to Run - www.timetorun.net
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
1 Justin Gillette Berne IN 60 26 M 1 20-29 2:39:12
2 David Terrill, Sr. Tarentum PA 154 53 M 1 50-59 2:54:07
3 Peter Prescott Indianapolis IN 129 38 M 1 30-39 2:56:21
4 Darren Graham Lansing MI 66 39 M 2 30-39 2:58:22
5 Jake Gillette Goshen IN 59 23 M 1 20-29 3:02:36
6 Scott Kretzmann Detroit MI 90 23 M 2 20-29 3:08:07
7 Scott Eberle Fort Wayne IN 42 46 M 1 40-49 3:08:22
8 Michael Kern Santa Clous IN 749 42 M 2 40-49 3:09:30
9 Adam Coatney Dayton OH 27 32 M 3 30-39 3:10:17
10 Grant Stieglitz Fort Wayne IN 150 24 M 3 20-29 3:11:12
11 Bob Bouchard Greenville RI 85 51 M 1 50-59 3:11:24
12 William Carter MacOmb MI 22 41 M 3 40-49 3:11:58
13 Anthony Hanks Livonia MI 399 34 M 4 30-39 3:14:38
14 Daniel Johnston Kaukauna WI 195 42 M 4 40-49 3:15:37
15 Michael Anderson Dunlap IL 5 44 M 5 40-49 3:16:22
16 Steve Torok Bethel OH 156 43 M 6 40-49 3:17:14
17 Stephen Kerr Sterling Heights M 181 38 M 5 30-39 3:20:22
18 Steve Geller Bloomington IL 57 40 M 7 40-49 3:20:27
19 Laura Austin Rockford MI 8 35 F 1 30-39 3:23:00
20 Matt Germann Griffith IN 58 28 M 4 20-29 3:23:52
21 Scott Finnell Allison Park PA 50 53 M 2 50-59 3:24:11
22 Bob Sarocka Lombard IL 175 46 M 8 40-49 3:24:52
23 Chip Vandell Fort Wayne IN 159 54 M 3 50-59 3:25:39
24 Ron Bonifas Delphos OH 15 50 M 4 50-59 3:26:09
25 Gene Faron Auburn IN 47 48 M 9 40-49 3:26:20
26 Patrick Voigtman Appleton WI 162 43 M 10 40-49 3:26:45
27 David McManama Burlington KY 112 35 M 6 30-39 3:27:29
28 Bill Anderson Glen Ellyn IL 4 37 M 7 30-39 3:28:02
29 Brian Silver Farmington Hills M 140 41 M 11 40-49 3:28:20
30 Ward Moya Fort Wayne IN 194 46 M 12 40-49 3:29:40
31 Dennis Younkin South Lyon MI 171 42 M 13 40-49 3:30:17
32 Jonathan Marsh Kalamazoo MI 106 23 M 5 20-29 3:30:32
33 Kristina Rynes Norwalk WI 134 29 F 1 20-29 3:30:34
34 Thomas Pawlyn Troy MI 124 45 M 14 40-49 3:30:47
35 Kristin Kachnowski Wixom MI 82 38 F 1 30-39 3:31:05
36 Theo Bosch Barrie ON 392 50 M 5 50-59 3:31:42
37 Scott Perry Fisher IN 390 41 M 15 40-49 3:32:21
38 Chuck Brown Bluffton IN 741 54 M 6 50-59 3:32:41
39 Jeremy Freeman Columbia City IN 53 34 M 8 30-39 3:32:46
40 Jason House Ossian IN 74 37 M 9 30-39 3:32:55
41 Mitch Brouwer Hudsonville MI 18 40 M 16 40-49 3:33:43
42 Gary Mallekoote Hudsonville MI 105 45 M 17 40-49 3:33:43
43 Mike Soat Fort Wayne IN 146 46 M 18 40-49 3:34:14
44 Spencer Brauchla Laotto IN 177 17 M 1 0-19 3:34:47
45 Duey Flinn Ionia MI 387 45 M 19 40-49 3:35:16
46 Roger Ison Barrie ON 393 53 M 7 50-59 3:35:24
47 Renee Champagne Milford MI 25 40 F 1 40-49 3:35:50
48 James Towe Fishers IN 750 30 M 10 30-39 3:35:50
49 Chris Vastine Morton IL 161 35 M 11 30-39 3:36:20
50 Daniel Blondin Westmont IL 131 56 M 8 50-59 3:36:57
51 Hal Pearson Albion IN 188 55 M 9 50-59 3:37:07
52 J Dewar Gloucester ON 35 47 M 20 40-49 3:37:22
53 Chris Judson Goshen IN 81 42 M 21 40-49 3:38:27
54 Doug Beagle Houston TX 10 59 M 10 50-59 3:38:58
55 Julie Berger Ionia MI 13 40 F 1 40-49 3:39:40
56 Todd Findley Fort Wayne IN 191 39 M 12 30-39 3:41:11
57 Tim Liebrecht Adrian MI 101 17 M 2 0-19 3:42:44
58 Steve Gorsuch Mishawaka IN 65 56 M 11 50-59 3:43:37
59 Jerry Boone Washington Ct. Hse 16 60 M 1 60-69 3:44:39
60 Eric Guenther Northville MI 196 47 M 22 40-49 3:44:57
61 Bill Vance Columbia City IN 158 49 M 23 40-49 3:47:14
62 Ashley Cearbaugh Larwill IN 24 40 F 2 40-49 3:48:22
63 Gus Virkus St. Louis Park MN 174 59 M 12 50-59 3:48:24
64 Michael Fecher Goshen IN 746 20 M 6 20-29 3:49:05
65 Michael McLaughlin Dayton OH 111 51 M 13 50-59 3:49:44
66 Rob Levitz Ossian IN 100 44 M 24 40-49 3:49:46
67 Darcy Lallathin Larue OH 744 39 F 2 30-39 3:49:59
68 Joel Brauchla Laotto IN 176 17 M 3 0-19 3:50:23
69 Charles Ross Ionia MI 69 60 M 2 60-69 3:50:37
70 Michael Dehaven Valparaiso IN 34 38 M 13 30-39 3:51:22
71 Helen Garen Fairborn OH 197 44 F 3 40-49 3:51:32
72 Eric Lanning Fort Wayne IN 97 35 M 14 30-39 3:51:47
73 Denise Patch Columbia City IN 122 38 F 3 30-39 3:53:04
74 Luster Roush Columbia City IN 132 43 M 25 40-49 3:53:41
75 Gordon White Prince Frederick M 166 47 M 26 40-49 3:54:13
76 Harley Tom Downers Grove IL 185 43 M 27 40-49 3:54:35
77 Peter Klein Oconomowoc WI 89 49 M 28 40-49 3:54:46
78 Bryan Fairchild Roanoke IN 45 29 M 7 20-29 3:57:36
79 Larry Erlandson Holland MI 742 60 M 3 60-69 3:58:06
80 Evan Hyndman Fort Wayne IN 76 29 M 8 20-29 3:58:38
81 Brad Heyneman Fort Wayne IN 72 40 M 29 40-49 3:59:39
82 Katherine Lee Columbia MO 99 49 F 4 40-49 4:02:37
83 Laura Gehrig Bismarck ND 56 51 F 1 50-59 4:02:43
84 Don Ransome Warsaw IN 130 59 M 14 50-59 4:03:09
85 Donna Ornosky Birdsboro PA 120 47 F 5 40-49 4:03:16
86 Brandi Duncan Columbia City IN 39 32 F 4 30-39 4:03:50
87 Wendell Lafave Williamstown ON 93 60 M 4 60-69 4:04:38
88 Renee Johnson Lowell MI 80 42 F 6 40-49 4:04:43
89 Bruce Langlois Lowell MI 96 50 M 15 50-59 4:04:43
90 Chris Dunmire Fort Wayne IN 40 35 M 15 30-39 4:06:02
91 Sara Bauer New Haven IN 12 35 F 5 30-39 4:07:52
92 Jeffrey Lamaster Auburn IN 94 28 M 9 20-29 4:08:53
93 Rodney Herbert Fort Wayne IN 179 45 M 30 40-49 4:09:24
94 Maria Schreiber La Grange IL 184 45 F 7 40-49 4:10:13
95 Marc McGrew Leitchfield KY 199 41 M 31 40-49 4:10:44
96 Michelle Dunlauy Bettendorf IA 747 51 F 2 50-59 4:11:06
97 Jesse Brown Huntington IN 19 35 M 16 30-39 4:11:25
98 Del Doughty Huntington IN 37 43 M 32 40-49 4:11:25
99 Erick Senkmajer Fort Gratiot MI 138 40 M 33 40-49 4:13:25
100 David Threm Fort Wayne IN 155 39 M 17 30-39 4:14:47
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
101 William Hartman Austintown OH 70 39 M 18 30-39 4:14:50
102 Michael Gutowsky Wayland MI 67 49 M 34 40-49 4:15:48
103 Matthew Toren Elgin IL 186 41 M 35 40-49 4:18:57
104 Becky Kaminski Joliet IL 84 39 F 6 30-39 4:19:47
105 Christine Byers Valparaiso IN 20 41 F 8 40-49 4:20:19
106 Kelly Hochstetler Columbia City IN 73 31 F 7 30-39 4:20:28
107 Laura Moss Wilmette IL 116 51 F 3 50-59 4:20:55
108 Betsy Dodds Glen Carbon IL 397 42 F 9 40-49 4:21:04
109 Timothy Goheen Fort Wayne IN 61 44 M 36 40-49 4:21:13
110 Dallas Leatherman Columbia City IN 98 54 M 16 50-59 4:21:20
111 Brian Bills Columbia City IN 14 45 M 37 40-49 4:21:34
112 Amy Stephan Fort Wayne IN 148 31 F 8 30-39 4:21:54
113 Shawn Maynard Fort Wayne IN 108 32 M 19 30-39 4:23:04
114 Joe Astroski Fort Wayne IN 7 53 M 17 50-59 4:23:25
115 Tara Harshbarger Muncie IN 173 30 F 9 30-39 4:23:25
116 Chris Croy Fort Wayne IN 31 53 M 18 50-59 4:24:22
117 Carol Kuhn Rubicon WI 91 54 F 4 50-59 4:24:39
118 Lance Brauchla Laotto IN 17 53 M 19 50-59 4:25:23
119 Kerry Stevens Rensselaer IN 149 40 F 10 40-49 4:25:30
120 Steven Kahl Fishers IN 83 49 M 38 40-49 4:26:05
121 Kent Ennis Fort Wayne IN 43 42 M 39 40-49 4:27:02
122 Kathryn Bassett Leo IN 11 43 F 11 40-49 4:27:03
123 Connie Gordon Churubusco IN 64 47 F 12 40-49 4:27:07
124 Stacey Henry Beavercreek OH 71 33 F 10 30-39 4:27:12
125 Douglas Lovall Valparaiso IN 104 41 M 40 40-49 4:27:26
126 Carey Cranston Chicago IL 30 44 M 41 40-49 4:27:59
127 Alyssa Gordon Tuscola IL 63 20 F 2 20-29 4:28:00
128 Darin Slade Falls Church VA 142 43 M 42 40-49 4:28:25
129 Linda Ianucilli Fort Wayne IN 77 47 F 13 40-49 4:29:10
130 Jay Rueth Wauwatosa WI 133 39 M 20 30-39 4:29:20
131 Dave Winters Huntington IN 168 59 M 20 50-59 4:33:53
132 Daniel Stahl Washington Court Ho 147 54 M 21 50-59 4:34:03
133 Steven Kipisz Plano TX 87 47 M 43 40-49 4:34:26
134 Susan Hancock Mishawaka IN 68 42 F 14 40-49 4:35:14
135 James Potapa Kentwood MI 128 59 M 22 50-59 4:36:32
136 Kelly Kern Valparaiso IN 86 50 M 23 50-59 4:37:37
137 Art Jacobson Bloomington MN 78 55 M 24 50-59 4:38:23
138 Bob Jennings Huntington IN 79 58 M 25 50-59 4:39:02
139 Alicia Dehaven Valparaiso IN 33 38 F 11 30-39 4:39:52
140 Robert Gazella Lansing MI 55 58 M 26 50-59 4:40:55
141 Jo May Houston TX 182 61 F 1 60-69 4:42:34
142 Thomas Woroszylo Lowell IN 169 23 M 10 20-29 4:42:35
143 Richard Finedell Galesburg MI 49 33 M 21 30-39 4:43:29
144 Erica Finedell Galesburg MI 48 32 F 12 30-39 4:43:30
145 Pat Carey Zeeland MI 21 43 M 44 40-49 4:44:23
146 Jodi Adkins Osceola IN 2 39 F 13 30-39 4:44:52
147 Denise Cooper Rockford IL 29 51 F 5 50-59 4:45:03
148 Boris Tannenbaum Vernon Hills IL 153 53 M 27 50-59 4:47:30
149 Richard Patitucci Philadelphia PA 123 50 M 28 50-59 4:49:34
150 Bob Angarola Portage IN 6 45 M 45 40-49 4:53:13
151 Eugene R. Curnow Saginaw MN 32 65 M 5 60-69 4:53:13
152 Jerra Myers Columbia City IN 118 29 F 3 20-29 4:56:43
153 Cortney Schwartz Fort Wayne IN 137 41 M 46 40-49 4:56:43
154 Jennifer Savage Warsaw IN 136 38 F 14 30-39 4:57:08
155 Ashley Wellman Fort Wayne IN 164 34 M 22 30-39 4:57:56
156 Gwen Vanderbosch Fort Wayne IN 160 29 F 4 20-29 4:58:28
157 Clyde Shank Plano TX 139 62 M 6 60-69 5:01:15
158 Walter Evans Mooreland IN 44 44 M 47 40-49 5:08:43
159 Michael Petersen Columbia City IN 127 40 M 48 40-49 5:12:12
160 Eileen Duchane Grand Rapids MI 38 50 F 6 50-59 5:14:06
161 Bud Stiffler Anderson IN 193 71 M 1 70-99 5:14:48
162 David Baer Goshen IN 9 53 M 29 50-59 5:15:17
163 Thomas Podruchny Oakville ON 189 72 M 2 70-99 5:16:48
164 Sara Syswerda Middleville MI 152 27 F 5 20-29 5:20:19
165 Renee Loman Gladstone MI 103 49 F 15 40-49 5:21:00
166 Cheryl Miller New Haven IN 115 40 F 16 40-49 5:21:11
167 Steve Slattery Cincinnati OH 143 57 M 30 50-59 5:22:58
168 Paul Fournier Gurnee IL 52 57 M 31 50-59 5:23:55
169 Christine Fairchild Albion IN 46 48 F 17 40-49 5:24:13
170 Michael Herz Des Planes IL 200 49 M 49 40-49 5:28:29
171 Elaine Billes W. Bloomfield MI 198 51 F 7 50-59 5:29:08
172 Cherie Gaboury Harrison Township 54 48 F 18 40-49 5:32:27
173 Phil Walker Columbia City IN 163 58 M 32 50-59 5:33:41
174 Donald Lindley Fort Wayne IN 102 65 M 7 60-69 5:42:57
175 Diane Durden Akron OH 41 44 F 19 40-49 5:43:16
176 Jim Alexander Jacksonville IL 3 62 M 8 60-69 5:44:03
177 Katie Zopf Swords Farmington Hills M 172 31 F 15 30-39 5:50:35
178 Sharon Smith-Gizara Eugene OR 145 50 F 8 50-59 5:51:09
179 Henry Dore Green Valley ON 36 63 M 9 60-69 6:00:09
180 Debbie Pennington Waukegan IL 125 50 F 9 50-59 6:00:09