Chesmont2020

October 21, 2020


Results By Chester County Running Store CCRS

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - National
Team Summary - Boys - National
Team Detail - Boys - National
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

National


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                               Mile 1     1.1    Mile 3        Time    Pace    Age  

    1      1   6599  Declan Rymer          Downingtown West                      5:23     6:10     4:52       16:25.6  5:18/M   12  
    2      2   6591  Aiden Barnhill        Downingtown West                      5:23     6:10     4:52       16:25.8  5:18/M   12  
    3      3   6632  Jack Davidson         Henderson                             5:23     6:12     4:59       16:35.5  5:21/M   12  
    4      4   6593  Holden Betz           Downingtown West                      5:23     6:14     5:22       17:00.5  5:29/M   12  
    5      5   6630  Gavin Brophy          Henderson                             5:23     6:16     5:25       17:05.0  5:31/M   11  
    6      6   6572  Brendan Flynn         Downingtown East                      5:23     6:21     5:25       17:10.1  5:32/M   11  
    7      7   6576  Caiden Leen           Downingtown East                      5:23     6:26     5:27       17:17.4  5:35/M   11  
    8      8   6575  Jacob Lawson          Downingtown East                      5:25     6:28     5:23       17:17.7  5:35/M   12  
    9      9   6579  James Smith           Downingtown East                      5:25     6:28     5:24       17:18.2  5:35/M   11  
   10     10   6554  Josh Miller           Coatesville                           5:23     6:32     5:30       17:26.3  5:37/M   10  
   11     11   6595  Henry Debuque         Downingtown West                      5:23     6:28     5:42       17:34.6  5:40/M   12  
   12     12   6638  Rowan Shigeno         Henderson                             5:34     6:34     5:26       17:35.6  5:40/M   12  
   13     13   6574  Collin Hickey         Downingtown East                      5:26     6:40     5:34       17:40.6  5:42/M   12  
   14     14   6553  Dave Kelly            Coatesville                           5:22     6:52     5:28       17:43.3  5:43/M   11  
   15     15   6515  Benny Clark           Avon Grove                            5:39     6:38     5:27       17:46.4  5:44/M   12  
   16     16   6520  Seth Williams         Avon Grove                            5:39     6:38     5:27       17:46.4  5:44/M   12  
   17     17   6637  Max Mullertz          Henderson                             5:34     6:49     5:26       17:50.7  5:45/M   12  
   18     18   6535  Ethan Perry           Bishop Shanahan                       5:41     6:42     5:35       17:59.1  5:48/M   12  
   19     19   6636  Luke Miles            Henderson                             5:27     6:50     5:41       18:00.1  5:48/M   12  
   20     20   6600  Zack Yaros            Downingtown West                      5:27     6:43     5:49       18:00.5  5:48/M   12  
   21     21   6514  Noah Cimini           Avon Grove                            5:40     6:47     5:33       18:00.9  5:48/M   11  
   22     22   6598  Nick Piergiovanni     Downingtown West                      5:36     6:48     5:36       18:01.3  5:49/M   12  
   23     23   6639  Patrick Snyder        Henderson                             5:27     6:53     5:43       18:04.6  5:50/M   11  
   24     24   6578  Aaron Scavuzzo        Downingtown East                      5:36     6:54     5:39       18:10.4  5:52/M   12  
   25     25   6516  Josh Herring          Avon Grove                            5:37     6:53     5:42       18:13.9  5:53/M   12  
   26     26   6512  Connor Britton        Avon Grove                            5:39     6:46     5:47       18:14.0  5:53/M    9  
   27     27   6573  Owen Hibshman         Downingtown East                      5:40     6:54     5:42       18:16.5  5:54/M   11  
   28     28   6723  Gavin Hefferan        West Chester East                     5:40     6:55     5:43       18:19.7  5:55/M   10  
   29     29   6597  Dev Jijilal           Downingtown West                      5:37     6:49     5:53       18:19.8  5:55/M   11  
   30  (> 7)   6594  Tate Clemson          Downingtown West                      5:37     6:59     5:45       18:21.8  5:55/M    9  
   31  (> 7)   6580  Chris Walsh           Downingtown East                      5:40     6:56     5:45       18:22.3  5:55/M   11  
   32  (> 7)   6577  Ethan Miller          Downingtown East                      5:37     6:56     5:49       18:23.6  5:56/M   12  
   33     30   6518  Jimmy O'Hora          Avon Grove                            5:49     6:47     5:49       18:26.9  5:57/M   12  
   34     31   6728  Conor Quinn           West Chester East                     5:40     6:56     5:51       18:28.1  5:57/M   12  
   35     32   6519  Alek Pochan           Avon Grove                            5:48     6:59     5:43       18:31.5  5:58/M   11  
   36     33   6633  Sam Drap              Henderson                             5:39     7:05     5:52       18:37.2  6:00/M   11  
   37  (> 7)   6517  Gavin McGinn          Avon Grove                            5:40     7:05     5:59       18:45.7  6:03/M   10  
   38  (> 7)   6511  Finn Allison          Avon Grove                            5:53     6:56     5:56       18:46.4  6:03/M   12  
   39  (> 7)   6596  Jack Harper           Downingtown West                      5:46     7:06     5:54       18:46.9  6:03/M   11  
   40     34   6559  Tommy Silvester       Coatesville                           5:44     7:13     5:49       18:47.0  6:04/M    9  
   41     35   6724  Kieran Hefferan       West Chester East                     5:49     7:07     5:50       18:47.5  6:04/M   12  
   42     36   6560  Tommy Wayne           Coatesville                           5:39     7:13     5:54       18:48.7  6:04/M   10  
   43  (> 7)   6571  Ryan Christman        Downingtown East                      5:39     6:58     6:12       18:51.1  6:05/M   10  
   44  (> 7)   6513  Ayden Caulder         Avon Grove                            5:39     7:05     6:08       18:53.8  6:05/M   12  
   45     37   6532  Jack Loeper           Bishop Shanahan                       5:42     7:19     6:02       19:05.1  6:09/M   12  
   46     38   6719  Jefferson Cooper      West Chester East                     5:47     7:13     6:05       19:06.0  6:10/M   10  
   47     39   6726  Stephen Mazza         West Chester East                     5:45     7:13     6:07       19:06.1  6:10/M   11  
   48     40   6722  Austin Edmunds        West Chester East                     5:49     7:13     6:07       19:11.0  6:11/M   11  
   49     41   6539  Connor Smith          Bishop Shanahan                       5:42     7:21     6:08       19:12.9  6:12/M   12  
   50  (> 7)   6631  Danny Burt            Henderson                             5:38     7:20     6:13       19:13.2  6:12/M   11  
   51     42   6720  Gabriel DeRosa        West Chester East                     5:41     7:19     6:12       19:13.7  6:12/M   12  
   52     43   6531  Simon Ambrose         Bishop Shanahan                       5:50     7:17     6:09       19:17.3  6:13/M   11  
   53  (> 7)   6592  Jeremy Bechard        Downingtown West                      5:36     7:13     6:29       19:19.8  6:14/M   12  
   54  (> 7)   6725  Robert Kerns          West Chester East                     5:45     7:24     6:10       19:20.5  6:14/M   11  
   55  (> 7)   6635  Lucas Heller          Henderson                             5:40     7:30     6:29       19:40.3  6:21/M   11  
   56     44   6538  Aiden Shannon         Bishop Shanahan                       5:53     7:42     6:05       19:41.1  6:21/M   11  
   57     45   6534  Patrick O'Rourke      Bishop Shanahan                       5:42     7:28     6:34       19:45.2  6:22/M   10  
   58  (> 7)   6721  Jacob DeRosa          West Chester East                     5:56     7:38     6:17       19:52.3  6:25/M   12  
   59     46   6537  Caelen Reid           Bishop Shanahan                       6:03     7:50     6:00       19:54.5  6:25/M   12  
   60  (> 7)   6540  Sean Whitaker         Bishop Shanahan                       5:52     7:38     6:24       19:55.4  6:25/M   11  
   61     47   6558  Pablo Rodriguez       Coatesville                           5:37     7:38     6:42       19:58.6  6:26/M   10  
   62  (> 7)   6727  Tyler Pachuda         West Chester East                     5:50     7:51     6:41       20:23.4  6:35/M   12  
   63  (> 7)   6634  Dean Harris           Henderson                             6:01     7:50     6:35       20:27.3  6:36/M   12  
   64     48   6556  Jackson Okie          Coatesville                           6:09     8:19     6:46       21:15.6  6:51/M   11  
   65  (> 7)   6536  Caleb Puz             Bishop Shanahan                       6:42     8:09     6:55       21:47.7  7:02/M   12  
   66     49   6557  Ben O'Toole           Coatesville                           6:26     8:46     7:31       22:44.8  7:20/M    9  
   67  (> 7)   6555  Albert Morton         Coatesville                           6:43     9:04     6:59       22:48.5  7:21/M    9  
   68  (> 7)   6552  Joseph Durante        Coatesville                           7:05     9:43     8:03       24:53.0  8:02/M   12  
   69  (> 7)   6551  Anthony Pirrello      Coatesville                           7:11    10:36     9:07       26:55.0  8:41/M   11  
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

National


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Downingtown West                       38               1   2   4  11  20  22  29         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:27.2

    2 Downingtown East                       43               6   7   8   9  13  24  27         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:44.1

    3 Henderson                              56               3   5  12  17  19  23  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:07.0

    4 Avon Grove                            103              15  16  21  25  26  30  32         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:01.6

    5 Coatesville                           141              10  14  34  36  47  48  49         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:44.0

    6 West Chester East                     171              28  31  35  38  39  40  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:47.6

    7 Bishop Shanahan                       183              18  37  41  43  44  45  46         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:15.6


Top

Detail Team Results - Boys

National

Downingtown West    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  38  Team Score (times):    1:25:27.2   Average Time: 17:05.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   6599  Declan Rymer           12       1            1        16:25.6      16:25.6      0:00.1
    2   6591  Aiden Barnhill         12       2            3        16:25.8      32:51.4      0:00.0
    3   6593  Holden Betz            12       4            7        17:00.5      49:51.9      0:29.9
    4   6595  Henry Debuque          12      11           18        17:34.6    1:07:26.6      0:49.9
    5   6600  Zack Yaros             12      20           38        18:00.5    1:25:27.2      0:57.7
    6   6598  Nick Piergiovanni      12      22           60        18:01.3    1:43:28.5      0:44.1
    7   6597  Dev Jijilal            11      29           89        18:19.8    2:01:48.3      1:00.8
    8   6594  Tate Clemson            9   More Than  7           18:21.8    2:20:10.1      0:52.8
    9   6596  Jack Harper            11   More Than  7           18:46.9    2:38:57.1      1:02.1
   10   6592  Jeremy Bechard         12   More Than  7           19:19.8    2:58:16.9      1:37.0

Downingtown East    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  43  Team Score (times):    1:26:44.1   Average Time: 17:20.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   6572  Brendan Flynn          11       6            6        17:10.1      17:10.1      0:33.3
    2   6576  Caiden Leen            11       7           13        17:17.4      34:27.5      0:35.7
    3   6575  Jacob Lawson           12       8           21        17:17.7      51:45.2      0:31.6
    4   6579  James Smith            11       9           30        17:18.2    1:09:03.4      0:31.9
    5   6574  Collin Hickey          12      13           43        17:40.6    1:26:44.1      0:42.2
    6   6578  Aaron Scavuzzo         12      24           67        18:10.4    1:44:54.6      0:47.1
    7   6573  Owen Hibshman          11      27           94        18:16.5    2:03:11.1      0:50.0
    8   6580  Chris Walsh            11   More Than  7           18:22.3    2:21:33.5      0:53.6
    9   6577  Ethan Miller           12   More Than  7           18:23.6    2:39:57.1      0:57.6
   10   6571  Ryan Christman         10   More Than  7           18:51.1    2:58:48.3      1:20.7

Henderson    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  56  Team Score (times):    1:27:07.0   Average Time: 17:25.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   6632  Jack Davidson          12       3            3        16:35.5      16:35.5      0:07.5
    2   6630  Gavin Brophy           11       5            8        17:05.0      33:40.5      0:33.0
    3   6638  Rowan Shigeno          12      12           20        17:35.6      51:16.2      0:34.6
    4   6637  Max Mullertz           12      17           37        17:50.7    1:09:06.9      0:34.6
    5   6636  Luke Miles             12      19           56        18:00.1    1:27:07.0      0:49.6
    6   6639  Patrick Snyder         11      23           79        18:04.6    1:45:11.6      0:51.6
    7   6633  Sam Drap               11      33          112        18:37.2    2:03:48.9      1:00.4
    8   6631  Danny Burt             11   More Than  7           19:13.2    2:23:02.1      1:21.4
    9   6635  Lucas Heller           11   More Than  7           19:40.3    2:42:42.5      1:37.3
   10   6634  Dean Harris            12   More Than  7           20:27.3    3:03:09.9      1:42.9

Avon Grove    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 103  Team Score (times):    1:30:01.6   Average Time: 18:00.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   6515  Benny Clark            12      15           15        17:46.4      17:46.4      0:35.7
    2   6520  Seth Williams          12      16           31        17:46.4      35:32.8      0:35.7
    3   6514  Noah Cimini            11      21           52        18:00.9      53:33.7      0:40.9
    4   6516  Josh Herring           12      25           77        18:13.9    1:11:47.6      0:50.7
    5   6512  Connor Britton          9      26          103        18:14.0    1:30:01.6      0:55.6
    6   6518  Jimmy O'Hora           12      30          133        18:26.9    1:48:28.6      0:57.8
    7   6519  Alek Pochan            11      32          165        18:31.5    2:07:00.2      0:51.4
    8   6517  Gavin McGinn           10   More Than  7           18:45.7    2:25:45.9      1:07.4
    9   6511  Finn Allison           12   More Than  7           18:46.4    2:44:32.4      1:04.1
   10   6513  Ayden Caulder          12   More Than  7           18:53.8    3:03:26.2      1:16.6

Coatesville    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 141  Team Score (times):    1:32:44.0   Average Time: 18:32.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   6554  Josh Miller            10      10           10        17:26.3      17:26.3      0:38.4
    2   6553  Dave Kelly             11      14           24        17:43.3      35:09.6      0:36.0
    3   6559  Tommy Silvester         9      34           58        18:47.0      53:56.6      0:57.1
    4   6560  Tommy Wayne            10      36           94        18:48.7    1:12:45.3      1:02.7
    5   6558  Pablo Rodriguez        10      47          141        19:58.6    1:32:44.0      1:50.0
    6   6556  Jackson Okie           11      48          189        21:15.6    1:53:59.7      1:54.7
    7   6557  Ben O'Toole             9      49          238        22:44.8    2:16:44.5      2:39.5
    8   6555  Albert Morton           9   More Than  7           22:48.5    2:39:33.0      2:07.5
    9   6552  Joseph Durante         12   More Than  7           24:53.0    3:04:26.0      3:11.2
   10   6551  Anthony Pirrello       11   More Than  7           26:55.0    3:31:21.1      4:15.4

West Chester East    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 171  Team Score (times):    1:33:47.6   Average Time: 18:45.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   6723  Gavin Hefferan         10      28           28        18:19.7      18:19.7      0:51.4
    2   6728  Conor Quinn            12      31           59        18:28.1      36:47.9      0:59.1
    3   6724  Kieran Hefferan        12      35           94        18:47.5      55:35.4      0:58.4
    4   6719  Jefferson Cooper       10      38          132        19:06.0    1:14:41.5      1:13.1
    5   6726  Stephen Mazza          11      39          171        19:06.1    1:33:47.6      1:15.2
    6   6722  Austin Edmunds         11      40          211        19:11.0    1:52:58.6      1:15.3
    7   6720  Gabriel DeRosa         12      42          253        19:13.7    2:12:12.4      1:20.5
    8   6725  Robert Kerns           11   More Than  7           19:20.5    2:31:32.9      1:17.8
    9   6721  Jacob DeRosa           12   More Than  7           19:52.3    2:51:25.2      1:25.1
   10   6727  Tyler Pachuda          12   More Than  7           20:23.4    3:11:48.7      1:49.5

Bishop Shanahan    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 183  Team Score (times):    1:35:15.6   Average Time: 19:03.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   6535  Ethan Perry            12      18           18        17:59.1      17:59.1      0:43.4
    2   6532  Jack Loeper            12      37           55        19:05.1      37:04.2      1:10.6
    3   6539  Connor Smith           12      41           96        19:12.9      56:17.1      1:16.6
    4   6531  Simon Ambrose          11      43          139        19:17.3    1:15:34.5      1:17.3
    5   6538  Aiden Shannon          11      44          183        19:41.1    1:35:15.6      1:12.9
    6   6534  Patrick O'Rourke       10      45          228        19:45.2    1:55:00.8      1:42.3
    7   6537  Caelen Reid            12      46          274        19:54.5    2:14:55.4      1:08.1
    8   6540  Sean Whitaker          11   More Than  7           19:55.4    2:34:50.9      1:32.2
    9   6536  Caleb Puz              12   More Than  7           21:47.7    2:56:38.7      2:03.5