Ches-Mont Championships 10/14/19

October 14, 2019


Results By Chester County Running Store CCRS

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

American


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                               Mile 1     2.1         Time    Pace    Age  

    1      1   5407  Cole Walker           Unionville                            4:52    10:53       15:46.3  5:05/M   12  
    2      2   5398  Ethan McIntyre        Unionville                            4:57    11:11       16:09.3  5:13/M   11  
    3      3   5929  Bruce Trimmer         Oxford                                4:54    11:21       16:16.1  5:15/M   12  
    4      4   5883  Gavin Maxwell         Kennett                               4:58    11:27       16:25.5  5:18/M   11  
    5      5   5299  Riley Casey           Great Valley                          5:07    11:24       16:31.3  5:20/M   12  
    6      6   5383  Sam Elsen             Unionville                            5:04    11:34       16:39.0  5:22/M   11  
    7      7   5911  Luke Campbell         Oxford                                4:59    11:42       16:42.4  5:23/M   12  
    8      8   5325  Michael Search        Great Valley                          5:13    11:44       16:57.5  5:28/M   11  
    9      9   5923  Ryan Latsch           Oxford                                5:17    11:49       17:06.5  5:31/M   10  
   10     10   5303  Matthew Dietrick      Great Valley                          5:14    12:04       17:18.4  5:35/M   11  
   11     11   5378  Jarrett Conway        Unionville                            5:21    11:58       17:19.6  5:35/M   11  
   12     12   5319  Patrick Mitchell      Great Valley                          5:24    11:59       17:24.7  5:37/M   11  
   13     13   5321  Pierce Nolan          Great Valley                          5:24    12:01       17:25.7  5:37/M   11  
   14     14   5372  Aryan Abbaraju        Unionville                            5:22    12:03       17:26.2  5:37/M    9  
   15     15   5917  Gavin Fitzgerald      Oxford                                5:16    12:09       17:26.3  5:37/M   11  
   16     16   5692  Elisha Stigora        Rustin                                5:19    12:18       17:38.5  5:41/M   11  
   17     17   5924  Nick Marker           Oxford                                5:22    12:17       17:39.9  5:42/M   11  
   18     18   5872  Jesse Comanda         Kennett                               5:28    12:12       17:41.1  5:42/M   10  
   19     19   5914  Daniel Cox            Oxford                                5:22    12:18       17:41.3  5:42/M   11  
   20     20   5882  Kendal Lanier         Kennett                               5:31    12:13       17:45.5  5:44/M   10  
   21     21   5388  James Hoopman         Unionville                            5:38    12:09       17:47.9  5:44/M   12  
   22     22   5886  Cameron Olivier       Kennett                               5:28    12:21       17:49.5  5:45/M   12  
   23     23   5317  Max Miller            Great Valley                          5:26    12:29       17:55.3  5:47/M   11  
   24     24   5371  Ansh Abbaraju         Unionville                            5:36    12:19       17:55.9  5:47/M   11  
   25     25   5327  Charles Sita          Great Valley                          5:25    12:30       17:56.0  5:47/M   10  
   26     26   5878  Rio King              Kennett                               5:31    12:34       18:06.1  5:50/M   11  
   27     27   5873  Miko Davidson         Kennett                               5:36    12:30       18:07.3  5:51/M   10  
   28     28   5979  Nick Durinzi          Rustin                                5:31    12:38       18:10.0  5:52/M   12  
   29     29   5977  Jimmy Coates          Rustin                                5:38    12:32       18:10.2  5:52/M   11  
   30     30   5973  Chris Canterino       Rustin                                5:29    12:42       18:11.7  5:52/M   10  
   31     31   5989  Dmitri Kosmidis       Rustin                                5:30    12:41       18:12.1  5:52/M   10  
   32     32   5891  Logan Piercy          Kennett                               5:37    12:38       18:15.5  5:53/M   10  
   33  (> 7)   5889  Gabe Pardo            Kennett                               5:39    12:36       18:15.7  5:53/M   10  
   34     33   5912  Mitchell Campbell     Oxford                                5:23    12:57       18:20.4  5:55/M   12  
   35     34   5998  Dylan Matthias        Rustin                                5:32    13:05       18:37.6  6:00/M   11  
   36     35   5340  Christian Hansen      Sun Valley                            5:35    13:05       18:41.2  6:02/M   12  
   37     36   5685  Jamie Schmidt         Rustin                                5:37    13:09       18:46.9  6:03/M   12  
   38  (> 7)   5382  Jacob Elsen           Unionville                            5:39    13:09       18:48.9  6:04/M   12  
   39  (> 7)   5920  Aaron Gamboa          Oxford                                5:29    13:20       18:49.8  6:04/M   12  
   40  (> 7)   5995  Nick Lutcavage        Rustin                                5:36    13:16       18:52.5  6:05/M   12  
   41  (> 7)   5910  Jack Campbell         Oxford                                5:46    13:11       18:57.2  6:07/M   10  
   42  (> 7)   5894  Luca Tresoldi         Kennett                               5:46    13:13       18:59.1  6:07/M   10  
   43     37   5346  Freddie Summers       Sun Valley                            5:53    13:07       19:00.5  6:08/M   11  
   44  (> 7)   5694  Dominic Stoccardo     Rustin                                5:35    13:28       19:04.3  6:09/M    9  
   45  (> 7)   5925  Noah McGregor         Oxford                                5:53    13:15       19:08.6  6:10/M   10  
   46  (> 7)   5967  Erik Baum             Rustin                                5:40    13:35       19:15.7  6:13/M   12  
   47     38   5345  Vincent Redpath       Sun Valley                            5:45    14:08       19:53.9  6:25/M    8  
   48     39   5342  Gabe Manero           Sun Valley                            5:57    14:42       20:40.3  6:40/M   10  
   49     40   5344  Joey Mozzoni          Sun Valley                            6:25    16:08       22:34.4  7:17/M   10  
   50     41   5337  Jeffrey Coombs        Sun Valley                            6:16    16:19       22:36.3  7:17/M   11  
   51     42   5338  Levi Das              Sun Valley                            6:33    16:31       23:04.5  7:26/M   11  
   52  (> 7)   5341  Nicholas Maiale       Sun Valley                            6:34    16:44       23:19.8  7:31/M   12  



Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

National


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                               Mile 1       2.1       Time    Pace    Age  

    1      1   2617  Brendan Flynn         Downingtown East                      5:06    11:24       16:30.9  5:19/M   10  
    2      2   2686  Gavin Brophy          Henderson                             5:02    11:29       16:32.1  5:20/M   10  
    3      3   2636  Sean McDonald         Downingtown East                      5:05    11:27       16:33.1  5:20/M   12  
    4      4    767  Joshua Lewin          WC East                               5:02    11:41       16:44.2  5:24/M   12  
    5      5   4985  Luke Talham           Avon Grove                            5:08    11:42       16:50.8  5:26/M   12  
    6      6   4866  Benny Clark           Avon Grove                            5:08    11:43       16:52.0  5:26/M   11  
    7      7   2630  Caiden Leen           Downingtown East                      5:06    11:49       16:55.3  5:27/M   10  
    8      8   2565  Sean Murphy           Bishop Shanahan                       5:07    11:52       16:59.3  5:29/M   12  
    9      9   1111  Jahmir Carter         Coatesville                           5:07    11:54       17:01.4  5:29/M   12  
   10     10   2710  Luke Miles            Henderson                             5:05    11:56       17:01.6  5:29/M   11  
   11     11   2627  Jacob Lawson          Downingtown East                      5:06    11:55       17:02.3  5:30/M   11  
   12     12   2714  Patrick Rabin         Henderson                             5:15    11:57       17:13.1  5:33/M   11  
   13     13   4864  Ayden Caulder         Avon Grove                            5:27    11:53       17:20.1  5:35/M   11  
   14     14   2697  Luke Geier            Henderson                             5:16    12:06       17:22.9  5:36/M   12  
   15     15   2717  Rowan Shigeno         Henderson                             5:21    12:02       17:24.2  5:37/M   11  
   16     16   2624  Collin Hickey         Downingtown East                      5:16    12:07       17:24.4  5:37/M   11  
   17     17    770  Domenic Moser         WC East                               5:15    12:09       17:25.5  5:37/M   12  
   18     18   2628  Teagan Lawson         Downingtown East                      5:18    12:08       17:26.9  5:37/M    9  
   19     19   2649  Chris Walsh           Downingtown East                      5:16    12:13       17:30.5  5:39/M   10  
   20     20   5418  JJ Conzelmann         Downingtown West                      5:17    12:17       17:34.9  5:40/M   10  
   21     21   4983  Aidan Skinner         Avon Grove                            5:06    12:30       17:36.7  5:41/M   12  
   22     22   1210  Jack Harper           Downingtown West                      5:18    12:18       17:37.1  5:41/M   10  
   23     23   5422  Max Mullertz          Henderson                             5:15    12:24       17:40.0  5:42/M   11  
   24     24   1200  Henry Debuque         Downingtown West                      5:18    12:23       17:41.9  5:42/M   11  
   25     25   2562  Jack Loeper           Bishop Shanahan                       5:21    12:21       17:42.5  5:43/M   11  
   26     26   2718  Patrick Snyder        Henderson                             5:25    12:17       17:43.0  5:43/M   10  
   27     27   2569  Ethan Perry           Bishop Shanahan                       5:21    12:23       17:44.9  5:43/M   11  
   28     28   1223  Nick Piergiovanni     Downingtown West                      5:20    12:25       17:45.3  5:44/M   11  
   29     29   2573  Connor Smith          Bishop Shanahan                       5:20    12:25       17:46.8  5:44/M   11  
   30     30   1122  Josh Miller           Coatesville                           5:25    12:23       17:48.5  5:45/M    9  
   31     31   5416  Jeremy Bechard        Downingtown West                      5:21    12:30       17:51.1  5:45/M   11  
   32     32   1192  Matthew Chylack       Downingtown West                      5:24    12:29       17:53.5  5:46/M   12  
   33  (> 7)   2646  Aaron Scavuzzo        Downingtown East                      5:23    12:34       17:57.9  5:47/M   11  
   34     33   4859  Pierce Barfell        Avon Grove                            5:31    12:31       18:03.3  5:49/M   12  
   35  (> 7)   2639  Ethan Miller          Downingtown East                      5:33    12:31       18:04.3  5:50/M   11  
   36     34   1242  Zack Yaros            Downingtown West                      5:18    12:47       18:05.4  5:50/M   11  
   37     35   2559  John Fader            Bishop Shanahan                       5:35    12:33       18:08.3  5:51/M   12  
   38     36    773  Tyler Pachuda         WC East                               5:34    12:34       18:09.4  5:51/M   11  
   39  (> 7)   2708  John McCann           Henderson                             5:32    12:39       18:12.2  5:52/M   12  
   40     37   4979  Alek Pochan           Avon Grove                            5:38    12:36       18:15.7  5:53/M   10  
   41     38   4870  Josh Herring          Avon Grove                            5:39    12:37       18:16.6  5:54/M   11  
   42     39    762  Gavin Hefferan        WC East                               5:34    12:42       18:16.9  5:54/M    9  
   43  (> 7)   1240  Matthew Wagner        Downingtown West                      5:34    12:43       18:17.9  5:54/M   10  
   44     40   2558  Patrick Dunphy        Bishop Shanahan                       5:19    13:00       18:20.0  5:55/M   12  
   45     41   1115  Spencer Colon         Coatesville                           5:32    12:47       18:20.0  5:55/M   11  
   46     42   1119  Dave Kelly            Coatesville                           5:36    12:46       18:22.4  5:55/M   10  
   47     43   1128  Tommy Wayne           Coatesville                           5:36    12:47       18:23.5  5:56/M    9  
   48  (> 7)   4865  Noah Cimini           Avon Grove                            5:38    12:45       18:23.9  5:56/M   10  
   49     44    775  Conor Quinn           WC East                               5:34    12:50       18:25.3  5:56/M   11  
   50     45    763  Kieran Heffernan      WC East                               5:42    12:42       18:25.6  5:56/M   11  
   51  (> 7)   2623  Owen Hibshman         Downingtown East                      5:36    12:49       18:26.4  5:57/M   10  
   52  (> 7)   2695  Sam Drap              Henderson                             5:36    12:54       18:30.9  5:58/M   10  
   53  (> 7)   4988  Seth Williams         Avon Grove                            5:39    12:55       18:34.8  5:59/M   11  
   54     46   2571  Lance Reitelbach      Bishop Shanahan                       5:25    13:09       18:34.9  5:59/M    9  
   55     47   1118  Alex Fox              Coatesville                           5:36    13:02       18:39.0  6:01/M   12  
   56  (> 7)   4887  Gavin McGinn          Avon Grove                            5:43    13:03       18:47.0  6:04/M    9  
   57  (> 7)   1204  Jake Farrell          Downingtown West                      5:27    13:21       18:49.4  6:04/M   12  
   58  (> 7)   2570  Caelen Reid           Bishop Shanahan                       5:42    13:08       18:50.5  6:05/M   11  
   59  (> 7)   2574  Luke Smith            Bishop Shanahan                       5:36    13:14       18:51.2  6:05/M   11  
   60     48    759  Austin Edmunds        WC East                               5:43    13:15       18:59.4  6:07/M   10  
   61  (> 7)    757  Gabriel DeRosa        WC East                               5:45    13:22       19:08.2  6:10/M   11  
   62  (> 7)   6227  Joe Cuesta            Henderson                             5:39    13:29       19:09.1  6:11/M   10  
   63  (> 7)   2561  Michael Hughes        Bishop Shanahan                       5:42    13:29       19:11.6  6:11/M   11  
   64  (> 7)    768  Stephen Mazza         WC East                               5:44    13:42       19:26.7  6:16/M   10  
   65     49   1123  Jackson Okie          Coatesville                           5:57    14:01       19:58.7  6:26/M   10  
   66  (> 7)   1126  Pablo Rodriguez       Coatesville                           5:58    14:37       20:35.9  6:38/M    9  

Team Summary Report - Boys

Varsity Boys

American


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Unionville                             34               1   2   6  11  14  21  24         
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:20.5

    2 Great Valley                           48               5   8  10  12  13  23  25         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:37.7

    3 Oxford                                 51               3   7   9  15  17  19  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:11.5

    4 Kennett                                90               4  18  20  22  26  27  32         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:47.9

    5 Rustin                                134              16  28  29  30  31  34  36         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:22.7

    6 Sun Valley                            189              35  37  38  39  40  41  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:50.6

Team Summary Report - Boys

Varsity Boys

National


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Downingtown East                       38               1   3   7  11  16  18  19         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:26.1

    2 Henderson                              53               2  10  12  14  15  23  26         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:34.0

    3 Avon Grove                             78               5   6  13  21  33  37  38         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:43.1

    4 Bishop Shanahan                       124               8  25  27  29  35  40  46         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:22.0

    5 Downingtown West                      125              20  22  24  28  31  32  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:30.5

    6 WC East                               140               4  17  36  39  44  45  48         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:01.5

    7 Coatesville                           165               9  30  41  42  43  47  49         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:56.0