JERSEYMAN OLYMPIC TRI

Race Date:5-19-19

0.9 Mi SWIM --- 31.0 Mi BIKE --- 5.75 Mi RUN


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Back to CompuScore Home Page

Special Scoring
| CLYDESDALE/ATHENA
| ELITE

JERSEYMAN OLYMPIC TRI

Place Name               Age Sx     Bib  Swim   Pace SwPlc  T1   T1Plc   Bike  MPH BkPlc   T2   T2Plc   Run    Pace RnPlc Finish  Penalty
   1.James Capparell      30 M E     2  16:41  1:03    1 |  :50    1 |1:22:44 22.5    2 | 1:02   33 |  34:51  6:04    3 |2:16:08      
   2.Scott Mingay         31 M E     9  19:49  1:15   14 | 1:12   21 |1:22:15 22.6    1 |  :38    3 |  34:15  5:57    2 |2:18:09      
   3.Roman Fedosieiev     27 M E     5  18:32  1:10    2 |  :58    7 |1:26:36 21.5    4 |  :42    7 |  35:52  6:14    4 |2:22:40      
   4.Matthew Martino      26 M E     8  22:40  1:26   32 |  :50    3 |1:26:40 21.5    5 |  :40    5 |  33:50  5:53    1 |2:24:40      
   5.Jeremy Lindauer      35 M E   586  18:42  1:11    5 |  :50    2 |1:25:43 21.7    3 |  :40    6 |  39:22  6:51   17 |2:25:17      
   6.Steven Vitabile      26 M E    13  18:46  1:11    6 | 1:00   10 |1:28:51 20.9    9 |  :55   21 |  36:56  6:25    8 |2:26:28      
   7.Mike Anello          32 M E     1  20:12  1:17   16 |  :58    8 |1:32:03 20.2   17 |  :44    8 |  36:20  6:19    6 |2:30:17      
   8.Alejandro Garcia San 27 M E     6  23:50  1:30   52 | 1:06   17 |1:29:26 20.8   10 |  :32    1 |  36:37  6:22    7 |2:31:31      
   9.Matthew Han          40 M     600  21:41  1:22   25 | 1:53   49 |1:27:53 21.2    7 | 1:37   96 |  39:06  6:48   15 |2:32:10      
  10.Allen Lopez          46 M     188  23:33  1:29   48 | 1:05   16 |1:27:46 21.2    6 |  :51   14 |  39:55  6:57   19 |2:33:10      
  11.Andrew Cruz          38 M     358  23:57  1:31   53 | 1:14   22 |1:31:36 20.3   14 |  :45    9 |  37:25  6:30   10 |2:34:57      
  12.David Morris         38 M E    10  20:25  1:17   18 | 1:19   23 |1:35:12 19.5   23 |  :54   18 |  37:33  6:32   11 |2:35:23      
  13.Ernesto Daset        29 M E     4  19:37  1:14   11 | 1:49   47 |1:36:32 19.3   27 | 1:55  122 |  36:02  6:16    5 |2:35:55      
  14.Laurel Wassner       43 F E   570  18:39  1:11    4 | 1:03   14 |1:35:08 19.6   22 | 1:12   53 |  40:10  6:59   22 |2:36:12      
  15.Angello Rodriguez    49 M     239  23:29  1:29   44 | 2:01   56 |1:30:00 20.7   11 |  :51   15 |  41:31  7:13   27 |2:37:52      
  16.Matteo Seconi        33 M E   567  24:17  1:32   59 | 1:04   15 |1:34:24 19.7   21 |  :58   26 |  37:44  6:34   12 |2:38:27      
  17.Giovanni Duran       45 M     101  23:31  1:29   47 | 1:48   45 |1:30:41 20.5   13 | 1:01   31 |  41:51  7:17   30 |2:38:52      
  18.Danny Su             29 M     264  25:05  1:35   65 | 1:39   37 |1:31:58 20.2   16 |  :58   27 |  39:21  6:51   16 |2:39:01      
  19.Brendan Bowers       38 M      50  25:45  1:38   68 | 1:41   39 |1:30:28 20.6   12 | 1:00   30 |  40:08  6:59   20 |2:39:02      
  20.Ryan Toner           37 M     272  19:35  1:14   10 | 1:42   42 |1:36:31 19.3   26 | 1:09   42 |  40:08  6:59   21 |2:39:05      
  21.Christian Blanchard  38 M      44  21:56  1:23   28 | 1:42   41 |1:32:12 20.2   18 | 1:09   44 |  42:33  7:24   36 |2:39:32      
  22.Reno Decker          38 M      91  21:21  1:21   22 | 1:30   29 |1:31:53 20.2   15 |  :56   24 |  44:50  7:48   51 |2:40:30      
  23.Craig Winters        39 M     283  23:19  1:28   42 | 1:24   26 |1:36:36 19.3   29 | 1:19   60 |  38:06  6:38   13 |2:40:44      
  24.Tom Loop             56 M     572  21:34  1:22   23 | 1:41   40 |1:32:37 20.1   19 |  :54   19 |  44:18  7:42   46 |2:41:04      
  25.Rebeccah Wassner     43 F E   580  18:35  1:10    3 |  :58    9 |1:40:36 18.5   46 |  :46   11 |  40:31  7:03   23 |2:41:26      
  26.Stephen Alberalla    31 M      31  23:15  1:28   40 | 1:25   27 |1:34:19 19.7   20 | 1:02   34 |  43:06  7:30   41 |2:43:07      
  27.Ran Raines Moshe     42 M     232  24:34  1:33   63 | 1:57   53 |1:35:36 19.5   24 |  :51   16 |  41:34  7:14   28 |2:44:32      
  28.Michael Rave         50 M     233  19:33  1:14    9 | 1:52   48 |1:39:10 18.8   40 | 1:10   46 |  43:33  7:34   42 |2:45:18      
  29.Kevin Hoehn          39 M     144  24:07  1:31   57 | 1:02   13 |1:37:31 19.1   34 |  :45   10 |  42:02  7:19   31 |2:45:27      
  30.Peter Helling        54 M     135  22:22  1:25   30 | 1:37   33 |1:36:34 19.3   28 | 1:11   48 |  44:58  7:49   53 |2:46:42      
  31.Maurya Couvares      35 F E    16  18:47  1:11    7 | 1:10   20 |1:40:19 18.5   43 |  :47   12 |  46:42  8:07   63 |2:47:45      
  32.Paul White           48 M     581  25:03  1:35   64 | 1:45   44 |1:38:02 19.0   37 | 1:09   43 |  42:20  7:22   34 |2:48:19      
  33.Edward Wang          44 M     278  31:17  1:58  142 | 2:52  105 |1:28:16 21.1    8 | 1:13   56 |  44:48  7:47   50 |2:48:26      
  34.Greg Hoge            29 M     149  21:47  1:23   27 | 1:06   18 |1:36:06 19.4   25 |  :48   13 |  50:08  8:43   91 |2:49:55      
  35.Paul Vogler          44 M     275  24:00  1:31   55 | 1:33   31 |1:37:11 19.1   33 | 1:20   62 |  46:05  8:01   57 |2:50:09      
  36.Gene Bove            26 M      49  19:47  1:15   13 | 1:22   25 |1:42:16 18.2   53 | 1:17   58 |  45:36  7:56   54 |2:50:18      
  37.Chris Dimarco        40 M      96  26:16  1:39   77 | 3:55  146 |1:36:45 19.2   30 | 2:06  142 |  42:42  7:26   37 |2:51:44      
  38.Jennifer Finotti She 42 F E   577  18:51  1:11    8 | 1:58   54 |1:42:18 18.2   54 | 1:35   92 |  48:33  8:27   76 |2:53:15      
  39.Jenna Haufler        26 F     133  20:48  1:19   20 |  :57    6 |1:49:11 17.0   85 |  :53   17 |  41:45  7:16   29 |2:53:34      
  40.Kirill Zarifulin     34 M     596  23:05  1:27   37 | 3:27  128 |1:42:41 18.1   56 | 3:39  191 |  40:56  7:07   24 |2:53:48      
  41.David Swezey         53 M     268  22:03  1:24   29 | 2:17   76 |1:38:31 18.9   39 | 1:11   50 |  49:49  8:40   88 |2:53:51      
  42.James Overley        55 M     217  21:43  1:22   26 | 2:10   65 |1:40:04 18.6   42 | 1:04   38 |  48:59  8:31   81 |2:54:00      
  43.Michael Bryzek       42 M      59  27:26  1:44   87 | 2:13   68 |1:38:11 18.9   38 |  :36    2 |  46:04  8:01   56 |2:54:30      
  44.Joe Pahl             36 M     219  25:53  1:38   70 | 2:07   59 |1:44:09 17.9   66 | 1:04   36 |  41:21  7:11   26 |2:54:34      
  45.Jonathan Weiss       34 M     280  29:40  1:52  120 | 2:29   84 |1:37:01 19.2   32 | 1:24   70 |  44:10  7:41   45 |2:54:44      
  46.Tom Hanselman        42 M     131  27:25  1:44   86 | 4:38  164 |1:40:34 18.5   45 | 2:24  157 |  39:52  6:56   18 |2:54:53      
  47.Rj Boergers          43 M      46  27:34  1:44   91 | 1:39   38 |1:39:37 18.7   41 | 1:30   84 |  44:38  7:46   48 |2:54:58      
  48.Johnathan Vrabel     30 M     277  23:21  1:28   43 |  :55    4 |1:43:23 18.0   63 | 1:19   61 |  46:17  8:03   60 |2:55:15      
  49.Brian Campanale      26 M      65  23:40  1:30   50 | 1:36   32 |1:41:51 18.3   51 |  :55   22 |  47:40  8:17   72 |2:55:42      
  50.Eric Bridge          45 M      55  25:11  1:35   66 | 2:31   89 |1:41:37 18.3   49 | 1:37   97 |  44:52  7:48   52 |2:55:48      
  51.Bob Mueller          53 M     210  20:24  1:17   17 | 1:09   19 |1:42:02 18.2   52 | 1:01   32 |  51:59  9:02  106 |2:56:35      
  52.Katherine Meltzer    51 F E    20  24:16  1:32   58 | 1:00   11 |1:41:36 18.3   48 | 1:49  112 |  48:31  8:26   75 |2:57:12      
  53.Frank Cunha          44 M     598  26:59  1:42   81 | 2:51  103 |1:37:59 19.0   36 | 2:00  135 |  47:33  8:16   69 |2:57:22      
  54.Scott Cirillo        42 M      71  26:11  1:39   73 | 2:09   63 |1:46:29 17.5   72 |  :56   23 |  42:13  7:21   33 |2:57:58      
  55.Lisa Comer           47 F      75  22:53  1:27   35 | 1:00   12 |1:43:18 18.0   61 | 1:13   57 |  50:30  8:47   95 |2:58:54      
  56.David Armitage       46 M      35  27:43  1:45   95 | 2:29   85 |1:37:46 19.0   35 | 1:05   40 |  50:19  8:45   93 |2:59:22      
  57.Jeffry Mcentee       52 M     198  23:35  1:29   49 | 3:40  140 |1:43:20 18.0   62 | 1:24   71 |  47:32  8:16   68 |2:59:31      
  58.John Hendy           59 M     136  29:41  1:52  121 | 5:31  182 |1:40:39 18.5   47 | 1:34   89 |  42:12  7:20   32 |2:59:37      
  59.Julie Gillis-bengyak 37 F E    19  24:32  1:33   61 | 1:25   28 |1:48:17 17.2   77 | 1:12   54 |  44:18  7:42   47 |2:59:44      
  60.Dogus Akay           28 M      30  20:00  1:16   15 | 2:46  101 |1:52:30 16.5   99 | 1:47  108 |  42:56  7:28   39 |2:59:59      
  61.Chris Busso          39 M C    62  23:08  1:28   39 |  :55    5 |1:46:34 17.5   74 |  :38    4 |  49:11  8:33   82 |3:00:26      
  62.Andrew Glowacki      33 M     121  29:00  1:50  114 | 3:37  136 |1:41:43 18.3   50 | 1:34   90 |  44:45  7:47   49 |3:00:39      
  63.Alex Lauser          27 M     179  27:24  1:44   84 | 2:04   57 |1:43:52 17.9   65 | 1:10   47 |  47:17  8:13   65 |3:01:47      
  64.Ralph Beiran         46 M      41  29:05  1:50  116 | 3:03  111 |1:36:58 19.2   31 | 2:46  169 |  50:10  8:43   92 |3:02:02      
  65.Charles Botensten    34 M      48  28:33  1:48  108 | 2:31   90 |1:42:52 18.1   59 | 1:21   68 |  47:25  8:15   66 |3:02:42      
  66.James Basilone       28 M      40  27:59  1:46   97 | 2:27   83 |1:40:29 18.5   44 | 1:33   88 |  50:23  8:46   94 |3:02:51      
  67.Rich Matticoli       46 M     195  27:34  1:44   92 | 2:36   94 |1:42:34 18.1   55 | 1:07   41 |  49:36  8:38   85 |3:03:27      
  68.Scott Slaro          40 M     578  27:39  1:45   94 | 4:00  151 |1:52:04 16.6   96 | 1:37   95 |  38:32  6:42   14 |3:03:52      
  69.Boris De Vries       56 M      84  19:40  1:14   12 | 1:55   51 |1:48:23 17.2   78 | 1:43  103 |  52:28  9:07  108 |3:04:09      
  70.Michael Kretschmer   47 M     169  27:39  1:45   93 | 3:11  119 |1:44:45 17.8   67 | 1:25   75 |  49:13  8:34   83 |3:06:13      
  71.Sean Haufler         28 M     134  21:14  1:20   21 | 2:36   95 |1:52:42 16.5  100 | 1:04   37 |  48:49  8:29   79 |3:06:25      
  72.Pete Joachim         54 M     160  26:15  1:39   75 | 2:11   66 |1:43:12 18.0   60 | 2:00  136 |  53:38  9:20  116 |3:07:16      
  73.Edward Piorkowski    43 M     227  28:10  1:47  100 | 3:34  132 |1:48:54 17.1   82 | 1:49  111 |  45:41  7:57   55 |3:08:08      
  74.Samantha Capparell   29 F E    15  20:43  1:18   19 | 2:07   61 |1:46:32 17.5   73 | 1:46  106 |  57:26  9:59  141 |3:08:34      
  75.Claire Eckert        39 F     103  26:10  1:39   72 | 2:29   86 |1:56:17 16.0  116 | 1:33   87 |  42:26  7:23   35 |3:08:55      
  76.Tim Kober            41 M     168  29:57  1:53  127 | 4:54  174 |1:52:20 16.6   97 | 1:21   67 |  40:59  7:08   25 |3:09:31      
  77.Steve Chassen        33 M      68  23:58  1:31   54 | 2:20   78 |1:54:28 16.2  111 |  :59   28 |  48:01  8:21   74 |3:09:46      
  78.Yaniv Yarkoni        46 M     288  30:02  1:54  128 | 3:52  144 |1:50:51 16.8   90 | 2:00  134 |  43:05  7:30   40 |3:09:50      
  79.Chad Debolt          39 M      88  28:55  1:50  112 | 2:45   99 |1:48:42 17.1   81 | 2:49  173 |  47:59  8:21   73 |3:11:10      
  80.Barbara Franz        51 F     107  24:05  1:31   56 | 1:43   43 |1:54:02 16.3  107 | 2:11  146 |  49:32  8:37   84 |3:11:33      
  81.Greg Mcgrath         35 M     200  26:06  1:39   71 | 3:47  142 |1:50:43 16.8   89 | 1:28   82 |  49:42  8:39   87 |3:11:46      
  82.Giancarlo Latorre    37 M     178  23:06  1:28   38 | 1:37   36 |1:57:45 15.8  122 | 1:02   35 |  48:53  8:30   80 |3:12:23      
  83.Lewis Paer           66 M     218  22:49  1:26   33 | 1:48   46 |1:51:28 16.7   94 | 1:09   45 |  55:31  9:39  126 |3:12:45      
  84.Gary Nolan           51 M     214  30:36  1:56  136 | 2:51  104 |1:46:16 17.5   71 | 1:50  115 |  51:20  8:56  102 |3:12:53      
  85.Simon Siu            34 M     259  35:45  2:15  185 | 1:37   34 |1:45:43 17.6   69 | 1:11   49 |  48:48  8:29   78 |3:13:04      
  86.Roman Galas          38 M C   111  24:21  1:32   60 | 2:50  102 |1:50:02 16.9   86 | 2:00  137 |  54:07  9:25  119 |3:13:20      
  87.Ben Wyatt            41 M     286  28:07  1:47   99 | 2:38   97 |1:51:05 16.7   92 | 1:04   39 |  50:41  8:49  100 |3:13:35      
  88.Timothy Arnold       45 M     294  27:46  1:45   96 | 3:06  115 |1:48:59 17.1   83 | 2:48  171 |  50:57  8:52  101 |3:13:36      
  89.Brian Moran          50 M     206  25:32  1:37   67 | 2:09   64 |1:48:27 17.2   79 | 1:20   64 |  56:54  9:54  136 |3:14:22      
  90.Sahdev Patel         16 M     223  21:39  1:22   24 | 4:30  161 |2:03:25 15.1  147 | 2:25  158 |  42:42  7:26   38 |3:14:41      
  91.Maurice Wieser       29 M     281  30:03  1:54  129 | 4:18  156 |1:48:34 17.1   80 | 2:07  145 |  49:41  8:38   86 |3:14:43      
  92.Barbara Maguire      52 F     193  28:06  1:46   98 | 2:30   88 |1:47:57 17.2   75 | 1:52  117 |  54:39  9:30  122 |3:15:04      
  93.David Leit           50 M     182  22:51  1:27   34 | 3:20  124 |1:51:02 16.8   91 | 2:53  175 |  55:04  9:35  124 |3:15:10      
  94.Denis Filipovic      44 M     106  29:45  1:53  124 | 3:07  116 |1:43:24 18.0   64 | 1:53  121 |  57:09  9:56  139 |3:15:18      
  95.Christopher Kelly    55 M     167  27:31  1:44   89 | 2:15   73 |1:51:34 16.7   95 | 1:58  131 |  53:17  9:16  113 |3:16:35      
  96.David Shepard        49 M     258  30:36  1:56  137 | 3:21  125 |1:54:25 16.3  110 | 1:34   91 |  46:39  8:07   62 |3:16:35      
  97.Liane Jenkins        45 F     159  26:16  1:39   76 | 1:37   35 |1:54:18 16.3  108 | 1:26   79 |  54:02  9:24  117 |3:17:39      
  98.Susan Jankowitz      64 F     157  31:25  1:59  146 | 2:17   77 |1:42:47 18.1   58 | 1:26   80 |  59:53 10:25  155 |3:17:48      
  99.John Coyle           53 M      79  29:04  1:50  115 | 4:46  168 |1:49:09 17.0   84 | 2:51  174 |  52:04  9:03  107 |3:17:54      
 100.Kaity Jackson        34 F     156  23:29  1:29   45 | 2:14   71 |1:58:56 15.6  128 | 1:20   63 |  51:58  9:02  105 |3:17:57      
 101.Kevin Turchan        50 M     273  30:21  1:55  134 | 3:04  113 |1:51:17 16.7   93 | 2:11  147 |  51:53  9:01  104 |3:18:46      
 102.Roman Eisenberg      43 M     104  28:10  1:47  101 | 4:47  169 |1:55:29 16.1  113 | 2:54  176 |  47:27  8:15   67 |3:18:47      
 103.David Dillon         53 M      95  28:34  1:48  109 | 4:38  165 |1:48:06 17.2   76 | 1:59  133 |  55:42  9:41  129 |3:18:59      
 104.Howard Dubin         40 M     562  26:46  1:41   79 | 1:56   52 |1:54:24 16.3  109 | 2:02  140 |  54:07  9:25  120 |3:19:15      
 105.Carlos Guillen Davil 27 M     125  34:25  2:10  177 | 3:18  121 |1:56:49 15.9  119 | 1:31   86 |  43:55  7:38   43 |3:19:58      
 106.Paul Swanson         65 M     267  24:32  1:33   62 | 3:19  122 |1:42:45 18.1   57 | 1:11   52 |1:08:50 11:58  185 |3:20:37      
 107.Brian Jenkins        50 M     158  26:13  1:39   74 | 3:08  118 |1:53:39 16.4  102 | 1:45  105 |  56:20  9:48  131 |3:21:05      
 108.David Connolly       47 M     542  33:04  2:05  166 | 2:42   98 |1:50:41 16.8   88 | 2:25  159 |  52:31  9:08  109 |3:21:23      
 109.Michael Greaney      57 M     123  29:49  1:53  125 | 6:30  192 |1:52:43 16.5  101 | 1:50  114 |  50:33  8:47   96 |3:21:25      
 110.Barry Handwerger     48 M     130  33:50  2:08  173 | 4:28  159 |1:53:49 16.3  104 | 2:48  170 |  47:33  8:16   70 |3:22:28      
 111.Barbara Goranson     53 F     122  31:55  2:01  157 | 2:35   93 |1:52:29 16.5   98 | 2:26  160 |  53:27  9:18  115 |3:22:52      
 112.Catherine Petroski   51 F     224  30:08  1:54  130 | 2:53  106 |1:55:36 16.1  115 | 1:25   77 |  53:06  9:14  111 |3:23:08      
 113.Fernando Latorre     39 M     177  22:29  1:25   31 | 2:11   67 |2:04:42 14.9  155 | 1:12   55 |  52:50  9:11  110 |3:23:24      
 114.Matt Gollb           50 M     584  31:12  1:58  141 | 3:26  127 |1:54:02 16.3  106 | 1:45  104 |  53:23  9:17  114 |3:23:48      
 115.Emily Annis          30 F E    33  25:52  1:38   69 | 1:19   24 |2:09:27 14.4  171 |  :57   25 |  46:14  8:02   59 |3:23:49      
 116.Oda Berends          48 F      42  28:15  1:47  103 | 2:07   60 |1:46:06 17.5   70 | 1:35   93 |1:06:35 11:35  181 |3:24:38      
 117.Neil Watkins         43 M     279  38:49  2:27  194 | 1:31   30 |1:45:04 17.7   68 | 1:24   72 |  57:51 10:04  144 |3:24:39      
 118.Victoria Kalman      31 F     165  31:42  2:00  155 | 2:24   80 |2:02:32 15.2  145 | 1:25   74 |  47:16  8:13   64 |3:25:19      
 119.Richard Lachner      30 M     174  32:10  2:02  160 | 3:36  134 |2:01:12 15.3  138 | 2:21  155 |  46:35  8:06   61 |3:25:54      
 120.Jimmy Miguel         30 M     205  28:20  1:47  104 | 6:14  190 |2:00:08 15.5  133 | 3:02  179 |  48:34  8:27   77 |3:26:18      
 121.Kevin Earl           37 M     102  29:52  1:53  126 | 5:06  175 |1:59:28 15.6  131 | 1:39   98 |  50:37  8:48   99 |3:26:42      
 122.Joshua Motto         42 M     208  31:27  1:59  147 | 4:45  167 |2:10:15 14.3  173 | 3:08  183 |  37:21  6:30    9 |3:26:56      
 123.Keri Mandell         37 F     194  27:09  1:43   82 | 1:58   55 |1:58:17 15.7  124 | 1:24   73 |  58:20 10:09  147 |3:27:08      
 124.Marty Feeney         43 M C   105  29:14  1:51  117 | 2:33   92 |1:54:53 16.2  112 | 1:39   99 |  59:07 10:17  152 |3:27:26      
 125.Vince Clementi       49 M      73  34:10  2:09  175 | 5:11  177 |1:50:35 16.8   87 | 2:30  163 |  55:14  9:36  125 |3:27:40      
 126.Christopher Cunningh 53 M      82  26:50  1:42   80 | 3:14  120 |2:00:46 15.4  135 | 3:06  181 |  54:08  9:25  121 |3:28:04      
 127.Patty Lennox         49 F     184  30:17  1:55  133 | 2:36   96 |1:57:08 15.9  121 | 1:53  119 |  56:43  9:52  135 |3:28:37      
 128.Mark Timmins         45 M     271  23:43  1:30   51 | 3:07  117 |2:01:42 15.3  140 | 2:12  148 |  58:33 10:11  148 |3:29:17      
 129.Kevin Pi             45 M     225  30:46  1:57  139 | 2:24   79 |1:56:36 16.0  118 | 1:42  101 |  58:00 10:05  145 |3:29:28      
 130.Neil Glass           46 M     120  26:33  1:41   78 | 2:16   75 |1:59:54 15.5  132 | 1:42  102 |  59:16 10:18  153 |3:29:41      
 131.Marcin Polak         37 M     229  31:34  2:00  151 | 5:28  181 |2:01:20 15.3  139 | 3:51  192 |  47:36  8:17   71 |3:29:49      
 132.Janine Bodden        39 F      45  27:26  1:44   88 | 2:15   74 |2:04:09 15.0  150 | 1:11   51 |  56:30  9:50  132 |3:31:31      
 133.John Adams           53 M      27  23:29  1:29   46 | 4:49  170 |1:58:43 15.7  126 | 1:36   94 |1:03:09 10:59  169 |3:31:46      
 134.Timothy Schiereck    53 M     251  28:37  1:48  110 | 3:46  141 |2:01:57 15.3  144 | 1:56  126 |  55:36  9:40  127 |3:31:52      
 135.Bruno Camara         54 M      64  29:42  1:53  122 | 3:59  150 |2:04:39 14.9  154 | 2:18  152 |  51:21  8:56  103 |3:31:59      
 136.Ed Mcfadden          65 M     199  29:44  1:53  123 | 3:32  131 |1:56:35 16.0  117 | 2:01  139 |1:00:16 10:29  156 |3:32:08      
 137.Marcia Lunardi       46 F     192  29:34  1:52  119 | 3:23  126 |2:05:26 14.8  159 | 1:53  118 |  53:06  9:14  112 |3:33:22      
 138.William Busch        35 M      61  28:32  1:48  107 | 2:45  100 |1:58:18 15.7  125 | 1:47  109 |1:02:18 10:50  164 |3:33:40      
 139.Elizabeth Harsley    31 F     132  28:57  1:50  113 | 2:25   81 |1:59:01 15.6  129 | 1:48  110 |1:02:23 10:51  167 |3:34:34      
 140.Timothy Herman       26 M     138  31:21  1:59  145 | 3:19  123 |2:01:53 15.3  143 | 2:05  141 |  56:32  9:50  133 |3:35:10      
 141.Yana Rodgers         53 F     238  32:25  2:03  163 | 5:49  186 |2:04:23 15.0  152 | 2:14  149 |  50:34  8:48   97 |3:35:25      
 142.Jerome Gist          41 M C   119  31:46  2:00  156 | 2:13   69 |2:01:45 15.3  142 | 1:22   69 |  58:38 10:12  149 |3:35:44      
 143.Rohil Shah           27 M     256  31:29  1:59  148 | 8:35  200 |1:59:27 15.6  130 | 5:43  199 |  50:35  8:48   98 |3:35:49      
 144.Matthew Debenedetto  20 M      87  28:25  1:48  106 | 5:57  187 |2:12:58 14.0  180 | 3:15  186 |  46:13  8:02   58 |3:36:48      
 145.Paul Rollin          50 M     241  31:03  1:58  140 | 4:05  152 |2:03:43 15.0  149 | 3:07  182 |  55:40  9:41  128 |3:37:38      
 146.Lauren Crane         23 F      80  27:10  1:43   83 | 2:57  107 |2:06:00 14.8  162 | 1:26   81 |1:00:49 10:35  159 |3:38:22      
 147.Stephen Sundown      52 M     265  52:34  3:19  203 | 3:53  145 |1:55:34 16.1  114 | 2:21  154 |  44:05  7:40   44 |3:38:27      
 148.Michael Heydt        34 M C   140  28:14  1:47  102 | 3:38  138 |2:04:58 14.9  158 | 1:18   59 |1:01:10 10:38  161 |3:39:18      
 149.Stuart Smith         39 M C   260  27:24  1:44   85 | 5:06  176 |2:10:50 14.2  174 | 1:57  129 |  54:44  9:31  123 |3:40:01      
 150.Barbara Dudycz       44 F      99  39:44  2:31  197 | 2:25   82 |2:07:10 14.6  166 | 1:25   76 |  49:51  8:40   89 |3:40:35      
 151.Kelly Brooks         44 F      56  29:33  1:52  118 | 4:51  171 |2:07:16 14.6  167 | 2:01  138 |  57:21  9:58  140 |3:41:02      
 152.Yumei Guo            49 F     127  35:09  2:13  182 | 4:10  153 |1:57:03 15.9  120 | 2:32  164 |1:02:34 10:53  168 |3:41:28      
 153.Sarah Holmes-klotz   44 F     151  34:05  2:09  174 | 3:31  130 |2:05:49 14.8  160 | 1:53  120 |  57:04  9:55  138 |3:42:22      
 154.Marcia Salovitz      51 F     246  31:36  2:00  153 | 1:54   50 |2:04:48 14.9  157 |  :54   20 |1:03:11 10:59  171 |3:42:23      
 155.Kory Robers          47 M C   236  31:30  1:59  149 | 2:07   62 |1:57:51 15.8  123 | 2:54  177 |1:08:09 11:51  184 |3:42:31      
 156.Dwight Dachnowicz    48 M       3  40:49  2:35  199 | 3:56  148 |1:58:49 15.7  127 | 2:15  150 |  56:56  9:54  137 |3:42:45      
 157.Harry Kroll          38 M     171  28:41  1:49  111 | 5:16  179 |2:01:11 15.3  137 | 2:29  162 |1:05:27 11:23  180 |3:43:04      
 158.Dency Avillaneda     42 M      37  33:04  2:05  167 | 3:03  112 |2:07:31 14.6  169 | 1:46  107 |  57:40 10:02  143 |3:43:04      
 159.Thejaswi Gurumurthy  45 M     128  32:22  2:03  162 | 4:40  166 |2:04:17 15.0  151 | 3:10  184 |  59:04 10:16  151 |3:43:33      
 160.James Williamson     50 M     282  27:32  1:44   90 | 5:22  180 |2:11:19 14.2  176 | 3:24  189 |  56:32  9:50  134 |3:44:09      
 161.Hector Rivera        55 M     234  30:09  1:54  131 | 3:28  129 |2:03:42 15.0  148 | 1:56  128 |1:05:11 11:20  179 |3:44:26      
 162.Jim Busch            37 M      60  30:14  1:55  132 | 3:35  133 |2:01:42 15.3  141 | 2:34  165 |1:07:10 11:41  182 |3:45:15      
 163.Lucia Cecchetti      56 F      67  32:08  2:02  158 | 2:04   58 |2:04:46 14.9  156 | 3:53  193 |1:03:10 10:59  170 |3:46:01      
 164.Kathleen Hogan       44 F     148  33:49  2:08  172 | 4:30  162 |2:11:01 14.2  175 | 2:45  168 |  55:49  9:42  130 |3:47:54      
 165.Leon Herszon         55 M     139  31:38  2:00  154 | 4:13  154 |1:53:50 16.3  105 | 2:06  144 |1:18:13 13:36  200 |3:50:00      
 166.Debra Lagrua         48 F     583  34:44  2:12  180 | 3:00  108 |2:08:37 14.5  170 | 2:18  153 |1:01:29 10:42  163 |3:50:08      
 167.Tricia Hiller        60 F     141  23:16  1:28   41 | 2:13   70 |2:05:54 14.8  161 | 1:55  125 |1:16:56 13:23  199 |3:50:14      
 168.Canovic Villasin     44 M     274  34:12  2:10  176 | 3:38  137 |2:00:47 15.4  136 | 1:39  100 |1:10:06 12:11  191 |3:50:22      
 169.Mark Oneill          58 M     216  39:37  2:30  196 | 7:54  197 |1:53:44 16.4  103 | 4:23  197 |1:04:53 11:17  178 |3:50:31      
 170.Ailsa Drelick        50 F      98  35:26  2:14  184 | 4:21  157 |2:21:21 13.2  193 |  :59   29 |  49:53  8:41   90 |3:52:00      
 171.Kelly Young          48 F     289  36:01  2:16  187 | 4:23  158 |2:04:34 14.9  153 | 3:12  185 |1:03:57 11:07  175 |3:52:07      
 172.Keith Howell         55 M     152  30:40  1:56  138 | 5:35  184 |2:14:43 13.8  181 | 3:18  188 |  58:05 10:06  146 |3:52:21      
 173.Kristina Parsons     29 F     221  22:56  1:27   36 | 2:14   72 |2:21:03 13.2  192 | 1:28   83 |1:04:43 11:15  177 |3:52:24      
 174.Marie San Pedro-pier 45 F     247  37:26  2:22  189 | 2:29   87 |2:12:38 14.0  178 | 1:20   65 |1:01:27 10:41  162 |3:55:20      
 175.Lou Cookson          70 M      78  34:39  2:11  179 | 5:31  183 |2:02:43 15.2  146 | 1:55  124 |1:10:59 12:21  195 |3:55:47      
 176.Itzhak Gartenberg    40 M     118  37:58  2:24  192 | 3:48  143 |2:12:51 14.0  179 | 2:41  166 |  59:45 10:23  154 |3:57:03      
 177.Peter Langerman      64 M     175  32:44  2:04  165 |11:51  202 |2:06:29 14.7  164 | 5:54  200 |1:00:46 10:34  158 |3:57:44      
 178.Ann Mellow           63 F     203  33:44  2:08  169 | 3:02  110 |2:16:36 13.6  187 | 1:25   78 |1:03:15 11:00  172 |3:58:02      
 179.Shane Myers          37 F     211  31:35  2:00  152 | 3:38  139 |2:26:56 12.7  197 | 1:58  132 |  54:05  9:24  118 |3:58:12      
 180.Amy Diehl            44 F      94  30:28  1:55  135 | 3:00  109 |2:15:17 13.7  182 | 1:30   85 |1:08:03 11:50  183 |3:58:18      
 181.Daniel Hoff          39 M     147  34:45  2:12  181 | 3:36  135 |2:15:19 13.7  183 | 1:56  127 |1:03:20 11:01  173 |3:58:56      
 182.Prudha Mopartnz      26 M     592  33:44  2:08  170 | 6:03  188 |2:12:35 14.0  177 | 3:04  180 |1:04:40 11:15  176 |4:00:06      
 183.Sarah Thomas         36 F     270  35:46  2:15  186 | 4:28  160 |2:16:52 13.6  188 | 2:06  143 |1:01:04 10:37  160 |4:00:16      
 184.Donald Menard        63 M     204  37:32  2:22  190 | 7:37  194 |2:00:38 15.4  134 | 6:02  201 |1:09:07 12:01  186 |4:00:56      
 185.Vyacheslav Yakubov   49 M     287  33:14  2:06  168 | 8:00  199 |2:18:26 13.4  191 | 4:18  196 |  58:44 10:13  150 |4:02:42      
 186.Jackie Moran         49 F     207  32:29  2:03  164 | 2:32   91 |2:16:20 13.6  185 | 2:26  161 |1:09:27 12:05  188 |4:03:14      
 187.Jill Crosson         37 F      81  32:08  2:02  159 | 4:51  172 |2:15:41 13.7  184 | 1:57  130 |1:10:16 12:13  192 |4:04:53      
 188.Alpesh Patel         47 M     222  45:49  2:54  202 | 6:17  191 |2:10:05 14.3  172 | 2:16  151 |1:00:37 10:33  157 |4:05:04      
 189.Nicholas Dean        47 M      86  38:29  2:26  193 | 4:53  173 |2:16:22 13.6  186 | 1:55  123 |1:03:25 11:02  174 |4:05:04      
 190.Daniel Roberts       57 M C   237  34:27  2:10  178 | 5:11  178 |2:07:16 14.6  168 | 2:48  172 |1:16:17 13:16  197 |4:05:59      
 191.Laurin Dorman        45 F      97  31:18  1:59  143 | 4:36  163 |2:25:09 12.8  195 | 2:57  178 |1:02:19 10:50  165 |4:06:19      
 192.Kirsten Robers       39 F     235  33:47  2:08  171 | 3:57  149 |2:17:28 13.5  189 | 3:26  190 |1:09:31 12:05  189 |4:08:09      
 193.Rajesh Desingu       46 M      93  35:22  2:14  183 | 6:34  193 |2:06:24 14.7  163 | 3:59  195 |1:16:21 13:17  198 |4:08:40      
 194.Sergei Anderson      25 M      32  42:35  2:41  200 |12:36  203 |2:07:08 14.6  165 | 6:19  202 |1:02:20 10:50  166 |4:10:58      
 195.Marc Rivieccio       40 M     594  45:34  2:53  201 | 7:59  198 |2:18:02 13.5  190 | 5:30  198 |  57:26  9:59  142 |4:14:31      
 196.Lei Cheng            24 M     591  28:24  1:48  105 |11:13  201 |2:23:34 13.0  194 | 3:55  194 |1:09:22 12:04  187 |4:16:28      
 197.Bernadette Bracken   32 F      52  31:20  1:59  144 | 6:08  189 |2:25:37 12.8  196 | 7:19  203 |1:11:28 12:26  196 |4:21:52      
 198.Diane Berry          40 F      43  32:12  2:02  161 | 3:55  147 |2:35:22 12.0  199 | 2:41  167 |1:10:34 12:16  194 |4:24:44      
 199.Brandon Abalos       25 M      26  31:31  1:59  150 | 5:42  185 |2:38:49 11.7  201 | 1:20   66 |1:09:58 12:10  190 |4:27:20      
 200.Jamie Voto           43 M     276  40:48  2:35  198 | 3:04  114 |2:33:22 12.1  198 | 1:49  113 |1:10:28 12:15  193 |4:29:31      
 201.Ulysses Smith        60 M     295  37:42  2:23  191 | 7:45  195 |2:36:30 11.9  200 | 3:17  187 |1:21:00 14:05  201 |4:46:14      
 202.Annie Fantini        49 F C    18  36:30  2:18  188 | 7:50  196 |2:42:30 11.4  202 | 2:23  156 |1:25:58 14:57  203 |4:55:11      
 203.Danielle Lester      41 F C   185  38:56  2:27  195 | 4:14  155 |2:55:36 10.6  203 | 1:51  116 |1:23:27 14:31  202 |5:04:04      
DNF-DQ List
****.JUSTIN SAPP          47 M      11  23:23  1:29      | 2:17      |1:59:06 15.6      | 1:43      |    :00   :00      |             
****.KIA EDWARDS          31 F      17  46:21  2:56      | 2:50      |2:58:13 10.4      | 2:29      |    :00   :00      |             
****.SUDEEP JOHN          46 M     161  35:42  2:15      | 3:46      |2:08:19 14.5      | 2:03      |    :00   :00      |             
JERSEYMAN OLYMPIC TRI TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
OvM1.James Capparell      Florham Park,NJ    30 M     E         2 2:16:08.01      
OvM2.Scott Mingay         Madison,NJ         31 M     E         9 2:18:09.88      
OvM3.Roman Fedosieiev     Staten Island,NY   27 M     E         5 2:22:40.02      
   4.Matthew Martino      Hanover,PA         26 M     E         8 2:24:40.00      
   5.Jeremy Lindauer      Springfield,NJ     35 M     E       586 2:25:17.71      
   6.Steven Vitabile      East Windsor,NJ    26 M     E        13 2:26:28.74      
   7.Mike Anello          Verona,NJ          32 M     E         1 2:30:17.02      
   8.Alejandro Garcia San Brooklyn,NY        27 M     E         6 2:31:31.19      
   9.Matthew Han          Berkeley Height,NJ 40 M             600 2:32:10.19      
  10.Allen Lopez          Belle Mead,NJ      46 M             188 2:33:10.59      
JERSEYMAN OLYMPIC TRI TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
OvF1.Laurel Wassner       New York,NY        43 F     E       570 2:36:12.50      
OvF2.Rebeccah Wassner     New York,NY        43 F     E       580 2:41:26.02      
OvF3.Maurya Couvares      Brooklyn,NY        35 F     E        16 2:47:45.23      
   4.Jennifer Finotti She Jersey City,NJ     42 F     E       577 2:53:15.64      
   5.Jenna Haufler        Brooklyn,NY        26 F             133 2:53:34.19      
   6.Katherine Meltzer    Long Island Cit,NY 51 F     E        20 2:57:12.71      
   7.Lisa Comer           Corning,NY         47 F              75 2:58:54.13      
   8.Julie Gillis-bengyak Cornwall On Hud,NY 37 F     E        19 2:59:44.27      
   9.Samantha Capparell   Florham Park,NJ    29 F     E        15 3:08:34.34      
  10.Claire Eckert        Tappan,NY          39 F             103 3:08:55.36      
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
JERSEYMAN OLYMPIC TRI TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PENALTY 1.Matthew Han Berkeley Height,NJ 40 M 600 2:32:10.19 2.Allen Lopez Belle Mead,NJ 46 M 188 2:33:10.59 3.Angello Rodriguez Alexandria,VA 49 M 239 2:37:52.61 4.Giovanni Duran Basking Ridge,NJ 45 M 101 2:38:52.62 5.Tom Loop Scotch Plains,NJ 56 M 572 2:41:04.72 6.Ran Raines Moshe Bridgewater,NJ 42 M 232 2:44:32.16 7.Michael Rave Mount Arlington,NJ 50 M 233 2:45:18.00 8.Peter Helling Brooklyn,NY 54 M 135 2:46:42.13 9.Paul White Waldwick,NJ 48 M U 581 2:48:19.77 10.Edward Wang Basking Ridge,NJ 44 M 278 2:48:26.97 JERSEYMAN OLYMPIC TRI TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PENALTY OvF1.Laurel Wassner New York,NY 43 F E 570 2:36:12.50 OvF2.Rebeccah Wassner New York,NY 43 F E 580 2:41:26.02 1.Jennifer Finotti She Jersey City,NJ 42 F E 577 2:53:15.64 2.Katherine Meltzer Long Island Cit,NY 51 F E 20 2:57:12.71 3.Lisa Comer Corning,NY 47 F 75 2:58:54.13 4.Barbara Franz Morristown,NJ 51 F 107 3:11:33.27 5.Barbara Maguire Westfield,NJ 52 F 193 3:15:04.10 6.Liane Jenkins Lafayette,NJ 45 F 159 3:17:39.30 7.Susan Jankowitz Sparta,NJ 64 F 157 3:17:48.25 8.Barbara Goranson Closter,NJ 53 F 122 3:22:52.40 9.Catherine Petroski Milltown,NJ 51 F 224 3:23:08.01 10.Oda Berends Arnhem,GE 48 F 42 3:24:38.20
AGE GROUP RESULTS

JERSEYMAN OLYMPIC TRI                         MALE 19 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Sahdev Patel         Green Brook,NJ     16 M   90          223 3:14:41.33      

JERSEYMAN OLYMPIC TRI                         FEMALE 19 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

JERSEYMAN OLYMPIC TRI                         MALE AGES 20 TO 24 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Matthew Debenedetto  Westfield,NJ       20 M  144           87 3:36:48.61      
   2.Lei Cheng            Waterford,NY       24 M  196          591 4:16:28.25      

JERSEYMAN OLYMPIC TRI                         FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Lauren Crane         Peapack,NJ         23 F  146           80 3:38:22.03      

JERSEYMAN OLYMPIC TRI                         MALE AGES 25 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
OvM3.Roman Fedosieiev     Staten Island,NY   27 M    3  E         5 2:22:40.02      
 *M1.Matthew Martino      Hanover,PA         26 M    4  E*        8 2:24:40.00      
 *M3.Steven Vitabile      East Windsor,NJ    26 M    6  E*       13 2:26:28.74      
Excl.Alejandro Garcia San Brooklyn,NY        27 M    8  E         6 2:31:31.19      
Excl.Ernesto Daset        New York,NY        29 M   13  E         4 2:35:55.92      
   1.Danny Su             Brooklyn,NY        29 M   18          264 2:39:01.99      
   2.Greg Hoge            Ridgewood,NY       29 M   34          149 2:49:55.62      
   3.Gene Bove            Branchville,NJ     26 M   36           49 2:50:18.43      
   4.Brian Campanale      Bedminster,NJ      26 M   49           65 2:55:42.21      
   5.Dogus Akay           Jersey City,NJ     28 M   60           30 2:59:59.24      
   6.Alex Lauser          Nazareth,PA        27 M   63          179 3:01:47.88      
   7.James Basilone       Somerville,NJ      28 M   66           40 3:02:51.75      
   8.Sean Haufler         Brooklyn,NY        28 M   71          134 3:06:25.71      
   9.Maurice Wieser       Jersey City,NJ     29 M   91          281 3:14:43.20      
  10.Carlos Guillen Davil New York,NY        27 M  105          125 3:19:58.18      
  11.Timothy Herman       Conshohocken,PA    26 M  140          138 3:35:10.08      
  12.Rohil Shah           South Orange,NJ    27 M  143          256 3:35:49.60      
  13.Prudha Mopartnz      Newtown,PA         26 M  182          592 4:00:06.28      
  14.Sergei Anderson      Berkeley Height,NJ 25 M  194           32 4:10:58.89      
  15.Brandon Abalos       Howell,NJ          25 M  199           26 4:27:20.16      

JERSEYMAN OLYMPIC TRI                         FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Jenna Haufler        Brooklyn,NY        26 F   39          133 2:53:34.19      
Excl.Samantha Capparell   Florham Park,NJ    29 F   74  E        15 3:08:34.34      
   2.Kristina Parsons     Brooklyn,NY        29 F  173          221 3:52:24.00      

JERSEYMAN OLYMPIC TRI                         MALE AGES 30 TO 34 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
OvM1.James Capparell      Florham Park,NJ    30 M    1  E         2 2:16:08.01      
OvM2.Scott Mingay         Madison,NJ         31 M    2  E         9 2:18:09.88      
Excl.Mike Anello          Verona,NJ          32 M    7  E         1 2:30:17.02      
Excl.Matteo Seconi        New York,NY        33 M   16  E       567 2:38:27.16      
   1.Stephen Alberalla    Flemington,NJ      31 M   26           31 2:43:07.79      
   2.Kirill Zarifulin     East Brunswick,NJ  34 M   40          596 2:53:48.96      
   3.Jonathan Weiss       Brooklyn,NY        34 M   45          280 2:54:44.23      
   4.Johnathan Vrabel     Green Township,NJ  30 M   48          277 2:55:15.12      
   5.Andrew Glowacki      Hopewell,NJ        33 M   62          121 3:00:39.50      
   6.Charles Botensten    New York,NY        34 M   65           48 3:02:42.52      
   7.Steve Chassen        Somerset,NJ        33 M   77           68 3:09:46.19      
   8.Simon Siu            Fort Lee,NJ        34 M   85          259 3:13:04.01      
   9.Richard Lachner      Manville,NJ        30 M  119          174 3:25:54.89      
  10.Jimmy Miguel         Elizabeth,NJ       30 M  120          205 3:26:18.64      
Excl.Michael Heydt        Whippany,NJ        34 M  148  C       140 3:39:18.96      

JERSEYMAN OLYMPIC TRI                         FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Kaity Jackson        Hightstown,NJ      34 F  100          156 3:17:57.25      
Excl.Emily Annis          Brooklyn,NY        30 F  115  E        33 3:23:49.16      
   2.Victoria Kalman      Philadelphia,PA    31 F  118          165 3:25:19.10      
   3.Elizabeth Harsley    Groton,CT          31 F  139          132 3:34:34.09      
   4.Bernadette Bracken   Hackensack,NJ      32 F  197           52 4:21:52.46      

JERSEYMAN OLYMPIC TRI                         MALE AGES 35 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
 *M2.Jeremy Lindauer      Springfield,NJ     35 M    5  E*      586 2:25:17.71      
   1.Andrew Cruz          Oradell,NJ         38 M   11          358 2:34:57.04      
Excl.David Morris         Plymouth Meetin,PA 38 M   12  E        10 2:35:23.18      
   2.Brendan Bowers       Hampton,NJ         38 M   19           50 2:39:02.32      
   3.Ryan Toner           Green Brook,NJ     37 M   20          272 2:39:05.08      
   4.Christian Blanchard  Brooklyn,NY        38 M   21           44 2:39:32.34      
   5.Reno Decker          Ridgewood,NJ       38 M   22           91 2:40:30.64      
   6.Craig Winters        Cranford,NJ        39 M   23          283 2:40:44.81      
   7.Kevin Hoehn          New York,NY        39 M   29          144 2:45:27.34      
   8.Joe Pahl             Brooklyn,NY        36 M   44          219 2:54:34.66      
 *M1.Chris Busso          Westwood,NJ        39 M   61  C*       62 3:00:26.50      
   9.Chad Debolt          Gillette,NJ        39 M   79           88 3:11:10.52      
  10.Greg Mcgrath         Summit,NJ          35 M   81          200 3:11:46.95      
  11.Giancarlo Latorre    Wayne,NJ           37 M   82          178 3:12:23.70      
 *M2.Roman Galas          Philadelphia,PA    38 M   86  C*      111 3:13:20.94      
  12.Fernando Latorre     Wayne,NJ           39 M  113          177 3:23:24.98      
  13.Kevin Earl           Succasunna,NJ      37 M  121          102 3:26:42.68      
  14.Marcin Polak         Corona,NY          37 M  131          229 3:29:49.39      
  15.William Busch        Nanuet,NY          35 M  138           61 3:33:40.25      
Excl.Stuart Smith         Easton,PA          39 M  149  C       260 3:40:01.00      
  16.Harry Kroll          Lebanon,NJ         38 M  157          171 3:43:04.00      
  17.Jim Busch            Annandale,NJ       37 M  162           60 3:45:15.91      
  18.Daniel Hoff          Asbury Park,NJ     39 M  181          147 3:58:56.07      

JERSEYMAN OLYMPIC TRI                         FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
OvF3.Maurya Couvares      Brooklyn,NY        35 F   31  E        16 2:47:45.23      
 *F3.Julie Gillis-bengyak Cornwall On Hud,NY 37 F   59  E*       19 2:59:44.27      
   1.Claire Eckert        Tappan,NY          39 F   75          103 3:08:55.36      
   2.Keri Mandell         Princeton,NJ       37 F  123          194 3:27:08.52      
   3.Janine Bodden        Jersey City,NJ     39 F  132           45 3:31:31.55      
   4.Shane Myers          New York,NY        37 F  179          211 3:58:12.69      
   5.Sarah Thomas         Brooklyn,NY        36 F  183          270 4:00:16.11      
   6.Jill Crosson         Allentown,PA       37 F  187           81 4:04:53.19      
   7.Kirsten Robers       Coplay,PA          39 F  192          235 4:08:09.39      

JERSEYMAN OLYMPIC TRI                         MALE AGES 40 TO 44 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Matthew Han          Berkeley Height,NJ 40 M    9          600 2:32:10.19      
   2.Ran Raines Moshe     Bridgewater,NJ     42 M   27          232 2:44:32.16      
   3.Edward Wang          Basking Ridge,NJ   44 M   33          278 2:48:26.97      
   4.Paul Vogler          Lafayette,NJ       44 M   35          275 2:50:09.35      
   5.Chris Dimarco        Chatham,NJ         40 M   37           96 2:51:44.55      
   6.Michael Bryzek       Glen Rock,NJ       42 M   43           59 2:54:30.59      
   7.Tom Hanselman        Endicott,NY        42 M   46          131 2:54:53.43      
   8.Rj Boergers          Jersey City,NJ     43 M   47           46 2:54:58.30      
   9.Frank Cunha          Hamburg,NJ         44 M   53          598 2:57:22.91      
  10.Scott Cirillo        Mendham,NJ         42 M   54           71 2:57:58.94      
  11.Scott Slaro          Philadelphia,PA    40 M   68          578 3:03:52.47      
  12.Edward Piorkowski    Lincoln Park,NJ    43 M   73          227 3:08:08.36      
  13.Tim Kober            New Providence,NJ  41 M   76          168 3:09:31.53      
  14.Ben Wyatt            New York,NY        41 M   87          286 3:13:35.06      
  15.Denis Filipovic      Clifton,NJ         44 M   94          106 3:15:18.12      
  16.Roman Eisenberg      Glen Rock,NJ       43 M  102          104 3:18:47.99      
  17.Howard Dubin         Holmdel,NJ         40 M  104          562 3:19:15.17      
  18.Neil Watkins         Old Bridge Town,NJ 43 M  117          279 3:24:39.54      
  19.Joshua Motto         Hopewell,NJ        42 M  122          208 3:26:56.08      
 *M3.Marty Feeney         Morris Plains,NJ   43 M  124  C*      105 3:27:26.20      
Excl.Jerome Gist          Paramus,NJ         41 M  142  C       119 3:35:44.86      
  20.Dency Avillaneda     Brooklyn,NY        42 M  158           37 3:43:04.80      
  21.Canovic Villasin     Landing,NJ         44 M  168          274 3:50:22.58      
  22.Itzhak Gartenberg    New York,NY        40 M  176          118 3:57:03.17      
  23.Marc Rivieccio       Surf City,NJ       40 M  195          594 4:14:31.90      
  24.Jamie Voto           Parsippany,NJ      43 M  200          276 4:29:31.52      

JERSEYMAN OLYMPIC TRI                         FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
OvF1.Laurel Wassner       New York,NY        43 F   14  E       570 2:36:12.50      
OvF2.Rebeccah Wassner     New York,NY        43 F   25  E       580 2:41:26.02      
 *F1.Jennifer Finotti She Jersey City,NJ     42 F   38  E*      577 2:53:15.64      
   1.Barbara Dudycz       Lincoln Park,NJ    44 F  150           99 3:40:35.57      
   2.Kelly Brooks         Vernon,NJ          44 F  151           56 3:41:02.91      
   3.Sarah Holmes-klotz   Mendham,NJ         44 F  153          151 3:42:22.78      
   4.Kathleen Hogan       Montclair,NJ       44 F  164          148 3:47:54.52      
   5.Amy Diehl            Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 44 F  180           94 3:58:18.38      
   6.Diane Berry          Jersey City,NJ     40 F  198           43 4:24:44.89      
 *F2.Danielle Lester      New York,NY        41 F  203  C*      185 5:04:04.20      

JERSEYMAN OLYMPIC TRI                         MALE AGES 45 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Allen Lopez          Belle Mead,NJ      46 M   10          188 2:33:10.59      
   2.Angello Rodriguez    Alexandria,VA      49 M   15          239 2:37:52.61      
   3.Giovanni Duran       Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M   17          101 2:38:52.62      
   4.Paul White           Waldwick,NJ        48 M   32       U  581 2:48:19.77      
   5.Eric Bridge          Westfield,NJ       45 M   50           55 2:55:48.94      
   6.David Armitage       Bridgewater,NJ     46 M   56           35 2:59:22.68      
   7.Ralph Beiran         Bridgewater,NJ     46 M   64           41 3:02:02.49      
   8.Rich Matticoli       Skillman,NJ        46 M   67          195 3:03:27.49      
   9.Michael Kretschmer   Berlin,NJ          47 M   70          169 3:06:13.72      
  10.Yaniv Yarkoni        Hillsboroughoug,NJ 46 M   78          288 3:09:50.58      
  11.Timothy Arnold       Lake Hiawatha,NJ   45 M   88          294 3:13:36.91      
  12.David Shepard        Basking Ridge,NJ   49 M   96          258 3:16:35.96      
  13.David Connolly       Garden City,NY     47 M  108          542 3:21:23.83      
  14.Barry Handwerger     Millburn,NJ        48 M  110          130 3:22:28.92      
  15.Vince Clementi       Chesterfield,NJ    49 M  125           73 3:27:40.12      
  16.Mark Timmins         Brooklyn,NY        45 M  128          271 3:29:17.08      
  17.Kevin Pi             Port Murray,NJ     45 M  129          225 3:29:28.05      
  18.Neil Glass           Millburn,NJ        46 M  130          120 3:29:41.34      
Excl.Kory Robers          Coplay,PA          47 M  155  C       236 3:42:31.52      
  19.Dwight Dachnowicz    Tarrytown,NY       48 M  156            3 3:42:45.22      
  20.Thejaswi Gurumurthy  Princeton Junct,NJ 45 M  159          128 3:43:33.57      
  21.Vyacheslav Yakubov   Rego Park,NY       49 M  185          287 4:02:42.77      
  22.Alpesh Patel         Belle Mead,NJ      47 M  188          222 4:05:04.00      
  23.Nicholas Dean        Princeton,NJ       47 M  189           86 4:05:04.26      
  24.Rajesh Desingu       Millstone Towns,NJ 46 M  193           93 4:08:40.38      

JERSEYMAN OLYMPIC TRI                         FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Lisa Comer           Corning,NY         47 F   55           75 2:58:54.13      
   2.Liane Jenkins        Lafayette,NJ       45 F   97          159 3:17:39.30      
   3.Oda Berends          Arnhem,GE          48 F  116           42 3:24:38.20      
   4.Patty Lennox         Bedminster,NJ      49 F  127          184 3:28:37.26      
   5.Marcia Lunardi       Brooklyn,NY        46 F  137          192 3:33:22.45      
   6.Yumei Guo            Long Valley,NJ     49 F  152          127 3:41:28.29      
   7.Debra Lagrua         Rumson,NJ          48 F  166          583 3:50:08.20      
   8.Kelly Young          Hillsborough,NJ    48 F  171          289 3:52:07.63      
   9.Marie San Pedro-pier Suffern,NY         45 F  174          247 3:55:20.04      
  10.Jackie Moran         Waldwick,NJ        49 F  186          207 4:03:14.97      
  11.Laurin Dorman        Lambertville,NJ    45 F  191           97 4:06:19.39      
 *F1.Annie Fantini        Clinton,NJ         49 F  202  C*       18 4:55:11.25      

JERSEYMAN OLYMPIC TRI                         MALE AGES 50 TO 54 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Michael Rave         Mount Arlington,NJ 50 M   28          233 2:45:18.00      
   2.Peter Helling        Brooklyn,NY        54 M   30          135 2:46:42.13      
   3.David Swezey         Pompton Plains,NJ  53 M   41          268 2:53:51.61      
   4.Bob Mueller          Riverton,NJ        53 M   51          210 2:56:35.44      
   5.Jeffry Mcentee       Denville,NJ        52 M   57          198 2:59:31.29      
   6.Pete Joachim         Basking Ridge,NJ   54 M   72          160 3:07:16.81      
   7.Gary Nolan           Yardley,PA         51 M   84          214 3:12:53.17      
   8.Brian Moran          Waldwick,NJ        50 M   89          206 3:14:22.01      
   9.David Leit           Maplewood,NJ       50 M   93          182 3:15:10.44      
  10.John Coyle           Caldwell,NJ        53 M   99           79 3:17:54.21      
  11.Kevin Turchan        Bridgewater,NJ     50 M  101          273 3:18:46.47      
  12.David Dillon         Staten Island,NY   53 M  103           95 3:18:59.08      
  13.Brian Jenkins        Lafayette,NJ       50 M  107          158 3:21:05.83      
  14.Matt Gollb           Demarest,NJ        50 M  114          584 3:23:48.68      
  15.Christopher Cunningh New Brunswick,NJ   53 M  126           82 3:28:04.32      
  16.John Adams           Long Valley,NJ     53 M  133           27 3:31:46.39      
  17.Timothy Schiereck    Delran,NJ          53 M  134          251 3:31:52.57      
  18.Bruno Camara         Basking Ridge,NJ   54 M  135           64 3:31:59.39      
  19.Paul Rollin          Brooklyn,NY        50 M  145          241 3:37:38.29      
  20.Stephen Sundown      Montclair,NJ       52 M  147          265 3:38:27.29      
  21.James Williamson     West Orange,NJ     50 M  160          282 3:44:09.86      

JERSEYMAN OLYMPIC TRI                         FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
 *F2.Katherine Meltzer    Long Island Cit,NY 51 F   52  E*       20 2:57:12.71      
   1.Barbara Franz        Morristown,NJ      51 F   80          107 3:11:33.27      
   2.Barbara Maguire      Westfield,NJ       52 F   92          193 3:15:04.10      
   3.Barbara Goranson     Closter,NJ         53 F  111          122 3:22:52.40      
   4.Catherine Petroski   Milltown,NJ        51 F  112          224 3:23:08.01      
   5.Yana Rodgers         Skillman,NJ        53 F  141          238 3:35:25.37      
   6.Marcia Salovitz      South Orange,NJ    51 F  154          246 3:42:23.53      
   7.Ailsa Drelick        Chalfont,PA        50 F  170           98 3:52:00.63      

JERSEYMAN OLYMPIC TRI                         MALE AGES 55 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Tom Loop             Scotch Plains,NJ   56 M   24          572 2:41:04.72      
   2.James Overley        Morristown,NJ      55 M   42          217 2:54:00.90      
   3.John Hendy           Berkeley Height,NJ 59 M   58          136 2:59:37.19      
   4.Boris De Vries       Glen Ridge,NJ      56 M   69           84 3:04:09.68      
   5.Christopher Kelly    Pittstown,NJ       55 M   95          167 3:16:35.80      
   6.Michael Greaney      Scotch Plains,NJ   57 M  109          123 3:21:25.33      
   7.Hector Rivera        Stockton,NJ        55 M  161          234 3:44:26.14      
   8.Leon Herszon         Springfield,NJ     55 M  165          139 3:50:00.58      
   9.Mark Oneill          Glen Rock,NJ       58 M  169          216 3:50:31.31      
  10.Keith Howell         Lawrenceville,NJ   55 M  172          152 3:52:21.11      
Excl.Daniel Roberts       Robbinsville,NJ    57 M  190  C       237 4:05:59.58      

JERSEYMAN OLYMPIC TRI                         FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Lucia Cecchetti      Cresskill,NJ       56 F  163           67 3:46:01.16      

JERSEYMAN OLYMPIC TRI                         MALE AGES 60 TO 64 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Peter Langerman      Short Hills,NJ     64 M  177          175 3:57:44.37      
   2.Donald Menard        Andover,NJ         63 M  184          204 4:00:56.75      
   3.Ulysses Smith        Warren,NJ          60 M  201          295 4:46:14.67      

JERSEYMAN OLYMPIC TRI                         FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Susan Jankowitz      Sparta,NJ          64 F   98          157 3:17:48.25      
   2.Tricia Hiller        Hillsborough,NJ    60 F  167          141 3:50:14.46      
   3.Ann Mellow           Brooklyn,NY        63 F  178          203 3:58:02.87      

JERSEYMAN OLYMPIC TRI                         MALE AGES 65 TO 69 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Lewis Paer           Rochelle Park,NJ   66 M   83          218 3:12:45.24      
   2.Paul Swanson         Montclair,NJ       65 M  106          267 3:20:37.72      
   3.Ed Mcfadden          Bridgewater,NJ     65 M  136          199 3:32:08.26      

JERSEYMAN OLYMPIC TRI                         FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

JERSEYMAN OLYMPIC TRI                         MALE AGES 70 TO 74 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
   1.Lou Cookson          Bridgewater,NJ     70 M  175           78 3:55:47.40      

JERSEYMAN OLYMPIC TRI                         FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

JERSEYMAN OLYMPIC TRI                         MALE AGES 75 TO 79 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

JERSEYMAN OLYMPIC TRI                         FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

JERSEYMAN OLYMPIC TRI                         MALE 80 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

JERSEYMAN OLYMPIC TRI                         FEMALE 80 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

JERSEYMAN OLYMPIC TRI                         MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

JERSEYMAN OLYMPIC TRI                         FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS
 CLYDESDALE/ATHENA Special Category Results
JERSEYMAN OLYMPIC TRI MALE CLYDESDALE/ATHENA   
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   
   1.Chris Busso          Westwood,NJ        39 M     C        62 3:00:26.50      
   2.Roman Galas          Philadelphia,PA    38 M     C       111 3:13:20.94      
   3.Marty Feeney         Morris Plains,NJ   43 M     C       105 3:27:26.20      
   4.Jerome Gist          Paramus,NJ         41 M     C       119 3:35:44.86      
   5.Michael Heydt        Whippany,NJ        34 M     C       140 3:39:18.96      
   6.Stuart Smith         Easton,PA          39 M     C       260 3:40:01.00      
   7.Kory Robers          Coplay,PA          47 M     C       236 3:42:31.52      
   8.Daniel Roberts       Robbinsville,NJ    57 M     C       237 4:05:59.58      

JERSEYMAN OLYMPIC TRI FEMALE CLYDESDALE/ATHENA   
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   
   1.Annie Fantini        Clinton,NJ         49 F     C        18 4:55:11.25      
   2.Danielle Lester      New York,NY        41 F     C       185 5:04:04.20      
 ELITE Special Category Results
JERSEYMAN OLYMPIC TRI MALE ELITE               
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   
   1.James Capparell      Florham Park,NJ    30 M     E         2 2:16:08.01      
   2.Scott Mingay         Madison,NJ         31 M     E         9 2:18:09.88      
   3.Roman Fedosieiev     Staten Island,NY   27 M     E         5 2:22:40.02      
   4.Matthew Martino      Hanover,PA         26 M     E         8 2:24:40.00      
   5.Jeremy Lindauer      Springfield,NJ     35 M     E       586 2:25:17.71      
   6.Steven Vitabile      East Windsor,NJ    26 M     E        13 2:26:28.74      
   7.Mike Anello          Verona,NJ          32 M     E         1 2:30:17.02      
   8.Alejandro Garcia San Brooklyn,NY        27 M     E         6 2:31:31.19      
   9.David Morris         Plymouth Meetin,PA 38 M     E        10 2:35:23.18      
  10.Ernesto Daset        New York,NY        29 M     E         4 2:35:55.92      
  11.Matteo Seconi        New York,NY        33 M     E       567 2:38:27.16      

JERSEYMAN OLYMPIC TRI FEMALE ELITE               
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   
   1.Laurel Wassner       New York,NY        43 F     E       570 2:36:12.50      
   2.Rebeccah Wassner     New York,NY        43 F     E       580 2:41:26.02      
   3.Maurya Couvares      Brooklyn,NY        35 F     E        16 2:47:45.23      
   4.Jennifer Finotti She Jersey City,NJ     42 F     E       577 2:53:15.64      
   5.Katherine Meltzer    Long Island Cit,NY 51 F     E        20 2:57:12.71      
   6.Julie Gillis-bengyak Cornwall On Hud,NY 37 F     E        19 2:59:44.27      
   7.Samantha Capparell   Florham Park,NJ    29 F     E        15 3:08:34.34      
   8.Emily Annis          Brooklyn,NY        30 F     E        33 3:23:49.16