Westmoreland County Middle School Invitational

October 01, 2020


Gingerbread Man Running Company

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boy's Westmoreland County MS


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace    Age  

    1      1   4241  Jacob McGee           Penn Trafford                           10:24.2  5:36/M       
    2      2   4200  Justin Tucker         Kiski Area                              10:30.8  5:39/M       
    3      3   4219  Enzo Jiancristoforo   Norwin                                  10:50.6  5:50/M       
    4      4   4214  Nicholas Bognar       Norwin                                  11:07.6  5:59/M       
    5      5   4188  Luke Snider           Hempfield Area (7)                      11:10.4  6:00/M       
    6      6   4146  Liam Wilson           Greater Latrobe                         11:16.4  6:04/M       
    7      7   4182  Ryan Ewing            Hempfield Area (7)                      11:16.7  6:04/M       
    8      8   4221  Ian Natale            Norwin                                  11:31.2  6:12/M       
    9      9   4187  Colin Polechko        Hempfield Area (7)                      11:41.0  6:17/M       
   10     10   4224  Luke Simpson          Norwin                                  11:43.5  6:18/M       
   11     11   4184  Adam Frankhauser      Hempfield Area (7)                      11:44.6  6:19/M       
   12     12   4197  Samuel Plazio         Kiski Area                              11:47.4  6:20/M       
   13     13   4142  Steven Janke          Greater Latrobe                         11:50.6  6:22/M       
   14     14   4198  Timothy Roberts       Kiski Area                              11:51.8  6:23/M       
   15     15   4217  Thomas Gaydos         Norwin                                  11:53.0  6:23/M       
   16     16   4220  Alex Kranc            Norwin                                  11:58.0  6:26/M       
   17     17   4239  Noah Kotellich        Penn Trafford                           11:58.8  6:26/M       
   18     18   4225  Leo Thomas            Norwin                                  11:59.2  6:27/M       
   19     19   4199  Micah Thimons         Kiski Area                              12:00.6  6:27/M       
   20     20   4180  Isaiah Bittner        Hempfield Area (7)                      12:01.1  6:28/M       
   21     21   4183  Dylan Firmstone       Hempfield Area (7)                      12:02.5  6:28/M       
   22     22   4245  adam scullio          Penn Trafford                           12:07.6  6:31/M       
   23  (> 7)   4222  Liam O'Donnell        Norwin                                  12:07.9  6:31/M       
   24     23   4185  Corbin Lang           Hempfield Area (7)                      12:15.0  6:35/M       
   25  (> 7)   4223  Nicholas Patter       Norwin                                  12:33.4  6:45/M       
   26  (> 7)   4186  Alan Methven          Hempfield Area (7)                      12:33.8  6:45/M       
   27     24   4235  Robby Andrews         Penn Trafford                           12:36.4  6:47/M       
   28  (> 7)   4215  Mario Breauchy        Norwin                                  12:39.5  6:48/M       
   29     25   4141  Jackson Hayburn       Greater Latrobe                         12:42.5  6:50/M       
   30  (> 7)   4181  Xavier Burns          Hempfield Area (7)                      12:44.3  6:51/M       
   31     26   4243  Zach Posner           Penn Trafford                           12:44.7  6:51/M       
   32  (> 7)   4191  Aidan White           Hempfield Area (7)                      12:45.2  6:51/M       
   33  (> 7)   4216  Joseph Brown          Norwin                                  12:48.6  6:53/M       
   34  (> 7)   4190  Jonathan Stetchock    Hempfield Area (7)                      12:49.9  6:54/M       
   35  (> 7)   4189  Frank Somers          Hempfield Area (7)                      12:50.7  6:54/M       
   36  (> 7)   4218  Ryan Helphenstine     Norwin                                  12:52.2  6:55/M       
   37  (< 5)   4166  Owen Noel             Greensburg Salem                        12:52.7  6:55/M       
   38     27   4151  Joe Bonomo            Greensburg Central Catholic             13:10.3  7:05/M       
   39     28   4152  Lukas Czegan          Greensburg Central Catholic             13:20.9  7:11/M       
   40     29   4140  Jack Gaffney          Greater Latrobe                         13:22.1  7:11/M       
   41     30   4144  Daniel Sweeney        Greater Latrobe                         13:44.9  7:24/M       
   42     31   4153  Michael Hegyes        Greensburg Central Catholic             13:52.6  7:28/M       
   43     32   4143  Quinn Matro           Greater Latrobe                         13:57.2  7:30/M       
   44  (< 5)   4164  Levi Clark            Greensburg Salem                        13:57.9  7:30/M       
   45     33   4145  Aidan Urbanik         Greater Latrobe                         13:58.9  7:31/M       
   46     34   4238  ben hartman           Penn Trafford                           14:01.0  7:32/M       
   47     35   4150  Wil Bateman           Greensburg Central Catholic             14:02.3  7:33/M       
   48     36   4236  jacob dormire         Penn Trafford                           14:04.0  7:34/M       
   49     37   4154  Jacob Petnuch         Greensburg Central Catholic             14:13.7  7:39/M       
   50  (< 5)   4165  Ethan Miller          Greensburg Salem                        14:21.1  7:43/M       
   51  (> 7)   4240  caiden mcdonald       Penn Trafford                           14:27.0  7:46/M       
   52  (> 7)   4237  noah furko            Penn Trafford                           14:30.8  7:48/M       
   53  (> 7)   4246  matthew stewart       Penn Trafford                           14:37.3  7:52/M       
   54     38   4201  Luke Young            Kiski Area                              15:27.3  8:19/M       

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boy's Westmoreland County MS


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Norwin                                 40               3   4   8  10  15  16  18         
        Top  5 Times: 57:06.0
        Average Time: 11:25.2

    2 Hempfield Area (7)                     52               5   7   9  11  20  21  23         
        Top  5 Times: 57:54.0
        Average Time: 11:34.8

    3 Kiski Area                             85               2  12  14  19  38                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:01:38.2
        Average Time: 12:19.6

    4 Penn Trafford                          90               1  17  22  24  26  34  36         
        Top  5 Times: 59:51.9
        Average Time: 11:58.3

    5 Greater Latrobe                       103               6  13  25  29  30  32  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:02:56.6
        Average Time: 12:35.3

    6 Greensburg Central Catholic           158              27  28  31  35  37                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:08:39.9
        Average Time: 13:44.0


Detail Team Results - Boys

Boy's Westmoreland County MS

Norwin    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  40  Team Score (times):      57:06.0   Average Time: 11:25.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4219  Enzo Jiancristoforo             3            3        10:50.6      10:50.6      0:26.3
    2   4214  Nicholas Bognar                 4            7        11:07.6      21:58.3      0:43.3
    3   4221  Ian Natale                      8           15        11:31.2      33:29.5      1:06.9
    4   4224  Luke Simpson                   10           25        11:43.5      45:13.0      1:19.2
    5   4217  Thomas Gaydos                  15           40        11:53.0      57:06.0      1:28.7
    6   4220  Alex Kranc                     16           56        11:58.0    1:09:04.1      1:33.8
    7   4225  Leo Thomas                     18           74        11:59.2    1:21:03.4      1:34.9
    8   4222  Liam O'Donnell              More Than  7           12:07.9    1:33:11.3      1:43.6
    9   4223  Nicholas Patter             More Than  7           12:33.4    1:45:44.8      2:09.1
   10   4215  Mario Breauchy              More Than  7           12:39.5    1:58:24.3      2:15.2
   11   4216  Joseph Brown                More Than  7           12:48.6    2:11:13.0      2:24.3
   12   4218  Ryan Helphenstine           More Than  7           12:52.2    2:24:05.2      2:28.0

Hempfield Area (7)    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  52  Team Score (times):      57:54.0   Average Time: 11:34.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4188  Luke Snider                     5            5        11:10.4      11:10.4      0:46.1
    2   4182  Ryan Ewing                      7           12        11:16.7      22:27.1      0:52.4
    3   4187  Colin Polechko                  9           21        11:41.0      34:08.2      1:16.7
    4   4184  Adam Frankhauser               11           32        11:44.6      45:52.9      1:20.3
    5   4180  Isaiah Bittner                 20           52        12:01.1      57:54.0      1:36.8
    6   4183  Dylan Firmstone                21           73        12:02.5    1:09:56.5      1:38.2
    7   4185  Corbin Lang                    23           96        12:15.0    1:22:11.5      1:50.7
    8   4186  Alan Methven                More Than  7           12:33.8    1:34:45.4      2:09.5
    9   4181  Xavier Burns                More Than  7           12:44.3    1:47:29.7      2:20.0
   10   4191  Aidan White                 More Than  7           12:45.2    2:00:14.9      2:20.9
   11   4190  Jonathan Stetchock          More Than  7           12:49.9    2:13:04.8      2:25.6
   12   4189  Frank Somers                More Than  7           12:50.7    2:25:55.6      2:26.5

Kiski Area    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  85  Team Score (times):    1:01:38.2   Average Time: 12:19.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4200  Justin Tucker                   2            2        10:30.8      10:30.8      0:06.5
    2   4197  Samuel Plazio                  12           14        11:47.4      22:18.3      1:23.1
    3   4198  Timothy Roberts                14           28        11:51.8      34:10.2      1:27.6
    4   4199  Micah Thimons                  19           47        12:00.6      46:10.8      1:36.3
    5   4201  Luke Young                     38           85        15:27.3    1:01:38.2      5:03.0

Penn Trafford    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  90  Team Score (times):      59:51.9   Average Time: 11:58.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4241  Jacob McGee                     1            1        10:24.2      10:24.2      0:00.0
    2   4239  Noah Kotellich                 17           18        11:58.8      22:23.1      1:34.5
    3   4245  adam scullio                   22           40        12:07.6      34:30.8      1:43.4
    4   4235  Robby Andrews                  24           64        12:36.4      47:07.2      2:12.1
    5   4243  Zach Posner                    26           90        12:44.7      59:51.9      2:20.4
    6   4238  ben hartman                    34          124        14:01.0    1:13:53.0      3:36.7
    7   4236  jacob dormire                  36          160        14:04.0    1:27:57.0      3:39.8
    8   4240  caiden mcdonald             More Than  7           14:27.0    1:42:24.1      4:02.7
    9   4237  noah furko                  More Than  7           14:30.8    1:56:55.0      4:06.5
   10   4246  matthew stewart             More Than  7           14:37.3    2:11:32.3      4:13.0

Greater Latrobe    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 103  Team Score (times):    1:02:56.6   Average Time: 12:35.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4146  Liam Wilson                     6            6        11:16.4      11:16.4      0:52.1
    2   4142  Steven Janke                   13           19        11:50.6      23:07.0      1:26.3
    3   4141  Jackson Hayburn                25           44        12:42.5      35:49.5      2:18.2
    4   4140  Jack Gaffney                   29           73        13:22.1      49:11.7      2:57.8
    5   4144  Daniel Sweeney                 30          103        13:44.9    1:02:56.6      3:20.6
    6   4143  Quinn Matro                    32          135        13:57.2    1:16:53.9      3:32.9
    7   4145  Aidan Urbanik                  33          168        13:58.9    1:30:52.8      3:34.6

Greensburg Central Catholic    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 158  Team Score (times):    1:08:39.9   Average Time: 13:44.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4151  Joe Bonomo                     27           27        13:10.3      13:10.3      2:46.0
    2   4152  Lukas Czegan                   28           55        13:20.9      26:31.2      2:56.6
    3   4153  Michael Hegyes                 31           86        13:52.6      40:23.8      3:28.3
    4   4150  Wil Bateman                    35          121        14:02.3      54:26.2      3:38.0
    5   4154  Jacob Petnuch                  37          158        14:13.7    1:08:39.9      3:49.4

Greensburg Salem    Finish Position - 99996

  Team Score (places): ***  Team Score (times):    Average Time: 

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   4166  Owen Noel                   Less Than  5           12:52.7      12:52.7      2:28.4
    2   4164  Levi Clark                  Less Than  5           13:57.9      26:50.6      3:33.6
    3   4165  Ethan Miller                Less Than  5           14:21.1      41:11.8      3:56.8