Orange Run

5k

Age Group Results

June 06, 2019


Results by Chester County Racing Systems Chester County Racing Systems


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Missy Black                                            3215   28        6        20:50.6     20:50.6      6:43/M
       2    Kenzie Padilla                                         3190   13        7        20:57.3     20:57.3      6:45/M
       3    Chelsea Dewall                                         5462   36       12        21:22.5     21:22.5      6:54/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Marley Duda                                            3149   15       65        30:26.6     30:26.6      9:49/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jenny Prikockis                                        1501   26       38        26:28.6     26:28.6      8:32/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Marnie Beckham                                         5432   39       43        27:27.9     27:27.9      8:51/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Monica Dietz                                           3202   44       46        28:17.4     28:17.4      9:07/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Hawke                                            3237   51       13        21:31.2     21:31.2      6:56/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Darryl Brown                                           3136   36        1        15:52.5     15:52.5      5:07/M
       2    Matthew Herring                                        3204   29        2        16:10.7     16:10.7      5:13/M
       3    Mike Padilla                                           3189   44        3        16:26.4     16:26.4      5:18/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Teagan Lawson                                          3208   14        4        16:56.9     16:56.9      5:28/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan O'Malley                     Team InstiFit        5309   29        8        21:05.8     21:05.8      6:48/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Danny Povlich                     Team InstiFit        3203   31        5        20:48.6     20:48.6      6:43/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Don Maziarz                                            3192   47       11        21:17.0     21:17.0      6:52/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Doug Evans                                             5454   54        9        21:10.1     21:10.1      6:50/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rick McIntyre                                          3141   62       19        22:55.2     22:55.2      7:24/M