RUN TO BREATHE
Age Group Results
April 14, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
HALF MARATHON
Female OVERALL HALF MARATHO Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Becky Batchelor Chesterland OH 419 27 8 1:42:48.28 7:51/M
Female 1 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kayla Miller Evans City PA 675 19 91 2:33:28.93 11:43/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristin Andreyo Slippery Rock PA 414 26 21 1:51:01.12 8:28/M
2 Anna Sweger Grove City PA 704 21 26 1:54:59.37 8:47/M
3 Karen Clark Pittsburgh PA 437 24 32 1:56:30.37 8:54/M
4 Jennifer Eckels Finleyville PA 453 23 33 1:56:31.12 8:54/M
5 Emily Wilder Grove City PA 718 20 45 2:03:04.89 9:24/M
6 Lindsey Jachim Pittsburgh PA 475 27 47 2:04:34.30 9:31/M
7 Brynn Waylonis New Castle PA 714 28 84 2:28:00.48 11:18/M
8 Alyssa Kiser Corsica PA 485 21 112 3:28:19.64 15:54/M
9 Lucille Zaharko Allison Park PA 722 20 113 3:28:19.77 15:54/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Clark Little Rock AR 436 31 11 1:44:05.25 7:57/M
2 Michelle Copley Madison OH 442 37 12 1:44:42.30 8:00/M
3 Pamela Marlowe New Wilmington PA 668 33 16 1:48:57.00 8:19/M
4 Jamie Kemper Prospect PA 481 37 23 1:52:05.21 8:33/M
5 Kelley Baumgartel Mars PA 420 34 37 1:59:15.83 9:06/M
6 Joelleen Yerace Cranberry Twp PA 720 36 39 1:59:53.88 9:09/M
7 Lauren Jacisin Cranberry Twp PA 476 35 40 1:59:58.10 9:09/M
8 Jessica Watt Cheswick PA 713 37 41 2:01:29.15 9:16/M
9 Cynthia Steely Sewickley PA 702 38 50 2:06:52.73 9:41/M
10 Daniela Tobin Mc Kean PA 705 38 56 2:11:32.11 10:02/M
11 Sarah Minges Cincinnati OH 677 36 62 2:14:09.82 10:14/M
12 Katie Polk Cranberry Twp PA 683 35 65 2:15:10.76 10:19/M
13 Dianna Kinnard Ford City PA 484 37 66 2:15:36.24 10:21/M
14 Leslie Phillips Mckees Rocks PA 682 31 70 2:16:49.57 10:27/M
15 Bethany Sauers Evans City PA 694 34 83 2:27:24.00 11:15/M
16 Sherri Fawcett Carnegie PA 458 34 86 2:29:31.17 11:25/M
17 Melissa Donovan Pittsburgh PA 450 30 90 2:32:41.93 11:39/M
18 Laura Blood New Brighton PA 424 38 93 2:37:07.13 12:00/M
19 Cassandra Boni Pittsburgh PA 425 33 94 2:37:14.93 12:00/M
20 Jennifer Hollenberger New Brighton PA 470 32 97 2:38:42.00 12:07/M
21 Dana Evans Monaca PA 455 35 103 2:55:54.41 13:26/M
22 Jennifer Wimer Butler PA 719 36 105 3:10:55.99 14:34/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stella Balzli New Castle PA 417 42 9 1:42:58.61 7:52/M
2 Sharon Smilek New Brighton PA 699 42 18 1:50:06.52 8:24/M
3 Erin Kier Titusville PA 483 40 29 1:55:54.12 8:51/M
4 Bobbi Clark New Castle PA 435 49 30 1:56:14.78 8:52/M
5 Nicole Khoury Cranberry Twp PA 482 48 35 1:57:55.12 9:00/M
6 Natalie Clarke Allison Park PA 438 43 36 1:59:05.22 9:05/M
7 Carrie Birckbichler-Smith Butler PA 423 40 38 1:59:31.30 9:07/M
8 Michelle Gawlinski Kittanning PA 461 43 43 2:02:30.64 9:21/M
9 Rebecca Howell Hermitage PA 472 47 49 2:05:18.47 9:34/M
10 Jennifer Spicer Hermitage PA 701 40 64 2:15:01.97 10:18/M
11 Lesley Martincek Sharpsville PA 670 49 72 2:17:25.74 10:29/M
12 Bethany Brady Harborcreek PA 427 47 78 2:24:10.92 11:00/M
13 Annette J Laserre Pittsburgh PA 491 40 80 2:25:16.40 11:05/M
14 Erin Hubbard Leechburg PA 473 42 81 2:26:20.81 11:10/M
15 Heather Mineard Beaver Fallsbeaver 676 44 85 2:28:03.99 11:18/M
16 Lizabeth Baker Wellington OH 416 46 88 2:32:14.68 11:37/M
17 Heidi Mikulin Grove City PA 674 42 89 2:32:19.21 11:38/M
18 Melissa Dillman Connellsville PA 449 46 96 2:37:49.68 12:03/M
19 Amy Harvey Apollo PA 465 46 102 2:51:40.69 13:06/M
20 April Jordan New Franklin OH 478 45 111 3:27:50.77 15:52/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary White Butler PA 717 59 17 1:49:23.11 8:21/M
2 Susan Dicello Gibsonia PA 446 58 31 1:56:26.26 8:53/M
3 Charlotte Serjak New Castle PA 697 58 57 2:11:33.73 10:03/M
4 Christie Orlosky Shelocta PA 680 54 95 2:37:45.12 12:03/M
5 Susan Laughlin Lisbon OH 493 54 107 3:12:11.75 14:40/M
6 Vicki Schooley Mercer PA 696 58 108 3:19:01.88 15:12/M
7 Lisa Sines Wellington OH 698 54 114 3:31:45.14 16:10/M
8 Cynthia Farley Fairmont WV 457 50 116 3:50:27.00 17:35/M
9 Melinda Rostron Jamestown PA 691 54 117 4:16:33.00 19:35/M
Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Waltemire Cranberry Twp PA 712 62 60 2:13:45.20 10:13/M
2 Karen Steffanina Mars PA 703 65 75 2:20:46.58 10:45/M
3 Sherrie Mazurek Butler PA 671 61 79 2:24:42.92 11:03/M
4 Carol English Evans City PR 454 62 100 2:41:10.94 12:18/M
Male OVERALL HALF MARATHO Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Kysela Pittsburgh PA 489 33 1 1:29:42.82 6:51/M
Male 1 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Ryan Harven Apollo PA 883 11 101 2:51:35.39 13:06/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Rerick Canonsburg PA 688 25 46 2:04:33.88 9:30/M
2 Johnathan Kannady Fairmont WV 480 24 53 2:09:40.89 9:54/M
3 Vivek Punjahi Pittsburgh PA 893 28 71 2:16:56.65 10:27/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Copley Madison OH 441 38 2 1:30:10.22 6:53/M
2 Jeff Harmon Pittsburgh PA 464 32 3 1:34:37.95 7:13/M
3 Adam Phillips Mckees Rocks PA 681 38 10 1:43:02.10 7:52/M
4 Ryan Mccullough Leechburg PA 672 31 14 1:47:30.28 8:12/M
5 Justin Zackal New Wilmington PA 721 38 15 1:47:32.70 8:13/M
6 Shane Brunazzi Boston PA 429 38 44 2:03:02.45 9:24/M
7 Nick Reitz Cranberry Twp PA 687 38 48 2:05:08.56 9:33/M
8 James Ryan Oakmont PA 693 33 67 2:16:30.97 10:25/M
9 Andrew Ryan Oakmont PA 692 31 68 2:16:42.15 10:26/M
10 Zackery Marshalek Washington PA 669 30 73 2:19:51.85 10:41/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Casteel Butler PA 433 48 6 1:38:05.68 7:29/M
2 Jason Knott New Brighton PA 486 47 7 1:41:58.58 7:47/M
3 Bryan Barradale Natrona Heights PA 418 40 19 1:50:13.22 8:25/M
4 John Black Sharon PA 895 49 20 1:50:43.35 8:27/M
5 Shawn Beranty Kittanning PA 422 46 24 1:53:18.38 8:39/M
6 Kevin Roberts Titusville PA 689 46 28 1:55:49.91 8:50/M
7 John Kuhn Slippery Rock PA 488 40 34 1:57:27.72 8:58/M
8 Pete Gawlinski Kittanning PA 462 43 42 2:02:20.28 9:20/M
9 Oliver Herndon Belle Vernon PA 467 47 51 2:08:49.75 9:50/M
10 Dean Waid West Sunbury PA 711 46 58 2:12:01.90 10:05/M
11 Mark Fleis New Castle PA 459 42 69 2:16:49.15 10:27/M
12 Jason Randle Coraopolis PA 686 43 74 2:20:06.50 10:42/M
13 Frank Potter Erie PA 684 46 77 2:24:10.92 11:00/M
14 Louis Wagner Wellington OH 710 45 87 2:29:59.43 11:27/M
15 Samy Briner West Springfield P 723 44 98 2:39:25.63 12:10/M
16 John Ropelewski Zelienople PA 690 48 99 2:39:38.28 12:11/M
17 Doug Cogley Prospect PA 439 46 104 2:59:02.00 13:40/M
18 John Jordan New Franklin OH 479 45 110 3:27:49.76 15:52/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Crooks Berlin Center OH 445 54 4 1:35:16.83 7:16/M
2 Ed Masta Wyandotte MI 894 57 5 1:37:01.00 7:24/M
3 Don Fagley Albion PA 456 57 13 1:46:48.50 8:09/M
4 Erick Hortert Butler PA 471 52 25 1:53:38.00 8:40/M
5 Rich Carlson Irwin PA 431 50 52 2:09:19.39 9:52/M
6 M.S. Medrano Pittsburgh PA 673 58 55 2:09:57.39 9:55/M
7 Dan Hudak Vandergrift PA 474 50 59 2:12:28.21 10:07/M
8 Doug Heverly Greenville PA 468 52 61 2:13:51.86 10:13/M
9 Thomas Vater Pittsburgh PA 708 59 63 2:14:54.81 10:18/M
10 Scott Laughlin Lisbon OH 492 51 106 3:12:11.35 14:40/M
11 Larry Wagner Wellington OH 709 56 115 3:31:46.27 16:10/M
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Whaley Corry PA 716 60 22 1:51:59.86 8:33/M
2 Darrell Gammon Alliance OH 460 66 27 1:55:22.82 8:48/M
3 Kieran Tuite Bethel Park PA 707 63 54 2:09:43.28 9:54/M
4 Wayne Toy Freeport PA 706 65 76 2:22:55.91 10:55/M
5 Tony Dicello Gibsonia PA 447 65 92 2:36:05.93 11:55/M
6 Tony Kovatch Pittsburgh PA 882 67 109 3:20:48.88 15:20/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Crawford East Brady PA 444 72 82 2:26:48.92 11:12/M
5K
Female OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Falyn Kiebler Clarksburg PA 203 26 2 23:41.83 7:38/M
Female 1 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Olivia Callahan Homeworth OH 128 11 23 30:23.24 9:48/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Haberman Valencia PA 169 22 21 29:59.45 9:40/M
2 Bri Brusco Edinboro PA 127 25 29 31:59.25 10:19/M
3 Amber Cowher New Castle PA 143 28 31 32:18.20 10:25/M
4 Emily Brown Ellwood City PA 125 20 47 34:04.50 10:59/M
5 Emily Haberman Gibsonia PA 167 22 48 34:15.37 11:03/M
6 Samantha Schaefer Gibsonia PA 231 21 60 37:27.56 12:05/M
7 Amber Pieri Ellwood City PA 224 28 65 38:01.35 12:16/M
8 Danielle Poling Aliquippa PA 226 25 66 38:55.88 12:33/M
9 Jaye Taylor Steubenville OH 247 26 67 38:56.15 12:34/M
10 Sabrina Travis Cranberry Township 248 24 69 39:59.17 12:54/M
11 Breanna Amos Proctor WV 23 23 84 53:00.98 17:06/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erica Martin Pittsburgh PA 216 33 12 27:29.98 8:52/M
2 Cara Pertile Ellwood City PA 222 33 14 28:37.20 9:14/M
3 Dana Hilty Tarentum PA 172 38 16 28:47.46 9:17/M
4 Jennifer Beach Meadville PA 35 32 18 29:22.25 9:28/M
5 Leslie Brownfield Lisbon OH 428 32 26 31:20.59 10:06/M
6 Lisa Sheets Homeworth OH 234 38 36 32:45.90 10:34/M
7 Meagan Summerville Cranberry Twp PA 241 38 41 33:33.16 10:49/M
8 Katie Heitzinger Pittsburgh PA 170 30 43 33:49.43 10:55/M
9 Anne Allison Baden PA 8 31 44 33:51.50 10:55/M
10 Erin Moser Slippery Rock PA 217 39 51 36:13.68 11:41/M
11 Sheila Shaffer Prospect PA 233 35 56 36:37.14 11:49/M
12 Heather Daubenspeck Waterford PA 148 39 64 38:00.95 12:15/M
13 Candice Long Glen Dale WV 210 32 85 53:01.79 17:06/M
14 Julia Kysela Pittsburgh PA 206 33 87 57:12.27 18:27/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Lutz Ellwood City PA 211 44 5 24:56.98 8:03/M
2 Angela Marchiori Trafford PA 214 40 7 25:26.42 8:12/M
3 Rebecca Keefer Pittsburgh PA 200 45 10 26:54.47 8:41/M
4 Jennifer Kelley Meadville PA 201 40 13 28:33.24 9:13/M
5 Donia Fox Ellwood City PA 155 41 15 28:39.99 9:15/M
6 Melissa Yzquierdo Ambridge PA 822 40 17 29:20.76 9:28/M
7 Margaret Young New Castle PA 776 47 25 30:53.52 9:58/M
8 Jinger Corfee-Miller Lisbon OH 443 41 27 31:25.10 10:08/M
9 Lisa Jamison Grove City PA 179 47 28 31:40.25 10:13/M
10 Genevieve Jackson New Castle PA 175 49 33 32:28.25 10:28/M
11 Lavinia Nabors Vandergrift PA 219 48 34 32:36.25 10:31/M
12 Heidi Fleming Butler PA 152 47 35 32:43.24 10:33/M
13 Robyn Holz Clarion PA 173 40 42 33:39.84 10:51/M
14 Julie Lewis Slippery Rock PA 208 42 50 36:13.49 11:41/M
15 Michelle Snyder New Castle PA 235 44 52 36:13.68 11:41/M
16 Christina Swipas Warren OH 245 45 59 37:26.15 12:05/M
17 Tamara Williams Warren OH 310 42 61 37:32.47 12:06/M
18 Nikki Muccio Hermitage PA 218 40 73 40:52.76 13:11/M
19 Sandy Russell New Castle PA 228 46 75 41:44.71 13:28/M
20 Erica Campbell Grove City PA 129 41 76 42:33.94 13:44/M
21 Joy Bowman Harrisville PA 47 48 79 43:02.26 13:53/M
22 Erin Amos Proctor WV 24 41 86 53:02.59 17:06/M
23 Julie Wagner Wellington OH 255 46 90 57:31.77 18:33/M
24 Lynnell Wise Grafton OH 775 48 91 57:32.39 18:34/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Suber Portersville PA 239 59 9 26:49.24 8:39/M
2 Deborah U'ren Washington PA 250 51 37 33:17.69 10:44/M
3 Alicia Strope Monaca PA 238 54 39 33:21.53 10:45/M
4 Steph Reese Cranberry Twp PA 227 51 40 33:32.25 10:49/M
5 Deborah Takacs Butler PA 246 53 49 34:15.50 11:03/M
6 Traci Hemmerlin Cranberry Twp PA 171 51 55 36:31.22 11:47/M
7 Denise Phipps Harrisville PA 223 55 58 36:56.76 11:55/M
8 Debbie Jamison Harrisville PA 178 52 62 37:45.93 12:11/M
9 Tammy Kay Casa Erie PA 724 52 63 38:00.14 12:15/M
10 Debra Kuminkoski Butler PA 204 58 71 40:22.40 13:01/M
11 Jennifer Olszewski Darlington PA 220 50 72 40:46.51 13:09/M
12 Kim Kenetz Cranberry Twp PA 202 53 74 41:24.52 13:21/M
13 Brenda Bedillion Slippery Rock PA 36 53 77 42:34.52 13:44/M
14 Marcia Salsbury Harmony PA 230 53 80 43:26.65 14:01/M
15 Barbara Palmer Greensburg PA 221 59 82 45:56.53 14:49/M
16 Angie Wagner Wellington OH 254 52 89 57:31.15 18:33/M
17 Mindi Wagner Wellington OH 257 50 92 57:33.00 18:34/M
Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Margaret Levri Sarver PA 207 65 88 57:25.68 18:31/M
Male OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Ford OH 153 41 1 23:08.10 7:28/M
Male 1 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marc Cratty Butler PA 147 14 11 27:07.74 8:45/M
2 Wyatt Bowman Harrisville PA 63 8 57 36:51.80 11:53/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Swanick Pittsburgh PA 244 24 22 30:03.15 9:42/M
2 Thomas Carroll Wheatland PA 134 21 38 33:20.11 10:45/M
3 Darren Waid West Sunbury PA 258 24 54 36:28.39 11:46/M
4 Zachary Travis Cranberry Twp PA 249 24 70 39:59.27 12:54/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dylan Brown Pittsburgh PA 259 30 3 23:51.83 7:42/M
2 Justin Gaydos Coraopolis PA 159 36 8 26:40.88 8:36/M
3 Doug Decker Cranberry Twp PA 151 36 24 30:32.53 9:51/M
4 Josh Shaffer Prospect PA 232 36 68 39:53.48 12:52/M
5 Lee Steely Sewickley PA 236 39 83 48:12.21 15:33/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandt Salnick Trafford PA 229 42 6 25:15.58 8:09/M
2 William Fox Ellwood City PA 157 43 46 34:04.36 10:59/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Troy Stiffler Evans City PA 237 57 30 31:59.67 10:19/M
2 Greg Johnson Monroeville PA 181 54 32 32:22.88 10:26/M
3 Ed Brown Ellwood City PA 123 55 45 34:03.34 10:59/M
4 Dave Pietropola Slippery Rock PA 225 56 78 43:02.23 13:53/M
5 Lloyd Wagner Wellington OH 256 51 81 44:36.77 14:23/M
6 Michael Green Butler PA 166 52 93 1:06:43.46 21:31/M
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Suber Portersville PA 240 61 4 24:14.68 7:49/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lou Alaksin New Galilee PA 2 78 19 29:35.49 9:33/M
2 Tony Sunseri Grove City PA 242 70 20 29:53.31 9:38/M
3 Ron Kuzma Canfield OH 205 72 53 36:15.51 11:42/M