Crimson Hawk Invite
September 28, 2019
Gingerbread Man Running Co. Gingerbread Man Running Co.
Overall Finish List - Boys
Boy's Varsity
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 2561 Eric Leech Harrison Central 17:55.0 5:47/M
2 2 2560 Logan Laney Harrison Central 18:18.6 5:54/M
3 3 2647 Jacob Bauer North Clarion 18:37.0 6:00/M
4 4 2770 Josh Hamilton United 18:40.0 6:01/M
5 (< 5) 2521 Landon Schmader Brockway Area 18:53.4 6:06/M
6 5 2769 Gavin Cameron United 19:05.7 6:10/M
7 6 2724 Sam Kauffman Purchase Line 19:09.8 6:11/M
8 (< 5) 2746 Charlie Levander Richland 19:20.9 6:14/M
9 7 2722 Gabriel Crawford Purchase Line 19:23.4 6:15/M
10 8 2563 Adam Ripley Harrison Central 19:28.1 6:17/M
11 9 2727 Aaron Wright Purchase Line 19:32.9 6:18/M
12 (< 5) 2671 Dominic Hanik North Star High School 19:33.5 6:19/M
13 10 2557 Luke Forester Harrison Central 19:37.0 6:20/M
14 11 2653 Kaine McFarland North Clarion 19:39.0 6:20/M
15 12 2768 Jared Bloom United 19:52.9 6:25/M
16 13 2654 Ryan Parrett North Clarion 20:01.4 6:28/M
17 14 2558 Charles Garbrandt Harrison Central 20:20.4 6:34/M
18 15 2767 Jonathan Aloi United 20:24.8 6:35/M
19 16 2581 Wyatt McElheny Homer Center 20:28.9 6:36/M
20 17 2686 Jared Bowman Penns Manor 20:32.4 6:38/M
21 18 2510 Colin Roessler Blairsville 20:36.7 6:39/M
22 19 2797 Mason Wolfe West Shamokin HS 20:42.6 6:41/M
23 20 2580 Isaac Kelly Homer Center 20:50.0 6:43/M
24 21 2577 Gavin Brown Homer Center 20:50.1 6:43/M
25 22 2566 Avery Wallace Harrison Central 20:54.5 6:45/M
26 23 2509 CJaye Morris Blairsville 20:55.9 6:45/M
27 24 2723 Brayden Faught Purchase Line 21:00.8 6:47/M
28 25 2648 Braden Custer North Clarion 21:02.1 6:47/M
29 26 2652 Aaron Lencer North Clarion 21:02.6 6:47/M
30 27 2689 Gabe Riva Penns Manor 21:09.2 6:49/M
31 28 2794 Jeremy Shutters West Shamokin HS 21:15.3 6:51/M
32 29 2796 Gavin Solley West Shamokin HS 21:18.0 6:52/M
33 30 2793 Parker Short West Shamokin HS 21:19.3 6:53/M
34 31 2726 Tyler Scott Purchase Line 21:24.0 6:54/M
35 32 2651 Zackery Hawk North Clarion 21:24.1 6:54/M
36 33 2576 Caden Brown Homer Center 21:50.0 7:03/M
37 34 2773 Richard Plowman United 21:54.8 7:04/M
38 35 2564 Justin Sampson Harrison Central 22:03.0 7:07/M
39 (< 5) 2745 Vignesh Elangovan Richland 22:09.4 7:09/M
40 (< 5) 2669 Jesse Connelly North Star High School 22:26.8 7:14/M
41 36 2656 Wyatt Troup North Clarion 22:28.8 7:15/M
42 37 2507 Jonathan Bush Blairsville 22:29.8 7:15/M
43 (> 7) 2650 Nick Gilara North Clarion 22:37.8 7:18/M
44 (> 7) 2655 Owen Shaffer North Clarion 22:40.3 7:19/M
45 (< 5) 2801 Mike Umbel Brentwood 22:41.3 7:19/M
46 38 2578 Josh Diecidue Homer Center 22:42.0 7:19/M
47 39 2791 Nick McCausland West Shamokin HS 22:43.0 7:20/M
48 40 2792 David Moore West Shamokin HS 22:43.6 7:20/M
49 (> 7) 2649 Austin Eaton North Clarion 22:45.6 7:21/M
50 (< 5) 2520 Ethan Buttery Brockway Area 23:04.4 7:27/M
51 41 2795 Asher Skyles West Shamokin HS 23:05.4 7:27/M
52 42 2506 Frankie Benko Blairsville 23:08.7 7:28/M
53 (< 5) 2670 Jordan Connelly North Star High School 23:14.2 7:30/M
54 (> 7) 2559 Colton Howell Harrison Central 23:40.0 7:38/M
55 (> 7) 2790 Clayton Houser West Shamokin HS 23:41.2 7:38/M
56 43 2771 Ethan Kish United 23:56.9 7:44/M
57 44 2687 Cole Jarvie Penns Manor 24:08.0 7:47/M
58 45 2772 Braxton Phillips United 24:12.5 7:49/M
59 (> 7) 2562 Aiden Raber Harrison Central 24:42.7 7:58/M
60 (> 7) 2789 Carter Eddy West Shamokin HS 24:59.9 8:04/M
61 46 2508 Austin Deyarmin Blairsville 25:44.7 8:18/M
62 (< 5) 2800 Qulik Evans Brentwood 25:55.2 8:22/M
63 (< 5) 2519 Nathan Bennett Brockway Area 26:02.3 8:24/M
64 47 2690 Brock Sleppy Penns Manor 26:03.2 8:24/M
65 (< 5) 2747 Jonathan Lindrose Richland 26:45.0 8:38/M
66 (> 7) 2565 Thomas Sasak Harrison Central 28:16.5 9:07/M
67 (< 5) 2803 Nathan Tresetti Brentwood 29:17.7 9:27/M
68 48 2688 Aaron Lowman Penns Manor 29:56.4 9:40/M
69 (> 7) 2555 Andy Drapp Harrison Central 32:38.9 10:32/M
Team Summary Report - Boys
Boy's Varsity
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Harrison Central 35 1 2 8 10 14 22 35
Top 5 Times: 1:35:39.2
2 United 70 4 5 12 15 34 43 45
Top 5 Times: 1:39:58.3
3 Purchase Line 77 6 7 9 24 31
Top 5 Times: 1:40:31.0
4 North Clarion 78 3 11 13 25 26 32 36
Top 5 Times: 1:40:22.1
5 Homer Center 128 16 20 21 33 38
Top 5 Times: 1:46:41.2
6 West Shamokin HS 145 19 28 29 30 39 40 41
Top 5 Times: 1:47:18.4
7 Blairsville 166 18 23 37 42 46
Top 5 Times: 1:52:55.9
8 Penns Manor 183 17 27 44 47 48
Top 5 Times: 2:01:49.5
Inc. Brockway Area 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. North Star High School 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Richland 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Brentwood 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Detail Team Results - Boys
Boy's Varsity
Harrison Central Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 35 Team Score (times): 1:35:39.2 Average Time: 19:07.8
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2561 Eric Leech 1 1 17:55.0 17:55.0 0:00.0
2 2560 Logan Laney 2 3 18:18.6 36:13.6 0:23.6
3 2563 Adam Ripley 8 11 19:28.1 55:41.7 1:33.0
4 2557 Luke Forester 10 21 19:37.0 1:15:18.7 1:41.9
5 2558 Charles Garbrandt 14 35 20:20.4 1:35:39.2 2:25.4
6 2566 Avery Wallace 22 57 20:54.5 1:56:33.7 2:59.5
7 2564 Justin Sampson 35 92 22:03.0 2:18:36.8 4:08.0
8 2559 Colton Howell More Than 7 23:40.0 2:42:16.8 5:45.0
9 2562 Aiden Raber More Than 7 24:42.7 3:06:59.6 6:47.6
10 2565 Thomas Sasak More Than 7 28:16.5 3:35:16.1 10:21.5
11 2555 Andy Drapp More Than 7 32:38.9 4:07:55.1 14:43.9
United Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 70 Team Score (times): 1:39:58.3 Average Time: 19:59.6
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2770 Josh Hamilton 4 4 18:40.0 18:40.0 0:44.9
2 2769 Gavin Cameron 5 9 19:05.7 37:45.7 1:10.7
3 2768 Jared Bloom 12 21 19:52.9 57:38.6 1:57.8
4 2767 Jonathan Aloi 15 36 20:24.8 1:18:03.4 2:29.7
5 2773 Richard Plowman 34 70 21:54.8 1:39:58.3 3:59.8
6 2771 Ethan Kish 43 113 23:56.9 2:03:55.2 6:01.9
7 2772 Braxton Phillips 45 158 24:12.5 2:28:07.8 6:17.5
Purchase Line Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 77 Team Score (times): 1:40:31.0 Average Time: 20:06.2
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2724 Sam Kauffman 6 6 19:09.8 19:09.8 1:14.8
2 2722 Gabriel Crawford 7 13 19:23.4 38:33.2 1:28.3
3 2727 Aaron Wright 9 22 19:32.9 58:06.1 1:37.9
4 2723 Brayden Faught 24 46 21:00.8 1:19:07.0 3:05.8
5 2726 Tyler Scott 31 77 21:24.0 1:40:31.0 3:28.9
North Clarion Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 78 Team Score (times): 1:40:22.1 Average Time: 20:04.4
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2647 Jacob Bauer 3 3 18:37.0 18:37.0 0:41.9
2 2653 Kaine McFarland 11 14 19:39.0 38:16.0 1:43.9
3 2654 Ryan Parrett 13 27 20:01.4 58:17.4 2:06.4
4 2648 Braden Custer 25 52 21:02.1 1:19:19.5 3:07.0
5 2652 Aaron Lencer 26 78 21:02.6 1:40:22.1 3:07.5
6 2651 Zackery Hawk 32 110 21:24.1 2:01:46.3 3:29.1
7 2656 Wyatt Troup 36 146 22:28.8 2:24:15.1 4:33.7
8 2650 Nick Gilara More Than 7 22:37.8 2:46:52.9 4:42.7
9 2655 Owen Shaffer More Than 7 22:40.3 3:09:33.2 4:45.3
10 2649 Austin Eaton More Than 7 22:45.6 3:32:18.8 4:50.5
Homer Center Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 128 Team Score (times): 1:46:41.2 Average Time: 21:20.2
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2581 Wyatt McElheny 16 16 20:28.9 20:28.9 2:33.8
2 2580 Isaac Kelly 20 36 20:50.0 41:18.9 2:55.0
3 2577 Gavin Brown 21 57 20:50.1 1:02:09.1 2:55.1
4 2576 Caden Brown 33 90 21:50.0 1:23:59.1 3:55.0
5 2578 Josh Diecidue 38 128 22:42.0 1:46:41.2 4:47.0
West Shamokin HS Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 145 Team Score (times): 1:47:18.4 Average Time: 21:27.7
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2797 Mason Wolfe 19 19 20:42.6 20:42.6 2:47.6
2 2794 Jeremy Shutters 28 47 21:15.3 41:58.0 3:20.3
3 2796 Gavin Solley 29 76 21:18.0 1:03:16.1 3:23.0
4 2793 Parker Short 30 106 21:19.3 1:24:35.4 3:24.3
5 2791 Nick McCausland 39 145 22:43.0 1:47:18.4 4:47.9
6 2792 David Moore 40 185 22:43.6 2:10:02.1 4:48.6
7 2795 Asher Skyles 41 226 23:05.4 2:33:07.5 5:10.3
8 2790 Clayton Houser More Than 7 23:41.2 2:56:48.7 5:46.1
9 2789 Carter Eddy More Than 7 24:59.9 3:21:48.6 7:04.8
Blairsville Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 166 Team Score (times): 1:52:55.9 Average Time: 22:35.2
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2510 Colin Roessler 18 18 20:36.7 20:36.7 2:41.7
2 2509 CJaye Morris 23 41 20:55.9 41:32.6 3:00.9
3 2507 Jonathan Bush 37 78 22:29.8 1:04:02.5 4:34.8
4 2506 Frankie Benko 42 120 23:08.7 1:27:11.2 5:13.7
5 2508 Austin Deyarmin 46 166 25:44.7 1:52:55.9 7:49.6
Penns Manor Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 183 Team Score (times): 2:01:49.5 Average Time: 24:21.9
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2686 Jared Bowman 17 17 20:32.4 20:32.4 2:37.4
2 2689 Gabe Riva 27 44 21:09.2 41:41.7 3:14.2
3 2687 Cole Jarvie 44 88 24:08.0 1:05:49.7 6:13.0
4 2690 Brock Sleppy 47 135 26:03.2 1:31:53.0 8:08.2
5 2688 Aaron Lowman 48 183 29:56.4 2:01:49.5 12:01.4
Brockway Area Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2521 Landon Schmader Less Than 5 18:53.4 18:53.4 0:58.4
2 2520 Ethan Buttery Less Than 5 23:04.4 41:57.9 5:09.4
3 2519 Nathan Bennett Less Than 5 26:02.3 1:08:00.2 8:07.3
North Star High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2671 Dominic Hanik Less Than 5 19:33.5 19:33.5 1:38.5
2 2669 Jesse Connelly Less Than 5 22:26.8 42:00.4 4:31.8
3 2670 Jordan Connelly Less Than 5 23:14.2 1:05:14.6 5:19.1
Richland Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2746 Charlie Levander Less Than 5 19:20.9 19:20.9 1:25.8
2 2745 Vignesh Elangovan Less Than 5 22:09.4 41:30.3 4:14.4
3 2747 Jonathan Lindrose Less Than 5 26:45.0 1:08:15.4 8:50.0
Brentwood Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2801 Mike Umbel Less Than 5 22:41.3 22:41.3 4:46.3
2 2800 Qulik Evans Less Than 5 25:55.2 48:36.5 8:00.2
3 2803 Nathan Tresetti Less Than 5 29:17.7 1:17:54.3 11:22.7