FNSRJune2012
Overall Finish List
June 15, 2012
Results By Raise The Bar Events
Non-Wetsuit 0.5 mile
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time Time
1 Nick Watson WA 55 17 M 11:45.4 11:45.4
2 Kyle Halvorson WA 74 24 M 12:34.0 12:34.0
3 Randy Perkins Seattle WA 129 46 M 23:59.3 23:59.3
Wetsuit 0.5 mile
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time Time
1 matt finster WA 71 31 M 12:46.1 12:46.1
2 Vincent Partridge WA 79 40 M 14:45.0 14:45.0
3 JenAnn Eilertsen WA 38 34 F 15:04.9 15:04.9
4 MIchael Falette WA 70 58 M 15:06.7 15:06.7
5 Danny Moate WA 59 35 M 15:31.3 15:31.3
6 Debbie Lavbery Kirkland WA 157 55 F 15:51.2 15:51.2
7 Dave Olsen Auburn WA 153 55 M 18:07.3 18:07.3
8 Elizabeth Moore WA 45 39 F 18:08.5 18:08.5
9 Casey Zednick Seattle WA 133 32 M 18:09.6 18:09.6
10 Wendy Graves WA 83 44 F 18:19.8 18:19.8
11 Denise Falette WA 69 55 F 19:12.5 19:12.5
12 Luis Guillen WA 80 44 M 20:08.8 20:08.8
13 Roger Hales Puyallup WA 130 45 M 22:42.8 22:42.8
14 Heather Woloshyn Federal Way WA 61 39 F 23:21.5 23:21.5
15 dagmar fronek WA 124 45 F 25:09.0 25:09.0
Non-Wetsuit 1.2 mile
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time Time
1 Brian Foley WA 32 31 M 34:50.6 34:50.6
2 Kelly Richards WA 95 43 F 36:21.6 36:21.6
3 Leonore Faulds Shoreline WA 163 39 F 42:25.0 42:25.0
4 Diane Shaw Tacoma WA 164 57 F 47:49.2 47:49.2
Wetsuit 1.2 mile
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time Time
1 Jacquelyn Foley WA 37 30 F 26:42.6 26:42.6
2 Chris Hall WA 42 51 M 26:44.1 26:44.1
3 Rusty Pruden Kirkland WA 147 29 M 27:28.6 27:28.6
4 hallie truswell WA 106 49 F 29:35.6 29:35.6
5 Lyset Cadena WA 107 30 F 29:41.0 29:41.0
6 Kimberly Pancoast Kirkland WA 146 28 F 29:58.7 29:58.7
7 Stephanie Cram WA 62 32 F 30:03.0 30:03.0
8 Graeme Roche Seattle WA 143 27 M 30:28.2 30:28.2
9 Trev Dakan WA 81 43 M 30:32.5 30:32.5
10 Brian Guillen WA 67 37 M 31:37.6 31:37.6
11 Lisa Gerard WA 78 41 F 32:28.8 32:28.8
12 Rocky Ursino Bellevue WA 161 43 M 32:37.0 32:37.0
13 Toby Keller WA 35 29 M 33:14.0 33:14.0
14 Scott McClare Kirkland WA 140 35 M 33:31.8 33:31.8
15 Matthieu Marescaux WA 49 39 M 34:14.7 34:14.7
16 Susan Larson WA 88 32 F 34:37.1 34:37.1
17 Jennifer Korfiatis WA 93 38 F 34:38.4 34:38.4
18 Karen Butler WA 34 31 F 34:39.2 34:39.2
19 Jennifer Santoyo WA 29 29 F 34:43.5 34:43.5
20 Brianna Leahy WA 104 29 F 34:44.1 34:44.1
21 Jennifer Irvine WA 89 37 F 35:42.5 35:42.5
22 Ryan Freimuth Seattle WA 127 39 M 36:03.1 36:03.1
23 JOHN CAIN, JR. WA 99 43 M 36:09.8 36:09.8
24 Paul Luther WA 27 45 M 36:16.3 36:16.3
25 Elizabeth Martin Seattle WA 134 33 F 36:42.3 36:42.3
26 Joey Compton Lynnwood WA 160 31 M 36:46.1 36:46.1
27 Lindsay LaFran WA 90 28 F 36:58.4 36:58.4
28 John Friar Sea Tac WA 138 39 M 38:02.8 38:02.8
29 Linda McCandless WA 77 45 F 38:10.9 38:10.9
30 Joel Haug WA 85 34 M 38:24.8 38:24.8
31 Lisa Kimmet WA 126 38 F 38:58.2 38:58.2
32 Erin Hauch WA 41 28 F 39:00.6 39:00.6
33 Daniela Peres Verratti WA 111 35 F 40:03.3 40:03.3
34 Mark Drangsholt WA 101 54 M 40:38.5 40:38.5
35 Tom Camp WA 72 37 M 40:42.2 40:42.2
36 Aimee Viles WA 113 42 F 41:43.7 41:43.7
37 Jonathan Lyons WA 44 33 M 42:03.2 42:03.2
38 Rebecca Sharp WA 51 51 F 42:22.3 42:22.3
39 Sarah Gire WA 125 41 F 42:39.3 42:39.3
40 Casey LaFran WA 91 35 M 42:43.3 42:43.3
41 Roger Sherwood Enumclaw WA 158 34 M 42:53.6 42:53.6
42 David Hahs WA 30 27 M 42:58.3 42:58.3
43 Tara Peterson Seattle WA 131 36 F 43:01.1 43:01.1
44 Michael Hori WA 122 55 M 43:06.4 43:06.4
45 Karin Olson Seattle WA 154 40 F 43:38.5 43:38.5
46 Steven Hooper WA 119 32 M 44:47.1 44:47.1
47 Laurel Hopkins WA 120 41 F 46:30.0 46:30.0
48 Heidi Slomer Kenore WA 165 45 F 46:47.2 46:47.2
49 Erica Lybecker WA 31 41 F 46:51.4 46:51.4
50 Shanti Barnes WA 36 31 F 47:00.8 47:00.8
51 Mike Schroeder WA 43 60 M 47:23.7 47:23.7
52 Ruth Bookwalter WA 118 61 F 50:45.9 50:45.9
53 Pam Chester WA 94 44 F 52:46.6 52:46.6
54 Rachel Girouard Mill Creek WA 139 30 F 54:42.9 54:42.9
55 Maxim Kazitov WA 22 37 M 1:04:42.5 1:04:42.5
Non-Wetsuit 2.4
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time Time
1 John Van Velthuyzen WA 73 33 M 1:00:13.8 1:00:13.8
2 Scott Matthews WA 102 50 M 1:18:31.9 1:18:31.9
Wetsuit 2.4 mile
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time Time
1 Mike Orton Seattle WA 149 29 M 53:27.1 53:27.1
2 Teresa Nelson WA 103 35 F 53:40.6 53:40.6
3 Laura Coombs WA 92 28 F 55:30.9 55:30.9
4 Lisa O'Brien WA 23 50 F 56:16.2 56:16.2
5 Lindsey Millard Seattle WA 148 31 F 57:11.8 57:11.8
6 Michelle McRae WA 53 36 F 58:29.4 58:29.4
7 Russell Berrett WA 98 42 M 58:40.2 58:40.2
8 Nick Johnson WA 46 25 M 59:16.3 59:16.3
9 Oscar Mraz Seattle WA 141 49 M 59:32.1 59:32.1
10 Chris Allen Tacoma WA 142 48 M 59:35.8 59:35.8
11 Rob Blamey WA 68 55 M 1:00:03.1 1:00:03.1
12 Carl Haynie WA 100 51 M 1:01:00.5 1:01:00.5
13 Patrick Carlisle WA 82 26 M 1:01:11.3 1:01:11.3
14 Wendy VanDeSompele WA 56 46 F 1:02:33.4 1:02:33.4
15 Mac Morrison Seattle WA 150 34 M 1:02:41.4 1:02:41.4
16 Sara Bennett WA 114 32 F 1:03:11.6 1:03:11.6
17 Adam Clarke Kirkland WA 136 29 M 1:03:54.4 1:03:54.4
18 Mindy Ziffren-Hall Seattle WA 152 36 F 1:04:12.9 1:04:12.9
19 Mark Webb WA 117 36 M 1:04:26.0 1:04:26.0
20 Zac Kieffer WA 123 27 M 1:04:35.0 1:04:35.0
21 Dustin Gilbert WA 108 42 M 1:05:07.3 1:05:07.3
22 Josh Adams WA 26 30 M 1:05:12.8 1:05:12.8
23 Robin Sarner Tacoma WA 144 46 M 1:07:23.5 1:07:23.5
24 Jill Frank WA 52 36 F 1:07:48.6 1:07:48.6
25 David Kramer Kent WA 155 43 M 1:08:44.6 1:08:44.6
26 Alexey Panteyev WA 21 37 M 1:09:22.2 1:09:22.2
27 Jesse Butterfield Auburn WA 151 21 M 1:10:12.9 1:10:12.9
28 Jennifer Edwards WA 76 37 F 1:11:15.9 1:11:15.9
29 Jeffrey Crombie WA 110 50 M 1:12:37.8 1:12:37.8
30 Michelle Ohlson WA 28 30 F 1:13:02.5 1:13:02.5
31 Nicole Eldredge WA 84 31 F 1:13:18.2 1:13:18.2
32 Katie Opie WA 39 36 F 1:13:31.0 1:13:31.0
33 Arturo Oren Seattle WA 132 34 M 1:13:58.9 1:13:58.9
34 Victoria Boivin Seattle WA 135 36 F 1:14:09.7 1:14:09.7
35 Brian Gormley Black Diamond WA 145 46 M 1:14:57.3 1:14:57.3
36 Kimbra Wellock WA 47 34 F 1:15:39.1 1:15:39.1
37 Addy Davis WA 97 37 M 1:16:32.6 1:16:32.6
38 Mark Watson WA 96 43 M 1:16:44.3 1:16:44.3
39 Ryan Botkins WA 54 36 M 1:17:34.8 1:17:34.8
40 Ken Schow WA 65 34 M 1:18:36.7 1:18:36.7
41 Liz Makofsky WA 112 39 F 1:19:09.9 1:19:09.9
42 Scott Serpa Renton WA 137 56 M 1:19:48.2 1:19:48.2
43 Diego Tamburini WA 86 45 M 1:22:23.9 1:22:23.9
44 Howard Hull WA 116 44 M 1:24:26.3 1:24:26.3
45 Bob O'Connor WA 121 51 M 1:24:31.9 1:24:31.9
46 Cynthia Santana Kirkland WA 156 41 F 1:25:13.1 1:25:13.1
47 Jocelyn Johnson WA 33 37 F 1:25:27.4 1:25:27.4
48 Mark Henderson Kirkland WA 159 56 M 1:27:40.2 1:27:40.2
49 Brian Pearce Redmond WA 162 41 M 1:29:09.2 1:29:09.2
50 Anton Kravchuk WA 48 42 M 1:30:07.2 1:30:07.2
51 diana hull WA 115 37 F 1:32:28.7 1:32:28.7
52 Angie Tinsley WA 105 39 F 1:32:33.8 1:32:33.8
53 John Colvard WA 63 50 M 1:32:56.1 1:32:56.1
54 Amy Bannister WA 20 38 F 1:34:58.3 1:34:58.3
55 Brian Cox WA 50 51 M 1:35:11.3 1:35:11.3
56 Tammy Barnhart WA 58 41 F 1:39:11.7 1:39:11.7
57 Kristine Kloepfer WA 64 46 F 1:43:35.5 1:43:35.5
58 Ron Beyersdorf WA 60 41 M 1:47:07.3 1:47:07.3
59 Carisa Schow WA 66 36 F 1:57:17.5 1:57:17.5