Section Meet

September 27, 2017


Results By Gingerbread Man Running Co. Gingerbread Man Running Co.

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1   3179  Andrew Cunningham     Central Catholic                        19:06.2  6:10/M        
    2      2   3180  Joe Cirilano          Central Catholic                        19:37.6  6:20/M        
    3      3   3201  Oscar Shaver          Central Catholic                        19:49.8  6:24/M        
    4      4   3200  Lewis Richardson      Central Catholic                        19:51.2  6:24/M        
    5      5   3188  Chris Hess            Central Catholic                        19:54.9  6:25/M        
    6      6   3235  Carson Hawk           Plum                                    20:20.8  6:34/M        
    7      7   3079  Jaques Moye           Fox Chapel                              20:27.7  6:36/M        
    8      8   3195  Nick Paluselli        Central Catholic                        20:28.7  6:36/M        
    9      9   3233  Evan Golubski         Plum                                    20:33.0  6:38/M        
   10     10   3070  Jonah Green           Fox Chapel                              20:43.5  6:41/M        
   11     11   3185  Nick Gianetta         Central Catholic                        20:59.4  6:46/M        
   12     12   3064  Jason Carter          Fox Chapel                              21:09.9  6:49/M        
   13  (&gt 7)   3186  wylie haddad          Central Catholic                        21:13.4  6:51/M        
   14     13   3249  Zach Zdobinski        Plum                                    21:29.9  6:56/M        
   15     14   3069  Brendan Gladwin       Fox Chapel                              21:38.8  6:59/M        
   16     15   3085  Paul Yeterian         Fox Chapel                              21:44.5  7:01/M        
   17  (< 5)   3129  Yunar Sesmas          Kiski                                   21:52.0  7:03/M        
   18  (&gt 7)   3184  Dametri Germanos      Central Catholic                        22:04.0  7:07/M        
   19     16   3243  Rory Metzgar          Plum                                    22:13.4  7:10/M        
   20     17   3228  Maxwell Bondi         Plum                                    22:13.9  7:10/M        
   21     18   3015  Tanner Bordick        Armstrong                               22:17.8  7:11/M        
   22     19   3247  Evan Smith            Plum                                    22:24.5  7:14/M        
   23  (< 5)   3122  Joseph George         Kiski                                   22:33.9  7:16/M        
   24  (&gt 7)   3193  Dylan Obiecunas       Central Catholic                        22:41.4  7:19/M        
   25     20   3061  Nathan Anderson       Fox Chapel                              22:47.6  7:21/M        
   26     21   3237  Aaron Joyner          Plum                                    22:51.4  7:22/M        
   27  (&gt 7)   3194  tim olson             Central Catholic                        22:53.6  7:23/M        
   28  (&gt 7)   3244  Logan Minick          Plum                                    22:59.9  7:25/M        
   29  (&gt 7)   3246  Jacob Schrock         Plum                                    23:04.1  7:26/M        
   30  (&gt 7)   3196  Gregory Parrish       Central Catholic                        23:06.4  7:27/M        
   31     22   3065  Sean Doherty          Fox Chapel                              23:06.9  7:27/M        
   32  (&gt 7)   3181  Joe Ebbert            Central Catholic                        23:12.2  7:29/M        
   33     23   3021  Ryan Cujas            Armstrong                               23:17.0  7:31/M        
   34  (< 5)   3127  Lewis Seba            Kiski                                   23:22.1  7:32/M        
   35  (&gt 7)   3073  Evan Kieffer          Fox Chapel                              23:25.5  7:33/M        
   36  (&gt 7)   3071  Kieth Haw             Fox Chapel                              23:52.3  7:42/M        
   37  (&gt 7)   3187  Jacob Haskins         Central Catholic                        24:04.1  7:46/M        
   38  (&gt 7)   3084  Jack Scott            Fox Chapel                              24:38.2  7:57/M        
   39  (&gt 7)   3241  Adam Lewis            Plum                                    24:47.5  8:00/M        
   40     24   3029  Issac Reed            Armstrong                               24:53.7  8:02/M        
   41     25   3031  Brady Wolfe           Armstrong                               25:00.6  8:04/M        
   42  (&gt 7)   3197  Dylan Pete            Central Catholic                        25:38.3  8:16/M        
   43  (< 5)   3123  Kaelin Gold           Kiski                                   25:54.0  8:21/M        
   44  (&gt 7)   3226  Jonah Albert          Plum                                    26:07.5  8:25/M        
   45     26   3020  Tyler Choncek         Armstrong                               26:13.6  8:27/M        
   46  (&gt 7)   3074  John Klamut           Fox Chapel                              26:15.1  8:28/M        
   47  (&gt 7)   3082  Mark Puthenpurayil    Fox Chapel                              26:23.3  8:31/M        
   48  (&gt 7)   3189  Adam Hulsman          Central Catholic                        27:49.0  8:58/M        
   49  (&gt 7)   3192  Matt McDonough        Central Catholic                        28:35.6  9:13/M        
   50     27   3024  Matt Hiles            Armstrong                               28:42.1  9:15/M        
   51  (&gt 7)   3182  Simon Egan            Central Catholic                        28:44.6  9:16/M        
   52  (< 5)   3258  Alex Gubash           Woodland Hills                          32:34.4 10:30/M        
   53     28   3028  John Kunst            Armstrong                               32:42.9 10:33/M        
   54  (< 5)   3259  Zavion Lee            Woodland Hills                          32:56.0 10:37/M        

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1   3060  Ziya Xu               Fox Chapel                              23:37.7  7:37/M        
    2      2   3058  Sydney Ulanowicz      Fox Chapel                              25:18.7  8:10/M        
    3  (< 5)   3149  Mary Laird            Oakland Catholic                        25:31.1  8:14/M        
    4  (< 5)   3112  Darcy Bowman          Kiski                                   25:54.9  8:21/M        
    5      3   3034  Abby Alexander        Fox Chapel                              26:13.8  8:27/M        
    6      4   3224  Desiree Ulmer         Plum                                    26:34.5  8:34/M        
    7      5   3223  Jill Tishko           Plum                                    26:42.0  8:37/M        
    8  (< 5)   3255  Sabrina Yushinski     Woodland Hills                          27:15.8  8:47/M        
    9      6   3047  Amanda Lisotto        Fox Chapel                              27:20.4  8:49/M        
   10      7   3206  Hailey Dikun          Plum                                    27:30.9  8:52/M        
   11      8   3043  Annika Gleason        Fox Chapel                              27:42.8  8:56/M        
   12      9   3207  Elena Dupaly          Plum                                    28:20.5  9:08/M        
   13     10   3050  Cassandra Olivia      Fox Chapel                              29:12.6  9:25/M        
   14     11   3038  Hannah Chen           Fox Chapel                              29:22.8  9:28/M        
   15     12   3213  Keegan McLean         Plum                                    29:33.3  9:32/M        
   16  (< 5)   3143  Kendall Gomez         Oakland Catholic                        29:40.5  9:34/M        
   17  (&gt 7)   3055  Sofia Sillerova       Fox Chapel                              30:01.9  9:41/M        
   18  (< 5)   3250  Brooklyn Fitzgerald   Woodland Hills                          30:24.3  9:48/M        
   19     13   3214  Renae McLean          Plum                                    30:47.8  9:56/M        
   20  (&gt 7)   3053  Alexa Selwood         Fox Chapel                              32:43.4 10:33/M        
   21  (&gt 7)   3044  Hannah Gordon         Fox Chapel                              32:48.9 10:35/M        
   22  (&gt 7)   3049  Sophie Montenemurro   Fox Chapel                              36:06.0 11:39/M        
   23  (< 5)   3008  Addison Llewellyn     Armstrong                               36:27.3 11:45/M        
   24  (< 5)   3252  Mya Jackson           Woodland Hills                          36:33.3 11:47/M        
   25  (< 5)   3011  Rain Royer            Armstrong                               36:37.7 11:49/M        
   26  (< 5)   3006  Emily Kuntz           Armstrong                               36:41.4 11:50/M        
   27  (< 5)   3012  Abby Shoenfelt        Armstrong                               36:47.3 11:52/M        
   28  (< 5)   3253  Lauren Liscio         Woodland Hills                          37:54.4 12:14/M