Laurel Highlands Athletic Conference

October 17, 2018


Results By Gingerbread Man Running Co. Gingerbread Man Running Co.

Overall Finish List - Girls

Middle School


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1804  Annalise Neibauer     Central Cambria Middle School            9:29.4  5:16/M    8 
    2      2   1799  Abbie George          Central Cambria Middle School            9:31.7  5:17/M    8 
    3      3   1780  Meah Eshelman         Bedford Middle School                    9:54.7  5:30/M    8 
    4      4   1814  Delaney Dumm          Forest Hills Middle School              10:00.3  5:33/M    8 
    5      5   1813  Danielle Dumm         Forest Hills Middle School              10:13.2  5:41/M    8 
    6      6   1724  Lainey Farabaugh      Bishop Guilfoyle                        10:17.3  5:43/M    8 
    7      7   1820  Laura Montag          Forest Hills Middle School              10:17.8  5:43/M    7 
    8  (< 5)   1834  Kasey Farabaugh       Penn Cambria Middle School              10:28.7  5:49/M    8 
    9      8   1811  Jensen Westrick       Central Cambria Middle School           10:33.5  5:52/M    9 
   10      9   1725  Edie Manfred          Bishop Guilfoyle                        10:37.2  5:54/M    8 
   11     10   1656  Ellie McMullen        Cambria Heights                         10:44.5  5:58/M    7 
   12     11   1790  Avrey Weaverling      Bedford Middle School                   10:48.8  6:00/M    7 
   13     12   1825  Aimee Smith           Forest Hills Middle School              10:55.8  6:04/M    7 
   14     13   1802  Lil Janosko           Central Cambria Middle School           11:00.4  6:07/M    7 
   15     14   1805  Abby Sheredy          Central Cambria Middle School           11:00.8  6:07/M    8 
   16  (< 5)   1680  Morgan Mann           Westmont Hilltop                        11:03.1  6:08/M    7 
   17     15   1779  Jaelyn Edwards        Bedford Middle School                   11:08.2  6:11/M    7 
   18     16   1778  Autumn Becker         Bedford Middle School                   11:08.2  6:11/M    7 
   19  (< 5)   1762  Sydney Landerholc     Richland                                11:08.8  6:11/M    8 
   20     17   1798  Laila Ashurst         Central Cambria Middle School           11:13.4  6:14/M    8 
   21     18   1823  Sydney Rickley        Forest Hills Middle School              11:13.5  6:14/M    7 
   22     19   1785  Emily Lang            Bedford Middle School                   11:15.2  6:15/M    8 
   23     20   1651  Julia Kopera          Cambria Heights                         11:30.5  6:23/M    8 
   24     21   1777  Asah Barkman          Bedford Middle School                   11:38.9  6:28/M    7 
   25     22   1803  Lydia Knarr           Central Cambria Middle School           11:40.7  6:29/M    8 
   26  (< 5)   1832  Sara Capraun          Penn Cambria Middle School              11:41.6  6:29/M    7 
   27     23   1815  Emma Felix            Forest Hills Middle School              11:44.0  6:31/M    7 
   28     24   1533  Maelyn Kutruff        Bishop Carroll                          11:53.5  6:36/M    7 
   29     25   1843  Amber Mayak           Somerset Area Middle School             11:55.6  6:37/M    8 
   30     26   1845  Ella Peck             Somerset Area Middle School             11:59.1  6:39/M    7 
   31  (< 5)   1682  Riley Unger           Westmont Hilltop                        11:59.7  6:39/M    7 
   32     27   1818  Monica Krug           Forest Hills Middle School              12:01.0  6:41/M    7 
   33  (> 7)   1812  Sophia Westrick       Central Cambria Middle School           12:16.2  6:49/M    7 
   34  (< 5)   1764  Alyssa McAdams        Richland                                12:19.1  6:51/M    7 
   35  (< 5)   1766  Hailey Smith          Richland                                12:21.0  6:52/M    7 
   36     28   1531  Mary Golden           Bishop Carroll                          12:26.3  6:54/M    7 
   37  (> 7)   1822  Ashlyn Reighard       Forest Hills Middle School              12:31.1  6:57/M    8 
   38  (> 7)   1826  Kayle Strayer         Forest Hills Middle School              12:32.0  6:58/M    8 
   39     29   1649  Paige Hoover          Cambria Heights                         12:32.3  6:58/M    7 
   40     30   1729  Elise Schimminger     Bishop Guilfoyle                        12:33.4  6:58/M    8 
   41     31   1782  Madelyn Felix         Bedford Middle School                   12:33.7  6:58/M    7 
   42  (> 7)   1784  Kyla Kelly            Bedford Middle School                   12:33.9  6:58/M    8 
   43  (> 7)   1786  Ava Penatzer          Bedford Middle School                   12:35.3  6:59/M    8 
   44     32   1723  Holly Butler          Bishop Guilfoyle                        12:36.2  7:00/M    7 
   45     33   1646  Paige Burkey          Cambria Heights                         12:37.5  7:01/M    7 
   46  (> 7)   1800  Grayson Gironda       Central Cambria Middle School           12:41.8  7:03/M    7 
   47     34   1532  Sophie Hoover         Bishop Carroll                          12:50.6  7:08/M    7 
   48  (> 7)   1817  Lia Konchan           Forest Hills Middle School              12:55.6  7:11/M    7 
   49     35   1844  Kiley Ohler           Somerset Area Middle School             12:55.6  7:11/M    8 
   50  (> 7)   1819  Kelly Miller          Forest Hills Middle School              12:58.7  7:12/M    9 
   51  (> 7)   1801  Jill Grata            Central Cambria Middle School           13:08.8  7:18/M    8 
   52  (> 7)   1781  Kendra Feaster        Bedford Middle School                   13:09.1  7:18/M    8 
   53  (< 5)   1835  Nicole Socie          Penn Cambria Middle School              13:12.6  7:20/M    7 
   54     36   1535  Abby Lee              Bishop Carroll                          13:16.8  7:22/M    7 
   55     37   1658  Cameryn Shero         Cambria Heights                         13:25.3  7:27/M    8 
   56  (> 7)   1821  Halle Noon            Forest Hills Middle School              13:28.5  7:29/M    8 
   57  (> 7)   1827  Kylee Toman           Forest Hills Middle School              13:29.3  7:29/M    8 
   58     38   1838  Ahleah Berkebile      Somerset Area Middle School             13:45.7  7:38/M    8 
   59  (< 5)   1833  Sage Dignan           Penn Cambria Middle School              13:51.5  7:42/M    7 
   60     39   1657  Kirsten Morealli      Cambria Heights                         14:00.0  7:47/M    7 
   61     40   1842  Hailey Friedline      Somerset Area Middle School             14:01.7  7:47/M    7 
   62  (> 7)   1816  Maria Felix           Forest Hills Middle School              14:07.7  7:51/M    7 
   63     41   1655  Andrea McMullen       Cambria Heights                         14:11.2  7:53/M    8 
   64     42   1528  Lauren Behe           Bishop Carroll                          14:14.4  7:54/M    7 
   65  (< 5)   1700  Hannah Miklos         Bishop McCort                           14:59.5  8:19/M    7 
   66     43   1841  Marranda Cornell      Somerset Area Middle School             15:11.8  8:26/M    8 
   67     44   1839  Reagan Brenneman      Somerset Area Middle School             15:13.1  8:27/M    7 
   68  (> 7)   1840  McGee Chanda          Somerset Area Middle School             15:28.1  8:36/M    7 
   69  (< 5)   1705  Sierra Shane          Bishop McCort                           16:08.1  8:58/M    8 
   70     45   1726  Jennie Merilli        Bishop Guilfoyle                        16:49.5  9:21/M    7 

Team Summary Report - Girls

Middle School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Central Cambria Middle School          38               1   2   8  13  14  17  22         
        Top  5 Times: 51:36.1

    2 Forest Hills Middle School             46               4   5   7  12  18  23  27         
        Top  5 Times: 52:40.8

    3 Bedford Middle School                  64               3  11  15  16  19  21  31         
        Top  5 Times: 54:15.4

    4 Bishop Guilfoyle                      122               6   9  30  32  45                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:02:53.9

    5 Cambria Heights                       129              10  20  29  33  37  39  41         
        Top  5 Times: 1:00:50.3

    6 Somerset Area Middle School           164              25  26  35  38  40  43  44         
        Top  5 Times: 1:04:38.0

    7 Bishop Carroll                        164              24  28  34  36  42                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:04:41.8

 Inc. Westmont Hilltop                     2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Bishop McCort                        2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Richland                             3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Penn Cambria Middle School           4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Detail Team Results - Girls

Middle School

Central Cambria Middle School    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  38  Team Score (times):      51:36.1   Average Time: 10:19.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1804  Annalise Neibauer      8        1            1         9:29.4       9:29.4      0:00.0
    2   1799  Abbie George           8        2            3         9:31.7      19:01.2      0:02.2
    3   1811  Jensen Westrick        9        8           11        10:33.5      29:34.7      1:04.0
    4   1802  Lil Janosko            7       13           24        11:00.4      40:35.2      1:30.9
    5   1805  Abby Sheredy           8       14           38        11:00.8      51:36.1      1:31.3
    6   1798  Laila Ashurst          8       17           55        11:13.4    1:02:49.5      1:43.9
    7   1803  Lydia Knarr            8       22           77        11:40.7    1:14:30.2      2:11.2
    8   1812  Sophia Westrick        7    More Than  7           12:16.2    1:26:46.5      2:46.7
    9   1800  Grayson Gironda        7    More Than  7           12:41.8    1:39:28.3      3:12.3
   10   1801  Jill Grata             8    More Than  7           13:08.8    1:52:37.1      3:39.3

Forest Hills Middle School    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  46  Team Score (times):      52:40.8   Average Time: 10:32.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1814  Delaney Dumm           8        4            4        10:00.3      10:00.3      0:30.8
    2   1813  Danielle Dumm          8        5            9        10:13.2      20:13.6      0:43.7
    3   1820  Laura Montag           7        7           16        10:17.8      30:31.4      0:48.3
    4   1825  Aimee Smith            7       12           28        10:55.8      41:27.3      1:26.3
    5   1823  Sydney Rickley         7       18           46        11:13.5      52:40.8      1:44.0
    6   1815  Emma Felix             7       23           69        11:44.0    1:04:24.8      2:14.5
    7   1818  Monica Krug            7       27           96        12:01.0    1:16:25.9      2:31.5
    8   1822  Ashlyn Reighard        8    More Than  7           12:31.1    1:28:57.0      3:01.6
    9   1826  Kayle Strayer          8    More Than  7           12:32.0    1:41:29.0      3:02.5
   10   1817  Lia Konchan            7    More Than  7           12:55.6    1:54:24.6      3:26.1
   11   1819  Kelly Miller           9    More Than  7           12:58.7    2:07:23.3      3:29.2
   12   1821  Halle Noon             8    More Than  7           13:28.5    2:20:51.9      3:59.0
   13   1827  Kylee Toman            8    More Than  7           13:29.3    2:34:21.3      3:59.8
   14   1816  Maria Felix            7    More Than  7           14:07.7    2:48:29.0      4:38.2

Bedford Middle School    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  64  Team Score (times):      54:15.4   Average Time: 10:51.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1780  Meah Eshelman          8        3            3         9:54.7       9:54.7      0:25.2
    2   1790  Avrey Weaverling       7       11           14        10:48.8      20:43.5      1:19.3
    3   1779  Jaelyn Edwards         7       15           29        11:08.2      31:51.8      1:38.7
    4   1778  Autumn Becker          7       16           45        11:08.2      43:00.1      1:38.7
    5   1785  Emily Lang             8       19           64        11:15.2      54:15.4      1:45.7
    6   1777  Asah Barkman           7       21           85        11:38.9    1:05:54.3      2:09.4
    7   1782  Madelyn Felix          7       31          116        12:33.7    1:18:28.1      3:04.2
    8   1784  Kyla Kelly             8    More Than  7           12:33.9    1:31:02.0      3:04.4
    9   1786  Ava Penatzer           8    More Than  7           12:35.3    1:43:37.4      3:05.8
   10   1781  Kendra Feaster         8    More Than  7           13:09.1    1:56:46.6      3:39.7

Bishop Guilfoyle    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 122  Team Score (times):    1:02:53.9   Average Time: 12:34.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1724  Lainey Farabaugh       8        6            6        10:17.3      10:17.3      0:47.8
    2   1725  Edie Manfred           8        9           15        10:37.2      20:54.6      1:07.7
    3   1729  Elise Schimminger      8       30           45        12:33.4      33:28.0      3:03.9
    4   1723  Holly Butler           7       32           77        12:36.2      46:04.3      3:06.7
    5   1726  Jennie Merilli         7       45          122        16:49.5    1:02:53.9      7:20.0

Cambria Heights    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 129  Team Score (times):    1:00:50.3   Average Time: 12:10.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1656  Ellie McMullen         7       10           10        10:44.5      10:44.5      1:15.1
    2   1651  Julia Kopera           8       20           30        11:30.5      22:15.1      2:01.0
    3   1649  Paige Hoover           7       29           59        12:32.3      34:47.4      3:02.8
    4   1646  Paige Burkey           7       33           92        12:37.5      47:25.0      3:08.0
    5   1658  Cameryn Shero          8       37          129        13:25.3    1:00:50.3      3:55.8
    6   1657  Kirsten Morealli       7       39          168        14:00.0    1:14:50.4      4:30.5
    7   1655  Andrea McMullen        8       41          209        14:11.2    1:29:01.6      4:41.7

Somerset Area Middle School    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 164  Team Score (times):    1:04:38.0   Average Time: 12:55.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1843  Amber Mayak            8       25           25        11:55.6      11:55.6      2:26.2
    2   1845  Ella Peck              7       26           51        11:59.1      23:54.8      2:29.6
    3   1844  Kiley Ohler            8       35           86        12:55.6      36:50.5      3:26.1
    4   1838  Ahleah Berkebile       8       38          124        13:45.7      50:36.3      4:16.2
    5   1842  Hailey Friedline       7       40          164        14:01.7    1:04:38.0      4:32.2
    6   1841  Marranda Cornell       8       43          207        15:11.8    1:19:49.8      5:42.3
    7   1839  Reagan Brenneman       7       44          251        15:13.1    1:35:03.0      5:43.6
    8   1840  McGee Chanda           7    More Than  7           15:28.1    1:50:31.1      5:58.6

Bishop Carroll    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 164  Team Score (times):    1:04:41.8   Average Time: 12:56.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1533  Maelyn Kutruff         7       24           24        11:53.5      11:53.5      2:24.0
    2   1531  Mary Golden            7       28           52        12:26.3      24:19.9      2:56.9
    3   1532  Sophie Hoover          7       34           86        12:50.6      37:10.5      3:21.1
    4   1535  Abby Lee               7       36          122        13:16.8      50:27.4      3:47.3
    5   1528  Lauren Behe            7       42          164        14:14.4    1:04:41.8      4:44.9

Westmont Hilltop    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1680  Morgan Mann            7    Less Than  5           11:03.1      11:03.1      1:33.7
    2   1682  Riley Unger            7    Less Than  5           11:59.7      23:02.9      2:30.2

Bishop McCort    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1700  Hannah Miklos          7    Less Than  5           14:59.5      14:59.5      5:30.0
    2   1705  Sierra Shane           8    Less Than  5           16:08.1      31:07.7      6:38.6

Richland    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1762  Sydney Landerholc      8    Less Than  5           11:08.8      11:08.8      1:39.3
    2   1764  Alyssa McAdams         7    Less Than  5           12:19.1      23:28.0      2:49.6
    3   1766  Hailey Smith           7    Less Than  5           12:21.0      35:49.0      2:51.5

Penn Cambria Middle School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1834  Kasey Farabaugh        8    Less Than  5           10:28.7      10:28.7      0:59.2
    2   1832  Sara Capraun           7    Less Than  5           11:41.6      22:10.4      2:12.2
    3   1835  Nicole Socie           7    Less Than  5           13:12.6      35:23.0      3:43.1
    4   1833  Sage Dignan            7    Less Than  5           13:51.5      49:14.6      4:22.0