POLAR BEAR 5K

Race Date:12-29-18


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


POLAR BEAR 5K


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Justin Scheid        Succasunna,NJ      33 M U       15:41.91  5:03 1/162     M30-34:1/7       83.68  
   2.Joseph Amoresano     Hoboken,NJ         28 M         16:33.21  5:19 2/162     M25-29:1/9       78.39  
   3.Eric Laurel          ,                  99 M         16:56.41  5:27 3/162     NO AGE:1/2        0.00  
   4.Antonio Meza Soriano Red Bank,NJ        35 M         16:57.24  5:27 4/162     M35-39:1/13      78.16  
   5.John Larkin          Sparta,NJ          29 M         17:39.50  5:41 5/162     M25-29:2/9       73.59  
   6.Matthew Frabizio     Ocean,NJ           16 M         17:59.01  5:47 6/162     M15-19:1/2       73.59  
   7.Robert Skorupski     Rockaway,NJ        46 M         18:09.33  5:50 7/162     M45-49:1/22      78.80  
   8.Beth Myer            ,                  31 F         18:12.20  5:51 1/127     F30-34:1/15      81.08  
   9.Andrew Hughes        Hoboken,NJ         28 M         18:15.09  5:52 8/162     M25-29:3/9       71.10  
  10.Marco Cardoso        Sayreville,NJ      46 M         18:20.57  5:54 9/162     M45-49:2/22      78.02  
  11.Andrew Dombrowiecki  Ocean,NJ           24 M         18:26.80  5:56 10/162    M20-24:1/4       70.37  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  12.Samuel Altland       Middletown,NJ      24 M         18:41.53  6:00 11/162    M20-24:2/4       69.43  
  13.Kiera Russo          Eatontown,NJ       38 F         18:42.19  6:01 2/127     F35-39:1/12      80.25  
  14.Matt Califano        Killington,VT      12 M         18:42.85  6:01 12/162    M 1-14:1/12      77.06  
  15.Tom Patchett         Rockaway Park,NY   52 M         18:44.88  6:02 13/162    M50-54:1/21      79.89  
  16.Scott Isgett         Rockaway,NJ        49 M         18:52.77  6:04 14/162    M45-49:3/22      77.53  
  17.Trevor Warren        Tempe,AZ           35 M         18:53.26  6:04 15/162    M35-39:2/13      70.17  
  18.Manuel Pereira       Elizabeth,NJ       57 M         18:55.14  6:05 16/162    M55-59:1/23      82.30  
  19.Alex Califano        Killington,VT      12 M         19:07.97  6:09 17/162    M 1-14:2/12      75.38  
  20.Connor Walsh         North Plainfiel,NJ 28 M         19:13.77  6:11 18/162    M25-29:4/9       67.52  
  21.Brian Hill           Middletown,NJ      52 M U       19:17.99  6:12 19/162    M50-54:2/21      77.62  
  22.Reno Stirrat         Rockaway,NJ        64 M         19:27.79  6:15 20/162    M60-64:1/15      84.82  
  23.David Mclaughlin     Rockaway,NJ        53 M         19:38.83  6:19 21/162    M50-54:3/21      76.83  
  24.Ricardo Romero       Hillsborough,NJ    43 M         19:55.11  6:24 22/162    M40-44:1/13      70.26  
  25.Chris Barrett        Collingswood,NJ    36 M         20:10.21  6:29 23/162    M35-39:3/13      66.08  
  26.Sam Mercado          Albany,NY          55 M         20:13.66  6:30 24/162    M55-59:2/23      75.80  
  27.Kevin Mccormack      Brick,NJ           57 M         20:19.97  6:32 25/162    M55-59:3/23      76.64  
  28.Jim Kennedy          Rumson,NJ          47 M         20:37.92  6:38 26/162    M45-49:4/22      69.90  
  29.Ava Johnson          Howell,NJ          8  F U       20:41.96  6:39 3/127     F 1-14:1/10      89.69  
  30.Gary Rakow           Jackson,NJ         55 M         20:46.40  6:41 27/162    M55-59:4/23      73.79  
  31.Mike Dileva          Matawan,NJ         46 M         21:07.17  6:47 28/162    M45-49:5/22      67.74  
  32.Michelle Barbarasch  Lambertville,NJ    31 F         21:19.07  6:51 4/127     F30-34:2/15      69.23  
  33.Martine Mcgrath      Lambertville,NJ    32 F         21:19.22  6:51 5/127     F30-34:3/15      69.29  
  34.Dominique Masia      Belmar,NJ          19 F         21:27.78  6:54 6/127     F15-19:1/5       68.79  
  35.Robert Galizio       Spring Lake,NJ     56 M         21:39.52  6:58 29/162    M55-59:5/23      71.35  
  36.Rafael Rivera        Rumson,NJ          49 M         21:40.78  6:58 30/162    M45-49:6/22      67.52  
  37.Rhiannon Hill        Middletown,NJ      11 F         21:42.34  6:59 7/127     F 1-14:2/10      77.85  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  38.Paul Sommer          Montclair,NJ       57 M         21:46.46  7:00 31/162    M55-59:6/23      71.53  
  39.Eric Maggio          Ocean Grove,NJ     56 M         21:49.42  7:01 32/162    M55-59:7/23      70.80  
  40.Assaf Langer         Bayville,NJ        38 M         21:52.00  7:02 33/162    M35-39:4/13      61.82  
  41.Matthew Shade        Mananasquan,NJ     48 M         21:55.57  7:03 34/162    M45-49:7/22      66.25  
  42.Kyle Bedford         Clifton,NJ         31 M         22:05.51  7:06 35/162    M30-34:2/7       59.06  
  43.Alexander Wronski    Westfield,NJ       29 M         22:11.24  7:08 36/162    M25-29:5/9       58.56  
  44.William Theobald     Tinton Falls,NJ    11 M         22:16.40  7:10 37/162    M 1-14:3/12      66.96  
  45.Christine Hill       Middletown,NJ      49 F U       22:16.80  7:10 8/127     F45-49:1/12      73.35  
  46.Mary Duggan          Lorton,VA          18 F         22:19.10  7:10 9/127     F15-19:2/5       66.38  
  47.Marc Bloom           Monmouth Juncti,NJ 71 M         22:20.78  7:11 38/162    M70-74:1/6       79.10  
  48.Elizabeth Geiger     ,                  34 F         22:24.49  7:12 10/127    F30-34:4/15      66.14  
  49.Anthony Prisco       Baldwinsville,NY   29 M         22:29.90  7:14 39/162    M25-29:6/9       57.78  
  50.Megan Okuniewicz     Toms River,NJ      30 F         22:33.19  7:15 11/127    F30-34:5/15      65.44  
  51.Robert Shields       Parsippany,NJ      50 M         22:39.49  7:17 40/162    M50-54:4/21      65.08  
  52.Curt Foxworth        Hightstown,NJ      38 M         22:45.81  7:19 41/162    M35-39:5/13      59.37  
  53.Christie Patla       Aberdeen,NJ        50 F         22:48.13  7:20 12/127    F50-54:1/14      72.42  
  54.Diane Rothman        Leonardo,NJ        60 F         22:49.01  7:20 13/127    F60-64:1/8       81.18  
  55.Richard Siderko      Brielle,NJ         63 M         23:06.87  7:26 42/162    M60-64:2/15      70.83  
  56.Mj Ruehl             Metuchen,NJ        35 F         23:13.30  7:28 14/127    F35-39:2/12      63.97  
  57.James Cerkanowicz    Suffield,CT        42 M         23:14.27  7:28 43/162    M40-44:2/13      59.81  
  58.Luis Fernandez       Neptune,NJ         52 M         23:19.27  7:30 44/162    M50-54:5/21      64.20  
  59.Michael Thomas       Asbury Park,NJ     52 M         23:20.81  7:30 45/162    M50-54:6/21      64.16  
  60.Gina Dimarsico       Wall,NJ            50 F         23:23.48  7:31 15/127    F50-54:2/14      70.61  
  61.Ken Wilson           Rumson,NJ          66 M         23:25.62  7:32 46/162    M65-69:1/8       71.69  
  62.Juan Torres          Old Bridge,NJ      46 M         23:27.77  7:33 47/162    M45-49:8/22      61.01  
  63.Cathy Capozzi        Middletown,NJ      61 F         23:28.32  7:33 16/127    F60-64:2/8       79.91  
  64.Nick Scarpa          Asbury Park,NJ     55 M         23:28.44  7:33 48/162    M55-59:8/23      65.31  
  65.Richard Cowen        Montclair,NJ       59 M         23:35.03  7:35 49/162    M55-59:9/23      67.11  
  66.Alan Pytlowany       Colonia,NJ         59 M         23:40.90  7:37 50/162    M55-59:10/23     66.87  
  67.Brook Johnson        ,                  5  F         23:42.96  7:37 17/127    F 1-14:3/10      88.82  
  68.Keith Spivey         Red Bank,NJ        14 M         23:52.17  7:40 51/162    M 1-14:4/12      57.33  
  69.Joanne Ryan          Morristown,NJ      54 F         23:52.55  7:41 18/127    F50-54:3/14      72.33  
  70.Deana Pytlowany      Colonia,NJ         23 F         24:09.20  7:46 19/127    F20-24:1/9       61.10  
  71.Nicole Pietrapertosa Colonia,NJ         24 F         24:09.28  7:46 20/127    F20-24:2/9       61.10  
  72.Dietmar Stork        North Bergen,NJ    48 M         24:15.34  7:48 52/162    M45-49:9/22      59.88  
  73.Sarah Rivera         Lavallette,NJ      33 F         24:22.33  7:50 21/127    F30-34:6/15      60.70  
  74.Barbara Donelik      Middletown,NJ      71 F         24:32.60  7:53 22/127    F70-74:1/2       87.20  
  75.Brian Scanlon        Toms River,NJ      62 M         24:35.87  7:55 53/162    M60-64:3/15      66.00  
  76.Harry Nolan          ,                  71 M         24:41.52  7:56 54/162    M70-74:2/6       71.57  
  77.Edward Tyrrell       Ridgefield,CT      65 M         24:48.42  7:59 55/162    M65-69:2/8       67.11  
  78.Raymond Smith        Red Bank,NJ        48 M         24:48.72  7:59 56/162    M45-49:10/22     58.55  
  79.Patrick Thomas       Hoboken,NJ         22 M         24:49.65  7:59 57/162    M20-24:3/4       52.28  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  80.Tom Delisa           Ocean Twp,NJ       68 M         24:53.72  8:00 58/162    M65-69:3/8       68.68  
  81.Jack Bleach          Belmont,NJ         71 M         25:07.36  8:05 59/162    M70-74:3/6       70.34  
  82.Michael Gielbeda     Clifton,NJ         44 M         25:13.89  8:07 60/162    M40-44:3/13      55.91  
  83.John Dempsey         Neptune,NJ         41 M         25:19.01  8:08 61/162    M40-44:4/13      54.50  
  84.Holly Dobrowolski    Highland Park,NJ   52 F         25:21.75  8:09 23/127    F50-54:4/14      66.58  
  85.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        70 F U       25:21.98  8:09 24/127    F70-74:2/2       83.22  
  86.Jakob Harnesk        Karlstad,          59 M         25:23.85  8:10 62/162    M55-59:11/23     62.35  
  87.Jeff Ragle           Ocean,NJ           63 M         25:26.74  8:11 63/162    M60-64:4/15      64.33  
  88.Jonathan Basile      Wall,NJ            49 M         25:35.02  8:14 64/162    M45-49:11/22     57.19  
  89.Holly Basile         Wall,NJ            48 F         25:37.21  8:14 25/127    F45-49:2/12      63.09  
  90.Liam Hill            Middletown,NJ      9  M         25:40.47  8:15 65/162    M 1-14:5/12      63.33  
  91.Kevin Hill           Rumson,NJ          55 M         25:44.56  8:17 66/162    M55-59:12/23     59.56  
  92.Joe Reilly           Wayne,NJ           49 M         25:48.83  8:18 67/162    M45-49:12/22     56.71  
  93.Cici Vezzosi         Brick,NJ           13 F         25:49.05  8:18 26/127    F 1-14:4/10      62.38  
  94.Katherine Hill       Rumson,NJ          21 F         25:51.24  8:19 27/127    F20-24:3/9       57.09  
  95.Luz Gladys Ravines   Elizabeth,NJ       57 F         25:53.61  8:20 28/127    F55-59:1/13      69.05  
  96.Nick Thomas          New York,NY        27 M         25:55.33  8:20 68/162    M25-29:7/9       50.06  
  97.Nicki Zenker         New York,NY        27 F         25:55.88  8:20 29/127    F25-29:1/13      56.94  
  98.Michael Relli        Little Silver,NJ   52 M         26:00.32  8:22 69/162    M50-54:7/21      57.58  
  99.Martin Reed          Milltown,NJ        49 M         26:02.24  8:22 70/162    M45-49:13/22     56.20  
 100.Lindsay Chapman      Tinton Falls,NJ    13 F         26:03.24  8:23 30/127    F 1-14:5/10      61.82  
 101.Peter Henderson      Allenhurst,NJ      58 M         26:14.69  8:26 71/162    M55-59:13/23     59.84  
 102.Brian Ogrodnick      Jackson,NJ         45 M         26:16.91  8:27 72/162    M45-49:14/22     54.07  
 103.Susan Stirrat        Rockaway,NJ        63 F         26:25.93  8:30 31/127    F60-64:3/8       72.80  
 104.Brian Makas          South River,NJ     40 M         26:29.22  8:31 73/162    M40-44:5/13      51.73  
 105.Michaela Altland     Middletown,NJ      21 F         26:30.09  8:31 32/127    F20-24:4/9       55.69  
 106.Glen Casey           Short Hills,NJ     54 M         26:31.27  8:32 74/162    M50-54:8/21      57.34  
 107.Donald Lewis         Neptune,NJ         28 M         26:43.12  8:35 75/162    M25-29:8/9       48.58  
 108.Trevor Ogrodnick     Jackson,NJ         15 M         26:45.79  8:36 76/162    M15-19:2/2       50.20  
 109.Jennifer Barley      Saint Petersbur,FL 51 F         26:49.96  8:38 33/127    F50-54:5/14      62.25  
 110.Jessica Garcia       Matawan,NJ         31 F         26:52.71  8:39 34/127    F30-34:7/15      54.94  
 111.John Smertneck       Neptune,NJ         44 M         26:54.11  8:39 77/162    M40-44:6/13      52.41  
 112.Donna O'donoghue     Tinton Falls,NJ    52 F         26:54.69  8:39 35/127    F50-54:6/14      62.75  
 113.Cassandra Stabbert   Red Bank,NJ        32 F         26:54.78  8:39 36/127    F30-34:8/15      54.92  
 114.Michael Donato       Neptune,NJ         31 M         27:06.28  8:43 78/162    M30-34:3/7       48.13  
 115.John Coroniti        Langhorne,PA       47 M         27:06.85  8:43 79/162    M45-49:15/22     53.19  
 116.Kevin Mcmahon        Lake Como,NJ       51 M         27:08.70  8:44 80/162    M50-54:9/21      54.75  
 117.Joseph Vezzosi       Brick,NJ           45 M         27:09.92  8:44 81/162    M45-49:16/22     52.31  
 118.John Drenga          Seaside Park,NJ    62 M         27:13.99  8:45 82/162    M60-64:5/15      59.62  
 119.Pj Meara             Allentown,NJ       37 M         27:14.37  8:46 83/162    M35-39:6/13      49.26  
 120.William Szilasi      Holmdel,NJ         46 M         27:15.44  8:46 84/162    M45-49:17/22     52.50  
 121.Robert Schwarz       Manasquan,NJ       61 M         27:15.65  8:46 85/162    M60-64:6/15      59.05  
 122.James Massarelli     Clark,NJ           60 M         27:20.80  8:48 86/162    M60-64:7/15      58.38  
 123.Jennifer Kosakowski  Toms River,NJ      37 F         27:22.00  8:48 37/127    F35-39:3/12      54.66  
 124.Christian Albrecht   Belmar,NJ          44 M         27:26.98  8:50 87/162    M40-44:7/13      51.39  
 125.Laura Constantinou   Trenton,NJ         28 F         27:30.12  8:51 38/127    F25-29:2/13      53.66  
 126.Colby Wilson         Rumson,NJ          29 F         27:38.69  8:53 39/127    F25-29:3/13      53.41  
 127.Jan Farnung-krause   Dunellen,NJ        64 F         27:42.26  8:55 40/127    F60-64:4/8       70.31  
 128.Jack Werbler         Morganville,NJ     64 M         27:49.12  8:57 88/162    M60-64:8/15      59.32  
 129.Ed Zupus             Long Branch,NJ     66 M         27:50.73  8:57 89/162    M65-69:4/8       60.32  
 130.Elizabeth Connolly   North Brunswick,NJ 55 F         27:52.03  8:58 41/127    F55-59:2/13      62.67  
 131.Matthew Volpe        Whitehouse Stat,NJ 43 M         27:55.55  8:59 90/162    M40-44:8/13      50.14  
 132.Karen Sullivan       Saint Petersbur,FL 55 F         27:55.92  8:59 42/127    F55-59:3/13      62.55  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 133.Frank Kus            Jackson,NJ         56 M         28:00.14  9:00 91/162    M55-59:14/23     55.17  
 134.Kathleen Koukeas     Paramus,NJ         52 F         28:02.59  9:01 43/127    F50-54:7/14      60.21  
 135.Ellen Dowling        Hoboken,NJ         46 F         28:04.25  9:02 44/127    F45-49:3/12      56.45  
 136.Don Brovero          Woodstown,NJ       52 M         28:04.76  9:02 92/162    M50-54:10/21     53.34  
 137.Clyde Sharik         Ewing,NJ           61 M         28:11.48  9:04 93/162    M60-64:9/15      57.09  
 138.Natalie Paull        Long Branch,NJ     40 F         28:12.49  9:04 45/127    F40-44:1/10      53.76  
 139.Bryan Carey          Island Heights,NJ  40 M         28:14.72  9:05 94/162    M40-44:9/13      48.53  
 140.Stephanie Torkildsen High Bridge,NJ     44 F         28:16.90  9:06 46/127    F40-44:2/10      55.10  
 141.Marlene Milkosky     Bedminster,NJ      60 F         28:18.49  9:06 47/127    F60-64:5/8       65.46  
 142.Brian Shick          Nutley,NJ          39 M         28:20.71  9:07 95/162    M35-39:7/13      48.01  
 143.Nick Perone          Spring Lake,NJ     51 M         28:27.84  9:09 96/162    M50-54:11/21     52.22  
 144.Jillian Richard      Brick,NJ           28 F         28:31.41  9:10 48/127    F25-29:4/13      51.75  
 145.James West           Yonkers,NY         52 M U       28:37.21  9:12 97/162    M50-54:12/21     52.32  
 146.Edward Niemiera      Toms River,NJ      69 M         28:40.74  9:13 98/162    M65-69:5/8       60.23  
 147.Paul Marmino         Medford,NJ         37 M         28:46.03  9:15 99/162    M35-39:8/13      46.64  
 148.Stephen Fratini      Eatontown,NJ       60 M         28:50.33  9:16 100/162   M60-64:10/15     55.35  
 149.Robert Ellis         Medford,NJ         75 M         28:57.66  9:19 101/162   M75-79:1/2       64.72  
 150.Francois Nelis       Belmar,NJ          53 M         29:05.69  9:21 102/162   M50-54:13/21     51.88  
 151.Ken Meyers           Bay Head,NJ        57 M         29:11.63  9:23 103/162   M55-59:15/23     53.36  
 152.John Carroll         Branchville,NJ     59 M         29:15.01  9:24 104/162   M55-59:16/23     54.11  
 153.Neve O'connell       Washington,DC      10 F         29:15.86  9:25 49/127    F 1-14:6/10      59.41  
 154.Jennifer John        ,                  34 F         29:21.78  9:27 50/127    F30-34:9/15      50.49  
 155.Jessica Oconnell     Washington,DC      39 F         29:26.50  9:28 51/127    F35-39:4/12      51.24  
 156.Norman Chester       Oradell,NJ         65 M         29:29.91  9:29 105/162   M65-69:6/8       56.45  
 157.Mike Hicks           Asbury Park,NJ     50 M         29:32.25  9:30 106/162   M50-54:14/21     49.92  
 158.Chris Roberts        Hoboken,NJ         52 M         29:36.15  9:31 107/162   M50-54:15/21     50.58  
 159.Lucy Sarabando       Kearny,NJ          53 F         29:39.03  9:32 52/127    F50-54:8/14      57.58  
 160.Sara Jane Berman     Brick,NJ           27 F         29:43.36  9:33 53/127    F25-29:5/13      49.66  
 161.Debra Faiello        Milford,NJ         56 F         29:49.16  9:35 54/127    F55-59:4/13      59.25  
 162.Megan Wawzycki       New Providence,NJ  11 F         29:55.47  9:37 55/127    F 1-14:7/10      56.48  
 163.Richard Wawzycki     New Providence,NJ  45 M         29:59.27  9:39 108/162   M45-49:18/22     47.37  
 164.Lisa Ryan            Asbury,NJ          53 F         30:07.96  9:41 56/127    F50-54:9/14      56.69  
 165.Stephen Culver       Rumson,NJ          54 M         30:09.18  9:42 109/162   M50-54:16/21     50.44  
 166.Steve Vasquez        Spring Lake,NJ     46 M         30:12.75  9:43 110/162   M45-49:19/22     47.38  
 167.Quinlan Maggio       Ocean Grove,NJ     26 F         30:20.14  9:45 57/127    F25-29:6/13      48.65  
 168.Agnes Bakun          Sayreville,NJ      38 F         30:20.50  9:45 58/127    F35-39:5/12      49.49  
 169.Meaghen Sharik       Tempe,AZ           34 F         30:20.87  9:46 59/127    F30-34:10/15     48.85  
 170.Kevin Spivey         Red Bank,NJ        11 M         30:23.14  9:46 111/162   M 1-14:6/12      49.08  
 171.Alexandra Giordano   Ridgewood,NJ       24 F         30:24.64  9:47 60/127    F20-24:5/9       48.55  
 172.Melissa Vezzosi      Brick,NJ           42 F         30:26.13  9:47 61/127    F40-44:3/10      50.43  
 173.Isabella Maggio      44 Webb Ave,NJ     21 F         30:26.46  9:47 62/127    F20-24:6/9       48.49  
 174.Brianna Capozzi      Middletown,NJ      23 F         30:26.68  9:47 63/127    F20-24:7/9       48.49  
 175.Diane Chayes         Oceanport,NJ       58 F         30:28.75  9:48 64/127    F55-59:5/13      59.36  
 176.Chris Beil           Westfield,NJ       35 M         30:30.24  9:49 112/162   M35-39:9/13      43.46  
 177.Matty Volpe          Whitehouse Stat,NJ 11 F         30:32.34  9:49 65/127    F 1-14:8/10      55.34  
 178.Robert Fealy         Middletown,NJ      41 M         30:36.72  9:51 113/162   M40-44:10/13     45.09  
 179.Ryan Fealy           Middletown,NJ      8  M         30:37.14  9:51 114/162   M 1-14:7/12      56.05  
 180.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   79 M         30:38.40  9:51 115/162   M75-79:2/2       66.10  
 181.Karen Hoelzel        Milford,NJ         54 F         30:40.88  9:52 66/127    F50-54:10/14     56.30  
 182.Elena Vona           Millstone Towns,NJ 15 F         30:43.59  9:53 67/127    F15-19:3/5       50.47  
 183.Timothy Cook         Township Of Was,NJ 47 M         30:44.12  9:53 116/162   M45-49:20/22     46.90  
 184.Gary Vona            Millstone Towns,NJ 54 M         30:44.37  9:53 117/162   M50-54:17/21     49.48  
 185.Ashley Austin        New York,NY        32 F         30:49.68  9:55 68/127    F30-34:11/15     47.94  
 186.Jason Austin         New York,NY        37 M         30:50.17  9:55 118/162   M35-39:10/13     43.51  
 187.Matthew Casserly     Staten Island,NY   32 M         30:50.48  9:55 119/162   M30-34:4/7       42.43  
 188.Frank Nash           Westampton,NJ      44 M         30:56.79  9:57 120/162   M40-44:11/13     45.58  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 189.Kaitlyn Scrudato     North Brunswick,NJ 26 F         31:13.81 10:03 69/127    F25-29:7/13      47.28  
 190.Matt Coleman         Lawrence Townsh,NJ 30 M         31:15.85 10:03 121/162   M30-34:5/7       41.65  
 191.Rae Coleman          Lawrence Townsh,NJ 29 F         31:17.50 10:04 70/127    F25-29:8/13      47.18  
 192.James Johnson        Hainesport,NJ      39 M         31:20.00 10:05 122/162   M35-39:11/13     43.44  
 193.Pavel Kral           Little Silver,NJ   74 M         31:38.41 10:11 123/162   M70-74:4/6       58.27  
 194.Kristen Hellstrom    Morris Plains,NJ   58 F         31:44.57 10:12 71/127    F55-59:6/13      57.00  
 195.Mike Molé           Allentown,NJ       64 M         31:45.98 10:13 124/162   M60-64:11/15     51.98  
 196.Thomas O'connell     Haddon Township,NJ 37 M         31:51.32 10:15 125/162   M35-39:12/13     42.12  
 197.Bridget Traynor      Collingswood,NJ    37 F         31:52.13 10:15 72/127    F35-39:6/12      46.92  
 198.Joshua Sharik        Trenton,NJ         23 M         31:57.59 10:17 126/162   M20-24:4/4       40.62  
 199.Tara Ballay          Delran,NJ          25 F         31:57.67 10:17 73/127    F25-29:9/13      46.19  
 200.Sandra Szilasi       Holmdel,NJ         45 F         32:03.15 10:18 74/127    F45-49:4/12      49.00  
 201.Tom Chapman          Tinton Falls,NJ    53 M         32:04.07 10:19 127/162   M50-54:18/21     47.06  
 202.Geoff Schroeder      Wall,NJ            66 M         32:05.68 10:19 128/162   M65-69:7/8       52.33  
 203.Edwin Hale           Spring Lake,NJ     53 M         32:06.09 10:19 129/162   M50-54:19/21     47.01  
 204.Clyde Sharik         Ewing,NJ           26 M         32:08.05 10:20 130/162   M25-29:9/9       40.38  
 205.Jessica Byrd         ,                  35 F         32:08.99 10:20 75/127    F35-39:7/12      46.23  
 206.David Santamaria     Neptune,NJ         42 M         32:15.30 10:22 131/162   M40-44:12/13     43.09  
 207.Jon Brown            Toms River,NJ      54 M         32:34.42 10:29 132/162   M50-54:20/21     46.70  
 208.Samantha Santos      Philadelphia,PA    24 F         32:37.17 10:29 76/127    F20-24:8/9       45.25  
 209.Chris Juliano        Belmar,NJ          47 M         32:42.71 10:31 133/162   M45-49:21/22     44.08  
 210.Melissa Goebel       San Francisco,CA   41 F         32:45.79 10:32 77/127    F40-44:4/10      46.57  
 211.Jazmine Lumanlan     San Diego,CA       40 F         32:46.13 10:32 78/127    F40-44:5/10      46.27  
 212.Gloria Walsh         Belmar,NJ          61 F         32:46.96 10:33 79/127    F60-64:6/8       57.24  
 213.Susan Winchurch      Scotch Plains,NJ   56 F         32:49.40 10:33 80/127    F55-59:7/13      53.84  
 214.Denielle Conti       Toms River,NJ      40 F         32:55.32 10:35 81/127    F40-44:6/10      46.06  
 215.Jennifer Seitz       Medford,NJ         38 F         32:56.08 10:36 82/127    F35-39:8/12      45.59  
 216.Thomas Walsh         Belmar,NJ          72 M         32:57.92 10:36 134/162   M70-74:5/6       54.33  
 217.Marilyn Ryder        Eatontown,NJ       77 F         33:03.54 10:38 83/127    F75-79:1/1       70.72  
 218.Stephanie Rivera     Neptune,NJ         18 F         33:12.30 10:41 84/127    F15-19:4/5       44.63  
 219.Tony Bleach          Hamilton,NJ        87 M         33:18.42 10:43 135/162   M80-98:1/3       76.80  
 220.Thomas Natoli        Madison,NJ         59 M         33:26.88 10:45 136/162   M55-59:17/23     47.35  
 221.Maryellen Perone     Spring Lake Hei,NJ 49 F         33:40.92 10:50 85/127    F45-49:5/12      48.53  
 222.David Haggerty       Bridgewater,NJ     57 M         33:41.22 10:50 137/162   M55-59:18/23     46.24  
 223.Nina Perone          Spring Lake Hei,NJ 16 F         33:42.22 10:50 86/127    F15-19:5/5       45.24  
 224.Thomas Daniels       Bradley Beach,NJ   72 M         33:45.65 10:51 138/162   M70-74:6/6       53.04  
 225.Ana Traversa         Princeton,NJ       55 F         33:48.45 10:52 87/127    F55-59:8/13      51.67  
 226.Nikki Savard         Trenton,NJ         25 F         33:50.86 10:53 88/127    F25-29:10/13     43.62  
 227.Olie Nelson          Farmingdale,NJ     82 M         33:59.45 10:56 139/162   M80-98:2/3       64.12  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 228.Caitlin Sharik       Ewing,NJ           29 F         34:12.00 11:00 89/127    F25-29:11/13     43.18  
 229.Seth Leibowitz       Piscataway,NJ      61 M         34:23.73 11:04 140/162   M60-64:12/15     46.80  
 230.Gina Iosim           Port Reading,NJ    38 F         34:24.53 11:04 90/127    F35-39:9/12      43.64  
 231.William Drummond     Bordentown,NJ      32 M         34:45.51 11:11 141/162   M30-34:6/7       37.65  
 232.Daniela Forte        Red Bank,NJ        12 F         34:49.53 11:12 91/127    F 1-14:9/10      47.32  
 233.Diane Kosciowiat     Cliffwood Beach,NJ 65 F         34:50.36 11:12 92/127    F65-69:1/3       56.65  
 234.Glenn Saunders       North Plainfiel,NJ 57 M         34:51.73 11:13 142/162   M55-59:19/23     44.69  
 235.Taynia Chin          North Plainfiel,NJ 29 F         35:09.17 11:18 93/127    F25-29:12/13     41.99  
 236.Vicki Trerotola      Englishtown,NJ     33 F         35:10.37 11:19 94/127    F30-34:12/15     42.07  
 237.Not Registered       ,                  99 M         35:44.84 11:30 143/162   NO AGE:2/2        0.00  
 238.Caitlin Craig        Mays Landing,NJ    30 F         35:52.97 11:32 95/127    F30-34:13/15     41.15  
 239.Kevin Craig          Mays Landing,NJ    32 M         35:53.20 11:33 144/162   M30-34:7/7       36.46  
 240.Tara Manley          Tinton Falls,NJ    32 F         35:56.21 11:33 96/127    F30-34:14/15     41.12  
 241.Paula Forte          Red Bank,NJ        46 F         36:00.69 11:35 97/127    F45-49:6/12      44.02  
 242.Paulino Forte        Red Bank,NJ        47 M         36:00.97 11:35 145/162   M45-49:22/22     40.04  
 243.James Walsh          Milltown,NJ        43 M         36:04.78 11:36 146/162   M40-44:13/13     38.82  
 244.Meryl Schutzbank     Manalapan,NJ       60 F         36:12.02 11:39 98/127    F60-64:7/8       51.18  
 245.Jill Propper         ,                  37 F         36:27.21 11:43 99/127    F35-39:10/12     41.02  
 246.Holly Sataloff       Cherry Hill,NJ     47 F         36:38.96 11:47 100/127   F45-49:7/12      43.68  
 247.Maureen Kaltenback   Long Branch,NJ     58 F         36:40.60 11:48 101/127   F55-59:9/13      49.33  
 248.Jana Ellis           Mount Laurel,NJ    39 F         36:42.76 11:48 102/127   F35-39:11/12     41.10  
 249.Richard Trenk        West Orange,NJ     61 M         36:56.48 11:53 147/162   M60-64:13/15     43.57  
 250.Jason Maldonado      Freehold,NJ        57 M         36:59.99 11:54 148/162   M55-59:20/23     42.11  
 251.Steve Yacik          Middlesex,NJ       57 M         37:12.55 11:58 149/162   M55-59:21/23     41.87  
 252.Alina Yacik          Long Branch,NJ     26 F         37:12.64 11:58 103/127   F25-29:13/13     39.68  
 253.Valerie Yacik        Middlesex,NJ       56 F         37:13.46 11:58 104/127   F55-59:10/13     47.47  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 254.Jen Shepherd         Lakehurst,NJ       49 F         37:27.24 12:03 105/127   F45-49:8/12      43.63  
 255.Jack Reed            Milltown,NJ        13 M         37:39.63 12:07 150/162   M 1-14:8/12      37.22  
 256.Janice Turner        Highlands,NJ       67 F         37:49.95 12:10 106/127   F65-69:2/3       53.57  
 257.Kiefer Juliano       Belmar,NJ          11 M         37:50.06 12:10 151/162   M 1-14:9/12      39.42  
 258.Dennis Murachanian   Brick,NJ           60 M         37:52.49 12:11 152/162   M60-64:14/15     42.15  
 259.Kelly Roselle        East Brunswick,NJ  36 F         37:57.20 12:12 107/127   F35-39:12/12     39.26  
 260.James Robertelli Jr. West Keansburg,NJ  35 M         38:18.69 12:19 153/162   M35-39:13/13     34.61  
 261.Justine Saxton       Pine Beach,NJ      55 F         39:21.94 12:40 108/127   F55-59:11/13     44.39  
 262.Gene Yanchurak       North Brunswick,NJ 57 M         39:33.18 12:43 154/162   M55-59:22/23     39.38  
 263.Sandra Homer         Jb Mdl,NJ          40 F         39:51.66 12:49 109/127   F40-44:7/10      38.05  
 264.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         66 M U       39:52.81 12:50 155/162   M65-69:8/8       42.12  
 265.Susan Wengler        Hoboken,NJ         58 F         40:01.70 12:52 110/127   F55-59:12/13     45.20  
 266.Kimberly Flynn       Chatham,NJ         47 F         40:18.79 12:58 111/127   F45-49:9/12      39.70  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 267.Nicole Fealy         Middletown,NJ      42 F         41:06.91 13:13 112/127   F40-44:8/10      37.35  
 268.Jaclyn Fealy         Middletown,NJ      11 F         41:07.16 13:14 113/127   F 1-14:10/10     41.10  
 269.Kathleen Makas       South River,NJ     45 F         41:32.82 13:22 114/127   F45-49:10/12     37.82  
 270.Billy Szilasi        Holmdel,NJ         13 M         42:16.89 13:36 156/162   M 1-14:10/12     33.15  
 271.Rebecca Kryceski     Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 20 F         42:18.62 13:37 115/127   F20-24:9/9       34.90  
 272.Gus Nohilly-hicks    Asbury Park,NJ     11 M         42:56.78 13:49 157/162   M 1-14:11/12     34.74  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 273.Mike Nohilly         Asbury Park,NJ     54 M         43:31.71 14:00 158/162   M50-54:21/21     34.95  
 274.Lisa Rossello        Somerset,NJ        51 F         43:42.45 14:04 116/127   F50-54:11/14     38.21  
 275.Frank Rossello       Somerset,NJ        57 M         43:42.79 14:04 159/162   M55-59:23/23     35.64  
 276.Lauren Prisco        Brick,NJ           31 F         44:00.23 14:09 117/127   F30-34:15/15     33.55  
 277.Patricia Lyons       Atlantic Highla,NJ 58 F         44:31.53 14:19 118/127   F55-59:13/13     40.64  
 278.Cj Tarulli           West Haverstraw,NY 46 F         45:05.94 14:30 119/127   F45-49:11/12     35.15  
 279.Bryan Chadwick       Brick,NJ           14 M         45:26.55 14:37 160/162   M 1-14:12/12     30.13  
 280.Jackie Chadwick      Brick,NJ           54 F         45:29.84 14:38 120/127   F50-54:12/14     37.97  
 281.Juliana Yanushefski  Belmar,NJ          68 F         46:00.91 14:48 121/127   F65-69:3/3       44.64  
 282.Elaine Berman        Ocean,NJ           53 F         46:10.54 14:51 122/127   F50-54:13/14     36.99  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 283.Beth Wrublevski      Freehold,NJ        44 F         46:52.95 15:05 123/127   F40-44:9/10      33.24  
 284.Danielle Digironimo  Neptune,NJ         44 F         47:08.63 15:10 124/127   F40-44:10/10     33.05  
 285.Alexea Juliano       Belmar,NJ          46 F         47:12.04 15:11 125/127   F45-49:12/12     33.58  
 286.Hilary Kramer        Bay Head,NJ        54 F         47:15.94 15:12 126/127   F50-54:14/14     36.55  
 287.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        86 M         47:17.83 15:13 161/162   M80-98:3/3       52.16  

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 288.Wanda Rutledge       Trenton,NJ         60 F         49:50.67 16:02 127/127   F60-64:8/8       37.19  

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 289.Jeff Doorn           Madison,NJ         60 M         54:21.64 17:29 162/162   M60-64:15/15     29.37  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
POLAR BEAR 5K TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvM1.Justin Scheid        Succasunna,NJ      33 M          U  471   15:41.91  5:03
OvM2.Joseph Amoresano     Hoboken,NJ         28 M              11   16:33.21  5:20
OvM3.Eric Laurel          ,                  99 M             393   16:56.41  5:27
   4.Antonio Meza Soriano Red Bank,NJ        35 M             547   16:57.24  5:27
   5.John Larkin          Sparta,NJ          29 M             392   17:39.50  5:41
   6.Matthew Frabizio     Ocean,NJ           16 M             570   17:59.01  5:47
   7.Robert Skorupski     Rockaway,NJ        46 M             486   18:09.33  5:51
   8.Andrew Hughes        Hoboken,NJ         28 M             374   18:15.09  5:52
   9.Marco Cardoso        Sayreville,NJ      46 M             105   18:20.57  5:54
  10.Andrew Dombrowiecki  Ocean,NJ           24 M             283   18:26.80  5:56
POLAR BEAR 5K TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvF1.Beth Myer            ,                  31 F             417   18:12.20  5:52
OvF2.Kiera Russo          Eatontown,NJ       38 F             458   18:42.19  6:01
OvF3.Ava Johnson          Howell,NJ          8  F          U  377   20:41.96  6:40
   4.Michelle Barbarasch  Lambertville,NJ    31 F              45   21:19.07  6:52
   5.Martine Mcgrath      Lambertville,NJ    32 F             596   21:19.22  6:52
   6.Dominique Masia      Belmar,NJ          19 F             405   21:27.78  6:54
   7.Rhiannon Hill        Middletown,NJ      11 F             767   21:42.34  6:59
   8.Christine Hill       Middletown,NJ      49 F          U  769   22:16.80  7:10
   9.Mary Duggan          Lorton,VA          18 F             598   22:19.10  7:11
  10.Elizabeth Geiger     ,                  34 F             360   22:24.49  7:13
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
POLAR BEAR 5K TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Robert Skorupski     Rockaway,NJ        46 M             486   18:09.33  5:51
   2.Marco Cardoso        Sayreville,NJ      46 M             105   18:20.57  5:54
   3.Tom Patchett         Rockaway Park,NY   52 M             430   18:44.88  6:02
   4.Scott Isgett         Rockaway,NJ        49 M             376   18:52.77  6:05
   5.Manuel Pereira       Elizabeth,NJ       57 M             431   18:55.14  6:05
   6.Brian Hill           Middletown,NJ      52 M          U  370   19:17.99  6:13
   7.Reno Stirrat         Rockaway,NJ        64 M             495   19:27.79  6:16
   8.David Mclaughlin     Rockaway,NJ        53 M             408   19:38.83  6:19
   9.Ricardo Romero       Hillsborough,NJ    43 M             453   19:55.11  6:25
  10.Sam Mercado          Albany,NY          55 M             412   20:13.66  6:31
POLAR BEAR 5K TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Christine Hill       Middletown,NJ      49 F          U  769   22:16.80  7:10
   2.Christie Patla       Aberdeen,NJ        50 F             778   22:48.13  7:20
   3.Diane Rothman        Leonardo,NJ        60 F             542   22:49.01  7:21
   4.Gina Dimarsico       Wall,NJ            50 F             756   23:23.48  7:32
   5.Cathy Capozzi        Middletown,NJ      61 F             104   23:28.32  7:33
   6.Joanne Ryan          Morristown,NJ      54 F             460   23:52.55  7:41
   7.Barbara Donelik      Middletown,NJ      71 F             337   24:32.60  7:54
   8.Holly Dobrowolski    Highland Park,NJ   52 F             279   25:21.75  8:10
   9.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        70 F          U  597   25:21.98  8:10
  10.Holly Basile         Wall,NJ            48 F             760   25:37.21  8:15

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

POLAR BEAR 5K                           MALE 14 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Matt Califano        Killington,VT      12 M   14           93   18:42.85  6:01  77.06%
   2.Alex Califano        Killington,VT      12 M   19           91   19:07.97  6:09  75.38%
   3.William Theobald     Tinton Falls,NJ    11 M   44          764   22:16.40  7:10  66.96%
   4.Keith Spivey         Red Bank,NJ        14 M   68          491   23:52.17  7:41  57.33%
   5.Liam Hill            Middletown,NJ      9  M   90          766   25:40.47  8:16  63.33%
   6.Kevin Spivey         Red Bank,NJ        11 M  170          492   30:23.14  9:47  49.08%
   7.Ryan Fealy           Middletown,NJ      8  M  179          349   30:37.14  9:51  56.05%
   8.Jack Reed            Milltown,NJ        13 M  255          441   37:39.63 12:07  37.22%
   9.Kiefer Juliano       Belmar,NJ          11 M  257          382   37:50.06 12:11  39.42%
  10.Billy Szilasi        Holmdel,NJ         13 M  270          499   42:16.89 13:37  33.15%


POLAR BEAR 5K                           FEMALE 14 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF3.Ava Johnson          Howell,NJ          8  F   29       U  377   20:41.96  6:40  89.69%
   1.Rhiannon Hill        Middletown,NJ      11 F   37          767   21:42.34  6:59  77.85%
   2.Brook Johnson        ,                  5  F   67          378   23:42.96  7:38  88.82%
   3.Cici Vezzosi         Brick,NJ           13 F   93          554   25:49.05  8:19  62.38%
   4.Lindsay Chapman      Tinton Falls,NJ    13 F  100          772   26:03.24  8:23  61.82%
   5.Neve O'connell       Washington,DC      10 F  153          425   29:15.86  9:25  59.41%
   6.Megan Wawzycki       New Providence,NJ  11 F  162          527   29:55.47  9:38  56.48%
   7.Matty Volpe          Whitehouse Stat,NJ 11 F  177          520   30:32.34  9:50  55.34%
   8.Daniela Forte        Red Bank,NJ        12 F  232          353   34:49.53 11:13  47.32%
   9.Jaclyn Fealy         Middletown,NJ      11 F  268          346   41:07.16 13:14  41.10%


POLAR BEAR 5K                           MALE AGES 15 TO 19 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Matthew Frabizio     Ocean,NJ           16 M    6          570   17:59.01  5:47  73.59%
   2.Trevor Ogrodnick     Jackson,NJ         15 M  108          428   26:45.79  8:37  50.20%


POLAR BEAR 5K                           FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Dominique Masia      Belmar,NJ          19 F   34          405   21:27.78  6:54  68.79%
   2.Mary Duggan          Lorton,VA          18 F   46          598   22:19.10  7:11  66.38%
   3.Elena Vona           Millstone Towns,NJ 15 F  182          521   30:43.59  9:53  50.47%
   4.Stephanie Rivera     Neptune,NJ         18 F  218          449   33:12.30 10:41  44.63%
   5.Nina Perone          Spring Lake Hei,NJ 16 F  223          757   33:42.22 10:51  45.24%


POLAR BEAR 5K                           MALE AGES 20 TO 24 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Andrew Dombrowiecki  Ocean,NJ           24 M   11          283   18:26.80  5:56  70.37%
   2.Samuel Altland       Middletown,NJ      24 M   12           10   18:41.53  6:01  69.43%
   3.Patrick Thomas       Hoboken,NJ         22 M   79          511   24:49.65  7:59  52.28%
   4.Joshua Sharik        Trenton,NJ         23 M  198          480   31:57.59 10:17  40.62%


POLAR BEAR 5K                           FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Deana Pytlowany      Colonia,NJ         23 F   70          438   24:09.20  7:46  61.10%
   2.Nicole Pietrapertosa Colonia,NJ         24 F   71          433   24:09.28  7:46  61.10%
   3.Katherine Hill       Rumson,NJ          21 F   94          775   25:51.24  8:19  57.09%
   4.Michaela Altland     Middletown,NJ      21 F  105          544   26:30.09  8:32  55.69%
   5.Alexandra Giordano   Ridgewood,NJ       24 F  171          363   30:24.64  9:47  48.55%
   6.Isabella Maggio      44 Webb Ave,NJ     21 F  173          786   30:26.46  9:48  48.49%
   7.Brianna Capozzi      Middletown,NJ      23 F  174           95   30:26.68  9:48  48.49%
   8.Samantha Santos      Philadelphia,PA    24 F  208          464   32:37.17 10:30  45.25%
   9.Rebecca Kryceski     Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 20 F  271          390   42:18.62 13:37  34.90%


POLAR BEAR 5K                           MALE AGES 25 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM2.Joseph Amoresano     Hoboken,NJ         28 M    2           11   16:33.21  5:20  78.39%
   1.John Larkin          Sparta,NJ          29 M    5          392   17:39.50  5:41  73.59%
   2.Andrew Hughes        Hoboken,NJ         28 M    9          374   18:15.09  5:52  71.10%
   3.Connor Walsh         North Plainfiel,NJ 28 M   20          600   19:13.77  6:11  67.52%
   4.Alexander Wronski    Westfield,NJ       29 M   43          532   22:11.24  7:08  58.56%
   5.Anthony Prisco       Baldwinsville,NY   29 M   49          434   22:29.90  7:14  57.78%
   6.Nick Thomas          New York,NY        27 M   96          510   25:55.33  8:21  50.06%
   7.Donald Lewis         Neptune,NJ         28 M  107          396   26:43.12  8:36  48.58%
   8.Clyde Sharik         Ewing,NJ           26 M  204          478   32:08.05 10:21  40.38%


POLAR BEAR 5K                           FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Nicki Zenker         New York,NY        27 F   97          540   25:55.88  8:21  56.94%
   2.Laura Constantinou   Trenton,NJ         28 F  125          169   27:30.12  8:51  53.66%
   3.Colby Wilson         Rumson,NJ          29 F  126          530   27:38.69  8:54  53.41%
   4.Jillian Richard      Brick,NJ           28 F  144          446   28:31.41  9:11  51.75%
   5.Sara Jane Berman     Brick,NJ           27 F  160           60   29:43.36  9:34  49.66%
   6.Quinlan Maggio       Ocean Grove,NJ     26 F  167          787   30:20.14  9:46  48.65%
   7.Kaitlyn Scrudato     North Brunswick,NJ 26 F  189          474   31:13.81 10:03  47.28%
   8.Rae Coleman          Lawrence Townsh,NJ 29 F  191          159   31:17.50 10:04  47.18%
   9.Tara Ballay          Delran,NJ          25 F  199           44   31:57.67 10:17  46.19%
  10.Nikki Savard         Trenton,NJ         25 F  226          468   33:50.86 10:54  43.62%


POLAR BEAR 5K                           MALE AGES 30 TO 34 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM1.Justin Scheid        Succasunna,NJ      33 M    1       U  471   15:41.91  5:03  83.68%
   1.Kyle Bedford         Clifton,NJ         31 M   42           57   22:05.51  7:07  59.06%
   2.Michael Donato       Neptune,NJ         31 M  114          292   27:06.28  8:43  48.13%
   3.Matthew Casserly     Staten Island,NY   32 M  187          115   30:50.48  9:56  42.43%
   4.Matt Coleman         Lawrence Townsh,NJ 30 M  190          153   31:15.85 10:04  41.65%
   5.William Drummond     Bordentown,NJ      32 M  231          341   34:45.51 11:11  37.65%
   6.Kevin Craig          Mays Landing,NJ    32 M  239          232   35:53.20 11:33  36.46%


POLAR BEAR 5K                           FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF1.Beth Myer            ,                  31 F    8          417   18:12.20  5:52  81.08%
   1.Michelle Barbarasch  Lambertville,NJ    31 F   32           45   21:19.07  6:52  69.23%
   2.Martine Mcgrath      Lambertville,NJ    32 F   33          596   21:19.22  6:52  69.29%
   3.Elizabeth Geiger     ,                  34 F   48          360   22:24.49  7:13  66.14%
   4.Megan Okuniewicz     Toms River,NJ      30 F   50          753   22:33.19  7:16  65.44%
   5.Sarah Rivera         Lavallette,NJ      33 F   73          448   24:22.33  7:51  60.70%
   6.Jessica Garcia       Matawan,NJ         31 F  110          359   26:52.71  8:39  54.94%
   7.Cassandra Stabbert   Red Bank,NJ        32 F  113          493   26:54.78  8:40  54.92%
   8.Jennifer John        ,                  34 F  154          591   29:21.78  9:27  50.49%
   9.Meaghen Sharik       Tempe,AZ           34 F  169          481   30:20.87  9:46  48.85%
  10.Ashley Austin        New York,NY        32 F  185           24   30:49.68  9:55  47.94%


POLAR BEAR 5K                           MALE AGES 35 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Antonio Meza Soriano Red Bank,NJ        35 M    4          547   16:57.24  5:27  78.16%
   2.Trevor Warren        Tempe,AZ           35 M   17          526   18:53.26  6:05  70.17%
   3.Chris Barrett        Collingswood,NJ    36 M   25          590   20:10.21  6:30  66.08%
   4.Assaf Langer         Bayville,NJ        38 M   40          391   21:52.00  7:02  61.82%
   5.Curt Foxworth        Hightstown,NJ      38 M   52          356   22:45.81  7:20  59.37%
   6.Pj Meara             Allentown,NJ       37 M  119          410   27:14.37  8:46  49.26%
   7.Brian Shick          Nutley,NJ          39 M  142          483   28:20.71  9:07  48.01%
   8.Paul Marmino         Medford,NJ         37 M  147          404   28:46.03  9:16  46.64%
   9.Chris Beil           Westfield,NJ       35 M  176           58   30:30.24  9:49  43.46%
  10.Jason Austin         New York,NY        37 M  186           25   30:50.17  9:55  43.51%


POLAR BEAR 5K                           FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF2.Kiera Russo          Eatontown,NJ       38 F   13          458   18:42.19  6:01  80.25%
   1.Mj Ruehl             Metuchen,NJ        35 F   56          457   23:13.30  7:28  63.97%
   2.Jennifer Kosakowski  Toms River,NJ      37 F  123          385   27:22.00  8:48  54.66%
   3.Jessica Oconnell     Washington,DC      39 F  155          424   29:26.50  9:29  51.24%
   4.Agnes Bakun          Sayreville,NJ      38 F  168           42   30:20.50  9:46  49.49%
   5.Bridget Traynor      Collingswood,NJ    37 F  197          515   31:52.13 10:15  46.92%
   6.Jessica Byrd         ,                  35 F  205           13   32:08.99 10:21  46.23%
   7.Jennifer Seitz       Medford,NJ         38 F  215          476   32:56.08 10:36  45.59%
   8.Gina Iosim           Port Reading,NJ    38 F  230          375   34:24.53 11:04  43.64%
   9.Jill Propper         ,                  37 F  245          543   36:27.21 11:44  41.02%
  10.Jana Ellis           Mount Laurel,NJ    39 F  248          342   36:42.76 11:49  41.10%


POLAR BEAR 5K                           MALE AGES 40 TO 44 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ricardo Romero       Hillsborough,NJ    43 M   24          453   19:55.11  6:25  70.26%
   2.James Cerkanowicz    Suffield,CT        42 M   57          768   23:14.27  7:29  59.81%
   3.Michael Gielbeda     Clifton,NJ         44 M   82          361   25:13.89  8:07  55.91%
   4.John Dempsey         Neptune,NJ         41 M   83          243   25:19.01  8:09  54.50%
   5.Brian Makas          South River,NJ     40 M  104          399   26:29.22  8:31  51.73%
   6.John Smertneck       Neptune,NJ         44 M  111          487   26:54.11  8:40  52.41%
   7.Christian Albrecht   Belmar,NJ          44 M  124            5   27:26.98  8:50  51.39%
   8.Matthew Volpe        Whitehouse Stat,NJ 43 M  131          550   27:55.55  8:59  50.14%
   9.Bryan Carey          Island Heights,NJ  40 M  139          106   28:14.72  9:05  48.53%
  10.Robert Fealy         Middletown,NJ      41 M  178          348   30:36.72  9:51  45.09%


POLAR BEAR 5K                           FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Natalie Paull        Long Branch,NJ     40 F  138          780   28:12.49  9:05  53.76%
   2.Stephanie Torkildsen High Bridge,NJ     44 F  140          551   28:16.90  9:06  55.10%
   3.Melissa Vezzosi      Brick,NJ           42 F  172          559   30:26.13  9:48  50.43%
   4.Melissa Goebel       San Francisco,CA   41 F  210          364   32:45.79 10:33  46.57%
   5.Jazmine Lumanlan     San Diego,CA       40 F  211          397   32:46.13 10:33  46.27%
   6.Denielle Conti       Toms River,NJ      40 F  214          765   32:55.32 10:36  46.06%
   7.Sandra Homer         Jb Mdl,NJ          40 F  263          372   39:51.66 12:50  38.05%
   8.Nicole Fealy         Middletown,NJ      42 F  267          347   41:06.91 13:14  37.35%
   9.Beth Wrublevski      Freehold,NJ        44 F  283          533   46:52.95 15:05  33.24%
  10.Danielle Digironimo  Neptune,NJ         44 F  284          545   47:08.63 15:10  33.05%


POLAR BEAR 5K                           MALE AGES 45 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Robert Skorupski     Rockaway,NJ        46 M    7          486   18:09.33  5:51  78.80%
   2.Marco Cardoso        Sayreville,NJ      46 M   10          105   18:20.57  5:54  78.02%
   3.Scott Isgett         Rockaway,NJ        49 M   16          376   18:52.77  6:05  77.53%
   4.Jim Kennedy          Rumson,NJ          47 M   28          384   20:37.92  6:38  69.90%
   5.Mike Dileva          Matawan,NJ         46 M   31          250   21:07.17  6:48  67.74%
   6.Rafael Rivera        Rumson,NJ          49 M   36          447   21:40.78  6:59  67.52%
   7.Matthew Shade        Mananasquan,NJ     48 M   41          599   21:55.57  7:03  66.25%
   8.Juan Torres          Old Bridge,NJ      46 M   62          785   23:27.77  7:33  61.01%
   9.Dietmar Stork        North Bergen,NJ    48 M   72          497   24:15.34  7:48  59.88%
  10.Raymond Smith        Red Bank,NJ        48 M   78          488   24:48.72  7:59  58.55%


POLAR BEAR 5K                           FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Christine Hill       Middletown,NJ      49 F   45       U  769   22:16.80  7:10  73.35%
   2.Holly Basile         Wall,NJ            48 F   89          760   25:37.21  8:15  63.09%
   3.Ellen Dowling        Hoboken,NJ         46 F  135          781   28:04.25  9:02  56.45%
   4.Sandra Szilasi       Holmdel,NJ         45 F  200          500   32:03.15 10:19  49.00%
   5.Maryellen Perone     Spring Lake Hei,NJ 49 F  221          758   33:40.92 10:50  48.53%
   6.Paula Forte          Red Bank,NJ        46 F  241          354   36:00.69 11:35  44.02%
   7.Holly Sataloff       Cherry Hill,NJ     47 F  246          466   36:38.96 11:48  43.68%
   8.Jen Shepherd         Lakehurst,NJ       49 F  254          482   37:27.24 12:03  43.63%
   9.Kimberly Flynn       Chatham,NJ         47 F  266          352   40:18.79 12:58  39.70%
  10.Kathleen Makas       South River,NJ     45 F  269          400   41:32.82 13:22  37.82%


POLAR BEAR 5K                           MALE AGES 50 TO 54 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Tom Patchett         Rockaway Park,NY   52 M   15          430   18:44.88  6:02  79.89%
   2.Brian Hill           Middletown,NJ      52 M   21       U  370   19:17.99  6:13  77.62%
   3.David Mclaughlin     Rockaway,NJ        53 M   23          408   19:38.83  6:19  76.83%
   4.Robert Shields       Parsippany,NJ      50 M   51          484   22:39.49  7:18  65.08%
   5.Luis Fernandez       Neptune,NJ         52 M   58          350   23:19.27  7:30  64.20%
   6.Michael Thomas       Asbury Park,NJ     52 M   59          755   23:20.81  7:31  64.16%
   7.Michael Relli        Little Silver,NJ   52 M   98          445   26:00.32  8:22  57.58%
   8.Glen Casey           Short Hills,NJ     54 M  106          114   26:31.27  8:32  57.34%
   9.Kevin Mcmahon        Lake Como,NJ       51 M  116          409   27:08.70  8:44  54.75%
  10.Don Brovero          Woodstown,NJ       52 M  136           83   28:04.76  9:02  53.34%


POLAR BEAR 5K                           FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Christie Patla       Aberdeen,NJ        50 F   53          778   22:48.13  7:20  72.42%
   2.Gina Dimarsico       Wall,NJ            50 F   60          756   23:23.48  7:32  70.61%
   3.Joanne Ryan          Morristown,NJ      54 F   69          460   23:52.55  7:41  72.33%
   4.Holly Dobrowolski    Highland Park,NJ   52 F   84          279   25:21.75  8:10  66.58%
   5.Jennifer Barley      Saint Petersbur,FL 51 F  109           50   26:49.96  8:38  62.25%
   6.Donna O'donoghue     Tinton Falls,NJ    52 F  112          783   26:54.69  8:40  62.75%
   7.Kathleen Koukeas     Paramus,NJ         52 F  134          387   28:02.59  9:02  60.21%
   8.Lucy Sarabando       Kearny,NJ          53 F  159          465   29:39.03  9:33  57.58%
   9.Lisa Ryan            Asbury,NJ          53 F  164          461   30:07.96  9:42  56.69%
  10.Karen Hoelzel        Milford,NJ         54 F  181          371   30:40.88  9:52  56.30%


POLAR BEAR 5K                           MALE AGES 55 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Manuel Pereira       Elizabeth,NJ       57 M   18          431   18:55.14  6:05  82.30%
   2.Sam Mercado          Albany,NY          55 M   26          412   20:13.66  6:31  75.80%
   3.Kevin Mccormack      Brick,NJ           57 M   27          407   20:19.97  6:33  76.64%
   4.Gary Rakow           Jackson,NJ         55 M   30          595   20:46.40  6:41  73.79%
   5.Robert Galizio       Spring Lake,NJ     56 M   35          565   21:39.52  6:58  71.35%
   6.Paul Sommer          Montclair,NJ       57 M   38          490   21:46.46  7:00  71.53%
   7.Eric Maggio          Ocean Grove,NJ     56 M   39          788   21:49.42  7:01  70.80%
   8.Nick Scarpa          Asbury Park,NJ     55 M   64          470   23:28.44  7:33  65.31%
   9.Richard Cowen        Montclair,NJ       59 M   65          564   23:35.03  7:35  67.11%
  10.Alan Pytlowany       Colonia,NJ         59 M   66          437   23:40.90  7:37  66.87%


POLAR BEAR 5K                           FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Luz Gladys Ravines   Elizabeth,NJ       57 F   95          439   25:53.61  8:20  69.05%
   2.Elizabeth Connolly   North Brunswick,NJ 55 F  130          164   27:52.03  8:58  62.67%
   3.Karen Sullivan       Saint Petersbur,FL 55 F  132          498   27:55.92  8:59  62.55%
   4.Debra Faiello        Milford,NJ         56 F  161          344   29:49.16  9:36  59.25%
   5.Diane Chayes         Oceanport,NJ       58 F  175          134   30:28.75  9:49  59.36%
   6.Kristen Hellstrom    Morris Plains,NJ   58 F  194          367   31:44.57 10:13  57.00%
   7.Susan Winchurch      Scotch Plains,NJ   56 F  213          531   32:49.40 10:34  53.84%
   8.Ana Traversa         Princeton,NJ       55 F  225          514   33:48.45 10:53  51.67%
   9.Maureen Kaltenback   Long Branch,NJ     58 F  247          383   36:40.60 11:48  49.33%
  10.Valerie Yacik        Middlesex,NJ       56 F  253          536   37:13.46 11:59  47.47%


POLAR BEAR 5K                           MALE AGES 60 TO 64 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Reno Stirrat         Rockaway,NJ        64 M   22          495   19:27.79  6:16  84.82%
   2.Richard Siderko      Brielle,NJ         63 M   55          485   23:06.87  7:26  70.83%
   3.Brian Scanlon        Toms River,NJ      62 M   75          762   24:35.87  7:55  66.00%
   4.Jeff Ragle           Ocean,NJ           63 M   87          773   25:26.74  8:11  64.33%
   5.John Drenga          Seaside Park,NJ    62 M  118          587   27:13.99  8:46  59.62%
   6.Robert Schwarz       Manasquan,NJ       61 M  121          473   27:15.65  8:46  59.05%
   7.James Massarelli     Clark,NJ           60 M  122          406   27:20.80  8:48  58.38%
   8.Jack Werbler         Morganville,NJ     64 M  128          593   27:49.12  8:57  59.32%
   9.Clyde Sharik         Ewing,NJ           61 M  137          479   28:11.48  9:04  57.09%
  10.Stephen Fratini      Eatontown,NJ       60 M  148          358   28:50.33  9:17  55.35%


POLAR BEAR 5K                           FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Diane Rothman        Leonardo,NJ        60 F   54          542   22:49.01  7:21  81.18%
   2.Cathy Capozzi        Middletown,NJ      61 F   63          104   23:28.32  7:33  79.91%
   3.Susan Stirrat        Rockaway,NJ        63 F  103          496   26:25.93  8:30  72.80%
   4.Jan Farnung-krause   Dunellen,NJ        64 F  127          345   27:42.26  8:55  70.31%
   5.Marlene Milkosky     Bedminster,NJ      60 F  141          414   28:18.49  9:07  65.46%
   6.Gloria Walsh         Belmar,NJ          61 F  212          523   32:46.96 10:33  57.24%
   7.Meryl Schutzbank     Manalapan,NJ       60 F  244          754   36:12.02 11:39  51.18%
   8.Wanda Rutledge       Trenton,NJ         60 F  288          459   49:50.67 16:03  37.19%


POLAR BEAR 5K                           MALE AGES 65 TO 69 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ken Wilson           Rumson,NJ          66 M   61          546   23:25.62  7:32  71.69%
   2.Edward Tyrrell       Ridgefield,CT      65 M   77          592   24:48.42  7:59  67.11%
   3.Tom Delisa           Ocean Twp,NJ       68 M   80          242   24:53.72  8:01  68.68%
   4.Ed Zupus             Long Branch,NJ     66 M  129          541   27:50.73  8:58  60.32%
   5.Edward Niemiera      Toms River,NJ      69 M  146          752   28:40.74  9:14  60.23%
   6.Norman Chester       Oradell,NJ         65 M  156          145   29:29.91  9:30  56.45%
   7.Geoff Schroeder      Wall,NJ            66 M  202          763   32:05.68 10:20  52.33%
   8.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         66 M  264       U  759   39:52.81 12:50  42.12%


POLAR BEAR 5K                           FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Diane Kosciowiat     Cliffwood Beach,NJ 65 F  233          386   34:50.36 11:13  56.65%
   2.Janice Turner        Highlands,NJ       67 F  256          519   37:49.95 12:11  53.57%
   3.Juliana Yanushefski  Belmar,NJ          68 F  281          538   46:00.91 14:49  44.64%


POLAR BEAR 5K                           MALE AGES 70 TO 74 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Marc Bloom           Monmouth Juncti,NJ 71 M   47          572   22:20.78  7:12  79.10%
   2.Harry Nolan          ,                  71 M   76          423   24:41.52  7:57  71.57%
   3.Jack Bleach          Belmont,NJ         71 M   81          588   25:07.36  8:05  70.34%
   4.Pavel Kral           Little Silver,NJ   74 M  193          388   31:38.41 10:11  58.27%
   5.Thomas Walsh         Belmar,NJ          72 M  216          525   32:57.92 10:37  54.33%
   6.Thomas Daniels       Bradley Beach,NJ   72 M  224          241   33:45.65 10:52  53.04%


POLAR BEAR 5K                           FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Barbara Donelik      Middletown,NJ      71 F   74          337   24:32.60  7:54  87.20%
   2.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        70 F   85       U  597   25:21.98  8:10  83.22%


POLAR BEAR 5K                           MALE AGES 75 TO 79 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Robert Ellis         Medford,NJ         75 M  149          343   28:57.66  9:19  64.72%
   2.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   79 M  180          264   30:38.40  9:52  66.10%


POLAR BEAR 5K                           FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Marilyn Ryder        Eatontown,NJ       77 F  217          462   33:03.54 10:38  70.72%


POLAR BEAR 5K                           MALE 80 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Tony Bleach          Hamilton,NJ        87 M  219          589   33:18.42 10:43  76.80%
   2.Olie Nelson          Farmingdale,NJ     82 M  227          420   33:59.45 10:56  64.12%
   3.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        86 M  287          475   47:17.83 15:13  52.16%


POLAR BEAR 5K                           FEMALE 80 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


POLAR BEAR 5K                           MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM3.Eric Laurel          ,                  99 M    3          393   16:56.41  5:27   0.00%
   1.Not Registered       ,                  99 M  237          586   35:44.84 11:30   0.00%


POLAR BEAR 5K                           FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Reno Stirrat         Rockaway,NJ        64 M     495   19:27.79  6:16 84.82%
   2.Manuel Pereira       Elizabeth,NJ       57 M     431   18:55.14  6:05 82.30%
   3.Tom Patchett         Rockaway Park,NY   52 M     430   18:44.88  6:02 79.89%
   4.Marc Bloom           Monmouth Juncti,NJ 71 M     572   22:20.78  7:12 79.10%
   5.Robert Skorupski     Rockaway,NJ        46 M     486   18:09.33  5:51 78.80%
   6.Marco Cardoso        Sayreville,NJ      46 M     105   18:20.57  5:54 78.02%
   7.Brian Hill           Middletown,NJ      52 M  U  370   19:17.99  6:13 77.62%
   8.Scott Isgett         Rockaway,NJ        49 M     376   18:52.77  6:05 77.53%
   9.David Mclaughlin     Rockaway,NJ        53 M     408   19:38.83  6:19 76.83%
  10.Tony Bleach          Hamilton,NJ        87 M     589   33:18.42 10:43 76.80%
  11.Kevin Mccormack      Brick,NJ           57 M     407   20:19.97  6:33 76.64%
  12.Sam Mercado          Albany,NY          55 M     412   20:13.66  6:31 75.80%
  13.Gary Rakow           Jackson,NJ         55 M     595   20:46.40  6:41 73.79%
  14.Ken Wilson           Rumson,NJ          66 M     546   23:25.62  7:32 71.69%
  15.Harry Nolan          ,                  71 M     423   24:41.52  7:57 71.57%
  16.Paul Sommer          Montclair,NJ       57 M     490   21:46.46  7:00 71.53%
  17.Robert Galizio       Spring Lake,NJ     56 M     565   21:39.52  6:58 71.35%
  18.Richard Siderko      Brielle,NJ         63 M     485   23:06.87  7:26 70.83%
  19.Eric Maggio          Ocean Grove,NJ     56 M     788   21:49.42  7:01 70.80%
  20.Jack Bleach          Belmont,NJ         71 M     588   25:07.36  8:05 70.34%
  21.Ricardo Romero       Hillsborough,NJ    43 M     453   19:55.11  6:25 70.26%
  22.Jim Kennedy          Rumson,NJ          47 M     384   20:37.92  6:38 69.90%
  23.Tom Delisa           Ocean Twp,NJ       68 M     242   24:53.72  8:01 68.68%
  24.Mike Dileva          Matawan,NJ         46 M     250   21:07.17  6:48 67.74%
  25.Rafael Rivera        Rumson,NJ          49 M     447   21:40.78  6:59 67.52%
  26.Richard Cowen        Montclair,NJ       59 M     564   23:35.03  7:35 67.11%
  27.Edward Tyrrell       Ridgefield,CT      65 M     592   24:48.42  7:59 67.11%
  28.Alan Pytlowany       Colonia,NJ         59 M     437   23:40.90  7:37 66.87%
  29.Matthew Shade        Mananasquan,NJ     48 M     599   21:55.57  7:03 66.25%
  30.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   79 M     264   30:38.40  9:52 66.10%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Barbara Donelik      Middletown,NJ      71 F     337   24:32.60  7:54 87.20%
   2.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        70 F  U  597   25:21.98  8:10 83.22%
   3.Diane Rothman        Leonardo,NJ        60 F     542   22:49.01  7:21 81.18%
   4.Cathy Capozzi        Middletown,NJ      61 F     104   23:28.32  7:33 79.91%
   5.Christine Hill       Middletown,NJ      49 F  U  769   22:16.80  7:10 73.35%
   6.Susan Stirrat        Rockaway,NJ        63 F     496   26:25.93  8:30 72.80%
   7.Christie Patla       Aberdeen,NJ        50 F     778   22:48.13  7:20 72.42%
   8.Joanne Ryan          Morristown,NJ      54 F     460   23:52.55  7:41 72.33%
   9.Marilyn Ryder        Eatontown,NJ       77 F     462   33:03.54 10:38 70.72%
  10.Gina Dimarsico       Wall,NJ            50 F     756   23:23.48  7:32 70.61%
  11.Jan Farnung-krause   Dunellen,NJ        64 F     345   27:42.26  8:55 70.31%
  12.Luz Gladys Ravines   Elizabeth,NJ       57 F     439   25:53.61  8:20 69.05%
  13.Holly Dobrowolski    Highland Park,NJ   52 F     279   25:21.75  8:10 66.58%
  14.Marlene Milkosky     Bedminster,NJ      60 F     414   28:18.49  9:07 65.46%
  15.Holly Basile         Wall,NJ            48 F     760   25:37.21  8:15 63.09%
  16.Donna O'donoghue     Tinton Falls,NJ    52 F     783   26:54.69  8:40 62.75%
  17.Elizabeth Connolly   North Brunswick,NJ 55 F     164   27:52.03  8:58 62.67%
  18.Karen Sullivan       Saint Petersbur,FL 55 F     498   27:55.92  8:59 62.55%
  19.Jennifer Barley      Saint Petersbur,FL 51 F      50   26:49.96  8:38 62.25%
  20.Kathleen Koukeas     Paramus,NJ         52 F     387   28:02.59  9:02 60.21%
  21.Diane Chayes         Oceanport,NJ       58 F     134   30:28.75  9:49 59.36%
  22.Debra Faiello        Milford,NJ         56 F     344   29:49.16  9:36 59.25%
  23.Lucy Sarabando       Kearny,NJ          53 F     465   29:39.03  9:33 57.58%
  24.Gloria Walsh         Belmar,NJ          61 F     523   32:46.96 10:33 57.24%
  25.Kristen Hellstrom    Morris Plains,NJ   58 F     367   31:44.57 10:13 57.00%
  26.Lisa Ryan            Asbury,NJ          53 F     461   30:07.96  9:42 56.69%
  27.Diane Kosciowiat     Cliffwood Beach,NJ 65 F     386   34:50.36 11:13 56.65%
  28.Ellen Dowling        Hoboken,NJ         46 F     781   28:04.25  9:02 56.45%
  29.Karen Hoelzel        Milford,NJ         54 F     371   30:40.88  9:52 56.30%
  30.Stephanie Torkildsen High Bridge,NJ     44 F     551   28:16.90  9:06 55.10%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Reno Stirrat         Rockaway,NJ        64 M     495   19:27.79  6:16 84.82%
   2.Justin Scheid        Succasunna,NJ      33 M  U  471   15:41.91  5:03 83.68%
   3.Manuel Pereira       Elizabeth,NJ       57 M     431   18:55.14  6:05 82.30%
   4.Tom Patchett         Rockaway Park,NY   52 M     430   18:44.88  6:02 79.89%
   5.Marc Bloom           Monmouth Juncti,NJ 71 M     572   22:20.78  7:12 79.10%
   6.Robert Skorupski     Rockaway,NJ        46 M     486   18:09.33  5:51 78.80%
   7.Joseph Amoresano     Hoboken,NJ         28 M      11   16:33.21  5:20 78.39%
   8.Antonio Meza Soriano Red Bank,NJ        35 M     547   16:57.24  5:27 78.16%
   9.Marco Cardoso        Sayreville,NJ      46 M     105   18:20.57  5:54 78.02%
  10.Brian Hill           Middletown,NJ      52 M  U  370   19:17.99  6:13 77.62%
  11.Scott Isgett         Rockaway,NJ        49 M     376   18:52.77  6:05 77.53%
  12.Matt Califano        Killington,VT      12 M      93   18:42.85  6:01 77.06%
  13.David Mclaughlin     Rockaway,NJ        53 M     408   19:38.83  6:19 76.83%
  14.Tony Bleach          Hamilton,NJ        87 M     589   33:18.42 10:43 76.80%
  15.Kevin Mccormack      Brick,NJ           57 M     407   20:19.97  6:33 76.64%
  16.Sam Mercado          Albany,NY          55 M     412   20:13.66  6:31 75.80%
  17.Alex Califano        Killington,VT      12 M      91   19:07.97  6:09 75.38%
  18.Gary Rakow           Jackson,NJ         55 M     595   20:46.40  6:41 73.79%
  19.John Larkin          Sparta,NJ          29 M     392   17:39.50  5:41 73.59%
  20.Matthew Frabizio     Ocean,NJ           16 M     570   17:59.01  5:47 73.59%
  21.Ken Wilson           Rumson,NJ          66 M     546   23:25.62  7:32 71.69%
  22.Harry Nolan          ,                  71 M     423   24:41.52  7:57 71.57%
  23.Paul Sommer          Montclair,NJ       57 M     490   21:46.46  7:00 71.53%
  24.Robert Galizio       Spring Lake,NJ     56 M     565   21:39.52  6:58 71.35%
  25.Andrew Hughes        Hoboken,NJ         28 M     374   18:15.09  5:52 71.10%
  26.Richard Siderko      Brielle,NJ         63 M     485   23:06.87  7:26 70.83%
  27.Eric Maggio          Ocean Grove,NJ     56 M     788   21:49.42  7:01 70.80%
  28.Andrew Dombrowiecki  Ocean,NJ           24 M     283   18:26.80  5:56 70.37%
  29.Jack Bleach          Belmont,NJ         71 M     588   25:07.36  8:05 70.34%
  30.Ricardo Romero       Hillsborough,NJ    43 M     453   19:55.11  6:25 70.26%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Ava Johnson          Howell,NJ          8  F  U  377   20:41.96  6:40 89.69%
   2.Brook Johnson        ,                  5  F     378   23:42.96  7:38 88.82%
   3.Barbara Donelik      Middletown,NJ      71 F     337   24:32.60  7:54 87.20%
   4.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        70 F  U  597   25:21.98  8:10 83.22%
   5.Diane Rothman        Leonardo,NJ        60 F     542   22:49.01  7:21 81.18%
   6.Beth Myer            ,                  31 F     417   18:12.20  5:52 81.08%
   7.Kiera Russo          Eatontown,NJ       38 F     458   18:42.19  6:01 80.25%
   8.Cathy Capozzi        Middletown,NJ      61 F     104   23:28.32  7:33 79.91%
   9.Rhiannon Hill        Middletown,NJ      11 F     767   21:42.34  6:59 77.85%
  10.Christine Hill       Middletown,NJ      49 F  U  769   22:16.80  7:10 73.35%
  11.Susan Stirrat        Rockaway,NJ        63 F     496   26:25.93  8:30 72.80%
  12.Christie Patla       Aberdeen,NJ        50 F     778   22:48.13  7:20 72.42%
  13.Joanne Ryan          Morristown,NJ      54 F     460   23:52.55  7:41 72.33%
  14.Marilyn Ryder        Eatontown,NJ       77 F     462   33:03.54 10:38 70.72%
  15.Gina Dimarsico       Wall,NJ            50 F     756   23:23.48  7:32 70.61%
  16.Jan Farnung-krause   Dunellen,NJ        64 F     345   27:42.26  8:55 70.31%
  17.Martine Mcgrath      Lambertville,NJ    32 F     596   21:19.22  6:52 69.29%
  18.Michelle Barbarasch  Lambertville,NJ    31 F      45   21:19.07  6:52 69.23%
  19.Luz Gladys Ravines   Elizabeth,NJ       57 F     439   25:53.61  8:20 69.05%
  20.Dominique Masia      Belmar,NJ          19 F     405   21:27.78  6:54 68.79%
  21.Holly Dobrowolski    Highland Park,NJ   52 F     279   25:21.75  8:10 66.58%
  22.Mary Duggan          Lorton,VA          18 F     598   22:19.10  7:11 66.38%
  23.Elizabeth Geiger     ,                  34 F     360   22:24.49  7:13 66.14%
  24.Marlene Milkosky     Bedminster,NJ      60 F     414   28:18.49  9:07 65.46%
  25.Megan Okuniewicz     Toms River,NJ      30 F     753   22:33.19  7:16 65.44%
  26.Mj Ruehl             Metuchen,NJ        35 F     457   23:13.30  7:28 63.97%
  27.Holly Basile         Wall,NJ            48 F     760   25:37.21  8:15 63.09%
  28.Donna O'donoghue     Tinton Falls,NJ    52 F     783   26:54.69  8:40 62.75%
  29.Elizabeth Connolly   North Brunswick,NJ 55 F     164   27:52.03  8:58 62.67%
  30.Karen Sullivan       Saint Petersbur,FL 55 F     498   27:55.92  8:59 62.55%