FNSR July 21 2017

Overall Finish List

July 21, 2017



2.4 Mile Wetsuit

Female Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Vanessa Segovia                                         414    34   F       1  0-99             1:03:10.4   1:03:10.4
      2    Mary-Jane Man                                           380    30   F       2  0-99             1:03:30.2   1:03:30.2
      3    Lisa Gerard                       Maple Valley  WA      343    46   F       3  0-99             1:08:20.9   1:08:20.9
      4    Erica Bolvin                                            310    39   F       4  0-99             1:08:33.7   1:08:33.7
      5    Michelle Wright                   Kent  WA              434    34   F       5  0-99             1:12:16.0   1:12:16.0
      6    Kristi Moen                       Burien  WA            384    54   F       6  0-99             1:13:02.4   1:13:02.4
      7    Diane Haensel                     Renton  WA            349    46   F       7  0-99             1:13:19.7   1:13:19.7
      8    Maeve Anderson                    Seattle               303    20   F       8  0-99             1:18:52.6   1:18:52.6
      9    Sofia Yilmaz                                            435    16   F       9  0-99             1:18:57.5   1:18:57.5
     10    Debbie Cederwall                  Auburn  WA            316    64   F      10  0-99             1:20:55.9   1:20:55.9
     11    Courtney Black                    Maple Valley  WA      309    39   F      11  0-99             1:21:34.3   1:21:34.3
     12    Tara Seever                       Bellevue  WA          413    60   F      12  0-99             1:21:49.6   1:21:49.6
     13    Jennifer Schroder                 Maple Valley  WA      411    60   F      13  0-99             1:22:22.3   1:22:22.3
     14    Wendy Graves                      Kent  WA              347    49   F      14  0-99             1:24:42.8   1:24:42.8
     15    Michelle Vandervort                                     427    38   F      15  0-99             1:25:37.4   1:25:37.4
     16    Jill Kramer                                             373    48   F      16  0-99             1:26:39.6   1:26:39.6
     17    Laura Philpot                     Maple Valley  WA      400    42   F      17  0-99             1:28:53.7   1:28:53.7
     18    Stephanie Trudel                  Seattle  WA           424    37   F      18  0-99             1:29:04.8   1:29:04.8
     19    Rachel Elizalde-Powell            Renton  WA            332    43   F      19  0-99             1:31:04.6   1:31:04.6
     20    Christina Crombie                                       326    49   F      20  0-99             1:31:44.0   1:31:44.0
     21    Maia Zink                                               436    35   F      21  0-99             1:37:56.8   1:37:56.8
     22    Yuri Abe                          Everett  WA           300    55   F      22  0-99             1:38:31.5   1:38:31.5
     23    Rochelle Armena                   Seattle  WA           305    40   F      23  0-99             1:39:48.9   1:39:48.9
     24    Nicole Pauls                                            398    38   F      24  0-99             1:50:31.6   1:50:31.6
     25    Emaline Vance                     Seattle  WA           426    41   F      25  0-99             1:51:12.9   1:51:12.9


Male Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Jeevan Philip                                           399    22   M       1  0-99               57:26.6     57:26.6
      2    Stephen Freeborn                                        337    62   M       2  0-99             1:00:10.6   1:00:10.6
      3    Aaron Miller                      Woodinville  WA       456    34   M       3  0-99             1:02:05.5   1:02:05.5
      4    Ryan Downey                       Renton  WA            450    40   M       4  0-99             1:03:26.0   1:03:26.0
      5    Kent Gavin                        Auburn                342    46   M       5  0-99             1:05:16.9   1:05:16.9
      6    Chad Baker                        Mercer Island  WA     307    43   M       6  0-99             1:05:21.3   1:05:21.3
      7    Joshua Fishkin                    Renton  WA            335    56   M       7  0-99             1:05:49.9   1:05:49.9
      8    Kyle Oswala                                             459    48   M       8  0-99             1:06:10.5   1:06:10.5
      9    Ray Brenkus                                             449    42   M       9  0-99             1:08:04.6   1:08:04.6
     10    George Morales                    Kirkland  WA          385    45   M      10  0-99             1:10:33.6   1:10:33.6
     11    Harsh Chiplonkar                  Snoqualmie  WA        319    36   M      11  0-99             1:14:58.1   1:14:58.1
     12    Paul Hunziker                                           366    39   M      12  0-99             1:19:05.4   1:19:05.4
     13    Anthony Develice                  Mukilteo              329    46   M      13  0-99             1:21:54.2   1:21:54.2
     14    Kevin Hockley                     Mercer Island  WA     360    53   M      14  0-99             1:24:07.3   1:24:07.3
     15    George Wright                     Renton  WA            433    43   M      15  0-99             1:24:27.1   1:24:27.1
     16    Tim Nelson                                              390    57   M      16  0-99             1:29:02.9   1:29:02.9



 

2.4 Mile NON Wetsuit

Female Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Marisa Chang                      Seattle  WA           318    30   F       1  0-99               59:41.1     59:41.1
      2    Jennifer Carlson                                        314    38   F       2  0-99             1:03:20.4   1:03:20.4
      3    Alison Deem                       Tacoma                328    39   F       3  0-99             1:06:03.5   1:06:03.5
      4    Elizabeth Putnam                  seattle  WA           401    30   F       4  0-99             1:07:20.3   1:07:20.3
      5    Kim Murer                         Seattle               386    31   F       5  0-99             1:29:44.9   1:29:44.9
      6    Madalyn Marlatt                   Renton  WA            381    43   F       6  0-99             1:37:43.7   1:37:43.7
      7    Emma Radford                                            402    28   F       7  0-99             1:38:42.1   1:38:42.1
      8    Lori Graham                       Seattle  WA           442    41   F       8  0-99             1:49:26.5   1:49:26.5


Male Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Steve Sholdra                     Renton  WA            415    23   M       1  0-99               51:06.2     51:06.2
      2    Mike Orton                        Seattle               392    34   M       2  0-99               58:35.4     58:35.4
      3    Aeron Sinclaire                   Seattle  WA           416    61   M       3  0-99             1:05:47.9   1:05:47.9
      4    Declan Bradshaw                   Woodinville           311    47   M       4  0-99             1:07:28.5   1:07:28.5
      5    Andre Van Honschooten                                   425    39   M       5  0-99             1:16:58.0   1:16:58.0
      6    Jeffrey Crombie                   Seattle  WA           327    56   M       6  0-99             1:21:41.2   1:21:41.2
      7    Stuart Johnston                                         369    60   M       7  0-99             1:27:18.3   1:27:18.3
      8    Malachi Bellah                                          308    26   M       8  0-99             1:27:23.7   1:27:23.7
     DQ    Scott Matthews                                          438    36   M      DQ  0-99               42:01.1     42:01.1



 

1.2 Mile Wetsuit

Female Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Teresa Webb                       seattle  WA           430    40   F       1  0-99               28:35.2     28:35.2
      2    Kari Vreugdenhil                  Renton  WA            429    45   F       2  0-99               34:15.2     34:15.2
      3    Charlene Fuller                                         338    45   F       3  0-99               35:19.5     35:19.5
      4    Natalie Swistak                   Seattle  WA           422    49   F       4  0-99               35:36.0     35:36.0
      5    Emily Cole                        Fall City             320    36   F       5  0-99               38:48.3     38:48.3
      6    Alyssa Farber                                           333    47   F       6  0-99               39:52.0     39:52.0
      7    Carol Horowitz                                          363    65   F       7  0-99               40:27.2     40:27.2
      8    Cara Lee                                                377    39   F       8  0-99               40:32.7     40:32.7
      9    Andriette Hall                    Maple Valley  WA      353    59   F       9  0-99               41:21.4     41:21.4
     10    Larisa Sanchez                                          407    35   F      10  0-99               41:30.6     41:30.6
     11    Gina Howe                         Kent                  365    36   F      11  0-99               42:12.6     42:12.6
     12    Lisa Nelson                                             389    47   F      12  0-99               42:45.9     42:45.9
     13    Jasmine Azpiri                    Seattle               443    32   F      13  0-99               43:33.3     43:33.3
     14    Cheryl Iseberg                    Fircrest  WA          367    52   F      14  0-99               44:09.0     44:09.0
     15    Robyn Nelson                                            388    62   F      15  0-99               45:19.1     45:19.1
     16    Allison Massingill                Tacoma  WA            460    30   F      16  0-99               46:28.2     46:28.2
     17    Eileen Olson                                            391    54   F      17  0-99               48:24.6     48:24.6
     18    Shawn Painter                                           394    53   F      18  0-99               48:44.0     48:44.0
     19    Brenda Gamme                                            458    44   F      19  0-99               49:29.6     49:29.6
     20    Michelle Jones                                          370    31   F      20  0-99               52:04.9     52:04.9
     21    Krista Bunch                      Renton  WA            312    48   F      21  0-99               52:17.3     52:17.3
     22    Joyce Lagow                                             375    51   F      22  0-99               52:30.7     52:30.7
     23    Kristi Agren                                            301    48   F      23  0-99               52:35.2     52:35.2
     24    Sherry Heyman                     Puyallup  WA          358    44   F      24  0-99               53:02.5     53:02.5
     25    Valeri Houtary                                          364    57   F      25  0-99               53:42.0     53:42.0
     26    Susann Babaei                                           306    29   F      26  0-99               54:35.3     54:35.3
     27    Carolina Hernandez                Seattle  WA           356    36   F      27  0-99               57:13.0     57:13.0
     28    Gina Rose                         Bellevue              405    57   F      28  0-99             1:10:48.9   1:10:48.9
     29    Monica Franks                     Issaquah              336    52   F      29  0-99             1:10:54.3   1:10:54.3
     30    Kathleen White                    Lacey  WA             441    58   F      30  0-99             1:13:52.3   1:13:52.3
     31    Cheryl Lindstrom                                        378    62   F      31  0-99             1:20:43.0   1:20:43.0


Male Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Chris Hall                        Maple Valley  WA      352    56   M       1  0-99               27:35.3     27:35.3
      2    Nathan Palmer                                           395    52   M       2  0-99               28:15.1     28:15.1
      3    Gary Ames                         Kenmore  WA           302    44   M       3  0-99               29:27.3     29:27.3
      4    Norby Johnson                     Port Orchard  WA      455    52   M       4  0-99               31:38.8     31:38.8
      5    Jeffrey Stebbins                  Kent  WA              419    53   M       5  0-99               32:56.0     32:56.0
      6    Loren Tredt                                             451    37   M       6  0-99               35:17.5     35:17.5
      7    scott gayler                      Redmond  WA           447    46   M       7  0-99               36:08.5     36:08.5
      8    John Balenhorst                                         448    57   M       8  0-99               38:54.9     38:54.9
      9    Greg Mcintire                                           382    60   M       9  0-99               40:20.2     40:20.2
     10    Andres Hernandez                  Seattle  WA           355    32   M      10  0-99               40:28.1     40:28.1
     11    Curtis Jordan                     Renton  WA            371    54   M      11  0-99               41:13.9     41:13.9
     12    Michael Schroeder                                       412    65   M      12  0-99               45:30.7     45:30.7
     13    Joe Morrey                                              457    57   M      13  0-99               57:02.3     57:02.3
     14    Marques Garcia                    Carnation  WA         341    57   M      14  0-99             1:45:15.6   1:45:15.6
     DQ    Stephen Renker                    Tacoma                404    42   M      DQ  0-99               16:25.1     16:25.1



 

1.2 Mile NON Wetsuit

Female Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Zena Courtney                     Tacoma  WASHINGTON    325    58   F       1  0-99               31:23.2     31:23.2
      2    Hannah Gottschall                                       345    37   F       2  0-99               33:48.9     33:48.9
      3    Kristina Cortes                                         324    24   F       3  0-99               34:09.6     34:09.6
      4    Karla Edwards                                           331    50   F       4  0-99               37:34.6     37:34.6
      5    Kris Speir                                              454    54   F       5  0-99               38:35.3     38:35.3
      6    Cortney Jacobsen                                        439    41   F       6  0-99               40:06.7     40:06.7
      7    Laura Krughoff                    Tacoma  WA            374    40   F       7  0-99               44:39.0     44:39.0
      8    Brietta Carter                                          315    37   F       8  0-99               46:09.8     46:09.8
      9    Marne Sall                                              406    48   F       9  0-99               57:23.9     57:23.9
     10    Julie Hind                                              437    52   F      10  0-99             1:01:44.1   1:01:44.1
     11    Liz Angeleri                      Chehalis  WA          304    53   F      11  0-99             1:06:45.7   1:06:45.7
     12    Theresa Parsons                   Olympia  WA           397    58   F      12  0-99             1:13:49.1   1:13:49.1
     13    Janice Hoffart                                          361    49   F      13  0-99             1:23:58.5   1:23:58.5


Male Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Austin Gabel                                            340    22   M       1  0-99               29:32.2     29:32.2
      2    Bob Condotta                                            322    54   M       2  0-99               41:02.5     41:02.5
      3    Ye Tian                                                 423    26   M       3  0-99               43:26.7     43:26.7



 

0.5 Mile Wetsuit

Female Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Jennifer Santoyo                  Seattle  WA           408    34   F       1  0-99               14:15.8     14:15.8
      2    Kelly Steffen                     Normandy Park  WA     420    40   F       2  0-99               17:09.6     17:09.6
      3    Tafara Pulse                                            444    34   F       3  0-99               17:30.8     17:30.8
      4    Deborah Haight                    Maple Valley  WA      351    46   F       4  0-99               18:29.5     18:29.5
      5    Kathryn Grambo                                          346    40   F       5  0-99               19:00.1     19:00.1
      6    Martha Southwick                                        418    31   F       6  0-99               22:10.7     22:10.7
      7    Renee Larsen                      Auburn                376    53   F       7  0-99               22:41.8     22:41.8
      8    Maru King                         Covington             372    55   F       8  0-99               25:49.9     25:49.9


Male Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Peter Lohrmann                    Seattle  WA           445    34   M       1  0-99               13:30.5     13:30.5
      2    Jeff Heiss                                              452    52   M       2  0-99               20:47.2     20:47.2
      3    Aditya Pande                                            396    43   M       3  0-99               29:41.2     29:41.2



 

0.5 Mile NON Wetsuit

Female Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Lesley Murray                                           387    28   F       1  0-99               12:16.6     12:16.6
      2    Katy Smith                                              446    36   F       2  0-99               13:24.8     13:24.8
      3    Julia Iyall                                             368    26   F       3  0-99               16:27.1     16:27.1
      4    Madeline Cooper                                         323    29   F       4  0-99               17:46.6     17:46.6
      5    Katarina Ferber                                         334    26   F       5  0-99               18:36.7     18:36.7
      6    Annette Herrick                   Seattle  WA           357    46   F       6  0-99               22:50.0     22:50.0
      7    Marina Pai-Seto                                         393    33   F       7  0-99               22:53.2     22:53.2
      8    Jolyn Leslie                                            453    44   F       8  0-99               24:46.2     24:46.2


Male Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Chad Hagedornm                                          350    45   M       1  0-99               11:49.7     11:49.7
      2    Shane Stender                                           421    39   M       2  0-99               13:34.8     13:34.8
      3    Jonah Song                                              417    11   M       3  0-99               17:21.2     17:21.2
      4    John Colvard                      Des Moines  WA        321    56   M       4  0-99               19:46.8     19:46.8
      5    Michael Hori                      auburn  WA            362    60   M       5  0-99               21:52.7     21:52.7
      6    Kirby Drawbaugh                   Renton                330    80   M       6  0-99               24:35.5     24:35.5