FNSR June 10, 2016

Overall Finish List

June 10, 2016



2.4 Mile Wetsuit

Female Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Annelle Harmer                    Vancouver             344    47   F       1  0-99               55:07.7     55:07.7
      2    Laurie Bauder                     Seattle               304    47   F       2  0-99               58:13.8     58:13.8
      3    Amy Jagger                        Federal Way  WA       356    43   F       3  0-99             1:09:55.5   1:09:55.5
      4    Jennifer Edwards                  Black Diamond  WA     323    41   F       4  0-99             1:10:09.7   1:10:09.7
      5    Katie Thompson                    Kent                  411    25   F       5  0-99             1:18:34.9   1:18:34.9
      6    Abigail Neal                      Black Diamond         382    42   F       6  0-99             1:18:44.8   1:18:44.8
      7    Stephanie Trudel                  Seattle  WA           413    36   F       7  0-99             1:25:16.6   1:25:16.6


Male Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Trev Dakan                        Bothell  WA           319    47   M       1  0-99             1:01:29.0   1:01:29.0
      2    Nick Johnson                      Puyallup  WA          357    29   M       2  0-99             1:01:29.2   1:01:29.2
      3    Terrence Feeney                   Tacoma  WA            327    36   M       3  0-99             1:01:47.9   1:01:47.9
      4    Patrick Gray                      Vancouver             338    55   M       4  0-99             1:02:40.9   1:02:40.9
      5    Glen Pentland                     Blaine                391    55   M       5  0-99             1:03:10.3   1:03:10.3
      6    Karl Rohrbach                     Maple Valley  WA      399    47   M       6  0-99             1:04:54.4   1:04:54.4
      7    Alexey Panteyev                   Bellevue  WA          388    41   M       7  0-99             1:10:39.1   1:10:39.1
      8    John Balenhorst                                         431    55   M       8  0-99             1:17:54.6   1:17:54.6
      9    Ed McCormack                                            437    66   M       9  0-99             1:18:20.0   1:18:20.0
     10    Dave Preston                      FALL CITY  WA         393    39   M      10  0-99             1:19:19.1   1:19:19.1
     11    Todd Anderson                     kent                  300    53   M      11  0-99             1:23:07.2   1:23:07.2
     12    Mark Henderson                    Kirkland  WA          442    60   M      12  0-99             1:23:17.6   1:23:17.6
     13    Jaime Pugeda                      Gig Harbor  WA        394    48   M      13  0-99             1:26:18.7   1:26:18.7



 

2.4 Mile NON Wetsuit

Female Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Sophia Coco                       Mercer Island         311    15   F       1  0-99               55:00.7     55:00.7
      2    Pam Kalas                         Vancouver             359    40   F       2  0-99               55:32.0     55:32.0
      3    Elizabeth M. Putnam               SEATTLE               395    28   F       3  0-99             1:05:11.3   1:05:11.3


Male Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Jonathan Kurz                     Bellevue              365    41   M       1  0-99             1:10:39.9   1:10:39.9
      2    Rocky Ursino                                            433    47   M       2  0-99             1:10:59.2   1:10:59.2



 

1.2 Mile Wetsuit

Female Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Kailyn Fleeman                    Bonney lake           330    15   F       1  0-99               27:36.2     27:36.2
      2    Lisa Gerard                       Maple Valley  WA      334    45   F       2  0-99               31:16.9     31:16.9
      3    Michelle Menkens                  Black Diamond         375    59   F       3  0-99               31:50.3     31:50.3
      4    Deanna Meyer                      Kirkland              445    45   F       4  0-99               33:22.3     33:22.3
      5    Caroline Renkin                                         424    33   F       5  0-99               33:42.8     33:42.8
      6    Kris Solem                        Kirkland  WA          408    53   F       6  0-99               33:44.0     33:44.0
      7    Kari Vreugdenhil                  Renton  WA            417    43   F       7  0-99               34:11.6     34:11.6
      8    Kristin Beyersdorf                Redmond               306    45   F       8  0-99               34:57.5     34:57.5
      9    Bridget Cressman                  Kirkland              315    35   F       9  0-99               35:01.9     35:01.9
     10    Kristi Moen                       Burien  WA            376    52   F      10  0-99               36:22.5     36:22.5
     11    Emily Cole                        Fall City             312    35   F      11  0-99               37:08.7     37:08.7
     12    Maeve Anderson                    Seattle               301    19   F      12  0-99               39:02.5     39:02.5
     13    Joy Kawaoka                       Kent  WA              361    57   F      13  0-99               39:36.1     39:36.1
     14    Danielle Joyce                    Olympia               358    36   F      14  0-99               40:02.6     40:02.6
     15    Kathleen Mcmonigal                Kirkland              374    56   F      15  0-99               42:19.1     42:19.1
     16    Katie Sypher                      Sammamish  WA         410    36   F      16  0-99               42:37.1     42:37.1
     17    Denise Hovland                    Maple Valley  WA      348    49   F      17  0-99               42:55.4     42:55.4
     18    Judy Rose                         Tacoma  WA            400    55   F      18  0-99               42:57.7     42:57.7
     19    Andriette Hall                    Maple Valley  WA      343    58   F      19  0-99               43:06.9     43:06.9
     20    Heidi Somer                                             439    49   F      20  0-99               43:12.8     43:12.8
     21    Allison Massingill                Tacoma  WA            444    29   F      21  0-99               43:24.4     43:24.4
     22    Tara Seever                       Bellevue  WA          406    58   F      22  0-99               43:33.8     43:33.8
     23    Katie Zech                        puyallup  WA          422    39   F      23  0-99               45:12.8     45:12.8
     24    Angela Feser                      Renton                328    47   F      24  0-99               45:38.7     45:38.7
     25    Barbara Thompson                  Tacoma  WA            412    40   F      25  0-99               45:45.9     45:45.9
     26    Molly Hackett                     Kent  WA              340    57   F      26  0-99               46:56.0     46:56.0
     27    Tess Gaeke                        RENTON  WA            331    49   F      27  0-99               48:23.8     48:23.8
     28    Krista Bunch                      Renton  WA            308    46   F      28  0-99               51:05.4     51:05.4


Male Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Jason Morgan                      Mead  WA              379    46   M       1  0-99               24:48.9     24:48.9
      2    Mike Orton                                              423    33   M       2  0-99               26:10.8     26:10.8
      3    Chris Hall                        Maple Valley  WA      342    55   M       3  0-99               26:36.2     26:36.2
      4    Eric Brushaber                    Renton  WA            438    44   M       4  0-99               29:00.9     29:00.9
      5    Andrew Richards                   Bothell               398    26   M       5  0-99               30:37.9     30:37.9
      6    Dan Benoit                        Kent                  305    56   M       6  0-99               32:18.9     32:18.9
      7    David Plotts                      Tacoma                392    36   M       7  0-99               32:28.5     32:28.5
      8    Alan Gilchrest                    Bellevue              336    45   M       8  0-99               33:06.9     33:06.9
      9    Ryan T                                                  434    40   M       9  0-99               33:31.5     33:31.5
     10    Ray Brenkus                                             428    41   M      10  0-99               33:46.7     33:46.7
     11    Lance Hester                      Gig Harbor  WA        436    49   M      11  0-99               34:19.7     34:19.7
     12    Stanley Nicholl                   Seattle  SEATTLE      384    32   M      12  0-99               34:22.3     34:22.3
     13    Michael Wilson                                          429    50   M      13  0-99               34:27.9     34:27.9
     14    Glen Cushman                      Kent  WA              318    58   M      14  0-99               37:05.8     37:05.8
     15    Blair Carter                                            440    38   M      15  0-99               37:47.3     37:47.3
     16    Greg Henzel                       Gig Harbor            345    46   M      16  0-99               38:23.6     38:23.6
     17    Brad Curtis                       Edmonds               317    41   M      17  0-99               39:09.3     39:09.3
     18    EW Partridge                                            432    65   M      18  0-99               39:27.7     39:27.7
     19    Nathen Smith                      Federal Way           407    42   M      19  0-99               41:13.6     41:13.6
     20    Mike M                                                  443    36   M      20  0-99               43:34.8     43:34.8
     21    Mike Schroeder                    KENT  WA              404    64   M      21  0-99               44:08.5     44:08.5
     22    Paul Hunziker                     Kent  WA              351    37   M      22  0-99               47:56.4     47:56.4
     23    Brian Lidyard                     Puyallup  WA          369    54   M      23  0-99               49:26.5     49:26.5
     24    Bruno Zbinden                     Lake Tapps            421    38   M      24  0-99               51:26.6     51:26.6



 

1.2 Mile NON Wetsuit

Female Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Marisa Chang                      Seattle  WA           310    28   F       1  0-99               28:41.4     28:41.4
      2    Michelle Hogan                    Kent                  347    22   F       2  0-99               33:38.1     33:38.1
      3    Melissa Sampedro                  Seattle  EC           402    30   F       3  0-99               34:40.1     34:40.1
      4    Rachael Nelson                    Kent                  383    23   F       4  0-99               35:28.0     35:28.0
      5    Melissa Pak                       Vancouver             387    31   F       5  0-99               35:46.4     35:46.4
      6    Kim Murer                         Seattle               381    29   F       6  0-99               40:51.6     40:51.6
      7    Jl Marquis                        Fife                  372    27   F       7  0-99               49:29.7     49:29.7


Male Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Basil Whaley                      Kent                  418    23   M       1  0-99               30:53.2     30:53.2
      2    Kirby Drawbaugh                   Renton                322    78   M       2  0-99             1:01:36.2   1:01:36.2



 

0.5 Mile Wetsuit

Female Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Stephanie Grohs                                         426    36   F       1  0-99               13:46.7     13:46.7
      2    Rachel Elizalde Powell            Renton                324    41   F       2  0-99               15:40.4     15:40.4
      3    Ann Ota                           Renton  WA            386    52   F       3  0-99               15:54.0     15:54.0
      4    Jeanine Gilchrest                 Bellevue              337    42   F       4  0-99               16:01.3     16:01.3
      5    Gina Howe                         Kent                  350    34   F       5  0-99               16:28.4     16:28.4
      6    Madalyn Marlatt                   Renton                371    42   F       6  0-99               17:34.0     17:34.0
      7    Tiffany Redick                    Federal Way  WASHIN   396    32   F       7  0-99               18:17.5     18:17.5
      8    Angela Corwin                     Seattle  WA           314    26   F       8  0-99               19:14.1     19:14.1
      9    Carolyn Vahrenwald                Auburn  WA            415    51   F       9  0-99               19:29.8     19:29.8
     10    Megan Bryant                      Kent                  307    28   F      10  0-99               19:49.5     19:49.5
     11    Marci Farrell                     Seattle  WA           326    44   F      11  0-99               20:44.4     20:44.4
     12    Maureen Kisinger                  Renton                362    60   F      12  0-99               23:41.4     23:41.4
     13    Teresa Mullens                    Puyallup              380    36   F      13  0-99               23:52.4     23:52.4
     14    Renee Larsen                      Auburn                367    52   F      14  0-99               25:26.5     25:26.5
     15    Cecelia K Parks                   Kent                  389    61   F      15  0-99               25:41.2     25:41.2
     16    Elizabeth Angeleri                Chehalis              302    51   F      16  0-99               26:10.0     26:10.0
     17    Kathleen White                    Lacey  WA             420    57   F      17  0-99               34:34.3     34:34.3


Male Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Ryan Engledow                     Bonney lake  WA       325    17   M       1  0-99                9:48.3      9:48.3
      2    Collin Brosco                                           430    28   M       2  0-99               11:03.9     11:03.9
      3    Mana Ferevo                                             427    40   M       3  0-99               12:41.1     12:41.1
      4    Mike Kozlowski                    Seattle               363    35   M       4  0-99               15:11.1     15:11.1
      5    Eric Howe                         Kent                  349    37   M       5  0-99               16:29.1     16:29.1
      6    Mark Larranaga                    Seattle               366    49   M       6  0-99               19:07.1     19:07.1
      7    Mark Vermillion                                         435    55   M       7  0-99               20:27.5     20:27.5
      8    Stephen Renker                    Tacoma                397    41   M       8  0-99               21:05.3     21:05.3



 

0.5 Mile NON Wetsuit

Female Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Mariko Ikehata                    Vancouver             353    32   F       1  0-99               11:16.7     11:16.7
      2    Katy Smith                                              441    34   F       2  0-99               12:05.5     12:05.5
      3    Wendy Van De Sompele              Vashon                416    50   F       3  0-99               12:16.2     12:16.2
      4    Jennifer Colwell                  Tacoma                313    28   F       4  0-99               14:21.2     14:21.2
      5    Melissa Finn                      Renton  WA            329    46   F       5  0-99               16:09.7     16:09.7
      6    Theresa Parsons                   Olympia  WA           390    56   F       6  0-99               34:42.1     34:42.1


Male Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Chad Hagedorn                     tacoma  WA            341    44   M       1  0-99               11:15.9     11:15.9