Ocean State Marathon
Half Marathon
Age Group Results
October 27, 2016
Results by Spitler Race Systems
Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abbey Kaknes South Kingstown RI 1027 32 4 1:22:43.0 6:19/M
2 Jessica Sumner Kingston RI 1321 28 13 1:36:03.0 7:20/M
3 Sherry Schwarm Marlborough CT 1255 50 21 1:41:40.0 7:46/M
Female 19 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Grace Davis Royersford PA 49 18 235 2:40:42.0 12:16/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristyn Wojciechowicz Somerville MA 1292 28 37 1:46:27.0 8:07/M
2 Lindsey Blackwell New York NY 1073 29 47 1:49:41.0 8:22/M
3 Courtney Neves New Bedford MA 1215 23 57 1:51:47.0 8:32/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Miller Warwick RI 1037 30 28 1:43:15.0 7:53/M
2 Katelyn Johnson New Haven CT 1161 30 31 1:44:00.0 7:56/M
3 Raquel Crea Middletown RI 1089 33 43 1:49:04.0 8:19/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Damian Arlington VT 1092 43 53 1:51:29.0 8:31/M
2 Stacy Jarvis Southbridge MA 1159 41 55 1:51:31.0 8:31/M
3 Jenifer Egan Groton CT 1109 42 67 1:55:00.0 8:47/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeanne Wolfsienko Warwick RI 1293 56 24 1:42:29.0 7:49/M
2 Melissa Horne Barrington RI 1152 56 44 1:49:22.0 8:21/M
3 Jody Brennan South Grafton MA 1075 53 80 1:57:40.0 8:59/M
Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jean Hulbert Waukesha WI 1154 63 68 1:55:12.0 8:48/M
2 Elizabeth Isaacson Provience RI 1156 60 71 1:56:36.0 8:54/M
3 Susan Naimark Jamaica Plain MA 1212 62 127 2:05:51.0 9:36/M
Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike MacEdo Hope RI 1190 27 1 1:17:26.0 5:55/M
2 Charlie Young West Chester PA 1294 22 2 1:21:56.0 6:15/M
3 Valentine Roberts Waianae HI 1239 30 3 1:22:32.0 6:18/M
Male 19 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Crispin Ferris East Greenwich RI 1116 19 10 1:33:08.0 7:06/M
2 Jordan Phelan Portsmouth RI 1324 19 59 1:52:10.0 8:34/M
3 Simon Manlove Ashaway RI 1312 14 60 1:52:11.0 8:34/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Frnka Coppell TX 1126 25 14 1:36:36.0 7:22/M
2 Brendan Sweeney Boston MA 1273 25 30 1:43:51.0 7:56/M
3 Timothy Entwistle Mystic CT 1319 22 41 1:48:19.0 8:16/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Langford Charleston AR 1176 39 9 1:32:41.0 7:04/M
2 David Cannon Wakefield RI 1326 33 16 1:37:54.0 7:28/M
3 Trenten Long Middletown RI 1299 32 17 1:38:31.0 7:31/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wilfredo Turell Ponce PR 1282 46 5 1:23:17.0 6:21/M
2 Keith Woodman Providence RI 1313 40 6 1:26:24.0 6:36/M
3 Edward Tudino Coventry RI 1281 42 7 1:27:19.0 6:40/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Greve Knoxville TN 1140 56 8 1:29:56.0 6:52/M
2 Jan Kasal Malverne NY 1166 53 18 1:38:43.0 7:32/M
3 Lennie Schmidt Norwood MA 1318 50 20 1:40:05.0 7:38/M
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dietrich Neumann Providence RI 1214 60 51 1:51:11.0 8:29/M
2 Ken Straight Narragansett RI 1300 64 113 2:02:43.0 9:22/M
3 Peter Tarakajian Paris 1276 62 159 2:12:25.0 10:06/M
Male 70 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jakob Licht Branford CT 1031 71 182 2:17:15.0 10:29/M