Heroes to Hero 5K

October 13, 2018


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Final Team Results

Fire Fighter

Team - 5 Cherry Hill Fire Dept Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:06:54.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    322  Regan Shemley           Cherry Hill  NJ        F      21         21     21:39.2    21:39.2
      2    339  Tim McGready            Cherry Hill  NJ        M      24         45     22:04.9    43:44.2
      3    323  Tom Shemeley            Cherry Hill  NJ        M      37         82     23:09.9  1:06:54.1
      4    404  Brianna Keegan          Runnemede  NJ          F      47        129     23:39.8  1:30:33.9
      5     43  Sean Carlin             Blackwood  NJ          M      54        183     23:53.0  1:54:27.0
      6    405  Jimmy Keegan            Runnemede  NJ          M      55        238     24:01.2  2:18:28.3
      7    253  Timothy Shannon         Cherry Hill  NJ        M      73        311     25:26.8  2:43:55.1
      8    237  Rex Rostrom             Sewell  NJ             M     160        471     29:59.1  3:13:54.2
      9    249  William Schwarz         Cherry Hill  NJ        M     243        714     38:11.1  3:52:05.4
     10    248  Sara Scholwinski        Cherry Hill  NJ        F     244        958     38:11.2  4:30:16.6

Team - 4 Voorhees Twp Fire Department Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:12:42.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    225  George Read             Voorhees  NJ           M      26         26     22:24.2    22:24.2
      2    383  Robert Werner           Voorhees  NJ           M      59         85     24:14.6    46:38.8
      3    384  Glenn Werner            Gibbsboro  NJ          M      91        176     26:03.4  1:12:42.3
      4    177  Thomas Milewski         Cherry Hill  NJ        M      92        268     26:06.0  1:38:48.4
      5    385  Nicholas Werner         Gibbsboro  NJ          M      96        364     26:12.4  2:05:00.8
      6    224  Amanda Read             Voorhees  NJ           F     105        469     26:30.9  2:31:31.8

Team - 8 Haddon Fire Co #1 Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:18:58.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     60  Andrew Defina           Haddonfield  NJ        M      19         19     21:31.5    21:31.5
      2    137  Craig Jordan            Haddonfield  NJ        M      81        100     25:40.9    47:12.5
      3    211  Brian Poliafico         Haddonfield  NJ        M     177        277     31:46.0  1:18:58.6
      4    272  Sam Trotman             Haddonfield  NJ        M     267        544     41:29.3  2:00:27.9
      5     53  Charlene Creed          Haddonfield  NJ        F     300        844     54:22.1  2:54:50.0
      6    273  Tom Trotman             Oaklyn  NJ             M     301       1145     54:22.1  3:49:12.2

Team - 1 Evolve ME Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:21:08.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    328  Scott Carins            Oaklyn  NJ             M      49         49     23:43.1    23:43.1
      2    387  Robert Cole             Camden  NJ             M     120        169     27:09.0    50:52.1
      3    122  Brooke Holtzapfel       Audubon  NJ            F     162        331     30:16.1  1:21:08.3
      4     86  Ann Fassbender          Collingswood  NJ       F     169        500     31:10.8  1:52:19.1
      5      2  Joseph Abbate           Oaklyn  NJ             M     189        689     32:24.3  2:24:43.5
      6      1  Dawn Abbate             Oaklyn  NJ             F     258        947     39:53.4  3:04:37.0
      7    164  Kelli McKeown           Oaklyn  NJ             F     259       1206     39:53.5  3:44:30.5
      8    157  Sarah McCleery-Cairns   Oaklyn  NJ             F     282       1488     44:18.0  4:28:48.6
      9    159  Patricia McGee          Haddon Heights  NJ     F     283       1771     44:18.4  5:13:07.0

Team - 2 Laurel Lake Reg. Fire Alliance Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:21:17.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    390  Tyler Bickerdyke        Lindenwold  NJ         M      46         46     23:38.4    23:38.4
      2    212  Keith Polifrone         Lindenwold  NJ         M     143        189     28:42.1    52:20.6
      3     32  Steven Burns            ClementonLindenwold    M     146        335     28:57.2  1:21:17.9
      4    391  Richard Roach           Lindenwold  NJ         M     231        566     36:57.0  1:58:14.9
      5     69  Daniel DiClementi       Lindenwold  NJ         M     245        811     38:11.9  2:36:26.9
      6    162  Ashley Mcguriman        Lindenwold  NJ         F     319       1130     59:40.7  3:36:07.6

Team - 3 Camden Fire Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    292  Asante Wilson           Camden  NJ             M      53         53     23:52.9    23:52.9

Team - 13 Mt. Ephraim Fire Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     55  Ava Crothers            Mt. Ephraim  NJ        F     137        137     28:14.4    28:14.4
      2    353  Eryn Boyle              Pennsauken  NJ         F     276        413     42:37.3  1:10:51.8

Team - 6 Engine 70/ Medic 42 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    235  Michael Rodriguez       Philadelphia  PA       M      95         95     26:11.0    26:11.0
      2    330  Jerry Hubbs             Sewell  NJ             M     149        244     29:08.3    55:19.3



Final Team Results

School Team

Team - 7 St. Rose of Lima Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:09:45.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    168  Shaelan McNally         Haddon Heights  NJ     F      29         29     22:38.5    22:38.5
      2      4  Sean Alemi              Audubon  NJ            M      42         71     23:26.5    46:05.0
      3     38  Owen Callinan           Haddonfield  NJ        M      48        119     23:39.9  1:09:45.0
      4    113  Douglas Gush            Mt. Ephraim  NJ        M      80        199     25:40.1  1:35:25.1
      5    226  Adison Reilly           Audubon  NJ            F      85        284     25:49.2  2:01:14.4
      6    165  Ava McNally             Haddon Heights  NJ     F     112        396     26:50.2  2:28:04.6
      7    167  Mia McNally             Haddon Heights  NJ     F     113        509     26:50.3  2:54:55.0
      8     71  Anna Dougherty          Haddon Heights  NJ     F     132        641     27:56.9  3:22:51.9
      9    288  Jack Wesner             Audubon  NJ            M     134        775     28:01.7  3:50:53.7
     10    289  Liam Wesner             Audubon  NJ            M     147        922     29:05.5  4:19:59.2
     11     70  Sean Donnelly           Haddon Heights  NJ     M     148       1070     29:06.4  4:49:05.6
     12     91  Daniel Foley            Audubon  NJ            M     182       1252     32:00.4  5:21:06.0
     13    276  Jameson Valvardi        Haddon Heights  NJ     M     183       1435     32:00.4  5:53:06.5
     14    282  Jonathan Walker         Barrington  NJ         M     192       1627     32:42.6  6:25:49.1
     15    216  Julia Prete             Haddon Heights  NJ     F     218       1845     35:43.2  7:01:32.3
     16    239  Noah Sanders            Haddonfield  NJ        M     227       2072     36:43.8  7:38:16.2
     17     13  Ashley Batejan          Haddon Heights  NJ     F     232       2304     36:58.4  8:15:14.6
     18    379  Grace Donnelly          Haddon Heights  NJ     F     238       2542     37:34.3  8:52:48.9
     19    283  Noah Walker             Barrington  NJ         M     293       2835     49:34.8  9:42:23.8
     20     11  Bridget Askin           Haddonfield  NJ        F     294       3129     49:58.3  10:32:22.2

Team - 9 St. Peters Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:20:53.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    188  Ryan O'Callaghan        Cherry Hill  NJ        M      30         30     22:39.7    22:39.7
      2     33  John Cadorette                                 M      98        128     26:21.9    49:01.7
      3      7  Michael, III Amodei                            M     179        307     31:51.9  1:20:53.6
      4     65  Ronan Denz                                     M     275        582     42:24.9  2:03:18.6



Final Team Results

Open

Team - 10 Team Jim Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:08:13.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    102  CJ Gilmore              Mt. Ephraim  NJ        M      12         12     19:38.2    19:38.2
      2     87  Andrew Fehr             Mt Ephraim  NJ         M      28         40     22:38.0    42:16.3
      3    103  Erica Gilmore           Mt. Ephraim  NJ        F      89        129     25:56.9  1:08:13.2
      4    108  Kristyn Green           Mullica Hill  NJ       F     103        232     26:26.9  1:34:40.2
      5     30  Erin Buckingham         Mt. Ephraim  NJ        F     295        527     52:24.1  2:27:04.3
      6    302  Kenny Zettlemoyer       Mt. Ephraim  NJ        M     296        823     52:24.1  3:19:28.5
      7    179  Dana Musselman          Mt. Ephraim  NJ        F     309       1132     57:49.8  4:17:18.3

Team - 11 Run 856 Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:08:30.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     37  Edward Callinan         Haddonfield  NJ        M       3          3     17:25.2    17:25.2
      2    198  James Palumbo           W Collingswood Hts     M      70         73     25:09.5    42:34.8
      3    277  Mike Valvardi           Haddon Heights  NJ     M      88        161     25:55.9  1:08:30.8
      4    197  Gina Palumbo            Mt. Ephraim  NJ        F     121        282     27:15.0  1:35:45.8
      5    285  Winston Walter          HaddonHeights  NJ      M     135        417     28:05.7  2:03:51.6
      6    332  Raymond Markey          Haddon Heights  NJ     M     155        572     29:30.5  2:33:22.2
      7    258  Nevan Soumilas          Haddonfield  NJ        F     168        740     31:08.6  3:04:30.8
      8    331  Adriane Foley           Audubon  NJ            F     186        926     32:17.4  3:36:48.2
      9    227  Dawn Reilly             Audubon  NJ            F     196       1122     33:03.7  4:09:52.0
     10    329  Anthony Orlando         Gloucester  NJ         M     257       1379     39:48.7  4:49:40.7

Team - 12 G&M Printwear Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:49:00.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    124  Nico Hopten                                    M     221        221     36:17.7    36:17.7
      2    279  Mitch Verno             Gloucester  NJ         M     222        443     36:17.9  1:12:35.6
      3    150  Jeremy Luhrs            Gloucester  NJ         M     223        666     36:24.9  1:49:00.6
      4    126  Shane Hupta             Mt. Laurel  NJ         M     249        915     39:08.7  2:28:09.3
      5     83  Jackie Evans            Mt. Laurel  NJ         F     250       1165     39:14.3  3:07:23.7
      6    202  Nevaeh Parrish          Gloucester  NJ         F     272       1437     41:58.4  3:49:22.1
      7     61  Spencer DeLeuce         Magnolia  NJ           M     286       1723     45:51.7  4:35:13.9
      8    129  Mike Irizarry, Jr.      Browns Mills  NJ       M     292       2015     47:30.7  5:22:44.7
      9     25  Kristin Brown           Gloucester  NJ         F     302       2317     56:25.8  6:19:10.5
     10    192  Kasandra Otto           Browns Mills  NJ       F     303       2620     56:26.0  7:15:36.5
     11    195  Keenan Palmer           Gloucester City  NJ    M     304       2924     57:05.8  8:12:42.4
     12    284  Ian Walsh               Pennsauken  NJ         M     305       3229     57:05.9  9:09:48.4
     13    203  Steven Parrish          Gloucester City  NJ    M     306       3535     57:11.8  10:07:00.2
     14    140  Celena Kauffman         Voorhees  NJ           F     307       3842     57:12.3  11:04:12.6
     15     85  Dino Farnese            Runnemede  NJ          M     308       4150     57:15.3  12:01:28.0
     16    149  Matias Lopez            Gloucester City  NJ    M     310       4460     58:06.4  12:59:34.4
     17    127  Paul Innocenzo          Audubon  NJ            M     311       4771     58:07.2  13:57:41.7
     18    133  Ottis Jackson           Gloucester City  NJ    M     312       5083     58:07.5  14:55:49.2
     19     15  Hunter Beebe            Barrington  NJ         F     313       5396     58:07.7  15:53:57.0
     20    220  Majesta Pruszinski      Barrington  NJ         F     314       5710     58:07.8  16:52:04.9
     21    136  Quamere Jones           Gloucester City  NJ    M     315       6025     58:15.6  17:50:20.5
     22    236  Robert Romanowski       Gloucester City  NJ    M     316       6341     58:57.3  18:49:17.9
     23      9  Chelsea Amy             Gloucester City  NJ    F     317       6658     59:01.4  19:48:19.4
     24    207  Nicole Pentz            Mt. Ephraim  NJ        F     318       6976     59:01.9  20:47:21.3
     25    233  Antoinette Rodenbaugh   Clementon  NJ          F     320       7296   1:00:42.7  21:48:04.0
     26     24  Desiree Brown           Brooklawn  NJ          F     321       7617   1:00:43.1  22:48:47.2
     27    190  Michael Oehlect         Gloucester City  NJ    M     322       7939   1:00:50.6  23:49:37.9
     28     82  Elexis Esworthy         Gloucester City  NJ    F     323       8262   1:01:18.6  24:50:56.5
     29     12  Justin Barton           Gloucester  NJ         M     324       8586   1:01:19.5  25:52:16.0
     30    231  Adam Ritchie            Gloucester  NJ         M     326       8912   1:01:33.3  26:53:49.3
     31    278  Alex Venturino          Gloucester City  NJ    M     327       9239   1:01:34.9  27:55:24.2
     32     46  Rebecca Collins         Woodbury  NJ           F     329       9568   1:02:19.1  28:57:43.4
     33     54  Naji Crockett           West Berlin  NJ        M     338       9906   1:03:54.7  30:01:38.1
     34    196  Taylor Palmer           Gloucester  NJ         F     339      10245   1:03:55.3  31:05:33.5
     35    184  Taylor Nestor           Westville  NJ          F     340      10585   1:03:55.7  32:09:29.2
     36    183  Brianna Nestor          Gloucester CIty  NJ    F     341      10926   1:03:55.9  33:13:25.1
     37    200  Robert Paris            Gloucester City  NJ    M     342      11268   1:03:56.2  34:17:21.4