Laurel Highlands Athletic Conference

October 18, 2017


Results By Gingerbread Man Running Co. Gingerbread Man Running Co.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Middle School - CC
Team Summary - Girls - Middle School - CC
Team Detail - Girls - Middle School - CC
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Middle School

CC


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   2900  Stella Kuntz          Central Cambria Middle School            9:29.3  5:16/M    8 
    2      2   2932  Remi Smith            Forest Hills Middle School               9:42.9  5:23/M    8 
    3      3   2902  Annalise Neibauer     Central Cambria Middle School            9:46.4  5:26/M    7 
    4      4   2908  Faith Wilson          Central Cambria Middle School            9:50.0  5:28/M    8 
    5      5   2922  Katelyn Beyer         Forest Hills Middle School               9:50.2  5:28/M    8 
    6      6   2906  Abby Walwro           Central Cambria Middle School            9:54.7  5:30/M    8 
    7      7   2895  Abby George           Central Cambria Middle School            9:57.4  5:32/M    7 
    8  (< 5)   2816  Julia DILL            Westmont Hilltop                         9:59.5  5:33/M    9 
    9  (< 5)   2976  Avari Admire          Westmont Hilltop                        10:05.2  5:36/M    8 
   10      8   2925  Delaney Dumm          Forest Hills Middle School              10:08.2  5:38/M    7 
   11      9   2836  Meah Eshelman         Bedford Middle School                   10:16.4  5:42/M    7 
   12  (< 5)   2977  Lila Lehman           Westmont Hilltop                        10:33.1  5:52/M    8 
   13  (< 5)   2860  Jaden Quinn           Bishop Guilfoyle                        10:35.7  5:53/M    8 
   14     10   2842  Riley Ruffley         Bedford Middle School                   10:35.7  5:53/M    8 
   15     11   2928  Payton McGough        Forest Hills Middle School              10:41.8  5:56/M    8 
   16     12   2880  Kendall Conrad        Cambria Heights                         10:47.1  5:59/M    8 
   17  (< 5)   2858  Meghan Norris         Bishop Guilfoyle                        10:52.8  6:02/M    8 
   18     13   2924  Danielle Dumm         Forest Hills Middle School              10:54.0  6:03/M    7 
   19     14   2897  Karlee Heeney         Central Cambria Middle School           10:59.1  6:06/M    8 
   20     15   2835  Jessica Dibert        Bedford Middle School                   11:04.2  6:09/M    8 
   21     16   2904  Abby Sheredy          Central Cambria Middle School           11:16.3  6:16/M    7 
   22  (< 5)   2857  Edith Manfred         Bishop Guilfoyle                        11:17.0  6:16/M    7 
   23  (&gt 7)   2901  Gretchen Lambie       Central Cambria Middle School           11:20.4  6:18/M    8 
   24  (&gt 7)   2905  Marlo Soyka           Central Cambria Middle School           11:25.0  6:21/M    7 
   25  (&gt 7)   2903  Tessa Novotny         Central Cambria Middle School           11:27.0  6:22/M    8 
   26     17   2954  Lindsey Macey         Richland                                11:29.6  6:23/M    8 
   27     18   2933  Kayle Strayer         Forest Hills Middle School              11:29.6  6:23/M    7 
   28     19   2927  Courtney Lauffer      Forest Hills Middle School              11:35.4  6:26/M    8 
   29     20   2840  Emily Lang            Bedford Middle School                   11:37.3  6:27/M    7 
   30     21   2886  Julia Kopera          Cambria Heights                         11:39.0  6:28/M    7 
   31  (&gt 7)   2893  Laila Ashurst         Central Cambria Middle School           11:42.3  6:30/M    7 
   32     22   2885  Grace Jasper          Cambria Heights                         11:43.4  6:31/M    8 
   33     23   2865  Jaclyn Instone        Bishop McCort                           11:44.8  6:31/M    8 
   34     24   2863  Kate Edwards          Bishop McCort                           11:45.4  6:32/M    7 
   35     25   2953  Sydney Landerholc     Richland                                11:45.8  6:32/M    7 
   36     26   2964  Jade Williams         Somerset Area Middle School             11:48.7  6:33/M    8 
   37  (&gt 7)   2907  Jensen Westrick       Central Cambria Middle School           11:51.1  6:35/M    7 
   38     27   2868  Emma Michlena         Bishop McCort                           11:52.4  6:36/M    8 
   39  (&gt 7)   2898  Francis Heinrich      Central Cambria Middle School           11:59.1  6:39/M    7 
   40     28   2843  Maura Thomas          Bedford Middle School                   12:08.7  6:44/M    7 
   41     29   2959  Amber Mayak           Somerset Area Middle School             12:14.4  6:48/M    7 
   42     30   2839  Kyla Kelly            Bedford Middle School                   12:16.3  6:49/M    7 
   43     31   2960  Tia Miller            Somerset Area Middle School             12:18.6  6:50/M    8 
   44     32   2884  Katelynn Henry        Cambria Heights                         12:19.7  6:51/M    7 
   45  (< 5)   2939  Tara Crynock          Penn Cambria Middle School              12:21.8  6:52/M    8 
   46     33   2962  Olivia Rainey         Somerset Area Middle School             12:23.9  6:53/M    7 
   47  (< 5)   2859  Amelia Partner        Bishop Guilfoyle                        12:29.7  6:56/M    8 
   48  (< 5)   2941  Marley Krug           Penn Cambria Middle School              12:34.4  6:59/M    8 
   49  (&gt 7)   2894  Rebecca Cree          Central Cambria Middle School           12:35.2  6:59/M    7 
   50  (&gt 7)   2923  Bethany Conant        Forest Hills Middle School              12:45.6  7:05/M    8 
   51  (&gt 7)   2931  Faith Ortiz           Forest Hills Middle School              12:52.6  7:09/M    7 
   52  (&gt 7)   2930  Halle Noon            Forest Hills Middle School              12:56.7  7:11/M    7 
   53  (&gt 7)   2899  Laura Hienzeroth      Central Cambria Middle School           13:14.1  7:21/M    8 
   54     34   2951  Lochlyn Chase         Richland                                13:20.5  7:24/M    8 
   55  (< 5)   2978  Danielle Walker       Westmont Hilltop                        13:21.8  7:25/M    8 
   56  (&gt 7)   2929  Kelly Miller          Forest Hills Middle School              13:22.7  7:26/M    8 
   57     35   2955  Leah Mrosko           Richland                                13:26.3  7:28/M    8 
   58     36   2956  Malia Rzasa           Richland                                13:29.5  7:29/M    7 
   59     37   2961  Kiley Ohler           Somerset Area Middle School             13:32.7  7:31/M    7 
   60  (&gt 7)   2926  Mackenna Konchan      Forest Hills Middle School              13:34.4  7:32/M    8 
   61     38   2837  Kendra Feaster        Bedford Middle School                   13:35.4  7:33/M    7 
   62  (&gt 7)   2921  Grace Beyer           Forest Hills Middle School              13:45.6  7:38/M    7 
   63     39   2879  Ava Beebe             Cambria Heights                         14:07.5  7:51/M    8 
   64     40   2881  Autumn Duman          Cambria Heights                         14:30.1  8:03/M    8 
   65     41   2957  Ahleah Berkebile      Somerset Area Middle School             14:33.8  8:05/M    7 
   66     42   2887  Andrea McMullen       Cambria Heights                         14:42.1  8:10/M    7 
   67     43   2869  Samantha Nicoloff     Bishop McCort                           14:43.9  8:11/M    7 
   68     44   2963  McKenzie Tallentire   Somerset Area Middle School             15:29.4  8:36/M    7 
   69     45   2870  Alexis Smith          Bishop McCort                           15:35.7  8:39/M    8 
   70  (&gt 7)   2888  Maggie Wallen         Cambria Heights                         15:42.5  8:43/M    8 
   71  (< 5)   2943  Alissah Sandoval      Penn Cambria Middle School              15:56.3  8:51/M    8 
   72     46   2867  Alana Machak          Bishop McCort                           17:14.4  9:34/M    8 
   73     47   2864  Arianna Hinton        Bishop McCort                           19:29.3 10:49/M    8 
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Middle School

CC


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Central Cambria Middle School          21               1   3   4   6   7  14  16         
        Top  5 Times: 48:58.1

    2 Forest Hills Middle School             39               2   5   8  11  13  18  19         
        Top  5 Times: 51:17.3

    3 Bedford Middle School                  82               9  10  15  20  28  30  38         
        Top  5 Times: 55:42.5

    4 Cambria Heights                       126              12  21  22  32  39  40  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:00:36.8

    5 Richland                              147              17  25  34  35  36                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:03:31.9

    6 Somerset Area Middle School           156              26  29  31  33  37  41  44         
        Top  5 Times: 1:02:18.6

    7 Bishop McCort                         162              23  24  27  43  45  46  47         
        Top  5 Times: 1:05:42.4

 Inc. Westmont Hilltop                     4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Bishop Guilfoyle                     4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Penn Cambria Middle School           3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Top

Detail Team Results - Girls

Middle School

CC

Central Cambria Middle School    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  21  Team Score (times):      48:58.1   Average Time: 9:47.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2900  Stella Kuntz           8        1            1         9:29.3       9:29.3      0:00.0
    2   2902  Annalise Neibauer      7        3            4         9:46.4      19:15.8      0:17.1
    3   2908  Faith Wilson           8        4            8         9:50.0      29:05.9      0:20.6
    4   2906  Abby Walwro            8        6           14         9:54.7      39:00.6      0:25.3
    5   2895  Abby George            7        7           21         9:57.4      48:58.1      0:28.1
    6   2897  Karlee Heeney          8       14           35        10:59.1      59:57.2      1:29.7
    7   2904  Abby Sheredy           7       16           51        11:16.3    1:11:13.6      1:47.0
    8   2901  Gretchen Lambie        8    More Than  7           11:20.4    1:22:34.1      1:51.1
    9   2905  Marlo Soyka            7    More Than  7           11:25.0    1:33:59.2      1:55.7
   10   2903  Tessa Novotny          8    More Than  7           11:27.0    1:45:26.2      1:57.6
   11   2893  Laila Ashurst          7    More Than  7           11:42.3    1:57:08.5      2:12.9
   12   2907  Jensen Westrick        7    More Than  7           11:51.1    2:08:59.7      2:21.8
   13   2898  Francis Heinrich       7    More Than  7           11:59.1    2:20:58.9      2:29.8
   14   2894  Rebecca Cree           7    More Than  7           12:35.2    2:33:34.1      3:05.9
   15   2899  Laura Hienzeroth       8    More Than  7           13:14.1    2:46:48.3      3:44.7

Forest Hills Middle School    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  39  Team Score (times):      51:17.3   Average Time: 10:15.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2932  Remi Smith             8        2            2         9:42.9       9:42.9      0:13.5
    2   2922  Katelyn Beyer          8        5            7         9:50.2      19:33.2      0:20.8
    3   2925  Delaney Dumm           7        8           15        10:08.2      29:41.4      0:38.8
    4   2928  Payton McGough         8       11           26        10:41.8      40:23.2      1:12.4
    5   2924  Danielle Dumm          7       13           39        10:54.0      51:17.3      1:24.7
    6   2933  Kayle Strayer          7       18           57        11:29.6    1:02:47.0      2:00.3
    7   2927  Courtney Lauffer       8       19           76        11:35.4    1:14:22.4      2:06.0
    8   2923  Bethany Conant         8    More Than  7           12:45.6    1:27:08.0      3:16.2
    9   2931  Faith Ortiz            7    More Than  7           12:52.6    1:40:00.7      3:23.3
   10   2930  Halle Noon             7    More Than  7           12:56.7    1:52:57.5      3:27.3
   11   2929  Kelly Miller           8    More Than  7           13:22.7    2:06:20.2      3:53.3
   12   2926  Mackenna Konchan       8    More Than  7           13:34.4    2:19:54.7      4:05.0
   13   2921  Grace Beyer            7    More Than  7           13:45.6    2:33:40.3      4:16.2

Bedford Middle School    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  82  Team Score (times):      55:42.5   Average Time: 11:08.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2836  Meah Eshelman          7        9            9        10:16.4      10:16.4      0:47.0
    2   2842  Riley Ruffley          8       10           19        10:35.7      20:52.1      1:06.3
    3   2835  Jessica Dibert         8       15           34        11:04.2      31:56.4      1:34.9
    4   2840  Emily Lang             7       20           54        11:37.3      43:33.7      2:07.9
    5   2843  Maura Thomas           7       28           82        12:08.7      55:42.5      2:39.3
    6   2839  Kyla Kelly             7       30          112        12:16.3    1:07:58.8      2:46.9
    7   2837  Kendra Feaster         7       38          150        13:35.4    1:21:34.3      4:06.0

Cambria Heights    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 126  Team Score (times):    1:00:36.8   Average Time: 12:07.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2880  Kendall Conrad         8       12           12        10:47.1      10:47.1      1:17.7
    2   2886  Julia Kopera           7       21           33        11:39.0      22:26.1      2:09.6
    3   2885  Grace Jasper           8       22           55        11:43.4      34:09.5      2:14.0
    4   2884  Katelynn Henry         7       32           87        12:19.7      46:29.3      2:50.3
    5   2879  Ava Beebe              8       39          126        14:07.5    1:00:36.8      4:38.2
    6   2881  Autumn Duman           8       40          166        14:30.1    1:15:07.0      5:00.7
    7   2887  Andrea McMullen        7       42          208        14:42.1    1:29:49.2      5:12.8
    8   2888  Maggie Wallen          8    More Than  7           15:42.5    1:45:31.7      6:13.1

Richland    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 147  Team Score (times):    1:03:31.9   Average Time: 12:42.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2954  Lindsey Macey          8       17           17        11:29.6      11:29.6      2:00.3
    2   2953  Sydney Landerholc      7       25           42        11:45.8      23:15.4      2:16.4
    3   2951  Lochlyn Chase          8       34           76        13:20.5      36:36.0      3:51.1
    4   2955  Leah Mrosko            8       35          111        13:26.3      50:02.4      3:57.0
    5   2956  Malia Rzasa            7       36          147        13:29.5    1:03:31.9      4:00.1

Somerset Area Middle School    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 156  Team Score (times):    1:02:18.6   Average Time: 12:27.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2964  Jade Williams          8       26           26        11:48.7      11:48.7      2:19.4
    2   2959  Amber Mayak            7       29           55        12:14.4      24:03.2      2:45.0
    3   2960  Tia Miller             8       31           86        12:18.6      36:21.9      2:49.3
    4   2962  Olivia Rainey          7       33          119        12:23.9      48:45.8      2:54.5
    5   2961  Kiley Ohler            7       37          156        13:32.7    1:02:18.6      4:03.4
    6   2957  Ahleah Berkebile       7       41          197        14:33.8    1:16:52.5      5:04.4
    7   2963  McKenzie Tallentire    7       44          241        15:29.4    1:32:21.9      6:00.0

Bishop McCort    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 162  Team Score (times):    1:05:42.4   Average Time: 13:08.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2865  Jaclyn Instone         8       23           23        11:44.8      11:44.8      2:15.4
    2   2863  Kate Edwards           7       24           47        11:45.4      23:30.2      2:16.0
    3   2868  Emma Michlena          8       27           74        11:52.4      35:22.7      2:23.0
    4   2869  Samantha Nicoloff      7       43          117        14:43.9      50:06.6      5:14.6
    5   2870  Alexis Smith           8       45          162        15:35.7    1:05:42.4      6:06.4
    6   2867  Alana Machak           8       46          208        17:14.4    1:22:56.8      7:45.0
    7   2864  Arianna Hinton         8       47          255        19:29.3    1:42:26.2     10:00.0

Westmont Hilltop    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2816  Julia DILL             9    Less Than  5            9:59.5       9:59.5      0:30.2
    2   2976  Avari Admire           8    Less Than  5           10:05.2      20:04.7      0:35.8
    3   2977  Lila Lehman            8    Less Than  5           10:33.1      30:37.8      1:03.7
    4   2978  Danielle Walker        8    Less Than  5           13:21.8      43:59.7      3:52.5

Bishop Guilfoyle    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2860  Jaden Quinn            8    Less Than  5           10:35.7      10:35.7      1:06.3
    2   2858  Meghan Norris          8    Less Than  5           10:52.8      21:28.5      1:23.4
    3   2857  Edith Manfred          7    Less Than  5           11:17.0      32:45.6      1:47.6
    4   2859  Amelia Partner         8    Less Than  5           12:29.7      45:15.3      3:00.3

Penn Cambria Middle School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2939  Tara Crynock           8    Less Than  5           12:21.8      12:21.8      2:52.4
    2   2941  Marley Krug            8    Less Than  5           12:34.4      24:56.2      3:05.1
    3   2943  Alissah Sandoval       8    Less Than  5           15:56.3      40:52.6      6:26.9