Aquathlon 1 Mile open swim
Open Swim
Age Group Results
July 02, 2017
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heidi Hendrick New Orleans LA 59 36 3 22:08 22:08/M
Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Schuldinger Waterford MI 12 56 1 19:26 19:26/M
Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Pierce Farmington Hills M 53 49 11 25:35 25:35/M
Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roman Krzyzanowski Warren MI 60 46 7 23:41 23:41/M
Female 19 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trella Garcia Wheatley ON 68 19 23 28:10 28:10/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Homack Frisco CO 72 20 9 24:12 24:12/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keith Erichsen Farmington Hills M 71 20 2 19:44 19:44/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Draijer Ann Arbor MI 51 29 8 24:10 24:10/M
2 Rebecca Bell Eaton Rapids MI 54 29 27 30:50 30:50/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frank Janssen Ann Arbor MI 50 29 4 22:57 22:57/M
2 Austin Abair Redford MI 74 29 5 23:17 23:17/M
3 Kyle Johnson Howell MI 77 26 10 24:25 24:25/M
4 Chris Sliney Ann Arbor MI 75 29 20 27:47 27:47/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristen Ellison Chicago IL 41 32 25 29:31 29:31/M
2 Amy Piccott Windsor ON 6 32 28 31:08 31:08/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Reske Walled Lake MI 42 34 6 23:21 23:21/M
2 Chad Mahakian Farmington MI 58 32 13 25:54 25:54/M
3 Nicolas Piccott Windsor ON 7 31 15 26:29 26:29/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hong Weng South Lyon MI 78 35 34 33:00 33:00/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Swanton Canton MI 48 38 14 26:05 26:05/M
2 Bruce Mayrand Brighton MI 43 38 18 27:12 27:12/M
3 Blair Johnson Saint Joseph MI 49 39 22 28:08 28:08/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Erdstein Ann Arbor MI 8 44 29 31:14 31:14/M
2 Arianne Faunt Westland MI 61 43 32 31:57 31:57/M
3 Amy Yanz Perry MI 55 43 37 33:41 33:41/M
4 Mona Shand Brighton MI 3 44 39 33:50 33:50/M
5 Carrie Larsen Lansing MI 10 43 42 37:08 37:08/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anne Marie Gladding Clarkston MI 4 49 12 25:38 25:38/M
2 Kara Priehs Milford MI 13 45 26 29:43 29:43/M
3 Michele Packard Howell MI 79 45 33 32:21 32:21/M
4 Katy Michualski Brighton MI 81 46 36 33:08 33:08/M
5 Tina Stewart Mason MI 66 45 38 33:45 33:45/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Blamy Novi MI 76 48 19 27:19 27:19/M
2 Mark Savedes New Hudson MI 80 48 24 28:40 28:40/M
3 James Stewart Mason MI 67 45 31 31:52 31:52/M
4 Philip Cartman Ann Arbor MI 46 47 35 33:04 33:04/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacquie Swanton Saginaw MI 57 53 16 26:48 26:48/M
2 Ann Whitmer Haslett MI 45 53 43 38:41 38:41/M
3 Stephanie Linden Farmington MI 63 50 45 40:52 40:52/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Nicholson Milford MI 38 54 21 28:05 28:05/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandy Smith Davisburg MI 11 58 46 42:27 42:27/M
2 Barbara Corn Warren MI 64 59 47 45:45 45:45/M
3 Veronica Jackson Lansing MI 52 58 48 50:34 50:34/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Carl Damour Ann Arbor MI 39 56 30 31:20 31:20/M
2 Larry Huston Farmington Hills M 62 56 40 34:21 34:21/M
3 Chris Cotter Webberville MI 1 59 41 35:09 35:09/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Eiseler Lansing MI 70 60 44 40:49 40:49/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Olivier Lecerf Farmington MI 40 60 17 27:09 27:09/M