Hallsville JV
September 10, 2020
Overall Finish List - Boys
Boys JV Combined - Boys
All Teams
O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 8411 Caleb Altman Gilmer 19:16.31 6:13/M
2 2 641 Christopher Escobar Mount Pleasant High School 19:43.33 6:22/M
3 3 425 Jake Haney Eustace 19:50.54 6:24/M
4 4 1532 Luis Nunez Chapel Hill 19:59.05 6:27/M
5 5 546 Colby Wood Lindale 20:00.31 6:27/M
6 6 394 Chase Biscomb Cumberland Academy 20:24.89 6:35/M
7 7 603 Acevedo David Lufkin 20:24.93 6:35/M
8 8 705 Peyton Legrand Pleasant Grove 20:27.38 6:36/M
9 9 608 Victor Hernandez Lufkin 20:34.82 6:38/M
10 10 807 Caleb Murrah Whitehouse 20:37.25 6:39/M
11 11 694 Landon Beck Pleasant Grove 20:42.80 6:41/M
12 12 432 Scotty Neeper Eustace 20:43.84 6:41/M
13 13 468 Gabe Roesch Hallsville 20:57.58 6:46/M
14 14 1529 Nick Galindez Chapel Hill 20:58.53 6:46/M
15 (< 5) 564 Nicholas Turner Longview 20:59.82 6:46/M
16 15 509 Giovanny Araujo Kilgore 21:01.67 6:47/M
17 16 439 Owen Stahl Eustace 21:07.70 6:49/M
18 17 688 Esvin Quincin Palestine 21:08.02 6:49/M
19 18 692 Cruz Villanueva Palestine 21:08.54 6:49/M
20 19 519 Adrian Herrera Kilgore 21:15.75 6:52/M
21 20 639 Andrew Avila Mount Pleasant High School 21:16.31 6:52/M
22 21 683 Tony Garcia Palestine 21:17.35 6:52/M
23 22 497 Anthony Porras Jacksonville 21:19.93 6:53/M
24 23 517 Isaac Gutierrez Kilgore 21:25.79 6:55/M
25 24 486 Jose Escareno Jacksonville 21:29.21 6:56/M
26 25 8412 Dawson Altman Gilmer 21:29.70 6:56/M
27 26 616 Diego Solis Lufkin 21:29.76 6:56/M
28 27 681 Diego Farias Palestine 21:31.32 6:57/M
29 28 479 Toby Gwin Hawkins 21:33.47 6:57/M
30 29 675 Alex Arredondo Palestine 21:33.61 6:57/M
31 30 520 Julian Herrera Kilgore 21:34.90 6:58/M
32 31 420 Michael Green Edgewood 21:36.32 6:58/M
33 32 685 Arturo Nieto Palestine 21:36.40 6:58/M
34 33 709 Cieran Power Pleasant Grove 21:36.75 6:58/M
35 34 549 Michael Lane Linden-Kildare 21:36.87 6:58/M
36 (< 5) 597 Cole Secord Longview Spring Hill 21:38.57 6:59/M
37 35 499 Tony Servin Jacksonville 21:40.32 6:59/M
38 36 735 Caleb Nixon Shreveport Force Home 21:40.39 6:59/M
39 37 679 Arath Chavez Palestine 21:44.89 7:01/M
40 38 732 Jake Brewer Shreveport Force Home 21:46.84 7:02/M
41 39 476 Seth Crane Hawkins 21:47.46 7:02/M
42 40 547 Maleki Castleberry Linden-Kildare 21:48.73 7:02/M
43 41 524 Angel Rico Kilgore 21:48.80 7:02/M
44 42 496 Miguel Pinuelas Jacksonville 21:48.93 7:02/M
45 43 733 Thomas Gordon Shreveport Force Home 21:49.56 7:02/M
46 44 455 Austin Bryant Hallsville 21:50.52 7:03/M
47 45 708 Justin Poe Pleasant Grove 21:50.93 7:03/M
48 46 734 Luke Murphy Shreveport Force Home 21:51.10 7:03/M
49 (< 5) 653 Erik Quinones Mount Vernon 21:54.80 7:04/M
50 47 540 Connor McClendon Lindale 22:03.76 7:07/M
51 48 454 Gage Broomall Hallsville 22:04.31 7:07/M
52 49 543 Aj Pontius Lindale 22:04.75 7:07/M
53 50 430 Eric Millan Eustace 22:07.77 7:08/M
54 51 480 Isaac Holland Hawkins 22:08.79 7:09/M
55 52 580 Kayden Mondragon Longview Pine Tree 22:10.13 7:09/M
56 53 574 Kaleb Lampkin Longview Pine Tree 22:10.32 7:09/M
57 (< 5) 392 Matt Whitlow Carthage 22:10.95 7:09/M
58 54 434 Thomas Paschall Eustace 22:12.23 7:10/M
59 55 487 Jacinto Flores Jacksonville 22:13.32 7:10/M
60 56 433 Cadence Pace Eustace 22:13.87 7:10/M
61 (> 7) 684 Ernesto Hernandez Palestine 22:14.70 7:11/M
62 57 693 Matthew Aglier Pleasant Grove 22:16.88 7:11/M
63 58 481 Payton McQueen Hawkins 22:24.19 7:14/M
64 59 233 Jared Cordenas Jacksonville 22:28.51 7:15/M
65 60 754 Alex Yanez Sulphur Springs 22:29.69 7:15/M
66 61 525 Ivan Rico Kilgore 22:32.96 7:16/M
67 62 736 Joshua Nixon Shreveport Force Home 22:34.56 7:17/M
68 63 418 Randall Alaniz Edgewood 22:35.95 7:17/M
69 64 409 Hugo Salinas Cumberland Academy 22:37.67 7:18/M
70 65 461 Avedikian Joshua Hallsville 22:38.78 7:18/M
71 66 579 Alexis Mercado Longview Pine Tree 22:38.94 7:18/M
72 67 583 David Ovalle Longview Pine Tree 22:41.04 7:19/M
73 68 566 Alfonso Christian Longview Pine Tree 22:43.20 7:20/M
74 69 482 William Alexander Jacksonville 22:43.32 7:20/M
75 70 8401 Alex Reyes Mineola 22:44.44 7:20/M
76 71 775 Armando Hernandez Texas High 22:46.42 7:21/M
77 72 513 Rodnel Castro Kilgore 22:48.64 7:21/M
78 73 553 Dillon Roberts Linden-Kildare 22:49.53 7:22/M
79 74 407 Gilberto Ruiz Cumberland Academy 22:50.28 7:22/M
80 (< 5) 565 Joel Vermillion Longview 22:51.38 7:22/M
81 75 442 Blaine Williamson Eustace 22:53.95 7:23/M
82 76 707 William Otero Pleasant Grove 22:54.38 7:23/M
83 (> 7) 516 Chris Galindo Kilgore 22:54.59 7:23/M
84 77 618 Omar Vera Lufkin 22:54.79 7:23/M
85 78 633 Omar Perez Mineola 22:55.48 7:24/M
86 79 806 Luke Milner Whitehouse 23:01.00 7:25/M
87 80 1533 Issac Ortiz Chapel Hill 23:01.09 7:26/M
88 81 456 Caleb Bryant Hallsville 23:01.75 7:26/M
89 (> 7) 506 Giovany Aguilar Kilgore 23:01.93 7:26/M
90 82 408 Alex Salinas Cumberland Academy 23:04.62 7:27/M
91 83 1516 Deind Ortiz Chapel Hill 23:07.61 7:28/M
92 (> 7) 533 Nabor Venegas Kilgore 23:09.12 7:28/M
93 (< 5) 598 Connor Secord Longview Spring Hill 23:09.39 7:28/M
94 84 712 Trent Walker Pleasant Grove 23:12.45 7:29/M
95 (> 7) 530 Anthony Solinas Kilgore 23:12.90 7:29/M
96 (< 5) 385 S Brown Carthage 23:13.72 7:30/M
97 85 551 Jakyric Nard Linden-Kildare 23:15.73 7:30/M
98 86 602 Mason Crager Lufkin 23:15.86 7:30/M
99 (> 7) 511 Jaime Baldazo Kilgore 23:19.46 7:31/M
100 87 636 Fernal Ventura Mineola 23:23.82 7:33/M
O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
101 88 453 Noah Bourdon Hallsville 23:27.58 7:34/M
102 89 605 Trent Gorman Lufkin 23:29.71 7:35/M
103 90 746 Aldo Ibarra Sulphur Springs 23:30.53 7:35/M
104 91 600 Armando Alvarado Lufkin 23:34.43 7:36/M
105 92 421 Jaxon McConnell Edgewood 23:37.57 7:37/M
106 93 769 Jaiyden Beard Texas High 23:38.01 7:37/M
107 94 808 Preston Rountree Whitehouse 23:39.95 7:38/M
108 (> 7) 532 Kai Tucker Kilgore 23:40.60 7:38/M
109 95 747 Cord Mayo Sulphur Springs 23:40.83 7:38/M
110 96 573 Malcolm Huntsberry Longview Pine Tree 23:41.07 7:38/M
111 97 404 Carlos Najera Cumberland Academy 23:46.55 7:40/M
112 98 466 Mason Morgan Hallsville 23:48.75 7:41/M
113 99 581 Evan Morrow Longview Pine Tree 23:49.34 7:41/M
114 (> 7) 469 Cole Stout Hallsville 23:49.75 7:41/M
115 (> 7) 611 Braysen Massie Lufkin 23:50.18 7:41/M
116 (> 7) 578 Steven Mendoza Longview Pine Tree 23:55.67 7:43/M
117 (> 7) 474 Cameron Upchurch Hallsville 23:58.90 7:44/M
118 100 536 Jonathon Cox Lindale 24:01.56 7:45/M
119 (> 7) 428 Landon Jenkins Eustace 24:02.25 7:45/M
120 101 811 Jacob Steinbrecher Whitehouse 24:06.15 7:47/M
121 102 632 Arturo Perez Mineola 24:07.69 7:47/M
122 103 395 Oscar Cardenas Cumberland Academy 24:12.38 7:49/M
123 (> 7) 576 Xavier Martinez Longview Pine Tree 24:14.84 7:49/M
124 (< 5) 756 Eric Bondurant Tatum 24:19.46 7:51/M
125 104 393 Angel Agguire Cumberland Academy 24:20.94 7:51/M
126 105 422 Garrett Shipp Edgewood 24:26.13 7:53/M
127 106 744 Alan Hernandez Sulphur Springs 24:26.90 7:53/M
128 (> 7) 431 Aaron Neal Eustace 24:27.30 7:53/M
129 107 781 Luke Spakes Texas High 24:27.37 7:53/M
130 108 804 Hayden Garred Whitehouse 24:31.09 7:55/M
131 (> 7) 402 Sebastian Lesser Cumberland Academy 24:32.12 7:55/M
132 109 8414 Jayden Stephens Gilmer 24:39.15 7:57/M
133 110 630 Marco Medina Mineola 24:58.48 8:03/M
134 111 554 Rylan Roberts Linden-Kildare 25:05.07 8:06/M
135 (> 7) 429 Ethan Kobelia Eustace 25:11.93 8:08/M
136 (> 7) 412 Hunter Walmboldt Cumberland Academy 25:16.98 8:09/M
137 (> 7) 687 Ian Oliva Palestine 25:29.19 8:13/M
138 (< 5) 596 Jackson Perritt Longview Spring Hill 25:33.70 8:15/M
139 (> 7) 702 Lincoln Jackson Pleasant Grove 25:34.65 8:15/M
140 112 737 Conner Bailey Sulphur Springs 25:35.46 8:15/M
141 (> 7) 30 Benjamin Hernandez Jacksonville 25:38.71 8:16/M
142 (< 5) 8417 Dominic Barnwell Arp 25:40.27 8:17/M
143 (< 5) 723 Jeremiah Lee Redwater 25:50.82 8:20/M
144 (> 7) 472 Preasley Toney Hallsville 25:58.81 8:23/M
145 (< 5) 595 Andrew Northern Longview Spring Hill 26:17.55 8:29/M
146 113 8410 Javier Bolgneasa Gilmer 26:19.41 8:29/M
147 114 8413 Jiminez Guadalupe Gilmer 26:19.55 8:30/M
148 (> 7) 582 Matthew Nafrady Longview Pine Tree 26:20.19 8:30/M
149 115 779 Gavan Mitchell Texas High 26:25.63 8:31/M
150 116 809 Ben Snyder Whitehouse 26:40.28 8:36/M
151 117 477 Jaykob Dodd Hawkins 26:44.15 8:37/M
152 (> 7) 473 Andy Tunsill Hallsville 26:44.84 8:38/M
153 (> 7) 401 Dionysis Kyrasiziz Cumberland Academy 26:45.01 8:38/M
154 (< 5) 443 Evan Brenner Gladewater Sabine 27:01.54 8:43/M
155 118 475 James Crane Hawkins 27:03.88 8:44/M
156 (> 7) 698 Nate Gibson Pleasant Grove 27:09.37 8:46/M
157 119 535 Tyler Chamberlain Lindale 27:13.01 8:47/M
158 (> 7) 462 Eshan Khattra Hallsville 27:22.67 8:50/M
159 (< 5) 757 Savian Bush Tatum 27:23.35 8:50/M
160 120 541 Levi Murr Lindale 27:28.22 8:52/M
161 (< 5) 724 Cameron Wallace Redwater 27:31.35 8:53/M
162 121 552 Edwin Padilla Linden-Kildare 27:35.85 8:54/M
163 122 419 John Campuzano Edgewood 27:37.99 8:55/M
164 123 652 Christian Vargas Mount Pleasant High School 27:39.75 8:55/M
165 (< 5) 765 Eli Rice Tatum 27:41.45 8:56/M
166 (> 7) 686 Evan Oliva Palestine 27:43.42 8:57/M
167 124 1531 Armando Lugo Chapel Hill 27:46.08 8:57/M
168 125 548 Cadin Johnson Linden-Kildare 27:47.21 8:58/M
169 (< 5) 755 Brody Bondurant Tatum 27:48.32 8:58/M
170 126 8402 Eduardo Jiminez Mineola 27:52.07 8:59/M
171 127 776 Ian Hodgson Texas High 27:53.79 9:00/M
172 128 635 Antonio Ventura Mineola 27:54.95 9:00/M
173 129 770 Caeden Carter Texas High 27:56.46 9:01/M
174 (< 5) 391 John Sowell Carthage 28:03.22 9:03/M
175 (> 7) 704 Easton Jones Pleasant Grove 28:20.05 9:08/M
176 (< 5) 386 Lucius Escobedo Carthage 28:26.07 9:10/M
177 (> 7) 613 Landon Mundt Lufkin 28:32.14 9:12/M
178 (> 7) 501 Caden Singleton Jacksonville 28:35.06 9:13/M
179 130 638 Saul Alvarado Mount Pleasant High School 28:36.59 9:14/M
180 (< 5) 8416 Landen Taylor Arp 28:37.96 9:14/M
181 (> 7) 550 Nicholas Lane Linden-Kildare 28:56.29 9:20/M
182 131 773 Colten Crysel Texas High 29:05.37 9:23/M
183 132 650 Ruben Terrones Mount Pleasant High School 29:25.06 9:29/M
184 133 753 Jacob Toland Sulphur Springs 32:18.59 10:25/M
185 134 739 Ethan Ditchrich Sulphur Springs 32:32.16 10:30/M
186 (> 7) 452 Jason Anderson Hallsville 33:45.06 10:53/M
187 135 651 Kaden Toon Mount Pleasant High School 35:30.46 11:27/M
188 136 642 Garrett Evans Mount Pleasant High School 36:01.21 11:37/M
Team Summary Report - Boys
Boys JV Combined
All Teams
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Palestine 112 17 18 21 27 29 32 37
Top 5 Times: 1:46:38.84
2 Kilgore 128 15 19 23 30 41 61 72
Top 5 Times: 1:47:06.91
3 Eustace 135 3 12 16 50 54 56 75
Top 5 Times: 1:46:02.08
4 Pleasant Grove 154 8 11 33 45 57 76 84
Top 5 Times: 1:46:54.74
5 Jacksonville 178 22 24 35 42 55 59 69
Top 5 Times: 1:48:31.71
6 Lufkin 205 7 9 26 77 86 89 91
Top 5 Times: 1:48:40.16
7 Shreveport Force Home 225 36 38 43 46 62
Top 5 Times: 1:49:42.45
8 Hallsville 251 13 44 48 65 81 88 98
Top 5 Times: 1:50:32.94
9 Hawkins 293 28 39 51 58 117 118
Top 5 Times: 1:54:38.06
10 Chapel Hill 305 4 14 80 83 124
Top 5 Times: 1:54:52.36
11 Longview Pine Tree 306 52 53 66 67 68 96 99
Top 5 Times: 1:52:23.63
12 Lindale 320 5 47 49 100 119 120
Top 5 Times: 1:55:23.39
13 Cumberland Academy 323 6 64 74 82 97 103 104
Top 5 Times: 1:52:44.01
14 Linden-Kildare 343 34 40 73 85 111 121 125
Top 5 Times: 1:54:35.93
15 Gilmer 362 1 25 109 113 114
Top 5 Times: 1:58:04.12
16 Whitehouse 392 10 79 94 101 108 116
Top 5 Times: 1:55:55.44
17 Mount Pleasant High School 407 2 20 123 130 132 135 136
Top 5 Times: 2:06:41.04
18 Edgewood 413 31 63 92 105 122
Top 5 Times: 1:59:53.96
19 Mineola 447 70 78 87 102 110 126 128
Top 5 Times: 1:58:09.91
20 Sulphur Springs 463 60 90 95 106 112 133 134
Top 5 Times: 1:59:43.41
21 Texas High 513 71 93 107 115 127 129 131
Top 5 Times: 2:05:11.22