Titus County Fair XC Invitational

October 02, 2020



Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys Combined - Boys

O'All PlaceScoreBib NoNameTeamTimePace
1 1 2294Chasetin Winston Royse City 15:58.68 5:09/M
2 2 2164Pedro Robles Mount Pleasant High School 16:03.68 5:11/M
3 3 2050Sam Hawthorne Hallsville 16:11.85 5:14/M
4 4 2151Geovanni Calderon Mount Pleasant High School 16:17.43 5:15/M
5 5 2342Oscar Flores Tenaha 16:26.71 5:18/M
6 6 2256Jacob Berryhill Pittsburg 16:27.01 5:18/M
7 7 2087David Laguna Longview 16:27.62 5:19/M
8 8 2110Zack Russell Longview Pine Tree 16:28.21 5:19/M
9 9 2085Andrew Griefenkemp Longview 16:31.67 5:20/M
10 10 2159Gill Landaverde Mount Pleasant High School 16:34.08 5:21/M
11 11 2347Evan Plata Tenaha 16:34.15 5:21/M
12 12 2158Gilberth Landaverde Mount Pleasant High School 16:34.95 5:21/M
13 13 2273Emiliana Mejia Pleasant Grove 16:37.20 5:22/M
14 14 2003Lucas Thomas Chapel Hill 16:43.28 5:24/M
15 15 2317Camden Fuller Sulphur Springs 16:44.69 5:24/M
16 16 2309Gunner Tarver Saltillo High School 16:46.21 5:25/M
17 17 2101Marcos Hernandez Longview Pine Tree 16:49.66 5:26/M
18(< 5) 2040Eden Grant Grand Saline 16:50.54 5:26/M
19(< 5) 2029Grant Sims Elysian Fields 16:52.37 5:27/M
20 18 2305Coy Collins Saltillo High School 17:01.04 5:29/M
21(< 5) 2193Jonathan Hatley North Hopkins 17:01.11 5:29/M
22 19 2165Johnathan Sandate Mount Pleasant High School 17:04.50 5:30/M
23 20 2086Reagan Hull Longview 17:05.33 5:31/M
24 21 2154Christopher Escobar Mount Pleasant High School 17:07.83 5:32/M
25 22 2081Johnson Andrew Longview 17:09.19 5:32/M
26 23 2051Cole Monroe Hallsville 17:10.40 5:32/M
27 24 2236Adam Hartman Paris High 17:13.30 5:33/M
28 25 2089Uriel Ramoe Longview 17:13.37 5:33/M
29 26 2340Irving Barona Tenaha 17:15.10 5:34/M
30 27 2156Juan Gonzalez Mount Pleasant High School 17:15.89 5:34/M
31 28 2264Brooks Beck Pleasant Grove 17:18.05 5:35/M
32 29 2322Jose Mejia Sulphur Springs 17:23.71 5:37/M
33 30 2326Evan Patrick Sulphur Springs 17:24.99 5:37/M
34 31 2269Dai'Mond Harvey Pleasant Grove 17:27.71 5:38/M
35 32 2099Jacob Gray Longview Pine Tree 17:28.11 5:38/M
36 33 2048Caleb Bryant Hallsville 17:30.78 5:39/M
37 34 2355Evan Likins Texas High 17:35.59 5:41/M
38 35 2265Mark Bultemeier Pleasant Grove 17:36.09 5:41/M
39(> 7) 2163Juan Retana Mount Pleasant High School 17:36.47 5:41/M
40(< 5) 2194Zack Shelton North Hopkins 17:36.70 5:41/M
41 36 2267Lucas Edwards Pleasant Grove 17:36.74 5:41/M
42 37 2000Cj Kump Chapel Hill 17:37.66 5:41/M
43 38 2052Edgar Rangel Hallsville 17:37.73 5:41/M
44(< 5) 2013Jameson Gaertner Christian Homeschool Athlete Ass 17:40.02 5:42/M
45 39 2097Bryan Diaz Longview Pine Tree 17:40.61 5:42/M
46(> 7) 2160Junior Martinez Mount Pleasant High School 17:42.17 5:43/M
47 40 2258Omar Garza Pittsburg 17:43.34 5:43/M
48 41 2148Mason Teer McLeod 17:47.56 5:44/M
49(< 5) 2028Drew Simms Elysian Fields 17:48.31 5:45/M
50 42 2001Marcos Netro Chapel Hill 17:59.30 5:48/M
51 43 2358Gabriel Raley Texas High 18:05.03 5:50/M
52 44 2351Juan Carlos Coco Texas High 18:06.55 5:51/M
53 45 2360Jeb White Texas High 18:06.83 5:51/M
54 46 2230Isaac Castillo Paris High 18:07.05 5:51/M
55 47 2226Noah Allen Paris High 18:08.89 5:51/M
56 48 2242Pablo Melguizo Paris High 18:11.26 5:52/M
57 49 2218Fernando Coronado Paris Chisum 18:12.26 5:52/M
58 50 2310Cristian Trejo Saltillo High School 18:12.69 5:52/M
59 51 2341Eduardo Flores Tenaha 18:14.46 5:53/M
60 52 2055Jagger Stutchman Hallsville 18:15.05 5:53/M
61(< 5) 2335Bryan Hawkins Tatum 18:15.49 5:53/M
62(< 5) 2039Daniel Cea Grand Saline 18:15.54 5:53/M
63 53 2142Jonathon McKnight McLeod 18:17.07 5:54/M
64 54 2319Hector Hernandez Sulphur Springs 18:17.87 5:54/M
65 55 2143Logan McLain McLeod 18:21.32 5:55/M
66 56 2053Gabe Roesch Hallsville 18:21.95 5:55/M
67 57 2290Luis Garza Royse City 18:24.02 5:56/M
68 58 2291Justin Sellers Royse City 18:24.02 5:56/M
69 59 2139Nos Gryder McLeod 18:26.20 5:57/M
70(> 7) 2162Sahir Ramirez Mount Pleasant High School 18:26.85 5:57/M
71 60 2002Alex Rivera Chapel Hill 18:27.39 5:57/M
72 61 2146Keldyn Schubert McLeod 18:28.61 5:58/M
73 62 2262Yedhi Ramirez Pittsburg 18:32.14 5:59/M
74 63 2054Cole Stout Hallsville 18:32.19 5:59/M
75 64 2274Carson Sanders Pleasant Grove 18:32.36 5:59/M
76 65 2095Joseph Cordova Longview Pine Tree 18:32.55 5:59/M
77 66 2272Peyton Legrand Pleasant Grove 18:34.12 5:59/M
78 67 2238Bryce Hollje Paris High 18:34.24 5:59/M
79(< 5) 2118Brayanth Gomez Marshall 18:36.30 6:00/M
80 68 2316Alex Flecker Sulphur Springs 18:38.05 6:01/M
81(> 7) 2049Joshua Hawthorne Hallsville 18:38.33 6:01/M
82(> 7) 2047Gage Broomall Hallsville 18:41.33 6:02/M
83 69 2261Cruz Martinez Pittsburg 18:43.45 6:02/M
84 70 2237Lisandro Hernandez Paris High 18:44.07 6:03/M
85(< 5) 2333Alan Chavez Tatum 18:45.51 6:03/M
86(< 5) 2170Erik Quinones Mount Vernon 18:47.02 6:04/M
87(< 5) 2070Trevor Boyer Lone Oak 18:47.13 6:04/M
88 71 2244Kelton Varner Paris High 18:48.14 6:04/M
89 72 2106Joseph Mendez Longview Pine Tree 18:51.66 6:05/M
90 73 2354Eli Likins Texas High 18:54.28 6:06/M
91 74 2318Kevin Garcia Sulphur Springs 18:56.49 6:07/M
92 75 2344Adrian Lopez Tenaha 18:57.86 6:07/M
93(> 7) 2271Campbell Jackson Pleasant Grove 18:57.97 6:07/M
94(< 5) 2190Lio Alvarez North Hopkins 18:59.16 6:07/M
95(< 5) 2172Trevor Reece New Boston 19:02.65 6:09/M
96(> 7) 2231Luke Delagarza Paris High 19:03.63 6:09/M
97(< 5) 2116Brandon Duran Marshall 19:06.34 6:10/M
98(> 7) 2228Jeovanny Avitua Paris High 19:06.35 6:10/M
99(< 5) 2171Zeth Braley New Boston 19:06.63 6:10/M
100 76 2253Philip Taber Paris North Lamar 19:07.54 6:10/M
O'All PlaceScoreBib NoNameTeamTimePace
101 77 2329Johnathan Scott Sulphur Springs 19:10.16 6:11/M
102 78 2284Steven Stone Queen City 19:10.37 6:11/M
103 79 2210Ashton Edmonson Omaha Pewitt 19:10.68 6:11/M
104 80 2259Abraham Jararillo Pittsburg 19:12.78 6:12/M
105 81 2359Chapman White Texas High 19:19.03 6:14/M
106 82 2105Xavier Martinex Longview Pine Tree 19:21.05 6:15/M
107 83 2343Misael Hernandez Tenaha 19:22.16 6:15/M
108 84 2216Cody Tefteller Omaha Pewitt 19:23.82 6:15/M
109 85 1982Chance Anderton Caddo Mills 19:24.10 6:16/M
110(< 5) 2185Riley Stevenson New Diana 19:24.90 6:16/M
111 86 2306Kolton McGill Saltillo High School 19:28.60 6:17/M
112 87 1999Ethan Havens Chapel Hill 19:29.55 6:17/M
113(< 5) 2041Rylan Lester Grand Saline 19:29.86 6:17/M
114 88 2307Andrew Redburn Saltillo High School 19:31.88 6:18/M
115(> 7) 2243Santiago Torres Paris High 19:32.46 6:18/M
116 89 1984Jonah Bremer Caddo Mills 19:37.34 6:20/M
117 90 2147Henry Teer McLeod 19:39.42 6:20/M
118 91 2346Alan Mosquedo Tenaha 19:40.10 6:21/M
119 92 2285Joel Upchurch Queen City 19:47.36 6:23/M
120(< 5) 2014Will Harrison Christian Homeschool Athlete Ass 19:52.38 6:25/M
121(> 7) 2270Nathan Hutcheson Pleasant Grove 19:54.80 6:25/M
122 93 2140Aaron Irwin McLeod 19:57.15 6:26/M
123 94 2293Nicholas Weaver Royse City 19:57.81 6:26/M
124 95 2292Ethan Trujillo Royse City 19:58.31 6:27/M
125(> 7) 2268Cade Haak Pleasant Grove 19:58.46 6:27/M
126(> 7) 2112Emmanuel Viramontes Longview Pine Tree 19:58.69 6:27/M
127 96 2281Trent Granberry Queen City 20:02.10 6:28/M
128(< 5) 2184Matthew Smith New Diana 20:02.86 6:28/M
129 97 1998Tristan Davis Chapel Hill 20:03.91 6:28/M
130 98 2252Austin Sims Paris North Lamar 20:04.47 6:29/M
131(< 5) 2042Absalon Valdez Grand Saline 20:04.70 6:29/M
132(< 5) 2287Kilin Kennedy Redwater 20:11.58 6:31/M
133(< 5) 2023Caleb Dumdei Elysian Fields 20:13.70 6:32/M
134 99 2250Conner Russell Paris North Lamar 20:15.81 6:32/M
135(> 7) 2320Cord Mayo Sulphur Springs 20:16.17 6:32/M
136 100 2251Garrett Russell Paris North Lamar 20:21.31 6:34/M
137 101 2249Patrick O'Donnell Paris North Lamar 20:21.86 6:34/M
138(< 5) 2192Clinton Degen North Hopkins 20:23.30 6:35/M
139(< 5) 2338Allan Sandoval Tatum 20:29.24 6:37/M
140 102 2260Kohlton Landaverde Pittsburg 20:30.88 6:37/M
141 103 2224Emmanuel Munez Paris Chisum 20:39.86 6:40/M
142 104 1991Jake Poteet Caddo Mills 20:45.02 6:42/M
143 105 2220Cade Hamil Paris Chisum 20:47.47 6:42/M
144 106 2276Kenneth Allison Queen City 20:54.34 6:45/M
145(> 7) 2144Silas Murdock McLeod 20:55.00 6:45/M
146 107 2225Cable Pickering Paris Chisum 20:56.82 6:45/M
147(< 5) 2072Ethan Fort Lone Oak 20:57.65 6:46/M
148 108 2279Lane Eudy Queen City 21:07.70 6:49/M
149 109 2283Kaden Satterfield Queen City 21:09.72 6:50/M
150 110 2217Brenden Bridges Paris Chisum 21:09.96 6:50/M
151 111 2221Jonathon Herron Paris Chisum 21:10.16 6:50/M
152(> 7) 2345Daniel Loredo Tenaha 21:26.39 6:55/M
153 112 1993Elijah Smelley Caddo Mills 21:26.68 6:55/M
154(< 5) 2177Austin Hineman New Diana 21:27.44 6:55/M
155(< 5) 2339Miguel Torres Tatum 21:32.73 6:57/M
156 113 2286Nathan Upchurch Queen City 21:39.02 6:59/M
157 114 1986Holden Epperson Caddo Mills 21:46.30 7:01/M
158(< 5) 2026Jacob McCray Elysian Fields 21:47.48 7:02/M
159(< 5) 2138Cyrus Palmore Maud 21:47.84 7:02/M
160 115 1994Pablo Soria Caddo Mills 22:02.85 7:07/M
161 116 2208Bryce Brenton Omaha Pewitt 22:03.90 7:07/M
162 117 2263Noah Torres Pittsburg 22:14.17 7:10/M
163(> 7) 2141Tj Klingensmith McLeod 22:15.50 7:11/M
164 118 2223Alex Lopez Paris Chisum 22:19.52 7:12/M
165(> 7) 2222Darwin Justice Paris Chisum 22:20.36 7:12/M
166(< 5) 2074Ben Howell Lone Oak 22:21.01 7:13/M
167(< 5) 2255Skylar Henry Paris Trinity Christian Academy 22:23.27 7:13/M
168(< 5) 2080Toby Thompson Lone Oak 22:43.62 7:20/M
169(< 5) 1974Dodge Goodwin Avery High 22:55.70 7:24/M
170 119 2214Jose Pureco Omaha Pewitt 23:14.58 7:30/M
171(> 7) 2257Caleb Bowen Pittsburg 23:29.49 7:35/M
172 120 2209Braxton Coffey Omaha Pewitt 23:31.30 7:35/M
173(> 7) 2277Xavior Allison Queen City 23:37.76 7:37/M
174(< 5) 1979Sammy Stringer Avery High 23:40.68 7:38/M
175(< 5) 2137Jared Bickham Maud 24:20.34 7:51/M
176(< 5) 2182Andrew Rodgers New Diana 24:43.43 7:59/M
177 121 2211Miguel Gonzalez Omaha Pewitt 25:25.09 8:12/M
178(< 5) 1976Joe Lipe Avery High 28:06.98 9:04/M
179(< 5) 1971Blayson Austin Avery High 28:48.32 9:18/M

Team Scores - Boys

Varsity Boys Combined

  Top 5---- Finishers ---- 
PlaceTeamPlaces 1 2 3 4 56*7*  
1Mount Pleasant High School47 2 4 10 12 19 21 27  
Top 5 Times: 1:22:34.64 
2Longview83 7 9 20 22 25   
Top 5 Times: 1:24:27.18 
3Pleasant Grove143 13 28 31 35 36 64 66  
Top 5 Times: 1:26:35.79 
4Hallsville149 3 23 33 38 52 56 63  
Top 5 Times: 1:26:45.81 
5Longview Pine Tree161 8 17 32 39 65 72 82  
Top 5 Times: 1:26:59.14 
6Tenaha168 5 11 26 51 75 83 91  
Top 5 Times: 1:27:28.28 
7Sulphur Springs196 15 29 30 54 68 74 77  
Top 5 Times: 1:28:29.31 
8Paris High232 24 46 47 48 67 70 71  
Top 5 Times: 1:30:14.74 
9Texas High239 34 43 44 45 73 81   
Top 5 Times: 1:30:48.28 
10Chapel Hill240 14 37 42 60 87 97   
Top 5 Times: 1:30:17.18 
11Pittsburg257 6 40 62 69 80 102 117  
Top 5 Times: 1:30:38.72 
12Saltillo High School258 16 18 50 86 88   
Top 5 Times: 1:31:00.42 
13McLeod269 41 53 55 59 61 90 93  
Top 5 Times: 1:31:20.76 
14Royse City305 1 57 58 94 95   
Top 5 Times: 1:32:42.84 
15Paris Chisum474 49 103 105 107 110 111 118  
Top 5 Times: 1:41:46.37 
16Paris North Lamar474 76 98 99 100 101   
Top 5 Times: 1:40:10.99 
17Queen City480 78 92 96 106 108 109 113  
Top 5 Times: 1:41:01.87 
18Caddo Mills504 85 89 104 112 114 115   
Top 5 Times: 1:42:59.44 
19Omaha Pewitt518 79 84 116 119 120 121   
Top 5 Times: 1:47:24.28