District 1 Championships - 11/2/20
November 02, 2020
Results By Chester County Running Store CCRS
Table of Contents
Finish List - Girls - AA Girls - XC
Team Summary - Girls - AA Girls - XC
Team Detail - Girls - AA Girls - XC
Top
Overall Finish List - Girls
AA Girls
Qualifying - Teams: 1 Individuals: 5
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Mile 1 1.1 Mile 3 Time Pace Age Qualifier
1 1 7072 Gianna Cagliola Pope John Paul II 6:34 7:42 6:18 20:35.3 6:38/M 11 IND
2 2 7010 Claudia Campisciano Merion Mercy Academy 6:47 7:43 6:34 21:05.5 6:48/M 11 TM
3 3 7078 Kathryn Todd Pope John Paul II 6:41 7:55 6:33 21:10.9 6:50/M 11 IND
4 4 7006 Amelia Ogawa Lower Moreland 6:47 8:14 6:37 21:39.0 6:59/M 9 IND
5 5 7011 Marianne Cheeley Merion Mercy Academy 6:51 8:18 6:43 21:53.2 7:04/M 10 TM
6 6 7004 Siri Hellenbrand Lower Moreland 6:49 8:21 6:46 21:56.9 7:05/M 10 IND
7 7 7008 Leena Saidi Lower Moreland 6:41 8:25 6:50 21:57.1 7:05/M 12 IND
8 8 7033 Lianna Rieser Nazareth Academy 7:03 8:30 6:49 22:23.1 7:13/M 12
9 9 7015 Mollie O'Dwyer Merion Mercy Academy 7:00 8:38 6:44 22:23.7 7:13/M 10 TM
10 10 7036 Ella Verello Nazareth Academy 6:42 8:38 7:07 22:28.9 7:15/M 11
11 11 7113 Caroline Bell Villa Maria Academy 6:53 8:36 7:02 22:31.7 7:16/M 11
12 12 7082 Cate Noelle Quinn Saint Basil Academy 6:59 8:39 6:58 22:36.9 7:17/M 11
13 13 7118 Christina Traficanti Villa Maria Academy 7:00 8:32 7:07 22:40.7 7:19/M 11
14 14 7032 Julia Quigley Nazareth Academy 6:46 8:41 7:16 22:43.9 7:20/M 12
15 (< 5) 7090 Eliza Gebb Springfield Township (Montco) 7:16 8:31 7:09 22:57.7 7:24/M 12
16 15 7115 Charlotte Fritz Villa Maria Academy 7:02 8:50 7:26 23:19.7 7:31/M 10
17 16 7114 Mary Cate Doughty Villa Maria Academy 7:33 8:49 6:57 23:20.3 7:32/M 10
18 17 7030 Danielle Juliano Nazareth Academy 7:08 9:04 7:14 23:27.5 7:34/M 12
19 18 7012 Elle Kilgannon Merion Mercy Academy 7:19 8:56 7:13 23:28.8 7:34/M 9 TM
20 19 7353 Alina LaForest Saint Basil Academy 7:07 9:00 7:34 23:41.9 7:38/M
21 20 7117 Madeline Kiester Villa Maria Academy 7:32 8:53 7:16 23:43.0 7:39/M 10
22 21 7009 Nora Burns Merion Mercy Academy 7:22 9:01 7:29 23:54.2 7:43/M 12 TM
23 22 6988 Jane Hohenleitn Gwynedd-Mercy Academy 7:18 9:18 7:17 23:54.3 7:43/M 9
24 23 7076 Colleen Schiele Pope John Paul II 7:26 9:08 7:21 23:55.6 7:43/M 11
25 24 7112 Anna Bagley Villa Maria Academy 7:25 9:07 7:30 24:03.3 7:45/M 10
26 25 7116 Katrina Heppelmann Villa Maria Academy 7:34 9:06 7:24 24:05.5 7:46/M 11
27 26 7014 Isabelle Millan Merion Mercy Academy 7:38 9:08 7:18 24:05.6 7:46/M 12 TM
28 27 7013 Jessica Link Merion Mercy Academy 7:49 8:56 7:27 24:13.8 7:49/M 12 TM
29 28 6987 Lauren Hirschman Gwynedd-Mercy Academy 7:26 9:33 8:03 25:04.0 8:05/M 11
30 29 7085 Bernadette Stanton Saint Basil Academy 7:36 10:02 7:46 25:25.3 8:12/M 11
31 (< 5) 7089 MaryKate Gallagher Springfield Township (Montco) 7:31 9:39 8:26 25:36.7 8:15/M 9
32 (< 5) 7103 Chloe Kramer Upper Moreland 7:47 9:59 7:59 25:46.8 8:19/M 12
33 30 6990 Kelly Murray Gwynedd-Mercy Academy 6:33 10:46 8:46 26:06.0 8:25/M 12
34 31 7035 Gabrielle Tobler Nazareth Academy 8:11 9:53 8:10 26:14.6 8:28/M 10
35 32 7031 Ella Pirolli Nazareth Academy 8:10 9:53 8:10 26:14.7 8:28/M 11
36 33 7034 Madeline Scott Nazareth Academy 7:32 10:22 8:25 26:19.7 8:29/M 11
37 34 7081 Jane Murphy Saint Basil Academy 7:57 10:00 8:25 26:23.5 8:31/M 11
38 35 7083 Cate Sonnie Saint Basil Academy 8:08 10:07 8:25 26:42.0 8:37/M 9
39 36 7005 Anna Mazik Lower Moreland 8:19 10:14 8:12 26:46.7 8:38/M 10
40 (< 5) 7110 Hailey Monaghan Villa Joseph Marie 8:20 10:20 8:07 26:47.8 8:38/M 12
41 (< 5) 7092 Sophie Wright Springfield Township (Montco) 8:16 10:10 8:21 26:48.2 8:39/M 12
42 37 6986 Annie Cirelli Gwynedd-Mercy Academy 8:09 9:55 8:46 26:52.3 8:40/M 9
43 38 7077 Veronica Souder Pope John Paul II 8:30 10:05 8:23 26:58.9 8:42/M 12
44 39 7002 Ava Devlin Lower Moreland 8:29 10:12 8:18 27:00.4 8:43/M 10
45 40 6992 Grace Stetler Gwynedd-Mercy Academy 8:21 10:17 8:29 27:08.7 8:45/M 11
46 (< 5) 7108 Gianna Fiduccia Villa Joseph Marie 8:25 10:23 8:36 27:26.1 8:51/M 12
47 41 6989 Rose Mazzeo Gwynedd-Mercy Academy 8:38 10:32 8:15 27:26.9 8:51/M 10
48 42 7073 Anna McElroy Pope John Paul II 8:35 10:34 8:32 27:42.3 8:56/M 10
49 43 6991 Scarlett St. Clair Gwynedd-Mercy Academy 8:37 10:34 8:51 28:03.9 9:03/M 10
50 44 7074 Ava McNicholas Pope John Paul II 8:30 10:39 8:56 28:07.2 9:04/M 9
51 45 7075 Monica Rigby Pope John Paul II 8:34 10:46 8:57 28:18.3 9:08/M 12
52 (< 5) 7109 Sydney Hageman Villa Joseph Marie 8:45 10:59 8:37 28:22.2 9:09/M 12
53 46 7084 Samantha Sonnie Saint Basil Academy 8:51 10:54 8:50 28:35.7 9:13/M 11
54 (< 5) 7107 Julia Cunningham Villa Joseph Marie 8:59 11:13 9:31 29:43.9 9:35/M 12
55 (< 5) 7101 Leila Hadjali Upper Moreland 10:29 12:01 9:49 32:20.3 10:26/M 11
56 47 7086 Paige Tavares Saint Basil Academy 9:55 12:58 10:43 33:37.0 10:51/M 9
57 (< 5) 7102 Margaret Korol Upper Moreland 9:44 13:54 10:11 33:50.7 10:55/M 12
Top
Team Summary Report - Girls
AA Girls
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Merion Mercy Academy 55 2 5 9 18 21 26 27
Top 5 Times: 1:52:45.6
2 Villa Maria Academy 75 11 13 15 16 20 24 25
Top 5 Times: 1:55:35.6
3 Nazareth Academy 80 8 10 14 17 31 32 33
Top 5 Times: 1:57:18.2
4 Lower Moreland 92 4 6 7 36 39
Top 5 Times: 1:59:20.3
5 Pope John Paul II 107 1 3 23 38 42 44 45
Top 5 Times: 2:00:23.2
6 Saint Basil Academy 129 12 19 29 34 35 46 47
Top 5 Times: 2:04:49.9
7 Gwynedd-Mercy Academy 157 22 28 30 37 40 41 43
Top 5 Times: 2:09:05.4
Inc. Springfield Township (Montco) 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Upper Moreland 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Villa Joseph Marie 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Top
Detail Team Results - Girls
AA Girls
Merion Mercy Academy Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 55 Team Score (times): 1:52:45.6 Average Time: 22:33.1
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time Back
1 7010 Claudia Campisciano 11 2 2 21:05.5 21:05.5 0:16.3
2 7011 Marianne Cheeley 10 5 7 21:53.2 42:58.7 0:24.8
3 7015 Mollie O'Dwyer 10 9 16 22:23.7 1:05:22.5 0:26.6
4 7012 Elle Kilgannon 9 18 34 23:28.8 1:28:51.4 0:55.1
5 7009 Nora Burns 12 21 55 23:54.2 1:52:45.6 1:11.3
6 7014 Isabelle Millan 12 26 81 24:05.6 2:16:51.3 1:00.2
7 7013 Jessica Link 12 27 108 24:13.8 2:41:05.1 1:09.3
Villa Maria Academy Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 75 Team Score (times): 1:55:35.6 Average Time: 23:07.1
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time Back
1 7113 Caroline Bell 11 11 11 22:31.7 22:31.7 0:43.9
2 7118 Christina Traficanti 11 13 24 22:40.7 45:12.4 0:49.1
3 7115 Charlotte Fritz 10 15 39 23:19.7 1:08:32.2 1:08.3
4 7114 Mary Cate Doughty 10 16 55 23:20.3 1:31:52.5 0:39.3
5 7117 Madeline Kiester 10 20 75 23:43.0 1:55:35.6 0:58.7
6 7112 Anna Bagley 10 24 99 24:03.3 2:19:39.0 1:11.8
7 7116 Katrina Heppelmann 11 25 124 24:05.5 2:43:44.6 1:06.2
Nazareth Academy Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 80 Team Score (times): 1:57:18.2 Average Time: 23:27.6
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time Back
1 7033 Lianna Rieser 12 8 8 22:23.1 22:23.1 0:30.7
2 7036 Ella Verello 11 10 18 22:28.9 44:52.0 0:48.7
3 7032 Julia Quigley 12 14 32 22:43.9 1:07:36.0 0:58.0
4 7030 Danielle Juliano 12 17 49 23:27.5 1:31:03.5 0:56.0
5 7035 Gabrielle Tobler 10 31 80 26:14.6 1:57:18.2 1:52.2
6 7031 Ella Pirolli 11 32 112 26:14.7 2:23:32.9 1:52.4
7 7034 Madeline Scott 11 33 145 26:19.7 2:49:52.6 2:06.9
Lower Moreland Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 92 Team Score (times): 1:59:20.3 Average Time: 23:52.0
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time Back
1 7006 Amelia Ogawa 9 4 4 21:39.0 21:39.0 0:19.4
2 7004 Siri Hellenbrand 10 6 10 21:56.9 43:35.9 0:27.8
3 7008 Leena Saidi 12 7 17 21:57.1 1:05:33.1 0:32.4
4 7005 Anna Mazik 10 36 53 26:46.7 1:32:19.8 1:54.6
5 7002 Ava Devlin 10 39 92 27:00.4 1:59:20.3 2:00.4
Pope John Paul II Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 107 Team Score (times): 2:00:23.2 Average Time: 24:04.6
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time Back
1 7072 Gianna Cagliola 11 1 1 20:35.3 20:35.3 0:00.0
2 7078 Kathryn Todd 11 3 4 21:10.9 41:46.3 0:14.9
3 7076 Colleen Schiele 11 23 27 23:55.6 1:05:41.9 1:03.1
4 7077 Veronica Souder 12 38 65 26:58.9 1:32:40.8 2:04.7
5 7073 Anna McElroy 10 42 107 27:42.3 2:00:23.2 2:13.9
6 7074 Ava McNicholas 9 44 151 28:07.2 2:28:30.4 2:38.5
7 7075 Monica Rigby 12 45 196 28:18.3 2:56:48.8 2:39.1
Saint Basil Academy Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 129 Team Score (times): 2:04:49.9 Average Time: 24:57.9
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time Back
1 7082 Cate Noelle Quinn 11 12 12 22:36.9 22:36.9 0:39.7
2 7353 Alina LaForest 19 31 23:41.9 46:18.9 1:16.3
3 7085 Bernadette Stanton 11 29 60 25:25.3 1:11:44.3 1:28.5
4 7081 Jane Murphy 11 34 94 26:23.5 1:38:07.9 2:07.1
5 7083 Cate Sonnie 9 35 129 26:42.0 2:04:49.9 2:07.3
6 7084 Samantha Sonnie 11 46 175 28:35.7 2:33:25.6 2:31.7
7 7086 Paige Tavares 9 47 222 33:37.0 3:07:02.7 4:24.8
Gwynedd-Mercy Academy Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 157 Team Score (times): 2:09:05.4 Average Time: 25:49.1
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time Back
1 6988 Jane Hohenleitn 9 22 22 23:54.3 23:54.3 0:58.9
2 6987 Lauren Hirschman 11 28 50 25:04.0 48:58.3 1:45.5
3 6990 Kelly Murray 12 30 80 26:06.0 1:15:04.4 2:28.3
4 6986 Annie Cirelli 9 37 117 26:52.3 1:41:56.7 2:28.7
5 6992 Grace Stetler 11 40 157 27:08.7 2:09:05.4 2:11.4
6 6989 Rose Mazzeo 10 41 198 27:26.9 2:36:32.3 1:57.4
7 6991 Scarlett St. Clair 10 43 241 28:03.9 3:04:36.3 2:33.5
Springfield Township (Montco) Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time Back
1 7090 Eliza Gebb 12 Less Than 5 22:57.7 22:57.7 0:50.8
2 7089 MaryKate Gallagher 9 Less Than 5 25:36.7 48:34.5 2:07.8
3 7092 Sophie Wright 12 Less Than 5 26:48.2 1:15:22.7 2:03.0
Upper Moreland Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time Back
1 7103 Chloe Kramer 12 Less Than 5 25:46.8 25:46.8 1:41.6
2 7101 Leila Hadjali 11 Less Than 5 32:20.3 58:07.1 3:31.3
3 7102 Margaret Korol 12 Less Than 5 33:50.7 1:31:57.9 3:53.1
Villa Joseph Marie Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time Back
1 7110 Hailey Monaghan 12 Less Than 5 26:47.8 26:47.8 1:49.0
2 7108 Gianna Fiduccia 12 Less Than 5 27:26.1 54:14.0 2:18.6
3 7109 Sydney Hageman 12 Less Than 5 28:22.2 1:22:36.2 2:19.1
4 7107 Julia Cunningham 12 Less Than 5 29:43.9 1:52:20.1 3:12.7