Ches-Mont Championships 10/14/19

October 14, 2019


Results By Chester County Running Store CCRS

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

American


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                               Mile 1     2.1         Time    Pace    Age  

    1      1   5904  Taj Lanier            Oxford                                5:52    13:06       18:59.3  6:07/M   11  
    2      2   5953  Sofia Piccone         Rustin                                5:52    13:40       19:33.3  6:18/M   11  
    3      3   5359  Marcella Krautzel     Unionville                            5:52    14:23       20:16.3  6:32/M   12  
    4      4   5365  Meghan Smith          Unionville                            6:08    14:16       20:24.8  6:35/M   12  
    5      5   5958  Grace Schlesinger     Rustin                                6:19    14:39       20:58.9  6:46/M   12  
    6      6   5358  Gemma Krautzel        Unionville                            6:26    14:59       21:26.2  6:55/M   12  
    7      7   5905  Abby Oliver           Oxford                                6:24    15:08       21:32.8  6:57/M   10  
    8      8   5355  Shannon Garvey        Unionville                            6:26    15:10       21:36.9  6:58/M   11  
    9      9   5283  Chloe Elliott         Great Valley                          6:31    15:05       21:37.0  6:58/M   12  
   10     10   5937  Hannah Betchyk        Rustin                                6:30    15:11       21:41.5  7:00/M    9  
   11     11   5278  Kate Bevec            Great Valley                          6:27    15:14       21:41.8  7:00/M   10  
   12     12   5289  Emily Matthews        Great Valley                          6:29    15:14       21:43.7  7:00/M   11  
   13     13   5363  Katelyn McGovern      Unionville                            6:33    15:16       21:50.0  7:03/M   12  
   14     14   5963  Lily Turco            Rustin                                6:27    15:23       21:51.3  7:03/M   12  
   15     15   5856  Elise Bardenhagen     Kennett                               6:30    15:25       21:55.4  7:04/M   12  
   16     16   5348  Josie Cicchino        Unionville                            6:21    15:34       21:55.8  7:04/M   11  
   17     17   5901  Emma Iaquinto         Oxford                                6:35    15:21       21:56.4  7:05/M   10  
   18     18   5362  Lynsey McCarthy       Unionville                            6:28    15:28       21:56.8  7:05/M   12  
   19     19   5938  Maeve Bonass          Rustin                                6:28    15:36       22:05.4  7:07/M   10  
   20     20   5964  Elizabeth Ye          Rustin                                6:32    15:41       22:13.9  7:10/M   11  
   21     21   5284  Julia Hoffritz        Great Valley                          6:31    15:45       22:16.8  7:11/M   11  
   22     22   5949  Lexy Lutcavage        Rustin                                6:33    15:45       22:18.5  7:12/M   10  
   23     23   5288  Laura Lum             Great Valley                          6:35    15:48       22:23.8  7:13/M    9  
   24  (> 7)   5961  Flynn Truskett        Rustin                                6:33    15:57       22:30.8  7:15/M    9  
   25     24   5898  Elizabeth Estes       Oxford                                6:43    16:01       22:45.1  7:20/M   12  
   26     25   5279  Avery Chalfant        Great Valley                          6:44    16:05       22:49.3  7:22/M   10  
   27  (> 7)   5934  Allison Bates         Rustin                                6:38    16:11       22:50.2  7:22/M   11  
   28     26   5277  Reese Barron          Great Valley                          6:44    16:11       22:55.9  7:24/M    9  
   29     27   5907  Brianna Pollock       Oxford                                6:46    16:10       22:56.9  7:24/M    9  
   30  (> 7)   5944  Katie Hyland          Rustin                                6:45    16:12       22:57.6  7:24/M   12  
   31     28   5868  Rhiannon Stewart      Kennett                               6:51    16:13       23:05.6  7:27/M   10  
   32     29   5903  Danielle Kehs         Oxford                                6:44    16:25       23:09.6  7:28/M   11  
   33     30   5859  Katherine Holguin     Kennett                               7:11    16:46       23:57.5  7:44/M   12  
   34  (< 5)   5333  Erin Billigmeier      Sun Valley                            7:12    17:09       24:21.9  7:51/M   12  
   35     31   5854  Kimberly Alvarez      Kennett                               7:10    17:26       24:37.0  7:56/M   10  
   36     32   5900  Mackenzie Harrison    Oxford                                7:21    17:53       25:15.0  8:09/M   12  
   37     33   5858  Nora Comanda          Kennett                               7:21    18:25       25:46.9  8:19/M    9  
   38  (< 5)   5334  Julianne Cadden       Sun Valley                            7:43    18:19       26:02.4  8:24/M   12  
   39     34   5863  Katerina Murray       Kennett                               7:14    18:58       26:12.4  8:27/M   12  
   40  (> 7)   5906  Amanda O'Mara         Oxford                                7:36    19:20       26:56.9  8:41/M   12  
   41  (> 7)   5899  Leksie Fetrow         Oxford                                7:31    19:49       27:20.9  8:49/M   12  
   42  (> 7)   5896  Grace Burns           Oxford                                7:31    20:29       28:01.9  9:02/M   10  



Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

National


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                               Mile 1       2.1       Time    Pace    Age  

    1      1   2672  Jenna Mulhern         Henderson                             5:49    12:25       18:14.6  5:53/M   10  
    2      2   5428  Allyson Clarke        WC East                               5:49    12:53       18:42.8  6:02/M   12  
    3      3   5445  Riley Rehrig          WC East                               5:51    13:03       18:55.5  6:06/M   10  
    4      4   5441  Jenna McClay          WC East                               5:51    13:20       19:12.0  6:12/M    9  
    5      5   1141  Reagan Flannery       Downingtown West                      6:01    13:34       19:35.8  6:19/M   12  
    6      6   2666  Amanda Kelly          Henderson                             5:58    14:07       20:05.9  6:29/M   10  
    7      7   1132  Ashley Cichon         Downingtown West                      6:02    14:05       20:08.1  6:30/M   12  
    8      8   2579  Jackie Druecker       Downingtown East                      6:14    13:55       20:09.5  6:30/M   10  
    9      9   1170  Carolyn Tarpley       Downingtown West                      6:05    14:06       20:12.3  6:31/M    9  
   10     10   4849  Annika Pfaff          Avon Grove                            6:13    14:04       20:17.4  6:33/M   10  
   11     11   2671  Caroline Miller       Henderson                             5:58    14:26       20:24.2  6:35/M   11  
   12     12   2677  Liesl Scherrer        Henderson                             6:04    14:21       20:25.9  6:35/M   11  
   13     13   2654  Megan Baker           Henderson                             5:59    14:28       20:28.1  6:36/M   12  
   14     14   4847  Lauren O'Neill        Avon Grove                            6:15    14:24       20:40.8  6:40/M   11  
   15     15   1177  Jess Wogram           Downingtown West                      6:20    14:23       20:43.4  6:41/M   10  
   16     16   1138  Lauren Flannery       Downingtown West                      6:11    14:34       20:45.7  6:42/M   12  
   17     17   1107  Leah Moffitt          Coatesville                           6:17    14:31       20:49.4  6:43/M   12  
   18     18   4682  Brooke Barfell        Avon Grove                            6:14    14:38       20:52.8  6:44/M   10  
   19     19   2655  Jordan Bender         Henderson                             6:12    14:41       20:54.8  6:45/M   11  
   20     20   4685  Addison Chandler      Avon Grove                            6:15    14:42       20:58.4  6:46/M   10  
   21     21   2604  Allie Squeri          Downingtown East                      6:19    14:39       20:59.2  6:46/M   12  
   22     22   1164  Taylor Rochon         Downingtown West                      6:25    14:40       21:05.9  6:48/M    9  
   23     23   2680  Emma Teneza           Henderson                             6:14    14:52       21:06.3  6:48/M   12  
   24     24   5435  Marguerite Greulich   WC East                               6:26    14:43       21:09.5  6:49/M   11  
   25     25   1167  Savannah Shaw         Downingtown West                      6:34    14:44       21:18.9  6:52/M   10  
   26     26   2592  Lara McDowell         Downingtown East                      6:22    15:15       21:37.3  6:58/M   11  
   27  (> 7)   2659  Gabriella Caronia     Henderson                             6:14    15:23       21:37.7  6:58/M   11  
   28  (> 7)   1163  Julia Riley           Downingtown West                      6:29    15:13       21:42.9  7:00/M   11  
   29     27   5432  Ava DiEgidio          WC East                               6:37    15:08       21:46.0  7:01/M   11  
   30     28   5412  Julia Kushnerock      Avon Grove                            6:35    15:16       21:52.0  7:03/M   12  
   31  (> 7)   1142  Maddie Mailloux       Downingtown West                      6:34    15:23       21:57.8  7:05/M    0  
   32     29   2600  Clare Robson          Downingtown East                      6:29    15:28       21:58.3  7:05/M   12  
   33     30   5424  Rachel Andiario       WC East                               6:37    15:22       21:59.8  7:05/M   11  
   34  (> 7)   2660  Nina Crandell         Henderson                             6:30    15:29       22:00.0  7:06/M    9  
   35     31   2752  Gretta Ranalli        Bishop Shanahan                       6:36    15:26       22:02.9  7:06/M    0  
   36     32   2584  Livia Hibshman        Downingtown East                      6:30    15:35       22:06.4  7:08/M   12  
   37     33   2759  Jessica Ward          Bishop Shanahan                       6:41    15:27       22:08.3  7:08/M    0  
   38     34   2605  Corinne Strommer      Downingtown East                      6:35    15:36       22:12.5  7:10/M   12  
   39     35   1106  Joanna Maris          Coatesville                           6:42    15:30       22:12.8  7:10/M   11  
   40     36   2737  Elsie Kaas            Bishop Shanahan                       6:36    15:37       22:13.3  7:10/M    0  
   41  (> 7)   2663  Amber Gehron          Henderson                             6:34    15:45       22:19.8  7:12/M   12  
   42     37   2756  Angelina Toole        Bishop Shanahan                       6:42    15:43       22:25.6  7:14/M    0  
   43     38   5436  Maria Guzman-Scher    WC East                               6:43    15:44       22:28.7  7:15/M    9  
   44     39   4845  Maggie Keegan         Avon Grove                            6:33    15:56       22:29.5  7:15/M   11  
   45     40   2740  Nora Kye              Bishop Shanahan                       6:40    15:57       22:37.7  7:18/M    0  
   46     41   4683  Jade Barrett          Avon Grove                            6:52    15:47       22:39.9  7:18/M   10  
   47     42   1108  Gabrielle Okumura     Coatesville                           6:50    15:49       22:40.6  7:19/M   11  
   48  (> 7)   4681  Maeve Allison         Avon Grove                            6:35    16:05       22:40.6  7:19/M   10  
   49  (> 7)   4689  Adrian David          Avon Grove                            6:49    15:52       22:42.5  7:19/M   11  
   50  (> 7)   5429  Cate Crenny           WC East                               6:44    16:03       22:47.3  7:21/M   12  
   51     43   2723  Elizabeth Bernotas    Bishop Shanahan                       6:53    15:58       22:52.0  7:23/M    0  
   52     44   2597  Kiera Moser           Downingtown East                      6:39    16:12       22:52.5  7:23/M    9  
   53     45   2748  Olivia Miller         Bishop Shanahan                       6:53    16:00       22:54.1  7:23/M    0  
   54  (> 7)   5450  Ella Troland          WC East                               6:52    16:06       22:59.4  7:25/M    9  
   55  (> 7)   2596  Kiera Morrin          Downingtown East                      6:44    16:19       23:04.1  7:26/M    9  
   56     46   1103  Kathy Forward         Coatesville                           6:53    16:22       23:15.9  7:30/M   10  
   57  (> 7)   5438  Giovina Leeds         WC East                               6:59    16:27       23:26.3  7:34/M   10  
   58  (> 7)   2585  Nikki Kelch           Downingtown East                      6:48    16:45       23:33.4  7:36/M   10  
   59  (> 7)   2742  Sylvie Lynch          Bishop Shanahan                       6:44    16:49       23:33.9  7:36/M    0  
   60  (> 7)   2730  Nina Duncheskie       Bishop Shanahan                       6:53    16:52       23:46.7  7:40/M    0  
   61     47   1102  Paige Corsello        Coatesville                           7:21    17:45       25:06.7  8:06/M   10  
   62  (> 7)   4848  Stephanie Paglia      Avon Grove                            6:52    18:31       25:24.9  8:12/M   12  
   63     48   1105  Madison Heidelbaugh   Coatesville                           7:41    18:55       26:37.0  8:35/M    9  
   64     49   5411  Caitlyn Reynolds      Coatesville                           7:51    20:06       27:58.8  9:01/M    9  
   65  (> 7)   1109  Lauren Wolstenholme   Coatesville                           9:00    21:21       30:22.4  9:48/M   11  

Team Summary Report - Girls

Varsity Girls

American


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Unionville                             34               3   4   6   8  13  16  18         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:34.3

    2 Rustin                                 50               2   5  10  14  19  20  22         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:10.5

    3 Great Valley                           76               9  11  12  21  23  25  26         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:43.4

    4 Oxford                                 76               1   7  17  24  27  29  32         
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:10.7

    5 Kennett                               137              15  28  30  31  33  34             
        Top  5 Times: 1:59:22.6

 Inc. Sun Valley                           2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Team Summary Report - Girls

Varsity Girls

National


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Henderson                              43               1   6  11  12  13  19  23         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:39.0

    2 Downingtown West                       52               5   7   9  15  16  22  25         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:25.5

    3 WC East                                60               2   3   4  24  27  30  38         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:46.0

    4 Avon Grove                             90              10  14  18  20  28  39  41         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:41.6

    5 Downingtown East                      116               8  21  26  29  32  34  44         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:50.9

    6 Bishop Shanahan                       177              31  33  36  37  40  43  45         
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:27.9

    7 Coatesville                           187              17  35  42  46  47  48  49         
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:05.6