Saucony/Ginerbread Man Kiski Calvalier Invite

September 16, 2017


Results By Gingerbread Man Running Co. Gingerbread Man Running Co.

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girl's Junior High


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Year

    1  (< 5)   3465  Nevada Armstrong      Marion Center Area                      12:28.2  6:56/M    8 
    2      1   3260  Carolina Walters      Greater Latrobe MS                      12:38.8  7:01/M    8 
    3      2   3208  Ryleigh Geraci        Gateway MS                              12:46.7  7:06/M    8 
    4      3   3215  Emma Sandor           Gateway MS                              12:52.2  7:09/M    8 
    5  (< 5)   3001  Mackenzie Kelley      Altoona Area MS                         13:07.7  7:17/M    8 
    6      4   3875  Sydney Joyce          Kiski Area MS                           13:09.5  7:18/M      
    7      5   3880  Sarah Payton Sullivan Kiski Area MS                           13:30.4  7:30/M      
    8      6   3876  Olivia Schrag         Kiski Area MS                           14:08.3  7:51/M      
    9      7   3161  Anita Bhat            Freeport Area MS                        14:14.5  7:54/M    7 
   10      8   3787  Jade Williams         Somerset Area MS                        14:16.3  7:56/M    8 
   11  (< 5)   3911  Rebecca Young         Highlands                               14:29.1  8:03/M      
   12  (< 5)   3098  Aleena Martin         Blairsville                             14:33.4  8:05/M    7 
   13      9   3246  Allyson Horner        Greater Latrobe MS                      14:41.5  8:09/M    8 
   14  (< 5)   3002  Avery Reid            Altoona Area MS                         14:44.4  8:11/M    8 
   15     10   3881  Lindsey Zera          Kiski Area MS                           14:49.0  8:14/M      
   16     11   3210  Morgan Holmes         Gateway MS                              14:51.3  8:15/M    7 
   17     12   3782  Amber Mayak           Somerset Area MS                        14:52.7  8:16/M    7 
   18     13   3164  Elsie Lindsay         Freeport Area MS                        14:58.8  8:19/M    8 
   19     14   3783  Tia Miller            Somerset Area MS                        15:07.0  8:24/M    8 
   20     15   3209  Sarah Harper          Gateway MS                              15:30.6  8:37/M    7 
   21     16   3785  Olivia Rainey         Somerset Area MS                        15:44.7  8:44/M    7 
   22     17   3879  Lizeth Sesman         Kiski Area MS                           15:49.3  8:47/M      
   23     18   3252  Neehla Pal            Greater Latrobe MS                      15:49.4  8:47/M    8 
   24     19   3878  Abigail Retter        Kiski Area MS                           15:53.7  8:49/M      
   25     20   3784  Kiley Ohler           Somerset Area MS                        16:03.3  8:55/M    7 
   26     21   3781  Julia Emerick         Somerset Area MS                        16:13.1  9:01/M    8 
   27     22   3168  Brooke Schreckengost  Freeport Area MS                        16:25.5  9:07/M    7 
   28     23   3251  Leah Mazur            Greater Latrobe MS                      16:31.4  9:11/M    8 
   29     24   3218  Abigail Sech          Gateway MS                              16:36.6  9:13/M    7 
   30     25   3169  Olivia Sutara         Freeport Area MS                        17:09.5  9:32/M    7 
   31     26   3245  Grace Gera            Greater Latrobe MS                      18:01.1 10:01/M    8 
   32     27   3874  Payton Buffone        Kiski Area MS                           18:13.5 10:07/M      
   33     28   3780  Ahleah Berkebile      Somerset Area MS                        18:32.1 10:18/M    7 
   34     29   3258  Lauren Shaffer        Greater Latrobe MS                      18:35.0 10:19/M    7 
   35     30   3249  Hannah Lazeski        Greater Latrobe MS                      19:23.1 10:46/M    8 
   36     31   3163  Jessica Leonard       Freeport Area MS                        20:10.9 11:12/M    8 
   37     32   3167  Kaylee Pomfret        Freeport Area MS                        20:40.4 11:29/M    7 
   38  (&gt 7)   3786  McKenzie Tallentire   Somerset Area MS                        21:26.8 11:54/M    7 
   39     33   3160  Katie Asay            Freeport Area MS                        21:57.6 12:12/M    8 
   40     34   3220  Lindsay Storey        Gateway MS                              24:50.4 13:48/M    7 

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girl's Junior High


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Kiski Area MS                          42               4   5   6  10  17  19  27         
        Top  5 Times: 1:11:26.7
        Average Time: 14:17.3

    2 Gateway MS                             55               2   3  11  15  24  34             
        Top  5 Times: 1:12:37.6
        Average Time: 14:31.5

    3 Somerset Area MS                       70               8  12  14  16  20  21  28         
        Top  5 Times: 1:16:04.2
        Average Time: 15:12.8

    4 Greater Latrobe MS                     77               1   9  18  23  26  29  30         
        Top  5 Times: 1:17:42.4
        Average Time: 15:32.4

    5 Freeport Area MS                       98               7  13  22  25  31  32  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:59.4
        Average Time: 16:35.8

 Inc. Altoona Area MS                      2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Blairsville                          1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Highlands                            1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Marion Center Area                   1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


Detail Team Results - Girls

Girl's Junior High

Kiski Area MS    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  42  Team Score (times):    1:11:26.7   Average Time: 14:17.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   3875  Sydney Joyce                    4            4        13:09.5      13:09.5      0:41.2
    2   3880  Sarah Payton Sullivan           5            9        13:30.4      26:40.0      1:02.2
    3   3876  Olivia Schrag                   6           15        14:08.3      40:48.3      1:40.0
    4   3881  Lindsey Zera                   10           25        14:49.0      55:37.3      2:20.7
    5   3879  Lizeth Sesman                  17           42        15:49.3    1:11:26.7      3:21.0
    6   3878  Abigail Retter                 19           61        15:53.7    1:27:20.4      3:25.4
    7   3874  Payton Buffone                 27           88        18:13.5    1:45:33.9      5:45.3

Gateway MS    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  55  Team Score (times):    1:12:37.6   Average Time: 14:31.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   3208  Ryleigh Geraci         8        2            2        12:46.7      12:46.7      0:18.4
    2   3215  Emma Sandor            8        3            5        12:52.2      25:38.9      0:23.9
    3   3210  Morgan Holmes          7       11           16        14:51.3      40:30.3      2:23.1
    4   3209  Sarah Harper           7       15           31        15:30.6      56:00.9      3:02.3
    5   3218  Abigail Sech           7       24           55        16:36.6    1:12:37.6      4:08.4
    6   3220  Lindsay Storey         7       34           89        24:50.4    1:37:28.0     12:22.1

Somerset Area MS    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  70  Team Score (times):    1:16:04.2   Average Time: 15:12.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   3787  Jade Williams          8        8            8        14:16.3      14:16.3      1:48.0
    2   3782  Amber Mayak            7       12           20        14:52.7      29:09.0      2:24.5
    3   3783  Tia Miller             8       14           34        15:07.0      44:16.1      2:38.7
    4   3785  Olivia Rainey          7       16           50        15:44.7    1:00:00.9      3:16.5
    5   3784  Kiley Ohler            7       20           70        16:03.3    1:16:04.2      3:35.1
    6   3781  Julia Emerick          8       21           91        16:13.1    1:32:17.3      3:44.8
    7   3780  Ahleah Berkebile       7       28          119        18:32.1    1:50:49.5      6:03.8
    8   3786  McKenzie Tallentire    7    More Than  7           21:26.8    2:12:16.4      8:58.6

Greater Latrobe MS    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  77  Team Score (times):    1:17:42.4   Average Time: 15:32.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   3260  Carolina Walters       8        1            1        12:38.8      12:38.8      0:10.5
    2   3246  Allyson Horner         8        9           10        14:41.5      27:20.3      2:13.2
    3   3252  Neehla Pal             8       18           28        15:49.4      43:09.8      3:21.2
    4   3251  Leah Mazur             8       23           51        16:31.4      59:41.2      4:03.1
    5   3245  Grace Gera             8       26           77        18:01.1    1:17:42.4      5:32.9
    6   3258  Lauren Shaffer         7       29          106        18:35.0    1:36:17.4      6:06.7
    7   3249  Hannah Lazeski         8       30          136        19:23.1    1:55:40.5      6:54.9

Freeport Area MS    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places):  98  Team Score (times):    1:22:59.4   Average Time: 16:35.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   3161  Anita Bhat             7        7            7        14:14.5      14:14.5      1:46.2
    2   3164  Elsie Lindsay          8       13           20        14:58.8      29:13.3      2:30.5
    3   3168  Brooke Schreckengost   7       22           42        16:25.5      45:38.8      3:57.2
    4   3169  Olivia Sutara          7       25           67        17:09.5    1:02:48.4      4:41.3
    5   3163  Jessica Leonard        8       31           98        20:10.9    1:22:59.4      7:42.7
    6   3167  Kaylee Pomfret         7       32          130        20:40.4    1:43:39.8      8:12.1
    7   3160  Katie Asay             8       33          163        21:57.6    2:05:37.4      9:29.3

Altoona Area MS    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   3001  Mackenzie Kelley       8    Less Than  5           13:07.7      13:07.7      0:39.5
    2   3002  Avery Reid             8    Less Than  5           14:44.4      27:52.1      2:16.1

Blairsville    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   3098  Aleena Martin          7    Less Than  5           14:33.4      14:33.4      2:05.1

Highlands    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   3911  Rebecca Young               Less Than  5           14:29.1      14:29.1      2:00.8

Marion Center Area    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   3465  Nevada Armstrong       8    Less Than  5           12:28.2      12:28.2      0:00.0