Section Meet

September 27, 2017


Results By Gingerbread Man Running Co. Gingerbread Man Running Co.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys Varisty


Qualifying - Teams:  0  Individuals:  0

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace           Qualifier

    1      1   3066  Christian Fitch       Fox Chapel                              16:37.2  5:22/M                      
    2      2   3183  Sam Gatti             Central Catholic                        16:53.8  5:27/M                      
    3      3   3067  Jonathan Folkerts     Fox Chapel                              16:54.6  5:27/M                      
    4      4   3202  Max Steffey           Central Catholic                        17:08.1  5:32/M                      
    5      5   3062  Ian Brown             Fox Chapel                              17:45.7  5:44/M                      
    6      6   3198  Ryan Petrunia         Central Catholic                        17:50.4  5:45/M                      
    7      7   3121  Nick Gabrielli        Kiski                                   17:52.4  5:46/M                      
    8      8   3081  Greg Overbeck         Fox Chapel                              17:58.3  5:48/M                      
    9      9   3204  Jalin Thomas          Central Catholic                        18:06.0  5:50/M                      
   10     10   3126  Angelo Pisani         Kiski                                   18:11.3  5:52/M                      
   11     11   3238  Nicholas Kinek        Plum                                    18:15.3  5:53/M                      
   12     12   3234  Robert Hankinson      Plum                                    18:18.2  5:54/M                      
   13     13   3063  Avery Bursick         Fox Chapel                              18:25.0  5:56/M                      
   14     14   3191  Brendan Lawlor        Central Catholic                        18:30.6  5:58/M                      
   15     15   3205  Jackson Vento         Central Catholic                        18:36.2  6:00/M                      
   16     16   3176  Micah Silverman       Penn Hills                              18:38.9  6:01/M                      
   17     17   3242  Justin Mascilli       Plum                                    18:41.0  6:02/M                      
   18     18   3178  Gennarino Cosemius    Central Catholic                        18:42.9  6:02/M                      
   19     19   3027  William Kean          Armstrong                               18:51.7  6:05/M                      
   20     20   3130  Sam Shannon           Kiski                                   18:58.6  6:07/M                      
   21     21   3128  Irving Sesmas         Kiski                                   19:00.5  6:08/M                      
   22     22   3095  Riley Pritchard       Gateway                                 19:04.5  6:09/M                      
   23     23   3236  Christopher Izydore   Plum                                    19:07.1  6:10/M                      
   24     24   3240  Steve Leone           Plum                                    19:15.0  6:13/M                      
   25  (&gt 7)   3199  Anthony Ragan         Central Catholic                        19:17.1  6:13/M                      
   26     25   3232  Mike Cooley           Plum                                    19:18.3  6:14/M                      
   27  (&gt 7)   3203  Nate Steitz           Central Catholic                        19:28.9  6:17/M                      
   28     26   3032  Hunter Wolfe          Armstrong                               19:31.4  6:18/M                      
   29     27   3072  Ryan Kenyon           Fox Chapel                              19:32.5  6:18/M                      
   30     28   3068  Shane Funk            Fox Chapel                              19:34.8  6:19/M                      
   31     29   3119  Noah Boyle            Kiski                                   19:41.5  6:21/M                      
   32     30   3231  Shawn Cook            Plum                                    19:43.8  6:22/M                      
   33     31   3124  Logan Kelly           Kiski                                   19:48.7  6:23/M                      
   34  (&gt 7)   3080  Oscar Oliva           Fox Chapel                              19:54.4  6:25/M                      
   35  (&gt 7)   3229  William Brewer        Plum                                    19:56.0  6:26/M                      
   36  (&gt 7)   3190  Louis Jezerc          Central Catholic                        20:08.8  6:30/M                      
   37  (&gt 7)   3078  Jose Morales          Fox Chapel                              20:15.0  6:32/M                      
   38     32   3018  Mattithia Burtt       Armstrong                               20:26.9  6:35/M                      
   39     33   3030  Owen Valasek          Armstrong                               20:35.4  6:38/M                      
   40  (< 5)   3108  bryce eddy            Highlands                               20:42.6  6:41/M                      
   41     34   3099  Luke Whisel           Gateway                                 20:46.4  6:42/M                      
   42     35   3026  Andy Kamis            Armstrong                               20:47.7  6:42/M                      
   43     36   3094  Bryce Machi           Gateway                                 20:51.9  6:44/M                      
   44  (&gt 7)   3083  Ari Schwartz          Fox Chapel                              20:55.9  6:45/M                      
   45     37   3022  Lucas Gawlinski       Armstrong                               20:59.4  6:46/M                      
   46     38   3019  Christopher Chavira JrArmstrong                               21:31.3  6:56/M                      
   47     39   3096  Lucas Seibel          Gateway                                 21:39.6  6:59/M                      
   48  (&gt 7)   3023  Maverick Good         Armstrong                               21:58.0  7:05/M                      
   49  (&gt 7)   3033  Tyler Yaskula         Armstrong                               22:23.7  7:13/M                      
   50  (< 5)   3110  Chase Godfrey         Highlands                               22:37.1  7:18/M                      
   51     40   3177  Wesley Trower         Penn Hills                              22:57.5  7:24/M                      
   52     41   3093  Christopher Guthrie   Gateway                                 22:58.6  7:25/M                      
   53     42   3098  Michael Waros         Gateway                                 23:42.8  7:39/M                      
   54     43   3092  Patrick Daum          Gateway                                 23:45.8  7:40/M                      
   55     44   3174  Darien Mallory        Penn Hills                              24:32.7  7:55/M                      
   56  (&gt 7)   3017  John Brody Kuntst     Armstrong                               24:52.5  8:01/M                      
   57  (< 5)   3111  Jacob Taliana         Highlands                               24:59.3  8:04/M                      
   58  (< 5)   3109  Zac Geiger            Highlands                               25:16.2  8:09/M                      
   59     45   3171  Josh Gerken           Penn Hills                              27:51.6  8:59/M                      
   60     46   3172  Raymond Giles         Penn Hills                              34:21.1 11:05/M