Friday Night Swim Race
Overall Finish List
August 17, 2012
Results By Raise the Bar Events
Non-Wetsuit 0.5 mile
Female Finishers
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time
1 Larissa Ferber tacoma WA 194 24 F 16:31.3
2 Denise Falette Olympia WA 110 55 F 19:15.3
3 Pam Kozu Kent WA 174 55 F 20:36.4
4 Barbara Marcouiler Seattle WA 117 52 F 22:02.8
Male Finishers
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time
1 Kyle Halvorson Kent WA 168 24 M 11:53.4
2 Andy Stetzler Kent WA 222 25 M 11:59.3
3 Brian Guillen Issaquah WA 225 37 M 13:08.5
4 Chuck Meis Renton WA 134 54 M 20:39.1
Wetsuit 0.5 mile
Female Finishers
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time
1 Lisa Gerard Maple Valley WA 155 41 F 12:26.8
2 Bonnie Martin Gig Harbor WA 137 33 F 13:51.2
3 Torrey Sanbeck Tacoma WA 193 41 F 16:18.1
4 Alisa Bowman Maple Valley WA 223 43 F 17:25.1
5 Lisa Brautigam Maple Valley WA 128 41 F 17:33.3
6 Wendy Graves Kent WA 154 44 F 18:00.4
7 Ericka Schlecht renton WA 170 44 F 18:11.2
8 Tammy Magnuson Renton WA 164 41 F 18:11.4
9 Linnaea Jablonski Seattle WA 143 33 F 20:08.1
10 Lisa Lawrence Tacoma WA 190 49 F 20:57.5
11 Janet Hoffman Auburn WA 144 57 F 23:59.1
12 Leslie Unruh Auburn WA 113 51 F 29:05.7
Male Finishers
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time
1 Timothy Moore Kent WA 120 14 M 17:08.8
Non-Wetsuit 1.2 mile
Female Finishers
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time
1 Laura Coombs bellevue WA 189 28 F 27:34.3
2 Madeline Klobuchar Seattle WA 141 26 F 29:20.6
3 Jennifer Santoyo Seattle WA 126 29 F 33:07.1
4 Susan Larson burien WA 121 32 F 33:48.9
5 Jenell Outerson Lake Tapps WA 219 44 F 34:06.0
6 Adrienne McNamara Lake Tapps WA 187 32 F 40:48.4
7 Amelia Shaw Tacoma WA 213 27 F 42:47.0
8 Diane Shaw Tacoma WA 214 57 F 44:32.4
9 Andriette Timblin Maple Valley WA 102 54 F 46:23.7
10 Amy Storch Maple Valley WA 130 33 F 51:51.6
Male Finishers
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time
1 Mathew Kim Shoreline WA 201 24 M 33:04.6
2 John Friar Seattle WA 228 39 M 39:28.1
3 bill chappell seattle WA 112 39 M 39:51.6
4 David Edgeworth Renton WA 157 49 M 43:11.2
5 Jason Welle Bellevue WA 135 35 M 44:13.7
6 Chris Liebsch Redmond WA 175 41 M 46:17.9
7 Douglas Gemin Kenmore WA 230 69 M 1:10:31.0
DQ Toby Mollett Covington WA 199 31 M 32:49.3
Wetsuit 1.2 mile
Female Finishers
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time
1 Teresa Nelson Seattle WA 209 35 F 26:33.6
2 Lyset Cadena Seattle WA 171 30 F 27:53.7
3 Kelly Christensen Lake Tapps WA 172 43 F 36:25.9
4 Elizabeth Moore Kent WA 114 39 F 38:57.4
5 Rebecca Sharp Kent WA 133 51 F 39:16.8
6 Jennifer McCormick Maple Valley WA 204 36 F 39:30.1
7 Alicia King Seattle WA 227 33 F 40:24.1
8 Sarah Gire Seattle WA 158 41 F 41:15.9
9 Ann Sloan North Bend WA 188 44 F 42:05.0
10 Debbie Cederwall Auburn WA 153 58 F 42:48.3
11 Katie Fuller seattle WA 178 29 F 43:29.0
12 Lisa Blauvelt Renton WA 192 45 F 43:36.7
13 Jennifer Schroder Maple Valley WA 181 54 F 44:40.6
14 Erica Lybecker Burien WA 147 42 F 45:54.0
15 Jan Mayes Kent WA 166 62 F 52:13.5
16 Genevieve Jones Kirkland WA 115 38 F 57:59.1
Male Finishers
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time
1 George Garner Lakewood WA 208 36 M 28:08.5
2 Peter Metzger Seattle WA 197 23 M 30:26.1
3 Stephan Brown Mill Creek WA 131 40 M 31:06.1
4 Trev Dakan Kent WA 176 43 M 31:06.8
5 Mike Metzger Seattle WA 198 54 M 31:35.2
6 Paul Luther Kent WA 169 45 M 32:39.9
7 Jerry Van Fredenberg Federal Way WA 216 39 M 33:00.4
8 Kenneth Chan Kirkland WA 149 40 M 33:39.1
9 Mark Watson Renton WA 151 44 M 34:53.9
10 David Hahs Seattle WA 136 27 M 36:53.5
11 Patrick Hogan Gig Harbor WA 186 61 M 37:18.7
12 MIchael Falette Olympia WA 109 58 M 37:24.0
13 Jonathan Lyons Covington WA 129 33 M 38:44.3
14 Tom Camp Seattle WA 139 37 M 41:28.6
15 Pierre Le Bars Bellevue WA 207 42 M 43:03.0
16 Eugene Partridge Kent WA 162 61 M 43:54.2
17 Luis Guillen Kirkland WA 167 45 M 49:05.8
Non-Wetsuit 2.4 mile
Female Finishers
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time
1 Michelle McRae Redmond WA 132 36 F 57:30.5
2 Jill Frank Seattle WA 165 36 F 1:08:38.4
3 Michelle Ohlson Kirkland WA 119 30 F 1:11:14.4
4 Megan Woodward oakland CA 185 32 F 1:12:57.6
5 Nicole Eldredge Tacoma WA 124 31 F 1:14:39.9
6 Erica Bolvin Puyallup WA 212 34 F 1:15:26.0
7 Elizabeth Coleman Kent WA 180 30 F 1:15:52.0
Male Finishers
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time
1 John Van Velthuyzen Kirkland WA 145 33 M 55:55.1
2 Taylor Seavey Issaquah WA 195 21 M 57:53.9
3 RYAN WOODWARD RENTON WA 183 34 M 1:04:22.3
4 Patrick Carlisle Tacoma WA 182 26 M 1:06:24.5
5 Zackary Runner issaquah WA 127 33 M 1:11:37.9
Wetsuit 2.4 mile
Female Finishers
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time
1 Jacquelyn Foley issaquah WA 148 30 F 51:33.2
2 Jennifer Edwards Kent WA 108 38 F 1:04:40.2
3 Brianna Leahy Lynnwood WA 220 30 F 1:08:34.7
4 Katie Opie Bothell WA 123 36 F 1:12:09.4
5 Allison Snow Issaquah WA 205 32 F 1:14:41.9
6 Aimee Viles Seattle WA 229 42 F 1:23:12.1
7 Jocelyn Johnson Kirkland WA 196 37 F 1:24:49.0
8 Tiffany Nicholas Redmond WA 202 25 F 1:28:09.5
9 Leslie Jensen Renton WA 160 44 F 1:28:53.8
10 Lisa Wood Bellevue WA 125 39 F 1:32:30.6
11 Pam Chester Auburn WA 105 44 F 1:33:36.2
12 Debby Wilson Mercer Island WA 150 51 F 1:41:20.7
13 Rebecca Kelly Seattle WA 226 29 F 1:42:13.6
Male Finishers
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time
1 Chris Hall Maple Valley WA 103 51 M 51:26.1
2 Nick Watson Renton WA 152 16 M 54:27.6
3 Chris Allen Tacoma WA 218 48 M 56:04.2
4 Stephen Freeborn Federal Way WA 107 57 M 58:00.4
5 Derek Crump Seattle WA 191 38 M 1:03:44.0
6 Mark Webb Seattle WA 210 36 M 1:05:13.0
7 Zac Kieffer Kirkland WA 173 27 M 1:05:52.9
8 Josh Gardiner Seattle WA 215 44 M 1:07:44.6
9 Tim Heikell Renton WA 106 48 M 1:08:13.0
10 Ben Semer Seattle WA 217 39 M 1:10:14.2
11 Joey Compton Lynnwood WA 221 31 M 1:13:38.9
12 Diego Tamburini Snoqualmie WA 146 46 M 1:14:56.9
13 Ron Torrez Kent WA 224 42 M 1:14:59.4
14 Eric Lubert Kent WA 203 32 M 1:15:13.5
15 Bob O'Connor lake stevens WA 140 52 M 1:15:22.5
16 Joshua Fitchitt Bellevue WA 163 38 M 1:16:09.3
17 Dan Fabela Renton WA 200 38 M 1:17:40.9
18 Mark Madeoy Sammammish WA 159 36 M 1:33:04.6
19 Casey ZEDNICK Seattle WA 142 32 M 1:39:56.4