Wpial Section Meet

October 07, 2020


Gingerbread Man Running Company

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girl's Varsity


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1   1318  Eliza Miller          Kiski Area                              19:22.5  3:53/K        
    2      2   1343  Tesslyn Helms         Oakland Catholic                        19:59.4  4:00/K        
    3      3   1228  Laura Carter          Fox Chapel Area                         20:11.0  4:02/K        
    4      4   1232  Clara Kelly           Fox Chapel Area                         20:11.1  4:02/K        
    5      5   1346  Ellie Maentz          Oakland Catholic                        20:25.8  4:05/K        
    6      6   1352  Bridget Shaver        Oakland Catholic                        20:51.2  4:10/K        
    7      7   1321  Lizeth Sesmas         Kiski Area                              21:30.7  4:18/K        
    8      8   1290  McKenna Jordan        Indiana Area                            21:41.6  4:20/K        
    9      9   1230  Emily Harajda         Fox Chapel Area                         21:59.5  4:24/K        
   10     10   1351  Mary Nagy             Oakland Catholic                        22:11.4  4:26/K        
   11     11   1353  Katie Smith           Oakland Catholic                        22:16.7  4:27/K        
   12     12   1394  Amelia Faust          Plum                                    22:26.7  4:29/K        
   13     13   1271  Kiyara Sawyers        Gateway                                 22:29.3  4:30/K        
   14     14   1350  Sophia Mellis         Oakland Catholic                        22:38.7  4:32/K        
   15     15   1319  Josette Plazio        Kiski Area                              22:43.8  4:33/K        
   16     16   1401  Livia Paoletti        Plum                                    23:05.3  4:37/K        
   17     17   1233  Gabrielle Kline       Fox Chapel Area                         23:14.9  4:39/K        
   18     18   1342  Alyse Fay             Oakland Catholic                        23:16.6  4:39/K        
   19     19   1402  Ashley Persia         Plum                                    23:23.8  4:41/K        
   20     20   1317  Tatiana Holt          Kiski Area                              23:30.1  4:42/K        
   21  (< 5)   1433  Julia Bauer           Woodland Hills High School              23:30.4  4:42/K        
   22  (> 7)   1340  Samatha Bainbridge    Oakland Catholic                        23:40.9  4:44/K        
   23     21   1218  Hannah Miller         Armstrong HS                            23:45.0  4:45/K        
   24     22   1270  Emma Sandor           Gateway                                 23:52.3  4:46/K        
   25     23   1293  Yana Noronha          Indiana Area                            23:59.6  4:48/K        
   26     24   1235  Riley McIntyre        Fox Chapel Area                         24:05.6  4:49/K        
   27     25   1283  Jadyn Ball            Indiana Area                            24:13.8  4:51/K        
   28     26   1287  Emerson Davis         Indiana Area                            24:44.7  4:57/K        
   29     27   1320  Olivia Schrag         Kiski Area                              24:46.2  4:57/K        
   30     28   1234  Amanda Lisotto        Fox Chapel Area                         24:52.4  4:58/K        
   31     29   1292  Sarah Love            Indiana Area                            24:59.1  5:00/K        
   32     30   1216  Hayley Kilgore        Armstrong HS                            25:00.8  5:00/K        
   33     31   1395  Alex George           Plum                                    25:02.1  5:00/K        
   34     32   1289  Melina Hilliard       Indiana Area                            25:18.6  5:04/K        
   35     33   1215  Ava Kidder            Armstrong HS                            25:29.3  5:06/K        
   36  (> 7)   1347  Ella Maier            Oakland Catholic                        25:31.2  5:06/K        
   37     34   1291  Belinda LinXu         Indiana Area                            25:44.7  5:09/K        
   38  (> 7)   1356  Giavanna Walker       Oakland Catholic                        25:46.0  5:09/K        
   39     35   1390  Sydney Anderson       Plum                                    25:52.6  5:11/K        
   40     36   1236  Emily Staud           Fox Chapel Area                         25:59.7  5:12/K        
   41     37   1400  Maggie Messina        Plum                                    26:03.2  5:13/K        
   42     38   1324  Reilly Sullivan       Kiski Area                              26:15.4  5:15/K        
   43  (> 7)   1238  Ann Yonas             Fox Chapel Area                         26:19.2  5:16/K        
   44     39   1214  Giana Hutchens        Armstrong HS                            26:32.7  5:19/K        
   45  (< 5)   1357  Larissa Lockridge     Penn Hills                              26:35.8  5:19/K        
   46     40   1267  Marina Grado          Gateway                                 26:43.4  5:21/K        
   47  (> 7)   1231  Madelyn Ivanusic      Fox Chapel Area                         26:47.7  5:22/K        
   48  (> 7)   1237  Emily Torbert         Fox Chapel Area                         26:51.9  5:22/K        
   49  (> 7)   1294  Elizabeth Olsen       Indiana Area                            26:53.0  5:23/K        
   50  (> 7)   1285  Ashlynn Branan        Indiana Area                            27:10.8  5:26/K        
   51     41   1316  Ellie Hecker          Kiski Area                              27:32.0  5:30/K        
   52     42   1213  Ava Barton            Armstrong HS                            27:34.1  5:31/K        
   53  (> 7)   1288  Autumn Fanella        Indiana Area                            27:47.2  5:33/K        
   54  (> 7)   1286  Kara Broskin          Indiana Area                            27:57.1  5:35/K        
   55     43   1212  Ciara Anthony         Armstrong HS                            28:09.6  5:38/K        
   56  (> 7)   1284  Gianna Bracken        Indiana Area                            28:24.3  5:41/K        
   57  (< 5)   1435  Helena Marshall       Woodland Hills High School              28:28.9  5:42/K        
   58     44   1269  Sarah Karstetter      Gateway                                 29:59.5  6:00/K        
   59  (< 5)   1436  Sofia Nestico         Woodland Hills High School              30:41.1  6:08/K        
   60     45   1217  Emily Kuntz           Armstrong HS                            30:55.9  6:11/K        
   61     46   1268  Bryona Jackson        Gateway                                 32:49.0  6:34/K        
   62  (< 5)   1358  Rachael McCann        Penn Hills                              32:59.8  6:36/K        
   63  (< 5)   1359  Alexa McKee           Penn Hills                              34:08.6  6:50/K