Westmoreland County Meet

October 12, 2017


Results By Gingerbread Man Running Co. Gingerbread Man Running Co.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - JV
Finish List - Boys - JV
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1   1724  Dominic DeMaro        Norwin                                  19:06.0  6:10/M        
    2  (< 5)   1600  Ethan Kelley          Greensburg Salem                        19:16.8  6:13/M        
    3      2   1564  James Hill            Greater Latrobe                         19:24.0  6:15/M        
    4      3   1720  William Baglio        Norwin                                  19:28.6  6:17/M        
    5      4   1725  John Dodaro           Norwin                                  19:36.6  6:19/M        
    6      5   1651  Trevor Verkleeren     Hempfield                               19:41.2  6:21/M        
    7      6   1571  George Sprock         Greater Latrobe                         19:42.0  6:21/M        
    8      7   1637  Ezra Easley           Hempfield                               19:55.6  6:25/M        
    9      8   1630  Jared Brean           Hempfield                               19:59.6  6:27/M        
   10      9   1739  Tyler Naretto         Norwin                                  19:59.8  6:27/M        
   11     10   1779  Benjamin Yant         Penn Trafford                           20:08.3  6:30/M        
   12     11   1723  Caden Casper          Norwin                                  20:10.9  6:30/M        
   13     12   1643  Luke Husenitis        Hempfield                               20:16.5  6:32/M        
   14     13   1569  Clayton Sakalousky    Greater Latrobe                         20:16.9  6:32/M        
   15     14   1729  Gavin Hladek          Norwin                                  20:23.5  6:35/M        
   16     15   1648  Luke Ohr              Hempfield                               20:24.7  6:35/M        
   17     16   1664  Joseph George         Kiski Area                              20:24.8  6:35/M        
   18     17   1670  Yunar Sesmas          Kiski Area                              20:28.2  6:36/M        
   19     18   1641  Cole Ferris           Hempfield                               20:30.9  6:37/M        
   20     19   1722  Harry Beck            Norwin                                  20:31.8  6:37/M        
   21     20   1773  Austin Prokopec       Penn Trafford                           20:33.0  6:38/M        
   22     21   1568  Luke Robinson         Greater Latrobe                         20:36.5  6:39/M        
   23     22   1628  Joel Aston            Hempfield                               20:36.6  6:39/M        
   24  (&gt 7)   1751  Nash Youngbauer       Norwin                                  20:37.6  6:39/M        
   25  (&gt 7)   1640  Cj Faris              Hempfield                               20:46.7  6:42/M        
   26  (&gt 7)   1726  Alexander Flemm       Norwin                                  20:46.8  6:42/M        
   27  (&gt 7)   1736  Connor Naponic        Norwin                                  20:50.5  6:43/M        
   28  (&gt 7)   1653  Ben Wonderling        Hempfield                               20:56.9  6:45/M        
   29  (&gt 7)   1642  David Hilderhoff      Hempfield                               20:59.9  6:46/M        
   30  (&gt 7)   1652  Daniel Weldon         Hempfield                               21:00.5  6:46/M        
   31     23   1531  Justin Haines         Franklin Regional                       21:02.1  6:47/M        
   32  (&gt 7)   1745  Daniel Smith          Norwin                                  21:03.8  6:47/M        
   33     24   1539  Jim Shyu              Franklin Regional                       21:06.9  6:48/M        
   34     25   1562  J.S. Florek           Greater Latrobe                         21:06.9  6:48/M        
   35     26   1762  Christopher Catullo   Penn Trafford                           21:11.3  6:50/M        
   36     27   1570  Ethan Sobota          Greater Latrobe                         21:18.4  6:52/M        
   37  (&gt 7)   1735  Zack Nafaa            Norwin                                  21:19.1  6:53/M        
   38  (&gt 7)   1627  Clayton Anderson      Hempfield                               21:24.0  6:54/M        
   39     28   1523  Kyle Bartifay         Franklin Regional                       21:26.2  6:55/M        
   40     29   1764  Nicholas Dolney       Penn Trafford                           21:30.2  6:56/M        
   41     30   1540  Ethan Siler           Franklin Regional                       21:30.7  6:56/M        
   42  (&gt 7)   1750  Giovanni Wills        Norwin                                  21:35.7  6:58/M        
   43  (&gt 7)   1631  Alex Butina           Hempfield                               21:36.8  6:58/M        
   44  (&gt 7)   1749  Kevin Turcovsky       Norwin                                  21:37.8  6:58/M        
   45  (< 5)   1602  Peter Mica            Greensburg Salem                        21:38.0  6:59/M        
   46  (&gt 7)   1732  Nick Markovina        Norwin                                  21:41.5  7:00/M        
   47     31   1668  Lewis Seba            Kiski Area                              21:42.4  7:00/M        
   48  (&gt 7)   1734  Liam Meyers           Norwin                                  21:48.0  7:02/M        
   49  (&gt 7)   1744  Cullen Shipley        Norwin                                  21:48.7  7:02/M        
   50  (&gt 7)   1644  Nguyen Lam            Hempfield                               21:49.1  7:02/M        
   51     32   1560  Will Burkhard         Greater Latrobe                         22:00.1  7:06/M        
   52     33   1772  Jacob Pepple          Penn Trafford                           22:06.8  7:08/M        
   53  (&gt 7)   1625  Tommy Abraham         Hempfield                               22:25.5  7:14/M        
   54  (&gt 7)   1645  Tyler Martin          Hempfield                               22:25.6  7:14/M        
   55  (&gt 7)   1638  William Falcon        Hempfield                               22:30.8  7:15/M        
   56  (< 5)   1599  Caleb Kelley          Greensburg Salem                        22:31.1  7:16/M        
   57     34   1530  Dom Furnari           Franklin Regional                       22:31.6  7:16/M        
   58  (&gt 7)   1647  Brennen Novotney      Hempfield                               22:35.4  7:17/M        
   59  (&gt 7)   1719  Isaac Anticole        Norwin                                  22:38.8  7:18/M        
   60  (&gt 7)   1752  George Zula           Norwin                                  22:49.7  7:22/M        
   61  (&gt 7)   1573  Jake Wydareny         Greater Latrobe                         22:52.9  7:23/M        
   62  (&gt 7)   1635  Dominic Deriso        Hempfield                               22:56.2  7:24/M        
   63     35   1768  Alex Kana             Penn Trafford                           22:58.0  7:25/M        
   64     36   1534  Ryan Lindeman         Franklin Regional                       23:00.6  7:25/M        
   65     37   1541  Lance Slezak          Franklin Regional                       23:03.7  7:26/M        
   66  (&gt 7)   1535  Bryan McShea          Franklin Regional                       23:17.8  7:31/M        
   67     38   1820  Jason Phillabaum      Yough                                   23:26.6  7:34/M        
   68     39   1767  Ty Hampton            Penn Trafford                           23:29.3  7:35/M        
   69  (&gt 7)   1738  Zachary Naponic       Norwin                                  23:32.4  7:35/M        
   70  (&gt 7)   1639  Luke Falenski         Hempfield                               23:34.0  7:36/M        
   71  (&gt 7)   1741  Anderson Schuller     Norwin                                  23:42.8  7:39/M        
   72  (&gt 7)   1775  Andrew Reese          Penn Trafford                           23:54.4  7:43/M        
   73  (&gt 7)   1737  Sam Naponic           Norwin                                  24:03.9  7:45/M        
   74  (&gt 7)   1533  Bennett Kerr          Franklin Regional                       24:04.0  7:46/M        
   75     40   1808  Adam Busch            Yough                                   24:33.2  7:55/M        
   76  (&gt 7)   1544  Kevin Zhu             Franklin Regional                       24:40.9  7:57/M        
   77     41   1819  Jacob Peebles         Yough                                   24:43.3  7:58/M        
   78  (&gt 7)   1543  Jude Suvak            Franklin Regional                       24:46.7  7:59/M        
   79  (&gt 7)   1774  Jordan Prokopec       Penn Trafford                           24:57.5  8:03/M        
   80  (< 5)   1693  Mason Seftas          Ligonier Valley                         25:03.4  8:05/M        
   81  (< 5)   1688  Ncholas Jablonski     Ligonier Valley                         25:03.9  8:05/M        
   82     42   1667  Dylan Packer          Kiski Area                              25:06.7  8:06/M        
   83  (&gt 7)   1536  Stephen Merante       Franklin Regional                       25:11.4  8:07/M        
   84  (&gt 7)   1777  Connor Watson         Penn Trafford                           25:18.5  8:10/M        
   85  (&gt 7)   1524  Brendan Brocious      Franklin Regional                       25:36.8  8:15/M        
   86     43   1665  Kaelin Gold           Kiski Area                              26:20.1  8:30/M        
   87     44   1817  Logan McAlister       Yough                                   26:33.1  8:34/M        
   88     45   1821  Tyler Trayter         Yough                                   26:38.5  8:35/M        
   89  (&gt 7)   1731  Antonio Lio           Norwin                                  26:40.9  8:36/M        
   90  (&gt 7)   1633  Cooper Cernuska       Hempfield                               26:52.7  8:40/M        
   91     46   1814  Clint Hanson          Yough                                   27:05.1  8:44/M        
   92  (&gt 7)   1770  Dan Kotik             Penn Trafford                           27:09.9  8:45/M        
   93     47   1818  Joseph Pecora         Yough                                   27:47.5  8:58/M        
   94  (&gt 7)   1727  Grant Gaal            Norwin                                  29:41.4  9:35/M        
   95  (&gt 7)   1809  Jerick Carilli        Yough                                   31:11.3 10:04/M        
   96  (&gt 7)   1766  Benjamin Eikey        Penn Trafford                           31:38.5 10:12/M        
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1   1695  Shaylie Cuthbert      Norwin                                  22:48.9  7:21/M        
    2      2   1694  Fiona Cuthbert        Norwin                                  22:57.2  7:24/M        
    3      3   1551  Sammie Kaelin         Greater Latrobe                         23:04.1  7:26/M        
    4      4   1605  Sydney Achtzehn       Hempfield                               23:39.0  7:38/M        
    5      5   1696  Tessa Czajkowski      Norwin                                  23:47.5  7:40/M        
    6      6   1554  Katie Rhodes          Greater Latrobe                         24:05.1  7:46/M        
    7      7   1588  Chloe Palmiere        Greensburg Salem                        24:10.8  7:48/M        
    8      8   1711  Tabby Reed            Norwin                                  24:12.1  7:48/M        
    9      9   1704  Emily Moretton        Norwin                                  24:13.6  7:49/M        
   10     10   1708  Morgan Pesi           Norwin                                  24:17.4  7:50/M        
   11     11   1620  Brianna Smith         Hempfield                               24:29.2  7:54/M        
   12     12   1606  Stella Antimarino     Hempfield                               24:29.3  7:54/M        
   13     13   1547  Jennifer Depree       Greater Latrobe                         24:41.1  7:58/M        
   14     14   1552  Alyssa King           Greater Latrobe                         24:41.5  7:58/M        
   15     15   1590  Brenna Slezak         Greensburg Salem                        24:43.7  7:58/M        
   16     16   1548  Abbie Flowers         Greater Latrobe                         25:00.0  8:04/M        
   17     17   1585  Makenzie Kallock      Greensburg Salem                        25:40.7  8:17/M        
   18     18   1705  Natalie Naponic       Norwin                                  25:40.7  8:17/M        
   19  (&gt 7)   1700  Jenna Hildenbrand     Norwin                                  25:44.4  8:18/M        
   20  (< 5)   1654  Darcy Bowman          Kiski Area                              25:50.0  8:20/M        
   21     19   1586  Lexi Marx             Greensburg Salem                        26:00.2  8:23/M        
   22  (&gt 7)   1712  Abigail Siffrinn      Norwin                                  26:04.8  8:25/M        
   23     20   1612  Kaitlyn Lander        Hempfield                               26:21.8  8:30/M        
   24     21   1609  Katelyn Cahill        Hempfield                               26:28.3  8:32/M        
   25  (< 5)   1516  Mae Moukamal          Franklin Regional                       26:30.1  8:33/M        
   26  (&gt 7)   1718  Mackenzie Whalen      Norwin                                  26:53.1  8:40/M        
   27     22   1584  Grace Joy             Greensburg Salem                        26:54.5  8:41/M        
   28     23   1618  Hannah Schmidt        Hempfield                               27:49.4  8:58/M        
   29  (< 5)   1520  Mia Rossi             Franklin Regional                       27:52.1  8:59/M        
   30     24   1623  Mikaela Vento         Hempfield                               28:08.2  9:05/M        
   31  (&gt 7)   1715  Courtney Smith        Norwin                                  28:10.8  9:05/M        
   32  (&gt 7)   1616  Dana Polahar          Hempfield                               28:22.4  9:09/M        
   33     25   1675  Molleigh Henderson    Ligonier Valley                         28:37.9  9:14/M        
   34     26   1797  Talia Manetta         Yough                                   28:46.6  9:17/M        
   35     27   1806  Emma Worley           Yough                                   28:48.4  9:17/M        
   36  (&gt 7)   1701  Mackenzie Hutchison   Norwin                                  28:56.4  9:20/M        
   37     28   1676  Brooke Hughes         Ligonier Valley                         29:33.7  9:32/M        
   38  (&gt 7)   1619  Madison Scozio        Hempfield                               29:35.4  9:33/M        
   39  (&gt 7)   1610  Julia Davis           Hempfield                               30:09.4  9:44/M        
   40     29   1677  Emma Jackman          Ligonier Valley                         30:17.6  9:46/M        
   41     30   1681  Noelle Puvak          Ligonier Valley                         30:52.5  9:57/M        
   42  (&gt 7)   1698  Chelsey Gasparovic    Norwin                                  31:22.1 10:07/M        
   43     31   1592  Isabella Telford      Greensburg Salem                        31:41.9 10:13/M        
   44     32   1794  Dakota Cochran        Yough                                   31:52.6 10:17/M        
   45  (&gt 7)   1714  Kailey Sipe           Norwin                                  32:20.0 10:26/M        
   46  (< 5)   1760  Madison Simmons       Penn Trafford                           32:20.3 10:26/M        
   47  (&gt 7)   1611  Samantha Hall         Hempfield                               32:48.9 10:35/M        
   48  (< 5)   1759  Kate Schmidt          Penn Trafford                           32:49.6 10:35/M        
   49     33   1796  Taylor Etze           Yough                                   34:06.2 11:00/M        
   50     34   1801  Elizabeth Pecora      Yough                                   34:07.2 11:00/M        
   51     35   1683  Grace Sedewar         Ligonier Valley                         34:22.9 11:05/M        
   52     36   1799  Madison Nuttall       Yough                                   34:43.2 11:12/M