2014 TagAlong Trail Run - 5K

Age Group Results

April 13, 2014


Email results inquiries to: shawn@gtraces.com Good Times Event Services

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Holly Duncan 9546 27 7   24:22.5 24:27.1 7:52/M
2 Brooke Covert 9525 13 11 1:47.1 26:09.6 26:12.8 8:26/M
3 Jennifer Jones 7993 35 15 2:50.5 27:13.0 27:30.5 8:47/M
 

Female 12 and under

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Riley McKissick 9606 12 50   39:27.5 39:32.6 12:44/M
2 Kathleen Osborne 9620 8 60 4:20.9 43:48.4 43:53.4 14:08/M
3 Morgan Williams 9672 10 61 4:59.2 44:26.7 44:33.2 14:20/M
4 Megan Wright 7835 11 85 14:58.0 54:25.5 54:29.4 17:33/M
5 Kati Thornburg 9655 12 86 15:01.5 54:29.0 54:36.5 17:35/M
6 Zoe Whitehead 9665 10 87 15:02.7 54:30.2 54:36.4 17:35/M
7 Braelyn Gastineau 9559 9 97 17:03.4 56:30.9 56:46.5 18:14/M
8 Hannah Jordan Miller 7996 12 101 18:03.9 57:31.4 58:01.9 18:33/M
9 Miah Patterson 9623 12 105 18:19.4 57:46.9 58:02.7 18:38/M
10 McKenna Henday 9580 8 111 24:51.1 1:04:18.6 1:04:24.1 20:45/M
11 Leah Osborne 9621 10 112 24:54.1 1:04:21.6 1:04:27.3 20:45/M
12 Amanda Haney 9571 12 115 33:44.8 1:13:12.3 1:13:15.6 23:37/M
DQ Brooklyn Hummel 7972 10 DQ   --- --- 12:27/M
 

Female 13 to 15

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sydney Conn 9524 13 23   29:57.5 30:03.3 9:40/M
2 Abby Willeford 9667 13 35 2:54.1 32:51.7 32:55.3 10:36/M
3 Abigail Crowder 7859 13 45 6:47.8 36:45.3 36:55.3 11:51/M
4 Carly Hoffman 9582 13 57 11:42.5 41:40.1 41:45.3 13:26/M
5 Alexis Lemon 9596 14 79 22:33.4 52:31.0 53:03.7 16:56/M
6 Sydney DeBord 9537 15 92 25:08.8 55:06.4 55:39.8 17:46/M
7 Cora Rode 7947 13 94 25:21.1 55:18.7 55:21.9 17:50/M
8 Bethany Sloniker 9643 14 104 27:46.9 57:44.4 57:44.4 18:37/M
9 Rhyanne Davis 9535 14 109 29:50.4 59:47.9 1:00:13.4 19:17/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amanda Hayes 7987 29 22   29:44.4 29:55.3 9:35/M
2 Emily Schaeffer 9634 29 28 1:32.1 31:16.6 31:23.8 10:05/M
3 Ashley Donathan 9540 28 32 2:52.1 32:36.6 32:59.8 10:31/M
4 Emily Pritchett 9626 23 40 5:19.3 35:03.7 35:31.2 11:18/M
5 Nichole Linebaugh 7990 27 48 9:17.2 39:01.7 39:13.6 12:35/M
6 Liz King 9592 26 67 17:40.7 47:25.2 47:41.9 15:18/M
7 Lori Linebaugh 7989 27 69 18:07.1 47:51.5 48:07.2 15:26/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emily Taylor 9650 36 29   31:19.5 31:41.1 10:06/M
2 Annie Timmerman 9657 33 30 0:01.3 31:20.8 31:42.4 10:06/M
3 Michelle Abernathy 9505 34 37 2:35.1 33:54.7 34:04.6 10:56/M
4 Paulette Hummel 7983 34 41 4:13.5 35:33.0 35:54.6 11:28/M
5 Treva Hindsley 7860 34 47 7:27.1 38:46.7 38:57.1 12:30/M
6 Jodi Goodhew 9564 37 55 9:13.0 40:32.6 40:50.7 13:05/M
7 Karrie Osborne 9619 35 59 12:25.1 43:44.7 43:53.6 14:06/M
8 Glory Melton 9607 31 78 21:03.6 52:23.2 52:37.6 16:54/M
9 nikki tam 9648 33 88 23:27.1 54:46.7 55:06.4 17:40/M
10 Anna Shepherd 9637 32 95 24:55.1 56:14.6 56:35.6 18:08/M
11 Brandi Gastineau 9560 34 98 25:26.4 56:45.9 57:02.4 18:18/M
12 Melisa Patterson 9622 34 99 25:53.4 57:13.0 57:13.0 18:27/M
13 Gwen Donnelly 9544 34 100 26:09.4 57:28.9 57:44.2 18:32/M
14 Molly Miller 9609 30 102 26:12.1 57:31.7 58:02.7 18:33/M
15 Kristen Sanders 9632 31 107 27:04.0 58:23.6 58:40.1 18:50/M
16 Jamie Handy 9569 36 113 40:32.7 1:11:52.3 1:12:16.1 23:11/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Krista Haney 9572 42 43   36:05.4 36:14.9 11:38/M
2 Doreen Culy 9533 47 51 3:42.5 39:47.9 40:12.6 12:50/M
3 Elizabeth Helms 9577 46 66 11:02.1 47:07.6 47:34.4 15:12/M
4 Lisa Lemon 9597 42 74 13:49.4 49:54.9 50:27.1 16:06/M
5 Donnita Aigner-Cobb 9507 42 76 14:54.6 51:00.1 51:27.6 16:27/M
6 Janell Wagner 9662 41 82 17:37.5 53:43.0 54:09.3 17:20/M
7 Sherry Rowles 9630 44 84 17:44.6 53:50.1 54:12.7 17:22/M
8 Dawn Hoffman 9583 43 89 18:47.2 54:52.7 55:22.2 17:42/M
9 Tina Thornburg 9656 47 90 18:48.1 54:53.6 55:08.5 17:42/M
10 Sheila DeBord 9536 41 93 19:02.9 55:08.4 55:39.8 17:47/M
11 Cassie Greenwalt 9567 41 96 20:09.6 56:15.1 56:35.8 18:09/M
12 LISA MORFORD 9613 45 108 23:31.5 59:37.0 1:00:01.6 19:14/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eileen Cravens 9528 57 17   28:09.3 28:16.3 9:05/M
2 Tammy Lightner 9598 51 19 1:14.5 29:23.9 29:31.8 9:29/M
3 Debra Uhrick 9658 54 36 4:55.3 33:04.6 33:13.6 10:40/M
4 Diane Phillips 9625 53 52 11:40.1 39:49.5 40:06.7 12:51/M
5 Jennifer Wiist 7956 52 53 11:43.3 39:52.7 40:00.9 12:52/M
6 Shawna Hurley 7995 56 56 13:08.0 41:17.4 41:38.1 13:19/M
7 Trena Frazier 7988 52 62 17:36.4 45:45.8 46:05.9 14:45/M
8 Krista Kiser 9594 57 65 18:30.4 46:39.8 47:03.8 15:03/M
9 Linda Dodd 9539 56 72 19:56.0 48:05.4 48:22.9 15:31/M
10 Sally Schildmeier 9636 51 80 24:31.8 52:41.1 53:07.4 17:00/M
11 Cyndy Schockney 7991 58 81 25:03.3 53:12.6 53:29.5 17:10/M
12 Theresa Miller 9610 53 103 29:22.6 57:32.0 58:02.4 18:34/M
13 Carolyn Cox 9527 58 110 32:56.2 1:01:05.6 1:01:19.6 19:42/M
 

Female 60 and over

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ruth Zicht 9674 63 68   47:28.7 47:45.2 15:19/M
2 Becky Atkinson 9511 64 75 2:49.3 50:18.0 50:46.2 16:14/M
3 Rheta Kaufman 9590 62 114 24:24.3 1:11:53.0 1:12:16.5 23:11/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Camden Abernathy 9503 13 1   21:53.1 21:59.3 7:04/M
2 Kainan Short 7894 39 2 0:11.6 22:04.7 22:10.5 7:07/M
3 Chet Paskiewicz 7923 55 3 0:31.1 22:24.2 22:29.6 7:14/M
 

Male 12 and under

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ross Culy 9534 12 9   25:14.7 25:20.9 8:08/M
2 Ben Bosken 7908 12 27 5:53.3 31:08.0 31:13.6 10:03/M
3 Trenton Sanders 9633 11 38 9:03.5 34:18.2 34:24.4 11:04/M
4 Mikal Melton 9608 12 39 9:21.5 34:36.3 34:41.9 11:10/M
5 Jacob Goodhew 9563 12 44 11:08.2 36:22.9 36:29.3 11:44/M
6 Grant Wagner 9661 12 58 18:03.4 43:18.1 43:25.0 13:58/M
7 Dylan Sanders 9631 10 106 33:08.5 58:23.2 58:40.7 18:50/M
 

Male 13 to 15

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Justin Willis 7984 13 33   32:40.2 32:51.1 10:32/M
2 Garrett Wagenr 9660 13 34 0:02.9 32:43.2 32:52.9 10:33/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cody Donathan 9541 29 18   29:17.4 29:41.1 9:27/M
2 Sean FitzSimons 9552 25 21 0:12.7 29:30.1 29:35.4 9:31/M
3 Kevin Shook 9640 28 24 0:47.5 30:04.9 30:14.8 9:42/M
4 Eric Spencer 9646 24 31 2:39.5 31:56.9 32:23.6 10:18/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jason Duncan 9547 37 5   24:14.2 24:18.7 7:49/M
2 Zak Hurley 7986 31 14 2:57.2 27:11.5 27:20.1 8:46/M
3 Kyle Abernathy 9504 33 16 3:26.6 27:40.9 27:49.1 8:55/M
4 Chad Donnelly 9543 38 46 13:21.6 37:35.9 37:51.5 12:07/M
5 Shane Shepherd 9638 31 63 21:48.5 46:02.8 46:23.3 14:51/M
6 Carl Hoffman 9581 39 91 30:39.4 54:53.7 55:22.7 17:42/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Valentin Lopez 7985 41 4   23:17.8 23:25.5 7:31/M
2 Jeff Uhrick 9659 41 6 0:56.5 24:14.3 24:18.6 7:49/M
3 Steve Dunica 9551 43 8 1:07.1 24:25.0 24:32.1 7:53/M
4 ROBERT MORFORD 9614 41 10 2:31.1 25:49.0 25:52.5 8:20/M
5 JODAY AUKER 9512 42 26 7:08.6 30:26.5 30:42.9 9:49/M
6 Dave McGill 9605 48 42 12:37.3 35:55.2 36:12.1 11:35/M
7 Joe Goodhew 9565 46 54 17:13.5 40:31.4 40:50.3 13:04/M
8 Chris Culy 9532 49 70 24:47.1 48:05.0 48:31.9 15:31/M
9 David Osborne 9618 47 77 28:02.1 51:19.9 51:27.8 16:33/M
10 Jesse Rowles 9629 44 83 30:30.7 53:48.5 54:11.9 17:21/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cesar Castanecla 7992 53 13   27:04.4 27:12.1 8:44/M
2 Allen Spring 7914 52 20 2:25.2 29:29.6 29:37.4 9:31/M
3 Dan Hurley 7994 56 25 3:19.1 30:23.6 30:41.9 9:48/M
4 Kevin Keller 9591 57 49 12:02.5 39:06.9 39:35.4 12:37/M
5 Dale Dodd 9538 57 71 21:00.8 48:05.2 48:22.9 15:31/M
6 Mark Schildmeier 9635 52 73 21:04.7 48:09.2 48:34.7 15:32/M
 

Male 60 and over

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dana Reihman 9627 60 12   26:55.6 27:02.8 8:41/M
2 Gary Kiser 9593 66 64 19:43.3 46:39.0 47:04.2 15:03/M