PIAA District VI Championships
October 27, 2018
Results By Gingerbread Man Running Co. Gingerbread Man Running Co.
Overall Finish List - Boys
Junior Varsity
Single A
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 371 Isaac Ryer Marion Center Area 21:01.0 6:47/M 11
2 2 370 Jacob Neihenke Marion Center Area 21:36.9 6:58/M 9
3 3 372 Josh West Marion Center Area 21:37.5 6:58/M 10
4 4 368 Jacob Hubbert Marion Center Area 21:50.4 7:03/M 10
5 5 367 Eric Gaston Marion Center Area 21:53.8 7:04/M 10
6 6 369 Daniel Neal Marion Center Area 22:23.9 7:13/M 9
7 7 366 Kaleb Farmery Marion Center Area 22:53.3 7:23/M 11
8 (< 5) 248 Gary Keith Glendale Jr./Sr. High School 24:02.1 7:45/M 10
9 (< 5) 95 Mike Killinger Bellwood Antis 26:17.8 8:29/M 9
10 (< 5) 250 Samuel Yarger Glendale Jr./Sr. High School 26:41.5 8:36/M 10
11 (< 5) 690 Ethan Kish United 27:09.7 8:45/M 9
12 (< 5) 96 John Sloey Bellwood Antis 28:47.9 9:17/M 10
13 (< 5) 535 Kadan Shirk Saint Joseph's Catholic Academy 29:45.6 9:36/M 10
Overall Finish List - Boys
Junior Varsity
Double A
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 181 Toby Cree Central Cambria 19:10.9 6:11/M 10
2 2 176 Corey Roberts Central Cambria 19:13.0 6:12/M 10
3 3 186 Duncan Lambie Central Cambria 19:34.3 6:19/M 12
4 4 191 Evan Thomas Central Cambria 19:35.9 6:19/M 10
5 5 189 Jack Soyka Central Cambria 20:13.0 6:31/M 9
6 6 182 Brandon Dick Central Cambria 20:17.9 6:33/M 10
7 7 185 Ben Grata Central Cambria 20:20.6 6:34/M 9
8 (> 7) 180 Zach Brandis Central Cambria 20:31.6 6:37/M 11
9 (< 5) 307 Yadiel Nieves-Aguirre Juniata 20:53.8 6:44/M 10
10 (< 5) 304 Micah Fausey Juniata 20:55.0 6:45/M 9
11 (> 7) 190 Thomas Swope Central Cambria 21:29.1 6:56/M 11
12 8 553 Nathan Hainzer Somerset Area 21:29.9 6:56/M 12
13 9 236 Michael Vasbinder Forest Hills 21:37.9 6:58/M 11
14 10 435 Paul Mullen Penn Cambria 21:41.3 7:00/M 12
15 11 432 Josh Krise Penn Cambria 21:44.2 7:01/M 12
16 12 430 Zach Buck Penn Cambria 22:06.0 7:08/M 12
17 13 558 Eli Olson Somerset Area 22:09.5 7:09/M 9
18 14 77 Hunter Lucas Bellefonte Area 22:11.8 7:09/M 9
19 15 79 Daryel Stickles Bellefonte Area 22:12.9 7:10/M 10
20 16 232 Jacob Miller Forest Hills 22:14.6 7:10/M 9
21 17 230 Thomas Hockensmith Forest Hills 22:15.0 7:11/M 11
22 18 433 Josh Lee Penn Cambria 22:21.2 7:13/M 11
23 19 561 Jack Strope Somerset Area 22:49.9 7:22/M 11
24 20 235 Michael Travato Forest Hills 22:57.1 7:24/M 12
25 21 436 Reed Niebauer Penn Cambria 23:14.0 7:30/M 10
26 22 554 RJ James Somerset Area 23:19.0 7:31/M 9
27 (< 5) 345 Klaidon Druy Ligonier Valley 23:21.5 7:32/M 10
28 23 78 Daniel Mussett Bellefonte Area 23:33.1 7:36/M 9
29 24 438 Chase Proudfit Penn Cambria 23:38.5 7:37/M 12
30 25 431 Donovan Cornell Penn Cambria 23:40.1 7:38/M 9
31 (< 5) 671 Ashton Sipes Tyrone Area 23:44.9 7:39/M 10
32 26 76 Matthew Connelly Bellefonte Area 24:02.5 7:45/M 10
33 27 75 Colton Clark Bellefonte Area 24:07.7 7:47/M 11
34 28 233 Ethan Shilcosky Forest Hills 24:11.7 7:48/M 9
35 29 559 Ben Raygor Somerset Area 24:14.1 7:49/M 11
36 (> 7) 439 Zach Smythmyer Penn Cambria 24:17.6 7:50/M 10
37 30 231 Shane Katrancha Forest Hills 24:18.9 7:50/M 10
38 (> 7) 434 Elijah Livai Penn Cambria 24:20.8 7:51/M 10
39 (< 5) 670 Andrew Savino Tyrone Area 24:24.9 7:52/M 10
40 (< 5) 308 Noah Sheaffer Juniata 24:48.1 8:00/M 9
41 31 229 Ian Botteicher Forest Hills 24:53.7 8:02/M 9
42 (< 5) 349 Mason Seftas Ligonier Valley 25:17.1 8:09/M 10
43 32 557 Tony Mills Somerset Area 25:18.2 8:10/M 10
44 (< 5) 383 Chris Ritchey Martinsburg Central High School 25:35.2 8:15/M 11
45 (< 5) 346 Goran Ferlan Ligonier Valley 25:43.9 8:18/M 12
46 (< 5) 672 Nathan Yon Tyrone Area 26:23.1 8:31/M 10
47 (< 5) 381 Michael James Martinsburg Central High School 26:52.7 8:40/M 10
48 (< 5) 347 Nick Jablonski Ligonier Valley 27:05.3 8:44/M 12
49 (< 5) 305 Kaleb Louder Juniata 27:06.4 8:45/M 9
50 (> 7) 437 Josh Platt Penn Cambria 28:27.3 9:11/M 9
Overall Finish List - Boys
Junior Varsity
Triple A
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 627 David Gluckman State College Area High School 18:27.5 5:57/M 11
2 2 631 Troy Heatwole State College Area High School 18:29.9 5:58/M 12
3 3 615 John Brownstead State College Area High School 18:33.6 5:59/M 9
4 4 612 Marc Allerheilligen State College Area High School 18:35.4 6:00/M 12
5 5 652 Bryant Stangel State College Area High School 18:51.0 6:05/M 11
6 6 20 Jack Hatch Altoona Area 19:05.7 6:09/M 10
7 7 617 Hayden Davidson State College Area High School 19:20.6 6:14/M 12
8 8 644 Zach Nussbaum State College Area High School 19:30.5 6:17/M 12
9 9 30 Braeden Ferguson Altoona Area 19:30.8 6:17/M 9
10 10 26 George Boutiller Altoona Area 19:57.5 6:26/M 9
11 11 414 Christopher Royer Mifflin County High School 20:00.1 6:27/M 9
12 (> 7) 619 Evan Degleris State College Area High School 20:00.7 6:27/M 11
13 12 28 Liam Clyma Altoona Area 20:00.8 6:27/M 11
14 (> 7) 641 Jacob Messner State College Area High School 20:02.9 6:28/M 10
15 13 24 Mitchell Bianconi Altoona Area 20:04.7 6:28/M 9
16 14 35 Isaac Kratzer Altoona Area 20:05.8 6:29/M 9
17 (> 7) 623 Charles Endres State College Area High School 20:09.5 6:30/M 9
18 15 413 Mason Laudermilch Mifflin County High School 20:12.3 6:31/M 11
19 (> 7) 642 Ethan Morningstar State College Area High School 20:16.8 6:32/M 9
20 16 34 Brendan Knott Altoona Area 20:25.7 6:35/M 9
21 17 412 Dylan Kurtz Mifflin County High School 20:27.6 6:36/M 10
22 (> 7) 39 Gage Reid Altoona Area 20:32.6 6:37/M 12
23 18 410 Clayton Hetrick Mifflin County High School 20:41.2 6:40/M 11
24 19 269 Adam Diflaviano Holidaysburg Area 20:42.5 6:41/M 10
25 (> 7) 29 Cooper D'Angelo Altoona Area 20:45.0 6:42/M 12
26 (> 7) 626 Conner Gardner State College Area High School 20:52.0 6:44/M 11
27 (> 7) 650 Elliot Sheehan State College Area High School 20:57.0 6:45/M 11
28 (> 7) 621 Quincy Dillard State College Area High School 20:57.3 6:45/M 9
29 (> 7) 38 Marcus Osmolinski Altoona Area 21:07.2 6:49/M 11
30 (> 7) 640 Matt Maguire State College Area High School 21:07.8 6:49/M 10
31 (> 7) 37 Jason Miller Altoona Area 21:18.2 6:52/M 10
32 (> 7) 649 Ethan Rowland State College Area High School 21:23.1 6:54/M 11
33 20 279 Gage Paul Holidaysburg Area 21:26.4 6:55/M 12
34 (> 7) 27 Andrew Carini Altoona Area 21:28.1 6:55/M 10
35 (> 7) 639 Sam Lutz State College Area High School 21:39.4 6:59/M 9
36 (> 7) 616 Nicholas Cole State College Area High School 21:39.9 6:59/M 11
37 (> 7) 614 Roi Bowser State College Area High School 21:40.6 6:59/M 11
38 (> 7) 628 Ashwin Godura State College Area High School 21:47.1 7:02/M 11
39 21 270 Adam Elder Holidaysburg Area 21:48.6 7:02/M 11
40 22 274 Ethan Hansen Holidaysburg Area 21:49.9 7:02/M 10
41 (> 7) 25 Hunter Bonsell Altoona Area 21:52.1 7:03/M 10
42 (> 7) 645 Zack Packard State College Area High School 22:04.3 7:07/M 12
43 (> 7) 636 Jonathan Kondratyev State College Area High School 22:27.3 7:15/M 10
44 (> 7) 36 Nick Leberfinger Altoona Area 22:41.5 7:19/M 10
45 (> 7) 624 Declan Flanagan State College Area High School 22:45.7 7:20/M 11
46 23 415 Josiah Yearick Mifflin County High School 22:56.5 7:24/M 10
47 (> 7) 648 Sean Rohan State College Area High School 23:00.1 7:25/M 11
48 (> 7) 622 Ben Dworsky State College Area High School 23:03.3 7:26/M 11
49 24 275 Mitchell Hemminger Holidaysburg Area 23:52.3 7:42/M 9
50 25 277 Mason Lowey Holidaysburg Area 24:03.4 7:45/M 9
51 (> 7) 33 Carson Ikner Altoona Area 24:15.5 7:49/M 10
52 (> 7) 647 Sam Robey State College Area High School 24:23.3 7:52/M 9
53 26 278 Tyler Mallad Holidaysburg Area 24:35.9 7:56/M 12
54 (> 7) 280 Shreemuth Pericherla Holidaysburg Area 24:36.0 7:56/M 9
55 (> 7) 281 Xavier Sibold Holidaysburg Area 24:46.8 7:59/M 9
56 (> 7) 625 Daniel Gardiner State College Area High School 24:49.1 8:00/M 9
57 (> 7) 651 Hunter Smith State College Area High School 25:01.1 8:04/M 9
58 (> 7) 284 Nolen Tyndall Holidaysburg Area 25:30.7 8:14/M 9
59 (> 7) 629 Tristan Grassmyer State College Area High School 25:56.5 8:22/M 11
60 (> 7) 273 Brady Flynn Holidaysburg Area 26:19.4 8:29/M 9
61 (> 7) 271 Daniel Evans Holidaysburg Area 26:58.3 8:42/M 11
62 27 411 Aaron Humarang Mifflin County High School 28:18.2 9:08/M 10
63 (> 7) 620 James Delong State College Area High School 31:00.0 10:00/M 12
Team Summary Report - Boys
Junior Varsity
Single A
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Marion Center Area 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Top 5 Times: 1:47:59.8
Inc. Bellwood Antis 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Glendale Jr./Sr. High School 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Saint Joseph's Catholic Academy 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. United 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Team Summary Report - Boys
Junior Varsity
Double A
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Central Cambria 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Top 5 Times: 1:37:47.3
2 Penn Cambria 72 10 11 12 18 21 24 25
Top 5 Times: 1:51:06.8
3 Forest Hills 90 9 16 17 20 28 30 31
Top 5 Times: 1:53:16.6
4 Somerset Area 91 8 13 19 22 29 32
Top 5 Times: 1:54:02.6
5 Bellefonte Area 105 14 15 23 26 27
Top 5 Times: 1:56:08.1
Inc. Juniata 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Ligonier Valley 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Martinsburg Central High School 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Tyrone Area 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Team Summary Report - Boys
Junior Varsity
Triple A
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 State College Area High School 15 1 2 3 4 5 7 8
Top 5 Times: 1:32:57.6
2 Altoona Area 50 6 9 10 12 13 14 16
Top 5 Times: 1:38:39.7
3 Mifflin County High School 84 11 15 17 18 23 27
Top 5 Times: 1:44:17.9
4 Holidaysburg Area 106 19 20 21 22 24 25 26
Top 5 Times: 1:49:39.9
Detail Team Results - Boys
Junior Varsity
Single A
Marion Center Area Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 15 Team Score (times): 1:47:59.8 Average Time: 21:35.9
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 371 Isaac Ryer 11 1 1 21:01.0 21:01.0 2:33.4
2 370 Jacob Neihenke 9 2 3 21:36.9 42:37.9 3:09.3
3 372 Josh West 10 3 6 21:37.5 1:04:15.4 3:09.9
4 368 Jacob Hubbert 10 4 10 21:50.4 1:26:05.9 3:22.8
5 367 Eric Gaston 10 5 15 21:53.8 1:47:59.8 3:26.2
6 369 Daniel Neal 9 6 21 22:23.9 2:10:23.7 3:56.3
7 366 Kaleb Farmery 11 7 28 22:53.3 2:33:17.0 4:25.7
Bellwood Antis Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 95 Mike Killinger 9 Less Than 5 26:17.8 26:17.8 7:50.2
2 96 John Sloey 10 Less Than 5 28:47.9 55:05.7 10:20.4
Glendale Jr./Sr. High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 248 Gary Keith 10 Less Than 5 24:02.1 24:02.1 5:34.5
2 250 Samuel Yarger 10 Less Than 5 26:41.5 50:43.6 8:13.9
Saint Joseph's Catholic Academy Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 535 Kadan Shirk 10 Less Than 5 29:45.6 29:45.6 11:18.0
United Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 690 Ethan Kish 9 Less Than 5 27:09.7 27:09.7 8:42.1
Detail Team Results - Boys
Junior Varsity
Double A
Central Cambria Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 15 Team Score (times): 1:37:47.3 Average Time: 19:33.4
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 181 Toby Cree 10 1 1 19:10.9 19:10.9 0:43.3
2 176 Corey Roberts 10 2 3 19:13.0 38:23.9 0:45.4
3 186 Duncan Lambie 12 3 6 19:34.3 57:58.3 1:06.7
4 191 Evan Thomas 10 4 10 19:35.9 1:17:34.2 1:08.3
5 189 Jack Soyka 9 5 15 20:13.0 1:37:47.3 1:45.4
6 182 Brandon Dick 10 6 21 20:17.9 1:58:05.3 1:50.3
7 185 Ben Grata 9 7 28 20:20.6 2:18:25.9 1:53.0
8 180 Zach Brandis 11 More Than 7 20:31.6 2:38:57.5 2:04.0
9 190 Thomas Swope 11 More Than 7 21:29.1 3:00:26.7 3:01.5
Penn Cambria Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 72 Team Score (times): 1:51:06.8 Average Time: 22:13.3
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 435 Paul Mullen 12 10 10 21:41.3 21:41.3 3:13.7
2 432 Josh Krise 12 11 21 21:44.2 43:25.5 3:16.6
3 430 Zach Buck 12 12 33 22:06.0 1:05:31.5 3:38.4
4 433 Josh Lee 11 18 51 22:21.2 1:27:52.8 3:53.6
5 436 Reed Niebauer 10 21 72 23:14.0 1:51:06.8 4:46.4
6 438 Chase Proudfit 12 24 96 23:38.5 2:14:45.4 5:10.9
7 431 Donovan Cornell 9 25 121 23:40.1 2:38:25.5 5:12.5
8 439 Zach Smythmyer 10 More Than 7 24:17.6 3:02:43.1 5:50.0
9 434 Elijah Livai 10 More Than 7 24:20.8 3:27:03.9 5:53.2
10 437 Josh Platt 9 More Than 7 28:27.3 3:55:31.3 9:59.7
Forest Hills Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 90 Team Score (times): 1:53:16.6 Average Time: 22:39.3
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 236 Michael Vasbinder 11 9 9 21:37.9 21:37.9 3:10.3
2 232 Jacob Miller 9 16 25 22:14.6 43:52.6 3:47.0
3 230 Thomas Hockensmith 11 17 42 22:15.0 1:06:07.7 3:47.4
4 235 Michael Travato 12 20 62 22:57.1 1:29:04.8 4:29.5
5 233 Ethan Shilcosky 9 28 90 24:11.7 1:53:16.6 5:44.1
6 231 Shane Katrancha 10 30 120 24:18.9 2:17:35.5 5:51.3
7 229 Ian Botteicher 9 31 151 24:53.7 2:42:29.3 6:26.1
Somerset Area Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 91 Team Score (times): 1:54:02.6 Average Time: 22:48.5
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 553 Nathan Hainzer 12 8 8 21:29.9 21:29.9 3:02.3
2 558 Eli Olson 9 13 21 22:09.5 43:39.4 3:41.9
3 561 Jack Strope 11 19 40 22:49.9 1:06:29.4 4:22.4
4 554 RJ James 9 22 62 23:19.0 1:29:48.4 4:51.4
5 559 Ben Raygor 11 29 91 24:14.1 1:54:02.6 5:46.5
6 557 Tony Mills 10 32 123 25:18.2 2:19:20.8 6:50.6
Bellefonte Area Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 105 Team Score (times): 1:56:08.1 Average Time: 23:13.6
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 77 Hunter Lucas 9 14 14 22:11.8 22:11.8 3:44.2
2 79 Daryel Stickles 10 15 29 22:12.9 44:24.7 3:45.3
3 78 Daniel Mussett 9 23 52 23:33.1 1:07:57.8 5:05.5
4 76 Matthew Connelly 10 26 78 24:02.5 1:32:00.4 5:34.9
5 75 Colton Clark 11 27 105 24:07.7 1:56:08.1 5:40.1
Juniata Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 307 Yadiel Nieves-Aguirre 10 Less Than 5 20:53.8 20:53.8 2:26.3
2 304 Micah Fausey 9 Less Than 5 20:55.0 41:48.9 2:27.4
3 308 Noah Sheaffer 9 Less Than 5 24:48.1 1:06:37.0 6:20.5
4 305 Kaleb Louder 9 Less Than 5 27:06.4 1:33:43.5 8:38.8
Ligonier Valley Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 345 Klaidon Druy 10 Less Than 5 23:21.5 23:21.5 4:54.0
2 349 Mason Seftas 10 Less Than 5 25:17.1 48:38.7 6:49.5
3 346 Goran Ferlan 12 Less Than 5 25:43.9 1:14:22.6 7:16.3
4 347 Nick Jablonski 12 Less Than 5 27:05.3 1:41:27.9 8:37.7
Martinsburg Central High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 383 Chris Ritchey 11 Less Than 5 25:35.2 25:35.2 7:07.6
2 381 Michael James 10 Less Than 5 26:52.7 52:28.0 8:25.1
Tyrone Area Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 671 Ashton Sipes 10 Less Than 5 23:44.9 23:44.9 5:17.3
2 670 Andrew Savino 10 Less Than 5 24:24.9 48:09.9 5:57.4
3 672 Nathan Yon 10 Less Than 5 26:23.1 1:14:33.1 7:55.5
Detail Team Results - Boys
Junior Varsity
Triple A
State College Area High School Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 15 Team Score (times): 1:32:57.6 Average Time: 18:35.5
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 627 David Gluckman 11 1 1 18:27.5 18:27.5 0:00.0
2 631 Troy Heatwole 12 2 3 18:29.9 36:57.5 0:02.3
3 615 John Brownstead 9 3 6 18:33.6 55:31.1 0:06.0
4 612 Marc Allerheilligen 12 4 10 18:35.4 1:14:06.6 0:07.8
5 652 Bryant Stangel 11 5 15 18:51.0 1:32:57.6 0:23.4
6 617 Hayden Davidson 12 7 22 19:20.6 1:52:18.3 0:53.1
7 644 Zach Nussbaum 12 8 30 19:30.5 2:11:48.8 1:02.9
8 619 Evan Degleris 11 More Than 7 20:00.7 2:31:49.6 1:33.2
9 641 Jacob Messner 10 More Than 7 20:02.9 2:51:52.6 1:35.4
10 623 Charles Endres 9 More Than 7 20:09.5 3:12:02.1 1:41.9
11 642 Ethan Morningstar 9 More Than 7 20:16.8 3:32:19.0 1:49.2
12 626 Conner Gardner 11 More Than 7 20:52.0 3:53:11.0 2:24.4
13 650 Elliot Sheehan 11 More Than 7 20:57.0 4:14:08.1 2:29.4
14 621 Quincy Dillard 9 More Than 7 20:57.3 4:35:05.4 2:29.7
15 640 Matt Maguire 10 More Than 7 21:07.8 4:56:13.3 2:40.2
16 649 Ethan Rowland 11 More Than 7 21:23.1 5:17:36.4 2:55.5
17 639 Sam Lutz 9 More Than 7 21:39.4 5:39:15.9 3:11.9
18 616 Nicholas Cole 11 More Than 7 21:39.9 6:00:55.8 3:12.3
19 614 Roi Bowser 11 More Than 7 21:40.6 6:22:36.4 3:13.0
20 628 Ashwin Godura 11 More Than 7 21:47.1 6:44:23.5 3:19.5
21 645 Zack Packard 12 More Than 7 22:04.3 7:06:27.8 3:36.7
22 636 Jonathan Kondratyev 10 More Than 7 22:27.3 7:28:55.2 3:59.7
23 624 Declan Flanagan 11 More Than 7 22:45.7 7:51:40.9 4:18.1
24 648 Sean Rohan 11 More Than 7 23:00.1 8:14:41.0 4:32.5
25 622 Ben Dworsky 11 More Than 7 23:03.3 8:37:44.4 4:35.7
26 647 Sam Robey 9 More Than 7 24:23.3 9:02:07.7 5:55.7
27 625 Daniel Gardiner 9 More Than 7 24:49.1 9:26:56.9 6:21.5
28 651 Hunter Smith 9 More Than 7 25:01.1 9:51:58.0 6:33.5
29 629 Tristan Grassmyer 11 More Than 7 25:56.5 10:17:54.5 7:28.9
30 620 James Delong 12 More Than 7 31:00.0 10:48:54.5 12:32.4
Altoona Area Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 50 Team Score (times): 1:38:39.7 Average Time: 19:43.9
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 20 Jack Hatch 10 6 6 19:05.7 19:05.7 0:38.1
2 30 Braeden Ferguson 9 9 15 19:30.8 38:36.6 1:03.2
3 26 George Boutiller 9 10 25 19:57.5 58:34.1 1:29.9
4 28 Liam Clyma 11 12 37 20:00.8 1:18:34.9 1:33.2
5 24 Mitchell Bianconi 9 13 50 20:04.7 1:38:39.7 1:37.1
6 35 Isaac Kratzer 9 14 64 20:05.8 1:58:45.5 1:38.2
7 34 Brendan Knott 9 16 80 20:25.7 2:19:11.2 1:58.1
8 39 Gage Reid 12 More Than 7 20:32.6 2:39:43.8 2:05.0
9 29 Cooper D'Angelo 12 More Than 7 20:45.0 3:00:28.8 2:17.4
10 38 Marcus Osmolinski 11 More Than 7 21:07.2 3:21:36.1 2:39.6
11 37 Jason Miller 10 More Than 7 21:18.2 3:42:54.3 2:50.6
12 27 Andrew Carini 10 More Than 7 21:28.1 4:04:22.5 3:00.6
13 25 Hunter Bonsell 10 More Than 7 21:52.1 4:26:14.6 3:24.5
14 36 Nick Leberfinger 10 More Than 7 22:41.5 4:48:56.2 4:13.9
15 33 Carson Ikner 10 More Than 7 24:15.5 5:13:11.7 5:47.9
Mifflin County High School Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 84 Team Score (times): 1:44:17.9 Average Time: 20:51.5
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 414 Christopher Royer 9 11 11 20:00.1 20:00.1 1:32.5
2 413 Mason Laudermilch 11 15 26 20:12.3 40:12.5 1:44.7
3 412 Dylan Kurtz 10 17 43 20:27.6 1:00:40.1 2:00.0
4 410 Clayton Hetrick 11 18 61 20:41.2 1:21:21.4 2:13.6
5 415 Josiah Yearick 10 23 84 22:56.5 1:44:17.9 4:28.9
6 411 Aaron Humarang 10 27 111 28:18.2 2:12:36.1 9:50.6
Holidaysburg Area Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 106 Team Score (times): 1:49:39.9 Average Time: 21:55.9
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 269 Adam Diflaviano 10 19 19 20:42.5 20:42.5 2:14.9
2 279 Gage Paul 12 20 39 21:26.4 42:08.9 2:58.8
3 270 Adam Elder 11 21 60 21:48.6 1:03:57.5 3:21.0
4 274 Ethan Hansen 10 22 82 21:49.9 1:25:47.5 3:22.3
5 275 Mitchell Hemminger 9 24 106 23:52.3 1:49:39.9 5:24.7
6 277 Mason Lowey 9 25 131 24:03.4 2:13:43.3 5:35.8
7 278 Tyler Mallad 12 26 157 24:35.9 2:38:19.3 6:08.4
8 280 Shreemuth Pericherla 9 More Than 7 24:36.0 3:02:55.3 6:08.4
9 281 Xavier Sibold 9 More Than 7 24:46.8 3:27:42.1 6:19.2
10 284 Nolen Tyndall 9 More Than 7 25:30.7 3:53:12.9 7:03.1
11 273 Brady Flynn 9 More Than 7 26:19.4 4:19:32.3 7:51.8
12 271 Daniel Evans 11 More Than 7 26:58.3 4:46:30.7 8:30.7
Overall Finish List - Girls
Junior Varsity
Single A
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 (< 5) 357 Charlotte Gardner Marion Center Area 23:16.8 7:30/M 9
2 (< 5) 681 Megan Joseph United 26:38.6 8:35/M 9
3 (< 5) 500 Jade Misko Purchase Line 28:57.2 9:20/M 9
4 (< 5) 499 Abigail Goss Purchase Line 30:11.4 9:44/M 9
5 (< 5) 316 Anna Kuntz Juniata Valley 30:24.2 9:48/M 9
6 (< 5) 317 Maelyn Payne Juniata Valley 31:26.0 10:08/M 10
7 (< 5) 88 Shayla Graham Bellwood Antis 31:40.6 10:13/M 12
8 (< 5) 498 Abbie Ewing Purchase Line 33:41.2 10:52/M 12
9 (< 5) 319 Lilly Yoder Juniata Valley 34:01.3 10:58/M 11
10 (< 5) 318 Bridget Simpson Juniata Valley 34:27.5 11:07/M 9
11 (< 5) 86 Cynthia Baldwin Bellwood Antis 38:16.7 12:21/M 11
Overall Finish List - Girls
Junior Varsity
Double A
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 164 Anna Dill Central Cambria 22:41.5 7:19/M 10
2 2 172 Marlo Soyka Central Cambria 23:02.4 7:26/M 8
3 3 171 Jenna Smith Central Cambria 23:05.4 7:27/M 10
4 4 161 Ella Anderson Central Cambria 23:16.6 7:30/M 9
5 (< 5) 221 Jill Montag Forest Hills 23:26.5 7:34/M 10
6 5 165 Reagan Hajjar Central Cambria 24:18.6 7:50/M 12
7 6 166 Karlee Heeney Central Cambria 24:35.2 7:56/M 9
8 7 168 Tina Hildebrand Central Cambria 24:47.4 8:00/M 11
9 (< 5) 218 Rosalie DiPaola Forest Hills 24:55.3 8:02/M 11
10 (> 7) 163 Rebecca Cree Central Cambria 24:57.5 8:03/M 8
11 (< 5) 222 Taryn Varner Forest Hills 26:23.9 8:31/M 10
12 (> 7) 167 Laura Hienzeroth Central Cambria 27:04.3 8:44/M 9
13 (> 7) 162 Jules Casper Central Cambria 27:09.4 8:45/M 11
14 (< 5) 333 Molleigh Henderson Ligonier Valley 30:06.6 9:43/M 11
15 (< 5) 217 Bethany Conant Forest Hills 30:45.7 9:55/M 9
16 (< 5) 334 Emma Jackman Ligonier Valley 30:49.4 9:56/M 11
17 (< 5) 331 Laura Barr Ligonier Valley 31:23.2 10:07/M 10
18 (< 5) 421 Devlin Glenn Penn Cambria 35:35.0 11:29/M 12
19 (< 5) 422 McKenna Proudfit Penn Cambria 36:50.4 11:53/M 10
20 (< 5) 335 Halily Miller Ligonier Valley 39:31.8 12:45/M 9
Overall Finish List - Girls
Junior Varsity
Triple A
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 565 Clarre Porter State College Area High School 21:36.3 6:58/M 10
2 2 597 Emma Maras State College Area High School 21:47.5 7:02/M 12
3 3 589 Anna Kwasnica State College Area High School 22:11.4 7:09/M 12
4 4 574 Jodie Challis State College Area High School 22:26.1 7:14/M 11
5 5 587 Karsyn Kane State College Area High School 22:26.1 7:14/M 10
6 6 570 Madelyn Adams State College Area High School 22:51.9 7:22/M 11
7 7 588 Maryanne KnappenbergerState College Area High School 23:11.1 7:29/M 11
8 (> 7) 571 Camryn Bendik State College Area High School 23:14.9 7:30/M 12
9 (> 7) 590 Claudia Lagoa-Miguel State College Area High School 23:28.1 7:34/M 12
10 (> 7) 593 Maggie Leahey State College Area High School 24:52.5 8:01/M 10
11 (> 7) 601 Vivian Scott State College Area High School 25:12.0 8:08/M 10
12 (> 7) 575 Clare Connell State College Area High School 25:30.6 8:14/M 12
13 (> 7) 573 Maria Bressan State College Area High School 25:31.0 8:14/M 12
14 (> 7) 580 Molly Drass State College Area High School 25:34.0 8:15/M 11
15 8 395 Rachel King Mifflin County High School 25:38.3 8:16/M 10
16 (> 7) 596 Katharine Maguire State College Area High School 25:42.6 8:17/M 12
17 9 394 Aubrie Fike Mifflin County High School 26:01.4 8:24/M 9
18 10 10 Karenna Kauffman Altoona Area 26:43.0 8:37/M 10
19 (> 7) 581 Kylie Ehrensberger State College Area High School 26:48.3 8:39/M 9
20 11 9 Emily Henry Altoona Area 26:54.6 8:41/M 12
21 (> 7) 585 Jessica Gordon State College Area High School 27:04.6 8:44/M 11
22 (> 7) 579 Claire Di Perna State College Area High School 27:07.7 8:45/M 11
23 12 396 Hailey Murray Mifflin County High School 27:08.0 8:45/M 11
24 (> 7) 594 Ava Loehr State College Area High School 27:28.3 8:52/M 9
25 13 400 Magdalene Webb Mifflin County High School 27:31.9 8:53/M 11
26 (< 5) 256 Rachel Ross Holidaysburg Area 27:36.4 8:54/M 11
27 14 14 Raina Plutko Altoona Area 27:43.4 8:56/M 10
28 15 399 Karsten Russler Mifflin County High School 27:50.9 8:59/M 9
29 (> 7) 603 Alison Weiss State College Area High School 27:54.8 9:00/M 12
30 16 401 Ava Wilkins Mifflin County High School 28:10.2 9:05/M 9
31 (> 7) 600 Lilly Riddle State College Area High School 28:14.2 9:06/M 12
32 (> 7) 599 Zosha Muroski State College Area High School 28:21.0 9:09/M 9
33 17 1 Kylee Wisor Altoona Area 28:30.7 9:12/M 11
34 18 8 Maddison George Altoona Area 28:51.1 9:18/M 12
35 19 16 Rylie Whitaker Altoona Area 29:01.5 9:22/M 10
36 (< 5) 258 Lily Evans Holidaysburg Area 29:31.5 9:31/M 11
37 (< 5) 260 Ashley Helmer Holidaysburg Area 30:25.7 9:49/M 10
38 (< 5) 259 Meghan Hansen Holidaysburg Area 30:26.3 9:49/M 11
39 (> 7) 591 Hannah Langelaan State College Area High School 30:33.8 9:51/M 11
40 (> 7) 578 Anna Curtis State College Area High School 31:11.2 10:04/M 12
41 (> 7) 595 Caitlin Maggs State College Area High School 31:17.7 10:05/M 12
42 (> 7) 592 Aalayah Lavender State College Area High School 35:20.4 11:24/M 11
Team Summary Report - Girls
Junior Varsity
Single A
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
Inc. Bellwood Antis 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Juniata Valley 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Marion Center Area 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Purchase Line 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. United 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Team Summary Report - Girls
Junior Varsity
Double A
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Central Cambria 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Top 5 Times: 1:56:24.7
Inc. Forest Hills 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Ligonier Valley 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Penn Cambria 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Team Summary Report - Girls
Junior Varsity
Triple A
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 State College Area High School 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Top 5 Times: 1:50:27.6
2 Mifflin County High School 57 8 9 12 13 15 16
Top 5 Times: 2:14:10.7
3 Altoona Area 70 10 11 14 17 18 19
Top 5 Times: 2:18:43.1
Inc. Holidaysburg Area 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Detail Team Results - Girls
Junior Varsity
Single A
Bellwood Antis Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 88 Shayla Graham 12 Less Than 5 31:40.6 31:40.6 10:04.2
2 86 Cynthia Baldwin 11 Less Than 5 38:16.7 1:09:57.3 16:40.4
Juniata Valley Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 316 Anna Kuntz 9 Less Than 5 30:24.2 30:24.2 8:47.9
2 317 Maelyn Payne 10 Less Than 5 31:26.0 1:01:50.2 9:49.6
3 319 Lilly Yoder 11 Less Than 5 34:01.3 1:35:51.5 12:25.0
4 318 Bridget Simpson 9 Less Than 5 34:27.5 2:10:19.1 12:51.2
Marion Center Area Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 357 Charlotte Gardner 9 Less Than 5 23:16.8 23:16.8 1:40.5
Purchase Line Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 500 Jade Misko 9 Less Than 5 28:57.2 28:57.2 7:20.9
2 499 Abigail Goss 9 Less Than 5 30:11.4 59:08.6 8:35.0
3 498 Abbie Ewing 12 Less Than 5 33:41.2 1:32:49.9 12:04.9
United Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 681 Megan Joseph 9 Less Than 5 26:38.6 26:38.6 5:02.3
Detail Team Results - Girls
Junior Varsity
Double A
Central Cambria Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 15 Team Score (times): 1:56:24.7 Average Time: 23:16.9
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 164 Anna Dill 10 1 1 22:41.5 22:41.5 1:05.2
2 172 Marlo Soyka 8 2 3 23:02.4 45:44.0 1:26.1
3 171 Jenna Smith 10 3 6 23:05.4 1:08:49.4 1:29.1
4 161 Ella Anderson 9 4 10 23:16.6 1:32:06.0 1:40.3
5 165 Reagan Hajjar 12 5 15 24:18.6 1:56:24.7 2:42.3
6 166 Karlee Heeney 9 6 21 24:35.2 2:20:59.9 2:58.8
7 168 Tina Hildebrand 11 7 28 24:47.4 2:45:47.4 3:11.1
8 163 Rebecca Cree 8 More Than 7 24:57.5 3:10:44.9 3:21.2
9 167 Laura Hienzeroth 9 More Than 7 27:04.3 3:37:49.2 5:27.9
10 162 Jules Casper 11 More Than 7 27:09.4 4:04:58.7 5:33.1
Forest Hills Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 221 Jill Montag 10 Less Than 5 23:26.5 23:26.5 1:50.1
2 218 Rosalie DiPaola 11 Less Than 5 24:55.3 48:21.8 3:19.0
3 222 Taryn Varner 10 Less Than 5 26:23.9 1:14:45.8 4:47.6
4 217 Bethany Conant 9 Less Than 5 30:45.7 1:45:31.5 9:09.4
Ligonier Valley Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 333 Molleigh Henderson 11 Less Than 5 30:06.6 30:06.6 8:30.3
2 334 Emma Jackman 11 Less Than 5 30:49.4 1:00:56.0 9:13.1
3 331 Laura Barr 10 Less Than 5 31:23.2 1:32:19.3 9:46.9
4 335 Halily Miller 9 Less Than 5 39:31.8 2:11:51.1 17:55.5
Penn Cambria Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 421 Devlin Glenn 12 Less Than 5 35:35.0 35:35.0 13:58.7
2 422 McKenna Proudfit 10 Less Than 5 36:50.4 1:12:25.5 15:14.1
Detail Team Results - Girls
Junior Varsity
Triple A
State College Area High School Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 15 Team Score (times): 1:50:27.6 Average Time: 22:05.5
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 565 Clarre Porter 10 1 1 21:36.3 21:36.3 0:00.0
2 597 Emma Maras 12 2 3 21:47.5 43:23.8 0:11.2
3 589 Anna Kwasnica 12 3 6 22:11.4 1:05:35.2 0:35.0
4 574 Jodie Challis 11 4 10 22:26.1 1:28:01.4 0:49.8
5 587 Karsyn Kane 10 5 15 22:26.1 1:50:27.6 0:49.8
6 570 Madelyn Adams 11 6 21 22:51.9 2:13:19.6 1:15.6
7 588 Maryanne Knappenberger 11 7 28 23:11.1 2:36:30.7 1:34.8
8 571 Camryn Bendik 12 More Than 7 23:14.9 2:59:45.7 1:38.6
9 590 Claudia Lagoa-Miguel 12 More Than 7 23:28.1 3:23:13.8 1:51.7
10 593 Maggie Leahey 10 More Than 7 24:52.5 3:48:06.3 3:16.2
11 601 Vivian Scott 10 More Than 7 25:12.0 4:13:18.4 3:35.7
12 575 Clare Connell 12 More Than 7 25:30.6 4:38:49.0 3:54.3
13 573 Maria Bressan 12 More Than 7 25:31.0 5:04:20.1 3:54.7
14 580 Molly Drass 11 More Than 7 25:34.0 5:29:54.1 3:57.7
15 596 Katharine Maguire 12 More Than 7 25:42.6 5:55:36.7 4:06.2
16 581 Kylie Ehrensberger 9 More Than 7 26:48.3 6:22:25.1 5:12.0
17 585 Jessica Gordon 11 More Than 7 27:04.6 6:49:29.7 5:28.3
18 579 Claire Di Perna 11 More Than 7 27:07.7 7:16:37.5 5:31.4
19 594 Ava Loehr 9 More Than 7 27:28.3 7:44:05.8 5:52.0
20 603 Alison Weiss 12 More Than 7 27:54.8 8:12:00.6 6:18.5
21 600 Lilly Riddle 12 More Than 7 28:14.2 8:40:14.9 6:37.9
22 599 Zosha Muroski 9 More Than 7 28:21.0 9:08:35.9 6:44.7
23 591 Hannah Langelaan 11 More Than 7 30:33.8 9:39:09.7 8:57.4
24 578 Anna Curtis 12 More Than 7 31:11.2 10:10:21.0 9:34.9
25 595 Caitlin Maggs 12 More Than 7 31:17.7 10:41:38.7 9:41.4
26 592 Aalayah Lavender 11 More Than 7 35:20.4 11:16:59.2 13:44.1
Mifflin County High School Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 57 Team Score (times): 2:14:10.7 Average Time: 26:50.1
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 395 Rachel King 10 8 8 25:38.3 25:38.3 4:01.9
2 394 Aubrie Fike 9 9 17 26:01.4 51:39.7 4:25.1
3 396 Hailey Murray 11 12 29 27:08.0 1:18:47.8 5:31.7
4 400 Magdalene Webb 11 13 42 27:31.9 1:46:19.7 5:55.6
5 399 Karsten Russler 9 15 57 27:50.9 2:14:10.7 6:14.6
6 401 Ava Wilkins 9 16 73 28:10.2 2:42:20.9 6:33.9
Altoona Area Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 70 Team Score (times): 2:18:43.1 Average Time: 27:44.6
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 10 Karenna Kauffman 10 10 10 26:43.0 26:43.0 5:06.7
2 9 Emily Henry 12 11 21 26:54.6 53:37.7 5:18.3
3 14 Raina Plutko 10 14 35 27:43.4 1:21:21.1 6:07.1
4 1 Kylee Wisor 11 17 52 28:30.7 1:49:51.9 6:54.4
5 8 Maddison George 12 18 70 28:51.1 2:18:43.1 7:14.8
6 16 Rylie Whitaker 10 19 89 29:01.5 2:47:44.6 7:25.2
Holidaysburg Area Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 256 Rachel Ross 11 Less Than 5 27:36.4 27:36.4 6:00.0
2 258 Lily Evans 11 Less Than 5 29:31.5 57:07.9 7:55.2
3 260 Ashley Helmer 10 Less Than 5 30:25.7 1:27:33.6 8:49.4
4 259 Meghan Hansen 11 Less Than 5 30:26.3 1:57:59.9 8:50.0