Ches-Mont Championships - 10/13/21
October 13, 2021
Results By Chester County Racing Services CCRS
Overall Finish List - Girls
Varsity Girls
National
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team 1k 3k 5k Time Pace Age
1 1 1836 Carolyn Tarpley D-West 3:21 7:31 7:29 18:22.6 5:55/M 11
2 2 1711 Madison Brown D-East 3:21 7:51 7:55 19:08.4 6:10/M 10
3 3 1588 Annika Pfaff Avon Grove 3:22 7:56 7:57 19:16.8 6:13/M 12
4 4 2077 Sonia Piombino WC East 3:22 7:51 8:10 19:23.6 6:15/M 12
5 5 1745 Emily Steinberg D-East 3:26 8:01 8:01 19:29.6 6:17/M 9
6 6 1827 Taylor Rochon D-West 3:24 8:06 8:04 19:35.4 6:19/M 11
7 7 1662 Carlyn Segrave-Daly Bishop Shanahan 3:23 8:00 8:18 19:42.3 6:21/M 12
8 8 5413 Amanda Kelly WC Henderson 3:22 8:06 8:18 19:47.5 6:23/M 12
9 9 1812 Bridget Kiey D-West 3:29 8:17 8:06 19:53.3 6:25/M 11
10 10 1667 Meghan Willis Bishop Shanahan 3:30 8:16 8:13 20:01.2 6:27/M 10
11 11 1589 Ava Pfaff Avon Grove 3:26 8:11 8:26 20:04.7 6:28/M 10
12 12 1578 Jade Barrett Avon Grove 3:32 8:21 8:16 20:10.9 6:30/M 12
13 13 1809 Bridget Howe D-West 3:31 8:22 8:25 20:19.4 6:33/M 11
14 14 1733 Jocelyn Moser D-East 3:36 8:27 8:26 20:30.3 6:37/M 9
15 15 2072 Maria Heebner WC East 3:31 8:28 8:31 20:30.8 6:37/M 9
16 16 1810 Aubrey Hufnagel D-West 3:39 8:30 8:37 20:47.0 6:42/M 11
17 17 5399 Riley Bender WC Henderson 3:38 8:30 8:39 20:48.3 6:43/M 10
18 18 1747 Allison Terry D-East 3:37 8:30 8:49 20:57.3 6:45/M 9
19 19 1587 Hannah Parsons Avon Grove 3:47 8:44 8:27 20:59.6 6:46/M 12
20 20 1637 Isabella Cipriano Bishop Shanahan 3:41 8:37 8:42 21:01.8 6:47/M 11
21 21 1734 Keira Moser D-East 3:39 8:38 8:50 21:08.9 6:49/M 11
22 22 1735 Dinah Mukalian D-East 3:37 8:40 8:52 21:11.7 6:50/M 9
23 23 1822 Paige Oskison D-West 3:39 8:49 8:47 21:16.3 6:52/M 11
24 24 1580 Addison Chandler Avon Grove 3:57 8:42 8:38 21:18.2 6:52/M 12
25 25 5414 Natalie Krauss WC Henderson 3:44 8:48 8:56 21:29.1 6:56/M 10
26 26 1576 Maeve Allison Avon Grove 3:47 8:48 8:56 21:32.0 6:57/M 12
27 27 2074 Lily McCaffrey WC East 3:42 8:56 8:55 21:34.5 6:57/M 11
28 28 1646 Elsie Kaas Bishop Shanahan 3:45 8:55 8:54 21:35.7 6:58/M 12
29 29 5404 Hannah Fielding WC Henderson 3:44 8:51 9:05 21:41.1 7:00/M 11
30 30 1633 Julia Bennett Bishop Shanahan 3:46 8:55 9:00 21:42.7 7:00/M 11
31 31 1727 Melanie Liu D-East 3:43 8:52 9:08 21:44.3 7:01/M 9
32 32 5418 Lucy Olsen WC Henderson 3:47 8:54 9:06 21:48.8 7:02/M 12
33 33 1800 Oriah Diebold D-West 3:39 9:02 9:22 22:04.0 7:07/M 11
34 34 1650 Penelope Loeper Bishop Shanahan 3:45 9:12 9:11 22:09.9 7:09/M 10
35 35 5409 Hannah Guidotti WC Henderson 3:48 9:06 9:16 22:11.8 7:09/M 10
36 36 1591 Molly Ryan Avon Grove 3:57 9:15 9:02 22:15.7 7:11/M 9
37 37 1663 Julia Smyth Bishop Shanahan 3:58 9:00 9:18 22:17.0 7:11/M 11
38 (> 7) 1802 Riley Dortone D-West 3:46 9:15 9:26 22:28.5 7:15/M 9
39 (> 7) 1713 Andrea Delucca D-East 3:43 9:17 9:28 22:29.2 7:15/M 11
40 (> 7) 1837 Alex Tyner D-West 3:48 9:28 9:26 22:43.2 7:20/M 12
41 38 2069 Carly Chermak WC East 3:53 9:16 9:33 22:43.3 7:20/M 12
42 39 2083 Maggie VanDyke WC East 3:53 9:28 9:37 22:59.4 7:25/M 11
43 (> 7) 1659 Brooke Ruggeri Bishop Shanahan 3:48 9:28 9:46 23:03.0 7:26/M 9
44 (> 7) 1832 Rylee Slate D-West 3:58 9:42 9:47 23:29.1 7:35/M 10
45 40 5408 Eve Godin WC Henderson 3:57 9:42 9:48 23:29.5 7:35/M 9
46 (> 7) 1579 Fiona Buffington Avon Grove 3:57 9:35 9:59 23:33.5 7:36/M 11
47 41 2073 Giovina Leeds WC East 4:01 9:44 9:52 23:38.6 7:37/M 12
48 (> 7) 1652 Megan McGrory Bishop Shanahan 3:58 9:29 10:15 23:43.5 7:39/M 12
49 42 2075 Erin McClay WC East 4:04 9:43 9:57 23:45.2 7:40/M 11
50 43 1685 Alexis Fields Coatesville 4:00 9:46 9:59 23:47.0 7:40/M 10
51 44 1687 Kathy Forward Coatesville 3:54 9:48 10:11 23:54.4 7:43/M 12
52 (> 7) 2078 Ella Prieto WC East 4:04 9:50 10:02 23:57.3 7:44/M 12
53 (> 7) 5403 Julia Cuesta WC Henderson 3:58 9:51 10:12 24:02.5 7:45/M 12
54 (> 7) 1664 Julia Taylor Bishop Shanahan 4:03 10:04 10:25 24:33.0 7:55/M 9
55 (> 7) 5405 Bella Foster WC Henderson 4:11 10:33 10:21 25:06.2 8:06/M 10
56 45 1688 Maddie Heidelbaugh Coatesville 3:59 10:27 10:48 25:16.5 8:09/M 11
57 46 1689 Caitlyn Reynolds Coatesville 4:01 10:30 10:48 25:19.5 8:10/M 11
58 47 1684 Paige Corsello Coatesville 4:05 11:01 11:09 26:15.9 8:28/M 12
59 (> 7) 1581 Leia Conlan Avon Grove 3:57 11:04 12:52 27:54.6 9:00/M 12
Team Summary Report - Girls
Varsity Girls
National
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 D-West 45 1 6 9 13 16 23 33
Top 5 Times: 1:38:57.9
2 D-East 60 2 5 14 18 21 22 31
Top 5 Times: 1:41:14.6
3 Avon Grove 69 3 11 12 19 24 26 36
Top 5 Times: 1:41:50.3
4 Bishop Shanahan 95 7 10 20 28 30 34 37
Top 5 Times: 1:44:03.8
5 WC Henderson 111 8 17 25 29 32 35 40
Top 5 Times: 1:45:35.0
6 WC East 123 4 15 27 38 39 41 42
Top 5 Times: 1:47:11.8
7 Coatesville 225 43 44 45 46 47
Top 5 Times: 2:04:33.5
Detail Team Results - Girls
Varsity Girls
National
D-West Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 45 Team Score (times): 1:38:57.9 Average Time: 19:47.5
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time Back
1 1836 Carolyn Tarpley 11 1 1 18:22.6 18:22.6 0:00.0
2 1827 Taylor Rochon 11 6 7 19:35.4 37:58.1 0:34.9
3 1812 Bridget Kiey 11 9 16 19:53.3 57:51.4 0:36.8
4 1809 Bridget Howe 11 13 29 20:19.4 1:18:10.9 0:55.7
5 1810 Aubrey Hufnagel 11 16 45 20:47.0 1:38:57.9 1:07.7
6 1822 Paige Oskison 11 23 68 21:16.3 2:00:14.3 1:17.7
7 1800 Oriah Diebold 11 33 101 22:04.0 2:22:18.3 1:52.7
8 1802 Riley Dortone 9 More Than 7 22:28.5 2:44:46.8 1:57.2
9 1837 Alex Tyner 12 More Than 7 22:43.2 3:07:30.1 1:56.9
10 1832 Rylee Slate 10 More Than 7 23:29.1 3:30:59.2 2:18.2
D-East Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 60 Team Score (times): 1:41:14.6 Average Time: 20:14.9
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time Back
1 1711 Madison Brown 10 2 2 19:08.4 19:08.4 0:25.7
2 1745 Emily Steinberg 9 5 7 19:29.6 38:38.0 0:31.8
3 1733 Jocelyn Moser 9 14 21 20:30.3 59:08.4 0:57.3
4 1747 Allison Terry 9 18 39 20:57.3 1:20:05.7 1:19.4
5 1734 Keira Moser 11 21 60 21:08.9 1:41:14.6 1:21.3
6 1735 Dinah Mukalian 9 22 82 21:11.7 2:02:26.3 1:23.2
7 1727 Melanie Liu 9 31 113 21:44.3 2:24:10.6 1:39.4
8 1713 Andrea Delucca 11 More Than 7 22:29.2 2:46:39.9 1:58.7
Avon Grove Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 69 Team Score (times): 1:41:50.3 Average Time: 20:22.0
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time Back
1 1588 Annika Pfaff 12 3 3 19:16.8 19:16.8 0:27.8
2 1589 Ava Pfaff 10 11 14 20:04.7 39:21.6 0:57.0
3 1578 Jade Barrett 12 12 26 20:10.9 59:32.5 0:47.3
4 1587 Hannah Parsons 12 19 45 20:59.6 1:20:32.1 0:58.2
5 1580 Addison Chandler 12 24 69 21:18.2 1:41:50.3 1:08.4
6 1576 Maeve Allison 12 26 95 21:32.0 2:03:22.3 1:26.5
7 1591 Molly Ryan 9 36 131 22:15.7 2:25:38.1 1:32.4
8 1579 Fiona Buffington 11 More Than 7 23:33.5 2:49:11.6 2:30.3
9 1581 Leia Conlan 12 More Than 7 27:54.6 3:17:06.3 5:23.3
Bishop Shanahan Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 95 Team Score (times): 1:44:03.8 Average Time: 20:48.7
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time Back
1 1662 Carlyn Segrave-Daly 12 7 7 19:42.3 19:42.3 0:48.6
2 1667 Meghan Willis 10 10 17 20:01.2 39:43.5 0:44.3
3 1637 Isabella Cipriano 11 20 37 21:01.8 1:00:45.4 1:12.9
4 1646 Elsie Kaas 12 28 65 21:35.7 1:22:21.1 1:24.6
5 1633 Julia Bennett 11 30 95 21:42.7 1:44:03.8 1:31.2
6 1650 Penelope Loeper 10 34 129 22:09.9 2:06:13.7 1:42.0
7 1663 Julia Smyth 11 37 166 22:17.0 2:28:30.8 1:49.0
8 1659 Brooke Ruggeri 9 More Than 7 23:03.0 2:51:33.8 2:17.0
9 1652 Megan McGrory 12 More Than 7 23:43.5 3:15:17.4 2:46.0
10 1664 Julia Taylor 9 More Than 7 24:33.0 3:39:50.5 2:56.1
WC Henderson Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 111 Team Score (times): 1:45:35.0 Average Time: 21:07.0
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time Back
1 5413 Amanda Kelly 12 8 8 19:47.5 19:47.5 0:48.6
2 5399 Riley Bender 10 17 25 20:48.3 40:35.9 1:10.0
3 5414 Natalie Krauss 10 25 50 21:29.1 1:02:05.0 1:26.6
4 5404 Hannah Fielding 11 29 79 21:41.1 1:23:46.1 1:35.8
5 5418 Lucy Olsen 12 32 111 21:48.8 1:45:35.0 1:37.1
6 5409 Hannah Guidotti 10 35 146 22:11.8 2:07:46.9 1:47.1
7 5408 Eve Godin 9 40 186 23:29.5 2:31:16.5 2:19.2
8 5403 Julia Cuesta 12 More Than 7 24:02.5 2:55:19.0 2:42.6
9 5405 Bella Foster 10 More Than 7 25:06.2 3:20:25.2 2:51.4
WC East Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 123 Team Score (times): 1:47:11.8 Average Time: 21:26.3
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time Back
1 2077 Sonia Piombino 12 4 4 19:23.6 19:23.6 0:40.4
2 2072 Maria Heebner 9 15 19 20:30.8 39:54.4 1:02.0
3 2074 Lily McCaffrey 11 27 46 21:34.5 1:01:29.0 1:25.7
4 2069 Carly Chermak 12 38 84 22:43.3 1:24:12.4 2:03.6
5 2083 Maggie VanDyke 11 39 123 22:59.4 1:47:11.8 2:08.3
6 2073 Giovina Leeds 12 41 164 23:38.6 2:10:50.4 2:22.9
7 2075 Erin McClay 11 42 206 23:45.2 2:34:35.7 2:28.0
8 2078 Ella Prieto 12 More Than 7 23:57.3 2:58:33.1 2:32.8
Coatesville Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 225 Team Score (times): 2:04:33.5 Average Time: 24:54.7
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time Back
1 1685 Alexis Fields 10 43 43 23:47.0 23:47.0 2:30.1
2 1687 Kathy Forward 12 44 87 23:54.4 47:41.4 2:41.9
3 1688 Maddie Heidelbaugh 11 45 132 25:16.5 1:12:58.0 3:19.2
4 1689 Caitlyn Reynolds 11 46 178 25:19.5 1:38:17.5 3:18.4
5 1684 Paige Corsello 12 47 225 26:15.9 2:04:33.5 3:39.6