Disco Tri 2017

Overall Results

September 17, 2017


Race Results by No Limits Timing (hutch26.2@gmail.com)
Male Finishers

Sprint Collegiate

Female Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 Sarah Ray College Station TX 211 21 F 1 Female 99 and Under 2 7:59.8 2:26.1 1 55:17.2 1:16.8 6 26:17.7 1:33:17.6  
2 Blair Fose 222 20 F 2 Female 99 and Under 1 7:31.0 2:21.8 6 1:00:31.8 0:55.0 2 23:15.7 1:34:35.5  
3 Valerie Korioth College Station TX 221 20 F 3 Female 99 and Under 7 9:35.7 2:31.8 4 58:17.3 0:53.5 3 23:21.5 1:34:40.1  
4 Katherine Barron Waco TX 217 22 F 4 Female 99 and Under 6 9:35.3 1:33.7 5 59:37.0 0:48.0 4 24:22.0 1:35:56.1  
5 Laurie Sheldon Bryan TX 223 20 F 5 Female 99 and Under 8 9:48.9 2:53.0 2 56:33.1 1:04.7 8 28:19.4 1:38:39.2  
6 Malaney Sanders Salina OK 208 20 F 6 Female 99 and Under 5 8:36.6 2:26.0 7 1:05:06.2 0:35.2 7 26:19.3 1:43:03.5  
7 Natalie Seavey Double Oak TX 213 21 F 7 Female 99 and Under 4 8:33.9 3:01.9 3 58:11.4 1:32.6 12 32:15.1 1:45:35.1 2:00
8 Gabbi Orzabal College Station TX 215 20 F 8 Female 99 and Under 12 12:17.2 4:06.9 8 1:06:48.4 2:38.9 1 22:02.0 1:47:53.6  
9 Dana Sublett Bryan TX 212 21 F 9 Female 99 and Under 10 10:40.9 3:27.1 9 1:07:05.9 1:02.1 9 29:09.6 1:51:25.8  
10 Rebecca Rubinstein Columbia MO 206 18 F 10 Female 99 and Under 9 9:49.6 2:42.6 12 1:13:55.2 0:55.6 5 25:20.5 1:52:43.7  
11 Andrea Riojas Denton TX 204 24 F 11 Female 99 and Under 3 8:14.9 4:03.3 10 1:10:54.3 2:05.2 13 33:39.0 1:58:56.9  
12 Kristina Guevara Austin TX 226 21 F 12 Female 99 and Under 13 12:20.1 3:49.3 11 1:12:36.2 2:22.8 11 32:07.4 2:03:15.9  
13 Kristen Frieh San Marcos TX 228 22 F 13 Female 99 and Under 11 10:46.1 5:46.6 13 1:19:06.3 3:53.7 10 31:34.1 2:11:07.0  
Top  

Male Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 Simon Vaquero Lubbock TX 200 21 M 1 Male 99 and Under 1 8:25.9 1:52.9 1 48:04.4 1:00.8 2 20:59.1 1:20:23.3  
2 Matthew Scholl Bryan TX 219 21 M 2 Male 99 and Under 2 8:31.2 2:07.9 4 52:18.3 1:06.0 3 21:25.8 1:25:29.4  
3 Peter Nelson Austin TX 225 25 M 3 Male 99 and Under 10 11:27.3 2:20.5 3 51:17.3 1:28.9 1 20:02.0 1:26:36.1  
4 Ethan Hein Keller TX 202 19 M 4 Male 99 and Under 4 9:38.8 2:31.0 5 53:02.4 1:02.2 7 23:01.8 1:29:16.3  
5 David Bobbitt Niceville FL 216 22 M 5 Male 99 and Under 5 10:21.2 1:56.4 2 51:08.5 1:07.3 8 24:12.9 1:30:46.5 2:00
6 Robert Goodman San Antonio TX 220 19 M 6 Male 99 and Under 3 9:05.1 2:13.6 10 1:00:13.7 0:56.4 4 21:58.7 1:34:27.7  
7 Landon Hayden Austin TX 224 20 M 7 Male 99 and Under 8 10:52.5 2:07.4 7 56:24.5 1:01.7 10 25:00.4 1:35:26.7  
8 Zane Zovak Waco TX 218 20 M 8 Male 99 and Under 7 10:38.6 2:05.4 8 56:39.2 0:29.8 12 25:55.3 1:35:48.5  
9 Aaron Duncan Newark TX 182 41 M 9 Male 99 and Under 14 16:50.1 2:18.3 6 56:12.0 1:05.6 5 22:34.9 1:39:01.0  
10 Ethan Shook San Antonio TX 201 20 M 10 Male 99 and Under 9 10:58.2 2:51.8 11 1:03:18.7 0:56.8 6 22:50.8 1:40:56.4  
11 Seth Harwell Fayetteville AR 209 19 M 11 Male 99 and Under 12 12:07.9 3:21.1 12 1:03:32.6 1:33.8 9 24:55.5 1:45:31.0  
12 Brandon Weldon Sperry OK 227 20 M 12 Male 99 and Under 15 17:54.3 2:55.2 9 59:13.3 0:44.5 13 28:22.3 1:49:09.7  
13 Corey Vance Salina OK 207 19 M 13 Male 99 and Under 11 11:42.1 3:44.3 15 1:11:17.0 1:07.4 11 25:06.3 1:52:57.3  
14 Samuel MacAraeg Denton TX 203 18 M 14 Male 99 and Under 6 10:34.9 2:37.7 14 1:10:03.0 1:01.9 15 29:18.9 1:53:36.6  
15 Abdulrahman Habib Denton TX 210 36 M 15 Male 99 and Under 13 16:02.6 5:19.0 13 1:04:19.3 1:18.4 14 29:07.9 1:56:07.4