Page 1
                               RESULTS OF THE WARRINGTON TRIATHLON 2016                              
                            SWIM 300 YARDS - BIKE 10 Miles - RUN 5K Miles
                                        SEPT 11, 2016
results by DQ EVENTS  www.DQEVENTS.COM  ONLINE RESULTS ARE AT http://dqevents.com/~dqevents/warr16.htm


Place        Name          City, State   Age s  Bib SwPl  Swim  Pace T1Pl   T1  BkPL   Bike   MPH  T2PL   T2  RnPl   Run    Pace  Finish
===== =================== ============== === =  === ==== =====  ==== ====  ==== ==== =======  ==== ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== =======
    1 JAMES SMITH         WASHINGTON C PA 43 M  145    1  5:02  1:45    1  0:20    1   25:24  23.6    1  0:24    2   19:57  6:26   51:05 
    2 NICK POMPEI         WARRINGTON PA   33 M  142    4  5:23  1:53    2  0:35    2   26:35  22.6    7  0:29    4   20:25  6:35   53:24 
    3 DAVID REICHMANN     LAFAYETTE HI PA 27 M  143   27  6:34  2:18   14  1:00    3   29:28  20.4    9  0:31    1   18:02  5:49   55:34 
    4 RAY TRUEX           EPHRATA PA      45 M  186   17  6:08  2:09   33  1:23    8   30:37  19.6   90  1:15    5   20:55  6:45 1:00:17 
    5 BEN LOWE            HARRISBURG PA   43 M  140   11  5:51  2:03   13  0:59    6   30:21  19.8   20  0:41   13   22:51  7:23 1:00:41 
    6 EDWARD WATERFALL    HATBORO PA      36 M  147   63  7:44  2:42   17  1:07    4   30:00  20.0   74  1:08   11   22:42  7:20 1:02:41 
    7 DAVE CHEVOOR        NORTH WALES PA  48 M  137   23  6:25  2:14   11  0:57   19   33:10  18.1   24  0:43    7   21:51  7:03 1:03:04 
    8 RIKESH HARIA        PHILADELPHIA PA 26 M  126   56  7:25  2:35   16  1:01   15   31:59  18.8   84  1:13    6   21:32  6:57 1:03:07 
    9 DAMIAN WLAZLOWSKI   YORK PA         37 M  122   25  6:28  2:15   46  1:38   11   31:07  19.3  108  1:31   14   22:55  7:24 1:03:36 
   10 CASSANDRA WOLCOTT   PHILADELPHIA PA 27 F  123   18  6:09  2:09   21  1:12    9   31:00  19.4   47  0:54   18   24:42  7:59 1:03:55 
   11 RYAN MCLAUGHLIN     GLENSIDE PA     28 M  133   16  6:08  2:09   20  1:11   14   31:47  18.9   87  1:14   17   24:10  7:48 1:04:28 
   12 CHRISTINE MACKRIDES HOLLAND PA      52 F  179   22  6:22  2:13    9  0:53    7   30:37  19.6   41  0:51   31   26:01  8:24 1:04:41 
   13 MARK TURNER         COATESVILLE PA  53 M  146   40  7:01  2:27   18  1:10   12   31:36  19.0   99  1:22   16   23:47  7:41 1:04:54 
   14 ALEX PADANYI        HORSHAM PA      36 M  141   65  7:46  2:43    6  0:47   10   31:01  19.3   28  0:46   20   24:53  8:02 1:05:10 
   15 RACHEL HARMON       HUNTINGDON V PA 21 F  128    9  5:45  2:01   62  1:54   21   33:28  17.9    5  0:29   15   23:40  7:38 1:05:14 
   16 SUSAN DOWNING       PHILADELPHIA PA 45 F  181   36  6:54  2:25    5  0:45    5   30:10  19.9   40  0:50   39   26:54  8:41 1:05:31 
   17 ANTHONY DELVECCHIO  WILLOW GROVE PA 40 M  116   24  6:26  2:15   50  1:40   36   35:17  17.0    2  0:24    8   22:12  7:10 1:05:58 
   18 TODD LEFF           WARRINGTON PA   57 M  131   49  7:18  2:33    4  0:43   13   31:43  18.9   29  0:46   26   25:36  8:16 1:06:05 
   19 GLENN BRANSCOMB     PHILADELPHIA PA 25 M   73   35  6:53  2:24   10  0:54   35   35:11  17.1             135 1:00:09 19:25 1:07:02 
   20 NATALIE DAMM        PHILADELPHIA PA 27 F  114   19  6:20  2:13   24  1:14   25   33:47  17.8   14  0:37   23   25:26  8:13 1:07:22 
   21 DIANE WEALAND       AMBLER PA       45 F  136   50  7:22  2:34   25  1:14   18   32:53  18.2   23  0:43   28   25:44  8:19 1:07:54 
   22 ROSS GILBERT        DREXEL HILL PA  32 M   53   81  8:13  2:52  104  2:49   17   32:33  18.4  114  1:41   12   22:45  7:21 1:07:59 
   23 MATTHEW KRAYNAK     NORRISTOWN PA   48 M  130   46  7:12  2:31   12  0:57   20   33:13  18.1   79  1:10   25   25:32  8:15 1:08:02 
   24 PAUL CARUSO         WEST CHESTER PA 35 M  111  110  9:12  3:13   39  1:30   16   31:59  18.8   75  1:09   29   25:52  8:21 1:09:39 
   25 CHRISTOPHER BRITTIN CHALFONT PA     50 M  125   28  6:34  2:18    7  0:51   24   33:40  17.8   71  1:07   53   28:08  9:05 1:10:19 
   26 JOHN STANFORD       PHILADELPHIA PA 26 M   66  113  9:23  3:17   71  2:07   38   35:34  16.9   43  0:53   10   22:37  7:18 1:10:34 
   27 ED TRESS            DRESHER PA      53 M   81   82  8:14  2:52   58  1:51   26   33:56  17.7  111  1:38   21   25:00  8:04 1:10:36 
   28 TEAM CALHOUN JR     DOYLESTOWN PA   28 M   80   51  7:22  2:34    3  0:42   28   34:01  17.6   17  0:39   52   28:02  9:03 1:10:44 
   29 BRADLEY ROZZELLE    HORSHAM PA      45 M   60   55  7:25  2:35   90  2:26   49   37:43  15.9   65  1:03    9   22:18  7:12 1:10:53 
   30 MATTHEW CHRISTIANSE BURLINGTON NJ   35 M  138   12  5:57  2:05   34  1:26   45   37:23  16.0   62  1:02   22   25:15  8:09 1:11:00 
   31 LISA BORISOFF       KING OF PRUS PA 48 F   85   58  7:27  2:36   72  2:08   27   33:57  17.7   93  1:16   36   26:38  8:36 1:11:24 
   32 SUSAN DELFIDIO      AMBLER PA       39 F  115   99  8:45  3:03   36  1:27   80   40:43  14.7    6  0:29    3   20:05  6:29 1:11:26 
   33 JOHN NODOLSKI       POTTSTOWN PA    53 M   92   67  7:48  2:43   28  1:17   31   34:16  17.5   21  0:41   47   27:29  8:52 1:11:30 
   34 JEREMY ROTHMAN      ELKINS PARK PA  39 M  119   52  7:23  2:34   85  2:22   37   35:20  17.0   51  0:55   27   25:37  8:16 1:11:35 
   35 JIM TATE            WARRINGTON PA   41 M   79   13  6:00  2:06   27  1:16   48   37:40  15.9   59  1:00   43   27:16  8:48 1:13:11 
   36 JOHN FIRELY         PERKIOMENVIL PA 51 M  101   31  6:43  2:21  115  3:01   39   35:35  16.9  116  1:46   32   26:12  8:28 1:13:15 
   37 WATUE SOWAPRUX      PHILADELPHIA PA 27 F  121   30  6:38  2:19   30  1:19   29   34:03  17.6   35  0:48   69   30:29  9:50 1:13:16 
   38 REGINA TURNER       COATESVILLE PA  53 F  175   73  8:01  2:48   59  1:52   32   34:16  17.5  104  1:28   49   27:42  8:56 1:13:16 
   39 COLLEEN MELE        JENKINTOWN PA   47 F  134   85  8:20  2:55   45  1:37   33   34:59  17.2   27  0:46   51   27:46  8:58 1:13:27 
   40 KELLY SCHOLLIN      WARRINGTON PA   35 F   96   15  6:03  2:07   53  1:47   67   38:59  15.4   36  0:49   30   26:00  8:24 1:13:35 
   41 ERIC KRESSMAN       MAPLE GLEN PA   46 M  117   98  8:39  3:01   37  1:28   50   37:51  15.9    4  0:26   24   25:31  8:14 1:13:54 
   42 STEVE BOOTH         JENKINTOWN PA   53 M  124   66  7:47  2:43   42  1:32   22   33:31  17.9  107  1:29   63   29:40  9:35 1:13:58 
   43 W CRAIG MARVEL      WILMINGTON DE   49 M   18   21  6:21  2:13   29  1:18   54   38:05  15.8   86  1:13   42   27:08  8:45 1:14:04 
   44 ERIK WAGNER         HATBORO PA      36 M   70   75  8:02  2:48   15  1:01   44   36:53  16.3   78  1:10   41   27:06  8:45 1:14:09 
   45 BEN BARGERHUFF      WARMINSTER PA   40 M   98   38  6:57  2:26   52  1:45   55   38:10  15.7   33  0:47   38   26:46  8:39 1:14:25 
   46 KATHERINE STROHL    PHILADELPHIA PA 30 F   67   39  6:58  2:26   31  1:22   73   39:27  15.2   38  0:49   35   26:35  8:35 1:15:10 
   47 CYNTHIA GARGANO     AMBLER PA       42 F  102   93  8:36  3:00   41  1:31   34   35:01  17.1   83  1:13   60   29:05  9:23 1:15:24 
   48 RODNEY BIEAK        AMBLER PA       42 M  100   87  8:27  2:57   43  1:33   30   34:13  17.5   91  1:15   68   30:22  9:48 1:15:48 
   49 LIEN VU             NORTH WALES PA  41 F  108  109  9:08  3:11   57  1:49   42   36:29  16.4   80  1:11   44   27:23  8:50 1:15:59 
   50 MARC HESSBERGER     PHILADELPHIA PA 24 M   54   74  8:01  2:48   89  2:26   58   38:29  15.6   30  0:46   34   26:31  8:33 1:16:11 
   51 SHARON SOOD         ELKINS PARK PA  45 F  135   14  6:02  2:06   32  1:22   43   36:33  16.4  105  1:28   83   31:26 10:09 1:16:48 
   52 JIM AGGER           SOUTHAMPTON PA  54 M   37  105  8:57  3:07   55  1:47   52   38:00  15.8   25  0:45   45   27:25  8:51 1:16:53 
   53 KEVIN MARCIANO      WEST CHESTER PA 49 M  132   34  6:46  2:22    8  0:53   77   39:58  15.0   77  1:09   57   28:29  9:12 1:17:13 
   54 MARK RANDA          NORTH WALES PA  39 M   94   62  7:43  2:41   40  1:31   76   39:43  15.1   15  0:38   50   27:43  8:57 1:17:14 
   55 STEPHEN DACHOWSKI   WARRINGTON PA   45 M  113   10  5:46  2:01   70  2:05   46   37:33  16.0   16  0:38   81   31:16 10:06 1:17:17 
   56 BRIDGET SCHALCOSKY  NORTH WALES PA  38 F   95   47  7:17  2:32   44  1:34   51   37:57  15.8  106  1:28   64   29:56  9:40 1:18:10 
   57 KELLY NOLTE         WAKE FOREST NC  44 F   93   86  8:25  2:56   23  1:13   40   35:52  16.7             136 1:10:00 22:35 1:18:24 
   58 JILL MAXWELL        GLENSIDE PA     41 F  106   33  6:45  2:21   73  2:09   47   37:33  16.0   45  0:53   80   31:15 10:05 1:18:33 
   59 WILLIAM MAEGLIN     DOYLESTOWN PA   47 M   33   54  7:24  2:35  128  3:32   84   42:09  14.2   66  1:04   19   24:47  8:00 1:18:54 
   60 RYAN JOSEPH HICKEY  DOYLESTOWN PA   19 M  103  100  8:45  3:03   97  2:37   81   41:09  14.6   11  0:33   33   26:15  8:28 1:19:17 
   61 PAUL IMM            NEWTOWN PA      36 M   62  124 11:01  3:51   77  2:13   23   33:39  17.8  110  1:36   78   30:55  9:59 1:19:22 
   62 TODD KENNEDY        WARMINSTER PA   65 M   90   59  7:28  2:37   68  2:03   60   38:30  15.6   50  0:54   73   30:40  9:54 1:19:34 
   63 TED MULROY          WARRINGTON PA   46 M  118   71  7:58  2:47   64  1:57   53   38:04  15.8   69  1:06   75   30:45  9:55 1:19:48 
   64 KELLY PETERSON      PHILADELPHIA PA 38 F  176   83  8:15  2:53   78  2:13   64   38:39  15.5  129  3:18   46   27:27  8:52 1:19:51 
   65 TIMOTHY DECKMAN     SOUTHAMPTON PA  33 M   87   84  8:18  2:54   56  1:48   57   38:13  15.7   72  1:07   71   30:33  9:52 1:19:58 
   66 CHRISTOPHER CAVALLA LAFAYETTE HI PA 40 M  112   43  7:04  2:28  102  2:46   63   38:38  15.5   68  1:06   70   30:31  9:51 1:20:03 
   67 SEAN WOLSTENHOLME   COATESVILLE PA  16 M   84    3  5:14  1:50   88  2:26   91   42:57  14.0   32  0:47   59   28:52  9:19 1:20:15 
   68 STEVE UZELAC        WARRINGTON PA   60 M  180   32  6:44  2:21  126  3:24   56   38:12  15.7  121  1:57   66   30:12  9:45 1:20:27 
   69 KAREN CASSIDY       DOYLESTOWN PA   41 F   38   68  7:51  2:44   75  2:10   90   42:51  14.0   49  0:54   37   26:45  8:38 1:20:29 
   70 KEVIN MADDEN        WARRINGTON PA   34 M   56   45  7:12  2:31   74  2:09   61   38:30  15.6  100  1:22   85   31:58 10:19 1:21:09 
   71 SERENE TROSTLE      GLENSIDE PA     26 F   69   42  7:04  2:28  106  2:49   59   38:30  15.6  125  2:14   72   30:36  9:53 1:21:11 
   72 DOUG YUNASKA        HATFIELD PA     45 M  110   26  6:32  2:17   38  1:29   87   42:34  14.1   73  1:08   62   29:32  9:32 1:21:13 
   73 BRENT OSWALD        DOYLESTOWN PA   60 M   59  118  9:53  3:27  131  3:55   72   39:26  15.2   56  0:58   48   27:33  8:54 1:21:44 
   74 ELIZABETH MCQUILLAN PHILADELPHIA PA 25 F   78   41  7:02  2:27   61  1:54  104   45:33  13.2   85  1:13   40   27:01  8:43 1:22:40 
   75 NICOLE WEALAND      AMBLER PA       13 F   97   37  6:55  2:25   19  1:10   71   39:23  15.2   54  0:57   98   34:29 11:08 1:22:52 
   76 DEREK FROMAL        WARRINGTON PA   43 M   42  106  9:00  3:09   99  2:43   85   42:10  14.2   48  0:54   54   28:11  9:06 1:22:57 
   77 MADISON BROCKMAN    WILMINGTON DE   28 F  168   95  8:36  3:00  123  3:16   70   39:19  15.3   88  1:15   82   31:23 10:08 1:23:47 
   78 TODD HOBBS          YARDLEY PA      47 M  129   69  7:55  2:46   47  1:39   41   36:15  16.6  113  1:39  110   36:32 11:48 1:23:58 
   79 ALEXANDRA SCHUH     HATBORO PA      33 F    9   90  8:31  2:58   49  1:40   96   43:39  13.7   53  0:56   61   29:27  9:30 1:24:10 
   80 LORA KONYK          LINE LEXINGT PA 48 F   44   76  8:03  2:49   79  2:14   94   43:28  13.8   58  1:00   65   29:58  9:40 1:24:41 
   81 NICHOLAS DEPALMA    SCHWENKSVILL PA 47 M   75   20  6:20  2:13  116  3:06   65   38:48  15.5   94  1:17  103   35:37 11:30 1:25:07 
   82 JARED KRESSMAN      MAPLE GLEN PA   15 M   77    5  5:28  1:55  127  3:28   92   43:21  13.8   61  1:01   88   32:04 10:21 1:25:21 
   83 JEANNE MCHUGH       WEST CHESTER PA 50 F   34   77  8:04  2:49   51  1:41   82   41:16  14.5   18  0:39   95   34:09 11:01 1:25:47 
   84 KATHY TATE          WARRINGTON PA   42 F   68   60  7:30  2:37   48  1:39   89   42:48  14.0  122  2:02   87   32:04 10:21 1:26:01 
   85 GARY MYERS          HARRISBURG PA   64 M   57  104  8:57  3:07   82  2:16   79   40:10  14.9   39  0:49   92   33:53 10:56 1:26:03 
   86 AMY WOLSTENHOLME    COATESVILLE PA  46 F   82   57  7:26  2:36  111  2:54  107   46:06  13.0  109  1:33   56   28:28  9:11 1:26:25 
   87 ALLISON KOWALSKI    ELKINS PARK PA  31 F   15   64  7:45  2:42   54  1:47  112   47:07  12.7  115  1:46   58   28:43  9:16 1:27:06 
   88 MARK ADELSBERGER    SCHWENKSVILL PA 34 M   61   97  8:39  3:01   65  1:57  100   44:32  13.5    3  0:25   86   31:58 10:19 1:27:29 
   89 MAUREEN SCHOENFELD  WARMINSTER PA   52 F   64  133 14:34  5:05   26  1:14   74   39:37  15.1    8  0:29   84   31:47 10:15 1:27:39 
   90 JIM HOWAT           HATBORO PA      58 M   76   29  6:37  2:19   96  2:36   62   38:33  15.6  123  2:03  120   38:21 12:23 1:28:09 
   91 KRISTIN THOMSON     NORTH WALES PA  49 F   48  108  9:07  3:11  101  2:46  103   45:25  13.2   31  0:47   74   30:40  9:54 1:28:43 
   92 WILLIAM SIMPSON     HUNTINGDON V PA 31 M  144    2  5:09  1:48   66  1:58   86   42:22  14.2  120  1:56  119   37:50 12:13 1:29:14 
   93 KATE COTTINGHAM     DRESHER PA      39 F   74    7  5:35  1:57   98  2:41   98   44:06  13.6   67  1:04  106   36:00 11:37 1:29:24 
   94 ANNE MARIE LEGATES  COLMAR PA       42 F   16  117  9:53  3:27  119  3:12  114   47:33  12.6   12  0:33   55   28:19  9:08 1:29:29 
   95 LISA WIELOSIK       BROOKHAVEN PA   46 F   36  129 12:17  4:17  117  3:07   88   42:43  14.0   64  1:03   67   30:21  9:48 1:29:29 
   96 BENJAMIN WEALAND    AMBLER PA       10 M   71   79  8:08  2:50   67  2:00  106   45:52  13.1   26  0:46   91   33:17 10:45 1:30:01 
   97 JESSICA DECKMAN     SOUTHAMPTON PA  34 F   86   70  7:56  2:46   95  2:35   83   41:59  14.3   19  0:39  115   37:01 11:57 1:30:08 
   98 BOB LICKFELD        PARKER FORD PA  56 M   45  121 10:44  3:45   92  2:30   78   40:08  15.0  112  1:38  101   35:19 11:24 1:30:17 
   99 JIM CAPISTA         WEST CHESTER PA 61 M   50  103  8:56  3:07  129  3:38   69   39:15  15.3  126  2:30  108   36:13 11:41 1:30:30 
  100 NICOLE DEPALMA      SCHWENKSVILL PA 44 F   51  102  8:56  3:07   80  2:15   66   38:48  15.5   70  1:06  121   39:34 12:46 1:30:37 
  101 BRIAN ALVAREZ       POINT PLEASA NJ 33 M   49   48  7:18  2:33  118  3:09   93   43:25  13.8  128  2:52   99   34:39 11:11 1:31:21 
  102 BRADLEY WEALAND     AMBLER PA       46 M   72   78  8:06  2:49   84  2:19  105   45:37  13.2   57  0:58  100   34:46 11:13 1:31:43 
  103 KATHY CHEN          ELKINS PARK PA  45 F   26   61  7:40  2:40  107  2:50  108   46:23  12.9   52  0:56   96   34:17 11:04 1:32:03 
  104 FILIPPA KARCEWSKI   LANSDALE PA     40 F   32  119 10:12  3:33   91  2:29  116   47:50  12.5   82  1:13   77   30:54  9:58 1:32:35 
  105 MARY MYERS          HARRISBURG PA   57 F   58   89  8:30  2:58   63  1:55   97   44:05  13.6   13  0:36  117   37:39 12:09 1:32:43 
  106 DAVID CHEN          ELKINS PARK PA  47 M   40  130 12:48  4:28  113  2:58   68   39:13  15.3  102  1:27  116   37:01 11:57 1:33:25 
  107 JENNIFER EISENBERG  FLORENCE NJ     41 F   52  120 10:40  3:43   60  1:52   95   43:38  13.8   46  0:53  111   36:39 11:50 1:33:40 
  108 TARA GARRISON       GLENSIDE PA     38 F   27  123 10:55  3:48  110  2:54  119   47:56  12.5   81  1:12   76   30:49  9:57 1:33:44 
  109 BRYAN BAUTISTA      NORTH WALES PA  46 M   99  134 14:49  5:10  100  2:45   75   39:39  15.1  117  1:51  102   35:22 11:25 1:34:24 
  110 TIM MALLOY          READING PA      30 M   63    8  5:43  2:00   83  2:17  101   44:54  13.4   92  1:16  125   40:20 13:01 1:34:29 
  111 SUSAN KONEFAL       FEASTERVILLE PA 49 F   55   94  8:36  3:00   35  1:26  109   46:24  12.9   42  0:51  118   37:43 12:10 1:34:58 
  112 MARY LINN LEONARDS  LANSDALE PA     38 F  139  114  9:27  3:18  109  2:54  121   49:16  12.2   34  0:48   89   32:46 10:35 1:35:09 
  113 MIKE RIGNEY         CHALFONT PA     50 M    8  122 10:50  3:47  103  2:48   99   44:22  13.5   89  1:15  114   36:52 11:54 1:36:05 
  114 STACY OLEKSA        HARLEYSVILLE PA 31 F   47   92  8:35  3:00  130  3:45  110   46:33  12.9  119  1:52  104   35:49 11:33 1:36:33 
  115 BRIGID ROY          ORELAND PA      14 F  107   44  7:07  2:29  125  3:24  102   44:55  13.4  103  1:27  124   40:10 12:58 1:37:01 
  116 HOLLY FIRELY        PERKIOMENVIL PA 50 F   41   96  8:37  3:00  134  4:23  111   46:36  12.9  118  1:52  107   36:06 11:39 1:37:32 
  117 CATHERINE MARTIN    PHILADELPHIA PA 39 F   46   80  8:11  2:51  114  2:59  122   49:44  12.1   97  1:21  105   35:52 11:34 1:38:04 
  118 CATHY GREVER        COLMAR PA       51 F   29  131 13:18  4:38  124  3:17  120   48:26  12.4   60  1:01   90   32:55 10:37 1:38:56 
  119 LEIGH F             BLUE BELL PA    42 F    3  107  9:06  3:11   81  2:15  115   47:48  12.6   44  0:53  122   39:37 12:47 1:39:38 
  120 HEATHER BLUMBERG    YARDLEY PA      41 F    1  126 11:12  3:54   69  2:04  125   50:24  11.9   63  1:02  113   36:50 11:53 1:41:30 
  121 LAUREN WOLSTENHOLME COATESVILLE PA  14 F   83    6  5:35  1:57  105  2:49  126   51:10  11.7   37  0:49  127   42:52 13:50 1:43:12 
  122 LISA ROSE JOHNSON   NORTHFIELD NJ   40 F   31  127 11:30  4:01   86  2:23  127   52:16  11.5  101  1:25  112   36:41 11:50 1:44:15 
  123 LIXIA QIAN          PHILADELPHIA PA 28 F   19  132 14:12  4:57  120  3:13  118   47:54  12.5  134  5:03   93   33:57 10:58 1:44:17 
  124 EILEEN MARTIN       PHILADELPHIA PA 43 F   17  112  9:18  3:15  108  2:52  124   49:54  12.0  124  2:06  126   42:03 13:34 1:46:12 
  125 DAIANA SIMONSON     WARRINGTON PA   49 F   21  116  9:46  3:24   76  2:11  128   57:27  10.4   55  0:58  109   36:14 11:42 1:46:34 
  126 KRISTIN FROMAL      WARRINGTON PA   41 F   14  101  8:48  3:04   93  2:31  123   49:53  12.0   96  1:20  128   44:42 14:25 1:47:12 
  127 REENIE FIEO         COLLEGEVILLE PA 62 F    5   72  8:00  2:47  121  3:13  113   47:10  12.7  133  3:58  131   48:16 15:34 1:50:35 
  128 WENDY GORMAN        ABINGTON PA     42 F   28  111  9:12  3:13  112  2:56  117   47:53  12.5  132  3:48  130   47:32 15:20 1:51:19 
  129 KYLIE LEFF          WARRINGTON PA   20 F   91   53  7:23  2:35   22  1:12  134 1:07:56   8.8   10  0:32   97   34:20 11:05 1:51:21 
  130 STEPHANIE CATALDI   HATBORO PA      43 F   39  115  9:31  3:19  122  3:15  136 1:10:09   8.6   22  0:42   79   31:06 10:02 1:54:40 
  131 GWEN CARVER         PERKIOMENVIL PA 47 F    2  135 22:07  7:43   87  2:24  130 1:00:21   9.9   98  1:21   94   34:05 11:00 2:00:16 
  132 TINA WHERRITY       HATFIELD PA     42 F   22  128 12:16  4:17  132  4:02  129   58:07  10.3   76  1:09  129   46:46 15:05 2:02:19 
  133 STEVE KEANE         HATBORO PA      50 M  167  136 22:36  7:53  133  4:04  131 1:05:27   9.2  127  2:44  123   39:44 12:49 2:14:33 
  134 KELLY KEANE         HATBORO PA      37 F    7  125 11:05  3:52   94  2:34  135 1:09:09   8.7   95  1:19  132   50:44 16:22 2:14:49 
  135 KERI WRIGHT         NEW BLOOMFIE PA 39 F   12   88  8:30  2:58  136  4:43  133 1:05:35   9.1  130  3:19  133   55:35 17:56 2:17:40 
  136 MAUREEN FAIRBANKS   ELIZABETHTOW PA 51 F    4   91  8:33  2:59  135  4:43  132 1:05:28   9.2  131  3:21  134   55:36 17:57 2:17:40 



     TOP  3  MALE FINISHERS  -  WARRINGTON TRIATHLON 2016

Place No.  First      Last         City            St Age Time    
===== ==== ======================= ================== === ======= 
    1  145 JAMES SMITH             WASHINGTON C PA     43   51:05 
    2  142 NICK POMPEI             WARRINGTON PA       33   53:24 
    3  143 DAVID REICHMANN         LAFAYETTE HI PA     27   55:34 



    TOP  3  FEMALE FINISHERS  -  WARRINGTON TRIATHLON 2016

Place O'All No.  First      Last         City            St Age Time    
===== ===== ==== ======================= ================== === ======= 
    1    12  123 CASSANDRA WOLCOTT       PHILADELPHIA PA     27 1:03:55 
    2    14  179 CHRISTINE MACKRIDES     HOLLAND PA          52 1:04:41 
    3    18  128 RACHEL HARMON           HUNTINGDON V PA     21 1:05:14 


          TRIATHLON  AGE  -  GROUP     RESULTS

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
    1   110 BENJAMIN WEALAND    10 AMBLER       PA 1:30:01 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
    1    88 NICOLE WEALAND      13 AMBLER       PA 1:22:52 
    2   133 BRIGID ROY          14 ORELAND      PA 1:37:01 
    3   141 LAUREN WOLSTENHOLME 14 COATESVILLE  PA 1:43:12 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    68 RYAN JOSEPH HICKEY  19 DOYLESTOWN   PA 1:19:17 
    2    77 SEAN WOLSTENHOLME   16 COATESVILLE  PA 1:20:15 
    3    96 JARED KRESSMAN      15 MAPLE GLEN   PA 1:25:21 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    57 MARC HESSBERGER     24 PHILADELPHIA PA 1:16:11 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1   151 KYLIE LEFF          20 WARRINGTON   PA 1:51:21 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    10 RIKESH HARIA        26 PHILADELPHIA PA 1:03:07 
    2    13 RYAN MCLAUGHLIN     28 GLENSIDE     PA 1:04:28 
    3    24 GLENN BRANSCOMB     25 PHILADELPHIA PA 1:07:02 
    4    33 JOHN STANFORD       26 PHILADELPHIA PA 1:10:34 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    26 NATALIE DAMM        27 PHILADELPHIA PA 1:07:22 
    2    44 WATUE SOWAPRUX      27 PHILADELPHIA PA 1:13:16 
    3    83 SERENE TROSTLE      26 GLENSIDE     PA 1:21:11 
    4    87 ELIZABETH MCQUILLAN 25 PHILADELPHIA PA 1:22:40 
    5    90 MADISON BROCKMAN    28 WILMINGTON   DE 1:23:47 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    28 ROSS GILBERT        32 DREXEL HILL  PA 1:07:59 
    2    74 TIMOTHY DECKMAN     33 SOUTHAMPTON  PA 1:19:58 
    3    82 KEVIN MADDEN        34 WARRINGTON   PA 1:21:09 
    4   102 MARK ADELSBERGER    34 SCHWENKSVILL PA 1:27:29 
    5   106 WILLIAM SIMPSON     31 HUNTINGDON V PA 1:29:14 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    53 KATHERINE STROHL    30 PHILADELPHIA PA 1:15:10 
    2    93 ALEXANDRA SCHUH     33 HATBORO      PA 1:24:10 
    3   101 ALLISON KOWALSKI    31 ELKINS PARK  PA 1:27:06 
    4   111 JESSICA DECKMAN     34 SOUTHAMPTON  PA 1:30:08 
    5   132 STACY OLEKSA        31 HARLEYSVILLE PA 1:36:33 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     7 EDWARD WATERFALL    36 HATBORO      PA 1:02:41 
    2    11 DAMIAN WLAZLOWSKI   37 YORK         PA 1:03:36 
    3    17 ALEX PADANYI        36 HORSHAM      PA 1:05:10 
    4    30 PAUL CARUSO         35 WEST CHESTER PA 1:09:39 
    5    37 MATTHEW CHRISTIANSE 35 BURLINGTON   NJ 1:11:00 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    39 SUSAN DELFIDIO      39 AMBLER       PA 1:11:26 
    2    47 KELLY SCHOLLIN      35 WARRINGTON   PA 1:13:35 
    3    63 BRIDGET SCHALCOSKY  38 NORTH WALES  PA 1:18:10 
    4    72 KELLY PETERSON      38 PHILADELPHIA PA 1:19:51 
    5   107 KATE COTTINGHAM     39 DRESHER      PA 1:29:24 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     5 BEN LOWE            43 HARRISBURG   PA 1:00:41 
    2    21 ANTHONY DELVECCHIO  40 WILLOW GROVE PA 1:05:58 
    3    42 JIM TATE            41 WARRINGTON   PA 1:13:11 
    4    52 BEN BARGERHUFF      40 WARMINSTER   PA 1:14:25 
    5    55 RODNEY BIEAK        42 AMBLER       PA 1:15:48 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    54 CYNTHIA GARGANO     42 AMBLER       PA 1:15:24 
    2    56 LIEN VU             41 NORTH WALES  PA 1:15:59 
    3    64 KELLY NOLTE         44 WAKE FOREST  NC 1:18:24 
    4    65 JILL MAXWELL        41 GLENSIDE     PA 1:18:33 
    5    79 KAREN CASSIDY       41 DOYLESTOWN   PA 1:20:29 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1     4 RAY TRUEX           45 EPHRATA      PA 1:00:17 
    2     9 DAVE CHEVOOR        48 NORTH WALES  PA 1:03:04 
    3    29 MATTHEW KRAYNAK     48 NORRISTOWN   PA 1:08:02 
    4    36 BRADLEY ROZZELLE    45 HORSHAM      PA 1:10:53 
    5    48 ERIC KRESSMAN       46 MAPLE GLEN   PA 1:13:54 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    19 SUSAN DOWNING       45 PHILADELPHIA PA 1:05:31 
    2    27 DIANE WEALAND       45 AMBLER       PA 1:07:54 
    3    38 LISA BORISOFF       48 KING OF PRUS PA 1:11:24 
    4    46 COLLEEN MELE        47 JENKINTOWN   PA 1:13:27 
    5    58 SHARON SOOD         45 ELKINS PARK  PA 1:16:48 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    15 MARK TURNER         53 COATESVILLE  PA 1:04:54 
    2    31 CHRISTOPHER BRITTIN 50 CHALFONT     PA 1:10:19 
    3    34 ED TRESS            53 DRESHER      PA 1:10:36 
    4    40 JOHN NODOLSKI       53 POTTSTOWN    PA 1:11:30 
    5    43 JOHN FIRELY         51 PERKIOMENVIL PA 1:13:15 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    45 REGINA TURNER       53 COATESVILLE  PA 1:13:16 
    2    97 JEANNE MCHUGH       50 WEST CHESTER PA 1:25:47 
    3   103 MAUREEN SCHOENFELD  52 WARMINSTER   PA 1:27:39 
    4   134 HOLLY FIRELY        50 PERKIOMENVIL PA 1:37:32 
    5   137 CATHY GREVER        51 COLMAR       PA 1:38:56 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    22 TODD LEFF           57 WARRINGTON   PA 1:06:05 
    2   104 JIM HOWAT           58 HATBORO      PA 1:28:09 
    3   112 BOB LICKFELD        56 PARKER FORD  PA 1:30:17 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   120 MARY MYERS          57 HARRISBURG   PA 1:32:43 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    78 STEVE UZELAC        60 WARRINGTON   PA 1:20:27 
    2    85 BRENT OSWALD        60 DOYLESTOWN   PA 1:21:44 
    3    99 GARY MYERS          64 HARRISBURG   PA 1:26:03 
    4   113 JIM CAPISTA         61 WEST CHESTER PA 1:30:30 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   149 REENIE FIEO         62 COLLEGEVILLE PA 1:50:35 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1    70 TODD KENNEDY        65 WARMINSTER   PA 1:19:34 

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Page 1
                                   WARRINGTON DUATHLON 2016                      
                                RUN 2M - BIKE 10 Miles - RUN 5K 
                                        SEPT 11, 2016
results by DQ EVENTS  www.DQEVENTS.COM
ONLINE RESULTS AT http://dqevents.com/~dqevents/warr16.htm

Place        Name          City, State   Age s cat  Bib R1Pl    Run1  Pace T1Pl   T1  BkPL   Bike   MPH  T2PL  T2  Rn2Pl  Run2   Pace  Finish
===== =================== ============== === = ===  === ====   =====  ==== ====  ==== ==== =======  ==== ==== ==== ===== ======= ===== =======
    1 MATT WOLF           DOYLESTOWN PA   32 M      169    2   11:42  5:51    5  0:36    1   28:26  21.1    2  0:29    3   20:57  6:46 1:02:08 
    2 TIM HAYBURN         ARDMORE PA      39 M      182    1   11:16  5:38    3  0:33    7   32:37  18.4    5  0:39    1   20:05  6:29 1:05:08 
    3 JOHN RUSSELLA       NORTH WALES PA  30 M      183    3   13:14  6:37    9  0:53    3   29:55  20.1   10  0:58    2   20:53  6:44 1:05:52 
    4 TONY SELLARO        CLINTON NJ      54 M      172    4   13:31  6:46    1  0:25    4   30:14  19.8    4  0:29    4   21:37  6:59 1:06:13 
    5 MATT HAYES          HAVERTOWN PA    53 M      155    6   13:36  6:48    6  0:38    2   28:40  20.9    6  0:41    9   23:38  7:38 1:07:11 
    6 JOSH SMOLINSKY      POTTSTOWN PA    36 M      161    5   13:34  6:47   16  1:08    6   31:18  19.2    7  0:48    8   23:35  7:37 1:10:21 
    7 SCOTT WILLBANKS     WARRINGTON PA   55 M      178   11   15:57  7:59   17  1:14    5   30:45  19.5   17  1:29   17   29:34  9:33 1:18:58 
    8 ANDREW REDCAY       EPHRATA PA      27 M      160    9   15:23  7:42    2  0:33   12   40:40  14.8    3  0:29    6   22:53  7:23 1:19:56 
    9 NATALIE LUTZ        HOCKESSIN DE    34 F      177    7   13:47  6:54   13  1:08   11   40:27  14.8   13  1:05    7   23:34  7:37 1:19:59 
   10 AARON REDCAY        EPHRATA PA      24 M      159   10   15:24  7:42    4  0:35   13   40:41  14.7    1  0:25   10   23:46  7:40 1:20:48 
   11 ALLISON MOYER       PERKASIE PA     27 F      184    8   13:53  6:57   19  1:29   10   40:25  14.8   15  1:19   12   24:01  7:45 1:21:04 
   12 LAUREN GEBRIAN      PHILADELPHIA PA 34 F      153   13   16:13  8:07    8  0:49    8   36:02  16.7    9  0:56   14   28:15  9:07 1:22:13 
   13 MATTHEW POWELL      PHILADELPHIA PA 26 M      185   12   16:05  8:03    7  0:42    9   39:17  15.3   11  0:59   13   27:02  8:44 1:24:04 
   14 NICOLE WELK-JOERGER PHILADELPHIA PA 27 F      163   15   17:44  8:52   10  0:57   14   40:46  14.7    8  0:49   18   31:00 10:00 1:31:14 
   15 SAMANTHA POWELL     JAMISON PA      13 F      170   17   19:57  9:59   11  1:00   20   47:26  12.6   16  1:19   11   23:52  7:42 1:33:33 
   16 FRED POWELL         JAMISON PA      55 M      171   20   20:56 10:28   20  1:54   17   45:40  13.1   21  2:25    5   22:52  7:23 1:33:46 
   17 LIZZ AGGER          SOUTHAMPTON PA  26 F      148   14   16:13  8:07   18  1:18   19   46:27  12.9   18  1:30   15   28:22  9:09 1:33:48 
   18 AMY EBY             HARLEYSVILLE PA 39 F      152   18   20:35 10:18   14  1:08   16   42:25  14.1   19  1:45   19   32:15 10:24 1:38:04 
   19 SANDRINA ALEXANDER  LANSDALE PA     36 F      149   19   20:35 10:18   12  1:01   18   46:15  13.0   12  1:00   20   33:07 10:41 1:41:56 
   20 SCOTT BRETHERICK    DOYLESTOWN PA   37 M      151   16   17:52  8:56   21  1:57   22   55:10  10.9   22  3:25   16   29:21  9:28 1:47:43 
   21 MONIQUE JOHNSON     PHILADELPHIA PA 47 F       30   21   22:57 11:29   22  2:10   15   42:22  14.2   20  2:10   22   40:52 13:11 1:50:29 
   22 TANYA MACGREGOR     HARLEYSVILLE PA 39 F      157   22   22:57 11:29   15  1:08   21   52:59  11.3   14  1:17   21   36:25 11:45 1:54:45 

     TOP  3  MALE FINISHERS  -  WARRINGTON DUATHLON 2016

Place No.  First      Last         City            St Age Time    
===== ==== ======================= ================== === ======= 
    1  169 MATT WOLF               DOYLESTOWN PA       32 1:02:08 
    2  182 TIM HAYBURN             ARDMORE PA          39 1:05:08 
    3  183 JOHN RUSSELLA           NORTH WALES PA      30 1:05:52 



    TOP  3  FEMALE FINISHERS  -  WARRINGTON DUATHLON 2016

Place O'All No.  First      Last         City            St Age Time    
===== ===== ==== ======================= ================== === ======= 
    1    75  177 NATALIE LUTZ            HOCKESSIN DE        34 1:19:59 
    2    81  184 ALLISON MOYER           PERKASIE PA         27 1:21:04 
    3    86  153 LAUREN GEBRIAN          PHILADELPHIA PA     34 1:22:13 


                  DUATHLON  AGE  -  GROUP     RESULTS

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
    1   122 SAMANTHA POWELL     13 JAMISON      PA 1:33:33 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    73 ANDREW REDCAY       27 EPHRATA      PA 1:19:56 
    2    80 AARON REDCAY        24 EPHRATA      PA 1:20:48 
    3    92 MATTHEW POWELL      26 PHILADELPHIA PA 1:24:04 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1   115 NICOLE WELK-JOERGER 27 PHILADELPHIA PA 1:31:14 
    2   126 LIZZ AGGER          26 SOUTHAMPTON  PA 1:33:48 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    32 JOSH SMOLINSKY      36 POTTSTOWN    PA 1:10:21 
    2   147 SCOTT BRETHERICK    37 DOYLESTOWN   PA 1:47:43 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1   136 AMY EBY             39 HARLEYSVILLE PA 1:38:04 
    2   140 SANDRINA ALEXANDER  36 LANSDALE     PA 1:41:56 
    3   153 TANYA MACGREGOR     39 HARLEYSVILLE PA 1:54:45 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1   148 MONIQUE JOHNSON     47 PHILADELPHIA PA 1:50:29 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    23 TONY SELLARO        54 CLINTON      NJ 1:06:13 
    2    25 MATT HAYES          53 HAVERTOWN    PA 1:07:11 
    3    67 SCOTT WILLBANKS     55 WARRINGTON   PA 1:18:58 
    4   125 FRED POWELL         55 JAMISON      PA 1:33:46 

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Page 1
                                      WARRINGTON AQUA VELO 2016                      
                                    SWIM 300 YARDS BIKE 10.3 MILES 
                                         SETP 11, 2016
results by DQ EVENTS  www.DQEVENTS.COM
ONLINE RESULTS ARE AT http://dqevents.com/~dqevents/warr16.htm

Place        Name          City, State   Age s cat  Bib R1Pl   Swim   Pace T1Pl   T1  BkPL   Bike   MPH  Finish
===== =================== ============== === = ===  === ====   =====  ==== ====  ==== ==== =======  ==== =======
    1 BOB HARMON          GLENSIDE PA     65 M      127    1    8:06  2:50    1  1:53    1   37:36  16.0   47:35 
    2 JOHN MASSUCCI       WILLOW GROVE PA 51 M      105    2    8:48  3:04    2  3:22    2   44:00  13.6   56:09 
    3 JOE COOPER          WARRINGTON PA   53 M      174    3   12:58  4:31    3  4:27    4   59:48  10.0 1:17:12 
    4 PEGGY COOPER        WARRINGTON PA   48 F      173    4   13:08  4:35    4  4:30    3   59:47  10.0 1:17:24 

     TOP  3  MALE FINISHERS  -  WARRINGTON AQUA VELO 2016

Place No.  First      Last         City            St Age Time    
===== ==== ======================= ================== === ======= 
    1  127 BOB HARMON              GLENSIDE PA         65   47:35 
    2  105 JOHN MASSUCCI           WILLOW GROVE PA     51   56:09 
    3  174 JOE COOPER              WARRINGTON PA       53 1:17:12 



    TOP  3  FEMALE FINISHERS  -  WARRINGTON AQUA VELO 2016

Place O'All No.  First      Last         City            St Age Time    
===== ===== ==== ======================= ================== === ======= 
    1   157  173 PEGGY COOPER            WARRINGTON PA       48 1:17:24