VERONA LABOR DAY CLASSIC 5K

Race Date:9-02-19


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| VERONA
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


VERONA LABOR DAY CLASSIC 5K


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Matt Lawder          West Orange,NJ     30 M         16:01.22  5:09 1/216     M30-34:1/11      81.22  
   2.Matthew Slocum       Montclair,NJ       38 M U       16:11.74  5:12 2/216     M35-39:1/23      83.44  
   3.Jackson Levine       Summit,NJ          14 M         17:57.67  5:46 3/216     M11-14:1/11      76.21  
   4.Constantine Schreibe Brooklyn,NY        35 M         18:07.71  5:50 4/216     M35-39:2/23      73.14  
   5.Mark Buckley-jones   Montclair,NJ       40 M         18:14.55  5:52 5/216     M40-44:1/26      75.12  
   6.Rollin Deas          Philadelphia,PA    31 M         18:17.98  5:53 6/216     M30-34:2/11      71.33  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   7.Peter Heimgartner    Bronxville,NY      50 M         18:40.26  6:00 7/216     M50-54:1/20      78.96  
   8.Edgar Tejada         South Amboy,NJ     35 M U       19:19.79  6:13 8/216     M35-39:3/23      68.60  
   9.Ian Mackenzie        Verona,NJ          38 M   V     19:28.21  6:15 9/216     M35-39:4/23      69.38  
  10.Noor Iy Noor         Parsippany,NJ      16 M         19:28.26  6:16 10/216    M15-19:1/6       67.98  
  11.Joe Corradino        Wayne,NJ           37 M         19:46.90  6:22 11/216    M35-39:5/23      67.85  
  12.Patrick Ceccacci     Hoboken,NJ         30 M         19:52.87  6:23 12/216    M30-34:3/11      65.49  
  13.Michael Devine       Basking Ridge,NJ   12 M         19:55.43  6:24 13/216    M11-14:2/11      72.35  
  14.Andy Lazarus         Glen Ridge,NJ      43 M         19:57.49  6:25 14/216    M40-44:2/26      70.15  
  15.Mauro Velasquez      Trenton,NJ         48 M         20:00.37  6:26 15/216    M45-49:1/23      72.59  
  16.Samuel Hartman       Plainsboro,NJ      33 M U       20:06.38  6:28 16/216    M30-34:4/11      65.31  
  17.Shannon Mckenna      Montclair,NJ       27 F         20:10.06  6:29 1/168     F25-29:1/13      73.16  
  18.Lefan He             Belle Mead,NJ      27 M U       20:12.21  6:30 17/216    M25-29:1/12      64.22  
  19.Kevin Hart           Verona,NJ          49 M   V     20:15.24  6:31 18/216    M45-49:2/23      72.24  
  20.Steve Sateary        Caldwell,NJ        54 M         20:15.57  6:31 19/216    M50-54:2/20      75.08  
  21.Ted Mussano          Wayne,NJ           38 M         20:25.83  6:34 20/216    M35-39:6/23      66.15  
  22.Alex Mejia           Paterson,NJ        35 M         20:34.31  6:37 21/216    M35-39:7/23      64.43  
  23.Julio Garcia         Trenton,NJ         45 M         20:50.65  6:42 22/216    M45-49:3/23      68.16  
  24.Tyler Cass           Madison,NJ         14 M         20:50.97  6:42 23/216    M11-14:3/11      65.67  
  25.Frank Prial          Morristown,NJ      59 M         20:51.78  6:42 24/216    M55-59:1/18      75.90  
  26.Craig Leisher        Millburn,NJ        54 M         21:02.39  6:46 25/216    M50-54:3/20      72.28  
  27.Kenneth Allen        Verona,NJ          52 M   V     21:10.05  6:48 26/216    M50-54:4/20      70.72  
  28.Colin Convey         Glen Ridge,NJ      44 M         21:10.64  6:48 27/216    M40-44:3/26      66.60  
  29.Jaime Perez          Elizabeth,NJ       45 M         21:14.47  6:50 28/216    M45-49:4/23      66.88  
  30.David Schaller       Allendale,NJ       42 M         21:17.27  6:51 29/216    M40-44:4/26      65.28  
  31.Brian Caravello      Verona,NJ          45 M   V     21:21.25  6:52 30/216    M45-49:5/23      66.51  
  32.Mike Miedler         Caldwell,NJ        45 M         21:25.84  6:53 31/216    M45-49:6/23      66.30  
  33.Benjamin Niesmerteln Verona,NJ          16 M   V     21:25.84  6:53 32/216    M15-19:2/6       61.80  
  34.John Grube           Upper Montclair,NJ 50 M         21:26.63  6:54 33/216    M50-54:5/20      68.77  
  35.Donny Santos         Lyndhurst,NJ       39 M         21:30.54  6:55 34/216    M35-39:8/23      63.26  
  36.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      63 M U       21:42.73  6:59 35/216    M60-64:1/19      75.39  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  37.Connie Allen         Brooklyn,NY        30 F         21:45.12  7:00 2/168     F30-34:1/17      67.84  
  38.Pedro Adelino        Union,NJ           60 M         21:49.94  7:01 36/216    M60-64:2/19      73.13  
  39.Miguel Garcia        Trenton,NJ         44 M         21:50.65  7:01 37/216    M40-44:5/26      64.57  
  40.Don Mitchell         Caldwell,NJ        62 M         21:52.05  7:02 38/216    M60-64:3/19      74.19  
  41.Nicholas Maurizi     Montclair,NJ       14 M         21:55.58  7:03 39/216    M11-14:4/11      62.43  
  42.Jose Ozuna           Garfield,NJ        25 M         21:57.57  7:04 40/216    M25-29:2/12      59.10  
  43.Ari Gross            Passaic,NJ         17 M         21:58.39  7:04 41/216    M15-19:3/6       59.52  
  44.Gavin Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   13 M         22:02.29  7:05 42/216    M11-14:5/11      63.57  
  45.Philip Chivily       Verona,NJ          51 M   V     22:05.92  7:06 43/216    M50-54:6/20      67.26  
  46.Emre Kusmin          Maplewood,NJ       13 M         22:09.55  7:07 44/216    M11-14:6/11      63.24  
  47.Joshua Barbach       Kinnelon,NJ        43 M U       22:09.67  7:07 45/216    M40-44:6/26      63.18  
  48.Gary Stapp           Verona,NJ          33 M   V     22:17.40  7:10 46/216    M30-34:5/11      58.92  
  49.Kanchana Leung       Chatham,NJ         42 F         22:17.86  7:10 3/168     F40-44:1/32      68.86  
  50.Stanislav Sokolinski Bloomfield,NJ      36 M         22:20.40  7:11 47/216    M35-39:9/23      59.68  
  51.Robert Ivan          Raritan,NJ         41 M         22:20.59  7:11 48/216    M40-44:7/26      61.77  
  52.Scott Mcgrath        Verona,NJ          37 M   V     22:20.95  7:11 49/216    M35-39:10/23     60.06  
  53.Lucas Buonopane      Westfield,NJ       14 M         22:21.32  7:11 50/216    M11-14:7/11      61.22  
  54.Karen Merz           Montclair,NJ       49 F         22:21.45  7:11 4/168     F45-49:1/14      73.08  
  55.Victor Buonopane     Westfield,NJ       45 M U       22:22.64  7:12 51/216    M45-49:7/23      63.49  
  56.Douglas Taliaferro   Verona,NJ          57 M   V     22:25.03  7:12 52/216    M55-59:2/18      69.46  
  57.Diego Pasini         Montclair,NJ       14 M         22:27.63  7:13 53/216    M11-14:8/11      60.95  
  58.Jonathan Alaya       Morris Plains,NJ   35 M U       22:28.01  7:13 54/216    M35-39:11/23     58.99  
  59.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         63 M U       22:29.85  7:14 55/216    M60-64:4/19      72.77  
  60.Kayla Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   10 F         22:32.68  7:15 5/168     F 1-10:1/2       77.10  
  61.James Heinegg        Caldwell,NJ        56 M U       22:38.64  7:17 56/216    M55-59:3/18      68.25  
  62.Will Williams        Montclair,NJ       41 M         22:39.51  7:17 57/216    M40-44:8/26      60.91  
  63.Wilson Monrroy       Trenton,NJ         15 M         22:42.93  7:18 58/216    M15-19:4/6       59.15  
  64.Peter Hughes         Glen Ridge,NJ      63 M U       22:43.93  7:18 59/216    M60-64:5/19      72.02  
  65.Ralph Cerone         Livingston,NJ      66 M         22:48.37  7:20 60/216    M65-69:1/11      73.62  
  66.Michelle Kean        Chatham,NJ         41 F         22:55.00  7:22 6/168     F40-44:2/32      66.58  
  67.Jorge Oviedo         Ewing,NJ           68 M         22:59.22  7:23 61/216    M65-69:2/11      74.35  
  68.Nancy Gitin          Pequannock,NJ      51 F U       23:04.16  7:25 7/168     F50-54:1/15      72.37  
  69.Jeffrey Arnott       Rutherford,NJ      26 M         23:07.79  7:26 62/216    M25-29:3/12      56.12  
  70.Mj Ruehl             Metuchen,NJ        36 F         23:10.23  7:27 8/168     F35-39:1/32      64.30  
  71.Geordano Alves       Kearny,NJ          58 M         23:10.44  7:27 63/216    M55-59:4/18      67.76  
  72.Tristan Murphy       West Orange,NJ     22 M         23:15.16  7:29 64/216    M20-24:1/3       55.80  
  73.Ryan Broderick       Caldwell,NJ        48 M         23:19.50  7:30 65/216    M45-49:8/23      62.28  
  74.Andrew Grande        Cedar Grove,NJ     11 M         23:20.38  7:30 66/216    M11-14:9/11      63.90  
  75.Tom Weinberger       Caldwell,NJ        39 M         23:23.92  7:31 67/216    M35-39:12/23     58.17  
  76.Jon Montana          Cedar Grove,NJ     45 M         23:25.48  7:32 68/216    M45-49:9/23      60.65  
  77.James Dericks        Verona,NJ          29 M   V     23:37.70  7:36 69/216    M25-29:4/12      55.01  
  78.Kai Leisner          Millburn,NJ        17 M         23:41.40  7:37 70/216    M15-19:5/6       55.21  
  79.Dan Sadowsky         East Brunswick,NJ  45 M         23:44.14  7:38 71/216    M45-49:10/23     59.84  
  80.Ian Hawkins          Glen Ridge,NJ      58 M         23:47.97  7:39 72/216    M55-59:5/18      66.00  
  81.Roselynn Bedoya      Clifton,NJ         39 F U       23:49.64  7:40 9/168     F35-39:2/32      63.32  
  82.Maxwell Sexton       Caldwell,NJ        32 M         23:52.04  7:40 73/216    M30-34:6/11      54.81  
  83.Brian Ayers          Morris Plains,NJ   45 M         23:54.94  7:41 74/216    M45-49:11/23     59.42  
  84.Matthew Zaleski      Little Falls,NJ    29 M         23:59.47  7:43 75/216    M25-29:5/12      54.17  
  85.Brian Cannavina      Morris Plains,NJ   29 M         24:01.28  7:43 76/216    M25-29:6/12      54.09  
  86.Edward Gold          Montclair,NJ       63 M U       24:04.86  7:45 77/216    M60-64:6/19      67.98  
  87.Mary Manning         Glen Ridge,NJ      56 F U       24:07.08  7:45 10/168    F55-59:1/11      73.24  
  88.Jack Mcevoy          Verona,NJ          53 M   V     24:08.24  7:46 78/216    M50-54:7/20      62.51  
  89.Lindsay Schoenfeld   Verona,NJ          37 F   V     24:10.54  7:46 11/168    F35-39:3/32      61.86  
  90.Alex Beauchamp       Cedar Grove,NJ     32 M U       24:15.94  7:48 79/216    M30-34:7/11      53.95  
  91.Fabian Castillo      Nutley,NJ          40 M U       24:16.56  7:48 80/216    M40-44:9/26      56.45  
  92.Denise Daugert       Montclair,NJ       45 F         24:25.59  7:51 12/168    F45-49:2/14      64.31  
  93.Gabrielle Dericks    Verona,NJ          29 F   V     24:26.25  7:51 13/168    F25-29:2/13      60.40  
  94.Lance Jenkins        Caldwell,NJ        13 M         24:30.47  7:53 81/216    M11-14:10/11     57.18  
  95.Debbie Brathwaite    Garfield,NJ        60 F U       24:32.98  7:54 14/168    F60-64:1/7       75.51  
  96.John Leung           Madison,NJ         57 M         24:37.18  7:55 82/216    M55-59:6/18      63.26  
  97.Matthew Schaller     Verona,NJ          10 M   V     24:39.53  7:56 83/216    M 1-10:1/15      62.95  
  98.Mona Jha             Montclair,NJ       54 F U       24:41.75  7:56 15/168    F50-54:2/15      69.94  
  99.Michael Jenkins      Holmdel,NJ         43 M         24:42.03  7:56 84/216    M40-44:10/26     56.67  
 100.Brian Kuchmak        New Milford,NJ     42 M U       24:42.23  7:57 85/216    M40-44:11/26     56.26  
 101.Everett Bauman       Caldwell,NJ        10 M         24:44.57  7:57 86/216    M 1-10:2/15      62.73  
 102.Lisa Prevedel        Nutley,NJ          31 F U       24:46.11  7:58 16/168    F30-34:2/17      59.59  
 103.Michelle Warsager    West Orange,NJ     37 F         24:49.67  7:59 17/168    F35-39:4/32      60.24  
 104.Brian Aloia          Verona,NJ          49 M   V     24:50.14  7:59 87/216    M45-49:12/23     58.92  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 105.Doug Glorie          Montclair,NJ       49 M         24:53.85  8:00 88/216    M45-49:13/23     58.80  
 106.Neil Caesar          West Orange,NJ     50 M         24:58.62  8:02 89/216    M50-54:8/20      59.05  
 107.Margaret Dougherty   Verona,NJ          25 F   V     24:59.54  8:02 18/168    F25-29:3/13      59.07  
 108.Jeff Barrow          Verona,NJ          43 M   V     25:08.44  8:05 90/216    M40-44:12/26     55.69  
 109.Ryan Convey          Glen Ridge,NJ      7  M         25:13.02  8:06 91/216    M 1-10:3/15      72.45  
 110.Michelle Lemieux     Livingston,NJ      41 F         25:15.54  8:07 19/168    F40-44:3/32      60.39  
 111.Rob Rafelson         North Caldwell,NJ  53 M         25:15.95  8:07 92/216    M50-54:9/20      59.75  
 112.Sharon Duhaney       Cedar Grove,NJ     34 M         25:16.33  8:08 93/216    M30-34:8/11      52.19  
 113.Jana Bravo           Rutherford,NJ      50 F U       25:20.71  8:09 20/168    F50-54:3/15      65.18  
 114.Carter Convey        Glen Ridge,NJ      10 M         25:23.15  8:10 94/216    M 1-10:4/15      61.13  
 115.Dennis Kearns        Verona,NJ          52 M   V     25:26.49  8:11 95/216    M50-54:10/20     58.86  
 116.John Macphee         Maplewood,NJ       65 M         25:28.81  8:12 96/216    M65-69:3/11      65.35  
 117.Steve Moscara        Caldwell,NJ        37 M         25:29.48  8:12 97/216    M35-39:13/23     52.64  
 118.Isabel Maloney       Wayne,NJ           38 F U       25:30.20  8:12 21/168    F35-39:5/32      58.87  
 119.Kevin Devin          Basking Ridge,NJ   99 M         25:32.96  8:13 98/216    NO AGE:1/2        0.00  
 120.Brian Buoye          North Caldwell,NJ  43 M         25:38.99  8:15 99/216    M40-44:13/26     54.60  
 121.Christina Cassera    Wayne,NJ           27 F         25:39.69  8:15 22/168    F25-29:4/13      57.53  
 122.Timothy Wheeler      Caldwell,NJ        58 M         25:40.07  8:15 100/216   M55-59:7/18      61.16  
 123.Edward Trieste       Caldwell,NJ        52 M U       25:40.52  8:15 101/216   M50-54:11/20     58.33  
 124.Jerry Mckenzie       Montclair,NJ       58 M U       25:42.40  8:16 102/216   M55-59:8/18      61.08  
 125.Drea Mataya          Haskell,NJ         31 F         25:44.09  8:16 23/168    F30-34:3/17      57.36  
 126.Arnulfo Xulu         Trenton,NJ         50 M         25:44.37  8:17 103/216   M50-54:12/20     57.29  
 127.Marcin Bichalski     Verona,NJ          42 M   V     25:49.89  8:18 104/216   M40-44:14/26     53.83  
 128.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        70 F         25:51.34  8:19 24/168    F70-74:1/2       81.61  
 129.Jessica Woodward     Montclair,NJ       39 F         25:53.66  8:20 25/168    F35-39:6/32      58.27  
 130.Dermot Oneill        Bloomfield,NJ      55 M         25:55.04  8:20 105/216   M55-59:9/18      59.14  
 131.Hilary Fandel        Bloomfield,NJ      61 F U       25:59.01  8:21 26/168    F60-64:2/7       72.18  
 132.Brandon Delibero     Verona,NJ          28 M   V     25:59.08  8:21 106/216   M25-29:7/12      49.95  
 133.Susan Brannan        Verona,NJ          49 F   V     26:00.23  8:22 27/168    F45-49:3/14      62.83  
 134.Brooke Nielsen       Cedar Grove,NJ     33 F         26:01.31  8:22 28/168    F30-34:4/17      56.85  
 135.Abdul Sami           Pine Brook,NJ      44 M         26:05.12  8:23 107/216   M40-44:15/26     54.05  
 136.Ashley Baczyk        Verona,NJ          30 F   V     26:06.28  8:24 29/168    F30-34:5/17      56.54  
 137.Peter Tummey         Rockaway,NJ        56 M U       26:10.65  8:25 108/216   M55-59:10/18     59.04  
 138.Theresa Hunt         Caldwell,NJ        41 F         26:13.97  8:26 30/168    F40-44:4/32      58.16  
 139.Danielle Mellone     Montclair,NJ       41 F U       26:26.36  8:30 31/168    F40-44:5/32      57.69  
 140.Jack Frame           Berkeley Height,NJ 74 M U       26:26.66  8:30 109/216   M70-74:1/9       69.72  
 141.Suzanne Lee          S. Orange,NJ       46 F         26:29.45  8:31 32/168    F45-49:4/14      59.83  
 142.Heather Wolfgang     Boonton,NJ         40 F         26:29.55  8:31 33/168    F40-44:6/32      57.25  
 143.Ella Geyman          Livingston,NJ      52 F U       26:35.71  8:33 34/168    F50-54:4/15      63.50  
 144.Chai Brand           West Orange,NJ     36 M         26:38.74  8:34 110/216   M35-39:14/23     50.05  
 145.Dennis Dellaterza    Fairfield,NJ       45 M         26:39.39  8:34 111/216   M45-49:14/23     53.29  
 146.Janet Pan            Morris Plains,NJ   17 F         26:39.82  8:34 35/168    F15-19:1/3       56.28  
 147.Erika Mercedes       Caldwell,NJ        36 F         26:42.11  8:35 36/168    F35-39:7/32      55.80  
 148.Jeannine Forbes      Westfield,NJ       53 F         26:44.49  8:36 37/168    F50-54:5/15      63.85  
 149.Chris Orie           Montclair,NJ       55 M         26:46.44  8:37 112/216   M55-59:11/18     57.26  
 150.James Squires        Nutley,NJ          43 M         26:46.64  8:37 113/216   M40-44:16/26     52.29  
 151.Dawn Mackenzie       Verona,NJ          40 F   V     26:51.58  8:38 38/168    F40-44:7/32      56.46  
 152.Edwin Carine         Clifton,NJ         75 M         26:53.04  8:39 114/216   M75-79:1/4       69.69  
 153.Kevin Campbell       Iselin,NJ          47 M U       26:54.56  8:39 115/216   M45-49:15/23     53.58  
 154.Lynn Leis            Montclair,NJ       39 F         26:55.09  8:39 39/168    F35-39:8/32      56.03  
 155.Douglas Kirk         West Orange,NJ     48 M         26:55.67  8:40 116/216   M45-49:16/23     53.95  
 156.Nancy Casper         Bound Brook,NJ     63 F         27:15.85  8:46 40/168    F60-64:3/7       70.57  
 157.Vaughn Herrmann      Chester,NJ         9  M         27:17.18  8:46 117/216   M 1-10:5/15      59.58  
 158.Rich Mccusker        Springfield,NJ     59 M U       27:26.36  8:49 118/216   M55-59:12/18     57.69  
 159.Sharon Morrissey     Caldwell,NJ        58 F         27:28.90  8:50 41/168    F55-59:2/11      65.85  
 160.Stan Cohen           Springfield,NJ     72 M U       27:30.37  8:51 119/216   M70-74:2/9       65.09  
 161.Christine Hiel       ,                  45 F         27:32.37  8:51 42/168    F45-49:5/14      57.03  
 162.Imanuel Pantow       Westfield,NJ       15 M         27:32.76  8:51 120/216   M15-19:6/6       48.78  
 163.Samantha Spitaletta  Bloomfield,NJ      44 F U       27:34.99  8:52 43/168    F40-44:8/32      56.50  
 164.Neel Jain            Millburn,NJ        9  M         27:35.27  8:52 121/216   M 1-10:6/15      58.93  
 165.William Bauman       Caldwell,NJ        8  M         27:38.15  8:53 122/216   M 1-10:7/15      62.09  
 166.Francisco Garcia     Harrison,NJ        60 M         27:39.24  8:54 123/216   M60-64:7/19      57.71  
 167.Claire Donohue       Little Falls,NJ    33 F         27:39.65  8:54 44/168    F30-34:6/17      53.50  
 168.Gregory Covello      Fairfield,NJ       43 M         27:40.88  8:54 124/216   M40-44:17/26     50.59  
 169.Kerry Bauman         Caldwell,NJ        39 F         27:41.08  8:54 45/168    F35-39:9/32      54.48  
 170.Amy Yang             Boonton,NJ         17 F         27:42.79  8:55 46/168    F15-19:2/3       54.14  
 171.Laurie Florio        West Orange,NJ     43 F         27:46.52  8:56 47/168    F40-44:9/32      55.66  
 172.Cathie Florio        West Orange,NJ     42 F         27:46.62  8:56 48/168    F40-44:10/32     55.27  
 173.James Walker         Montclair,NJ       45 M U       27:47.21  8:56 125/216   M45-49:17/23     51.12  
 174.Steve Bielefield     Parsippany,NJ      26 M         27:48.79  8:57 126/216   M25-29:8/12      46.67  
 175.George Swiatek       Verona,NJ          68 M U V     27:49.21  8:57 127/216   M65-69:4/11      61.44  
 176.Jessica Buel         Nutley,NJ          44 F         27:51.32  8:57 49/168    F40-44:11/32     55.92  
 177.Raquel Foote         Paterson,NJ        37 F U       27:57.68  8:59 50/168    F35-39:10/32     53.49  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 178.Moses Yang           Boonton,NJ         24 M         27:58.88  9:00 128/216   M20-24:2/3       46.40  
 179.Keith Pajonas        Verona,NJ          45 M   V     28:03.12  9:01 129/216   M45-49:18/23     50.63  
 180.Bryan Robeson        West Orange,NJ     48 M         28:04.90  9:02 130/216   M45-49:19/23     51.74  
 181.Marcus Walters       Glen Ridge,NJ      37 M         28:05.90  9:02 131/216   M35-39:15/23     47.77  
 182.Sean Trotman         Bloomfield,NJ      50 M         28:05.98  9:02 132/216   M50-54:13/20     52.50  
 183.Evan Robbins         Verona,NJ          54 M   V     28:06.36  9:02 133/216   M50-54:14/20     54.12  
 184.Stacey Porawski      Glen Ridge,NJ      45 F         28:06.67  9:02 51/168    F45-49:6/14      55.88  
 185.Colleen Bulger       Lincoln Park,NJ    28 F         28:06.75  9:02 52/168    F25-29:5/13      52.52  
 186.Jennifer Amato       Mountain Lakes,NJ  32 F         28:07.51  9:03 53/168    F30-34:7/17      52.54  
 187.John Vaccaro         Verona,NJ          52 M   V     28:09.71  9:03 134/216   M50-54:15/20     53.18  
 188.Anellia Alaya        Wanaque,NJ         7  F         28:14.68  9:05 54/168    F 1-10:2/2       68.26  
 189.Jennifer Willette    North Caldwell,NJ  39 F         28:15.08  9:05 55/168    F35-39:11/32     53.39  
 190.Tony Fiory           Summit,NJ          78 M U       28:16.31  9:05 135/216   M75-79:2/4       70.12  
 191.Martta Kelly         West Orange,NJ     61 F U       28:17.23  9:06 56/168    F60-64:4/7       66.31  
 192.Susan Hughes         Glen Ridge,NJ      64 F         28:19.65  9:07 57/168    F60-64:5/7       68.78  
 193.John Dobol           Bridgewater,NJ     71 M         28:21.65  9:07 136/216   M70-74:3/9       62.32  
 194.Andrew Adelson       West Orange,NJ     50 M         28:25.47  9:08 137/216   M50-54:16/20     51.88  
 195.Kevin Spink          Bloomfield,NJ      47 M         28:29.71  9:10 138/216   M45-49:20/23     50.61  
 196.Phuong Dao           Verona,NJ          36 M U V     28:31.09  9:10 139/216   M35-39:16/23     46.75  
 197.Jessica Ruff         Cedar Grove,NJ     37 F         28:32.70  9:11 58/168    F35-39:12/32     52.40  
 198.Cheryl Scher         South Rivers,NJ    55 F U       28:35.84  9:12 59/168    F55-59:3/11      61.10  
 199.Tara Moran           Montclair,NJ       42 F         28:40.74  9:13 60/168    F40-44:12/32     53.54  
 200.Susan Hunt           Verona,NJ          55 F   V     28:44.86  9:15 61/168    F55-59:4/11      60.78  
 201.Lucy Sarabando       Kearny,NJ          54 F U       28:47.47  9:15 62/168    F50-54:6/15      59.98  
 202.Rachel Engelson      Hillsborough,NJ    44 F U       28:49.11  9:16 63/168    F40-44:13/32     54.05  
 203.Tim Aumack           Verona,NJ          40 M   V     28:50.32  9:16 140/216   M40-44:18/26     47.52  
 204.Robert Serio         Cedar Grove,NJ     58 M         28:50.83  9:17 141/216   M55-59:13/18     54.45  
 205.Dan Dimuro           Morris Plains,NJ   37 M         28:51.87  9:17 142/216   M35-39:17/23     46.50  
 206.Andrew Alaya         Wanaque,NJ         41 M         28:55.06  9:18 143/216   M40-44:19/26     47.72  
 207.Andrew Alaya         Wanaque,NJ         09 M         28:55.33  9:18 144/216   M 1-10:8/15      56.22  
 208.Gregory Scott        Randolph,NJ        61 M         28:56.38  9:18 145/216   M60-64:8/19      55.61  
 209.Alex Cozzi           West Caldwell,NJ   42 M         28:56.92  9:19 146/216   M40-44:20/26     48.03  
 210.Halibert Hernandez   Kearny,NJ          52 M         28:57.96  9:19 147/216   M50-54:17/20     51.72  
 211.Vicki Cirigliano     Fairfield,NJ       40 F         29:00.98  9:20 64/168    F40-44:14/32     52.28  
 212.Karen Thumim         West Orange,NJ     38 F         29:03.80  9:21 65/168    F35-39:13/32     51.68  
 213.Graziane Carvalho    Bloomfield,NJ      36 F         29:06.99  9:22 66/168    F35-39:14/32     51.20  
 214.Vinnie Romano        Pine Brook,NJ      34 M         29:08.02  9:22 148/216   M30-34:9/11      45.27  
 215.Sean Ross            Maplewood,NJ       56 M         29:08.27  9:22 149/216   M55-59:14/18     53.03  
 216.Joseph Zolnowsky     Montville,NJ       59 M         29:08.89  9:22 150/216   M55-59:15/18     54.33  
 217.Ryder Levine         Summit,NJ          10 M         29:09.21  9:22 151/216   M 1-10:9/15      53.23  
 218.Lisa Considine       Rutherford,NJ      41 F         29:15.20  9:24 67/168    F40-44:15/32     52.13  
 219.Ashley Gonzalez      North Arlington,NJ 29 F         29:17.43  9:25 68/168    F25-29:6/13      50.40  
 220.Hayden Corradino     Wayne,NJ           10 M         29:19.64  9:26 152/216   M 1-10:10/15     52.93  
 221.Marian Lee           Morris Plains,NJ   36 F U       29:20.42  9:26 69/168    F35-39:15/32     50.79  
 222.Genevieve Sison      North Caldwell,NJ  46 F         29:20.66  9:26 70/168    F45-49:7/14      54.02  
 223.Meredith Mayes       Caldwell,NJ        41 F         29:22.18  9:27 71/168    F40-44:16/32     51.93  
 224.Evan Gerbino         Glen Ridge,NJ      25 M         29:22.78  9:27 153/216   M25-29:9/12      44.19  
 225.Melissa Jenkins      Caldwell,NJ        43 F         29:22.96  9:27 72/168    F40-44:17/32     52.63  
 226.Annie Hermann        Chester,NJ         39 F         29:23.71  9:27 73/168    F35-39:16/32     51.33  
 227.Jennifer Urciuoli    Wharton,NJ         34 F         29:25.13  9:28 74/168    F30-34:8/17      50.38  
 228.Jess Mcgrath         Verona,NJ          42 M   V     29:29.43  9:29 154/216   M40-44:21/26     47.14  
 229.Jess Vanaman         Verona,NJ          38 F   V     29:30.17  9:29 75/168    F35-39:17/32     50.89  
 230.Michele Bergamotto   Caldwell,NJ        51 F         29:30.54  9:29 76/168    F50-54:7/15      56.59  
 231.Jackie Schuler       Cedar Grove,NJ     29 F         29:36.90  9:31 77/168    F25-29:7/13      49.86  
 232.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         80 M U       29:38.89  9:32 155/216   M80-84:1/2       69.92  
 233.Jacki Fricke         Verona,NJ          42 F   V     29:46.54  9:35 78/168    F40-44:18/32     51.56  
 234.Miriam Mardones      College Point,NY   57 F         29:48.50  9:35 79/168    F55-59:5/11      59.98  
 235.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       70 M U       29:50.36  9:36 156/216   M70-74:4/9       58.52  
 236.Scott Kessler        Montclair,NJ       49 M         29:50.42  9:36 157/216   M45-49:21/23     49.05  
 237.Emilio Alix-brantley Totowa,NJ          28 M         29:53.60  9:37 158/216   M25-29:10/12     43.44  
 238.Blake Halevi         Holmdel,NJ         10 M         29:56.02  9:38 159/216   M 1-10:11/15     51.84  
 239.Alicia Armendariz    West Orange,NJ     39 F         29:56.07  9:38 80/168    F35-39:18/32     50.39  
 240.Ian Lastorino        Livingston,NJ      25 M         29:59.35  9:39 160/216   M25-29:11/12     43.28  
 241.Eric Delmar          Bloomfield,NJ      60 M         30:01.11  9:39 161/216   M60-64:9/19      53.17  
 242.Ramon Rodriguez      Newark,NJ          58 M         30:04.95  9:40 162/216   M55-59:16/18     52.22  
 243.Alec Esparra         Union,NJ           34 M         30:06.68  9:41 163/216   M30-34:10/11     43.82  
 244.Grace Minervo Buneo  Verona,NJ          59 F   V     30:08.53  9:42 81/168    F55-59:6/11      60.74  
 245.Jayme Lim            Verona,NJ          44 F   V     30:11.36  9:42 82/168    F40-44:19/32     51.60  
 246.Elyse Iavarone       Fairfield,NJ       40 F         30:12.12  9:43 83/168    F40-44:20/32     50.20  
 247.Jennifer Tangeman    Lyndhurst,NJ       37 F U       30:12.36  9:43 84/168    F35-39:19/32     49.51  
 248.Stacy Duffield       Lodi,NJ            44 F U       30:15.49  9:44 85/168    F40-44:21/32     51.49  
 249.Kim Russell          Glen Ridge,NJ      49 F         30:15.53  9:44 86/168    F45-49:8/14      54.01  
 250.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          77 M U       30:21.00  9:46 164/216   M75-79:3/4       64.04  
 251.Jennifer Gianetti    West Milford,NJ    20 F         30:21.25  9:46 87/168    F20-24:1/3       48.63  
 252.Michael Staskiewicz  Verona,NJ          45 M   V     30:23.13  9:46 165/216   M45-49:22/23     46.75  
 253.Jenny Wang           New Brunswick,NJ   27 F         30:31.68  9:49 88/168    F25-29:8/13      48.36  
 254.Mathew Reiffe        Montclair,NJ       38 M         30:33.68  9:50 166/216   M35-39:18/23     44.22  
 255.Thomas Aussem        Somerset,NJ        63 M U       30:36.64  9:51 167/216   M60-64:10/19     53.48  
 256.Stephanie Jacobson   Livingston,NJ      37 F         30:43.32  9:53 89/168    F35-39:20/32     48.68  
 257.Bridget Metto        Bloomfield,NJ      30 F         30:43.95  9:53 90/168    F30-34:9/17      48.05  
 258.Maureen Moore        Nutley,NJ          42 F         30:51.70  9:55 91/168    F40-44:22/32     49.75  
 259.Nick Palma           Verona,NJ          39 M   V     30:53.73  9:56 168/216   M35-39:19/23     44.05  
 260.Doug Wenz            Montville,NJ       62 M         30:56.25  9:57 169/216   M60-64:11/19     52.46  
 261.Rachel Halbert       Montclair,NJ       44 F         30:58.73  9:58 92/168    F40-44:23/32     50.30  
 262.Christian Buonopane  Westfield,NJ       11 M         31:00.43  9:58 170/216   M11-14:11/11     48.10  
 263.Jonathan Mellone     Montclair,NJ       41 M         31:00.95  9:58 171/216   M40-44:22/26     44.51  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 264.Lauren Mauterer      Caldwell,NJ        41 F         31:04.65 10:00 93/168    F40-44:24/32     49.09  
 265.Ariane Vozar         Montclair,NJ       31 F         31:09.17 10:01 94/168    F30-34:10/17     47.39  
 266.Noah Cinnamon        Essex Fells,NJ     10 M         31:10.80 10:02 172/216   M 1-10:12/15     49.79  
 267.Thaman Bhatti        Essex Fells,NJ     10 M         31:15.93 10:03 173/216   M 1-10:13/15     49.66  
 268.Lix Cinnamon         Essex Fells,NJ     53 F         31:18.21 10:04 95/168    F50-54:8/15      54.54  
 269.Monique Lemieux      Glen Ridge,NJ      54 F         31:21.91 10:05 96/168    F50-54:9/15      55.07  
 270.Christopher York     North Plainfiel,NJ 29 M         31:24.05 10:06 174/216   M25-29:12/12     41.38  
 271.Colleen Fay          Verona,NJ          38 F   V     31:24.74 10:06 97/168    F35-39:21/32     47.81  
 272.Amanda Filoso        Verona,NJ          39 F   V     31:30.03 10:08 98/168    F35-39:22/32     47.88  
 273.Alicia Dupree        Verona,NJ          37 F   V     31:31.78 10:08 99/168    F35-39:23/32     47.44  
 274.Leslie Convey        Glen Ridge,NJ      41 F         31:36.80 10:10 100/168   F40-44:25/32     48.26  
 275.Duncan Ndirangu      Jersey City,NJ     35 M U       31:45.47 10:13 175/216   M35-39:20/23     41.75  
 276.John Maxwell         Clifton,NJ         69 M U       31:48.33 10:14 176/216   M65-69:5/11      54.30  
 277.Michele Morangom     Newark,NJ          37 F         31:50.47 10:14 101/168   F35-39:24/32     46.97  
 278.Chris Gianetti       West Milford,NJ    61 M         31:55.81 10:16 177/216   M60-64:12/19     50.42  
 279.Walter Camuso        Hillsborough,NJ    67 M         31:57.48 10:17 178/216   M65-69:6/11      53.01  
 280.John Matera          Cedar Grove,NJ     61 M         32:06.94 10:20 179/216   M60-64:13/19     50.13  
 281.Jonathan Tejada      Sayreville,NJ      21 M         32:20.32 10:24 180/216   M20-24:3/3       40.13  
 282.Caitlyn Wagoner      Little Falls,NJ    26 F         32:26.25 10:26 102/168   F25-29:9/13      45.51  
 283.Ursula Konrad        Verona,NJ          52 F   V     32:33.09 10:28 103/168   F50-54:10/15     51.86  
 284.Chris Parisi         Verona,NJ          53 M   V     32:33.09 10:28 181/216   M50-54:18/20     46.36  
 285.Regina Zubrus        Verona,NJ          99 F   V     32:37.16 10:29 104/168   NO AGE:1/1        0.00  
 286.Ilene Platkin        Wayne,NJ           57 F         32:37.42 10:30 105/168   F55-59:7/11      54.80  
 287.Mellie Torres        Newark,NJ          46 F U       32:37.70 10:30 106/168   F45-49:9/14      48.58  
 288.Daniel Anderson      Bloomfield,NJ      72 M         32:41.02 10:31 182/216   M70-74:5/9       54.77  
 289.Jennifer Pantow      Westfield,NJ       48 F         32:50.10 10:34 107/168   F45-49:10/14     49.23  
 290.Ralph Lamonica       Bayonne,NJ         71 M         32:55.78 10:35 183/216   M70-74:6/9       53.68  
 291.Irina Leoni          Montville,NJ       43 F         32:59.32 10:37 108/168   F40-44:26/32     46.86  
 292.Thomas Mitchell      East Orange,NJ     64 M         33:00.82 10:37 184/216   M60-64:14/19     50.01  
 293.Amanda Bullock       Verona,NJ          38 F   V     33:00.96 10:37 109/168   F35-39:25/32     45.49  
 294.Lawrence Sanders     Clifton,NJ         66 M         33:04.45 10:38 185/216   M65-69:7/11      50.78  
 295.Vincent Dahmen       West Orange,NJ     71 M         33:04.46 10:38 186/216   M70-74:7/9       53.44  
 296.Melissa Griffie      Madison,NJ         52 F         33:21.22 10:44 110/168   F50-54:11/15     50.62  
 297.Beila Gross          Passaic,NJ         11 F         33:27.99 10:46 111/168   F11-14:1/5       50.52  
 298.Adina Gross          Passaic,NJ         23 F         33:29.01 10:46 112/168   F20-24:2/3       44.08  
 299.Jane Rondin          Butler,NJ          50 F         33:29.49 10:46 113/168   F50-54:12/15     49.32  
 300.Sandy Gerbino        Glen Ridge,NJ      58 F         33:34.42 10:48 114/168   F55-59:8/11      53.89  
 301.Sara Drappi          Verona,NJ          39 F   V     33:34.93 10:48 115/168   F35-39:26/32     44.94  
 302.Carla Karp           Montclair,NJ       34 F         33:36.53 10:49 116/168   F30-34:11/17     44.11  
 303.Roland Ratmeyer      Bayonne,NJ         81 M U       33:46.90 10:52 187/216   M80-84:2/2       62.88  
 304.Shannon Clutterbuck  Verona,NJ          41 F   V     33:50.30 10:53 117/168   F40-44:27/32     45.08  
 305.Adam Bulger          Verona,NJ          44 M   V     33:56.85 10:55 188/216   M40-44:23/26     41.55  
 306.Mike Halevi          Holmdel,NJ         42 M         33:59.67 10:56 189/216   M40-44:24/26     40.90  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 307.Cole Beaubouef       Verona,NJ          44 M   V     34:20.60 11:03 190/216   M40-44:25/26     41.07  
 308.Rebecca Rudelson     Montclair,NJ       42 F         34:21.01 11:03 118/168   F40-44:28/32     44.68  
 309.Kathleen Day         Rockaway,NJ        50 F         34:24.23 11:04 119/168   F50-54:13/15     48.01  
 310.Roger Bender         Chatham,NJ         66 M         34:32.67 11:07 191/216   M65-69:8/11      48.62  
 311.Teresa Motrisciano   Caldwell,NJ        75 F         34:39.00 11:09 120/168   F75-79:1/2       65.47  
 312.Carol Morman         Caldwell,NJ        66 F         34:41.55 11:09 121/168   F65-69:1/6       57.64  
 313.Jamie Stagliano      Cedar Grove,NJ     12 F         34:42.79 11:10 122/168   F11-14:2/5       47.48  
 314.Daniel Stagliano     Cedar Grove,NJ     47 M         34:43.31 11:10 192/216   M45-49:23/23     41.52  
 315.Jennifer Geyman      Livingston,NJ      24 F         34:59.31 11:15 123/168   F20-24:3/3       42.19  
 316.Elizabeth Mcdermott  Caldwell,NJ        37 F         35:00.48 11:16 124/168   F35-39:27/32     42.72  
 317.Leonard Gallo        Verona,NJ          37 M   V     35:07.87 11:18 193/216   M35-39:21/23     38.21  
 318.Meghan Lord          Highland Park,NJ   39 F         35:08.87 11:18 125/168   F35-39:28/32     42.93  
 319.Tony Roes            Leonia,NJ          71 M         35:10.02 11:19 194/216   M70-74:8/9       50.25  
 320.Henry Bichalski      Verona,NJ          9  M   V     35:20.86 11:22 195/216   M 1-10:14/15     46.01  
 321.Rochell Alves        West Orange,NJ     34 F         35:21.48 11:22 126/168   F30-34:12/17     41.92  
 322.Haley Scott          Randolph,NJ        27 F         35:24.75 11:23 127/168   F25-29:10/13     41.69  
 323.Eloisa Faria         Totowa,NJ          26 F         35:27.50 11:24 128/168   F25-29:11/13     41.64  
 324.Terry Calderone      Verona,NJ          63 F   V     35:31.25 11:25 129/168   F60-64:6/7       54.15  
 325.John Fallivene       Little Falls,NJ    36 M         35:46.81 11:30 196/216   M35-39:22/23     37.27  
 326.Elizabeth Mardones   Lyndhurst,NJ       31 F         35:48.79 11:31 130/168   F30-34:13/17     41.24  
 327.Elizabeth Hanifin    Nutley,NJ          49 F         35:59.99 11:35 131/168   F45-49:11/14     45.40  
 328.Nate Lopez           Bloomfield,NJ      7  M         36:05.55 11:36 197/216   M 1-10:15/15     50.64  
 329.Naomi Feldman        Glen Ridge,NJ      15 F         36:11.17 11:38 132/168   F15-19:3/3       42.85  
 330.Gladys Faria         Totowa,NJ          58 F         36:18.64 11:41 133/168   F55-59:9/11      49.83  
 331.Regina Lacaruba      Montclair,NJ       36 F         36:24.94 11:43 134/168   F35-39:29/32     40.93  
 332.Fernanda Faustino    Union,NJ           40 F         36:25.02 11:43 135/168   F40-44:29/32     41.64  
 333.Amy Budetti          Montclair,NJ       45 F         37:02.52 11:55 136/168   F45-49:12/14     42.41  
 334.Sean Sullivan        Verona,NJ          56 M   V     37:04.65 11:56 198/216   M55-59:17/18     41.69  
 335.Not Registered       ,                  99 M         37:06.16 11:56 199/216   NO AGE:2/2        0.00  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 336.Deirdre Mcgonigal    Montclair,NJ       46 F         37:23.78 12:02 137/168   F45-49:13/14     42.39  
 337.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       82 F U       37:28.16 12:03 138/168   F80-84:1/3       68.25  
 338.Patty Mctaggart      North Arlington,NJ 38 F         37:33.92 12:05 139/168   F35-39:30/32     39.98  
 339.Moshe Halevi         Holmdel,NJ         70 M         37:37.37 12:06 200/216   M70-74:9/9       46.41  
 340.Nikita Penett        Clifton,NJ         30 F         37:41.02 12:07 140/168   F30-34:14/17     39.17  
 341.Erin Siegwarth       Clifton,NJ         36 F U       37:42.39 12:08 141/168   F35-39:31/32     39.52  
 342.Jeanyee Squires      Nutley,NJ          43 F         37:48.13 12:10 142/168   F40-44:30/32     40.89  
 343.Sophia Sexton        Caldwell,NJ        30 F         37:53.93 12:11 143/168   F30-34:15/17     38.96  
 344.Emily Delaney        Parsippany,NJ      31 F         37:55.41 12:12 144/168   F30-34:16/17     38.94  
 345.Andrew Rist          West Orange,NJ     30 M         37:55.58 12:12 201/216   M30-34:11/11     34.33  
 346.Paul Maloney         Caldwell,NJ        60 M U       38:21.47 12:20 202/216   M60-64:15/19     41.62  
 347.Maureen Howlin       Emerson,NJ         61 F U       38:24.28 12:21 145/168   F60-64:7/7       48.85  
 348.Ashley Esparra       Union,NJ           29 F         38:25.46 12:22 146/168   F25-29:12/13     38.42  
 349.Gerald Iorio         Florham Park,NJ    39 M         38:36.35 12:25 203/216   M35-39:23/23     35.25  
 350.Ali Crawford         Clifton,NJ         47 F         38:37.96 12:26 147/168   F45-49:14/14     41.43  
 351.Juna Crawford        Clifton,NJ         12 F         38:38.08 12:26 148/168   F11-14:3/5       42.65  
 352.Liz Castillo         Nutley,NJ          37 F U       38:40.58 12:26 149/168   F35-39:32/32     38.67  
 353.Suzanne Wilson       Oakland,NJ         65 F U       38:51.77 12:30 150/168   F65-69:2/6       50.79  
 354.Genesis Vasquez      Newark,NJ          27 F         39:03.50 12:34 151/168   F25-29:13/13     37.80  
 355.George Calderone     Verona,NJ          64 M   V     39:11.60 12:36 204/216   M60-64:16/19     42.12  
 356.Roseanne Svihra      Gillette,NJ        68 F U       39:34.94 12:44 152/168   F65-69:3/6       51.89  
 357.Jayma Miedler        West Caldwell,NJ   14 F         39:35.74 12:44 153/168   F11-14:4/5       39.88  
 358.Barbara Hildebrandt  Verona,NJ          75 F   V     39:45.16 12:47 154/168   F75-79:2/2       57.05  
 359.Ken Gallo            Round Lake,IL      69 M         39:52.73 12:50 205/216   M65-69:9/11      43.32  
 360.Blake White          Verona,NJ          65 M   V     39:53.84 12:50 206/216   M65-69:10/11     41.74  
 361.Morgan Miedler       West Caldwell,NJ   11 F         39:57.06 12:51 155/168   F11-14:5/5       42.30  
 362.Nancy Politi         Montclair,NJ       43 F         40:05.95 12:54 156/168   F40-44:31/32     38.56  
 363.Lothar Hieber        Summit,NJ          69 M         40:14.25 12:57 207/216   M65-69:11/11     42.92  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 364.Salamishah Tillet    Newark,NJ          44 F         40:46.11 13:07 157/168   F40-44:32/32     38.21  
 365.Alberto Durana       Glen Ridge,NJ      51 M         41:08.95 13:14 208/216   M50-54:19/20     36.12  
 366.Illya Daddezio       New Providence,NJ  54 M         41:36.35 13:23 209/216   M50-54:20/20     36.56  
 367.Anthony Everett      Livingston,NJ      63 M         42:21.77 13:38 210/216   M60-64:17/19     38.64  
 368.Stephen A Gray       Clifton,NJ         55 M         42:38.59 13:43 211/216   M55-59:18/18     35.96  
 369.John Palatucci       Verona,NJ          63 M   V     42:47.75 13:46 212/216   M60-64:18/19     38.25  
 370.Susan Gibson         Montclair,NJ       70 F         43:02.78 13:51 158/168   F70-74:2/2       49.04  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 371.Cynthia Tarantino    Wayne,NJ           55 F         43:55.45 14:08 159/168   F55-59:10/11     39.77  
 372.David Fuertes        Fairfield,NJ       43 M         44:20.31 14:16 213/216   M40-44:26/26     31.58  
 373.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         79 M         44:37.45 14:21 214/216   M75-79:4/4       45.39  
 374.Brenda Sherman       Nutley,NJ          51 F U       44:42.82 14:23 160/168   F50-54:14/15     37.36  
 375.Karen Jones          Teaneck,NJ         54 F         45:38.21 14:41 161/168   F50-54:15/15     37.84  
 376.Sachiko Kawamura     Wyckoff,NJ         80 F U       45:46.15 14:43 162/168   F80-84:2/3       53.64  
 377.Joan Wang            West Orange,NJ     67 F         46:01.89 14:48 163/168   F65-69:4/6       44.03  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 378.Gaby Allen           Clifton,NJ         32 F U       46:44.75 15:02 164/168   F30-34:17/17     31.62  
 379.Deborah Gabry        Roseland,NJ        67 F         47:59.04 15:26 165/168   F65-69:5/6       42.22  
 380.Debra Bernstein      West Orange,NJ     66 F         47:59.28 15:26 166/168   F65-69:6/6       41.67  
 381.Donald Manfria       Nutley,NJ          61 M U       48:08.15 15:29 215/216   M60-64:19/19     33.44  
 382.Patti Jackson        Orange,NJ          57 F         48:25.24 15:35 167/168   F55-59:11/11     36.92  

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 383.George Studzinski    Butler,NJ          86 M U       53:16.61 17:08 216/216   M85-98:1/1       46.31  
 384.Una Ratmeyer         Bayonne,NJ         81 F         53:28.20 17:12 168/168   F80-84:3/3       46.82  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| VERONA
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
VERONA LABOR DAY CLASSIC 5K  TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvM1.Matt Lawder          West Orange,NJ     30 M             157   16:01.22  5:09
   2.Matthew Slocum       Montclair,NJ       38 M          U  263   16:11.74  5:13
   3.Jackson Levine       Summit,NJ          14 M             371   17:57.67  5:47
   4.Constantine Schreibe Brooklyn,NY        35 M             394   18:07.71  5:50
   5.Mark Buckley-jones   Montclair,NJ       40 M             389   18:14.55  5:52
   6.Rollin Deas          Philadelphia,PA    31 M             327   18:17.98  5:53
   7.Peter Heimgartner    Bronxville,NY      50 M             132   18:40.26  6:01
   8.Edgar Tejada         South Amboy,NJ     35 M          U  279   19:19.79  6:13
   9.Ian Mackenzie        Verona,NJ          38 M     V       171   19:28.21  6:16
  10.Noor Iy Noor         Parsippany,NJ      16 M             412   19:28.26  6:16
VERONA LABOR DAY CLASSIC 5K  TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvF1.Shannon Mckenna      Montclair,NJ       27 F             353   20:10.06  6:29
   2.Connie Allen         Brooklyn,NY        30 F               5   21:45.12  7:00
   3.Kanchana Leung       Chatham,NJ         42 F             165   22:17.86  7:11
   4.Karen Merz           Montclair,NJ       49 F             311   22:21.45  7:12
   5.Kayla Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   10 F             420   22:32.68  7:15
   6.Michelle Kean        Chatham,NJ         41 F             337   22:55.00  7:23
   7.Nancy Gitin          Pequannock,NJ      51 F          U  112   23:04.16  7:25
   8.Mj Ruehl             Metuchen,NJ        36 F             243   23:10.23  7:27
   9.Roselynn Bedoya      Clifton,NJ         39 F          U   22   23:49.64  7:40
  10.Mary Manning         Glen Ridge,NJ      56 F          U  176   24:07.08  7:46
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
VERONA LABOR DAY CLASSIC 5K  TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Mark Buckley-jones   Montclair,NJ       40 M             389   18:14.55  5:52
   2.Peter Heimgartner    Bronxville,NY      50 M             132   18:40.26  6:01
   3.Andy Lazarus         Glen Ridge,NJ      43 M             158   19:57.49  6:25
   4.Mauro Velasquez      Trenton,NJ         48 M             338   20:00.37  6:26
   5.Kevin Hart           Verona,NJ          49 M     V       315   20:15.24  6:31
   6.Steve Sateary        Caldwell,NJ        54 M             251   20:15.57  6:31
   7.Julio Garcia         Trenton,NJ         45 M             341   20:50.65  6:43
   8.Frank Prial          Morristown,NJ      59 M             392   20:51.78  6:43
   9.Craig Leisher        Millburn,NJ        54 M             162   21:02.39  6:46
  10.Kenneth Allen        Verona,NJ          52 M     V         7   21:10.05  6:49
VERONA LABOR DAY CLASSIC 5K  TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Kanchana Leung       Chatham,NJ         42 F             165   22:17.86  7:11
   2.Karen Merz           Montclair,NJ       49 F             311   22:21.45  7:12
   3.Michelle Kean        Chatham,NJ         41 F             337   22:55.00  7:23
   4.Nancy Gitin          Pequannock,NJ      51 F          U  112   23:04.16  7:25
   5.Mary Manning         Glen Ridge,NJ      56 F          U  176   24:07.08  7:46
   6.Denise Daugert       Montclair,NJ       45 F             326   24:25.59  7:52
   7.Debbie Brathwaite    Garfield,NJ        60 F          U   28   24:32.98  7:54
   8.Mona Jha             Montclair,NJ       54 F          U  144   24:41.75  7:57
   9.Michelle Lemieux     Livingston,NJ      41 F             367   25:15.54  8:08
  10.Jana Bravo           Rutherford,NJ      50 F          U   29   25:20.71  8:09

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| VERONA
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

VERONA LABOR DAY CLASSIC 5K -- MALE 10 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Matthew Schaller     Verona,NJ          10 M   97  V       373   24:39.53  7:56  62.95%
   2.Everett Bauman       Caldwell,NJ        10 M  101          377   24:44.57  7:58  62.73%
   3.Ryan Convey          Glen Ridge,NJ      7  M  109           57   25:13.02  8:07  72.45%
   4.Carter Convey        Glen Ridge,NJ      10 M  114           54   25:23.15  8:10  61.13%
   5.Vaughn Herrmann      Chester,NJ         9  M  157          403   27:17.18  8:47  59.58%
   6.Neel Jain            Millburn,NJ        9  M  164          142   27:35.27  8:53  58.93%
   7.William Bauman       Caldwell,NJ        8  M  165          376   27:38.15  8:54  62.09%
   8.Andrew Alaya         Wanaque,NJ         09 M  207          343   28:55.33  9:19  56.22%
   9.Ryder Levine         Summit,NJ          10 M  217          372   29:09.21  9:23  53.23%
  10.Hayden Corradino     Wayne,NJ           10 M  220          380   29:19.64  9:26  52.93%


VERONA LABOR DAY CLASSIC 5K -- FEMALE 10 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kayla Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   10 F   60          420   22:32.68  7:15  77.10%
   2.Anellia Alaya        Wanaque,NJ         7  F  188            2   28:14.68  9:05  68.26%


VERONA LABOR DAY CLASSIC 5K -- MALE AGES 11 TO 14 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jackson Levine       Summit,NJ          14 M    3          371   17:57.67  5:47  76.21%
   2.Michael Devine       Basking Ridge,NJ   12 M   13          422   19:55.43  6:25  72.35%
   3.Tyler Cass           Madison,NJ         14 M   24          381   20:50.97  6:43  65.67%
   4.Nicholas Maurizi     Montclair,NJ       14 M   41          179   21:55.58  7:03  62.43%
   5.Gavin Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   13 M   44          423   22:02.29  7:06  63.57%
   6.Emre Kusmin          Maplewood,NJ       13 M   46          154   22:09.55  7:08  63.24%
   7.Lucas Buonopane      Westfield,NJ       14 M   53           37   22:21.32  7:12  61.22%
   8.Diego Pasini         Montclair,NJ       14 M   57          222   22:27.63  7:14  60.95%
   9.Andrew Grande        Cedar Grove,NJ     11 M   74          116   23:20.38  7:31  63.90%
  10.Lance Jenkins        Caldwell,NJ        13 M   94          401   24:30.47  7:53  57.18%


VERONA LABOR DAY CLASSIC 5K -- FEMALE AGES 11 TO 14 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Beila Gross          Passaic,NJ         11 F  297          122   33:27.99 10:46  50.52%
   2.Jamie Stagliano      Cedar Grove,NJ     12 F  313          399   34:42.79 11:10  47.48%
   3.Juna Crawford        Clifton,NJ         12 F  351           60   38:38.08 12:26  42.65%
   4.Jayma Miedler        West Caldwell,NJ   14 F  357          195   39:35.74 12:45  39.88%
   5.Morgan Miedler       West Caldwell,NJ   11 F  361          197   39:57.06 12:52  42.30%


VERONA LABOR DAY CLASSIC 5K -- MALE AGES 15 TO 19 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Noor Iy Noor         Parsippany,NJ      16 M   10          412   19:28.26  6:16  67.98%
   2.Benjamin Niesmerteln Verona,NJ          16 M   33  V       319   21:25.84  6:54  61.80%
   3.Ari Gross            Passaic,NJ         17 M   43          121   21:58.39  7:04  59.52%
   4.Wilson Monrroy       Trenton,NJ         15 M   63          339   22:42.93  7:19  59.15%
   5.Kai Leisner          Millburn,NJ        17 M   78          393   23:41.40  7:37  55.21%
   6.Imanuel Pantow       Westfield,NJ       15 M  162          219   27:32.76  8:52  48.78%


VERONA LABOR DAY CLASSIC 5K -- FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Janet Pan            Morris Plains,NJ   17 F  146          413   26:39.82  8:35  56.28%
   2.Amy Yang             Boonton,NJ         17 F  170          410   27:42.79  8:55  54.14%
   3.Naomi Feldman        Glen Ridge,NJ      15 F  329           88   36:11.17 11:39  42.85%


VERONA LABOR DAY CLASSIC 5K -- MALE AGES 20 TO 24 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Tristan Murphy       West Orange,NJ     22 M   72          209   23:15.16  7:29  55.80%
   2.Moses Yang           Boonton,NJ         24 M  178          411   27:58.88  9:00  46.40%
   3.Jonathan Tejada      Sayreville,NJ      21 M  281          280   32:20.32 10:24  40.13%


VERONA LABOR DAY CLASSIC 5K -- FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jennifer Gianetti    West Milford,NJ    20 F  251          318   30:21.25  9:46  48.63%
   2.Adina Gross          Passaic,NJ         23 F  298          120   33:29.01 10:47  44.08%
   3.Jennifer Geyman      Livingston,NJ      24 F  315          111   34:59.31 11:16  42.19%


VERONA LABOR DAY CLASSIC 5K -- MALE AGES 25 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lefan He             Belle Mead,NJ      27 M   18       U  131   20:12.21  6:30  64.22%
   2.Jose Ozuna           Garfield,NJ        25 M   42          214   21:57.57  7:04  59.10%
   3.Jeffrey Arnott       Rutherford,NJ      26 M   69           14   23:07.79  7:27  56.12%
   4.James Dericks        Verona,NJ          29 M   77  V        69   23:37.70  7:36  55.01%
   5.Matthew Zaleski      Little Falls,NJ    29 M   84          310   23:59.47  7:43  54.17%
   6.Brian Cannavina      Morris Plains,NJ   29 M   85          409   24:01.28  7:44  54.09%
   7.Brandon Delibero     Verona,NJ          28 M  132  V       369   25:59.08  8:22  49.95%
   8.Steve Bielefield     Parsippany,NJ      26 M  174          348   27:48.79  8:57  46.67%
   9.Evan Gerbino         Glen Ridge,NJ      25 M  224          108   29:22.78  9:27  44.19%
  10.Emilio Alix-brantley Totowa,NJ          28 M  237            4   29:53.60  9:37  43.44%


VERONA LABOR DAY CLASSIC 5K -- FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF1.Shannon Mckenna      Montclair,NJ       27 F   17          353   20:10.06  6:29  73.16%
   1.Gabrielle Dericks    Verona,NJ          29 F   93  V        68   24:26.25  7:52  60.40%
   2.Margaret Dougherty   Verona,NJ          25 F  107  V        73   24:59.54  8:03  59.07%
   3.Christina Cassera    Wayne,NJ           27 F  121           47   25:39.69  8:16  57.53%
   4.Colleen Bulger       Lincoln Park,NJ    28 F  185           34   28:06.75  9:03  52.52%
   5.Ashley Gonzalez      North Arlington,NJ 29 F  219          115   29:17.43  9:26  50.40%
   6.Jackie Schuler       Cedar Grove,NJ     29 F  231          254   29:36.90  9:32  49.86%
   7.Jenny Wang           New Brunswick,NJ   27 F  253          370   30:31.68  9:50  48.36%
   8.Caitlyn Wagoner      Little Falls,NJ    26 F  282          293   32:26.25 10:26  45.51%
   9.Haley Scott          Randolph,NJ        27 F  322          354   35:24.75 11:24  41.69%
  10.Eloisa Faria         Totowa,NJ          26 F  323           83   35:27.50 11:25  41.64%


VERONA LABOR DAY CLASSIC 5K -- MALE AGES 30 TO 34 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM1.Matt Lawder          West Orange,NJ     30 M    1          157   16:01.22  5:09  81.22%
   1.Rollin Deas          Philadelphia,PA    31 M    6          327   18:17.98  5:53  71.33%
   2.Patrick Ceccacci     Hoboken,NJ         30 M   12           49   19:52.87  6:24  65.49%
   3.Samuel Hartman       Plainsboro,NJ      33 M   16       U  129   20:06.38  6:28  65.31%
   4.Gary Stapp           Verona,NJ          33 M   48  V       270   22:17.40  7:10  58.92%
   5.Maxwell Sexton       Caldwell,NJ        32 M   82          257   23:52.04  7:41  54.81%
   6.Alex Beauchamp       Cedar Grove,NJ     32 M   90       U   21   24:15.94  7:49  53.95%
   7.Sharon Duhaney       Cedar Grove,NJ     34 M  112           76   25:16.33  8:08  52.19%
   8.Vinnie Romano        Pine Brook,NJ      34 M  214          414   29:08.02  9:23  45.27%
   9.Alec Esparra         Union,NJ           34 M  243          366   30:06.68  9:41  43.82%
  10.Andrew Rist          West Orange,NJ     30 M  345          235   37:55.58 12:12  34.33%


VERONA LABOR DAY CLASSIC 5K -- FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Connie Allen         Brooklyn,NY        30 F   37            5   21:45.12  7:00  67.84%
   2.Lisa Prevedel        Nutley,NJ          31 F  102       U  227   24:46.11  7:58  59.59%
   3.Drea Mataya          Haskell,NJ         31 F  125          384   25:44.09  8:17  57.36%
   4.Brooke Nielsen       Cedar Grove,NJ     33 F  134          211   26:01.31  8:23  56.85%
   5.Ashley Baczyk        Verona,NJ          30 F  136  V        17   26:06.28  8:24  56.54%
   6.Claire Donohue       Little Falls,NJ    33 F  167           72   27:39.65  8:54  53.50%
   7.Jennifer Amato       Mountain Lakes,NJ  32 F  186           10   28:07.51  9:03  52.54%
   8.Jennifer Urciuoli    Wharton,NJ         34 F  227          287   29:25.13  9:28  50.38%
   9.Bridget Metto        Bloomfield,NJ      30 F  257          320   30:43.95  9:53  48.05%
  10.Ariane Vozar         Montclair,NJ       31 F  265          324   31:09.17 10:02  47.39%


VERONA LABOR DAY CLASSIC 5K -- MALE AGES 35 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Matthew Slocum       Montclair,NJ       38 M    2       U  263   16:11.74  5:13  83.44%
   2.Constantine Schreibe Brooklyn,NY        35 M    4          394   18:07.71  5:50  73.14%
   3.Edgar Tejada         South Amboy,NJ     35 M    8       U  279   19:19.79  6:13  68.60%
   4.Ian Mackenzie        Verona,NJ          38 M    9  V       171   19:28.21  6:16  69.38%
   5.Joe Corradino        Wayne,NJ           37 M   11          379   19:46.90  6:22  67.85%
   6.Ted Mussano          Wayne,NJ           38 M   21          332   20:25.83  6:35  66.15%
   7.Alex Mejia           Paterson,NJ        35 M   22          190   20:34.31  6:37  64.43%
   8.Donny Santos         Lyndhurst,NJ       39 M   35          249   21:30.54  6:55  63.26%
   9.Stanislav Sokolinski Bloomfield,NJ      36 M   50          264   22:20.40  7:11  59.68%
  10.Scott Mcgrath        Verona,NJ          37 M   52  V       391   22:20.95  7:12  60.06%


VERONA LABOR DAY CLASSIC 5K -- FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mj Ruehl             Metuchen,NJ        36 F   70          243   23:10.23  7:27  64.30%
   2.Roselynn Bedoya      Clifton,NJ         39 F   81       U   22   23:49.64  7:40  63.32%
   3.Lindsay Schoenfeld   Verona,NJ          37 F   89  V       253   24:10.54  7:47  61.86%
   4.Michelle Warsager    West Orange,NJ     37 F  103          300   24:49.67  7:59  60.24%
   5.Isabel Maloney       Wayne,NJ           38 F  118       U  173   25:30.20  8:13  58.87%
   6.Jessica Woodward     Montclair,NJ       39 F  129          308   25:53.66  8:20  58.27%
   7.Erika Mercedes       Caldwell,NJ        36 F  147          193   26:42.11  8:36  55.80%
   8.Lynn Leis            Montclair,NJ       39 F  154          161   26:55.09  8:40  56.03%
   9.Kerry Bauman         Caldwell,NJ        39 F  169          378   27:41.08  8:55  54.48%
  10.Raquel Foote         Paterson,NJ        37 F  177       U   93   27:57.68  9:00  53.49%


VERONA LABOR DAY CLASSIC 5K -- MALE AGES 40 TO 44 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mark Buckley-jones   Montclair,NJ       40 M    5          389   18:14.55  5:52  75.12%
   2.Andy Lazarus         Glen Ridge,NJ      43 M   14          158   19:57.49  6:25  70.15%
   3.Colin Convey         Glen Ridge,NJ      44 M   28           55   21:10.64  6:49  66.60%
   4.David Schaller       Allendale,NJ       42 M   30          374   21:17.27  6:51  65.28%
   5.Miguel Garcia        Trenton,NJ         44 M   39          335   21:50.65  7:02  64.57%
   6.Joshua Barbach       Kinnelon,NJ        43 M   47       U   18   22:09.67  7:08  63.18%
   7.Robert Ivan          Raritan,NJ         41 M   51          363   22:20.59  7:11  61.77%
   8.Will Williams        Montclair,NJ       41 M   62          305   22:39.51  7:18  60.91%
   9.Fabian Castillo      Nutley,NJ          40 M   91       U  321   24:16.56  7:49  56.45%
  10.Michael Jenkins      Holmdel,NJ         43 M   99          143   24:42.03  7:57  56.67%


VERONA LABOR DAY CLASSIC 5K -- FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kanchana Leung       Chatham,NJ         42 F   49          165   22:17.86  7:11  68.86%
   2.Michelle Kean        Chatham,NJ         41 F   66          337   22:55.00  7:23  66.58%
   3.Michelle Lemieux     Livingston,NJ      41 F  110          367   25:15.54  8:08  60.39%
   4.Theresa Hunt         Caldwell,NJ        41 F  138          140   26:13.97  8:27  58.16%
   5.Danielle Mellone     Montclair,NJ       41 F  139       U  191   26:26.36  8:31  57.69%
   6.Heather Wolfgang     Boonton,NJ         40 F  142          307   26:29.55  8:32  57.25%
   7.Dawn Mackenzie       Verona,NJ          40 F  151  V       170   26:51.58  8:39  56.46%
   8.Samantha Spitaletta  Bloomfield,NJ      44 F  163       U  266   27:34.99  8:53  56.50%
   9.Laurie Florio        West Orange,NJ     43 F  171           92   27:46.52  8:56  55.66%
  10.Cathie Florio        West Orange,NJ     42 F  172           91   27:46.62  8:56  55.27%


VERONA LABOR DAY CLASSIC 5K -- MALE AGES 45 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mauro Velasquez      Trenton,NJ         48 M   15          338   20:00.37  6:26  72.59%
   2.Kevin Hart           Verona,NJ          49 M   19  V       315   20:15.24  6:31  72.24%
   3.Julio Garcia         Trenton,NJ         45 M   23          341   20:50.65  6:43  68.16%
   4.Jaime Perez          Elizabeth,NJ       45 M   29          390   21:14.47  6:50  66.88%
   5.Brian Caravello      Verona,NJ          45 M   31  V        44   21:21.25  6:52  66.51%
   6.Mike Miedler         Caldwell,NJ        45 M   32          196   21:25.84  6:54  66.30%
   7.Victor Buonopane     Westfield,NJ       45 M   55       U   38   22:22.64  7:12  63.49%
   8.Ryan Broderick       Caldwell,NJ        48 M   73           30   23:19.50  7:30  62.28%
   9.Jon Montana          Cedar Grove,NJ     45 M   76          202   23:25.48  7:32  60.65%
  10.Dan Sadowsky         East Brunswick,NJ  45 M   79          247   23:44.14  7:38  59.84%


VERONA LABOR DAY CLASSIC 5K -- FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Karen Merz           Montclair,NJ       49 F   54          311   22:21.45  7:12  73.08%
   2.Denise Daugert       Montclair,NJ       45 F   92          326   24:25.59  7:52  64.31%
   3.Susan Brannan        Verona,NJ          49 F  133  V        27   26:00.23  8:22  62.83%
   4.Suzanne Lee          S. Orange,NJ       46 F  141          160   26:29.45  8:32  59.83%
   5.Christine Hiel       ,                  45 F  161          396   27:32.37  8:52  57.03%
   6.Stacey Porawski      Glen Ridge,NJ      45 F  184          226   28:06.67  9:03  55.88%
   7.Genevieve Sison      North Caldwell,NJ  46 F  222          262   29:20.66  9:27  54.02%
   8.Kim Russell          Glen Ridge,NJ      49 F  249          246   30:15.53  9:44  54.01%
   9.Mellie Torres        Newark,NJ          46 F  287       U  282   32:37.70 10:30  48.58%
  10.Jennifer Pantow      Westfield,NJ       48 F  289          220   32:50.10 10:34  49.23%


VERONA LABOR DAY CLASSIC 5K -- MALE AGES 50 TO 54 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Peter Heimgartner    Bronxville,NY      50 M    7          132   18:40.26  6:01  78.96%
   2.Steve Sateary        Caldwell,NJ        54 M   20          251   20:15.57  6:31  75.08%
   3.Craig Leisher        Millburn,NJ        54 M   26          162   21:02.39  6:46  72.28%
   4.Kenneth Allen        Verona,NJ          52 M   27  V         7   21:10.05  6:49  70.72%
   5.John Grube           Upper Montclair,NJ 50 M   34          123   21:26.63  6:54  68.77%
   6.Philip Chivily       Verona,NJ          51 M   45  V        50   22:05.92  7:07  67.26%
   7.Jack Mcevoy          Verona,NJ          53 M   88  V       185   24:08.24  7:46  62.51%
   8.Neil Caesar          West Orange,NJ     50 M  106          357   24:58.62  8:02  59.05%
   9.Rob Rafelson         North Caldwell,NJ  53 M  111          230   25:15.95  8:08  59.75%
  10.Dennis Kearns        Verona,NJ          52 M  115  V       328   25:26.49  8:11  58.86%


VERONA LABOR DAY CLASSIC 5K -- FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Nancy Gitin          Pequannock,NJ      51 F   68       U  112   23:04.16  7:25  72.37%
   2.Mona Jha             Montclair,NJ       54 F   98       U  144   24:41.75  7:57  69.94%
   3.Jana Bravo           Rutherford,NJ      50 F  113       U   29   25:20.71  8:09  65.18%
   4.Ella Geyman          Livingston,NJ      52 F  143       U  110   26:35.71  8:34  63.50%
   5.Jeannine Forbes      Westfield,NJ       53 F  148           94   26:44.49  8:36  63.85%
   6.Lucy Sarabando       Kearny,NJ          54 F  201       U  250   28:47.47  9:16  59.98%
   7.Michele Bergamotto   Caldwell,NJ        51 F  230          430   29:30.54  9:30  56.59%
   8.Lix Cinnamon         Essex Fells,NJ     53 F  268          424   31:18.21 10:05  54.54%
   9.Monique Lemieux      Glen Ridge,NJ      54 F  269          359   31:21.91 10:06  55.07%
  10.Ursula Konrad        Verona,NJ          52 F  283  V       152   32:33.09 10:29  51.86%


VERONA LABOR DAY CLASSIC 5K -- MALE AGES 55 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Frank Prial          Morristown,NJ      59 M   25          392   20:51.78  6:43  75.90%
   2.Douglas Taliaferro   Verona,NJ          57 M   56  V       276   22:25.03  7:13  69.46%
   3.James Heinegg        Caldwell,NJ        56 M   61       U  133   22:38.64  7:17  68.25%
   4.Geordano Alves       Kearny,NJ          58 M   71          365   23:10.44  7:28  67.76%
   5.Ian Hawkins          Glen Ridge,NJ      58 M   80          130   23:47.97  7:40  66.00%
   6.John Leung           Madison,NJ         57 M   96          360   24:37.18  7:55  63.26%
   7.Timothy Wheeler      Caldwell,NJ        58 M  122          383   25:40.07  8:16  61.16%
   8.Jerry Mckenzie       Montclair,NJ       58 M  124       U  188   25:42.40  8:16  61.08%
   9.Dermot Oneill        Bloomfield,NJ      55 M  130          340   25:55.04  8:20  59.14%
  10.Peter Tummey         Rockaway,NJ        56 M  137       U  286   26:10.65  8:26  59.04%


VERONA LABOR DAY CLASSIC 5K -- FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mary Manning         Glen Ridge,NJ      56 F   87       U  176   24:07.08  7:46  73.24%
   2.Sharon Morrissey     Caldwell,NJ        58 F  159          206   27:28.90  8:51  65.85%
   3.Cheryl Scher         South Rivers,NJ    55 F  198       U  252   28:35.84  9:12  61.10%
   4.Susan Hunt           Verona,NJ          55 F  200  V       314   28:44.86  9:15  60.78%
   5.Miriam Mardones      College Point,NY   57 F  234          178   29:48.50  9:36  59.98%
   6.Grace Minervo Buneo  Verona,NJ          59 F  244  V       344   30:08.53  9:42  60.74%
   7.Ilene Platkin        Wayne,NJ           57 F  286          224   32:37.42 10:30  54.80%
   8.Sandy Gerbino        Glen Ridge,NJ      58 F  300          109   33:34.42 10:48  53.89%
   9.Gladys Faria         Totowa,NJ          58 F  330           84   36:18.64 11:41  49.83%
  10.Cynthia Tarantino    Wayne,NJ           55 F  371          278   43:55.45 14:08  39.77%


VERONA LABOR DAY CLASSIC 5K -- MALE AGES 60 TO 64 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      63 M   36       U  208   21:42.73  6:59  75.39%
   2.Pedro Adelino        Union,NJ           60 M   38          356   21:49.94  7:02  73.13%
   3.Don Mitchell         Caldwell,NJ        62 M   40          198   21:52.05  7:02  74.19%
   4.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         63 M   59       U  301   22:29.85  7:14  72.77%
   5.Peter Hughes         Glen Ridge,NJ      63 M   64       U  138   22:43.93  7:19  72.02%
   6.Edward Gold          Montclair,NJ       63 M   86       U  114   24:04.86  7:45  67.98%
   7.Francisco Garcia     Harrison,NJ        60 M  166          107   27:39.24  8:54  57.71%
   8.Gregory Scott        Randolph,NJ        61 M  208          355   28:56.38  9:19  55.61%
   9.Eric Delmar          Bloomfield,NJ      60 M  241           67   30:01.11  9:40  53.17%
  10.Thomas Aussem        Somerset,NJ        63 M  255       U   16   30:36.64  9:51  53.48%


VERONA LABOR DAY CLASSIC 5K -- FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Debbie Brathwaite    Garfield,NJ        60 F   95       U   28   24:32.98  7:54  75.51%
   2.Hilary Fandel        Bloomfield,NJ      61 F  131       U   82   25:59.01  8:22  72.18%
   3.Nancy Casper         Bound Brook,NJ     63 F  156          333   27:15.85  8:47  70.57%
   4.Martta Kelly         West Orange,NJ     61 F  191       U  149   28:17.23  9:06  66.31%
   5.Susan Hughes         Glen Ridge,NJ      64 F  192          139   28:19.65  9:07  68.78%
   6.Terry Calderone      Verona,NJ          63 F  324  V        41   35:31.25 11:26  54.15%
   7.Maureen Howlin       Emerson,NJ         61 F  347       U  137   38:24.28 12:22  48.85%


VERONA LABOR DAY CLASSIC 5K -- MALE AGES 65 TO 69 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ralph Cerone         Livingston,NJ      66 M   65          405   22:48.37  7:20  73.62%
   2.Jorge Oviedo         Ewing,NJ           68 M   67          334   22:59.22  7:24  74.35%
   3.John Macphee         Maplewood,NJ       65 M  116          172   25:28.81  8:12  65.35%
   4.George Swiatek       Verona,NJ          68 M  175  V    U  275   27:49.21  8:57  61.44%
   5.John Maxwell         Clifton,NJ         69 M  276       U  181   31:48.33 10:14  54.30%
   6.Walter Camuso        Hillsborough,NJ    67 M  279          375   31:57.48 10:17  53.01%
   7.Lawrence Sanders     Clifton,NJ         66 M  294          248   33:04.45 10:39  50.78%
   8.Roger Bender         Chatham,NJ         66 M  310           23   34:32.67 11:07  48.62%
   9.Ken Gallo            Round Lake,IL      69 M  359          105   39:52.73 12:50  43.32%
  10.Blake White          Verona,NJ          65 M  360  V       336   39:53.84 12:50  41.74%


VERONA LABOR DAY CLASSIC 5K -- FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Carol Morman         Caldwell,NJ        66 F  312          406   34:41.55 11:10  57.64%
   2.Suzanne Wilson       Oakland,NJ         65 F  353       U  306   38:51.77 12:30  50.79%
   3.Roseanne Svihra      Gillette,NJ        68 F  356       U  274   39:34.94 12:44  51.89%
   4.Joan Wang            West Orange,NJ     67 F  377          298   46:01.89 14:49  44.03%
   5.Deborah Gabry        Roseland,NJ        67 F  379          103   47:59.04 15:27  42.22%
   6.Debra Bernstein      West Orange,NJ     66 F  380           24   47:59.28 15:27  41.67%


VERONA LABOR DAY CLASSIC 5K -- MALE AGES 70 TO 74 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jack Frame           Berkeley Height,NJ 74 M  140       U   96   26:26.66  8:31  69.72%
   2.Stan Cohen           Springfield,NJ     72 M  160       U  322   27:30.37  8:51  65.09%
   3.John Dobol           Bridgewater,NJ     71 M  193           71   28:21.65  9:08  62.32%
   4.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       70 M  235       U  291   29:50.36  9:36  58.52%
   5.Daniel Anderson      Bloomfield,NJ      72 M  288           11   32:41.02 10:31  54.77%
   6.Ralph Lamonica       Bayonne,NJ         71 M  290          156   32:55.78 10:36  53.68%
   7.Vincent Dahmen       West Orange,NJ     71 M  295          386   33:04.46 10:39  53.44%
   8.Tony Roes            Leonia,NJ          71 M  319          238   35:10.02 11:19  50.25%
   9.Moshe Halevi         Holmdel,NJ         70 M  339          127   37:37.37 12:07  46.41%


VERONA LABOR DAY CLASSIC 5K -- FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        70 F  128          329   25:51.34  8:19  81.61%
   2.Susan Gibson         Montclair,NJ       70 F  370          313   43:02.78 13:51  49.04%


VERONA LABOR DAY CLASSIC 5K -- MALE AGES 75 TO 79 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Edwin Carine         Clifton,NJ         75 M  152           45   26:53.04  8:39  69.69%
   2.Tony Fiory           Summit,NJ          78 M  190       U   90   28:16.31  9:06  70.12%
   3.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          77 M  250       U   15   30:21.00  9:46  64.04%
   4.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         79 M  373          385   44:37.45 14:22  45.39%


VERONA LABOR DAY CLASSIC 5K -- FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Teresa Motrisciano   Caldwell,NJ        75 F  311          415   34:39.00 11:09  65.47%
   2.Barbara Hildebrandt  Verona,NJ          75 F  358  V       135   39:45.16 12:48  57.05%


VERONA LABOR DAY CLASSIC 5K -- MALE AGES 80 TO 84 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         80 M  232       U  163   29:38.89  9:33  69.92%
   2.Roland Ratmeyer      Bayonne,NJ         81 M  303       U  231   33:46.90 10:52  62.88%


VERONA LABOR DAY CLASSIC 5K -- FEMALE AGES 80 TO 84 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       82 F  337       U   79   37:28.16 12:04  68.25%
   2.Sachiko Kawamura     Wyckoff,NJ         80 F  376       U  146   45:46.15 14:44  53.64%
   3.Una Ratmeyer         Bayonne,NJ         81 F  384          232   53:28.20 17:13  46.82%


VERONA LABOR DAY CLASSIC 5K -- MALE 85 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.George Studzinski    Butler,NJ          86 M  383       U  272   53:16.61 17:09  46.31%


VERONA LABOR DAY CLASSIC 5K -- FEMALE 85 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


VERONA LABOR DAY CLASSIC 5K -- MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kevin Devin          Basking Ridge,NJ   99 M  119          421   25:32.96  8:13   0.00%
   2.Not Registered       ,                  99 M  335          330   37:06.16 11:56   0.00%


VERONA LABOR DAY CLASSIC 5K -- FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Regina Zubrus        Verona,NJ          99 F  285  V       428   32:37.16 10:30   0.00%


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| VERONA
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


VERONA Special Category Results
VERONA LABOR DAY CLASSIC 5K  MALE VERONA              
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Ian Mackenzie        Verona,NJ          38 M     V       171   19:28.21  6:16
   2.Kevin Hart           Verona,NJ          49 M     V       315   20:15.24  6:31
   3.Kenneth Allen        Verona,NJ          52 M     V         7   21:10.05  6:49
   4.Brian Caravello      Verona,NJ          45 M     V        44   21:21.25  6:52
   5.Benjamin Niesmerteln Verona,NJ          16 M     V       319   21:25.84  6:54
   6.Philip Chivily       Verona,NJ          51 M     V        50   22:05.92  7:07
   7.Gary Stapp           Verona,NJ          33 M     V       270   22:17.40  7:10
   8.Scott Mcgrath        Verona,NJ          37 M     V       391   22:20.95  7:12
   9.Douglas Taliaferro   Verona,NJ          57 M     V       276   22:25.03  7:13
  10.James Dericks        Verona,NJ          29 M     V        69   23:37.70  7:36
  11.Jack Mcevoy          Verona,NJ          53 M     V       185   24:08.24  7:46
  12.Matthew Schaller     Verona,NJ          10 M     V       373   24:39.53  7:56
  13.Brian Aloia          Verona,NJ          49 M     V         8   24:50.14  8:00
  14.Jeff Barrow          Verona,NJ          43 M     V       416   25:08.44  8:05
  15.Dennis Kearns        Verona,NJ          52 M     V       328   25:26.49  8:11
  16.Marcin Bichalski     Verona,NJ          42 M     V       349   25:49.89  8:19
  17.Brandon Delibero     Verona,NJ          28 M     V       369   25:59.08  8:22
  18.George Swiatek       Verona,NJ          68 M     V    U  275   27:49.21  8:57
  19.Keith Pajonas        Verona,NJ          45 M     V       215   28:03.12  9:02
  20.Evan Robbins         Verona,NJ          54 M     V       236   28:06.36  9:03
  21.John Vaccaro         Verona,NJ          52 M     V       288   28:09.71  9:04
  22.Phuong Dao           Verona,NJ          36 M     V    U   63   28:31.09  9:11
  23.Tim Aumack           Verona,NJ          40 M     V       418   28:50.32  9:17
  24.Jess Mcgrath         Verona,NJ          42 M     V       187   29:29.43  9:29
  25.Michael Staskiewicz  Verona,NJ          45 M     V       387   30:23.13  9:47
  26.Nick Palma           Verona,NJ          39 M     V       218   30:53.73  9:57
  27.Chris Parisi         Verona,NJ          53 M     V       221   32:33.09 10:29
  28.Adam Bulger          Verona,NJ          44 M     V        33   33:56.85 10:56
  29.Cole Beaubouef       Verona,NJ          44 M     V        20   34:20.60 11:03
  30.Leonard Gallo        Verona,NJ          37 M     V       106   35:07.87 11:18
  31.Henry Bichalski      Verona,NJ          9  M     V       350   35:20.86 11:23
  32.Sean Sullivan        Verona,NJ          56 M     V       273   37:04.65 11:56
  33.George Calderone     Verona,NJ          64 M     V        40   39:11.60 12:37
  34.Blake White          Verona,NJ          65 M     V       336   39:53.84 12:50
  35.John Palatucci       Verona,NJ          63 M     V       216   42:47.75 13:46

VERONA LABOR DAY CLASSIC 5K  FEMALE VERONA              
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Lindsay Schoenfeld   Verona,NJ          37 F     V       253   24:10.54  7:47
   2.Gabrielle Dericks    Verona,NJ          29 F     V        68   24:26.25  7:52
   3.Margaret Dougherty   Verona,NJ          25 F     V        73   24:59.54  8:03
   4.Susan Brannan        Verona,NJ          49 F     V        27   26:00.23  8:22
   5.Ashley Baczyk        Verona,NJ          30 F     V        17   26:06.28  8:24
   6.Dawn Mackenzie       Verona,NJ          40 F     V       170   26:51.58  8:39
   7.Susan Hunt           Verona,NJ          55 F     V       314   28:44.86  9:15
   8.Jess Vanaman         Verona,NJ          38 F     V       289   29:30.17  9:30
   9.Jacki Fricke         Verona,NJ          42 F     V       100   29:46.54  9:35
  10.Grace Minervo Buneo  Verona,NJ          59 F     V       344   30:08.53  9:42
  11.Jayme Lim            Verona,NJ          44 F     V       166   30:11.36  9:43
  12.Colleen Fay          Verona,NJ          38 F     V        85   31:24.74 10:07
  13.Amanda Filoso        Verona,NJ          39 F     V        89   31:30.03 10:08
  14.Alicia Dupree        Verona,NJ          37 F     V        77   31:31.78 10:09
  15.Ursula Konrad        Verona,NJ          52 F     V       152   32:33.09 10:29
  16.Regina Zubrus        Verona,NJ          99 F     V       428   32:37.16 10:30
  17.Amanda Bullock       Verona,NJ          38 F     V        35   33:00.96 10:38
  18.Sara Drappi          Verona,NJ          39 F     V        74   33:34.93 10:49
  19.Shannon Clutterbuck  Verona,NJ          41 F     V        52   33:50.30 10:53
  20.Terry Calderone      Verona,NJ          63 F     V        41   35:31.25 11:26
  21.Barbara Hildebrandt  Verona,NJ          75 F     V       135   39:45.16 12:48
MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Peter Heimgartner    Bronxville,NY      50 M     132   18:40.26  6:01 78.96%
   2.Frank Prial          Morristown,NJ      59 M     392   20:51.78  6:43 75.90%
   3.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      63 M  U  208   21:42.73  6:59 75.39%
   4.Mark Buckley-jones   Montclair,NJ       40 M     389   18:14.55  5:52 75.12%
   5.Steve Sateary        Caldwell,NJ        54 M     251   20:15.57  6:31 75.08%
   6.Jorge Oviedo         Ewing,NJ           68 M     334   22:59.22  7:24 74.35%
   7.Don Mitchell         Caldwell,NJ        62 M     198   21:52.05  7:02 74.19%
   8.Ralph Cerone         Livingston,NJ      66 M     405   22:48.37  7:20 73.62%
   9.Pedro Adelino        Union,NJ           60 M     356   21:49.94  7:02 73.13%
  10.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         63 M  U  301   22:29.85  7:14 72.77%
  11.Mauro Velasquez      Trenton,NJ         48 M     338   20:00.37  6:26 72.59%
  12.Craig Leisher        Millburn,NJ        54 M     162   21:02.39  6:46 72.28%
  13.Kevin Hart           Verona,NJ          49 M     315   20:15.24  6:31 72.24%
  14.Peter Hughes         Glen Ridge,NJ      63 M  U  138   22:43.93  7:19 72.02%
  15.Kenneth Allen        Verona,NJ          52 M       7   21:10.05  6:49 70.72%
  16.Andy Lazarus         Glen Ridge,NJ      43 M     158   19:57.49  6:25 70.15%
  17.Tony Fiory           Summit,NJ          78 M  U   90   28:16.31  9:06 70.12%
  18.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         80 M  U  163   29:38.89  9:33 69.92%
  19.Jack Frame           Berkeley Height,NJ 74 M  U   96   26:26.66  8:31 69.72%
  20.Edwin Carine         Clifton,NJ         75 M      45   26:53.04  8:39 69.69%
  21.Douglas Taliaferro   Verona,NJ          57 M     276   22:25.03  7:13 69.46%
  22.John Grube           Upper Montclair,NJ 50 M     123   21:26.63  6:54 68.77%
  23.James Heinegg        Caldwell,NJ        56 M  U  133   22:38.64  7:17 68.25%
  24.Julio Garcia         Trenton,NJ         45 M     341   20:50.65  6:43 68.16%
  25.Edward Gold          Montclair,NJ       63 M  U  114   24:04.86  7:45 67.98%
  26.Geordano Alves       Kearny,NJ          58 M     365   23:10.44  7:28 67.76%
  27.Philip Chivily       Verona,NJ          51 M      50   22:05.92  7:07 67.26%
  28.Jaime Perez          Elizabeth,NJ       45 M     390   21:14.47  6:50 66.88%
  29.Colin Convey         Glen Ridge,NJ      44 M      55   21:10.64  6:49 66.60%
  30.Brian Caravello      Verona,NJ          45 M      44   21:21.25  6:52 66.51%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        70 F     329   25:51.34  8:19 81.61%
   2.Debbie Brathwaite    Garfield,NJ        60 F  U   28   24:32.98  7:54 75.51%
   3.Mary Manning         Glen Ridge,NJ      56 F  U  176   24:07.08  7:46 73.24%
   4.Karen Merz           Montclair,NJ       49 F     311   22:21.45  7:12 73.08%
   5.Nancy Gitin          Pequannock,NJ      51 F  U  112   23:04.16  7:25 72.37%
   6.Hilary Fandel        Bloomfield,NJ      61 F  U   82   25:59.01  8:22 72.18%
   7.Nancy Casper         Bound Brook,NJ     63 F     333   27:15.85  8:47 70.57%
   8.Mona Jha             Montclair,NJ       54 F  U  144   24:41.75  7:57 69.94%
   9.Kanchana Leung       Chatham,NJ         42 F     165   22:17.86  7:11 68.86%
  10.Susan Hughes         Glen Ridge,NJ      64 F     139   28:19.65  9:07 68.78%
  11.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       82 F  U   79   37:28.16 12:04 68.25%
  12.Michelle Kean        Chatham,NJ         41 F     337   22:55.00  7:23 66.58%
  13.Martta Kelly         West Orange,NJ     61 F  U  149   28:17.23  9:06 66.31%
  14.Sharon Morrissey     Caldwell,NJ        58 F     206   27:28.90  8:51 65.85%
  15.Teresa Motrisciano   Caldwell,NJ        75 F     415   34:39.00 11:09 65.47%
  16.Jana Bravo           Rutherford,NJ      50 F  U   29   25:20.71  8:09 65.18%
  17.Denise Daugert       Montclair,NJ       45 F     326   24:25.59  7:52 64.31%
  18.Jeannine Forbes      Westfield,NJ       53 F      94   26:44.49  8:36 63.85%
  19.Ella Geyman          Livingston,NJ      52 F  U  110   26:35.71  8:34 63.50%
  20.Susan Brannan        Verona,NJ          49 F      27   26:00.23  8:22 62.83%
  21.Cheryl Scher         South Rivers,NJ    55 F  U  252   28:35.84  9:12 61.10%
  22.Susan Hunt           Verona,NJ          55 F     314   28:44.86  9:15 60.78%
  23.Grace Minervo Buneo  Verona,NJ          59 F     344   30:08.53  9:42 60.74%
  24.Michelle Lemieux     Livingston,NJ      41 F     367   25:15.54  8:08 60.39%
  25.Lucy Sarabando       Kearny,NJ          54 F  U  250   28:47.47  9:16 59.98%
  26.Miriam Mardones      College Point,NY   57 F     178   29:48.50  9:36 59.98%
  27.Suzanne Lee          S. Orange,NJ       46 F     160   26:29.45  8:32 59.83%
  28.Theresa Hunt         Caldwell,NJ        41 F     140   26:13.97  8:27 58.16%
  29.Danielle Mellone     Montclair,NJ       41 F  U  191   26:26.36  8:31 57.69%
  30.Carol Morman         Caldwell,NJ        66 F     406   34:41.55 11:10 57.64%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Matthew Slocum       Montclair,NJ       38 M  U  263   16:11.74  5:13 83.44%
   2.Matt Lawder          West Orange,NJ     30 M     157   16:01.22  5:09 81.22%
   3.Peter Heimgartner    Bronxville,NY      50 M     132   18:40.26  6:01 78.96%
   4.Jackson Levine       Summit,NJ          14 M     371   17:57.67  5:47 76.21%
   5.Frank Prial          Morristown,NJ      59 M     392   20:51.78  6:43 75.90%
   6.Dan Murphy           Glen Ridge,NJ      63 M  U  208   21:42.73  6:59 75.39%
   7.Mark Buckley-jones   Montclair,NJ       40 M     389   18:14.55  5:52 75.12%
   8.Steve Sateary        Caldwell,NJ        54 M     251   20:15.57  6:31 75.08%
   9.Jorge Oviedo         Ewing,NJ           68 M     334   22:59.22  7:24 74.35%
  10.Don Mitchell         Caldwell,NJ        62 M     198   21:52.05  7:02 74.19%
  11.Ralph Cerone         Livingston,NJ      66 M     405   22:48.37  7:20 73.62%
  12.Constantine Schreibe Brooklyn,NY        35 M     394   18:07.71  5:50 73.14%
  13.Pedro Adelino        Union,NJ           60 M     356   21:49.94  7:02 73.13%
  14.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         63 M  U  301   22:29.85  7:14 72.77%
  15.Mauro Velasquez      Trenton,NJ         48 M     338   20:00.37  6:26 72.59%
  16.Ryan Convey          Glen Ridge,NJ      7  M      57   25:13.02  8:07 72.45%
  17.Michael Devine       Basking Ridge,NJ   12 M     422   19:55.43  6:25 72.35%
  18.Craig Leisher        Millburn,NJ        54 M     162   21:02.39  6:46 72.28%
  19.Kevin Hart           Verona,NJ          49 M     315   20:15.24  6:31 72.24%
  20.Peter Hughes         Glen Ridge,NJ      63 M  U  138   22:43.93  7:19 72.02%
  21.Rollin Deas          Philadelphia,PA    31 M     327   18:17.98  5:53 71.33%
  22.Kenneth Allen        Verona,NJ          52 M       7   21:10.05  6:49 70.72%
  23.Andy Lazarus         Glen Ridge,NJ      43 M     158   19:57.49  6:25 70.15%
  24.Tony Fiory           Summit,NJ          78 M  U   90   28:16.31  9:06 70.12%
  25.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         80 M  U  163   29:38.89  9:33 69.92%
  26.Jack Frame           Berkeley Height,NJ 74 M  U   96   26:26.66  8:31 69.72%
  27.Edwin Carine         Clifton,NJ         75 M      45   26:53.04  8:39 69.69%
  28.Douglas Taliaferro   Verona,NJ          57 M     276   22:25.03  7:13 69.46%
  29.Ian Mackenzie        Verona,NJ          38 M     171   19:28.21  6:16 69.38%
  30.John Grube           Upper Montclair,NJ 50 M     123   21:26.63  6:54 68.77%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Joann Coffee         Somerset,NJ        70 F     329   25:51.34  8:19 81.61%
   2.Kayla Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   10 F     420   22:32.68  7:15 77.10%
   3.Debbie Brathwaite    Garfield,NJ        60 F  U   28   24:32.98  7:54 75.51%
   4.Mary Manning         Glen Ridge,NJ      56 F  U  176   24:07.08  7:46 73.24%
   5.Shannon Mckenna      Montclair,NJ       27 F     353   20:10.06  6:29 73.16%
   6.Karen Merz           Montclair,NJ       49 F     311   22:21.45  7:12 73.08%
   7.Nancy Gitin          Pequannock,NJ      51 F  U  112   23:04.16  7:25 72.37%
   8.Hilary Fandel        Bloomfield,NJ      61 F  U   82   25:59.01  8:22 72.18%
   9.Nancy Casper         Bound Brook,NJ     63 F     333   27:15.85  8:47 70.57%
  10.Mona Jha             Montclair,NJ       54 F  U  144   24:41.75  7:57 69.94%
  11.Kanchana Leung       Chatham,NJ         42 F     165   22:17.86  7:11 68.86%
  12.Susan Hughes         Glen Ridge,NJ      64 F     139   28:19.65  9:07 68.78%
  13.Anellia Alaya        Wanaque,NJ         7  F       2   28:14.68  9:05 68.26%
  14.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       82 F  U   79   37:28.16 12:04 68.25%
  15.Connie Allen         Brooklyn,NY        30 F       5   21:45.12  7:00 67.84%
  16.Michelle Kean        Chatham,NJ         41 F     337   22:55.00  7:23 66.58%
  17.Martta Kelly         West Orange,NJ     61 F  U  149   28:17.23  9:06 66.31%
  18.Sharon Morrissey     Caldwell,NJ        58 F     206   27:28.90  8:51 65.85%
  19.Teresa Motrisciano   Caldwell,NJ        75 F     415   34:39.00 11:09 65.47%
  20.Jana Bravo           Rutherford,NJ      50 F  U   29   25:20.71  8:09 65.18%
  21.Denise Daugert       Montclair,NJ       45 F     326   24:25.59  7:52 64.31%
  22.Mj Ruehl             Metuchen,NJ        36 F     243   23:10.23  7:27 64.30%
  23.Jeannine Forbes      Westfield,NJ       53 F      94   26:44.49  8:36 63.85%
  24.Ella Geyman          Livingston,NJ      52 F  U  110   26:35.71  8:34 63.50%
  25.Roselynn Bedoya      Clifton,NJ         39 F  U   22   23:49.64  7:40 63.32%
  26.Susan Brannan        Verona,NJ          49 F      27   26:00.23  8:22 62.83%
  27.Lindsay Schoenfeld   Verona,NJ          37 F     253   24:10.54  7:47 61.86%
  28.Cheryl Scher         South Rivers,NJ    55 F  U  252   28:35.84  9:12 61.10%
  29.Susan Hunt           Verona,NJ          55 F     314   28:44.86  9:15 60.78%
  30.Grace Minervo Buneo  Verona,NJ          59 F     344   30:08.53  9:42 60.74%