Hallsville Varsity

September 11, 2020



Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls 5K Varsity Combined - Girls

All Teams


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1     98  Taylor Gutierrez      Jacksonville                           20:31.36  6:37/M        
    2      2     74  Carolyn Hale          Hallsville                             21:14.23  6:51/M        
    3      3    321  Haylee Scultz         Sulphur Springs                        21:27.60  6:55/M        
    4      4     43  Madisen Kulsa         Eustace                                21:30.92  6:56/M        
    5      5    187  Paula Bautista        Lufkin                                 21:50.09  7:03/M        
    6      6    196  Kylie Ridings         Lufkin                                 21:56.61  7:05/M        
    7      7    200  Jaqueline Silva       Lufkin                                 21:57.22  7:05/M        
    8      8    237  Villatoro Kelsey      Nacogdoches High                       22:14.77  7:11/M        
    9      9    315  Laney Hurst           Sulphur Springs                        22:16.13  7:11/M        
   10     10    106  Reyna Munoz           Jacksonville                           22:27.31  7:15/M        
   11     11     51  Paige Row             Eustace                                22:29.59  7:15/M        
   12     12    113  Madison Soultanova    Jacksonville                           22:34.13  7:17/M        
   13     13    101  Emily Martinez        Jacksonville                           22:36.89  7:18/M        
   14     14    235  Samantha Fields       Nacogdoches High                       22:42.36  7:19/M        
   15     15    105  Lesly Munoz           Jacksonville                           22:45.38  7:20/M        
   16     16    192  Maria Moreno-Corona   Lufkin                                 22:52.86  7:23/M        
   17  (< 5)    344  Fezeka Barnes         Texas High                             22:53.53  7:23/M        
   18  (< 5)    160  Mary Kate Mark        Longview                               22:54.10  7:23/M        
   19     17    239  Alayna Pina           Nacogdoches High                       22:55.49  7:24/M        
   20  (< 5)    350  Valeria Perez         Texas High                             23:02.58  7:26/M        
   21     18    179  Blaire Bodenheier     Longview Spring Hill                   23:07.04  7:27/M        
   22     19    204  Lily Chamberlain      Lindale                                23:07.15  7:27/M        
   23     20    313  Kenia Herrera         Sulphur Springs                        23:10.14  7:28/M        
   24     21     40  Morgan Buccafurno     Eustace                                23:24.85  7:33/M        
   25  (< 5)    221  Buendy Fraire         Mount Pleasant High School             23:25.51  7:33/M        
   26     22    103  Michelle Medellin     Jacksonville                           23:26.60  7:34/M        
   27     23     75  Emily Hornaday        Hallsville                             23:30.78  7:35/M        
   28     24    322  Emily Soto            Sulphur Springs                        23:37.35  7:37/M        
   29     25    297  Kristian Wade         Saltillo High School                   23:40.18  7:38/M        
   30     26    292  Chandler Bain         Saltillo High School                   23:40.39  7:38/M        
   31     27    177  Melina Venegas        Longview Pine Tree                     23:43.53  7:39/M        
   32     28    323  Rebecca Stanley       Sulphur Springs                        23:48.62  7:41/M        
   33  (< 5)    158  Abigal Hilton         Longview                               23:50.79  7:42/M        
   34     29    180  Peyton Borens         Longview Spring Hill                   23:56.38  7:43/M        
   35     30     78  Kyla Moughon          Hallsville                             23:58.14  7:44/M        
   36     31    184  Samantha Schott       Longview Spring Hill                   23:59.64  7:44/M        
   37     32    146  Bethany Routt         Lindale                                23:59.79  7:44/M        
   38     33    293  Cali Morris           Saltillo High School                   24:17.12  7:50/M        
   39     34     92  Alexia Davis          Jacksonville                           24:19.01  7:51/M        
   40     35    163  Mackenzie Burcham     Longview Pine Tree                     24:19.60  7:51/M        
   41     36    312  Maurie Flecker        Sulphur Springs                        24:19.86  7:51/M        
   42     37    168  Alexis Gonzalez       Longview Pine Tree                     24:20.51  7:51/M        
   43     38    182  Claire Fielder        Longview Spring Hill                   24:22.23  7:52/M        
   44     39    296  Brianna Tawil         Saltillo High School                   24:24.13  7:52/M        
   45     40    195  Marlene Reyes         Lufkin                                 24:26.05  7:53/M        
   46     41    194  Jacqueline Reyes      Lufkin                                 24:31.70  7:55/M        
   47     42    208  Marissa Solorzano     Marshall                               24:36.96  7:56/M        
   48     43    238  Abigail Madera GonzaleNacogdoches High                       24:38.26  7:57/M        
   49  (< 5)    156  Alexa Gonzalez        Longview                               24:40.67  7:58/M        
   50     44    295  Reagon Speir          Saltillo High School                   24:44.47  7:59/M        
   51  (< 5)    227  Jennifer Soto         Mount Pleasant High School             24:47.43  8:00/M        
   52     45    242  Lesly Vega            Nacogdoches High                       24:52.11  8:01/M        
   53     46     71  Ryland Gaston         Hallsville                             24:55.02  8:02/M        
   54     47     72  Kenzy Glass           Hallsville                             24:56.87  8:03/M        
   55     48     69  Abby Cox              Hallsville                             24:59.38  8:04/M        
   56     49    291  Yadirra Alonso        Saltillo High School                   25:02.82  8:05/M        
   57     50    316  Makayla Jimmerson     Sulphur Springs                        25:04.49  8:05/M        
   58     51     80  Lucy Neal             Hallsville                             25:06.90  8:06/M        
   59     52    201  Paulina Betancourt    Marshall                               25:07.05  8:06/M        
   60     53     50  Tabitha Rigby         Eustace                                25:08.33  8:07/M        
   61  (> 7)     82  Halle Werth           Hallsville                             25:10.53  8:07/M        
   62     54    181  Addison Childers      Longview Spring Hill                   25:13.30  8:08/M        
   63  (< 5)    375  Ashley Smith          Whitehouse                             25:14.28  8:08/M        
   64     55    165  Jessica Garcia        Longview Pine Tree                     25:16.57  8:09/M        
   65     56     46  Jadie Milner          Eustace                                25:16.61  8:09/M        
   66     57     47  Brooklyn Moore        Eustace                                25:19.11  8:10/M        
   67     58    147  Nataly Tapia          Lindale                                25:22.86  8:11/M        
   68     59    185  Haleigh Yoder         Longview Spring Hill                   25:25.68  8:12/M        
   69     60    149  Laicha Zuniga         Lindale                                25:27.66  8:13/M        
   70     61    164  Makenzie Clayton      Longview Pine Tree                     25:44.09  8:18/M        
   71  (< 5)    222  Castanon Heslie       Mount Pleasant High School             25:50.68  8:20/M        
   72  (> 7)    117  Lixsel Vega           Jacksonville                           26:10.13  8:26/M        
   73     62    355  Mikalah Brown         Tyler John Tyler                       26:17.93  8:29/M        
   74  (> 7)     66  Mackenzie Bryant      Hallsville                             26:22.09  8:30/M        
   75  (< 5)    353  Daniela Urieta-HernandTexas High                             26:22.65  8:31/M        
   76     63    205  Joanna Jaimes         Marshall                               26:45.64  8:38/M        
   77  (< 5)    371  Kylee Freeman         Whitehouse                             26:52.20  8:40/M        
   78     64    206  Sarah Jane Palmer     Marshall                               27:08.94  8:45/M        
   79     65    294  Maysen Pipkin         Saltillo High School                   27:12.09  8:46/M        
   80     66    354  Makayli Mata          Tyler John Tyler                       27:27.06  8:51/M        
   81     67    139  Breanna Biggars       Lindale                                27:28.25  8:52/M        
   82     68    141  Brooke Everest        Lindale                                27:37.30  8:55/M        
   83  (< 5)    342  Whitney Ankton        Texas High                             27:57.26  9:01/M        
   84     69    357  Xitlaly Morales       Tyler John Tyler                       28:27.66  9:11/M        
   85     70    209  Maria Torres          Marshall                               28:29.54  9:11/M        
   86     71    142  Emma Grotemat         Lindale                                28:37.13  9:14/M        
   87     72    356  Linett Molina         Tyler John Tyler                       28:51.43  9:19/M        
   88  (< 5)    372  Shanya Gutierrez      Whitehouse                             28:58.32  9:21/M        
   89  (> 7)     64  Hunter Amick          Hallsville                             29:20.01  9:28/M        
   90     73    210  Alyssa Vences         Marshall                               29:22.61  9:29/M        
   91     74    358  Noemi Pineda          Tyler John Tyler                       29:45.29  9:36/M        
   92     75    202  Caitlyn Carruth       Marshall                               30:28.86  9:50/M        
   93  (> 7)    203  April Guzman          Marshall                               32:31.65 10:30/M        
   94  (> 7)    207  Jocelyn Sanchez       Marshall                               32:40.72 10:32/M        

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls 5K Varsity Combined

All Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Jacksonville                           51               1  10  12  13  15  22  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:55.07

    2 Lufkin                                 74               5   6   7  16  40  41             
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:02.83

    3 Sulphur Springs                        84               3   9  20  24  28  36  50         
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:19.84

    4 Nacogdoches High                      127               8  14  17  43  45                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:22.99

    5 Eustace                               145               4  11  21  53  56  57             
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:50.30

    6 Hallsville                            148               2  23  30  46  47  48  51         
        Top  5 Times: 1:58:35.04

    7 Saltillo High School                  167              25  26  33  39  44  49  65         
        Top  5 Times: 2:00:46.29

    8 Longview Spring Hill                  170              18  29  31  38  54  59             
        Top  5 Times: 2:00:38.59

    9 Longview Pine Tree                    215              27  35  37  55  61                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:03:24.30

   10 Lindale                               236              19  32  58  60  67  68  71         
        Top  5 Times: 2:05:25.71

   11 Marshall                              291              42  52  63  64  70  73  75         
        Top  5 Times: 2:12:08.13

   12 Tyler John Tyler                      343              62  66  69  72  74                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:20:49.37