LA State Elementary & Middle School Champ 2017

October 28, 2017


No Limits Timing Austin www.nolimitstimingaustin.com

Final Team Results - Boys

K - 2 Boys

Team - Cedar Creek

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 45

Team Score (times): 37:49.1

Ave Time:7:33.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 298 Trace Tucker   5 5 7:25.6 7:25.6 0:38.1
2 299 Treston Tucker   6 11 7:27.8 14:53.4 0:40.3
3 288 Luke Alexander   7 18 7:28.6 22:22.0 0:41.1
4 296 Billy Rufleth   8 26 7:29.3 29:51.3 0:41.8
5 304 Bridger Reynolds   19 45 7:57.7 37:49.1 1:10.3
6 284 Bryce Busby   (23) (68) 8:12.2 46:01.4 1:24.8
7 1485 Jaxson Barmore   (24) (92) 8:19.1 54:20.5 1:31.6
8 280 Tucker Underwood   More Than 7   8:55.6 1:03:16.1 2:08.1
9 1484 Brycen Bennett   More Than 7   9:06.6 1:12:22.7 2:19.1
10 297 Roan Sutherland   More Than 7   9:06.8 1:21:29.6 2:19.4
11 289 Wyatt Blondin   More Than 7   9:19.8 1:30:49.5 2:32.4
12 281 Dallas Goudy   More Than 7   9:28.4 1:40:17.9 2:40.9
13 292 Krish Dua   More Than 7   9:48.3 1:50:06.2 3:00.8
14 278 Davis Durrett   More Than 7   10:05.4 2:00:11.7 3:18.0
15 279 Levi Shirley   More Than 7   10:07.4 2:10:19.2 3:20.0
16 286 Case Phillips   More Than 7   10:28.7 2:20:47.9 3:41.2
17 283 John Allen   More Than 7   10:33.6 2:31:21.6 3:46.2
18 295 Phoenix Robinson   More Than 7   12:49.1 2:44:10.7 6:01.6

Team - A.E. Phillips Bullpups

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 47

Team Score (times): 37:12.1

Ave Time:7:26.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 51 Holt Hunt   1 1 6:48.8 6:48.8 0:01.3
2 74 Manny Valentine   2 3 6:56.9 13:45.7 0:09.4
3 58 Luke McCulloch   10 13 7:36.4 21:22.1 0:48.9
4 41 Gotti Bryant   12 25 7:39.4 29:01.6 0:51.9
5 84 Noah Smith   22 47 8:10.5 37:12.1 1:23.0
6 87 Preston Whitman   (29) (76) 8:28.5 45:40.6 1:41.0
7 72 Jack Smith   (31) (107) 8:42.3 54:23.0 1:54.8
8 55 Cooper Lee   More Than 7   8:44.0 1:03:07.0 1:56.5
9 80 John Walker Hancock   More Than 7   8:46.6 1:11:53.7 1:59.1
10 59 John Cole Parker   More Than 7   8:55.8 1:20:49.5 2:08.4
11 57 Jackson May   More Than 7   8:57.8 1:29:47.4 2:10.3
12 86 Silas Warren   More Than 7   9:26.8 1:39:14.3 2:39.4
13 81 Reeves Kilpatrick   More Than 7   9:46.7 1:49:01.0 2:59.2
14 78 Win Edgerton   More Than 7   9:52.3 1:58:53.3 3:04.8
15 82 Bj Kent   More Than 7   10:41.5 2:09:34.9 3:54.0
16 79 Braylen Gipson   More Than 7   12:53.4 2:22:28.3 6:06.0

Team - Choudrant Elementary XC

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 66

Team Score (times): 38:36.3

Ave Time:7:43.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 387 Clarence Menyweather   4 4 7:24.2 7:24.2 0:36.7
2 369 Guy Carroll   14 18 7:42.8 15:07.0 0:55.3
3 366 Daniel Hudson   15 33 7:46.6 22:53.6 0:59.1
4 399 Ryan Snyder   16 49 7:49.2 30:42.8 1:01.7
5 378 Owen Hebert   17 66 7:53.4 38:36.3 1:05.9
6 372 Keegan Compton   (18) (84) 7:56.1 46:32.4 1:08.6
7 1472 Jeron Johnson   (25) (109) 8:21.8 54:54.3 1:34.4
8 380 Aben Jernigan   More Than 7   8:23.5 1:03:17.9 1:36.0
9 389 Rhett Patterson   More Than 7   8:28.6 1:11:46.5 1:41.1
10 402 Corbin Watson   More Than 7   8:28.8 1:20:15.4 1:41.4
11 1480 Anthony Bueso   More Than 7   8:36.0 1:28:51.4 1:48.5
12 391 Jack Pipes   More Than 7   8:36.5 1:37:28.0 1:49.0
13 376 Cruz Frasier   More Than 7   8:56.7 1:46:24.7 2:09.2
14 373 Branson Craighead   More Than 7   9:01.7 1:55:26.4 2:14.2
15 367 Lukas Bandy   More Than 7   9:12.6 2:04:39.1 2:25.2
16 1481 Peyton Taylor   More Than 7   11:00.2 2:15:39.3 4:12.7

Team - St. Mary

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 90

Team Score (times): 39:48.8

Ave Time:7:57.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 816 Jake Cain   9 9 7:34.0 7:34.0 0:46.6
2 815 Jacob Thibodaux   13 22 7:42.3 15:16.4 0:54.8
3 822 Gannon Sheffield   20 42 7:58.4 23:14.8 1:10.9
4 814 Oghenetano Eleyae   21 63 8:06.9 31:21.8 1:19.5
5 821 Cade Branton   27 90 8:27.0 39:48.8 1:39.5
6 818 Winn Cedars   (28) (118) 8:27.1 48:15.9 1:39.6
7 817 Eli Hypes   (39) (157) 11:33.3 59:49.3 4:45.8

Team - Quitman

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 106

Team Score (times): 42:01.4

Ave Time:8:24.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 695 Matthew Odom   3 3 7:19.9 7:19.9 0:32.4
2 696 David Plunkett   11 14 7:37.8 14:57.7 0:50.3
3 685 Ryder Gray   26 40 8:25.8 23:23.5 1:38.3
4 708 Aiden Richmond   32 72 8:51.3 32:14.9 2:03.8
5 684 Tucker Goss   34 106 9:46.5 42:01.4 2:59.0
6 704 Waylon Sullivan   (35) (141) 9:50.9 51:52.4 3:03.4
7 688 Mason Howard   (40) (181) 14:00.0 1:05:52.4 7:12.5

Team - Castor

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 174

Team Score (times): 49:34.0

Ave Time:9:54.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 222 Alon Smiley   30 30 8:35.7 8:35.7 1:48.2
2 203 David Bamburg   33 63 9:21.0 17:56.8 2:33.6
3 206 Remington Bolyer   36 99 10:05.2 28:02.1 3:17.8
4 221 Mack Russell   37 136 10:42.9 38:45.0 3:55.4
5 215 Luke Joyner   38 174 10:49.0 49:34.0 4:01.5

Team - Claiborne Christian

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 422 Mike Booker   Less Than 5   7:09.8 7:09.8 0:22.3
2 423 Ace Harris   Less Than 5   7:18.9 14:28.7 0:31.4
3 425 Tanner Warden   Less Than 5   8:31.8 23:00.5 1:44.3
4 424 Landon Richey   Less Than 5   9:08.3 32:08.8 2:20.8

Team - D'Arbonne Woods Charter

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 534 Lance Herrington   Less Than 5   7:59.4 7:59.4 1:11.9
2 538 Kai Valencia   Less Than 5   8:23.5 16:23.0 1:36.0
3 536 Carsyn Rogillo   Less Than 5   10:46.8 27:09.8 3:59.3

Team - Glenbrook School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1452 Reese Blake   Less Than 5   9:07.3 9:07.3 2:19.8
2 570 Preston McKinley   Less Than 5   9:16.0 18:23.4 2:28.6
3 1453 Gabe Winter   Less Than 5   10:53.8 29:17.2 4:06.3
4 571 Treat Miller   Less Than 5   12:59.7 42:16.9 6:12.2

Team - Hackberry

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 583 Kale Welch   Less Than 5   9:29.3 9:29.3 2:41.8

Team - Oak Park Middle School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1488 Jameson Parker   Less Than 5   8:23.2 8:23.2 1:35.7

Team - Ruston Christian Homeschoolers

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 748 Sam Moore   Less Than 5   8:31.8 8:31.8 1:44.3
2 749 Luke Pendergrass   Less Than 5   9:17.5 17:49.3 2:30.0
3 745 Luke Forbes   Less Than 5   10:07.0 27:56.3 3:19.5

Team - Ruston Montisorri

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 788 Jasper Carpenter   Less Than 5   9:25.2 9:25.2 2:37.7

Team - Summerfield

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1483 Tyler Lee   Less Than 5   9:59.3 9:59.3 3:11.8

Team - Winnfield

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1404 Cai Holden   Less Than 5   7:42.3 7:42.3 0:54.8

Team - Dubach

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1420 Trenton Givens   Less Than 5   6:47.4 6:47.4 0:00.0
2 1422 Nickolas Martin   Less Than 5   8:04.9 14:52.4 1:17.4
3 1421 Bryiar Harvey   Less Than 5   8:20.6 23:13.0 1:33.1