Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| JC FIREFIGHTER | JC FIRE OFFICER | PROBIE FIREFIGHTER | OUT OF TOWN FIREFIGH | POLICE OFFICER
Teams Results
| FIREHOUSE TEAMS | OUT OF TOWN FIRE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page
06:00 PACE(min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 Gender Age Group Age Graded Place Runner City/Town,State Age Sx U Code Time Pace Place Place PLP ChipTime 1.Scott Linnell Colts Neck,NJ 62 M U 20:28.85 6:35 1/64 M61-65:1/8 79.26 2.Shaf Q Jersey City,NJ 37 M 20:31.08 6:36 2/64 M36-40:1/5 65.37 7:36.84 3.Ben Teixeira Kearny,NJ 56 M U 20:45.42 6:40 3/64 M56-60:1/10 74.44 4.David Reeder West New York,NJ 35 M 21:31.33 6:55 4/64 M31-35:1/11 61.59 07:00 PACE(min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 Gender Age Group Age Graded Place Runner City/Town,State Age Sx U Code Time Pace Place Place PLP ChipTime 5.Christopher Vezos Kearny,NJ 23 M T 22:01.26 7:05 5/64 M21-25:1/4 58.93 6.Leighton Symons Clifton,NJ 47 M 22:11.23 7:08 6/64 M46-50:1/6 64.97 0:16.07 7.Thomas F Kelly Jersey City,NJ 24 M U F 22:30.59 7:14 7/64 M21-25:2/4 57.66 8.Brian Klecka Long Valley,NJ 30 M C 22:44.30 7:19 8/64 M26-30:1/5 57.24 1:51.15 9.Ryan Thrunk Jersey City,NJ 23 M F 22:54.97 7:22 9/64 M21-25:3/4 56.65 0:01.94 10.Bill Raleigh Toms River,NJ 56 M F 23:13.81 7:28 10/64 M56-60:2/10 66.53 11.Emiko Tradewell Jersey City,NJ 42 F 23:17.78 7:29 1/27 F41-45:1/1 65.91 12.Geordano Alves Kearny,NJ 56 M 23:19.21 7:30 11/64 M56-60:3/10 66.25 1:14.16 13.Jonathan Rosado Jersey City,NJ 46 M F 23:26.42 7:32 12/64 M46-50:2/6 61.05 0:01.43 14.Tim Mahoney Belmar,NJ 58 M 23:40.62 7:37 13/64 M56-60:4/10 66.33 15.Tom Downes Jersey City,NJ 58 M 23:45.56 7:38 14/64 M56-60:5/10 66.10 16.Elana Margulies Snyd New York,NY 37 F 24:12.41 7:47 2/27 F36-40:1/3 61.77 17.John Kelly Rutherford,NJ 59 M F 24:18.46 7:49 15/64 M56-60:6/10 65.13 18.Jay Mc Namus Fairfield,NJ 45 M T 24:19.00 7:49 16/64 M41-45:1/1 58.44 19.Celso Amanonce Jersey City,NJ 62 M 24:25.99 7:51 17/64 M61-65:2/8 66.45 20.Joe Murphy Morristown,NJ 31 M 24:28.34 7:52 18/64 M31-35:2/11 53.31 21.Connor Donohue Hoboken,NJ 31 M 24:29.09 7:52 19/64 M31-35:3/11 53.28 22.Meghan Donovan Jersey City,NJ 27 F 24:31.51 7:53 3/27 F26-30:1/6 60.19 23.John Donovan Kearny,NJ 56 M 24:32.21 7:53 20/64 M56-60:7/10 62.97 24.Michael Marano Chatham,NJ 62 M 24:33.67 7:54 21/64 M61-65:3/8 66.09 25.Matthew Weisman Jersey City,NJ 30 M F 24:46.01 7:58 22/64 M26-30:2/5 52.54 26.Anthony Wolleon , 34 M F 24:46.30 7:58 23/64 M31-35:4/11 53.24 27.Ruben Morales , 34 M F 24:48.32 7:59 24/64 M31-35:5/11 53.17 08:00 PACE(min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 Gender Age Group Age Graded Place Runner City/Town,State Age Sx U Code Time Pace Place Place PLP ChipTime 28.Joseph Siocha , 20 M 24:52.71 8:00 25/64 M15-20:1/3 52.18 3:31.90 29.Duncan Ndirangu Jersey City,NJ 35 M U 24:56.02 8:01 26/64 M31-35:6/11 53.15 30.Dennis Galvin Jersey City,NJ 29 M F 25:14.85 8:07 27/64 M26-30:3/5 51.49 2:04.53 31.Aditya Saha Jersey City,NJ 40 M 25:23.69 8:10 28/64 M36-40:2/5 53.97 32.James Bayh , 60 M 25:40.44 8:15 29/64 M56-60:8/10 62.17 33.Michael Vitulano Nanuet,NY 51 M U 25:44.98 8:17 30/64 M51-55:1/4 57.73 0:01.94 34.Caroline Moore Morganville,NJ 15 F 26:00.02 8:22 4/27 F15-20:1/3 59.62 0:10.44 35.Robin Lee West Orange,NJ 16 F 26:15.15 8:26 5/27 F15-20:2/3 58.08 36.Michael Russo Union City,NJ 38 M U 26:39.84 8:34 31/64 M36-40:3/5 50.69 37.Holly Dobrowolski Kearny,NJ 52 F U 26:44.94 8:36 6/27 F51-55:1/2 63.14 0:47.61 38.Ian Delaney , 18 M 26:47.84 8:37 32/64 M15-20:2/3 48.46 39.Jayne Marano Chatham,NJ 62 F 27:03.02 8:42 7/27 F61-65:1/1 70.20 0:01.76 40.Dennis Tardio Bradley Beach,NJ 65 M U T 27:37.66 8:53 33/64 M61-65:4/8 60.27 09:00 PACE(min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 Gender Age Group Age Graded Place Runner City/Town,State Age Sx U Code Time Pace Place Place PLP ChipTime 41.Cheryl Berinato Jersey City,NJ 36 F 28:46.22 9:15 8/27 F36-40:2/3 51.79 28:37.84 42.John Eng New York,NY 55 M 28:46.58 9:15 34/64 M51-55:2/4 53.28 28:37.39 43.Rose Duane North Arlington,NJ 56 F 28:58.68 9:19 9/27 F56-60:1/1 60.99 28:52.16 44.Luke Flynn-fitzsimmo Jersey City,NJ 37 M 28:59.12 9:19 35/64 M36-40:4/5 46.29 28:52.68 45.Jackie Marano Chatham,NJ 30 F 29:03.75 9:21 10/27 F26-30:2/6 50.80 28:56.34 46.Freddy Aviles Newton,NJ 99 M 29:03.98 9:21 36/64 NO AGE:1/1 0.00 28:50.79 47.Cy Galvin Oceanport,NJ 34 M F 29:08.28 9:22 37/64 M31-35:7/11 45.27 24:18.53 48.Shivani Singh Jersey City,NJ 36 F 29:45.17 9:34 11/27 F36-40:3/3 50.08 29:31.81 49.Matt Ferro Whippany,NJ 66 M F 30:04.72 9:40 38/64 M66-70:1/2 55.84 30:02.33 50.Adrain Clay Lorton,VA 58 M 30:04.76 9:40 39/64 M56-60:9/10 52.22 29:59.79 51.Wendy Castillo Chatham,NJ 28 F 30:19.26 9:45 12/27 F26-30:3/6 48.68 30:10.80 52.Regan Romei Jersey City,NJ 61 M 30:24.44 9:47 40/64 M61-65:5/8 52.93 30:15.97 53.Dillon La Bruno Bayonne,NJ 18 M 30:45.71 9:54 41/64 M15-20:3/3 42.22 30:36.37 54.Andrew Hoang Clark,NJ 11 M 30:46.24 9:54 42/64 M 1-14:1/2 48.47 30:36.99 55.Erin Klecka Long Valley,NJ 30 F 31:00.18 9:58 13/27 F26-30:4/6 47.61 30:52.08 10:00 PACE(min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 Gender Age Group Age Graded Place Runner City/Town,State Age Sx U Code Time Pace Place Place PLP ChipTime 56.Alec Esparra Union,NJ 34 M 32:10.14 10:21 43/64 M31-35:8/11 41.00 32:03.81 57.Glenn Jacobs Englewood,NJ 70 M U 32:15.24 10:22 44/64 M66-70:2/2 54.13 32:11.33 58.Angela Suter Hoboken,NJ 51 F 32:36.20 10:29 14/27 F51-55:2/2 51.21 32:26.11 59.Ed Suter Hoboken,NJ 49 M 32:36.40 10:29 45/64 M46-50:3/6 44.89 32:25.61 60.Ed Trainor Brick,NJ 65 M F 32:52.98 10:35 46/64 M61-65:6/8 50.65 32:42.69 61.Christie Crossley Jersey City,NJ 31 F 33:08.71 10:40 15/27 F31-35:1/2 44.55 32:50.38 11:00 PACE(min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 Gender Age Group Age Graded Place Runner City/Town,State Age Sx U Code Time Pace Place Place PLP ChipTime 62.Olivia Bultrago Dover,NJ 10 F 34:13.28 11:00 16/27 F 1-14:1/3 50.79 33:52.19 63.Kevin Phillips Rockaway,NJ 46 M F 34:13.77 11:01 47/64 M46-50:4/6 41.82 33:52.75 64.Kaia Phillips , 10 F 34:13.77 11:01 17/27 F 1-14:2/3 50.79 33:52.92 65.Paul Schaetzle Jersey City,NJ 64 M U F 34:25.60 11:04 48/64 M61-65:7/8 47.95 34:00.04 66.Christian Bultrago Dover,NJ 39 M 34:35.12 11:07 49/64 M36-40:5/5 39.34 34:14.11 67.Karen Donovan Kearny,NJ 30 F 34:47.69 11:11 18/27 F26-30:5/6 42.43 34:36.05 68.Joe Ferrara Kearny,NJ 29 M 34:47.79 11:11 50/64 M26-30:4/5 37.36 34:36.00 69.Chris Crossley Jersey City,NJ 27 M C 34:51.50 11:13 51/64 M26-30:5/5 37.24 34:33.63 70.Mark Weisman Hillsborough,NJ 32 M 35:04.18 11:17 52/64 M31-35:9/11 37.31 34:52.13 71.Natasha Fitzsimmons Jersey City,NJ 33 F 35:06.59 11:18 19/27 F31-35:2/2 42.15 35:02.08 12:00 PACE(min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 Gender Age Group Age Graded Place Runner City/Town,State Age Sx U Code Time Pace Place Place PLP ChipTime 72.Juanita Bleecker Jersey City,NJ 66 F 37:23.82 12:02 20/27 F66-70:1/2 53.48 37:17.17 73.Paul La Bruno Bayonne,NJ 52 M 38:20.09 12:20 53/64 M51-55:3/4 39.06 38:07.09 74.Kathy Reagan East Meredith,NY 68 F 40:01.92 12:53 21/27 F66-70:2/2 51.31 39:45.04 75.Pat Nestor Jersey City,NJ 46 M F 40:12.69 12:56 54/64 M46-50:5/6 35.60 33:23.82 76.Payton La Bruno Bayonne,NJ 13 F 40:18.41 12:58 22/27 F 1-14:3/3 39.97 40:08.62 77.Cindi Morrow Vancouver,WA 48 F C 40:22.99 12:59 23/27 F46-50:1/2 40.05 40:02.87 13:00 PACE(min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 Gender Age Group Age Graded Place Runner City/Town,State Age Sx U Code Time Pace Place Place PLP ChipTime 78.Stephanie Sargeant Vancouver,WA 50 F C 40:24.99 13:00 24/27 F46-50:2/2 40.88 40:05.05 79.Richard Bleecker Jersey City,NJ 79 M 40:32.26 13:02 55/64 M76-80:1/1 49.97 40:25.51 80.Meghan Murphy Freehold,NJ 17 F 40:40.41 13:05 25/27 F15-20:3/3 36.89 40:29.43 81.Pat Murphy Freehold,NJ 48 M F 40:40.92 13:05 56/64 M46-50:6/6 35.72 40:29.39 82.Patricia O'hanlon Jersey City,NJ 75 F U 42:12.65 13:35 26/27 F71-75:1/1 53.74 42:04.41 83.Kevin Mayers Piscataway,NJ 32 M 42:39.50 13:43 57/64 M31-35:10/11 30.68 42:27.04 84.Anthony Romano Hoboken,NJ 63 M 42:57.58 13:49 58/64 M61-65:8/8 38.10 42:43.72 14:00 PACE(min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 Gender Age Group Age Graded Place Runner City/Town,State Age Sx U Code Time Pace Place Place PLP ChipTime 85.Yashira Mojica Fair Lawn,NJ 31 M 43:32.60 14:00 59/64 M31-35:11/11 29.97 43:28.68 86.Paola Amigon West New York,NJ 28 F 43:32.86 14:00 27/27 F26-30:6/6 33.91 43:29.07 87.Gus Conforti , 14 M 45:47.33 14:44 60/64 M 1-14:2/2 29.90 45:16.99 88.Mike Confortii , 59 M F 45:48.33 14:44 61/64 M56-60:10/10 34.57 45:18.32 15:00 PACE(min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 Gender Age Group Age Graded Place Runner City/Town,State Age Sx U Code Time Pace Place Place PLP ChipTime 89.Joseph M La Bruno Bayonne,NJ 87 M U 48:11.75 15:30 62/64 M81-98:1/1 53.09 48:06.98 20:00 PACE(min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 Gender Age Group Age Graded Place Runner City/Town,State Age Sx U Code Time Pace Place Place PLP ChipTime 90.Jimmy Murphy , 22 M 1:03:13.48 20:20 63/64 M21-25:4/4 20.53 1:02:59.13 91.Michael Monaghan , 52 M F 1:04:13.68 20:40 64/64 M51-55:4/4 23.32 1:03:58.04
Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| JC FIREFIGHTER | JC FIRE OFFICER | PROBIE FIREFIGHTER | OUT OF TOWN FIREFIGH | POLICE OFFICER
Teams Results
| FIREHOUSE TEAMS | OUT OF TOWN FIRE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page
CARLOS NEGROM MEMORIAL 5K RUN TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PACE OvM1.Scott Linnell Colts Neck,NJ 62 M U 325 20:28.85 6:36 OvM2.Shaf Q Jersey City,NJ 37 M 341 20:31.08 6:36 OvM3.Ben Teixeira Kearny,NJ 56 M U 322 20:45.42 6:41 4.David Reeder West New York,NJ 35 M 296 21:31.33 6:56 5.Christopher Vezos Kearny,NJ 23 M 502 T 309 22:01.26 7:05 6.Leighton Symons Clifton,NJ 47 M 305 22:11.23 7:08 7.Thomas F Kelly Jersey City,NJ 24 M 17 F U 321 22:30.59 7:15 8.Brian Klecka Long Valley,NJ 30 M C 327 22:44.30 7:19 9.Ryan Thrunk Jersey City,NJ 23 M 18 F 323 22:54.97 7:23 10.Bill Raleigh Toms River,NJ 56 M 19 F 331 23:13.81 7:29CARLOS NEGROM MEMORIAL 5K RUN TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PACE OvF1.Emiko Tradewell Jersey City,NJ 42 F 329 23:17.78 7:30 OvF2.Elana Margulies Snyd New York,NY 37 F 283 24:12.41 7:47 OvF3.Meghan Donovan Jersey City,NJ 27 F 350 24:31.51 7:54 4.Caroline Moore Morganville,NJ 15 F 333 26:00.02 8:22 5.Robin Lee West Orange,NJ 16 F 339 26:15.15 8:27 6.Holly Dobrowolski Kearny,NJ 52 F U 260 26:44.94 8:37 7.Jayne Marano Chatham,NJ 62 F 281 27:03.02 8:42 8.Cheryl Berinato Jersey City,NJ 36 F 254 28:46.22 9:16 9.Rose Duane North Arlington,NJ 56 F 263 28:58.68 9:20 10.Jackie Marano Chatham,NJ 30 F 280 29:03.75 9:21TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
CARLOS NEGROM MEMORIAL 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PACE OvM1.Scott Linnell Colts Neck,NJ 62 M U 325 20:28.85 6:36 OvM3.Ben Teixeira Kearny,NJ 56 M U 322 20:45.42 6:41 1.Leighton Symons Clifton,NJ 47 M 305 22:11.23 7:08 2.Bill Raleigh Toms River,NJ 56 M 19 F 331 23:13.81 7:29 3.Geordano Alves Kearny,NJ 56 M 251 23:19.21 7:30 4.Jonathan Rosado Jersey City,NJ 46 M 6 F 346 23:26.42 7:33 5.Tim Mahoney Belmar,NJ 58 M 344 23:40.62 7:37 6.Tom Downes Jersey City,NJ 58 M 324 23:45.56 7:39 7.John Kelly Rutherford,NJ 59 M 19 F 328 24:18.46 7:49 8.Jay Mc Namus Fairfield,NJ 45 M 503 T 314 24:19.00 7:50 9.Celso Amanonce Jersey City,NJ 62 M 252 24:25.99 7:52 10.John Donovan Kearny,NJ 56 M 262 24:32.21 7:54CARLOS NEGROM MEMORIAL 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PACE OvF1.Emiko Tradewell Jersey City,NJ 42 F 329 23:17.78 7:30 1.Holly Dobrowolski Kearny,NJ 52 F U 260 26:44.94 8:37 2.Jayne Marano Chatham,NJ 62 F 281 27:03.02 8:42 3.Rose Duane North Arlington,NJ 56 F 263 28:58.68 9:20 4.Angela Suter Hoboken,NJ 51 F 303 32:36.20 10:30 5.Juanita Bleecker Jersey City,NJ 66 F 256 37:23.82 12:02 6.Kathy Reagan East Meredith,NY 68 F 295 40:01.92 12:53 7.Cindi Morrow Vancouver,WA 48 F C 287 40:22.99 13:00 8.Stephanie Sargeant Vancouver,WA 50 F C 300 40:24.99 13:00 9.Patricia O'hanlon Jersey City,NJ 75 F U 289 42:12.65 13:35
Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| JC FIREFIGHTER | JC FIRE OFFICER | PROBIE FIREFIGHTER | OUT OF TOWN FIREFIGH | POLICE OFFICER
Teams Results
| FIREHOUSE TEAMS | OUT OF TOWN FIRE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page
AGE GROUP RESULTSCARLOS NEGROM MEMORIAL 5K RUN MALE 14 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVR CODE U (#) TIME PACE PERFORMANCE% 1.Andrew Hoang Clark,NJ 11 M 54 268 30:46.24 9:54 48.47% 2.Gus Conforti , 14 M 87 316 45:47.33 14:44 29.90% CARLOS NEGROM MEMORIAL 5K RUN FEMALE 14 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVR CODE U (#) TIME PACE PERFORMANCE% 1.Olivia Bultrago Dover,NJ 10 F 62 354 34:13.28 11:01 50.79% 2.Kaia Phillips , 10 F 64 348 34:13.77 11:01 50.79% 3.Payton La Bruno Bayonne,NJ 13 F 76 277 40:18.41 12:58 39.97% CARLOS NEGROM MEMORIAL 5K RUN MALE AGES 15 TO 20 *=Spec.Cat.Winner PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVR CODE U (#) TIME PACE PERFORMANCE% 1.Joseph Siocha , 20 M 28 332 24:52.71 8:00 52.18% 2.Ian Delaney , 18 M 38 335 26:47.84 8:37 48.46% 3.Dillon La Bruno Bayonne,NJ 18 M 53 273 30:45.71 9:54 42.22% CARLOS NEGROM MEMORIAL 5K RUN FEMALE AGES 15 TO 20 *=Spec.Cat.Winner PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVR CODE U (#) TIME PACE PERFORMANCE% 1.Caroline Moore Morganville,NJ 15 F 34 333 26:00.02 8:22 59.62% 2.Robin Lee West Orange,NJ 16 F 35 339 26:15.15 8:27 58.08% 3.Meghan Murphy Freehold,NJ 17 F 80 337 40:40.41 13:05 36.89% CARLOS NEGROM MEMORIAL 5K RUN MALE AGES 21 TO 25 *=Spec.Cat.Winner PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVR CODE U (#) TIME PACE PERFORMANCE% 1.Christopher Vezos Kearny,NJ 23 M 5 T 309 22:01.26 7:05 58.93% 2.Thomas F Kelly Jersey City,NJ 24 M 7 F U 321 22:30.59 7:15 57.66% 3.Ryan Thrunk Jersey City,NJ 23 M 9 F 323 22:54.97 7:23 56.65% 4.Jimmy Murphy , 22 M 90 343 1:03:13.48 20:21 20.53% CARLOS NEGROM MEMORIAL 5K RUN FEMALE AGES 21 TO 25 *=Spec.Cat.Winner PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVR CODE U (#) TIME PACE PERFORMANCE% NO FINISHERS CARLOS NEGROM MEMORIAL 5K RUN MALE AGES 26 TO 30 *=Spec.Cat.Winner PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVR CODE U (#) TIME PACE PERFORMANCE% 1.Brian Klecka Long Valley,NJ 30 M 8 C 327 22:44.30 7:19 57.24% 2.Matthew Weisman Jersey City,NJ 30 M 25 F 334 24:46.01 7:58 52.54% 3.Dennis Galvin Jersey City,NJ 29 M 30 F 356 25:14.85 8:08 51.49% 4.Joe Ferrara Kearny,NJ 29 M 68 351 34:47.79 11:12 37.36% 5.Chris Crossley Jersey City,NJ 27 M 69 C 317 34:51.50 11:13 37.24% CARLOS NEGROM MEMORIAL 5K RUN FEMALE AGES 26 TO 30 *=Spec.Cat.Winner PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVR CODE U (#) TIME PACE PERFORMANCE% OvF3.Meghan Donovan Jersey City,NJ 27 F 22 350 24:31.51 7:54 60.19% 1.Jackie Marano Chatham,NJ 30 F 45 280 29:03.75 9:21 50.80% 2.Wendy Castillo Chatham,NJ 28 F 51 258 30:19.26 9:46 48.68% 3.Erin Klecka Long Valley,NJ 30 F 55 326 31:00.18 9:59 47.61% 4.Karen Donovan Kearny,NJ 30 F 67 352 34:47.69 11:12 42.43% 5.Paola Amigon West New York,NJ 28 F 86 253 43:32.86 14:01 33.91% CARLOS NEGROM MEMORIAL 5K RUN MALE AGES 31 TO 35 *=Spec.Cat.Winner PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVR CODE U (#) TIME PACE PERFORMANCE% 1.David Reeder West New York,NJ 35 M 4 296 21:31.33 6:56 61.59% 2.Joe Murphy Morristown,NJ 31 M 20 288 24:28.34 7:53 53.31% 3.Connor Donohue Hoboken,NJ 31 M 21 261 24:29.09 7:53 53.28% 4.Anthony Wolleon , 34 M 26 F 345 24:46.30 7:58 53.24% 5.Ruben Morales , 34 M 27 F 330 24:48.32 7:59 53.17% 6.Duncan Ndirangu Jersey City,NJ 35 M 29 U 336 24:56.02 8:01 53.15% 7.Cy Galvin Oceanport,NJ 34 M 47 F 357 29:08.28 9:23 45.27% 8.Alec Esparra Union,NJ 34 M 56 265 32:10.14 10:21 41.00% 9.Mark Weisman Hillsborough,NJ 32 M 70 319 35:04.18 11:17 37.31% 10.Kevin Mayers Piscataway,NJ 32 M 83 320 42:39.50 13:44 30.68% CARLOS NEGROM MEMORIAL 5K RUN FEMALE AGES 31 TO 35 *=Spec.Cat.Winner PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVR CODE U (#) TIME PACE PERFORMANCE% 1.Christie Crossley Jersey City,NJ 31 F 61 318 33:08.71 10:40 44.55% 2.Natasha Fitzsimmons Jersey City,NJ 33 F 71 266 35:06.59 11:18 42.15% CARLOS NEGROM MEMORIAL 5K RUN MALE AGES 36 TO 40 *=Spec.Cat.Winner PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVR CODE U (#) TIME PACE PERFORMANCE% OvM2.Shaf Q Jersey City,NJ 37 M 2 341 20:31.08 6:36 65.37% 1.Aditya Saha Jersey City,NJ 40 M 31 299 25:23.69 8:10 53.97% 2.Michael Russo Union City,NJ 38 M 36 U 298 26:39.84 8:35 50.69% 3.Luke Flynn-fitzsimmo Jersey City,NJ 37 M 44 267 28:59.12 9:20 46.29% 4.Christian Bultrago Dover,NJ 39 M 66 355 34:35.12 11:08 39.34% CARLOS NEGROM MEMORIAL 5K RUN FEMALE AGES 36 TO 40 *=Spec.Cat.Winner PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVR CODE U (#) TIME PACE PERFORMANCE% OvF2.Elana Margulies Snyd New York,NY 37 F 16 283 24:12.41 7:47 61.77% 1.Cheryl Berinato Jersey City,NJ 36 F 41 254 28:46.22 9:16 51.79% 2.Shivani Singh Jersey City,NJ 36 F 48 302 29:45.17 9:35 50.08% CARLOS NEGROM MEMORIAL 5K RUN MALE AGES 41 TO 45 *=Spec.Cat.Winner PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVR CODE U (#) TIME PACE PERFORMANCE% 1.Jay Mc Namus Fairfield,NJ 45 M 18 T 314 24:19.00 7:50 58.44% CARLOS NEGROM MEMORIAL 5K RUN FEMALE AGES 41 TO 45 *=Spec.Cat.Winner PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVR CODE U (#) TIME PACE PERFORMANCE% OvF1.Emiko Tradewell Jersey City,NJ 42 F 11 329 23:17.78 7:30 65.91% CARLOS NEGROM MEMORIAL 5K RUN MALE AGES 46 TO 50 *=Spec.Cat.Winner PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVR CODE U (#) TIME PACE PERFORMANCE% 1.Leighton Symons Clifton,NJ 47 M 6 305 22:11.23 7:08 64.97% 2.Jonathan Rosado Jersey City,NJ 46 M 13 F 346 23:26.42 7:33 61.05% 3.Ed Suter Hoboken,NJ 49 M 59 304 32:36.40 10:30 44.89% 4.Kevin Phillips Rockaway,NJ 46 M 63 F 347 34:13.77 11:01 41.82% 5.Pat Nestor Jersey City,NJ 46 M 75 F 358 40:12.69 12:57 35.60% 6.Pat Murphy Freehold,NJ 48 M 81 F 338 40:40.92 13:06 35.72% CARLOS NEGROM MEMORIAL 5K RUN FEMALE AGES 46 TO 50 *=Spec.Cat.Winner PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVR CODE U (#) TIME PACE PERFORMANCE% 1.Cindi Morrow Vancouver,WA 48 F 77 C 287 40:22.99 13:00 40.05% 2.Stephanie Sargeant Vancouver,WA 50 F 78 C 300 40:24.99 13:00 40.88% CARLOS NEGROM MEMORIAL 5K RUN MALE AGES 51 TO 55 *=Spec.Cat.Winner PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVR CODE U (#) TIME PACE PERFORMANCE% 1.Michael Vitulano Nanuet,NY 51 M 33 U 310 25:44.98 8:17 57.73% 2.John Eng New York,NY 55 M 42 264 28:46.58 9:16 53.28% 3.Paul La Bruno Bayonne,NJ 52 M 73 276 38:20.09 12:20 39.06% 4.Michael Monaghan , 52 M 91 F 342 1:04:13.68 20:40 23.32% CARLOS NEGROM MEMORIAL 5K RUN FEMALE AGES 51 TO 55 *=Spec.Cat.Winner PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVR CODE U (#) TIME PACE PERFORMANCE% 1.Holly Dobrowolski Kearny,NJ 52 F 37 U 260 26:44.94 8:37 63.14% 2.Angela Suter Hoboken,NJ 51 F 58 303 32:36.20 10:30 51.21% CARLOS NEGROM MEMORIAL 5K RUN MALE AGES 56 TO 60 *=Spec.Cat.Winner PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVR CODE U (#) TIME PACE PERFORMANCE% OvM3.Ben Teixeira Kearny,NJ 56 M 3 U 322 20:45.42 6:41 74.44% 1.Bill Raleigh Toms River,NJ 56 M 10 F 331 23:13.81 7:29 66.53% 2.Geordano Alves Kearny,NJ 56 M 12 251 23:19.21 7:30 66.25% 3.Tim Mahoney Belmar,NJ 58 M 14 344 23:40.62 7:37 66.33% 4.Tom Downes Jersey City,NJ 58 M 15 324 23:45.56 7:39 66.10% 5.John Kelly Rutherford,NJ 59 M 17 F 328 24:18.46 7:49 65.13% 6.John Donovan Kearny,NJ 56 M 23 262 24:32.21 7:54 62.97% 7.James Bayh , 60 M 32 353 25:40.44 8:16 62.17% 8.Adrain Clay Lorton,VA 58 M 50 259 30:04.76 9:41 52.22% 9.Mike Confortii , 59 M 88 F 315 45:48.33 14:45 34.57% CARLOS NEGROM MEMORIAL 5K RUN FEMALE AGES 56 TO 60 *=Spec.Cat.Winner PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVR CODE U (#) TIME PACE PERFORMANCE% 1.Rose Duane North Arlington,NJ 56 F 43 263 28:58.68 9:20 60.99% CARLOS NEGROM MEMORIAL 5K RUN MALE AGES 61 TO 65 *=Spec.Cat.Winner PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVR CODE U (#) TIME PACE PERFORMANCE% OvM1.Scott Linnell Colts Neck,NJ 62 M 1 U 325 20:28.85 6:36 79.26% 1.Celso Amanonce Jersey City,NJ 62 M 19 252 24:25.99 7:52 66.45% 2.Michael Marano Chatham,NJ 62 M 24 282 24:33.67 7:54 66.09% 3.Dennis Tardio Bradley Beach,NJ 65 M 40 T U 306 27:37.66 8:54 60.27% 4.Regan Romei Jersey City,NJ 61 M 52 297 30:24.44 9:47 52.93% 5.Ed Trainor Brick,NJ 65 M 60 F 307 32:52.98 10:35 50.65% 6.Paul Schaetzle Jersey City,NJ 64 M 65 F U 301 34:25.60 11:05 47.95% 7.Anthony Romano Hoboken,NJ 63 M 84 340 42:57.58 13:50 38.10% CARLOS NEGROM MEMORIAL 5K RUN FEMALE AGES 61 TO 65 *=Spec.Cat.Winner PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVR CODE U (#) TIME PACE PERFORMANCE% 1.Jayne Marano Chatham,NJ 62 F 39 281 27:03.02 8:42 70.20% CARLOS NEGROM MEMORIAL 5K RUN MALE AGES 66 TO 70 *=Spec.Cat.Winner PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVR CODE U (#) TIME PACE PERFORMANCE% 1.Matt Ferro Whippany,NJ 66 M 49 F 312 30:04.72 9:41 55.84% 2.Glenn Jacobs Englewood,NJ 70 M 57 U 313 32:15.24 10:23 54.13% CARLOS NEGROM MEMORIAL 5K RUN FEMALE AGES 66 TO 70 *=Spec.Cat.Winner PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVR CODE U (#) TIME PACE PERFORMANCE% 1.Juanita Bleecker Jersey City,NJ 66 F 72 256 37:23.82 12:02 53.48% 2.Kathy Reagan East Meredith,NY 68 F 74 295 40:01.92 12:53 51.31% CARLOS NEGROM MEMORIAL 5K RUN MALE AGES 71 TO 75 *=Spec.Cat.Winner PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVR CODE U (#) TIME PACE PERFORMANCE% NO FINISHERS CARLOS NEGROM MEMORIAL 5K RUN FEMALE AGES 71 TO 75 *=Spec.Cat.Winner PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVR CODE U (#) TIME PACE PERFORMANCE% 1.Patricia O'hanlon Jersey City,NJ 75 F 82 U 289 42:12.65 13:35 53.74% CARLOS NEGROM MEMORIAL 5K RUN MALE AGES 76 TO 80 *=Spec.Cat.Winner PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVR CODE U (#) TIME PACE PERFORMANCE% 1.Richard Bleecker Jersey City,NJ 79 M 79 257 40:32.26 13:03 49.97% CARLOS NEGROM MEMORIAL 5K RUN FEMALE AGES 76 TO 80 *=Spec.Cat.Winner PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVR CODE U (#) TIME PACE PERFORMANCE% NO FINISHERS CARLOS NEGROM MEMORIAL 5K RUN MALE 81 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVR CODE U (#) TIME PACE PERFORMANCE% 1.Joseph M La Bruno Bayonne,NJ 87 M 89 U 275 48:11.75 15:31 53.09% CARLOS NEGROM MEMORIAL 5K RUN FEMALE 81 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVR CODE U (#) TIME PACE PERFORMANCE% NO FINISHERS CARLOS NEGROM MEMORIAL 5K RUN MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVR CODE U (#) TIME PACE PERFORMANCE% 1.Freddy Aviles Newton,NJ 99 M 46 349 29:03.98 9:21 0.00% CARLOS NEGROM MEMORIAL 5K RUN FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX OVR CODE U (#) TIME PACE PERFORMANCE% NO FINISHERS
Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| JC FIREFIGHTER | JC FIRE OFFICER | PROBIE FIREFIGHTER | OUT OF TOWN FIREFIGH | POLICE OFFICER
Teams Results
| FIREHOUSE TEAMS | OUT OF TOWN FIRE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page
JC FIREFIGHTER Special Category Results CARLOS NEGROM MEMORIAL 5K RUN MALE JC FIREFIGHTER PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX CODE (#) TIME PACE 1.Thomas F Kelly Jersey City,NJ 24 M 17 F U 321 22:30.59 7:15 2.Ryan Thrunk Jersey City,NJ 23 M 18 F 323 22:54.97 7:23 3.Bill Raleigh Toms River,NJ 56 M 19 F 331 23:13.81 7:29 4.Jonathan Rosado Jersey City,NJ 46 M 6 F 346 23:26.42 7:33 5.John Kelly Rutherford,NJ 59 M 19 F 328 24:18.46 7:49 6.Matthew Weisman Jersey City,NJ 30 M 5 F 334 24:46.01 7:58 7.Anthony Wolleon , 34 M 5 F 345 24:46.30 7:58 8.Ruben Morales , 34 M 14 F 330 24:48.32 7:59 9.Dennis Galvin Jersey City,NJ 29 M 11 F 356 25:14.85 8:08 10.Cy Galvin Oceanport,NJ 34 M 11 F 357 29:08.28 9:23 11.Matt Ferro Whippany,NJ 66 M 21 F 312 30:04.72 9:41 12.Ed Trainor Brick,NJ 65 M 21 F 307 32:52.98 10:35 13.Kevin Phillips Rockaway,NJ 46 M F 347 34:13.77 11:01 14.Paul Schaetzle Jersey City,NJ 64 M 26 F U 301 34:25.60 11:05 15.Pat Nestor Jersey City,NJ 46 M 14 F 358 40:12.69 12:57 16.Pat Murphy Freehold,NJ 48 M 22 F 338 40:40.92 13:06 17.Mike Confortii , 59 M 5 F 315 45:48.33 14:45 18.Michael Monaghan , 52 M 6 F 342 1:04:13.68 20:40 CARLOS NEGROM MEMORIAL 5K RUN FEMALE JC FIREFIGHTER PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX CODE (#) TIME PACEJC FIRE OFFICER Special Category Results CARLOS NEGROM MEMORIAL 5K RUN MALE JC FIRE OFFICER PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX CODE (#) TIME PACE CARLOS NEGROM MEMORIAL 5K RUN FEMALE JC FIRE OFFICER PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX CODE (#) TIME PACEPROBIE FIREFIGHTER Special Category Results CARLOS NEGROM MEMORIAL 5K RUN MALE PROBIE FIREFIGHTER PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX CODE (#) TIME PACE CARLOS NEGROM MEMORIAL 5K RUN FEMALE PROBIE FIREFIGHTER PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX CODE (#) TIME PACEOUT OF TOWN FIREFIGH Special Category Results CARLOS NEGROM MEMORIAL 5K RUN MALE OUT OF TOWN FIREFIGH PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX CODE (#) TIME PACE 1.Christopher Vezos Kearny,NJ 23 M 502 T 309 22:01.26 7:05 2.Jay Mc Namus Fairfield,NJ 45 M 503 T 314 24:19.00 7:50 3.Dennis Tardio Bradley Beach,NJ 65 M 501 T U 306 27:37.66 8:54 CARLOS NEGROM MEMORIAL 5K RUN FEMALE OUT OF TOWN FIREFIGH PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX CODE (#) TIME PACEPOLICE OFFICER Special Category Results CARLOS NEGROM MEMORIAL 5K RUN MALE POLICE OFFICER PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX CODE (#) TIME PACE 1.Brian Klecka Long Valley,NJ 30 M C 327 22:44.30 7:19 2.Chris Crossley Jersey City,NJ 27 M C 317 34:51.50 11:13 CARLOS NEGROM MEMORIAL 5K RUN FEMALE POLICE OFFICER PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX CODE (#) TIME PACE 1.Cindi Morrow Vancouver,WA 48 F C 287 40:22.99 13:00 2.Stephanie Sargeant Vancouver,WA 50 F C 300 40:24.99 13:00
Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| JC FIREFIGHTER | JC FIRE OFFICER | PROBIE FIREFIGHTER | OUT OF TOWN FIREFIGH | POLICE OFFICER
Teams Results
| FIREHOUSE TEAMS | OUT OF TOWN FIRE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page
FIREHOUSE TEAMS Team Results(*=Scoring Member) PLACE (#) TEAM TOTAL 1 E5 1:35:20.64 AVERAGE: 31:46.88 25.Matthew Weisman Jersey City,NJ 30 M 5 334 24:46.01* 26.Anthony Wolleon , 34 M 5 345 24:46.30* 88.Mike Confortii , 59 M 5 315 45:48.33* *** E19 47:32.27 AVERAGE: 15:50.76 10.Bill Raleigh Toms River,NJ 56 M 19 331 23:13.81* 17.John Kelly Rutherford,NJ 59 M 19 328 24:18.46* *** E11 54:23.13 AVERAGE: 18:07.71 30.Dennis Galvin Jersey City,NJ 29 M 11 356 25:14.85* 47.Cy Galvin Oceanport,NJ 34 M 11 357 29:08.28* *** E21 1:02:57.70 AVERAGE: 20:59.23 49.Matt Ferro Whippany,NJ 66 M 21 312 30:04.72* 60.Ed Trainor Brick,NJ 65 M 21 307 32:52.98* *** E14 1:05:01.01 AVERAGE: 21:40.34 27.Ruben Morales , 34 M 14 330 24:48.32* 75.Pat Nestor Jersey City,NJ 46 M 14 358 40:12.69* *** E6 1:27:40.10 AVERAGE: 29:13.37 13.Jonathan Rosado Jersey City,NJ 46 M 6 346 23:26.42* 91.Michael Monaghan , 52 M 6 342 1:04:13.68* *** E17 22:30.59 AVERAGE: 7:30.20 7.Thomas F Kelly Jersey City,NJ 24 M 17 U 321 22:30.59* *** E18 22:54.97 AVERAGE: 7:38.32 9.Ryan Thrunk Jersey City,NJ 23 M 18 323 22:54.97* *** E26 34:25.60 AVERAGE: 11:28.53 65.Paul Schaetzle Jersey City,NJ 64 M 26 U 301 34:25.60* *** E22 40:40.92 AVERAGE: 13:33.64 81.Pat Murphy Freehold,NJ 48 M 22 338 40:40.92*OUT OF TOWN FIRE Team Results(*=Scoring Member) PLACE (#) TEAM TOTAL *** KEARNY FD 22:01.26 AVERAGE: 7:20.42 5.Christopher Vezos Kearny,NJ 23 M 502 309 22:01.26* *** WEST ORANGE 24:19.00 AVERAGE: 8:06.33 18.Jay Mc Namus Fairfield,NJ 45 M 503 314 24:19.00* *** FDNY 27:37.66 AVERAGE: 9:12.55 40.Dennis Tardio Bradley Beach,NJ 65 M 501 U 306 27:37.66*MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS PLACE RUNNER TOWN AGE SEX BIB# TIME PACE PLP 1.Scott Linnell Colts Neck,NJ 62 M U 325 20:28.85 6:36 79.26% 2.Ben Teixeira Kearny,NJ 56 M U 322 20:45.42 6:41 74.44% 3.Bill Raleigh Toms River,NJ 56 M 331 23:13.81 7:29 66.53% 4.Celso Amanonce Jersey City,NJ 62 M 252 24:25.99 7:52 66.45% 5.Tim Mahoney Belmar,NJ 58 M 344 23:40.62 7:37 66.33% 6.Geordano Alves Kearny,NJ 56 M 251 23:19.21 7:30 66.25% 7.Tom Downes Jersey City,NJ 58 M 324 23:45.56 7:39 66.10% 8.Michael Marano Chatham,NJ 62 M 282 24:33.67 7:54 66.09% 9.John Kelly Rutherford,NJ 59 M 328 24:18.46 7:49 65.13% 10.Leighton Symons Clifton,NJ 47 M 305 22:11.23 7:08 64.97% 11.John Donovan Kearny,NJ 56 M 262 24:32.21 7:54 62.97% 12.James Bayh , 60 M 353 25:40.44 8:16 62.17% 13.Jonathan Rosado Jersey City,NJ 46 M 346 23:26.42 7:33 61.05% 14.Dennis Tardio Bradley Beach,NJ 65 M U 306 27:37.66 8:54 60.27% 15.Jay Mc Namus Fairfield,NJ 45 M 314 24:19.00 7:50 58.44% 16.Michael Vitulano Nanuet,NY 51 M U 310 25:44.98 8:17 57.73% 17.Matt Ferro Whippany,NJ 66 M 312 30:04.72 9:41 55.84% 18.Glenn Jacobs Englewood,NJ 70 M U 313 32:15.24 10:23 54.13% 19.Aditya Saha Jersey City,NJ 40 M 299 25:23.69 8:10 53.97% 20.John Eng New York,NY 55 M 264 28:46.58 9:16 53.28% 21.Joseph M La Bruno Bayonne,NJ 87 M U 275 48:11.75 15:31 53.09% 22.Regan Romei Jersey City,NJ 61 M 297 30:24.44 9:47 52.93% 23.Adrain Clay Lorton,VA 58 M 259 30:04.76 9:41 52.22% 24.Ed Trainor Brick,NJ 65 M 307 32:52.98 10:35 50.65% 25.Richard Bleecker Jersey City,NJ 79 M 257 40:32.26 13:03 49.97% 26.Paul Schaetzle Jersey City,NJ 64 M U 301 34:25.60 11:05 47.95% 27.Ed Suter Hoboken,NJ 49 M 304 32:36.40 10:30 44.89% 28.Kevin Phillips Rockaway,NJ 46 M 347 34:13.77 11:01 41.82% 29.Paul La Bruno Bayonne,NJ 52 M 276 38:20.09 12:20 39.06% 30.Anthony Romano Hoboken,NJ 63 M 340 42:57.58 13:50 38.10% MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS PLACE RUNNER TOWN AGE SEX BIB# TIME PACE PLP 1.Jayne Marano Chatham,NJ 62 F 281 27:03.02 8:42 70.20% 2.Emiko Tradewell Jersey City,NJ 42 F 329 23:17.78 7:30 65.91% 3.Holly Dobrowolski Kearny,NJ 52 F U 260 26:44.94 8:37 63.14% 4.Rose Duane North Arlington,NJ 56 F 263 28:58.68 9:20 60.99% 5.Patricia O'hanlon Jersey City,NJ 75 F U 289 42:12.65 13:35 53.74% 6.Juanita Bleecker Jersey City,NJ 66 F 256 37:23.82 12:02 53.48% 7.Kathy Reagan East Meredith,NY 68 F 295 40:01.92 12:53 51.31% 8.Angela Suter Hoboken,NJ 51 F 303 32:36.20 10:30 51.21% 9.Stephanie Sargeant Vancouver,WA 50 F 300 40:24.99 13:00 40.88% 10.Cindi Morrow Vancouver,WA 48 F 287 40:22.99 13:00 40.05% ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTSALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS PLACE RUNNER TOWN AGE SEX BIB# TIME PACE PLP 1.Scott Linnell Colts Neck,NJ 62 M U 325 20:28.85 6:36 79.26% 2.Ben Teixeira Kearny,NJ 56 M U 322 20:45.42 6:41 74.44% 3.Bill Raleigh Toms River,NJ 56 M 331 23:13.81 7:29 66.53% 4.Celso Amanonce Jersey City,NJ 62 M 252 24:25.99 7:52 66.45% 5.Tim Mahoney Belmar,NJ 58 M 344 23:40.62 7:37 66.33% 6.Geordano Alves Kearny,NJ 56 M 251 23:19.21 7:30 66.25% 7.Tom Downes Jersey City,NJ 58 M 324 23:45.56 7:39 66.10% 8.Michael Marano Chatham,NJ 62 M 282 24:33.67 7:54 66.09% 9.Shaf Q Jersey City,NJ 37 M 341 20:31.08 6:36 65.37% 10.John Kelly Rutherford,NJ 59 M 328 24:18.46 7:49 65.13% 11.Leighton Symons Clifton,NJ 47 M 305 22:11.23 7:08 64.97% 12.John Donovan Kearny,NJ 56 M 262 24:32.21 7:54 62.97% 13.James Bayh , 60 M 353 25:40.44 8:16 62.17% 14.David Reeder West New York,NJ 35 M 296 21:31.33 6:56 61.59% 15.Jonathan Rosado Jersey City,NJ 46 M 346 23:26.42 7:33 61.05% 16.Dennis Tardio Bradley Beach,NJ 65 M U 306 27:37.66 8:54 60.27% 17.Christopher Vezos Kearny,NJ 23 M 309 22:01.26 7:05 58.93% 18.Jay Mc Namus Fairfield,NJ 45 M 314 24:19.00 7:50 58.44% 19.Michael Vitulano Nanuet,NY 51 M U 310 25:44.98 8:17 57.73% 20.Thomas F Kelly Jersey City,NJ 24 M U 321 22:30.59 7:15 57.66% 21.Brian Klecka Long Valley,NJ 30 M 327 22:44.30 7:19 57.24% 22.Ryan Thrunk Jersey City,NJ 23 M 323 22:54.97 7:23 56.65% 23.Matt Ferro Whippany,NJ 66 M 312 30:04.72 9:41 55.84% 24.Glenn Jacobs Englewood,NJ 70 M U 313 32:15.24 10:23 54.13% 25.Aditya Saha Jersey City,NJ 40 M 299 25:23.69 8:10 53.97% 26.Joe Murphy Morristown,NJ 31 M 288 24:28.34 7:53 53.31% 27.Connor Donohue Hoboken,NJ 31 M 261 24:29.09 7:53 53.28% 28.John Eng New York,NY 55 M 264 28:46.58 9:16 53.28% 29.Anthony Wolleon , 34 M 345 24:46.30 7:58 53.24% 30.Ruben Morales , 34 M 330 24:48.32 7:59 53.17% ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS PLACE RUNNER TOWN AGE SEX BIB# TIME PACE PLP 1.Jayne Marano Chatham,NJ 62 F 281 27:03.02 8:42 70.20% 2.Emiko Tradewell Jersey City,NJ 42 F 329 23:17.78 7:30 65.91% 3.Holly Dobrowolski Kearny,NJ 52 F U 260 26:44.94 8:37 63.14% 4.Elana Margulies Snyd New York,NY 37 F 283 24:12.41 7:47 61.77% 5.Rose Duane North Arlington,NJ 56 F 263 28:58.68 9:20 60.99% 6.Meghan Donovan Jersey City,NJ 27 F 350 24:31.51 7:54 60.19% 7.Caroline Moore Morganville,NJ 15 F 333 26:00.02 8:22 59.62% 8.Robin Lee West Orange,NJ 16 F 339 26:15.15 8:27 58.08% 9.Patricia O'hanlon Jersey City,NJ 75 F U 289 42:12.65 13:35 53.74% 10.Juanita Bleecker Jersey City,NJ 66 F 256 37:23.82 12:02 53.48% 11.Cheryl Berinato Jersey City,NJ 36 F 254 28:46.22 9:16 51.79% 12.Kathy Reagan East Meredith,NY 68 F 295 40:01.92 12:53 51.31% 13.Angela Suter Hoboken,NJ 51 F 303 32:36.20 10:30 51.21% 14.Jackie Marano Chatham,NJ 30 F 280 29:03.75 9:21 50.80% 15.Kaia Phillips , 10 F 348 34:13.77 11:01 50.79% 16.Olivia Bultrago Dover,NJ 10 F 354 34:13.28 11:01 50.79% 17.Shivani Singh Jersey City,NJ 36 F 302 29:45.17 9:35 50.08% 18.Wendy Castillo Chatham,NJ 28 F 258 30:19.26 9:46 48.68% 19.Erin Klecka Long Valley,NJ 30 F 326 31:00.18 9:59 47.61% 20.Christie Crossley Jersey City,NJ 31 F 318 33:08.71 10:40 44.55% 21.Karen Donovan Kearny,NJ 30 F 352 34:47.69 11:12 42.43% 22.Natasha Fitzsimmons Jersey City,NJ 33 F 266 35:06.59 11:18 42.15% 23.Stephanie Sargeant Vancouver,WA 50 F 300 40:24.99 13:00 40.88% 24.Cindi Morrow Vancouver,WA 48 F 287 40:22.99 13:00 40.05% 25.Payton La Bruno Bayonne,NJ 13 F 277 40:18.41 12:58 39.97% 26.Meghan Murphy Freehold,NJ 17 F 337 40:40.41 13:05 36.89% 27.Paola Amigon West New York,NJ 28 F 253 43:32.86 14:01 33.91%