ALA FIGHT FOR AIR NEWARK STAIR CLIMB 27FLOORS

Race Date:3-23-19


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| ELITE | FIRST RESPONDER | SCRUB | SCHOOLS | GEAR | EXCLUDE FROM AGE GRP
Teams Results
| CORP CUP CHALLENGE | BATTLE OF SCHOOLS | BATTLE OF SCRUBS | 1ST RESP CHALLENGE | FASTEST FIRE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


ALA FIGHT FOR AIR NEWARK STAIR CLIMB 27FLOORS


00:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time         Place        Place      
   1.Stephen Marsalese    Port Chester,NY    53 M          3:01.73       1/132     M50-59:1/28  
   2.Matthew Zacharkow    ,                  35 M   E      3:13.00       2/132     M30-39:1/35  
   3.Alexander Krol       ,                  36 M          3:17.34       3/132     M30-39:2/35  
   4.Brian Collins        ,                  42 M   S      3:18.05       4/132     M40-49:1/25  
   5.Carlos Acevedo       ,                  41 M          3:20.41       5/132     M40-49:2/25  
   6.Ted Enoch            ,                  50 M   E      3:22.24       6/132     M50-59:2/28  
   7.Dan Thompson         ,                  34 M          3:26.11       7/132     M30-39:3/35  
   8.Nabil Rizk           ,                  53 M   S      3:31.55       8/132     M50-59:3/28  
   9.Ryan Nickerson       Greenlawn,NY       15 M          3:36.52       9/132     M15-19:1/5  
  10.Frank Malanga        ,                  22 M   F      3:40.29       10/132    M20-29:1/27  
  11.Samantha Tritt       Little Ferry,NJ    28 F   S      3:41.95       1/124     F20-29:1/25  
  12.Gregory Waxman       ,                  36 M   E      3:45.77       11/132    M30-39:4/35  
  13.Deon Bascom          ,                  39 M   E      3:46.29       12/132    M30-39:5/35  
  14.Pedro Oliveira       ,                  28 M          3:48.56       13/132    M20-29:2/27  
  15.Rohit Sharma         ,                  33 M   F      3:49.01       14/132    M30-39:6/35  
  16.Oswaldo Hernandez    ,                  19 M   F      3:56.77       15/132    M15-19:2/5  
  17.Maria Tuccelli       ,                  51 F   E      4:00.82       2/124     F50-59:1/22  
  18.Shehan Rahman        ,                  41 M   S      4:02.32       16/132    M40-49:3/25  
  19.Edwin Velez          ,                  32 M          4:04.40       17/132    M30-39:7/35  
  20.Stephanie Pontes     ,                  29 F   S      4:07.90       3/124     F20-29:2/25  
  21.Dennis Machado       ,                  37 M          4:08.87       18/132    M30-39:8/35  
  22.Anthony Shakkour     ,                  45 M   F      4:11.78       19/132    M40-49:4/25  
  23.Gabriella Mangino    ,                  24 F   E      4:13.65       4/124     F20-29:3/25  
  24.Rogner Quintela      ,                  38 M          4:17.09       20/132    M30-39:9/35  
  25.Gerardo Recalde      ,                  26 M          4:19.37       21/132    M20-29:3/27  
  26.Robert Huirococha    ,                  18 M          4:22.31       22/132    M15-19:3/5  
  27.George Gaisey        Bethlehem,PA       29 M          4:25.73       23/132    M20-29:4/27  
  28.Christine Leso       ,                  42 F   F      4:26.06       5/124     F40-49:1/32  
  29.Gina Nobile          ,                  38 F   F      4:27.00       6/124     F30-39:1/36  
  30.David Yao            ,                  32 M   L      4:32.00       24/132    M30-39:10/35  
  31.Kristin Schaffner    ,                  35 F   S      4:35.92       7/124     F30-39:2/36  
  32.Aiman Sabaawy        ,                  14 M   E      4:36.46       25/132    M 1-14:1/6  
  33.John Cumbicos        ,                  14 M   F      4:38.48       26/132    M 1-14:2/6  
  34.Francis Rooney       ,                  59 M   E      4:39.23       27/132    M50-59:4/28  
  35.Jared Osorio         ,                  33 M          4:44.05       28/132    M30-39:11/35  
  36.Ana Garcia           ,                  34 F          4:44.21       8/124     F30-39:3/36  
  37.William Brown        ,                  41 M          4:46.90       29/132    M40-49:5/25  
  38.Sally Kalksma        ,                  56 F   E      4:47.23       9/124     F50-59:2/22  
  39.Jeremy Greene        ,                  37 M   S      4:48.99       30/132    M30-39:12/35  
  40.Claudia Zabala       ,                  47 F          4:49.14       10/124    F40-49:2/32  
  41.Luis Torres          Linden,NJ          13 M          4:53.62       31/132    M 1-14:3/6  
  42.Ryan Lane            ,                  37 M          4:54.95       32/132    M30-39:13/35  
  43.Kenneth Roberts      ,                  17 M   F      4:56.09       33/132    M15-19:4/5  
  44.Gabriela Martinez    ,                  23 F   L      4:56.93       11/124    F20-29:4/25  
  45.Joel Henry           ,                  55 M          5:01.48       34/132    M50-59:5/28  
  46.Emily Kahoud         ,                  33 F   L      5:01.61       12/124    F30-39:4/36  
  47.Javier Castaneda     ,                  33 M   L      5:04.53       35/132    M30-39:14/35  
  48.Anna Markouris       ,                  36 F          5:05.81       13/124    F30-39:5/36  
  49.Viviana Tuccelli-hen ,                  8  F          5:07.70       14/124    F 1-14:1/2  
  50.Marie Guerra         ,                  42 F   S      5:08.58       15/124    F40-49:3/32  
  51.Justin Gomes         ,                  29 M   L      5:09.02       36/132    M20-29:5/27  
  52.Casey Nickerson      Greenlawn,NY       17 F          5:11.14       16/124    F15-19:1/2  
  53.John Rutkowski       ,                  67 M   L      5:11.57       37/132    M60-98:1/6  
  54.Francisco Marques    ,                  26 M   G      5:12.64       38/132    M20-29:6/27  
  55.Mya Mateo            ,                  17 F          5:13.96       17/124    F15-19:2/2  
  56.Jerry Toto           ,                  28 M   F      5:14.12       39/132    M20-29:7/27  
  57.Erin Longo           ,                  35 F          5:15.59       18/124    F30-39:6/36  
  58.Herve Mondestin      ,                  51 M   S      5:15.94       40/132    M50-59:6/28  
  59.Ezekiel Williams     ,                  15 M   F      5:16.88       41/132    M15-19:5/5  
  60.Jordan Doucette      ,                  27 F          5:16.91       19/124    F20-29:5/25  
  61.Joshua Goicochea     Parsippany,NJ      10 M          5:17.01       42/132    M 1-14:4/6  
  62.Matt Hall            ,                  24 M   L      5:18.22       43/132    M20-29:8/27  
  63.Jessica Miglin       ,                  41 F   S      5:25.80       20/124    F40-49:4/32  
  64.John Bradley         Cranbury,NJ        47 M   G      5:26.02       44/132    M40-49:6/25  
  65.Kevin Mcgrorry       ,                  33 M          5:27.50       45/132    M30-39:15/35  
  66.Alexander Linton     ,                  23 M   L      5:28.53       46/132    M20-29:9/27  
  67.Quintela Aquiles     Linden,NJ          37 M          5:29.73       47/132    M30-39:16/35  
  68.Thomas Shea          ,                  48 M   G      5:34.51       48/132    M40-49:7/25  
  69.Joan Hilty           ,                  52 F          5:36.77       21/124    F50-59:3/22  
  70.Stephanie Addeo      ,                  43 F          5:37.84       22/124    F40-49:5/32  
  71.Gregory Doucette     ,                  59 M          5:39.83       49/132    M50-59:7/28  
  72.Dennis O'keefe       ,                  63 M   F      5:41.32       50/132    M60-98:2/6  
  73.Kevin Maguire        ,                  36 M   G      5:42.08       51/132    M30-39:17/35  
  74.Anthony Oade         ,                  37 M   G      5:42.58       52/132    M30-39:18/35  
  75.Gary Knackmuhs       ,                  68 M   S      5:42.91       53/132    M60-98:3/6  
  76.Cesar Arriaga        ,                  42 M          5:47.64       54/132    M40-49:8/25  
  77.Shanen Muiles        New Milford,NJ     26 F          5:48.26       23/124    F20-29:6/25  
  78.Michelle Nickerson   ,                  49 F   E      5:49.83       24/124    F40-49:6/32  
  79.Felix Reyes          ,                  40 M   G      5:49.88       55/132    M40-49:9/25  
  80.Emmanuel Damplias    ,                  37 M          5:51.20       56/132    M30-39:19/35  
  81.Ana Garcia           ,                  34 F   F      5:51.67       25/124    F30-39:7/36  
  82.Angelika Drozd       ,                  24 M   L      5:52.50       57/132    M20-29:10/27  
  83.Phoebe Mcnamara      ,                  22 F   L      5:56.26       26/124    F20-29:7/25  
  84.Jaime Kostibos       ,                  38 F          5:56.44       27/124    F30-39:8/36  
  85.Christopher Dugan    Newark,NJ          42 M   G      5:59.12       58/132    M40-49:10/25  
  86.Julia Burns          Westfield,NJ       28 F          6:00.00       28/124    F20-29:8/25  
  87.Paulo Jesus          ,                  43 M   G      6:00.80       59/132    M40-49:11/25  
  88.Christopher Locke    ,                  51 M          6:00.84       60/132    M50-59:8/28  
  89.Michael Petrone      ,                  49 M   G      6:01.41       61/132    M40-49:12/25  
  90.Maisha Shamim        ,                  23 F   L      6:02.10       29/124    F20-29:9/25  
  91.Mark Defeo           ,                  35 M   G      6:02.75       62/132    M30-39:20/35  
  92.Chris Wolf           ,                  46 M   G      6:03.25       63/132    M40-49:13/25  
  93.Jose Soto            ,                  33 M   G      6:04.05       64/132    M30-39:21/35  
  94.Steve Gad            ,                  22 M   L      6:04.09       65/132    M20-29:11/27  
  95.Joanne Metro         Oak Ridge,NJ       45 F   F      6:04.19       30/124    F40-49:7/32  
  96.Mirna Patner         ,                  40 F          6:04.23       31/124    F40-49:8/32  
  97.Heidi Vanderhoof     ,                  47 F   G      6:05.39       32/124    F40-49:9/32  
  98.Tiana Grieco         ,                  39 F   S      6:06.75       33/124    F30-39:9/36  
  99.Alicia Saluti        ,                  52 F   S      6:07.23       34/124    F50-59:4/22  
 100.Swetha Kodali        ,                  24 F   L      6:07.48       35/124    F20-29:10/25  
 101.Brittany Toffey      ,                  25 F   L      6:07.92       36/124    F20-29:11/25  
 102.Mary Beth Mccann     ,                  51 F          6:08.51       37/124    F50-59:5/22  
 103.Tom Penn             Chatham,NJ         24 M   G      6:08.92       66/132    M20-29:12/27  
 104.Robert Osieja        ,                  35 M   G      6:09.60       67/132    M30-39:22/35  
 105.Nicholas Colao       ,                  21 M   G      6:09.72       68/132    M20-29:13/27  
 106.Nanceyanne Tallis    ,                  52 F   S      6:10.81       38/124    F50-59:6/22  
 107.Ruth Szymialowicz    ,                  56 F          6:11.51       39/124    F50-59:7/22  
 108.Suzanne Pearson      ,                  38 F   S      6:11.70       40/124    F30-39:10/36  
 109.Rob Bongiovanni      ,                  35 M   G      6:13.22       69/132    M30-39:23/35  
 110.Christina Rangel     ,                  35 F          6:14.87       41/124    F30-39:11/36  
 111.John Pacioni         ,                  50 M          6:15.31       70/132    M50-59:9/28  
 112.Linda Jenness        ,                  40 F          6:16.94       42/124    F40-49:10/32  
 113.Matheus Liebert      ,                  32 M   G      6:19.99       71/132    M30-39:24/35  
 114.Angela Pandaleno     ,                  34 F          6:20.88       43/124    F30-39:12/36  
 115.Chris Caceres        ,                  32 M   G      6:25.10       72/132    M30-39:25/35  
 116.Joseph Vasfailo      ,                  60 M          6:26.55       73/132    M60-98:4/6  
 117.Cassandra Santos Mar ,                  28 F   S      6:27.60       44/124    F20-29:12/25  
 118.Sharon Pine          ,                  46 F          6:32.16       45/124    F40-49:11/32  
 119.Melissa Cohen        ,                  41 F          6:32.86       46/124    F40-49:12/32  
 120.Martha Singer        ,                  52 F          6:35.96       47/124    F50-59:8/22  
 121.Leysli Mateo         ,                  38 F          6:36.31       48/124    F30-39:13/36  
 122.Ronald Dapuzzo       ,                  52 M          6:36.46       74/132    M50-59:10/28  
 123.John Chrystal        ,                  55 M   F      6:37.02       75/132    M50-59:11/28  
 124.Rowan Pragdat        ,                  50 M   S      6:38.36       76/132    M50-59:12/28  
 125.Edward Egbert        ,                  35 M          6:39.76       77/132    M30-39:26/35  
 126.Paul Mucha           ,                  55 M   G      6:42.09       78/132    M50-59:13/28  
 127.Patricia Formisano   ,                  58 F   S      6:42.91       49/124    F50-59:9/22  
 128.Kelley Thompson      ,                  38 F          6:44.24       50/124    F30-39:14/36  
 129.Omar Elkattawy       ,                  22 M   L      6:44.52       79/132    M20-29:14/27  
 130.Aradhika Sarda       ,                  22 F   L      6:44.94       51/124    F20-29:13/25  
 131.Nina Berezin         ,                  20 F   L      6:45.51       52/124    F20-29:14/25  
 132.Serena Arrabito      ,                  49 F          6:46.46       53/124    F40-49:13/32  
 133.Bobby Den Bleyker    ,                  53 M          6:46.62       80/132    M50-59:14/28  
 134.Julia Pan            ,                  36 F          6:47.54       54/124    F30-39:15/36  
 135.Nazly Shariati       ,                  51 F   S      6:47.92       55/124    F50-59:10/22  
 136.Alexandra Reinoso    ,                  30 F   F      6:49.73       56/124    F30-39:16/36  
 137.Ed Pinto             ,                  42 M   G      6:51.64       81/132    M40-49:14/25  
 138.Darynn Suaza         ,                  24 M   L      6:51.82       82/132    M20-29:15/27  
 139.Antonio Gary         ,                  54 M   G      6:55.20       83/132    M50-59:15/28  
 140.Jared Salahuddin     ,                  29 M          6:55.38       84/132    M20-29:16/27  
 141.Jared Salchadinjr    East Orange,NJ     11 M          6:56.99       85/132    M 1-14:5/6  
 142.Nancy Barrett-fajard ,                  49 F   S      6:57.29       57/124    F40-49:14/32  
 143.Lisa Greene          ,                  35 F   S      6:57.92       58/124    F30-39:17/36  
 144.David Kinney         ,                  52 M   G      6:58.86       86/132    M50-59:16/28  
 145.Patricia Mitrano     ,                  58 F   S      6:59.92       59/124    F50-59:11/22  
 146.Kelly Stouffer       ,                  34 F          6:59.98       60/124    F30-39:18/36  
 147.Walter Nugent        ,                  51 M   G      7:00.18       87/132    M50-59:17/28  
 148.Maureen Doucette     ,                  53 F          7:01.45       61/124    F50-59:12/22  
 149.Kelly Kennedy        ,                  27 F   S      7:01.48       62/124    F20-29:15/25  
 150.Jennifer Quintela    ,                  32 F          7:01.71       63/124    F30-39:19/36  
 151.Nicole Walthour      ,                  23 F   L      7:02.34       64/124    F20-29:16/25  
 152.Michael Adubato      ,                  27 M   G      7:04.21       88/132    M20-29:17/27  
 153.Claritza Abrev       Union,NJ           50 F          7:05.67       65/124    F50-59:13/22  
 154.Edward Collins       ,                  47 M   S      7:06.94       89/132    M40-49:15/25  
 155.Jessica Smith        ,                  32 F   S      7:07.51       66/124    F30-39:20/36  
 156.John Duncan          ,                  21 M   G      7:09.20       90/132    M20-29:18/27  
 157.Rufus Jackson        Newark,NJ          47 M          7:11.18       91/132    M40-49:16/25  
 158.Louis Maisonave      ,                  38 M   G      7:11.94       92/132    M30-39:27/35  
 159.Allie Ashmeid        ,                  24 M   F      7:12.48       93/132    M20-29:19/27  
 160.Alle Ries            ,                  47 F          7:12.82       67/124    F40-49:15/32  
 161.Min Chen             ,                  25 F   L      7:15.92       68/124    F20-29:17/25  
 162.Lynn Lutwin Glenn    ,                  65 F   S      7:16.79       69/124    F60-98:1/4  
 163.Michael Welch        ,                  35 M   L      7:19.25       94/132    M30-39:28/35  
 164.Steven Jacoby        ,                  48 M   S      7:20.90       95/132    M40-49:17/25  
 165.Kevin Meehan         ,                  34 M   G      7:22.40       96/132    M30-39:29/35  
 166.Andrew Weaver        ,                  47 M          7:22.63       97/132    M40-49:18/25  
 167.Wilson Bien-aime     ,                  37 M   F      7:23.05       98/132    M30-39:30/35  
 168.Corinne Gershberg    ,                  35 F          7:24.10       70/124    F30-39:21/36  
 169.Ashley Jones         ,                  30 F          7:26.20       71/124    F30-39:22/36  
 170.Christopher Weiss    ,                  53 M   G      7:28.50       99/132    M50-59:18/28  
 171.Dawn Dube-kessaris   ,                  47 F          7:30.52       72/124    F40-49:16/32  
 172.Darynn Suaza         ,                  24 M   L      7:31.46       100/132   M20-29:20/27  
 173.Louis Venezia        ,                  41 M   G      7:31.87       101/132   M40-49:19/25  
 174.Bettyann Kempin      ,                  50 F   S      7:32.53       73/124    F50-59:14/22  
 175.Claudia Izzi         ,                  48 F          7:32.89       74/124    F40-49:17/32  
 176.Marilyn Mayorga      ,                  21 F   L      7:34.58       75/124    F20-29:18/25  
 177.Laurie Bilafer-jones ,                  57 F          7:36.59       76/124    F50-59:15/22  
 178.Amita Avadhani       ,                  52 F   L      7:39.13       77/124    F50-59:16/22  
 179.Carol Quintela       ,                  38 F          7:41.11       78/124    F30-39:23/36  
 180.Kristen Coppolino    Wall Township,NJ   37 F          7:45.38       79/124    F30-39:24/36  
 181.Ryan Fitzsimmons     ,                  45 M   G      7:48.44       102/132   M40-49:20/25  
 182.Vivian Owusu-mensah  ,                  40 F   S      7:48.68       80/124    F40-49:18/32  
 183.Jason Mcgurk         ,                  41 M   G      7:48.80       103/132   M40-49:21/25  
 184.Dominick Gallo       ,                  54 M   G      7:50.69       104/132   M50-59:19/28  
 185.Don Richardson       ,                  57 M          7:51.50       105/132   M50-59:20/28  
 186.Maureen A???         South Plainfiel,NJ 99 F   S      7:55.01       81/124    NO AGE:1/1  
 187.Jeffrey Depetris     ,                  22 M   G      7:56.79       106/132   M20-29:21/27  
 188.Geoffrey Pelz        Fair Lawn,NJ       42 M          7:59.89       107/132   M40-49:22/25  
 189.Nisha Trivedi        ,                  32 F   L      8:02.32       82/124    F30-39:25/36  
 190.Brian Murphy         ,                  22 M   G      8:05.70       108/132   M20-29:22/27  
 191.Chante Stewart-walla ,                  23 F          8:05.87       83/124    F20-29:19/25  
 192.Colleen Deery        ,                  56 F   S      8:07.95       84/124    F50-59:17/22  
 193.Jennifer Cardona     ,                  27 F   L      8:12.03       85/124    F20-29:20/25  
 194.Deborah Goss         ,                  47 F   S      8:14.24       86/124    F40-49:19/32  
 195.Kaylie Collins       ,                  13 F          8:14.81       87/124    F 1-14:2/2  
 196.Michael Collings     ,                  46 M          8:15.85       109/132   M40-49:23/25  
 197.Kathryn Vogel        ,                  33 F   L      8:17.30       88/124    F30-39:26/36  
 198.Johanna Karpf        ,                  49 F          8:25.44       89/124    F40-49:20/32  
 199.Donna Hayek          ,                  52 F   S      8:30.89       90/124    F50-59:18/22  
 200.Billie Jones         ,                  48 F          8:32.85       91/124    F40-49:21/32  
 201.Julia Arnsten        ,                  56 F   L      8:33.21       92/124    F50-59:19/22  
 202.Nicholas Addesso     ,                  24 M   G      8:38.21       110/132   M20-29:23/27  
 203.Theresa Serrant-john ,                  63 F          8:40.11       93/124    F60-98:2/4  
 204.Martin Kilroy        ,                  23 M   G      8:40.44       111/132   M20-29:24/27  
 205.Andrew Berman        ,                  57 M   L      8:41.25       112/132   M50-59:21/28  
 206.Rafael Polanco       ,                  34 M          8:41.93       113/132   M30-39:31/35  
 207.Sophia Gittens       ,                  36 F          8:49.95       94/124    F30-39:27/36  
 208.Omar Peroma?         Newark,NJ          36 M          8:53.30       114/132   M30-39:32/35  
 209.Jacqueline Koontz    ,                  43 F          9:02.21       95/124    F40-49:22/32  
 210.Danielle Weber       ,                  33 F          9:07.99       96/124    F30-39:28/36  
 211.Lisa Den Bleyker     ,                  49 F          9:09.31       97/124    F40-49:23/32  
 212.Laura Musano         ,                  44 F   S      9:12.18       98/124    F40-49:24/32  
 213.Keiron Vaughn        Newark,NJ          34 M          9:41.15       115/132   M30-39:33/35  
 214.Dairi Clemente       ,                  34 F   S      9:47.46       99/124    F30-39:29/36  
 215.Jim Boyle            ,                  52 M   G      9:54.02       116/132   M50-59:22/28  
 216.Rachel Pittard       ,                  40 F         10:00.07       100/124   F40-49:25/32  
 217.Alyssa Greenberg     ,                  39 F         10:01.67       101/124   F30-39:30/36  
 218.Madhu Gundlapally    ,                  23 F   L     10:01.74       102/124   F20-29:21/25  
 219.Sylvia Pasieka       ,                  36 F   S     10:12.97       103/124   F30-39:31/36  
 220.Isabel Steves        ,                  47 F         10:18.37       104/124   F40-49:26/32  
 221.Myka Craig           ,                  45 F         10:19.20       105/124   F40-49:27/32  
 222.Ana Babits           ,                  42 F         10:21.88       106/124   F40-49:28/32  
 223.Lisa Alburtus        ,                  42 F         10:24.00       107/124   F40-49:29/32  
 224.Katie Krausz         ,                  28 F   S     10:40.09       108/124   F20-29:22/25  
 225.Kathlyn Battle       ,                  53 F   L     10:54.94       109/124   F50-59:20/22  
 226.Richard Gorman       ,                  54 M   G     10:55.51       117/132   M50-59:23/28  
 227.Charlie Lind Jr      ,                  59 M   G     10:56.13       118/132   M50-59:24/28  
 228.Michael Conforti     ,                  59 M   G     10:59.85       119/132   M50-59:25/28  
 229.Christine Rich       ,                  66 F         11:03.98       110/124   F60-98:3/4  
 230.Ryan Daughton        ,                  35 M   G     11:09.18       120/132   M30-39:34/35  
 231.Louis Pontes Iii     ,                  29 M   S     11:30.78       121/132   M20-29:25/27  
 232.Steven Dyl           ,                  57 M   G     11:31.71       122/132   M50-59:26/28  
 233.Maryuri Trujillo     ,                  48 F   L     11:35.65       111/124   F40-49:30/32  
 234.Shashi Avadhani      ,                  55 M   L     11:40.08       123/132   M50-59:27/28  
 235.Carol Ann Lipsett    ,                  61 F   S     11:53.56       112/124   F60-98:4/4  
 236.Evan Guicochea       Parsippany,NJ      8  M         11:59.07       124/132   M 1-14:6/6  
 237.Gail Charles         ,                  24 F   L     12:02.77       113/124   F20-29:23/25  
 238.Grace Fong           ,                  35 F   L     12:03.59       114/124   F30-39:32/36  
 239.Janine Marley        ,                  59 F   S     12:03.73       115/124   F50-59:21/22  
 240.Victor Demming       Montclair,NJ       73 M         12:05.14       125/132   M60-98:5/6  
 241.Rebecca Joyce        ,                  25 F   L     12:06.11       116/124   F20-29:24/25  
 242.Jesse Miller         ,                  36 F         12:09.70       117/124   F30-39:33/36  
 243.Michael Basil        ,                  21 M   G     12:10.91       126/132   M20-29:26/27  
 244.Mike Fong            ,                  35 M   L     12:12.66       127/132   M30-39:35/35  
 245.Daisi Puli           ,                  43 F   F     12:16.77       118/124   F40-49:31/32  
 246.Kylene Miller        ,                  36 F         12:18.74       119/124   F30-39:34/36  
 247.Tanya Chiofalo       ,                  45 F   F     12:19.39       120/124   F40-49:32/32  
 248.Jim Flynn            ,                  53 M         12:26.18       128/132   M50-59:28/28  
 249.Ysaura Rivera        ,                  36 F         12:49.25       121/124   F30-39:35/36  
 250.Wallace Rutkowski    ,                  66 M   E     13:45.03       129/132   M60-98:6/6  
 251.William Smith        ,                  44 M   G     14:30.50       130/132   M40-49:24/25  
 252.Humberto Baquerizo   ,                  47 M   L     19:31.89       131/132   M40-49:25/25  
 253.Justin Romaire       ,                  27 M         24:33.56       132/132   M20-29:27/27  
 254.Rebecca Szymialowicz ,                  28 F         24:44.34       122/124   F20-29:25/25  
 255.Rachel Mcgrorry      ,                  30 F         25:07.35       123/124   F30-39:36/36  
 256.Jeanine Lewers       Cherry Hill,NJ     57 F         42:15.24       124/124   F50-59:22/22  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| ELITE | FIRST RESPONDER | SCRUB | SCHOOLS | GEAR | EXCLUDE FROM AGE GRP
Teams Results
| CORP CUP CHALLENGE | BATTLE OF SCHOOLS | BATTLE OF SCRUBS | 1ST RESP CHALLENGE | FASTEST FIRE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
ALA FIGHT FOR AIR NEWARK STAIR CLIMB 27FLOORS TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvM1.Stephen Marsalese    Port Chester,NY    53 M             906    3:01.73  3:02
   2.Matthew Zacharkow    ,                  35 M     E       773    3:13.00  3:13
   3.Alexander Krol       ,                  36 M             377    3:17.34  3:17
   4.Brian Collins        ,                  42 M 102 S       290    3:18.05  3:18
   5.Carlos Acevedo       ,                  41 M 3           251    3:20.41  3:20
   6.Ted Enoch            ,                  50 M     E       319    3:22.24  3:22
   7.Dan Thompson         ,                  34 M             498    3:26.11  3:26
   8.Nabil Rizk           ,                  53 M 102 S       462    3:31.55  3:32
   9.Ryan Nickerson       Greenlawn,NY       15 M             908    3:36.52  3:37
  10.Frank Malanga        ,                  22 M 154 F       392    3:40.29  3:40
ALA FIGHT FOR AIR NEWARK STAIR CLIMB 27FLOORS TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvF1.Samantha Tritt       Little Ferry,NJ    28 F 102 S       752    3:41.95  3:42
   2.Maria Tuccelli       ,                  51 F     E       755    4:00.82  4:01
   3.Stephanie Pontes     ,                  29 F 102 S       443    4:07.90  4:08
   4.Gabriella Mangino    ,                  24 F     E       394    4:13.65  4:14
   5.Christine Leso       ,                  42 F 154 F       382    4:26.06  4:26
   6.Gina Nobile          ,                  38 F 154 F       422    4:27.00  4:27
   7.Kristin Schaffner    ,                  35 F 102 S       475    4:35.92  4:36
   8.Ana Garcia           ,                  34 F 154         327    4:44.21  4:44
   9.Sally Kalksma        ,                  56 F     E       365    4:47.23  4:47
  10.Claudia Zabala       ,                  47 F             772    4:49.14  4:49
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
ALA FIGHT FOR AIR NEWARK STAIR CLIMB 27FLOORS TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvM1.Stephen Marsalese    Port Chester,NY    53 M             906    3:01.73  3:02
   1.Brian Collins        ,                  42 M 102 S       290    3:18.05  3:18
   2.Carlos Acevedo       ,                  41 M 3           251    3:20.41  3:20
   3.Ted Enoch            ,                  50 M     E       319    3:22.24  3:22
   4.Nabil Rizk           ,                  53 M 102 S       462    3:31.55  3:32
   5.Shehan Rahman        ,                  41 M 102 S       452    4:02.32  4:02
   6.Anthony Shakkour     ,                  45 M     F       477    4:11.78  4:12
   7.Francis Rooney       ,                  59 M     E       466    4:39.23  4:39
   8.William Brown        ,                  41 M             276    4:46.90  4:47
   9.Joel Henry           ,                  55 M             348    5:01.48  5:01
  10.John Rutkowski       ,                  67 M 52  L       467    5:11.57  5:12
ALA FIGHT FOR AIR NEWARK STAIR CLIMB 27FLOORS TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Maria Tuccelli       ,                  51 F     E       755    4:00.82  4:01
   2.Christine Leso       ,                  42 F 154 F       382    4:26.06  4:26
   3.Sally Kalksma        ,                  56 F     E       365    4:47.23  4:47
   4.Claudia Zabala       ,                  47 F             772    4:49.14  4:49
   5.Marie Guerra         ,                  42 F 102 S       342    5:08.58  5:09
   6.Jessica Miglin       ,                  41 F 102 S       411    5:25.80  5:26
   7.Joan Hilty           ,                  52 F             353    5:36.77  5:37
   8.Stephanie Addeo      ,                  43 F             252    5:37.84  5:38
   9.Michelle Nickerson   ,                  49 F     E       421    5:49.83  5:50
  10.Joanne Metro         Oak Ridge,NJ       45 F     F       410    6:04.19  6:04

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| ELITE | FIRST RESPONDER | SCRUB | SCHOOLS | GEAR | EXCLUDE FROM AGE GRP
Teams Results
| CORP CUP CHALLENGE | BATTLE OF SCHOOLS | BATTLE OF SCRUBS | 1ST RESP CHALLENGE | FASTEST FIRE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

ALA FIGHT FOR AIR NEWARK STAIR CLIMB 27FLOORS MALE 14 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Aiman Sabaawy        ,                  14 M   32  E       469    4:36.46  4:36  88.40%
   2.John Cumbicos        ,                  14 M   33  F       296    4:38.48  4:38  87.76%
   3.Luis Torres          Linden,NJ          13 M   41          917    4:53.62  4:54  85.13%
   4.Joshua Goicochea     Parsippany,NJ      10 M   61          921    5:17.01  5:17  85.67%
   5.Jared Salchadinjr    East Orange,NJ     11 M  141          905    6:56.99  6:57  63.29%
   6.Evan Guicochea       Parsippany,NJ      8  M  236          922   11:59.07 11:59  40.79%


ALA FIGHT FOR AIR NEWARK STAIR CLIMB 27FLOORS FEMALE 14 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Viviana Tuccelli-hen ,                  8  F   49          756    5:07.70  5:08  99.97%
   2.Kaylie Collins       ,                  13 F  195          292    8:14.81  8:15  54.85%


ALA FIGHT FOR AIR NEWARK STAIR CLIMB 27FLOORS MALE AGES 15 TO 19 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ryan Nickerson       Greenlawn,NY       15 M    9          908    3:36.52  3:37   0.00%
   2.Oswaldo Hernandez    ,                  19 M   16  F       350    3:56.77  3:57  95.94%
   3.Robert Huirococha    ,                  18 M   26          351    4:22.31  4:22  87.53%
   4.Kenneth Roberts      ,                  17 M   43  F       463    4:56.09  4:56  78.48%
   5.Ezekiel Williams     ,                  15 M   59  F       769    5:16.88  5:17  75.78%


ALA FIGHT FOR AIR NEWARK STAIR CLIMB 27FLOORS FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Casey Nickerson      Greenlawn,NY       17 F   52          909    5:11.14  5:11  82.37%
   2.Mya Mateo            ,                  17 F   55          400    5:13.96  5:14  81.85%


ALA FIGHT FOR AIR NEWARK STAIR CLIMB 27FLOORS MALE AGES 20 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Frank Malanga        ,                  22 M   10  F       392    3:40.29  3:40   0.00%
   2.Pedro Oliveira       ,                  28 M   14          426    3:48.56  3:49  97.21%
   3.Gerardo Recalde      ,                  26 M   25          455    4:19.37  4:19  85.62%
   4.George Gaisey        Bethlehem,PA       29 M   27          907    4:25.73  4:26  83.76%
   5.Justin Gomes         ,                  29 M   51  L       333    5:09.02  5:09  71.87%
   6.Francisco Marques    ,                  26 M   54  G       397    5:12.64  5:13  71.12%
   7.Jerry Toto           ,                  28 M   56  F       751    5:14.12  5:14  70.67%
   8.Matt Hall            ,                  24 M   62  L       344    5:18.22  5:18  69.78%
   9.Alexander Linton     ,                  23 M   66  L       384    5:28.53  5:29  67.66%
  10.Angelika Drozd       ,                  24 M   82  L       312    5:52.50  5:52  63.06%


ALA FIGHT FOR AIR NEWARK STAIR CLIMB 27FLOORS FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF1.Samantha Tritt       Little Ferry,NJ    28 F   11  S       752    3:41.95  3:42   0.00%
   1.Stephanie Pontes     ,                  29 F   20  S       443    4:07.90  4:08   0.00%
   2.Gabriella Mangino    ,                  24 F   23  E       394    4:13.65  4:14  99.06%
   3.Gabriela Martinez    ,                  23 F   44  L       398    4:56.93  4:57  84.71%
   4.Jordan Doucette      ,                  27 F   60          310    5:16.91  5:17  79.37%
   5.Shanen Muiles        New Milford,NJ     26 F   77          902    5:48.26  5:48  72.09%
   6.Phoebe Mcnamara      ,                  22 F   83  L       407    5:56.26  5:56  70.48%
   7.Julia Burns          Westfield,NJ       28 F   86          901    6:00.00  6:00  69.89%
   8.Maisha Shamim        ,                  23 F   90  L       478    6:02.10  6:02  69.31%
   9.Swetha Kodali        ,                  24 F  100  L       373    6:07.48  6:07  68.37%
  10.Brittany Toffey      ,                  25 F  101  L       500    6:07.92  6:08  68.37%


ALA FIGHT FOR AIR NEWARK STAIR CLIMB 27FLOORS MALE AGES 30 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Matthew Zacharkow    ,                  35 M    2  E       773    3:13.00  3:13   0.00%
   2.Alexander Krol       ,                  36 M    3          377    3:17.34  3:17   0.00%
   3.Dan Thompson         ,                  34 M    7          498    3:26.11  3:26   0.00%
   4.Gregory Waxman       ,                  36 M   12  E       764    3:45.77  3:46   0.00%
   5.Deon Bascom          ,                  39 M   13  E       267    3:46.29  3:46   0.00%
   6.Rohit Sharma         ,                  33 M   15  F       480    3:49.01  3:49  97.91%
   7.Edwin Velez          ,                  32 M   19          760    4:04.40  4:04  91.57%
   8.Dennis Machado       ,                  37 M   21          389    4:08.87  4:09  92.52%
   9.Rogner Quintela      ,                  38 M   24          451    4:17.09  4:17  89.95%
  10.David Yao            ,                  32 M   30  L       771    4:32.00  4:32  82.48%


ALA FIGHT FOR AIR NEWARK STAIR CLIMB 27FLOORS FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Gina Nobile          ,                  38 F   29  F       422    4:27.00  4:27  97.79%
   2.Kristin Schaffner    ,                  35 F   31  S       475    4:35.92  4:36  92.76%
   3.Ana Garcia           ,                  34 F   36          327    4:44.21  4:44  89.40%
   4.Emily Kahoud         ,                  33 F   46  L       364    5:01.61  5:02  84.03%
   5.Anna Markouris       ,                  36 F   48          395    5:05.81  5:06  84.15%
   6.Erin Longo           ,                  35 F   57          387    5:15.59  5:16  81.02%
   7.Ana Garcia           ,                  34 F   81  F       328    5:51.67  5:52  72.38%
   8.Jaime Kostibos       ,                  38 F   84          375    5:56.44  5:56  73.14%
   9.Tiana Grieco         ,                  39 F   98  S       341    6:06.75  6:07  71.73%
  10.Suzanne Pearson      ,                  38 F  108  S       436    6:11.70  6:12  70.19%


ALA FIGHT FOR AIR NEWARK STAIR CLIMB 27FLOORS MALE AGES 40 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Brian Collins        ,                  42 M    4  S       290    3:18.05  3:18   0.00%
   2.Carlos Acevedo       ,                  41 M    5          251    3:20.41  3:20   0.00%
   3.Shehan Rahman        ,                  41 M   18  S       452    4:02.32  4:02  97.66%
   4.Anthony Shakkour     ,                  45 M   22  F       477    4:11.78  4:12  97.08%
   5.William Brown        ,                  41 M   37          276    4:46.90  4:47  82.69%
   6.John Bradley         Cranbury,NJ        47 M   64  G       914    5:26.02  5:26  75.99%
   7.Thomas Shea          ,                  48 M   68  G       481    5:34.51  5:35  74.76%
   8.Cesar Arriaga        ,                  42 M   76          260    5:47.64  5:48  68.71%
   9.Felix Reyes          ,                  40 M   79  G       457    5:49.88  5:50  67.29%
  10.Christopher Dugan    Newark,NJ          42 M   85  G       910    5:59.12  5:59  66.42%


ALA FIGHT FOR AIR NEWARK STAIR CLIMB 27FLOORS FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Christine Leso       ,                  42 F   28  F       382    4:26.06  4:26   0.00%
   2.Claudia Zabala       ,                  47 F   40          772    4:49.14  4:49  99.30%
   3.Marie Guerra         ,                  42 F   50  S       342    5:08.58  5:09  87.82%
   4.Jessica Miglin       ,                  41 F   63  S       411    5:25.80  5:26  82.32%
   5.Stephanie Addeo      ,                  43 F   70          252    5:37.84  5:38  81.22%
   6.Michelle Nickerson   ,                  49 F   78  E       421    5:49.83  5:50  84.34%
   7.Joanne Metro         Oak Ridge,NJ       45 F   95  F       410    6:04.19  6:04  77.01%
   8.Mirna Patner         ,                  40 F   96          434    6:04.23  6:04  72.80%
   9.Heidi Vanderhoof     ,                  47 F   97  G       758    6:05.39  6:05  78.68%
  10.Linda Jenness        ,                  40 F  112          359    6:16.94  6:17  70.48%


ALA FIGHT FOR AIR NEWARK STAIR CLIMB 27FLOORS MALE AGES 50 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM1.Stephen Marsalese    Port Chester,NY    53 M    1          906    3:01.73  3:02   0.00%
   1.Ted Enoch            ,                  50 M    6  E       319    3:22.24  3:22   0.00%
   2.Nabil Rizk           ,                  53 M    8  S       462    3:31.55  3:32   0.00%
   3.Francis Rooney       ,                  59 M   34  E       466    4:39.23  4:39  97.99%
   4.Joel Henry           ,                  55 M   45          348    5:01.48  5:01  87.80%
   5.Herve Mondestin      ,                  51 M   58  S       415    5:15.94  5:16  81.19%
   6.Gregory Doucette     ,                  59 M   71          309    5:39.83  5:40  80.70%
   7.Christopher Locke    ,                  51 M   88          386    6:00.84  6:01  71.07%
   8.John Pacioni         ,                  50 M  111          430    6:15.31  6:15  67.68%
   9.Ronald Dapuzzo       ,                  52 M  122          298    6:36.46  6:36  65.15%
  10.John Chrystal        ,                  55 M  123  F       285    6:37.02  6:37  66.62%


ALA FIGHT FOR AIR NEWARK STAIR CLIMB 27FLOORS FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Maria Tuccelli       ,                  51 F   17  E       755    4:00.82  4:01   0.00%
   2.Sally Kalksma        ,                  56 F   38  E       365    4:47.23  4:47   0.00%
   3.Joan Hilty           ,                  52 F   69          353    5:36.77  5:37  91.03%
   4.Alicia Saluti        ,                  52 F   99  S       471    6:07.23  6:07  83.36%
   5.Mary Beth Mccann     ,                  51 F  102          403    6:08.51  6:09  82.06%
   6.Nanceyanne Tallis    ,                  52 F  106  S       496    6:10.81  6:11  82.68%
   7.Ruth Szymialowicz    ,                  56 F  107          495    6:11.51  6:12  87.00%
   8.Martha Singer        ,                  52 F  120          482    6:35.96  6:36  77.46%
   9.Patricia Formisano   ,                  58 F  127  S       324    6:42.91  6:43  82.58%
  10.Nazly Shariati       ,                  51 F  135  S       479    6:47.92  6:48  74.22%


ALA FIGHT FOR AIR NEWARK STAIR CLIMB 27FLOORS MALE 60 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.John Rutkowski       ,                  67 M   53  L       467    5:11.57  5:12  94.50%
   2.Dennis O'keefe       ,                  63 M   72  F       425    5:41.32  5:41  83.10%
   3.Gary Knackmuhs       ,                  68 M   75  S       372    5:42.91  5:43  86.77%
   4.Joseph Vasfailo      ,                  60 M  116          759    6:26.55  6:27  71.51%
   5.Victor Demming       Montclair,NJ       73 M  240          913   12:05.14 12:05  43.61%
   6.Wallace Rutkowski    ,                  66 M  250  E       468   13:45.03 13:45  35.37%


ALA FIGHT FOR AIR NEWARK STAIR CLIMB 27FLOORS FEMALE 60 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lynn Lutwin Glenn    ,                  65 F  162  S       388    7:16.79  7:17  84.53%
   2.Theresa Serrant-john ,                  63 F  203          476    8:40.11  8:40  68.74%
   3.Christine Rich       ,                  66 F  229          458   11:03.98 11:04  56.52%
   4.Carol Ann Lipsett    ,                  61 F  235  S       385   11:53.56 11:54  48.68%


ALA FIGHT FOR AIR NEWARK STAIR CLIMB 27FLOORS MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


ALA FIGHT FOR AIR NEWARK STAIR CLIMB 27FLOORS FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Maureen A???         South Plainfiel,NJ 99 F  186  S       918    7:55.01  7:55   0.00%


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| ELITE | FIRST RESPONDER | SCRUB | SCHOOLS | GEAR | EXCLUDE FROM AGE GRP
Teams Results
| CORP CUP CHALLENGE | BATTLE OF SCHOOLS | BATTLE OF SCRUBS | 1ST RESP CHALLENGE | FASTEST FIRE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


ELITE Special Category Results
ALA FIGHT FOR AIR NEWARK STAIR CLIMB 27FLOORS MALE ELITE               
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Matthew Zacharkow    ,                  35 M     E       773    3:13.00  3:13
   2.Ted Enoch            ,                  50 M     E       319    3:22.24  3:22
   3.Gregory Waxman       ,                  36 M     E       764    3:45.77  3:46
   4.Deon Bascom          ,                  39 M     E       267    3:46.29  3:46
   5.Aiman Sabaawy        ,                  14 M     E       469    4:36.46  4:36
   6.Francis Rooney       ,                  59 M     E       466    4:39.23  4:39
   7.Wallace Rutkowski    ,                  66 M     E       468   13:45.03 13:45

ALA FIGHT FOR AIR NEWARK STAIR CLIMB 27FLOORS FEMALE ELITE               
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Maria Tuccelli       ,                  51 F     E       755    4:00.82  4:01
   2.Gabriella Mangino    ,                  24 F     E       394    4:13.65  4:14
   3.Sally Kalksma        ,                  56 F     E       365    4:47.23  4:47
   4.Michelle Nickerson   ,                  49 F     E       421    5:49.83  5:50
FIRST RESPONDER Special Category Results
ALA FIGHT FOR AIR NEWARK STAIR CLIMB 27FLOORS MALE FIRST RESPONDER     
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Frank Malanga        ,                  22 M 154 F       392    3:40.29  3:40
   2.Rohit Sharma         ,                  33 M 154 F       480    3:49.01  3:49
   3.Oswaldo Hernandez    ,                  19 M 152 F       350    3:56.77  3:57
   4.Anthony Shakkour     ,                  45 M     F       477    4:11.78  4:12
   5.John Cumbicos        ,                  14 M 152 F       296    4:38.48  4:38
   6.Kenneth Roberts      ,                  17 M 152 F       463    4:56.09  4:56
   7.Jerry Toto           ,                  28 M 154 F       751    5:14.12  5:14
   8.Ezekiel Williams     ,                  15 M 152 F       769    5:16.88  5:17
   9.Dennis O'keefe       ,                  63 M 154 F       425    5:41.32  5:41
  10.John Chrystal        ,                  55 M 153 F       285    6:37.02  6:37
  11.Allie Ashmeid        ,                  24 M 151 F       261    7:12.48  7:12
  12.Wilson Bien-aime     ,                  37 M 151 F       272    7:23.05  7:23

ALA FIGHT FOR AIR NEWARK STAIR CLIMB 27FLOORS FEMALE FIRST RESPONDER     
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Christine Leso       ,                  42 F 154 F       382    4:26.06  4:26
   2.Gina Nobile          ,                  38 F 154 F       422    4:27.00  4:27
   3.Ana Garcia           ,                  34 F 154 F       328    5:51.67  5:52
   4.Joanne Metro         Oak Ridge,NJ       45 F     F       410    6:04.19  6:04
   5.Alexandra Reinoso    ,                  30 F 151 F       456    6:49.73  6:50
   6.Daisi Puli           ,                  43 F 151 F       435   12:16.77 12:17
   7.Tanya Chiofalo       ,                  45 F 151 F       284   12:19.39 12:19
SCRUB Special Category Results
ALA FIGHT FOR AIR NEWARK STAIR CLIMB 27FLOORS MALE SCRUB               
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Brian Collins        ,                  42 M 102 S       290    3:18.05  3:18
   2.Nabil Rizk           ,                  53 M 102 S       462    3:31.55  3:32
   3.Shehan Rahman        ,                  41 M 102 S       452    4:02.32  4:02
   4.Jeremy Greene        ,                  37 M 102 S       339    4:48.99  4:49
   5.Herve Mondestin      ,                  51 M 104 S       415    5:15.94  5:16
   6.Gary Knackmuhs       ,                  68 M 104 S       372    5:42.91  5:43
   7.Rowan Pragdat        ,                  50 M 104 S       448    6:38.36  6:38
   8.Edward Collins       ,                  47 M 102 S       291    7:06.94  7:07
   9.Steven Jacoby        ,                  48 M 104 S       357    7:20.90  7:21
  10.Louis Pontes Iii     ,                  29 M 102 S       444   11:30.78 11:31

ALA FIGHT FOR AIR NEWARK STAIR CLIMB 27FLOORS FEMALE SCRUB               
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Samantha Tritt       Little Ferry,NJ    28 F 102 S       752    3:41.95  3:42
   2.Stephanie Pontes     ,                  29 F 102 S       443    4:07.90  4:08
   3.Kristin Schaffner    ,                  35 F 102 S       475    4:35.92  4:36
   4.Marie Guerra         ,                  42 F 102 S       342    5:08.58  5:09
   5.Jessica Miglin       ,                  41 F 102 S       411    5:25.80  5:26
   6.Tiana Grieco         ,                  39 F 104 S       341    6:06.75  6:07
   7.Alicia Saluti        ,                  52 F 102 S       471    6:07.23  6:07
   8.Nanceyanne Tallis    ,                  52 F 104 S       496    6:10.81  6:11
   9.Suzanne Pearson      ,                  38 F 104 S       436    6:11.70  6:12
  10.Cassandra Santos Mar ,                  28 F 102 S       473    6:27.60  6:28
  11.Patricia Formisano   ,                  58 F 102 S       324    6:42.91  6:43
  12.Nazly Shariati       ,                  51 F 102 S       479    6:47.92  6:48
  13.Nancy Barrett-fajard ,                  49 F 104 S       266    6:57.29  6:57
  14.Lisa Greene          ,                  35 F 102 S       340    6:57.92  6:58
  15.Patricia Mitrano     ,                  58 F 103 S       414    6:59.92  7:00
  16.Kelly Kennedy        ,                  27 F 104 S       369    7:01.48  7:01
  17.Jessica Smith        ,                  32 F 102 S       484    7:07.51  7:08
  18.Lynn Lutwin Glenn    ,                  65 F 101 S       388    7:16.79  7:17
  19.Bettyann Kempin      ,                  50 F 104 S       368    7:32.53  7:33
  20.Vivian Owusu-mensah  ,                  40 F 101 S       429    7:48.68  7:49
  21.Maureen A???         South Plainfiel,NJ 99 F 103 S       918    7:55.01  7:55
  22.Colleen Deery        ,                  56 F 104 S       301    8:07.95  8:08
  23.Deborah Goss         ,                  47 F 102 S       336    8:14.24  8:14
  24.Donna Hayek          ,                  52 F 102 S       347    8:30.89  8:31
  25.Laura Musano         ,                  44 F 102 S       419    9:12.18  9:12
  26.Dairi Clemente       ,                  34 F 103 S       286    9:47.46  9:47
  27.Sylvia Pasieka       ,                  36 F 102 S       433   10:12.97 10:13
  28.Katie Krausz         ,                  28 F 104 S       376   10:40.09 10:40
  29.Carol Ann Lipsett    ,                  61 F 102 S       385   11:53.56 11:54
  30.Janine Marley        ,                  59 F 103 S       396   12:03.73 12:04
SCHOOLS Special Category Results
ALA FIGHT FOR AIR NEWARK STAIR CLIMB 27FLOORS MALE SCHOOLS             
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.David Yao            ,                  32 M 54  L       771    4:32.00  4:32
   2.Javier Castaneda     ,                  33 M 52  L       280    5:04.53  5:05
   3.Justin Gomes         ,                  29 M 52  L       333    5:09.02  5:09
   4.John Rutkowski       ,                  67 M 52  L       467    5:11.57  5:12
   5.Matt Hall            ,                  24 M 54  L       344    5:18.22  5:18
   6.Alexander Linton     ,                  23 M 54  L       384    5:28.53  5:29
   7.Angelika Drozd       ,                  24 M 54  L       312    5:52.50  5:52
   8.Steve Gad            ,                  22 M 54  L       325    6:04.09  6:04
   9.Omar Elkattawy       ,                  22 M 54  L       318    6:44.52  6:45
  10.Darynn Suaza         ,                  24 M 52  L       911    6:51.82  6:52
  11.Michael Welch        ,                  35 M 54  L       768    7:19.25  7:19
  12.Darynn Suaza         ,                  24 M 52  L       492    7:31.46  7:31
  13.Andrew Berman        ,                  57 M 54  L       271    8:41.25  8:41
  14.Shashi Avadhani      ,                  55 M 51  L       263   11:40.08 11:40
  15.Mike Fong            ,                  35 M 52  L       323   12:12.66 12:13
  16.Humberto Baquerizo   ,                  47 M 54  L       265   19:31.89 19:32

ALA FIGHT FOR AIR NEWARK STAIR CLIMB 27FLOORS FEMALE SCHOOLS             
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Gabriela Martinez    ,                  23 F 54  L       398    4:56.93  4:57
   2.Emily Kahoud         ,                  33 F 54  L       364    5:01.61  5:02
   3.Phoebe Mcnamara      ,                  22 F 52  L       407    5:56.26  5:56
   4.Maisha Shamim        ,                  23 F 54  L       478    6:02.10  6:02
   5.Swetha Kodali        ,                  24 F 54  L       373    6:07.48  6:07
   6.Brittany Toffey      ,                  25 F 54  L       500    6:07.92  6:08
   7.Aradhika Sarda       ,                  22 F 54  L       474    6:44.94  6:45
   8.Nina Berezin         ,                  20 F 54  L       270    6:45.51  6:46
   9.Nicole Walthour      ,                  23 F 52  L       763    7:02.34  7:02
  10.Min Chen             ,                  25 F 54  L       282    7:15.92  7:16
  11.Marilyn Mayorga      ,                  21 F 52  L       402    7:34.58  7:35
  12.Amita Avadhani       ,                  52 F 51  L       262    7:39.13  7:39
  13.Nisha Trivedi        ,                  32 F 52  L       753    8:02.32  8:02
  14.Jennifer Cardona     ,                  27 F 52  L       278    8:12.03  8:12
  15.Kathryn Vogel        ,                  33 F 52  L       762    8:17.30  8:17
  16.Julia Arnsten        ,                  56 F 54  L       258    8:33.21  8:33
  17.Madhu Gundlapally    ,                  23 F 54  L       343   10:01.74 10:02
  18.Kathlyn Battle       ,                  53 F 53  L       269   10:54.94 10:55
  19.Maryuri Trujillo     ,                  48 F 52  L       754   11:35.65 11:36
  20.Gail Charles         ,                  24 F 54  L       281   12:02.77 12:03
  21.Grace Fong           ,                  35 F 52  L       322   12:03.59 12:04
  22.Rebecca Joyce        ,                  25 F 54  L       363   12:06.11 12:06
GEAR Special Category Results
ALA FIGHT FOR AIR NEWARK STAIR CLIMB 27FLOORS MALE GEAR                
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Francisco Marques    ,                  26 M 206 G       397    5:12.64  5:13
   2.John Bradley         Cranbury,NJ        47 M 204 G       914    5:26.02  5:26
   3.Thomas Shea          ,                  48 M 206 G       481    5:34.51  5:35
   4.Kevin Maguire        ,                  36 M 205 G       390    5:42.08  5:42
   5.Anthony Oade         ,                  37 M 214 G       424    5:42.58  5:43
   6.Felix Reyes          ,                  40 M 205 G       457    5:49.88  5:50
   7.Christopher Dugan    Newark,NJ          42 M 206 G       910    5:59.12  5:59
   8.Paulo Jesus          ,                  43 M 206 G       360    6:00.80  6:01
   9.Michael Petrone      ,                  49 M 206 G       437    6:01.41  6:01
  10.Mark Defeo           ,                  35 M 206 G       302    6:02.75  6:03
  11.Chris Wolf           ,                  46 M 206 G       770    6:03.25  6:03
  12.Jose Soto            ,                  33 M 205 G       486    6:04.05  6:04
  13.Tom Penn             Chatham,NJ         24 M     G       920    6:08.92  6:09
  14.Robert Osieja        ,                  35 M 204 G       427    6:09.60  6:10
  15.Nicholas Colao       ,                  21 M 214 G       288    6:09.72  6:10
  16.Rob Bongiovanni      ,                  35 M 206 G       274    6:13.22  6:13
  17.Matheus Liebert      ,                  32 M 213 G       383    6:19.99  6:20
  18.Chris Caceres        ,                  32 M 213 G       277    6:25.10  6:25
  19.Paul Mucha           ,                  55 M 207 G       416    6:42.09  6:42
  20.Ed Pinto             ,                  42 M 206 G       439    6:51.64  6:52
  21.Antonio Gary         ,                  54 M 207 G       329    6:55.20  6:55
  22.David Kinney         ,                  52 M 209 G       371    6:58.86  6:59
  23.Walter Nugent        ,                  51 M 212 G       423    7:00.18  7:00
  24.Michael Adubato      ,                  27 M 205 G       254    7:04.21  7:04
  25.John Duncan          ,                  21 M 208 G       314    7:09.20  7:09
  26.Louis Maisonave      ,                  38 M 213 G       391    7:11.94  7:12
  27.Kevin Meehan         ,                  34 M 207 G       408    7:22.40  7:22
  28.Christopher Weiss    ,                  53 M 212 G       767    7:28.50  7:28
  29.Louis Venezia        ,                  41 M 207 G       761    7:31.87  7:32
  30.Ryan Fitzsimmons     ,                  45 M 204 G       320    7:48.44  7:48
  31.Jason Mcgurk         ,                  41 M 204 G       406    7:48.80  7:49
  32.Dominick Gallo       ,                  54 M 204 G       326    7:50.69  7:51
  33.Jeffrey Depetris     ,                  22 M 208 G       307    7:56.79  7:57
  34.Brian Murphy         ,                  22 M 208 G       418    8:05.70  8:06
  35.Nicholas Addesso     ,                  24 M 203 G       253    8:38.21  8:38
  36.Martin Kilroy        ,                  23 M 208 G       370    8:40.44  8:40
  37.Jim Boyle            ,                  52 M 212 G       275    9:54.02  9:54
  38.Richard Gorman       ,                  54 M 212 G       335   10:55.51 10:56
  39.Charlie Lind Jr      ,                  59 M     G       345   10:56.13 10:56
  40.Michael Conforti     ,                  59 M 207 G       293   10:59.85 11:00
  41.Ryan Daughton        ,                  35 M 202 G       299   11:09.18 11:09
  42.Steven Dyl           ,                  57 M 212 G       316   11:31.71 11:32
  43.Michael Basil        ,                  21 M 202 G       268   12:10.91 12:11
  44.William Smith        ,                  44 M     G       485   14:30.50 14:30

ALA FIGHT FOR AIR NEWARK STAIR CLIMB 27FLOORS FEMALE GEAR                
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Heidi Vanderhoof     ,                  47 F 205 G       758    6:05.39  6:05
EXCLUDE FROM AGE GRP Special Category Results
ALA FIGHT FOR AIR NEWARK STAIR CLIMB 27FLOORS MALE EXCLUDE FROM AGE GRP
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE

ALA FIGHT FOR AIR NEWARK STAIR CLIMB 27FLOORS FEMALE EXCLUDE FROM AGE GRP
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| ELITE | FIRST RESPONDER | SCRUB | SCHOOLS | GEAR | EXCLUDE FROM AGE GRP
Teams Results
| CORP CUP CHALLENGE | BATTLE OF SCHOOLS | BATTLE OF SCRUBS | 1ST RESP CHALLENGE | FASTEST FIRE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


CORP CUP CHALLENGE Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     PSEG                                      15:34.93 AVERAGE:   3:53.73
      5.Carlos Acevedo       ,                  41 M 3           251    3:20.41*
     14.Pedro Oliveira       ,                  28 M 3           426    3:48.56*
     21.Dennis Machado       ,                  37 M 3           389    4:08.87*
     24.Rogner Quintela      ,                  38 M 3           451    4:17.09*
     25.Gerardo Recalde      ,                  26 M 3           455    4:19.37
     35.Jared Osorio         ,                  33 M 3           428    4:44.05
     41.Luis Torres          Linden,NJ          13 M 3           917    4:53.62
     55.Mya Mateo            ,                  17 F 3           400    5:13.96
     67.Quintela Aquiles     Linden,NJ          37 M 3           916    5:29.73
     76.Cesar Arriaga        ,                  42 M 3           260    5:47.64
     80.Emmanuel Damplias    ,                  37 M 3           297    5:51.20
    110.Christina Rangel     ,                  35 F 3           453    6:14.87
    121.Leysli Mateo         ,                  38 F 3           399    6:36.31
    150.Jennifer Quintela    ,                  32 F 3           450    7:01.71
    179.Carol Quintela       ,                  38 F 3           449    7:41.11
    196.Michael Collings     ,                  46 M 3           289    8:15.85
    206.Rafael Polanco       ,                  34 M 3           442    8:41.93
  2     THE REMEDIATORS @ EWMA                    31:20.32 AVERAGE:   7:50.08
    133.Bobby Den Bleyker    ,                  53 M 5           303    6:46.62*
    175.Claudia Izzi         ,                  48 F 5           356    7:32.89*
    185.Don Richardson       ,                  57 M 5           459    7:51.50*
    211.Lisa Den Bleyker     ,                  49 F 5           304    9:09.31*
  3     HORIZON BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF NEW JE1:07:16.50 AVERAGE:  16:49.13
    169.Ashley Jones         ,                  30 F 2           361    7:26.20*
    200.Billie Jones         ,                  48 F 2           362    8:32.85*
    209.Jacqueline Koontz    ,                  43 F 2           374    9:02.21*
    256.Jeanine Lewers       Cherry Hill,NJ     57 F 2           915   42:15.24*
***     BROADSTEPPERS                             26:38.05 AVERAGE:   6:39.51
    203.Theresa Serrant-john ,                  63 F 1           476    8:40.11*
    207.Sophia Gittens       ,                  36 F 1           331    8:49.95*
    210.Danielle Weber       ,                  33 F 1           766    9:07.99*
***     SRS HEALTH                                 6:00.84 AVERAGE:   1:30.21
     88.Christopher Locke    ,                  51 M 4           386    6:00.84*

BATTLE OF SCHOOLS Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     NJMS INSPIRATION                          19:48.76 AVERAGE:   4:57.19
     30.David Yao            ,                  32 M 54          771    4:32.00*
     44.Gabriela Martinez    ,                  23 F 54          398    4:56.93*
     46.Emily Kahoud         ,                  33 F 54          364    5:01.61*
     62.Matt Hall            ,                  24 M 54          344    5:18.22*
     66.Alexander Linton     ,                  23 M 54  L       384    5:28.53
     82.Angelika Drozd       ,                  24 M 54  L       312    5:52.50
     90.Maisha Shamim        ,                  23 F 54  L       478    6:02.10
     94.Steve Gad            ,                  22 M 54  L       325    6:04.09
    100.Swetha Kodali        ,                  24 F 54  L       373    6:07.48
    101.Brittany Toffey      ,                  25 F 54  L       500    6:07.92
    129.Omar Elkattawy       ,                  22 M 54  L       318    6:44.52
    130.Aradhika Sarda       ,                  22 F 54  L       474    6:44.94
    131.Nina Berezin         ,                  20 F 54  L       270    6:45.51
    161.Min Chen             ,                  25 F 54  L       282    7:15.92
    163.Michael Welch        ,                  35 M 54  L       768    7:19.25
    201.Julia Arnsten        ,                  56 F 54  L       258    8:33.21
    205.Andrew Berman        ,                  57 M 54  L       271    8:41.25
    218.Madhu Gundlapally    ,                  23 F 54  L       343   10:01.74
    237.Gail Charles         ,                  24 F 54  L       281   12:02.77
    241.Rebecca Joyce        ,                  25 F 54  L       363   12:06.11
    252.Humberto Baquerizo   ,                  47 M 54  L       265   19:31.89
  2     CARL'S WHEEZERS                           21:21.38 AVERAGE:   5:20.35
     47.Javier Castaneda     ,                  33 M 52          280    5:04.53*
     51.Justin Gomes         ,                  29 M 52          333    5:09.02*
     53.John Rutkowski       ,                  67 M 52          467    5:11.57*
     83.Phoebe Mcnamara      ,                  22 F 52          407    5:56.26*
    138.Darynn Suaza         ,                  24 M 52  L       911    6:51.82
    151.Nicole Walthour      ,                  23 F 52  L       763    7:02.34
    172.Darynn Suaza         ,                  24 M 52  L       492    7:31.46
    176.Marilyn Mayorga      ,                  21 F 52  L       402    7:34.58
    189.Nisha Trivedi        ,                  32 F 52  L       753    8:02.32
    193.Jennifer Cardona     ,                  27 F 52  L       278    8:12.03
    197.Kathryn Vogel        ,                  33 F 52  L       762    8:17.30
    233.Maryuri Trujillo     ,                  48 F 52  L       754   11:35.65
    238.Grace Fong           ,                  35 F 52  L       322   12:03.59
    244.Mike Fong            ,                  35 M 52  L       323   12:12.66
***     ALPHA TAU: HONORED TO CLIMB!!!            19:19.21 AVERAGE:   4:49.80
    178.Amita Avadhani       ,                  52 F 51          262    7:39.13*
    234.Shashi Avadhani      ,                  55 M 51          263   11:40.08*
***     ESSEX  EASYSTEPPERS (ESSEX COUNTY COLLEG  10:54.94 AVERAGE:   2:43.74
    225.Kathlyn Battle       ,                  53 F 53          269   10:54.94*

BATTLE OF SCRUBS Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     LUNGNUTZ19                                14:33.87 AVERAGE:   3:38.47
      4.Brian Collins        ,                  42 M 102         290    3:18.05*
      8.Nabil Rizk           ,                  53 M 102         462    3:31.55*
     11.Samantha Tritt       Little Ferry,NJ    28 F 102         752    3:41.95*
     18.Shehan Rahman        ,                  41 M 102         452    4:02.32*
     20.Stephanie Pontes     ,                  29 F 102 S       443    4:07.90
     31.Kristin Schaffner    ,                  35 F 102 S       475    4:35.92
     39.Jeremy Greene        ,                  37 M 102 S       339    4:48.99
     50.Marie Guerra         ,                  42 F 102 S       342    5:08.58
     63.Jessica Miglin       ,                  41 F 102 S       411    5:25.80
     99.Alicia Saluti        ,                  52 F 102 S       471    6:07.23
    117.Cassandra Santos Mar ,                  28 F 102 S       473    6:27.60
    127.Patricia Formisano   ,                  58 F 102 S       324    6:42.91
    135.Nazly Shariati       ,                  51 F 102 S       479    6:47.92
    143.Lisa Greene          ,                  35 F 102 S       340    6:57.92
    154.Edward Collins       ,                  47 M 102 S       291    7:06.94
    155.Jessica Smith        ,                  32 F 102 S       484    7:07.51
    194.Deborah Goss         ,                  47 F 102 S       336    8:14.24
    195.Kaylie Collins       ,                  13 F 102         292    8:14.81
    199.Donna Hayek          ,                  52 F 102 S       347    8:30.89
    212.Laura Musano         ,                  44 F 102 S       419    9:12.18
    219.Sylvia Pasieka       ,                  36 F 102 S       433   10:12.97
    231.Louis Pontes Iii     ,                  29 M 102 S       444   11:30.78
    235.Carol Ann Lipsett    ,                  61 F 102 S       385   11:53.56
  2     THE VALLEY HOSPITAL                       23:16.41 AVERAGE:   5:49.10
     58.Herve Mondestin      ,                  51 M 104         415    5:15.94*
     75.Gary Knackmuhs       ,                  68 M 104         372    5:42.91*
     98.Tiana Grieco         ,                  39 F 104         341    6:06.75*
    106.Nanceyanne Tallis    ,                  52 F 104         496    6:10.81*
    108.Suzanne Pearson      ,                  38 F 104 S       436    6:11.70
    124.Rowan Pragdat        ,                  50 M 104 S       448    6:38.36
    142.Nancy Barrett-fajard ,                  49 F 104 S       266    6:57.29
    149.Kelly Kennedy        ,                  27 F 104 S       369    7:01.48
    164.Steven Jacoby        ,                  48 M 104 S       357    7:20.90
    174.Bettyann Kempin      ,                  50 F 104 S       368    7:32.53
    192.Colleen Deery        ,                  56 F 104 S       301    8:07.95
    224.Katie Krausz         ,                  28 F 104 S       376   10:40.09
  3     NEWARK BETH LUNG WARRIORS                 36:46.12 AVERAGE:   9:11.53
    145.Patricia Mitrano     ,                  58 F 103         414    6:59.92*
    186.Maureen A???         South Plainfiel,NJ 99 F 103         918    7:55.01*
    214.Dairi Clemente       ,                  34 F 103         286    9:47.46*
    239.Janine Marley        ,                  59 F 103         396   12:03.73*
***     HAMILTON LUNGSTERS                        15:05.47 AVERAGE:   3:46.37
    162.Lynn Lutwin Glenn    ,                  65 F 101         388    7:16.79*
    182.Vivian Owusu-mensah  ,                  40 F 101         429    7:48.68*

1ST RESP CHALLENGE Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     UH EMS                                    16:22.36 AVERAGE:   4:05.59
     10.Frank Malanga        ,                  22 M 154         392    3:40.29*
     15.Rohit Sharma         ,                  33 M 154         480    3:49.01*
     28.Christine Leso       ,                  42 F 154         382    4:26.06*
     29.Gina Nobile          ,                  38 F 154         422    4:27.00*
     36.Ana Garcia           ,                  34 F 154         327    4:44.21
     56.Jerry Toto           ,                  28 M 154 F       751    5:14.12
     72.Dennis O'keefe       ,                  63 M 154 F       425    5:41.32
     81.Ana Garcia           ,                  34 F 154 F       328    5:51.67
  2     NEWARK POLICE EXPLORERS POST 2808         18:48.22 AVERAGE:   4:42.06
     16.Oswaldo Hernandez    ,                  19 M 152         350    3:56.77*
     33.John Cumbicos        ,                  14 M 152         296    4:38.48*
     43.Kenneth Roberts      ,                  17 M 152         463    4:56.09*
     59.Ezekiel Williams     ,                  15 M 152         769    5:16.88*
  3     ATLANTIC MOBILE HEALTH                    33:42.03 AVERAGE:   8:25.51
    136.Alexandra Reinoso    ,                  30 F 151         456    6:49.73*
    159.Allie Ashmeid        ,                  24 M 151         261    7:12.48*
    167.Wilson Bien-aime     ,                  37 M 151         272    7:23.05*
    245.Daisi Puli           ,                  43 F 151         435   12:16.77*
    247.Tanya Chiofalo       ,                  45 F 151 F       284   12:19.39
***     NEWARK SUPERIOR OFFICERS' ASSOCIATION      6:37.02 AVERAGE:   1:39.25
    123.John Chrystal        ,                  55 M 153         285    6:37.02*

FASTEST FIRE Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     NFD EYE SOULS                             22:47.07 AVERAGE:   5:41.77
     54.Francisco Marques    ,                  26 M 206         397    5:12.64*
     68.Thomas Shea          ,                  48 M 206         481    5:34.51*
     85.Christopher Dugan    Newark,NJ          42 M 206         910    5:59.12*
     87.Paulo Jesus          ,                  43 M 206         360    6:00.80*
     89.Michael Petrone      ,                  49 M 206 G       437    6:01.41
     91.Mark Defeo           ,                  35 M 206 G       302    6:02.75
     92.Chris Wolf           ,                  46 M 206 G       770    6:03.25
    109.Rob Bongiovanni      ,                  35 M 206 G       274    6:13.22
    137.Ed Pinto             ,                  42 M 206 G       439    6:51.64
  2     MILLBURN FIRE                             23:41.40 AVERAGE:   5:55.35
     73.Kevin Maguire        ,                  36 M 205         390    5:42.08*
     79.Felix Reyes          ,                  40 M 205         457    5:49.88*
     93.Jose Soto            ,                  33 M 205         486    6:04.05*
     97.Heidi Vanderhoof     ,                  47 F 205         758    6:05.39*
    152.Michael Adubato      ,                  27 M 205 G       254    7:04.21
  3     MEEKS                                     27:12.86 AVERAGE:   6:48.22
     64.John Bradley         Cranbury,NJ        47 M 204         914    5:26.02*
    104.Robert Osieja        ,                  35 M 204         427    6:09.60*
    181.Ryan Fitzsimmons     ,                  45 M 204         320    7:48.44*
    183.Jason Mcgurk         ,                  41 M 204         406    7:48.80*
    184.Dominick Gallo       ,                  54 M 204 G       326    7:50.69
  4     NJ CAREER FIRE CHIEFS                     28:31.56 AVERAGE:   7:07.89
    126.Paul Mucha           ,                  55 M 207         416    6:42.09*
    139.Antonio Gary         ,                  54 M 207         329    6:55.20*
    165.Kevin Meehan         ,                  34 M 207         408    7:22.40*
    173.Louis Venezia        ,                  41 M 207         761    7:31.87*
    228.Michael Conforti     ,                  59 M 207 G       293   10:59.85
  5     PACKANACK LAKE FIRE CO. 5                 31:52.13 AVERAGE:   7:58.03
    156.John Duncan          ,                  21 M 208         314    7:09.20*
    187.Jeffrey Depetris     ,                  22 M 208         307    7:56.79*
    190.Brian Murphy         ,                  22 M 208         418    8:05.70*
    204.Martin Kilroy        ,                  23 M 208         370    8:40.44*
  6     THE NJ DEPUTY AND BATTALION FIRE CHIEFS   35:18.21 AVERAGE:   8:49.55
    147.Walter Nugent        ,                  51 M 212         423    7:00.18*
    170.Christopher Weiss    ,                  53 M 212         767    7:28.50*
    215.Jim Boyle            ,                  52 M 212         275    9:54.02*
    226.Richard Gorman       ,                  54 M 212         335   10:55.51*
    232.Steven Dyl           ,                  57 M 212 G       316   11:31.71
***     WALKING DEAD                              19:57.03 AVERAGE:   4:59.26
    113.Matheus Liebert      ,                  32 M 213         383    6:19.99*
    115.Chris Caceres        ,                  32 M 213         277    6:25.10*
    158.Louis Maisonave      ,                  38 M 213         391    7:11.94*
***     WAYNE FIRE CO. 4                          11:52.30 AVERAGE:   2:58.07
     74.Anthony Oade         ,                  37 M 214         424    5:42.58*
    105.Nicholas Colao       ,                  21 M 214         288    6:09.72*
***     EAST FRANKLIN FIRE DEPARTMENT             23:20.09 AVERAGE:   5:50.02
    230.Ryan Daughton        ,                  35 M 202         299   11:09.18*
    243.Michael Basil        ,                  21 M 202         268   12:10.91*
***     PICATINNY FIRE                             6:58.86 AVERAGE:   1:44.72
    144.David Kinney         ,                  52 M 209         371    6:58.86*
***     FIRE FIT NATION                            8:38.21 AVERAGE:   2:09.55
    202.Nicholas Addesso     ,                  24 M 203         253    8:38.21*

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Francis Rooney       ,                  59 M     466    4:39.23  4:39 97.99%
   2.Shehan Rahman        ,                  41 M     452    4:02.32  4:02 97.66%
   3.Anthony Shakkour     ,                  45 M     477    4:11.78  4:12 97.08%
   4.John Rutkowski       ,                  67 M     467    5:11.57  5:12 94.50%
   5.Joel Henry           ,                  55 M     348    5:01.48  5:01 87.80%
   6.Gary Knackmuhs       ,                  68 M     372    5:42.91  5:43 86.77%
   7.Dennis O'keefe       ,                  63 M     425    5:41.32  5:41 83.10%
   8.William Brown        ,                  41 M     276    4:46.90  4:47 82.69%
   9.Herve Mondestin      ,                  51 M     415    5:15.94  5:16 81.19%
  10.Gregory Doucette     ,                  59 M     309    5:39.83  5:40 80.70%
  11.John Bradley         Cranbury,NJ        47 M     914    5:26.02  5:26 75.99%
  12.Thomas Shea          ,                  48 M     481    5:34.51  5:35 74.76%
  13.Joseph Vasfailo      ,                  60 M     759    6:26.55  6:27 71.51%
  14.Christopher Locke    ,                  51 M     386    6:00.84  6:01 71.07%
  15.Michael Petrone      ,                  49 M     437    6:01.41  6:01 69.74%
  16.Cesar Arriaga        ,                  42 M     260    5:47.64  5:48 68.71%
  17.Chris Wolf           ,                  46 M     770    6:03.25  6:03 67.74%
  18.John Pacioni         ,                  50 M     430    6:15.31  6:15 67.68%
  19.Felix Reyes          ,                  40 M     457    5:49.88  5:50 67.29%
  20.Paulo Jesus          ,                  43 M     360    6:00.80  6:01 66.73%
  21.John Chrystal        ,                  55 M     285    6:37.02  6:37 66.62%
  22.Christopher Dugan    Newark,NJ          42 M     910    5:59.12  5:59 66.42%
  23.Paul Mucha           ,                  55 M     416    6:42.09  6:42 65.80%
  24.Ronald Dapuzzo       ,                  52 M     298    6:36.46  6:36 65.15%
  25.Bobby Den Bleyker    ,                  53 M     303    6:46.62  6:47 64.07%
  26.Rowan Pragdat        ,                  50 M     448    6:38.36  6:38 63.78%
  27.Antonio Gary         ,                  54 M     329    6:55.20  6:55 63.21%
  28.David Kinney         ,                  52 M     371    6:58.86  6:59 61.73%
  29.Walter Nugent        ,                  51 M     423    7:00.18  7:00 60.94%
  30.Edward Collins       ,                  47 M     291    7:06.94  7:07 58.20%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Claudia Zabala       ,                  47 F     772    4:49.14  4:49 99.30%
   2.Joan Hilty           ,                  52 F     353    5:36.77  5:37 91.03%
   3.Marie Guerra         ,                  42 F     342    5:08.58  5:09 87.82%
   4.Ruth Szymialowicz    ,                  56 F     495    6:11.51  6:12 87.00%
   5.Lynn Lutwin Glenn    ,                  65 F     388    7:16.79  7:17 84.53%
   6.Michelle Nickerson   ,                  49 F     421    5:49.83  5:50 84.34%
   7.Alicia Saluti        ,                  52 F     471    6:07.23  6:07 83.36%
   8.Nanceyanne Tallis    ,                  52 F     496    6:10.81  6:11 82.68%
   9.Patricia Formisano   ,                  58 F     324    6:42.91  6:43 82.58%
  10.Jessica Miglin       ,                  41 F     411    5:25.80  5:26 82.32%
  11.Mary Beth Mccann     ,                  51 F     403    6:08.51  6:09 82.06%
  12.Stephanie Addeo      ,                  43 F     252    5:37.84  5:38 81.22%
  13.Patricia Mitrano     ,                  58 F     414    6:59.92  7:00 79.24%
  14.Heidi Vanderhoof     ,                  47 F     758    6:05.39  6:05 78.68%
  15.Martha Singer        ,                  52 F     482    6:35.96  6:36 77.46%
  16.Joanne Metro         Oak Ridge,NJ       45 F     410    6:04.19  6:04 77.01%
  17.Nazly Shariati       ,                  51 F     479    6:47.92  6:48 74.22%
  18.Maureen Doucette     ,                  53 F     311    7:01.45  7:01 73.65%
  19.Mirna Patner         ,                  40 F     434    6:04.23  6:04 72.80%
  20.Serena Arrabito      ,                  49 F     259    6:46.46  6:46 72.53%
  21.Sharon Pine          ,                  46 F     438    6:32.16  6:32 72.39%
  22.Laurie Bilafer-jones ,                  57 F     273    7:36.59  7:37 71.81%
  23.Nancy Barrett-fajard ,                  49 F     266    6:57.29  6:57 70.62%
  24.Linda Jenness        ,                  40 F     359    6:16.94  6:17 70.48%
  25.Claritza Abrev       Union,NJ           50 F     903    7:05.67  7:06 70.18%
  26.Theresa Serrant-john ,                  63 F     476    8:40.11  8:40 68.74%
  27.Melissa Cohen        ,                  41 F     287    6:32.86  6:33 68.29%
  28.Amita Avadhani       ,                  52 F     262    7:39.13  7:39 66.69%
  29.Alle Ries            ,                  47 F     460    7:12.82  7:13 66.51%
  30.Colleen Deery        ,                  56 F     301    8:07.95  8:08 66.32%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Francis Rooney       ,                  59 M     466    4:39.23  4:39 97.99%
   2.Rohit Sharma         ,                  33 M     480    3:49.01  3:49 97.91%
   3.Shehan Rahman        ,                  41 M     452    4:02.32  4:02 97.66%
   4.Pedro Oliveira       ,                  28 M     426    3:48.56  3:49 97.21%
   5.Anthony Shakkour     ,                  45 M     477    4:11.78  4:12 97.08%
   6.Oswaldo Hernandez    ,                  19 M     350    3:56.77  3:57 95.94%
   7.John Rutkowski       ,                  67 M     467    5:11.57  5:12 94.50%
   8.Dennis Machado       ,                  37 M     389    4:08.87  4:09 92.52%
   9.Edwin Velez          ,                  32 M     760    4:04.40  4:04 91.57%
  10.Rogner Quintela      ,                  38 M     451    4:17.09  4:17 89.95%
  11.Aiman Sabaawy        ,                  14 M     469    4:36.46  4:36 88.40%
  12.Joel Henry           ,                  55 M     348    5:01.48  5:01 87.80%
  13.John Cumbicos        ,                  14 M     296    4:38.48  4:38 87.76%
  14.Robert Huirococha    ,                  18 M     351    4:22.31  4:22 87.53%
  15.Gary Knackmuhs       ,                  68 M     372    5:42.91  5:43 86.77%
  16.Joshua Goicochea     Parsippany,NJ      10 M     921    5:17.01  5:17 85.67%
  17.Gerardo Recalde      ,                  26 M     455    4:19.37  4:19 85.62%
  18.Luis Torres          Linden,NJ          13 M     917    4:53.62  4:54 85.13%
  19.George Gaisey        Bethlehem,PA       29 M     907    4:25.73  4:26 83.76%
  20.Dennis O'keefe       ,                  63 M     425    5:41.32  5:41 83.10%
  21.William Brown        ,                  41 M     276    4:46.90  4:47 82.69%
  22.David Yao            ,                  32 M     771    4:32.00  4:32 82.48%
  23.Herve Mondestin      ,                  51 M     415    5:15.94  5:16 81.19%
  24.Gregory Doucette     ,                  59 M     309    5:39.83  5:40 80.70%
  25.Jeremy Greene        ,                  37 M     339    4:48.99  4:49 79.72%
  26.Jared Osorio         ,                  33 M     428    4:44.05  4:44 79.01%
  27.Kenneth Roberts      ,                  17 M     463    4:56.09  4:56 78.48%
  28.Ryan Lane            ,                  37 M     379    4:54.95  4:55 78.10%
  29.John Bradley         Cranbury,NJ        47 M     914    5:26.02  5:26 75.99%
  30.Ezekiel Williams     ,                  15 M     769    5:16.88  5:17 75.78%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Viviana Tuccelli-hen ,                  8  F     756    5:07.70  5:08 99.97%
   2.Claudia Zabala       ,                  47 F     772    4:49.14  4:49 99.30%
   3.Gabriella Mangino    ,                  24 F     394    4:13.65  4:14 99.06%
   4.Gina Nobile          ,                  38 F     422    4:27.00  4:27 97.79%
   5.Kristin Schaffner    ,                  35 F     475    4:35.92  4:36 92.76%
   6.Joan Hilty           ,                  52 F     353    5:36.77  5:37 91.03%
   7.Ana Garcia           ,                  34 F     327    4:44.21  4:44 89.40%
   8.Marie Guerra         ,                  42 F     342    5:08.58  5:09 87.82%
   9.Ruth Szymialowicz    ,                  56 F     495    6:11.51  6:12 87.00%
  10.Gabriela Martinez    ,                  23 F     398    4:56.93  4:57 84.71%
  11.Lynn Lutwin Glenn    ,                  65 F     388    7:16.79  7:17 84.53%
  12.Michelle Nickerson   ,                  49 F     421    5:49.83  5:50 84.34%
  13.Anna Markouris       ,                  36 F     395    5:05.81  5:06 84.15%
  14.Emily Kahoud         ,                  33 F     364    5:01.61  5:02 84.03%
  15.Alicia Saluti        ,                  52 F     471    6:07.23  6:07 83.36%
  16.Nanceyanne Tallis    ,                  52 F     496    6:10.81  6:11 82.68%
  17.Patricia Formisano   ,                  58 F     324    6:42.91  6:43 82.58%
  18.Casey Nickerson      Greenlawn,NY       17 F     909    5:11.14  5:11 82.37%
  19.Jessica Miglin       ,                  41 F     411    5:25.80  5:26 82.32%
  20.Mary Beth Mccann     ,                  51 F     403    6:08.51  6:09 82.06%
  21.Mya Mateo            ,                  17 F     400    5:13.96  5:14 81.85%
  22.Stephanie Addeo      ,                  43 F     252    5:37.84  5:38 81.22%
  23.Erin Longo           ,                  35 F     387    5:15.59  5:16 81.02%
  24.Jordan Doucette      ,                  27 F     310    5:16.91  5:17 79.37%
  25.Patricia Mitrano     ,                  58 F     414    6:59.92  7:00 79.24%
  26.Heidi Vanderhoof     ,                  47 F     758    6:05.39  6:05 78.68%
  27.Martha Singer        ,                  52 F     482    6:35.96  6:36 77.46%
  28.Joanne Metro         Oak Ridge,NJ       45 F     410    6:04.19  6:04 77.01%
  29.Nazly Shariati       ,                  51 F     479    6:47.92  6:48 74.22%
  30.Maureen Doucette     ,                  53 F     311    7:01.45  7:01 73.65%