Chesmont2020

October 21, 2020


Results By Chester County Running Store CCRS

Overall Finish List - Girls

National


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                               Mile 1     1.1    Mile 3        Time    Pace    Age  

    1      1   6626  Jenna Mulhern         Henderson                             6:09    13:23    18:55       18:55.3  6:06/M   11  
    2      2   6714  Sonia Piombino        West Chester East                     6:09    13:33    19:44       19:44.4  6:22/M   11  
    3      3   6628  Liesl Scherrer        Henderson                             6:18    14:01    20:05       20:05.8  6:29/M   12  
    4      4   6629  Weronica Ziemniak     Henderson                             6:18    14:02    20:15       20:15.1  6:32/M   10  
    5      5   6509  Annika Pfaff          Avon Grove                            6:20    14:09    20:34       20:34.6  6:38/M   11  
    6      6   6588  Carolyn Tarpley       Downingtown West                      6:18    14:07    20:36       20:36.8  6:39/M   10  
    7      7   6561  Madison Brown         Downingtown East                      6:18    14:09    20:42       20:42.5  6:41/M    9  
    8      8   6623  Amanda Kelly          Henderson                             6:18    14:12    20:55       20:55.8  6:45/M   11  
    9      9   6586  Taylor Rochon         Downingtown West                      6:31    14:29    21:02       21:02.4  6:47/M   10  
   10     10   6589  Aliza Thir            Downingtown West                      6:33    14:37    21:14       21:14.2  6:51/M   12  
   11     11   6716  Michaela Schiele      West Chester East                     6:24    14:31    21:15       21:15.5  6:51/M   12  
   12     12   6590  Jess Wogram           Downingtown West                      6:33    14:37    21:18       21:18.5  6:52/M   11  
   13     13   6625  Caroline Miller       Henderson                             6:33    14:36    21:26       21:26.1  6:55/M   12  
   14     14   6546  Paige Henry           Coatesville                           6:43    14:56    21:26       21:26.7  6:55/M   12  
   15     15   6508  Lauren O'Neill        Avon Grove                            6:41    14:55    21:32       21:32.0  6:57/M   12  
   16     16   6530  Meghan Willis         Bishop Shanahan                       6:25    14:40    21:32       21:32.9  6:57/M    9  
   17     17   6528  Carlyn Segrave-Daly   Bishop Shanahan                       6:25    14:41    21:44       21:44.6  7:01/M   11  
   18     18   6585  Paige Oskison         Downingtown West                      6:34    15:01    21:54       21:54.6  7:04/M   10  
   19     19   6510  Ava Pfaff             Avon Grove                            6:52    15:12    21:55       21:55.5  7:04/M    9  
   20     20   6503  Jade Barrett          Avon Grove                            6:52    15:11    21:56       21:56.3  7:05/M   11  
   21     21   6504  Addison Chandler      Avon Grove                            6:45    15:11    22:09       22:09.4  7:09/M   11  
   22     22   6624  Natalie Krauss        Henderson                             6:41    15:14    22:12       22:12.6  7:10/M    9  
   23     23   6621  Gabriella Caronia     Henderson                             6:50    15:15    22:15       22:15.5  7:11/M   12  
   24     24   6565  Lara McDowell         Downingtown East                      6:32    15:06    22:18       22:18.5  7:12/M   12  
   25  (> 7)   6620  Jordan Bender         Henderson                             6:41    15:14    22:21       22:21.2  7:13/M   12  
   26     25   6568  Keira Moser           Downingtown East                      6:43    15:11    22:22       22:22.1  7:13/M   10  
   27     26   6712  Lauren Stypulkowski   West Chester East                     7:53    17:22    22:22       22:22.4  7:13/M   11  
   28     27   6548  Gabrielle Okumura     Coatesville                           6:47    15:27    22:43       22:43.0  7:20/M   12  
   29     28   6521  Julia Bennett         Bishop Shanahan                       6:50    15:34    22:45       22:45.6  7:20/M   10  
   30     29   6713  Lily McCaffrey        West Chester East                     6:51    15:35    22:47       22:47.4  7:21/M   10  
   31     30   6563  Jackie Druecker       Downingtown East                      7:10    16:03    22:55       22:55.7  7:24/M   11  
   32     31   6710  Marguerite Greulich   West Chester East                     6:43    15:15    23:00       23:00.3  7:25/M   12  
   33     32   6582  Aubrey Hufnagel       Downingtown West                      6:56    15:41    23:03       23:03.9  7:26/M   10  
   34  (> 7)   6622  Hannah Guidotti       Henderson                             7:02    15:59    23:06       23:06.1  7:27/M    9  
   35     33   6584  Lucy Minchoff         Downingtown West                      7:11    16:04    23:15       23:15.3  7:30/M   12  
   36     34   6709  Rachel Andiario       West Chester East                     6:51    15:46    23:16       23:16.4  7:30/M   12  
   37     35   6524  Elsie Kaas            Bishop Shanahan                       6:53    15:48    23:18       23:18.5  7:31/M   11  
   38     36   6562  Andrea Delucca        Downingtown East                      6:58    15:55    23:21       23:21.9  7:32/M   10  
   39     37   6711  Miranda Herman        West Chester East                     7:08    16:07    23:31       23:31.3  7:35/M   12  
   40  (> 7)   6627  Lucy Olsen            Henderson                             7:02    16:04    23:37       23:37.3  7:37/M   11  
   41  (> 7)   6587  Savannah Shaw         Downingtown West                      6:57    16:04    23:42       23:42.9  7:39/M   11  
   42  (> 7)   6718  Maggie VanDyke        West Chester East                     7:14    16:18    23:53       23:53.0  7:42/M   10  
   43     38   6527  Olivia Miller         Bishop Shanahan                       7:13    16:20    23:55       23:55.1  7:43/M   11  
   44     39   6506  Maggie Keegan         Avon Grove                            7:19    16:23    23:57       23:57.3  7:44/M   12  
   45  (> 7)   6583  Emily Maloney         Downingtown West                      7:23    16:35    23:59       23:59.2  7:44/M   10  
   46     40   6526  Penelope Loeper       Bishop Shanahan                       7:12    16:18    23:59       23:59.4  7:44/M    9  
   47     41   6567  Keira Morrin          Downingtown East                      6:56    16:14    24:01       24:01.4  7:45/M   10  
   48     42   6522  Elizabeth Bernotas    Bishop Shanahan                       7:25    16:37    24:07       24:07.1  7:47/M   10  
   49     43   6550  Jane Straughn         Coatesville                           7:12    16:27    24:11       24:11.6  7:48/M   11  
   50  (> 7)   6523  Nina Duncheskie       Bishop Shanahan                       7:25    16:37    24:14       24:14.7  7:49/M   11  
   51     44   6502  Brooke Barfell        Avon Grove                            7:14    16:30    24:15       24:15.6  7:49/M   11  
   52  (> 7)   6525  Nora Kyle             Bishop Shanahan                       7:23    16:39    24:17       24:17.5  7:50/M   10  
   53     45   6570  Helena Tsantrizos     Downingtown East                      7:11    16:34    24:19       24:19.8  7:51/M   10  
   54  (> 7)   6569  Brooke Sobolewski     Downingtown East                      7:12    16:36    24:20       24:20.8  7:51/M   10  
   55  (> 7)   6581  Oriah Diebold         Downingtown West                      7:12    16:35    24:21       24:21.6  7:51/M   10  
   56  (> 7)   6566  Hannah McGinty        Downingtown East                      7:10    16:43    24:28       24:28.2  7:54/M   11  
   57  (> 7)   6501  Maeve Allison         Avon Grove                            7:38    17:02    24:32       24:32.7  7:55/M   11  
   58  (> 7)   6507  Rachel Lee            Avon Grove                            7:32    16:54    24:32       24:32.9  7:55/M   12  
   59  (> 7)   6564  Katie Kelly           Downingtown East                      7:25    16:48    24:42       24:42.3  7:58/M   10  
   60  (> 7)   6717  Lily Swarr            West Chester East                     7:27    16:55    24:48       24:48.0  8:00/M   12  
   61  (> 7)   6715  Ella Prieto           West Chester East                     7:35    17:03    25:04       25:04.3  8:05/M   11  
   62  (> 7)   6529  Jessica Ward          Bishop Shanahan                       7:00    16:47    25:10       25:10.7  8:07/M   11  
   63  (> 7)   6505  Leia Conlan           Avon Grove                            7:38    17:57    26:27       26:27.5  8:32/M   11  
   64     46   6543  Kathy Forward         Coatesville                           7:35    18:20    26:40       26:40.4  8:36/M   11  
   65     47   6541  Paige Corsello        Coatesville                           7:41    18:05    26:43       26:43.3  8:37/M   11  
   66     48   6549  Caitlyn Reynolds      Coatesville                           7:50    18:19    26:55       26:55.1  8:41/M   10  
   67     49   6542  Alexis Fields         Coatesville                           7:52    18:45    27:25       27:25.2  8:51/M    9  
   68  (> 7)   6545  Grace O'Brien         Coatesville                           8:06    18:46    27:49       27:49.4  8:58/M   10  
   69  (> 7)   6544  Rachel Gemmell        Coatesville                           8:16    20:23    30:49       30:49.6  9:56/M   12  

Team Summary Report - Girls

National


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Henderson                              29               1   3   4   8  13  22  23         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:38.2

    2 Downingtown West                       55               6   9  10  12  18  32  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:06.6

    3 Avon Grove                             80               5  15  19  20  21  39  44         
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:08.1

    4 West Chester East                      99               2  11  26  29  31  34  37         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:10.1

    5 Downingtown East                      122               7  24  25  30  36  41  45         
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:41.0

    6 Bishop Shanahan                       134              16  17  28  35  38  40  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:16.8

    7 Coatesville                           177              14  27  43  46  47  48  49         
        Top  5 Times: 2:01:45.1


Detail Team Results - Girls

National

Henderson    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  29  Team Score (times):    1:41:38.2   Average Time: 20:19.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   6626  Jenna Mulhern          11       1            1        18:55.3      18:55.3      0:00.0
    2   6628  Liesl Scherrer         12       3            4        20:05.8      39:01.1      1:10.4
    3   6629  Weronica Ziemniak      10       4            8        20:15.1      59:16.3      1:19.7
    4   6623  Amanda Kelly           11       8           16        20:55.8    1:20:12.1      2:00.5
    5   6625  Caroline Miller        12      13           29        21:26.1    1:41:38.2      2:30.7
    6   6624  Natalie Krauss          9      22           51        22:12.6    2:03:50.9      3:17.2
    7   6621  Gabriella Caronia      12      23           74        22:15.5    2:26:06.4      3:20.1
    8   6620  Jordan Bender          12   More Than  7           22:21.2    2:48:27.6      3:25.9
    9   6622  Hannah Guidotti         9   More Than  7           23:06.1    3:11:33.8      4:10.7
   10   6627  Lucy Olsen             11   More Than  7           23:37.3    3:35:11.1      4:42.0

Downingtown West    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  55  Team Score (times):    1:46:06.6   Average Time: 21:13.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   6588  Carolyn Tarpley        10       6            6        20:36.8      20:36.8      1:41.4
    2   6586  Taylor Rochon          10       9           15        21:02.4      41:39.2      2:07.1
    3   6589  Aliza Thir             12      10           25        21:14.2    1:02:53.5      2:18.9
    4   6590  Jess Wogram            11      12           37        21:18.5    1:24:12.0      2:23.1
    5   6585  Paige Oskison          10      18           55        21:54.6    1:46:06.6      2:59.2
    6   6582  Aubrey Hufnagel        10      32           87        23:03.9    2:09:10.5      4:08.5
    7   6584  Lucy Minchoff          12      33          120        23:15.3    2:32:25.8      4:19.9
    8   6587  Savannah Shaw          11   More Than  7           23:42.9    2:56:08.8      4:47.6
    9   6583  Emily Maloney          10   More Than  7           23:59.2    3:20:08.0      5:03.9
   10   6581  Oriah Diebold          10   More Than  7           24:21.6    3:44:29.7      5:26.2

Avon Grove    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  80  Team Score (times):    1:48:08.1   Average Time: 21:37.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   6509  Annika Pfaff           11       5            5        20:34.6      20:34.6      1:39.3
    2   6508  Lauren O'Neill         12      15           20        21:32.0      42:06.6      2:36.7
    3   6510  Ava Pfaff               9      19           39        21:55.5    1:04:02.2      3:00.2
    4   6503  Jade Barrett           11      20           59        21:56.3    1:25:58.6      3:01.0
    5   6504  Addison Chandler       11      21           80        22:09.4    1:48:08.1      3:14.1
    6   6506  Maggie Keegan          12      39          119        23:57.3    2:12:05.4      5:02.0
    7   6502  Brooke Barfell         11      44          163        24:15.6    2:36:21.1      5:20.3
    8   6501  Maeve Allison          11   More Than  7           24:32.7    3:00:53.8      5:37.3
    9   6507  Rachel Lee             12   More Than  7           24:32.9    3:25:26.8      5:37.6
   10   6505  Leia Conlan            11   More Than  7           26:27.5    3:51:54.4      7:32.2

West Chester East    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  99  Team Score (times):    1:49:10.1   Average Time: 21:50.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   6714  Sonia Piombino         11       2            2        19:44.4      19:44.4      0:49.1
    2   6716  Michaela Schiele       12      11           13        21:15.5      40:59.9      2:20.1
    3   6712  Lauren Stypulkowski    11      26           39        22:22.4    1:03:22.3      3:27.0
    4   6713  Lily McCaffrey         10      29           68        22:47.4    1:26:09.8      3:52.1
    5   6710  Marguerite Greulich    12      31           99        23:00.3    1:49:10.1      4:04.9
    6   6709  Rachel Andiario        12      34          133        23:16.4    2:12:26.5      4:21.0
    7   6711  Miranda Herman         12      37          170        23:31.3    2:35:57.8      4:36.0
    8   6718  Maggie VanDyke         10   More Than  7           23:53.0    2:59:50.9      4:57.6
    9   6717  Lily Swarr             12   More Than  7           24:48.0    3:24:38.9      5:52.6
   10   6715  Ella Prieto            11   More Than  7           25:04.3    3:49:43.2      6:08.9

Downingtown East    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 122  Team Score (times):    1:51:41.0   Average Time: 22:20.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   6561  Madison Brown           9       7            7        20:42.5      20:42.5      1:47.2
    2   6565  Lara McDowell          12      24           31        22:18.5      43:01.1      3:23.2
    3   6568  Keira Moser            10      25           56        22:22.1    1:05:23.2      3:26.8
    4   6563  Jackie Druecker        11      30           86        22:55.7    1:28:19.0      4:00.4
    5   6562  Andrea Delucca         10      36          122        23:21.9    1:51:41.0      4:26.6
    6   6567  Keira Morrin           10      41          163        24:01.4    2:15:42.4      5:06.0
    7   6570  Helena Tsantrizos      10      45          208        24:19.8    2:40:02.2      5:24.5
    8   6569  Brooke Sobolewski      10   More Than  7           24:20.8    3:04:23.1      5:25.5
    9   6566  Hannah McGinty         11   More Than  7           24:28.2    3:28:51.3      5:32.8
   10   6564  Katie Kelly            10   More Than  7           24:42.3    3:53:33.7      5:46.9

Bishop Shanahan    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 134  Team Score (times):    1:53:16.8   Average Time: 22:39.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   6530  Meghan Willis           9      16           16        21:32.9      21:32.9      2:37.5
    2   6528  Carlyn Segrave-Daly    11      17           33        21:44.6      43:17.5      2:49.2
    3   6521  Julia Bennett          10      28           61        22:45.6    1:06:03.1      3:50.3
    4   6524  Elsie Kaas             11      35           96        23:18.5    1:29:21.7      4:23.1
    5   6527  Olivia Miller          11      38          134        23:55.1    1:53:16.8      4:59.7
    6   6526  Penelope Loeper         9      40          174        23:59.4    2:17:16.3      5:04.1
    7   6522  Elizabeth Bernotas     10      42          216        24:07.1    2:41:23.4      5:11.8
    8   6523  Nina Duncheskie        11   More Than  7           24:14.7    3:05:38.1      5:19.3
    9   6525  Nora Kyle              10   More Than  7           24:17.5    3:29:55.6      5:22.1
   10   6529  Jessica Ward           11   More Than  7           25:10.7    3:55:06.4      6:15.4

Coatesville    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 177  Team Score (times):    2:01:45.1   Average Time: 24:21.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Age     Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   6546  Paige Henry            12      14           14        21:26.7      21:26.7      2:31.4
    2   6548  Gabrielle Okumura      12      27           41        22:43.0      44:09.8      3:47.7
    3   6550  Jane Straughn          11      43           84        24:11.6    1:08:21.4      5:16.2
    4   6543  Kathy Forward          11      46          130        26:40.4    1:35:01.8      7:45.1
    5   6541  Paige Corsello         11      47          177        26:43.3    2:01:45.1      7:47.9
    6   6549  Caitlyn Reynolds       10      48          225        26:55.1    2:28:40.3      7:59.8
    7   6542  Alexis Fields           9      49          274        27:25.2    2:56:05.6      8:29.9
    8   6545  Grace O'Brien          10   More Than  7           27:49.4    3:23:55.1      8:54.1
    9   6544  Rachel Gemmell         12   More Than  7           30:49.6    3:54:44.7     11:54.3