MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2

Race Date:7-02-19


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2


05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Brayden Bruseo       Dover,NJ           16 M         18:15.94  5:52 1/49      M15-16:1/5       72.51  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   2.Tommy Carney         Denville,NJ        16 M         18:44.66  6:01 2/49      M15-16:2/5       70.64  
   3.Steven Manole        Great Meadows,NJ   27 M U       19:02.55  6:07 3/49      M20-34:1/3       68.15  
   4.Wasay Noor           Parsippany,NJ      16 M         19:37.53  6:18 4/49      M15-16:3/5       67.46  
   5.Tim Robinson         Denville,NJ        16 M         20:19.30  6:32 5/49      M15-16:4/5       65.14  
   6.Akul Murundi         Morris Plains,NJ   15 M         20:43.12  6:40 6/49      M15-16:5/5       64.81  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   7.Cristina Fernandez   Parsippany,NJ      19 F         21:50.10  7:01 1/31      F17-19:1/2       67.58  
   8.Pablo Troche         Paterson,NJ        45 M U       21:55.86  7:03 7/49      M45-49:1/4       64.79  
   9.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      64 M U       22:10.58  7:08 8/49      M60-64:1/4       74.43  
  10.Nora Cary            Morristown,NJ      64 F U       22:30.48  7:14 2/31      F60-64:1/3       86.55  
  11.Sasha Murr           Lake Hiawatha,NJ   27 F         22:36.48  7:16 3/31      F20-34:1/3       65.29  
  12.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         51 M         22:43.01  7:18 9/49      M50-54:1/4       65.39  
  13.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  58 M U       22:52.04  7:21 10/49     M55-59:1/8       68.65  
  14.Lisa Bernknopf       Cranford,NJ        52 F         22:53.86  7:22 4/31      F50-54:1/2       73.75  
  15.Nancy Gitin          Pequannock,NJ      51 F U       23:02.93  7:25 5/31      F50-54:2/2       72.47  
  16.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         69 M U       23:40.55  7:37 11/49     M65-69:1/4       72.95  
  17.Gavin Sloane         Teaneck,NJ         52 M U       23:45.63  7:38 12/49     M50-54:2/4       63.03  
  18.Lauren Ginefra       Budd Lake,NJ       19 F         24:04.64  7:44 6/31      F17-19:2/2       61.31  
  19.Richard Maciolek     Denville,NJ        55 M         24:06.62  7:45 13/49     M55-59:2/8       63.59  
  20.Justin Musella       ,                  27 M         24:44.35  7:57 14/49     M20-34:2/3       52.46  
  21.Michael Barry        Succasunna,NJ      66 M U       24:46.61  7:58 15/49     M65-69:2/4       67.78  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  22.Debbie Brathwaite    Garfield,NJ        60 F U       24:59.20  8:02 7/31      F60-64:2/3       74.15  
  23.Stephen Tortorello   Rockaway,NJ        44 M         25:01.01  8:03 16/49     M40-44:1/2       56.36  
  24.David Rubenstein     Rockaway,NJ        13 M         25:21.95  8:09 17/49     M13-14:1/2       55.26  
  25.Lucien Tortorello    Rockaway,NJ        13 M         25:23.93  8:10 18/49     M13-14:2/2       55.19  
  26.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          55 M U       25:31.00  8:12 19/49     M55-59:3/8       60.10  
  27.Kayte Ahearn         Boonton,NJ         38 F         25:49.94  8:18 8/31      F35-39:1/2       58.14  
  28.Brian Ahearn         Boonton,NJ         37 M         25:55.37  8:20 20/49     M35-39:1/3       51.76  
  29.Ryan Herl            Pompton Plains,NJ  47 M U       26:02.39  8:22 21/49     M45-49:2/4       55.37  
  30.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  56 F U       26:07.85  8:24 9/31      F55-59:1/5       67.64  
  31.Jeff Dransfield      Oakland,NJ         52 M         26:11.70  8:25 22/49     M50-54:3/4       57.18  
  32.Adam Hantman         Livingston,NJ      48 M         26:19.10  8:28 23/49     M45-49:3/4       55.18  
  33.Melissa Nealon       ,                  37 F         26:36.01  8:33 10/31     F35-39:2/2       56.20  
  34. Fisher              Boonton,NJ         59 F U       27:02.84  8:42 11/31     F55-59:2/5       67.70  
  35.Greg Gombash         ,                  68 M         27:28.18  8:50 24/49     M65-69:3/4       62.22  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  36.Craig Parsons        Spring Valley,NY   60 M         28:09.81  9:03 25/49     M60-64:2/4       56.69  
  37.Daniel Kirsch        Hackensack,NJ      76 M U       29:05.90  9:21 26/49     M75-79:1/3       65.55  
  38.Nancy Casper         Bound Brook,NJ     63 F U       29:11.69  9:23 12/31     F60-64:3/3       65.90  
  39.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        70 M U       29:29.83  9:29 27/49     M70-74:1/1       59.21  
  40.Thomas Woodard       Pompton Plains,NJ  10 M         29:35.91  9:31 28/49     M 1-10:1/5       52.45  
  41.Terry Wolfe          ,                  58 M         29:55.28  9:37 29/49     M55-59:4/8       52.48  
  42.Calum Flanagan       ,                  9  M         30:18.95  9:45 30/49     M 1-10:2/5       53.65  
  43.Ally Hawkins         Tenafly,NJ         12 F         30:27.92  9:48 13/31     F11-12:1/1       54.11  
  44.Ted Hawkins          Tenafly,NJ         58 M         30:28.27  9:48 31/49     M55-59:5/8       51.53  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  45.Michael Mcbride      Boonton,NJ         56 M         31:31.11 10:08 32/49     M55-59:6/8       49.02  
  46.Denise Forrest       Lincoln Park,NJ    56 F         31:44.76 10:13 14/31     F55-59:3/5       55.67  
  47.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  60 M U       31:59.69 10:17 33/49     M60-64:3/4       49.90  
  48.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       59 M U       32:38.68 10:30 34/49     M55-59:7/8       48.51  
  49.Berenice Matos       ,                  48 F U       32:42.60 10:31 15/31     F45-49:1/4       49.43  
  50.Carolyn Bongard      ,                  47 F         32:43.16 10:31 16/31     F45-49:2/4       48.90  
  51.Brian Amidon         Rockaway,NJ        8  M         32:49.74 10:33 35/49     M 1-10:3/5       52.29  
  52.Jonathan Alaya       Bloomingdale,NJ    35 M U       33:17.46 10:42 36/49     M35-39:2/3       39.83  
  53.Curtis Carson        Lincoln Park,NJ    50 M         33:26.13 10:45 37/49     M50-54:4/4       44.10  
  54.Carla Holusha        Budd Lake,NJ       57 F U       33:39.26 10:49 17/31     F55-59:4/5       53.12  
  55.Luke Amidon          Rockaway,NJ        41 M         33:50.27 10:53 38/49     M40-44:2/2       40.79  
  56.Melissa Woodard      Pompton Plains,NJ  49 F         33:51.22 10:53 18/31     F45-49:3/4       48.26  
  57.Becky Rubenstein     Rockaway,NJ        42 F         34:02.86 10:57 19/31     F40-44:1/2       45.10  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  58.Ellie Alaya          Bloomingdale,NJ    7  F         34:37.89 11:08 20/31     F 1-10:1/4       55.68  
  59.Joseph Alaya         Wayne,NJ           9  M         34:40.60 11:09 39/49     M 1-10:4/5       46.90  
  60.Melissa Allison      ,                  27 F         35:05.47 11:17 21/31     F20-34:2/3       42.07  
  61.Daniel Mack          ,                  75 M U       35:12.02 11:19 40/49     M75-79:2/3       53.23  
  62.Levon Flanagan       ,                  7  M         35:15.17 11:20 41/49     M 1-10:5/5       51.84  
  63.Scott Bruseo         Dover,NJ           49 M         35:16.00 11:21 42/49     M45-49:4/4       41.51  
  64.Gary Flanagan        ,                  38 M         35:18.40 11:21 43/49     M35-39:3/3       38.27  
  65.George Bishop        Succasunna,NJ      55 M U       35:48.82 11:31 44/49     M55-59:8/8       42.82  
  66.Beth-ellen Walsh     Budd Lake,NJ       47 F         35:53.39 11:33 22/31     F45-49:4/4       44.59  
  67.Joseph Buck          ,                  32 M         36:10.28 11:38 45/49     M20-34:3/3       36.18  
  68.Daisy Desimone       ,                  28 F         36:39.47 11:47 23/31     F20-34:3/3       40.27  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  69.Jeanne Hollerith     ,                  59 F         37:25.03 12:02 24/31     F55-59:5/5       48.92  
  70.Rachel Bishop        Succasunna,NJ      10 F         38:20.19 12:20 25/31     F 1-10:2/4       45.34  
  71.Stephen Holusha      Budd Lake,NJ       66 M U       38:29.65 12:23 46/49     M65-69:4/4       43.63  
  72.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         99 F         38:34.58 12:24 26/31     NO AGE:1/1        0.00  
  73.Keith Hollman        Hackettstown,NJ    61 M         38:46.63 12:28 47/49     M60-64:4/4       41.51  
  74.Madeline Bost        ,                  79 F U       39:32.18 12:43 27/31     F75-79:1/1       61.01  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  75.Rowena Bishop        Succasunna,NJ      43 F U       43:46.14 14:05 28/31     F40-44:2/2       35.32  
  76.Taylor Alaya         Wayne,NJ           8  F         44:27.47 14:18 29/31     F 1-10:3/4       41.75  
  77.Casey Alaya          Wayne,NJ           6  F         44:31.77 14:19 30/31     F 1-10:4/4       45.16  
  78.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        87 M U       45:44.36 14:43 48/49     M85-98:1/1       55.93  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  79.Kathleen Davies      Hillburn,NY        73 F U       47:29.47 15:17 31/31     F70-74:1/1       46.38  

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  80.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         78 M U       50:07.42 16:07 49/49     M75-79:3/3       39.56  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2 TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvM1.Brayden Bruseo       Dover,NJ           16 M             866   18:15.94  5:53
OvM2.Tommy Carney         Denville,NJ        16 M             863   18:44.66  6:02
OvM3.Steven Manole        Great Meadows,NJ   27 M          U  572   19:02.55  6:08
   4.Wasay Noor           Parsippany,NJ      16 M             577   19:37.53  6:19
   5.Tim Robinson         Denville,NJ        16 M             581   20:19.30  6:32
   6.Akul Murundi         Morris Plains,NJ   15 M             868   20:43.12  6:40
   7.Pablo Troche         Paterson,NJ        45 M          U  590   21:55.86  7:04
   8.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      64 M          U  585   22:10.58  7:08
   9.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         51 M             867   22:43.01  7:19
  10.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  58 M          U  555   22:52.04  7:22
MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2 TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvF1.Cristina Fernandez   Parsippany,NJ      19 F             433   21:50.10  7:02
OvF2.Nora Cary            Morristown,NJ      64 F          U  869   22:30.48  7:15
OvF3.Sasha Murr           Lake Hiawatha,NJ   27 F             575   22:36.48  7:17
   4.Lisa Bernknopf       Cranford,NJ        52 F             552   22:53.86  7:22
   5.Nancy Gitin          Pequannock,NJ      51 F          U  560   23:02.93  7:25
   6.Lauren Ginefra       Budd Lake,NJ       19 F             435   24:04.64  7:45
   7.Debbie Brathwaite    Garfield,NJ        60 F          U  596   24:59.20  8:03
   8.Kayte Ahearn         Boonton,NJ         38 F             543   25:49.94  8:19
   9.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  56 F          U  556   26:07.85  8:25
  10.Melissa Nealon       ,                  37 F             852   26:36.01  8:34
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2 TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Pablo Troche         Paterson,NJ        45 M          U  590   21:55.86  7:04
   2.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      64 M          U  585   22:10.58  7:08
   3.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         51 M             867   22:43.01  7:19
   4.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  58 M          U  555   22:52.04  7:22
   5.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         69 M          U  570   23:40.55  7:37
   6.Gavin Sloane         Teaneck,NJ         52 M          U  586   23:45.63  7:39
   7.Richard Maciolek     Denville,NJ        55 M             443   24:06.62  7:46
   8.Michael Barry        Succasunna,NJ      66 M          U  551   24:46.61  7:58
   9.Stephen Tortorello   Rockaway,NJ        44 M             589   25:01.01  8:03
  10.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          55 M          U  576   25:31.00  8:13
MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2 TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvF2.Nora Cary            Morristown,NJ      64 F          U  869   22:30.48  7:15
   1.Lisa Bernknopf       Cranford,NJ        52 F             552   22:53.86  7:22
   2.Nancy Gitin          Pequannock,NJ      51 F          U  560   23:02.93  7:25
   3.Debbie Brathwaite    Garfield,NJ        60 F          U  596   24:59.20  8:03
   4.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  56 F          U  556   26:07.85  8:25
   5. Fisher              Boonton,NJ         59 F          U  558   27:02.84  8:42
   6.Nancy Casper         Bound Brook,NJ     63 F          U  595   29:11.69  9:24
   7.Denise Forrest       Lincoln Park,NJ    56 F             559   31:44.76 10:13
   8.Berenice Matos       ,                  48 F          U  876   32:42.60 10:32
   9.Carolyn Bongard      ,                  47 F             875   32:43.16 10:32
  10.Carla Holusha        Budd Lake,NJ       57 F          U  564   33:39.26 10:50

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2          MALE 10 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Thomas Woodard       Pompton Plains,NJ  10 M   40          592   29:35.91  9:32  52.45%
   2.Calum Flanagan       ,                  9  M   42          853   30:18.95  9:45  53.65%
   3.Brian Amidon         Rockaway,NJ        8  M   51          549   32:49.74 10:34  52.29%
   4.Joseph Alaya         Wayne,NJ           9  M   59          547   34:40.60 11:10  46.90%
   5.Levon Flanagan       ,                  7  M   62          851   35:15.17 11:21  51.84%


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2          FEMALE 10 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ellie Alaya          Bloomingdale,NJ    7  F   58          545   34:37.89 11:09  55.68%
   2.Rachel Bishop        Succasunna,NJ      10 F   70          553   38:20.19 12:20  45.34%
   3.Taylor Alaya         Wayne,NJ           8  F   76          548   44:27.47 14:19  41.75%
   4.Casey Alaya          Wayne,NJ           6  F   77          544   44:31.77 14:20  45.16%


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2          MALE AGES 11 TO 12 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2          FEMALE AGES 11 TO 12 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ally Hawkins         Tenafly,NJ         12 F   43          860   30:27.92  9:48  54.11%


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2          MALE AGES 13 TO 14 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.David Rubenstein     Rockaway,NJ        13 M   24          454   25:21.95  8:10  55.26%
   2.Lucien Tortorello    Rockaway,NJ        13 M   25          588   25:23.93  8:10  55.19%


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2          FEMALE AGES 13 TO 14 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2          MALE AGES 15 TO 16 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM1.Brayden Bruseo       Dover,NJ           16 M    1          866   18:15.94  5:53  72.51%
OvM2.Tommy Carney         Denville,NJ        16 M    2          863   18:44.66  6:02  70.64%
   1.Wasay Noor           Parsippany,NJ      16 M    4          577   19:37.53  6:19  67.46%
   2.Tim Robinson         Denville,NJ        16 M    5          581   20:19.30  6:32  65.14%
   3.Akul Murundi         Morris Plains,NJ   15 M    6          868   20:43.12  6:40  64.81%


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2          FEMALE AGES 15 TO 16 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2          MALE AGES 17 TO 19 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2          FEMALE AGES 17 TO 19 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF1.Cristina Fernandez   Parsippany,NJ      19 F    7          433   21:50.10  7:02  67.58%
   1.Lauren Ginefra       Budd Lake,NJ       19 F   18          435   24:04.64  7:45  61.31%


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2          MALE AGES 20 TO 34 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM3.Steven Manole        Great Meadows,NJ   27 M    3       U  572   19:02.55  6:08  68.15%
   1.Justin Musella       ,                  27 M   20          873   24:44.35  7:58  52.46%
   2.Joseph Buck          ,                  32 M   67          872   36:10.28 11:39  36.18%


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2          FEMALE AGES 20 TO 34 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF3.Sasha Murr           Lake Hiawatha,NJ   27 F   11          575   22:36.48  7:17  65.29%
   1.Melissa Allison      ,                  27 F   60          871   35:05.47 11:18  42.07%
   2.Daisy Desimone       ,                  28 F   68          857   36:39.47 11:48  40.27%


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2          MALE AGES 35 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Brian Ahearn         Boonton,NJ         37 M   28          542   25:55.37  8:21  51.76%
   2.Jonathan Alaya       Bloomingdale,NJ    35 M   52       U  546   33:17.46 10:43  39.83%
   3.Gary Flanagan        ,                  38 M   64          854   35:18.40 11:22  38.27%


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2          FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kayte Ahearn         Boonton,NJ         38 F   27          543   25:49.94  8:19  58.14%
   2.Melissa Nealon       ,                  37 F   33          852   26:36.01  8:34  56.20%


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2          MALE AGES 40 TO 44 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Stephen Tortorello   Rockaway,NJ        44 M   23          589   25:01.01  8:03  56.36%
   2.Luke Amidon          Rockaway,NJ        41 M   55          550   33:50.27 10:53  40.79%


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2          FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Becky Rubenstein     Rockaway,NJ        42 F   57          453   34:02.86 10:58  45.10%
   2.Rowena Bishop        Succasunna,NJ      43 F   75       U  593   43:46.14 14:05  35.32%


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2          MALE AGES 45 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Pablo Troche         Paterson,NJ        45 M    8       U  590   21:55.86  7:04  64.79%
   2.Ryan Herl            Pompton Plains,NJ  47 M   29       U  562   26:02.39  8:23  55.37%
   3.Adam Hantman         Livingston,NJ      48 M   32          561   26:19.10  8:28  55.18%
   4.Scott Bruseo         Dover,NJ           49 M   63          865   35:16.00 11:21  41.51%


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2          FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Berenice Matos       ,                  48 F   49       U  876   32:42.60 10:32  49.43%
   2.Carolyn Bongard      ,                  47 F   50          875   32:43.16 10:32  48.90%
   3.Melissa Woodard      Pompton Plains,NJ  49 F   56          591   33:51.22 10:54  48.26%
   4.Beth-ellen Walsh     Budd Lake,NJ       47 F   66          862   35:53.39 11:33  44.59%


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2          MALE AGES 50 TO 54 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         51 M   12          867   22:43.01  7:19  65.39%
   2.Gavin Sloane         Teaneck,NJ         52 M   17       U  586   23:45.63  7:39  63.03%
   3.Jeff Dransfield      Oakland,NJ         52 M   31          870   26:11.70  8:26  57.18%
   4.Curtis Carson        Lincoln Park,NJ    50 M   53          597   33:26.13 10:46  44.10%


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2          FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lisa Bernknopf       Cranford,NJ        52 F   14          552   22:53.86  7:22  73.75%
   2.Nancy Gitin          Pequannock,NJ      51 F   15       U  560   23:02.93  7:25  72.47%


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2          MALE AGES 55 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  58 M   13       U  555   22:52.04  7:22  68.65%
   2.Richard Maciolek     Denville,NJ        55 M   19          443   24:06.62  7:46  63.59%
   3.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          55 M   26       U  576   25:31.00  8:13  60.10%
   4.Terry Wolfe          ,                  58 M   41          856   29:55.28  9:38  52.48%
   5.Ted Hawkins          Tenafly,NJ         58 M   44          861   30:28.27  9:48  51.53%
   6.Michael Mcbride      Boonton,NJ         56 M   45          573   31:31.11 10:09  49.02%
   7.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       59 M   48       U  574   32:38.68 10:30  48.51%
   8.George Bishop        Succasunna,NJ      55 M   65       U  594   35:48.82 11:32  42.82%


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2          FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  56 F   30       U  556   26:07.85  8:25  67.64%
   2. Fisher              Boonton,NJ         59 F   34       U  558   27:02.84  8:42  67.70%
   3.Denise Forrest       Lincoln Park,NJ    56 F   46          559   31:44.76 10:13  55.67%
   4.Carla Holusha        Budd Lake,NJ       57 F   54       U  564   33:39.26 10:50  53.12%
   5.Jeanne Hollerith     ,                  59 F   69          874   37:25.03 12:03  48.92%


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2          MALE AGES 60 TO 64 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      64 M    9       U  585   22:10.58  7:08  74.43%
   2.Craig Parsons        Spring Valley,NY   60 M   36          578   28:09.81  9:04  56.69%
   3.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  60 M   47       U  554   31:59.69 10:18  49.90%
   4.Keith Hollman        Hackettstown,NJ    61 M   73          563   38:46.63 12:29  41.51%


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2          FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF2.Nora Cary            Morristown,NJ      64 F   10       U  869   22:30.48  7:15  86.55%
   1.Debbie Brathwaite    Garfield,NJ        60 F   22       U  596   24:59.20  8:03  74.15%
   2.Nancy Casper         Bound Brook,NJ     63 F   38       U  595   29:11.69  9:24  65.90%


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2          MALE AGES 65 TO 69 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         69 M   16       U  570   23:40.55  7:37  72.95%
   2.Michael Barry        Succasunna,NJ      66 M   21       U  551   24:46.61  7:58  67.78%
   3.Greg Gombash         ,                  68 M   35          877   27:28.18  8:50  62.22%
   4.Stephen Holusha      Budd Lake,NJ       66 M   71       U  565   38:29.65 12:23  43.63%


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2          FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2          MALE AGES 70 TO 74 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        70 M   39       U  579   29:29.83  9:30  59.21%


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2          FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kathleen Davies      Hillburn,NY        73 F   79       U  557   47:29.47 15:17  46.38%


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2          MALE AGES 75 TO 79 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Daniel Kirsch        Hackensack,NJ      76 M   37       U  568   29:05.90  9:22  65.55%
   2.Daniel Mack          ,                  75 M   61       U  855   35:12.02 11:20  53.23%
   3.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         78 M   80       U  587   50:07.42 16:08  39.56%


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2          FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Madeline Bost        ,                  79 F   74       U  859   39:32.18 12:43  61.01%


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2          MALE AGES 80 TO 84 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2          FEMALE AGES 80 TO 84 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2          MALE 85 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        87 M   78       U  584   45:44.36 14:43  55.93%


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2          FEMALE 85 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2          MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MCS STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES 5K RACE 2          FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Amy Duncan           Madison,NJ         99 F   72          864   38:34.58 12:25   0.00%

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      64 M  U  585   22:10.58  7:08 74.43%
   2.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         69 M  U  570   23:40.55  7:37 72.95%
   3.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  58 M  U  555   22:52.04  7:22 68.65%
   4.Michael Barry        Succasunna,NJ      66 M  U  551   24:46.61  7:58 67.78%
   5.Daniel Kirsch        Hackensack,NJ      76 M  U  568   29:05.90  9:22 65.55%
   6.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         51 M     867   22:43.01  7:19 65.39%
   7.Pablo Troche         Paterson,NJ        45 M  U  590   21:55.86  7:04 64.79%
   8.Richard Maciolek     Denville,NJ        55 M     443   24:06.62  7:46 63.59%
   9.Gavin Sloane         Teaneck,NJ         52 M  U  586   23:45.63  7:39 63.03%
  10.Greg Gombash         ,                  68 M     877   27:28.18  8:50 62.22%
  11.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          55 M  U  576   25:31.00  8:13 60.10%
  12.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        70 M  U  579   29:29.83  9:30 59.21%
  13.Jeff Dransfield      Oakland,NJ         52 M     870   26:11.70  8:26 57.18%
  14.Craig Parsons        Spring Valley,NY   60 M     578   28:09.81  9:04 56.69%
  15.Stephen Tortorello   Rockaway,NJ        44 M     589   25:01.01  8:03 56.36%
  16.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        87 M  U  584   45:44.36 14:43 55.93%
  17.Ryan Herl            Pompton Plains,NJ  47 M  U  562   26:02.39  8:23 55.37%
  18.Adam Hantman         Livingston,NJ      48 M     561   26:19.10  8:28 55.18%
  19.Daniel Mack          ,                  75 M  U  855   35:12.02 11:20 53.23%
  20.Terry Wolfe          ,                  58 M     856   29:55.28  9:38 52.48%
  21.Ted Hawkins          Tenafly,NJ         58 M     861   30:28.27  9:48 51.53%
  22.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  60 M  U  554   31:59.69 10:18 49.90%
  23.Michael Mcbride      Boonton,NJ         56 M     573   31:31.11 10:09 49.02%
  24.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       59 M  U  574   32:38.68 10:30 48.51%
  25.Curtis Carson        Lincoln Park,NJ    50 M     597   33:26.13 10:46 44.10%
  26.Stephen Holusha      Budd Lake,NJ       66 M  U  565   38:29.65 12:23 43.63%
  27.George Bishop        Succasunna,NJ      55 M  U  594   35:48.82 11:32 42.82%
  28.Keith Hollman        Hackettstown,NJ    61 M     563   38:46.63 12:29 41.51%
  29.Scott Bruseo         Dover,NJ           49 M     865   35:16.00 11:21 41.51%
  30.Luke Amidon          Rockaway,NJ        41 M     550   33:50.27 10:53 40.79%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Nora Cary            Morristown,NJ      64 F  U  869   22:30.48  7:15 86.55%
   2.Debbie Brathwaite    Garfield,NJ        60 F  U  596   24:59.20  8:03 74.15%
   3.Lisa Bernknopf       Cranford,NJ        52 F     552   22:53.86  7:22 73.75%
   4.Nancy Gitin          Pequannock,NJ      51 F  U  560   23:02.93  7:25 72.47%
   5. Fisher              Boonton,NJ         59 F  U  558   27:02.84  8:42 67.70%
   6.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  56 F  U  556   26:07.85  8:25 67.64%
   7.Nancy Casper         Bound Brook,NJ     63 F  U  595   29:11.69  9:24 65.90%
   8.Madeline Bost        ,                  79 F  U  859   39:32.18 12:43 61.01%
   9.Denise Forrest       Lincoln Park,NJ    56 F     559   31:44.76 10:13 55.67%
  10.Carla Holusha        Budd Lake,NJ       57 F  U  564   33:39.26 10:50 53.12%
  11.Berenice Matos       ,                  48 F  U  876   32:42.60 10:32 49.43%
  12.Jeanne Hollerith     ,                  59 F     874   37:25.03 12:03 48.92%
  13.Carolyn Bongard      ,                  47 F     875   32:43.16 10:32 48.90%
  14.Melissa Woodard      Pompton Plains,NJ  49 F     591   33:51.22 10:54 48.26%
  15.Kathleen Davies      Hillburn,NY        73 F  U  557   47:29.47 15:17 46.38%
  16.Becky Rubenstein     Rockaway,NJ        42 F     453   34:02.86 10:58 45.10%
  17.Beth-ellen Walsh     Budd Lake,NJ       47 F     862   35:53.39 11:33 44.59%
  18.Rowena Bishop        Succasunna,NJ      43 F  U  593   43:46.14 14:05 35.32%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      64 M  U  585   22:10.58  7:08 74.43%
   2.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         69 M  U  570   23:40.55  7:37 72.95%
   3.Brayden Bruseo       Dover,NJ           16 M     866   18:15.94  5:53 72.51%
   4.Tommy Carney         Denville,NJ        16 M     863   18:44.66  6:02 70.64%
   5.Brian Davenport      Lake Hopatcong,NJ  58 M  U  555   22:52.04  7:22 68.65%
   6.Steven Manole        Great Meadows,NJ   27 M  U  572   19:02.55  6:08 68.15%
   7.Michael Barry        Succasunna,NJ      66 M  U  551   24:46.61  7:58 67.78%
   8.Wasay Noor           Parsippany,NJ      16 M     577   19:37.53  6:19 67.46%
   9.Daniel Kirsch        Hackensack,NJ      76 M  U  568   29:05.90  9:22 65.55%
  10.Juan Yanez           Boonton,NJ         51 M     867   22:43.01  7:19 65.39%
  11.Tim Robinson         Denville,NJ        16 M     581   20:19.30  6:32 65.14%
  12.Akul Murundi         Morris Plains,NJ   15 M     868   20:43.12  6:40 64.81%
  13.Pablo Troche         Paterson,NJ        45 M  U  590   21:55.86  7:04 64.79%
  14.Richard Maciolek     Denville,NJ        55 M     443   24:06.62  7:46 63.59%
  15.Gavin Sloane         Teaneck,NJ         52 M  U  586   23:45.63  7:39 63.03%
  16.Greg Gombash         ,                  68 M     877   27:28.18  8:50 62.22%
  17.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          55 M  U  576   25:31.00  8:13 60.10%
  18.Roger Price          Randolph,NJ        70 M  U  579   29:29.83  9:30 59.21%
  19.Jeff Dransfield      Oakland,NJ         52 M     870   26:11.70  8:26 57.18%
  20.Craig Parsons        Spring Valley,NY   60 M     578   28:09.81  9:04 56.69%
  21.Stephen Tortorello   Rockaway,NJ        44 M     589   25:01.01  8:03 56.36%
  22.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        87 M  U  584   45:44.36 14:43 55.93%
  23.Ryan Herl            Pompton Plains,NJ  47 M  U  562   26:02.39  8:23 55.37%
  24.David Rubenstein     Rockaway,NJ        13 M     454   25:21.95  8:10 55.26%
  25.Lucien Tortorello    Rockaway,NJ        13 M     588   25:23.93  8:10 55.19%
  26.Adam Hantman         Livingston,NJ      48 M     561   26:19.10  8:28 55.18%
  27.Calum Flanagan       ,                  9  M     853   30:18.95  9:45 53.65%
  28.Daniel Mack          ,                  75 M  U  855   35:12.02 11:20 53.23%
  29.Terry Wolfe          ,                  58 M     856   29:55.28  9:38 52.48%
  30.Justin Musella       ,                  27 M     873   24:44.35  7:58 52.46%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Nora Cary            Morristown,NJ      64 F  U  869   22:30.48  7:15 86.55%
   2.Debbie Brathwaite    Garfield,NJ        60 F  U  596   24:59.20  8:03 74.15%
   3.Lisa Bernknopf       Cranford,NJ        52 F     552   22:53.86  7:22 73.75%
   4.Nancy Gitin          Pequannock,NJ      51 F  U  560   23:02.93  7:25 72.47%
   5. Fisher              Boonton,NJ         59 F  U  558   27:02.84  8:42 67.70%
   6.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  56 F  U  556   26:07.85  8:25 67.64%
   7.Cristina Fernandez   Parsippany,NJ      19 F     433   21:50.10  7:02 67.58%
   8.Nancy Casper         Bound Brook,NJ     63 F  U  595   29:11.69  9:24 65.90%
   9.Sasha Murr           Lake Hiawatha,NJ   27 F     575   22:36.48  7:17 65.29%
  10.Lauren Ginefra       Budd Lake,NJ       19 F     435   24:04.64  7:45 61.31%
  11.Madeline Bost        ,                  79 F  U  859   39:32.18 12:43 61.01%
  12.Kayte Ahearn         Boonton,NJ         38 F     543   25:49.94  8:19 58.14%
  13.Melissa Nealon       ,                  37 F     852   26:36.01  8:34 56.20%
  14.Ellie Alaya          Bloomingdale,NJ    7  F     545   34:37.89 11:09 55.68%
  15.Denise Forrest       Lincoln Park,NJ    56 F     559   31:44.76 10:13 55.67%
  16.Ally Hawkins         Tenafly,NJ         12 F     860   30:27.92  9:48 54.11%
  17.Carla Holusha        Budd Lake,NJ       57 F  U  564   33:39.26 10:50 53.12%
  18.Berenice Matos       ,                  48 F  U  876   32:42.60 10:32 49.43%
  19.Jeanne Hollerith     ,                  59 F     874   37:25.03 12:03 48.92%
  20.Carolyn Bongard      ,                  47 F     875   32:43.16 10:32 48.90%
  21.Melissa Woodard      Pompton Plains,NJ  49 F     591   33:51.22 10:54 48.26%
  22.Kathleen Davies      Hillburn,NY        73 F  U  557   47:29.47 15:17 46.38%
  23.Rachel Bishop        Succasunna,NJ      10 F     553   38:20.19 12:20 45.34%
  24.Casey Alaya          Wayne,NJ           6  F     544   44:31.77 14:20 45.16%
  25.Becky Rubenstein     Rockaway,NJ        42 F     453   34:02.86 10:58 45.10%
  26.Beth-ellen Walsh     Budd Lake,NJ       47 F     862   35:53.39 11:33 44.59%
  27.Melissa Allison      ,                  27 F     871   35:05.47 11:18 42.07%
  28.Taylor Alaya         Wayne,NJ           8  F     548   44:27.47 14:19 41.75%
  29.Daisy Desimone       ,                  28 F     857   36:39.47 11:48 40.27%
  30.Rowena Bishop        Succasunna,NJ      43 F  U  593   43:46.14 14:05 35.32%