STEEPLECHASE DISTANCE RUN 10K

Race Date:9-29-19


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| HILLSBOROUGH
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


STEEPLECHASE DISTANCE RUN 10K


06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
   1.Chuck Schneekloth    Somerset,          42 M         38:20.99  6:10 1/117     M40-44:1/14      73.41     38:20.99  
   2.Hortencia Aliaga     Paramus,           47 F U       40:35.58  6:31 1/114     F45-49:1/19      81.55     40:35.58  
   3.Kyle Hudak           Hillsborough,NJ    17 M   H     41:08.20  6:37 2/117     M15-19:1/2       65.48     41:08.15  
   4.Amy Williams         Hillsborough,      29 F U H     41:14.20  6:38 2/114     F25-29:1/6       73.54     41:14.20  
   5.Leah Roberts         Somerset,          37 F         41:29.26  6:40 3/114     F35-39:1/22      74.13     41:29.26  
   6.Eric Davis           Highland Park,     51 M U       41:35.45  6:41 3/117     M50-54:1/20      72.83     41:35.45  
   7.Matthew Califano     Jersey City,       13 M         41:55.21  6:44 4/117     M 1-14:1/6       68.84     41:55.21  
   8.Timothy Bartholomew  Hillsborough,      38 M   H     42:25.13  6:49 5/117     M35-39:1/12      64.45     42:25.13  
   9.Yuki Negoro          Fort Lee,          58 M U       42:29.53  6:50 6/117     M55-59:1/9       75.79     42:29.53  
  10.Kyle Niemis          Hillsborough,      35 M   H     42:52.15  6:53 7/117     M35-39:2/12      62.88     42:52.15  
  11.Timon Jackson        Plainfield,        38 M         43:03.44  6:55 8/117     M35-39:3/12      63.51     43:03.44  
  12.Aya Leitz            Jersey City,       42 F U       43:12.05  6:57 4/114     F40-44:1/14      73.23     43:12.05  
  13.David Barker         Hillsborough,      44 M   H     43:24.55  6:59 9/117     M40-44:2/14      65.87     43:24.55  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
  14.Darway Lin           Belle Mead,NJ      26 M         43:36.58  7:01 10/117    M25-29:1/4       61.26     43:35.28  
  15.Robert Palladino     Edison,            51 M U       43:38.81  7:01 11/117    M50-54:2/20      69.41     43:38.81  
  16.Mark Mccann          Bridgewater,       42 M         45:14.04  7:16 12/117    M40-44:3/14      62.21     45:14.04  
  17.John Obrien          Hillsborough,NJ    46 M   H     45:25.05  7:18 13/117    M45-49:1/23      63.98     45:22.89  
  18.Emanuel Caravano     Hillsborough,      39 M   H     45:26.91  7:18 14/117    M35-39:4/12      60.55     45:26.91  
  19.Paul Hahofer         Hillsborough,      46 M   H     45:53.94  7:23 15/117    M45-49:2/23      63.33     45:53.94  
  20.Kyle Peckens         Hillsborough,      40 M   H     46:19.32  7:27 16/117    M40-44:4/14      59.82     46:19.32  
  21.Alexander Califano   Jersey City,       13 M         46:23.72  7:27 17/117    M 1-14:2/6       62.21     46:23.72  
  22.Mike Terruso         Hillsborough,NJ    47 M U H     46:27.43  7:28 18/117    M45-49:3/23      63.07     46:26.87  
  23.Chris Kelly          Somerset,          48 M U       46:32.68  7:29 19/117    M45-49:4/23      63.47     46:32.68  
  24.Lucas Rockwood       Morristown,        42 M         46:43.81  7:31 20/117    M40-44:5/14      60.24     46:43.81  
  25.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,           70 M U       46:49.70  7:32 21/117    M70-74:1/6       77.19     46:49.70  
  26.Heather Bartholomew  Hillsborough,      37 F   H     46:51.60  7:32 5/114     F35-39:2/22      65.64     46:51.60  
  27.Taylor Rehe          Somerville,NJ      25 F U       47:00.19  7:33 6/114     F25-29:2/6       64.52     46:59.07  
  28.Stephen Stacy        Pittstown,         57 M         47:20.33  7:37 22/117    M55-59:2/9       67.42     47:20.33  
  29.Durpri Lin           Belle Mead,NJ      24 F         47:32.39  7:39 7/114     F20-24:1/6       63.80     47:28.91  
  30.Emily Unger          Califon,           33 F         47:41.62  7:40 8/114     F30-34:1/13      63.75     47:41.62  
  31.Christopher Kunkel   Hopewell,          58 M         47:53.54  7:42 23/117    M55-59:3/9       67.24     47:53.54  
  32.Jayaprakash Gowda    Mount Laurel,      55 M         48:13.60  7:45 24/117    M55-59:4/9       65.02     48:13.60  
  33.Yoshiko Jo           Swarthmore,        54 F         48:18.82  7:46 9/114     F50-54:1/12      74.48     48:18.82  
  34.Jim Nicosia          Clifton,           54 M U       48:23.71  7:47 25/117    M50-54:3/20      64.23     48:23.71  
  35.Sheila Courter       Westfield,NJ       50 F U       48:25.26  7:47 10/114    F50-54:2/12      70.77     48:22.33  
  36.Dan Wolen            Hillsborough,      37 M   H     48:32.21  7:48 26/117    M35-39:5/12      56.03     48:32.21  
  37.Steven Olexion       Branchburg,        33 M         48:33.38  7:48 27/117    M30-34:1/8       55.20     48:33.38  
  38.Damian Rigatti       High Bridge,       56 M U       48:37.59  7:49 28/117    M55-59:5/9       65.06     48:37.59  
  39.Susan Kinsella       Millington,NJ      55 F U       48:45.01  7:50 11/114    F55-59:1/9       74.72     48:42.41  
  40.Michael Carr         Somerset,          72 M U       48:51.55  7:51 29/117    M70-74:2/6       75.82     48:51.55  
  41.Rick Andersen        Clifton,NJ         58 M U       48:55.24  7:52 30/117    M55-59:6/9       65.82     48:50.28  
  42.Mark Washburne       Mendham,           63 M U       49:05.29  7:53 31/117    M60-64:1/5       68.70     49:05.29  
  43.Eddie Jimenez        Somerset,          35 M         49:22.29  7:56 32/117    M35-39:6/12      54.61     49:22.29  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
  44.Marc Bloom           Monmouth Juncti,NJ 72 M U       49:43.79  8:00 33/117    M70-74:3/6       74.50     49:42.86  
  45.Dennis Knox          Hillsborough,NJ    40 M   H     49:53.10  8:01 34/117    M40-44:6/14      55.54     49:46.47  
  46.Catie Davis          Belle Mead,        30 F         50:08.70  8:04 12/114    F30-34:2/13      60.49     50:08.70  
  47.Matthew Hodorowski   Hillsborough,      13 M   H     50:11.61  8:04 35/117    M 1-14:3/6       57.50     50:11.61  
  48.Kumar Ramaswamy      Hillsborough,      48 M   H     50:16.28  8:05 36/117    M45-49:5/23      58.76     50:16.28  
  49.Robert Ivan          Raritan,           41 M         50:21.53  8:06 37/117    M40-44:7/14      55.45     50:21.53  
  50.Jose Gonzalez        Somerset,          24 M         50:54.86  8:11 38/117    M20-24:1/3       52.47     50:54.86  
  51.Rob Porter           Hillsborough,      48 M   H     51:05.05  8:13 39/117    M45-49:6/23      57.82     51:05.05  
  52.Steve Hudson         Hillsborough,      38 M   H     51:08.70  8:13 40/117    M35-39:7/12      53.47     51:08.70  
  53.Richard Casto        Hillsborough,      54 M   H     51:08.80  8:13 41/117    M50-54:4/20      60.78     51:08.80  
  54.Laura Donnelly       Princeton Junct,NJ 53 F U       51:12.37  8:14 13/114    F50-54:3/12      69.39     51:09.09  
  55.Michael Buisson      Hillsborough,NJ    48 M   H     51:19.20  8:15 42/117    M45-49:7/23      57.56     51:14.04  
  56.Smith Natacha        Ringoes,NJ         45 F         51:37.52  8:18 14/114    F45-49:2/19      62.84     51:35.11  
  57.Megan Clark          Asbury,            33 F         51:39.95  8:18 15/114    F30-34:3/13      58.86     51:39.95  
  58.Brian Mccarthy       8822,              43 M         51:52.41  8:20 43/117    M40-44:8/14      54.68     51:52.41  
  59.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,        54 F U       51:57.36  8:21 16/114    F50-54:4/12      69.25     51:57.36  
  60.David Martz          Cape May,          70 M         52:24.40  8:26 44/117    M70-74:4/6       68.97     52:24.40  
  61.Bob Markow           Hillsborough,NJ    67 M   H     52:25.52  8:26 45/117    M65-69:1/5       66.86     52:21.35  
  62.William Margle       Somerset,          50 M         52:30.55  8:27 46/117    M50-54:5/20      57.21     52:30.55  
  63.Devendra Narasenakup Hillsborough,      54 M   H     52:32.99  8:27 47/117    M50-54:6/20      59.16     52:32.99  
  64.Eric Wishnow         Hillsborough,      46 M   H     52:45.78  8:29 48/117    M45-49:8/23      55.09     52:45.78  
  65.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  57 F U       52:49.13  8:29 17/114    F55-59:2/9       70.75     52:46.80  
  66.Brendan Tighe        Hillsborough,      44 M   H     52:50.22  8:30 49/117    M40-44:9/14      54.12     52:50.22  
  67.Karl Leitz           Jersey City,       53 M U       53:00.64  8:31 50/117    M50-54:7/20      58.13     53:00.64  
  68.Rose Bianchino       Hillsborough,      49 F   H     53:01.77  8:32 18/114    F45-49:3/19      63.87     53:01.77  
  69.Bernardo Mahe        Summit,            53 M         53:09.06  8:33 51/117    M50-54:8/20      57.97     53:09.06  
  70.Mauricio Barajas     Hillsborough,      39 M   H     53:09.79  8:33 52/117    M35-39:8/12      51.76     53:09.79  
  71.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,          70 F U       53:17.18  8:34 19/114    F70-74:1/1       84.32     53:17.18  
  72.Daniel Rollino       Somerset,          43 M U       53:18.89  8:34 53/117    M40-44:10/14     53.21     53:18.89  
  73.Patrick Darcy        Hillsborough,      49 M   H     53:24.37  8:35 54/117    M45-49:9/23      55.77     53:24.37  
  74.Christine Garrett    Raritan,           49 F         53:27.31  8:36 20/114    F45-49:4/19      63.36     53:27.31  
  75.Karen Palko          Neshanic Statio,   41 F         53:40.44  8:38 21/114    F40-44:2/14      58.54     53:40.44  
  76.Jj Santos            Hillsborough,      14 M   H     53:46.21  8:39 55/117    M 1-14:4/6       52.42     53:46.21  
  77.Antoinette Marmora   Jersey City,       62 F U       53:50.16  8:39 22/114    F60-64:1/5       74.22     53:50.16  
  78.Julie Antaya         Princeton Junct,   58 F         54:07.73  8:42 23/114    F55-59:3/9       69.96     54:07.73  
  79.Michael Driscoll     Hillsborough,      40 M   H     54:23.23  8:45 56/117    M40-44:11/14     50.95     54:23.23  
  80.Robert Perrone       Belle Mead,        63 M         54:23.67  8:45 57/117    M60-64:2/5       62.00     54:23.67  
  81.Patrick Chopay       Hillsborough,NJ    50 M U H     54:28.76  8:46 58/117    M50-54:9/20      55.14     54:27.09  
  82.Mohan Ganesan        Princeton,         51 M         54:30.41  8:46 59/117    M50-54:10/20     55.58     54:30.41  
  83.Sandra Galindo       Paramus,           41 F U       54:33.01  8:46 24/114    F40-44:3/14      57.60     54:33.01  
  84.Krist Hakim          Hillsborough,      52 F   H     55:03.47  8:51 25/114    F50-54:5/12      63.76     55:03.47  
  85.Jillian Erlemeier    Colorado Spring,   22 F         55:03.82  8:51 26/114    F20-24:2/6       55.09     55:03.82  
  86.Geoff Watkinson      Flemington,        33 M         55:08.59  8:52 60/117    M30-34:2/8       48.61     55:08.59  
  87.Mark Troisi          Ringoes,           67 M         55:38.20  8:57 61/117    M65-69:2/5       63.00     55:38.20  
  88.Mark Gavornik        Phillipsburg,      32 M         55:40.67  8:57 62/117    M30-34:3/8       48.06     55:40.67  
  89.Atsuko Maruyama Minu Union City,        49 F U       55:41.39  8:57 27/114    F45-49:5/19      60.82     55:41.39  
  90.Katie Morgan         Westfield,NJ       30 F         55:41.82  8:57 28/114    F30-34:4/13      54.46     55:30.51  
  91.Qian Xie             Princeton,         33 M         55:43.23  8:58 63/117    M30-34:4/8       48.10     55:43.23  
  92.Carole Zydiak        Hillsborough,      50 F   H     55:49.21  8:58 29/114    F50-54:6/12      61.39     55:49.21  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
  93.Julian Zammit        Edison,            66 M U       55:55.97  9:00 64/117    M65-69:3/5       62.07     55:55.97  
  94.Jill Dorrler         Hillsborough,      48 F   H     56:04.63  9:01 30/114    F45-49:6/19      59.70     56:04.63  
  95.Nancy Spicer         Whitehouse Stat,   46 F         56:07.08  9:01 31/114    F45-49:7/19      58.37     56:07.08  
  96.Rotem Weisman        Bridgewater,       26 F         56:31.57  9:05 32/114    F25-29:3/6       53.66     56:31.57  
  97.Kathy Mindish        Hillsborough,      44 F   H     56:35.94  9:06 33/114    F40-44:4/14      56.82     56:35.94  
  98.Sagar Shah           Hillsborough,NJ    43 M   H     56:40.05  9:07 65/117    M40-44:12/14     50.05     56:23.86  
  99.Brett Hutchinson     Bridgewater,       33 M         56:41.27  9:07 66/117    M30-34:5/8       47.28     56:41.27  
 100.Sara Grieco          Hillsborough,      42 F   H     56:42.12  9:07 34/114    F40-44:5/14      55.80     56:42.12  
 101.John Demetrio        Hillsborough,      45 M   H     56:48.49  9:08 67/117    M45-49:10/23     50.74     56:48.49  
 102.Julianna Zumas       Bethlehem,PA       11 F         57:11.20  9:12 35/114    F 1-14:1/3       61.28     57:02.37  
 103.Michelle Castellani  Somerville,        46 F         57:12.39  9:12 36/114    F45-49:8/19      57.26     57:12.39  
 104.Gary Tannenbaum      Bedminster,        53 M         57:25.92  9:14 68/117    M50-54:11/20     53.66     57:25.92  
 105.Chris Zumas          Bethlehem,         43 M         57:43.55  9:17 69/117    M40-44:13/14     49.14     57:43.55  
 106.Sara Daley           Plainsboro,        26 F         57:45.43  9:17 37/114    F25-29:4/6       52.51     57:45.43  
 107.Frank Patti          Sparta,            54 M         58:00.28  9:20 70/117    M50-54:12/20     53.59     58:00.28  
 108.Lawrence Yang        Lake Hiawatha,     43 M         58:03.49  9:20 71/117    M40-44:14/14     48.86     58:03.49  
 109.Mary Susan Wingate   Fanwood,           63 F U       58:10.42  9:21 38/114    F60-64:2/5       69.65     58:10.42  
 110.Srinivas Bhu Kandula Franklin Park,     37 M         58:21.82  9:23 72/117    M35-39:9/12      46.61     58:21.82  
 111.Dipti Pandya         Westfield,         39 F         58:34.52  9:25 39/114    F35-39:3/22      53.01     58:34.52  
 112.Lumi Hilchey         Jersey City,       36 F         58:49.28  9:27 40/114    F35-39:4/22      52.09     58:49.28  
 113.Heida Jonsson        Berkeley Height,   38 F         58:49.78  9:28 41/114    F35-39:5/22      52.52     58:49.78  
 114.Lindsay Potdevin     Martinsville,      36 F         58:52.56  9:28 42/114    F35-39:6/22      52.05     58:52.56  
 115.John Frentz          Middlesex,NJ       63 M         58:54.62  9:28 73/117    M60-64:3/5       57.25     58:42.40  
 116.Nicole Smith         Milford,           35 F         59:07.16  9:30 43/114    F35-39:7/22      51.66     59:07.16  
 117.Serge Levine         Skillman,          48 M         59:09.46  9:31 74/117    M45-49:11/23     49.94     59:09.46  
 118.Cindy Morgan         Westfield,NJ       57 F         59:20.78  9:33 44/114    F55-59:4/9       62.98     59:09.84  
 119.Daniel Morgan        Westfield,NJ       57 M         59:21.32  9:33 75/117    M55-59:7/9       53.78     59:09.64  
 120.Mark Wheeler         Skillman,          52 M         59:28.51  9:34 76/117    M50-54:13/20     51.37     59:28.51  
 121.Nicholas Zumas       Bethlehem,PA       13 M         59:56.13  9:38 77/117    M 1-14:5/6       48.15     59:47.90  
 122.Joel Santos          Hillsborough,      45 M   H     59:59.26  9:39 78/117    M45-49:12/23     48.05     59:59.26  
 123.Jian Cao             East Haven,        38 M       1:00:07.66  9:40 79/117    M35-39:10/12     45.48   1:00:07.66  
 124.Marie Mezaber        Bedminster,        42 F U     1:00:10.53  9:41 45/114    F40-44:6/14      52.59   1:00:10.53  
 125.James Mathew         Belle Mead,        49 M       1:00:31.40  9:44 80/117    M45-49:13/23     49.22   1:00:31.40  
 126.Dieu Nguyen          Edison,            34 F       1:00:45.32  9:46 46/114    F30-34:5/13      50.15   1:00:45.32  
 127.Nancy Casper         Bound Brook,       64 F U     1:00:53.03  9:47 47/114    F60-64:3/5       67.49   1:00:53.03  
 128.Alice Laux           Flemington,        68 F U     1:01:40.62  9:55 48/114    F65-69:1/3       70.66   1:01:40.62  
 129.Rachel Engelson      Hillsborough,      44 F U H   1:01:48.78  9:56 49/114    F40-44:7/14      52.02   1:01:48.78  
 130.Martin Nielsen       Hillsborough,      53 M   H   1:01:59.19  9:58 81/117    M50-54:14/20     49.71   1:01:59.19  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
 131.Rachel Edelman       Hillsborough,      24 F   H   1:02:21.96 10:02 50/114    F20-24:3/6       48.64   1:02:21.96  
 132.Samantha Hutchinson  Bridgewater,       32 F       1:02:51.53 10:06 51/114    F30-34:6/13      48.31   1:02:51.53  
 133.Rebecca Humecky      Bridgewater,       39 F       1:02:52.08 10:07 52/114    F35-39:8/22      49.39   1:02:52.08  
 134.Grace Horvath        Piscataway,NJ      13 F       1:03:01.43 10:08 53/114    F 1-14:2/3       52.98   1:02:51.82  
 135.Alex Keller          Princeton,NJ       35 M U     1:03:02.56 10:08 82/117    M35-39:11/12     42.77   1:02:53.09  
 136.Zoe Buonaiuto        Princeton,         28 F       1:03:02.99 10:08 54/114    F25-29:5/6       48.11   1:03:02.99  
 137.Louis Horvath        Piscataway,NJ      45 M       1:03:03.48 10:08 83/117    M45-49:14/23     45.72   1:02:53.89  
 138.Sumit Agarwal        Raritan,           46 M       1:03:13.82 10:10 84/117    M45-49:15/23     45.97   1:03:13.82  
 139.Tricia Hague         South Bound Bro,   39 F       1:03:25.07 10:12 55/114    F35-39:9/22      48.96   1:03:25.07  
 140.Abby Graham          Colorado Spring,   24 F       1:03:32.28 10:13 56/114    F20-24:4/6       47.73   1:03:32.28  
 141.Megan Advani         Hillsborough,      44 F   H   1:03:32.32 10:13 57/114    F40-44:8/14      50.60   1:03:32.32  
 142.Graham Purdy         Hillsborough,      17 M   H   1:03:33.94 10:13 85/117    M15-19:2/2       42.39   1:03:33.94  
 143.Richard Edelman      Hillsborough,      57 M   H   1:03:43.53 10:15 86/117    M55-59:8/9       50.09   1:03:43.53  
 144.Kevin Thomas         Ringoes,           29 M       1:03:43.55 10:15 87/117    M25-29:2/4       41.92   1:03:43.55  
 145.Monica Milano        Princeton,         31 F       1:03:49.50 10:16 58/114    F30-34:7/13      47.53   1:03:49.50  
 146.Jennifer Bruder-enge Somerville,        34 F       1:03:53.74 10:16 59/114    F30-34:8/13      47.69   1:03:53.74  
 147.Jamie Baker          Hillsborough,      35 F   H   1:03:58.61 10:17 60/114    F35-39:10/22     47.74   1:03:58.61  
 148.Michele Coyne        Westfield,NJ       49 F       1:04:05.75 10:18 61/114    F45-49:9/19      52.85   1:03:58.85  
 149.Bryan Stokes         Hillsborough,      46 M   H   1:04:10.71 10:19 88/117    M45-49:16/23     45.29   1:04:10.71  
 150.Matthew Pagano       Hoboken,           32 M       1:04:18.85 10:20 89/117    M30-34:6/8       41.61   1:04:18.85  
 151.Suzanne Ford         Hillsborough To,   51 F   H   1:04:35.64 10:23 62/114    F50-54:7/12      53.70   1:04:35.64  
 152.Jennifer Wang        Belle Mead,        47 F       1:04:39.84 10:24 63/114    F45-49:10/19     51.20   1:04:39.84  
 153.Thomas Sebastian     Belleb Mead,       48 M       1:04:40.21 10:24 90/117    M45-49:17/23     45.68   1:04:40.21  
 154.Dori Skelding        North Plainfiel,   53 F       1:05:24.88 10:31 64/114    F50-54:8/12      54.33   1:05:24.88  
 155.Dave Baitinger       Trenton,           53 M       1:05:28.32 10:32 91/117    M50-54:15/20     47.07   1:05:28.32  
 156.Vikas Dhawan         Hillsborough,      46 M   H   1:05:39.28 10:33 92/117    M45-49:18/23     44.26   1:05:39.28  
 157.Patrick Scatuorchio  Sea Girt,NJ        65 M       1:05:54.57 10:36 93/117    M65-69:4/5       52.16   1:05:45.49  
 158.Sarah Altvater       Pittstown,         31 F       1:05:58.37 10:37 65/114    F30-34:9/13      45.98   1:05:58.37  
 159.Mallory Staats       Pittstown,         33 F       1:05:59.19 10:37 66/114    F30-34:10/13     46.08   1:05:59.19  
 160.Bridgett Golden      Hillsborough,      45 F   H   1:05:59.66 10:37 67/114    F45-49:11/19     49.16   1:05:59.66  
 161.Jacqueline Angotti   Robbinsville,      51 F       1:06:48.01 10:44 68/114    F50-54:9/12      51.92   1:06:48.01  
 162.Spiridoula Riley     Somerset,          37 F       1:06:49.24 10:45 69/114    F35-39:11/22     46.03   1:06:49.24  
 163.Carla Holusha        Budd Lake,         57 F U     1:06:50.10 10:45 70/114    F55-59:5/9       55.92   1:06:50.10  
 164.Alexander Rizzolo    Annandale,         34 M       1:07:07.60 10:48 94/117    M30-34:7/8       40.03   1:07:07.60  
 165.Thomas Smith         Milford,           33 M       1:07:23.05 10:50 95/117    M30-34:8/8       39.78   1:07:23.05  
 166.Barbara Sargent      Hillsborough,      56 F   H   1:07:48.04 10:54 71/114    F55-59:6/9       54.42   1:07:48.04  
 167.Manish Shah          Hillsborough,NJ    48 M   H   1:07:49.55 10:54 96/117    M45-49:19/23     43.56   1:07:48.63  
 168.David Purdy          Hillsborough,      52 M   H   1:08:05.85 10:57 97/117    M50-54:16/20     44.87   1:08:05.85  
 169.Catherine Niemiera   Westfield,         38 F       1:08:05.94 10:57 72/114    F35-39:12/22     45.37   1:08:05.94  
 170.Rachel Callahan      Summit,            44 F       1:08:13.72 10:58 73/114    F40-44:9/14      47.13   1:08:13.72  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
 171.Charlotte Maloney    Hillsborough,      12 F U H   1:08:30.49 11:01 74/114    F 1-14:3/3       49.87   1:08:30.49  
 172.Anthony Bryson Sr    Lakewood,NJ        63 M       1:08:48.86 11:04 98/117    M60-64:4/5       49.02   1:08:34.55  
 173.Stephen Muratore     Hellertown,        36 M       1:08:53.79 11:05 99/117    M35-39:12/12     39.29   1:08:53.79  
 174.Jacqueline Muratore  Hellertown,        36 F       1:08:53.87 11:05 75/114    F35-39:13/22     44.48   1:08:53.87  
 175.Tara Schroeder       Green Brook,       38 F       1:08:54.07 11:05 76/114    F35-39:14/22     44.84   1:08:54.07  
 176.Marisa Cirianni      Bridgewater,NJ     46 F       1:08:59.54 11:06 77/114    F45-49:12/19     47.48   1:08:56.99  
 177.Cody Obropta         Hillsborough,      24 M   H   1:09:09.89 11:07 100/117   M20-24:2/3       38.63   1:09:09.89  
 178.Kristen Obermeier    Hillsborough,NJ    24 F   H   1:09:10.13 11:07 78/114    F20-24:5/6       43.85   1:08:58.69  
 179.Liliana Craciun      Budd Lake,         57 F       1:09:24.60 11:10 79/114    F55-59:7/9       53.85   1:09:24.60  
 180.Lisa Kent            Hillsborough,      56 F   H   1:09:31.71 11:11 80/114    F55-59:8/9       53.07   1:09:31.71  
 181.Nilani Ravichandran  Bellemead,NJ       50 F       1:09:38.88 11:12 81/114    F50-54:10/12     49.21   1:09:22.11  
 182.Danielle Grasso      Flemington,        36 F       1:09:43.06 11:13 82/114    F35-39:15/22     43.95   1:09:43.06  
 183.Dawn Purdy           Hillsborough,      49 F   H   1:10:02.53 11:16 83/114    F45-49:13/19     48.36   1:10:02.53  
 184.Martin Warzala       Somerset,NJ        61 M U     1:10:03.44 11:16 101/117   M60-64:5/5       47.25   1:09:53.75  
 185.Tom Maloney          Hillsborough,      51 M   H   1:10:17.05 11:18 102/117   M50-54:17/20     43.10   1:10:17.05  
 186.Seamus Maloney       Hillsborough,      11 M   H   1:10:17.05 11:18 103/117   M 1-14:6/6       43.70   1:10:17.05  
 187.Joe Urbanih          South River,NJ     52 M       1:10:25.69 11:20 104/117   M50-54:18/20     43.39   1:10:11.71  
 188.Allyssa Olexion      Branchburg,        30 F       1:10:26.12 11:20 84/114    F30-34:11/13     43.06   1:10:26.12  
 189.Ranjeeta Sinvhal     Edison,NJ          47 F       1:10:39.48 11:22 85/114    F45-49:14/19     46.85   1:10:39.48  
 190.Colyn Lucano         Somerville,NJ      40 F       1:11:26.17 11:29 86/114    F40-44:10/14     43.71   1:11:18.54  
 191.Ibironke Macaulay    North Brunswick,   50 F       1:11:26.98 11:29 87/114    F50-54:11/12     47.97   1:11:26.98  
 192.Amanda Keller        Somerville,        40 F       1:11:35.83 11:31 88/114    F40-44:11/14     43.62   1:11:35.83  
 193.Jean King            Bridgewater,       60 F       1:13:12.09 11:46 89/114    F60-64:4/5       53.12   1:13:12.09  
 194.Sue Lockhart         Hillsborough,      64 F   H   1:13:59.22 11:54 90/114    F60-64:5/5       55.55   1:13:59.22  
 195.James Meeks          Staten Island,     48 M       1:14:13.94 11:56 105/117   M45-49:20/23     39.80   1:14:13.94  
 196.Michele Piech        Union,             46 F U     1:14:29.82 11:59 91/114    F45-49:15/19     43.98   1:14:29.82  
 197.Melissa Filippone    North Brunswick,   39 F       1:14:31.09 11:59 92/114    F35-39:16/22     41.67   1:14:31.09  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
 198.Imme Dyson           Princeton,         82 F U     1:14:40.69 12:01 93/114    F80-84:1/1       75.01   1:14:40.69  
 199.Shansel Cheghe       Hillsborough,NJ    39 F   H   1:15:01.13 12:04 94/114    F35-39:17/22     41.39   1:14:58.37  
 200.Akintayo Alao        Franklin Park,     49 M       1:15:05.61 12:05 106/117   M45-49:21/23     39.67   1:15:05.61  
 201.Megan Houser         Hillsborough,      35 F   H   1:15:11.17 12:05 95/114    F35-39:18/22     40.62   1:15:11.17  
 202.Diane Snyder         Hillsborough,      53 F   H   1:15:19.54 12:07 96/114    F50-54:12/12     47.18   1:15:19.54  
 203.Angelia Smith        Flemington,        24 F       1:15:53.88 12:12 97/114    F20-24:6/6       39.97   1:15:53.88  
 204.Daniel Philipsheck   Bridgewater,       24 M       1:16:00.01 12:13 107/117   M20-24:3/3       35.15   1:16:00.01  
 205.Debbie Kelly         Somerset,          49 F       1:16:52.94 12:22 98/114    F45-49:16/19     44.06   1:16:52.94  
 206.Watsie Lakhraj       Somerset,NJ        47 F       1:17:00.32 12:23 99/114    F45-49:17/19     42.99   1:16:48.35  
 207.Mary Horvath         Piscataway,NJ      43 F       1:17:00.63 12:23 100/114   F40-44:12/14     41.41   1:16:50.52  
 208.Amanda Thomas        Ringoes,           27 F       1:17:23.57 12:27 101/114   F25-29:6/6       39.19   1:17:23.57  
 209.Ramachandran Ramakri Hillsborough,      50 M   H   1:17:26.29 12:27 108/117   M50-54:19/20     38.79   1:17:26.29  
 210.Lynn Glenn           Millstone Towns,   65 F       1:17:51.80 12:31 102/114   F65-69:2/3       53.55   1:17:51.80  
 211.Robert Boyd          Colonia,           72 M U     1:18:09.28 12:34 109/117   M70-74:5/6       47.40   1:18:09.28  
 212.Ajay Rao             East Brunswick,NJ  25 M       1:19:32.18 12:47 110/117   M25-29:3/4       33.59   1:19:14.36  
 213.Roseanne Svihra      Gillette,          69 F U     1:20:18.58 12:55 103/114   F65-69:3/3       55.10   1:20:18.58  
 214.Regina Stratton      Fanwood,           40 F       1:20:45.85 12:59 104/114   F40-44:13/14     38.67   1:20:45.85  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
 215.Mary Bridgeman       Hillsborough,      37 F   H   1:21:00.46 13:02 105/114   F35-39:19/22     37.97   1:21:00.46  
 216.Nicole Iannucci      Hillsborough To,   36 F   H   1:21:00.62 13:02 106/114   F35-39:20/22     37.83   1:21:00.62  
 217.Eliot Collins        Raritan,           67 M U     1:22:04.54 13:12 111/117   M65-69:5/5       42.71   1:22:04.54  
 218.Shamla Rao           East Brunswick,NJ  48 F       1:22:04.84 13:12 107/114   F45-49:18/19     40.79   1:21:47.32  
 219.George Barbatsuly    Princeton,         50 M       1:22:58.33 13:21 112/117   M50-54:20/20     36.20   1:22:58.33  
 220.Nicole Bruder        Somerville,        30 F       1:23:14.36 13:23 108/114   F30-34:12/13     36.44   1:23:14.36  
 221.Jennifer Statelman   North Kingstown,   46 F       1:23:18.84 13:24 109/114   F45-49:19/19     39.32   1:23:18.84  
 222.Erica Voss           Bridgewater,       37 F       1:23:24.97 13:25 110/114   F35-39:21/22     36.88   1:23:24.97  
 223.Jennifer Esposito    Manville,          41 F       1:24:05.82 13:32 111/114   F40-44:14/14     37.37   1:24:05.82  
 224.Paresh Vadalia       Hillsborough,NJ    49 M   H   1:24:59.48 13:40 113/117   M45-49:22/23     35.05   1:24:57.70  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
 225.Rupa Thaker          Piscataway,        35 F       1:28:39.30 14:16 112/114   F35-39:22/22     34.45   1:28:39.30  

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
 226.Pearly Besman        Branchburg,        55 F       1:40:37.81 16:11 113/114   F55-59:9/9       36.21   1:40:37.81  
 227.Valentine Kuntz      Hillsborough,      58 M   H   1:41:45.75 16:22 114/117   M55-59:9/9       31.65   1:41:45.75  
 228.Gary Verhoorn        Neshanic Statio,   73 M       1:42:19.72 16:28 115/117   M70-74:6/6       36.71   1:42:19.72  
 229.Harvey Golden        Hillsborough,      48 M   H   1:42:28.63 16:29 116/117   M45-49:23/23     28.83   1:42:28.63  
 230.Trystin Figel        Hillsborough,NJ    30 F   H   1:43:04.66 16:35 114/114   F30-34:13/13     29.43   1:41:36.25  
 231.Brandon Plank        Hillsborough,NJ    28 M   H   1:43:05.02 16:35 117/117   M25-29:4/4       25.91   1:41:36.87  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| HILLSBOROUGH
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
STEEPLECHASE DISTANCE RUN 10K                 TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvM1.Chuck Schneekloth    Somerset,          42 M             185   38:20.99  6:10
OvM2.Kyle Hudak           Hillsborough,NJ    17 M     H       260   41:08.20  6:37
OvM3.Eric Davis           Highland Park,     51 M          U   45   41:35.45  6:42
   4.Matthew Califano     Jersey City,       13 M              28   41:55.21  6:45
   5.Timothy Bartholomew  Hillsborough,      38 M     H        16   42:25.13  6:50
   6.Yuki Negoro          Fort Lee,          58 M          U  137   42:29.53  6:50
   7.Kyle Niemis          Hillsborough,      35 M     H       143   42:52.15  6:54
   8.Timon Jackson        Plainfield,        38 M              91   43:03.44  6:56
   9.David Barker         Hillsborough,      44 M     H        14   43:24.55  6:59
  10.Darway Lin           Belle Mead,NJ      26 M             267   43:36.58  7:01
STEEPLECHASE DISTANCE RUN 10K                 TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvF1.Hortencia Aliaga     Paramus,           47 F          U    4   40:35.58  6:32
OvF2.Amy Williams         Hillsborough,      29 F     H    U  216   41:14.20  6:38
OvF3.Leah Roberts         Somerset,          37 F             177   41:29.26  6:41
   4.Aya Leitz            Jersey City,       42 F          U  107   43:12.05  6:57
   5.Heather Bartholomew  Hillsborough,      37 F     H        15   46:51.60  7:32
   6.Taylor Rehe          Somerville,NJ      25 F          U  255   47:00.19  7:34
   7.Durpri Lin           Belle Mead,NJ      24 F             266   47:32.39  7:39
   8.Emily Unger          Califon,           33 F             208   47:41.62  7:41
   9.Yoshiko Jo           Swarthmore,        54 F              93   48:18.82  7:46
  10.Sheila Courter       Westfield,NJ       50 F          U  233   48:25.26  7:48
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
STEEPLECHASE DISTANCE RUN 10K                 TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvM1.Chuck Schneekloth    Somerset,          42 M             185   38:20.99  6:10
OvM3.Eric Davis           Highland Park,     51 M          U   45   41:35.45  6:42
   1.Yuki Negoro          Fort Lee,          58 M          U  137   42:29.53  6:50
   2.David Barker         Hillsborough,      44 M     H        14   43:24.55  6:59
   3.Robert Palladino     Edison,            51 M          U  151   43:38.81  7:01
   4.Mark Mccann          Bridgewater,       42 M             123   45:14.04  7:17
   5.John Obrien          Hillsborough,NJ    46 M     H       256   45:25.05  7:19
   6.Paul Hahofer         Hillsborough,      46 M     H        79   45:53.94  7:23
   7.Kyle Peckens         Hillsborough,      40 M     H       157   46:19.32  7:27
   8.Mike Terruso         Hillsborough,NJ    47 M     H    U  250   46:27.43  7:29
   9.Chris Kelly          Somerset,          48 M          U   98   46:32.68  7:29
  10.Lucas Rockwood       Morristown,        42 M             179   46:43.81  7:31
STEEPLECHASE DISTANCE RUN 10K                 TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvF1.Hortencia Aliaga     Paramus,           47 F          U    4   40:35.58  6:32
   1.Aya Leitz            Jersey City,       42 F          U  107   43:12.05  6:57
   2.Yoshiko Jo           Swarthmore,        54 F              93   48:18.82  7:46
   3.Sheila Courter       Westfield,NJ       50 F          U  233   48:25.26  7:48
   4.Susan Kinsella       Millington,NJ      55 F          U  248   48:45.01  7:51
   5.Laura Donnelly       Princeton Junct,NJ 53 F          U  239   51:12.37  8:14
   6.Smith Natacha        Ringoes,NJ         45 F             230   51:37.52  8:18
   7.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,        54 F          U  167   51:57.36  8:22
   8.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  57 F          U  227   52:49.13  8:30
   9.Rose Bianchino       Hillsborough,      49 F     H        20   53:01.77  8:32
  10.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,          70 F          U   38   53:17.18  8:35

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| HILLSBOROUGH
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

STEEPLECHASE DISTANCE RUN 10K -- MALE 14 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Matthew Califano     Jersey City,       13 M    7           28   41:55.21  6:45  68.84%
   2.Alexander Califano   Jersey City,       13 M   21           27   46:23.72  7:28  62.21%
   3.Matthew Hodorowski   Hillsborough,      13 M   47  H        82   50:11.61  8:05  57.50%
   4.Jj Santos            Hillsborough,      14 M   76  H       182   53:46.21  8:39  52.42%
   5.Nicholas Zumas       Bethlehem,PA       13 M  121          251   59:56.13  9:39  48.15%
   6.Seamus Maloney       Hillsborough,      11 M  186  H       115 1:10:17.05 11:19  43.70%


STEEPLECHASE DISTANCE RUN 10K -- FEMALE 14 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Julianna Zumas       Bethlehem,PA       11 F  102          253   57:11.20  9:12  61.28%
   2.Grace Horvath        Piscataway,NJ      13 F  134          257 1:03:01.43 10:09  52.98%
   3.Charlotte Maloney    Hillsborough,      12 F  171  H    U  114 1:08:30.49 11:01  49.87%


STEEPLECHASE DISTANCE RUN 10K -- MALE AGES 15 TO 19 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM2.Kyle Hudak           Hillsborough,NJ    17 M    3  H       260   41:08.20  6:37  65.48%
   1.Graham Purdy         Hillsborough,      17 M  142  H       170 1:03:33.94 10:14  42.39%


STEEPLECHASE DISTANCE RUN 10K -- FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


STEEPLECHASE DISTANCE RUN 10K -- MALE AGES 20 TO 24 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jose Gonzalez        Somerset,          24 M   50           70   50:54.86  8:12  52.47%
   2.Cody Obropta         Hillsborough,      24 M  177  H       145 1:09:09.89 11:08  38.63%
   3.Daniel Philipsheck   Bridgewater,       24 M  204          161 1:16:00.01 12:14  35.15%


STEEPLECHASE DISTANCE RUN 10K -- FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Durpri Lin           Belle Mead,NJ      24 F   29          266   47:32.39  7:39  63.80%
   2.Jillian Erlemeier    Colorado Spring,   22 F   85           55   55:03.82  8:52  55.09%
   3.Rachel Edelman       Hillsborough,      24 F  131  H        52 1:02:21.96 10:02  48.64%
   4.Abby Graham          Colorado Spring,   24 F  140           73 1:03:32.28 10:13  47.73%
   5.Kristen Obermeier    Hillsborough,NJ    24 F  178  H       144 1:09:10.13 11:08  43.85%
   6.Angelia Smith        Flemington,        24 F  203          189 1:15:53.88 12:13  39.97%


STEEPLECHASE DISTANCE RUN 10K -- MALE AGES 25 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Darway Lin           Belle Mead,NJ      26 M   14          267   43:36.58  7:01  61.26%
   2.Kevin Thomas         Ringoes,           29 M  144          205 1:03:43.55 10:15  41.92%
   3.Ajay Rao             East Brunswick,NJ  25 M  212          243 1:19:32.18 12:48  33.59%
   4.Brandon Plank        Hillsborough,NJ    28 M  231  H       269 1:43:05.02 16:35  25.91%


STEEPLECHASE DISTANCE RUN 10K -- FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF2.Amy Williams         Hillsborough,      29 F    4  H    U  216   41:14.20  6:38  73.54%
   1.Taylor Rehe          Somerville,NJ      25 F   27       U  255   47:00.19  7:34  64.52%
   2.Rotem Weisman        Bridgewater,       26 F   96          214   56:31.57  9:06  53.66%
   3.Sara Daley           Plainsboro,        26 F  106           42   57:45.43  9:18  52.51%
   4.Zoe Buonaiuto        Princeton,         28 F  136           26 1:03:02.99 10:09  48.11%
   5.Amanda Thomas        Ringoes,           27 F  208          204 1:17:23.57 12:27  39.19%


STEEPLECHASE DISTANCE RUN 10K -- MALE AGES 30 TO 34 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Steven Olexion       Branchburg,        33 M   37          147   48:33.38  7:49  55.20%
   2.Geoff Watkinson      Flemington,        33 M   86          213   55:08.59  8:52  48.61%
   3.Mark Gavornik        Phillipsburg,      32 M   88           63   55:40.67  8:58  48.06%
   4.Qian Xie             Princeton,         33 M   91          220   55:43.23  8:58  48.10%
   5.Brett Hutchinson     Bridgewater,       33 M   99           87   56:41.27  9:07  47.28%
   6.Matthew Pagano       Hoboken,           32 M  150          148 1:04:18.85 10:21  41.61%
   7.Alexander Rizzolo    Annandale,         34 M  164          176 1:07:07.60 10:48  40.03%
   8.Thomas Smith         Milford,           33 M  165          191 1:07:23.05 10:51  39.78%


STEEPLECHASE DISTANCE RUN 10K -- FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Emily Unger          Califon,           33 F   30          208   47:41.62  7:41  63.75%
   2.Catie Davis          Belle Mead,        30 F   46           44   50:08.70  8:04  60.49%
   3.Megan Clark          Asbury,            33 F   57           37   51:39.95  8:19  58.86%
   4.Katie Morgan         Westfield,NJ       30 F   90          238   55:41.82  8:58  54.46%
   5.Dieu Nguyen          Edison,            34 F  126          139 1:00:45.32  9:47  50.15%
   6.Samantha Hutchinson  Bridgewater,       32 F  132           88 1:02:51.53 10:07  48.31%
   7.Monica Milano        Princeton,         31 F  145          130 1:03:49.50 10:16  47.53%
   8.Jennifer Bruder-enge Somerville,        34 F  146           25 1:03:53.74 10:17  47.69%
   9.Sarah Altvater       Pittstown,         31 F  158            5 1:05:58.37 10:37  45.98%
  10.Mallory Staats       Pittstown,         33 F  159          196 1:05:59.19 10:37  46.08%


STEEPLECHASE DISTANCE RUN 10K -- MALE AGES 35 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Timothy Bartholomew  Hillsborough,      38 M    8  H        16   42:25.13  6:50  64.45%
   2.Kyle Niemis          Hillsborough,      35 M   10  H       143   42:52.15  6:54  62.88%
   3.Timon Jackson        Plainfield,        38 M   11           91   43:03.44  6:56  63.51%
   4.Emanuel Caravano     Hillsborough,      39 M   18  H        31   45:26.91  7:19  60.55%
   5.Dan Wolen            Hillsborough,      37 M   36  H       219   48:32.21  7:49  56.03%
   6.Eddie Jimenez        Somerset,          35 M   43           92   49:22.29  7:57  54.61%
   7.Steve Hudson         Hillsborough,      38 M   52  H        85   51:08.70  8:14  53.47%
   8.Mauricio Barajas     Hillsborough,      39 M   70  H        12   53:09.79  8:33  51.76%
   9.Srinivas Bhu Kandula Franklin Park,     37 M  110           96   58:21.82  9:24  46.61%
  10.Jian Cao             East Haven,        38 M  123           30 1:00:07.66  9:41  45.48%


STEEPLECHASE DISTANCE RUN 10K -- FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF3.Leah Roberts         Somerset,          37 F    5          177   41:29.26  6:41  74.13%
   1.Heather Bartholomew  Hillsborough,      37 F   26  H        15   46:51.60  7:32  65.64%
   2.Dipti Pandya         Westfield,         39 F  111          152   58:34.52  9:26  53.01%
   3.Lumi Hilchey         Jersey City,       36 F  112           81   58:49.28  9:28  52.09%
   4.Heida Jonsson        Berkeley Height,   38 F  113           95   58:49.78  9:28  52.52%
   5.Lindsay Potdevin     Martinsville,      36 F  114          165   58:52.56  9:28  52.05%
   6.Nicole Smith         Milford,           35 F  116          190   59:07.16  9:31  51.66%
   7.Rebecca Humecky      Bridgewater,       39 F  133           86 1:02:52.08 10:07  49.39%
   8.Tricia Hague         South Bound Bro,   39 F  139           78 1:03:25.07 10:12  48.96%
   9.Jamie Baker          Hillsborough,      35 F  147  H        11 1:03:58.61 10:18  47.74%
  10.Spiridoula Riley     Somerset,          37 F  162          175 1:06:49.24 10:45  46.03%


STEEPLECHASE DISTANCE RUN 10K -- MALE AGES 40 TO 44 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM1.Chuck Schneekloth    Somerset,          42 M    1          185   38:20.99  6:10  73.41%
   1.David Barker         Hillsborough,      44 M   13  H        14   43:24.55  6:59  65.87%
   2.Mark Mccann          Bridgewater,       42 M   16          123   45:14.04  7:17  62.21%
   3.Kyle Peckens         Hillsborough,      40 M   20  H       157   46:19.32  7:27  59.82%
   4.Lucas Rockwood       Morristown,        42 M   24          179   46:43.81  7:31  60.24%
   5.Dennis Knox          Hillsborough,NJ    40 M   45  H       254   49:53.10  8:02  55.54%
   6.Robert Ivan          Raritan,           41 M   49           90   50:21.53  8:06  55.45%
   7.Brian Mccarthy       8822,              43 M   58          124   51:52.41  8:21  54.68%
   8.Brendan Tighe        Hillsborough,      44 M   66  H       206   52:50.22  8:30  54.12%
   9.Daniel Rollino       Somerset,          43 M   72       U  180   53:18.89  8:35  53.21%
  10.Michael Driscoll     Hillsborough,      40 M   79  H        50   54:23.23  8:45  50.95%


STEEPLECHASE DISTANCE RUN 10K -- FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Aya Leitz            Jersey City,       42 F   12       U  107   43:12.05  6:57  73.23%
   2.Karen Palko          Neshanic Statio,   41 F   75          149   53:40.44  8:38  58.54%
   3.Sandra Galindo       Paramus,           41 F   83       U   60   54:33.01  8:47  57.60%
   4.Kathy Mindish        Hillsborough,      44 F   97  H       132   56:35.94  9:06  56.82%
   5.Sara Grieco          Hillsborough,      42 F  100  H        76   56:42.12  9:07  55.80%
   6.Marie Mezaber        Bedminster,        42 F  124       U  128 1:00:10.53  9:41  52.59%
   7.Rachel Engelson      Hillsborough,      44 F  129  H    U   54 1:01:48.78  9:57  52.02%
   8.Megan Advani         Hillsborough,      44 F  141  H         1 1:03:32.32 10:14  50.60%
   9.Rachel Callahan      Summit,            44 F  170           29 1:08:13.72 10:59  47.13%
  10.Colyn Lucano         Somerville,NJ      40 F  190          241 1:11:26.17 11:30  43.71%


STEEPLECHASE DISTANCE RUN 10K -- MALE AGES 45 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.John Obrien          Hillsborough,NJ    46 M   17  H       256   45:25.05  7:19  63.98%
   2.Paul Hahofer         Hillsborough,      46 M   19  H        79   45:53.94  7:23  63.33%
   3.Mike Terruso         Hillsborough,NJ    47 M   22  H    U  250   46:27.43  7:29  63.07%
   4.Chris Kelly          Somerset,          48 M   23       U   98   46:32.68  7:29  63.47%
   5.Kumar Ramaswamy      Hillsborough,      48 M   48  H       172   50:16.28  8:05  58.76%
   6.Rob Porter           Hillsborough,      48 M   51  H       164   51:05.05  8:13  57.82%
   7.Michael Buisson      Hillsborough,NJ    48 M   55  H       240   51:19.20  8:16  57.56%
   8.Eric Wishnow         Hillsborough,      46 M   64  H       218   52:45.78  8:29  55.09%
   9.Patrick Darcy        Hillsborough,      49 M   73  H        43   53:24.37  8:36  55.77%
  10.John Demetrio        Hillsborough,      45 M  101  H        46   56:48.49  9:09  50.74%


STEEPLECHASE DISTANCE RUN 10K -- FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF1.Hortencia Aliaga     Paramus,           47 F    2       U    4   40:35.58  6:32  81.55%
   1.Smith Natacha        Ringoes,NJ         45 F   56          230   51:37.52  8:18  62.84%
   2.Rose Bianchino       Hillsborough,      49 F   68  H        20   53:01.77  8:32  63.87%
   3.Christine Garrett    Raritan,           49 F   74           62   53:27.31  8:36  63.36%
   4.Atsuko Maruyama Minu Union City,        49 F   89       U  121   55:41.39  8:58  60.82%
   5.Jill Dorrler         Hillsborough,      48 F   94  H        49   56:04.63  9:01  59.70%
   6.Nancy Spicer         Whitehouse Stat,   46 F   95          193   56:07.08  9:02  58.37%
   7.Michelle Castellani  Somerville,        46 F  103           34   57:12.39  9:12  57.26%
   8.Michele Coyne        Westfield,NJ       49 F  148          247 1:04:05.75 10:19  52.85%
   9.Jennifer Wang        Belle Mead,        47 F  152          211 1:04:39.84 10:24  51.20%
  10.Bridgett Golden      Hillsborough,      45 F  160  H        68 1:05:59.66 10:37  49.16%


STEEPLECHASE DISTANCE RUN 10K -- MALE AGES 50 TO 54 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM3.Eric Davis           Highland Park,     51 M    6       U   45   41:35.45  6:42  72.83%
   1.Robert Palladino     Edison,            51 M   15       U  151   43:38.81  7:01  69.41%
   2.Jim Nicosia          Clifton,           54 M   34       U  140   48:23.71  7:47  64.23%
   3.Richard Casto        Hillsborough,      54 M   53  H        35   51:08.80  8:14  60.78%
   4.William Margle       Somerset,          50 M   62          117   52:30.55  8:27  57.21%
   5.Devendra Narasenakup Hillsborough,      54 M   63  H       136   52:32.99  8:27  59.16%
   6.Karl Leitz           Jersey City,       53 M   67       U  108   53:00.64  8:32  58.13%
   7.Bernardo Mahe        Summit,            53 M   69          113   53:09.06  8:33  57.97%
   8.Patrick Chopay       Hillsborough,NJ    50 M   81  H    U  265   54:28.76  8:46  55.14%
   9.Mohan Ganesan        Princeton,         51 M   82           61   54:30.41  8:46  55.58%
  10.Gary Tannenbaum      Bedminster,        53 M  104          202   57:25.92  9:15  53.66%


STEEPLECHASE DISTANCE RUN 10K -- FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Yoshiko Jo           Swarthmore,        54 F   33           93   48:18.82  7:46  74.48%
   2.Sheila Courter       Westfield,NJ       50 F   35       U  233   48:25.26  7:48  70.77%
   3.Laura Donnelly       Princeton Junct,NJ 53 F   54       U  239   51:12.37  8:14  69.39%
   4.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,        54 F   59       U  167   51:57.36  8:22  69.25%
   5.Krist Hakim          Hillsborough,      52 F   84  H        80   55:03.47  8:52  63.76%
   6.Carole Zydiak        Hillsborough,      50 F   92  H       225   55:49.21  8:59  61.39%
   7.Suzanne Ford         Hillsborough To,   51 F  151  H        58 1:04:35.64 10:24  53.70%
   8.Dori Skelding        North Plainfiel,   53 F  154          188 1:05:24.88 10:32  54.33%
   9.Jacqueline Angotti   Robbinsville,      51 F  161            6 1:06:48.01 10:45  51.92%
  10.Nilani Ravichandran  Bellemead,NJ       50 F  181          231 1:09:38.88 11:12  49.21%


STEEPLECHASE DISTANCE RUN 10K -- MALE AGES 55 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Yuki Negoro          Fort Lee,          58 M    9       U  137   42:29.53  6:50  75.79%
   2.Stephen Stacy        Pittstown,         57 M   28          197   47:20.33  7:37  67.42%
   3.Christopher Kunkel   Hopewell,          58 M   31          102   47:53.54  7:42  67.24%
   4.Jayaprakash Gowda    Mount Laurel,      55 M   32           71   48:13.60  7:46  65.02%
   5.Damian Rigatti       High Bridge,       56 M   38       U  174   48:37.59  7:50  65.06%
   6.Rick Andersen        Clifton,NJ         58 M   41       U  234   48:55.24  7:52  65.82%
   7.Daniel Morgan        Westfield,NJ       57 M  119          237   59:21.32  9:33  53.78%
   8.Richard Edelman      Hillsborough,      57 M  143  H        53 1:03:43.53 10:15  50.09%
   9.Valentine Kuntz      Hillsborough,      58 M  227  H       103 1:41:45.75 16:23  31.65%


STEEPLECHASE DISTANCE RUN 10K -- FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Susan Kinsella       Millington,NJ      55 F   39       U  248   48:45.01  7:51  74.72%
   2.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  57 F   65       U  227   52:49.13  8:30  70.75%
   3.Julie Antaya         Princeton Junct,   58 F   78            7   54:07.73  8:43  69.96%
   4.Cindy Morgan         Westfield,NJ       57 F  118          236   59:20.78  9:33  62.98%
   5.Carla Holusha        Budd Lake,         57 F  163       U   83 1:06:50.10 10:45  55.92%
   6.Barbara Sargent      Hillsborough,      56 F  166  H       184 1:07:48.04 10:55  54.42%
   7.Liliana Craciun      Budd Lake,         57 F  179           41 1:09:24.60 11:10  53.85%
   8.Lisa Kent            Hillsborough,      56 F  180  H       100 1:09:31.71 11:11  53.07%
   9.Pearly Besman        Branchburg,        55 F  226           19 1:40:37.81 16:12  36.21%


STEEPLECHASE DISTANCE RUN 10K -- MALE AGES 60 TO 64 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mark Washburne       Mendham,           63 M   42       U  212   49:05.29  7:54  68.70%
   2.Robert Perrone       Belle Mead,        63 M   80          158   54:23.67  8:45  62.00%
   3.John Frentz          Middlesex,NJ       63 M  115          235   58:54.62  9:29  57.25%
   4.Anthony Bryson Sr    Lakewood,NJ        63 M  172         5356 1:08:48.86 11:04  49.02%
   5.Martin Warzala       Somerset,NJ        61 M  184       U  242 1:10:03.44 11:16  47.25%


STEEPLECHASE DISTANCE RUN 10K -- FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Antoinette Marmora   Jersey City,       62 F   77       U  118   53:50.16  8:40  74.22%
   2.Mary Susan Wingate   Fanwood,           63 F  109       U  217   58:10.42  9:22  69.65%
   3.Nancy Casper         Bound Brook,       64 F  127       U   33 1:00:53.03  9:48  67.49%
   4.Jean King            Bridgewater,       60 F  193          101 1:13:12.09 11:47  53.12%
   5.Sue Lockhart         Hillsborough,      64 F  194  H       110 1:13:59.22 11:54  55.55%


STEEPLECHASE DISTANCE RUN 10K -- MALE AGES 65 TO 69 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Bob Markow           Hillsborough,NJ    67 M   61  H       232   52:25.52  8:26  66.86%
   2.Mark Troisi          Ringoes,           67 M   87          207   55:38.20  8:57  63.00%
   3.Julian Zammit        Edison,            66 M   93       U  222   55:55.97  9:00  62.07%
   4.Patrick Scatuorchio  Sea Girt,NJ        65 M  157          261 1:05:54.57 10:36  52.16%
   5.Eliot Collins        Raritan,           67 M  217       U   39 1:22:04.54 13:12  42.71%


STEEPLECHASE DISTANCE RUN 10K -- FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Alice Laux           Flemington,        68 F  128       U  106 1:01:40.62  9:56  70.66%
   2.Lynn Glenn           Millstone Towns,   65 F  210           66 1:17:51.80 12:32  53.55%
   3.Roseanne Svihra      Gillette,          69 F  213       U  201 1:20:18.58 12:55  55.10%


STEEPLECHASE DISTANCE RUN 10K -- MALE AGES 70 TO 74 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,           70 M   25       U  105   46:49.70  7:32  77.19%
   2.Michael Carr         Somerset,          72 M   40       U   32   48:51.55  7:52  75.82%
   3.Marc Bloom           Monmouth Juncti,NJ 72 M   44       U  226   49:43.79  8:00  74.50%
   4.David Martz          Cape May,          70 M   60          120   52:24.40  8:26  68.97%
   5.Robert Boyd          Colonia,           72 M  211       U   22 1:18:09.28 12:35  47.40%
   6.Gary Verhoorn        Neshanic Statio,   73 M  228          209 1:42:19.72 16:28  36.71%


STEEPLECHASE DISTANCE RUN 10K -- FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,          70 F   71       U   38   53:17.18  8:35  84.32%


STEEPLECHASE DISTANCE RUN 10K -- MALE AGES 75 TO 79 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


STEEPLECHASE DISTANCE RUN 10K -- FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


STEEPLECHASE DISTANCE RUN 10K -- MALE AGES 80 TO 84 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


STEEPLECHASE DISTANCE RUN 10K -- FEMALE AGES 80 TO 84 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Imme Dyson           Princeton,         82 F  198       U   51 1:14:40.69 12:01  75.01%


STEEPLECHASE DISTANCE RUN 10K -- MALE 85 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


STEEPLECHASE DISTANCE RUN 10K -- FEMALE 85 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


STEEPLECHASE DISTANCE RUN 10K -- MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


STEEPLECHASE DISTANCE RUN 10K -- FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| HILLSBOROUGH
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


HILLSBOROUGH Special Category Results
STEEPLECHASE DISTANCE RUN 10K                 MALE HILLSBOROUGH        
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Kyle Hudak           Hillsborough,NJ    17 M     H       260   41:08.20  6:37
   2.Timothy Bartholomew  Hillsborough,      38 M     H        16   42:25.13  6:50
   3.Kyle Niemis          Hillsborough,      35 M     H       143   42:52.15  6:54
   4.David Barker         Hillsborough,      44 M     H        14   43:24.55  6:59
   5.John Obrien          Hillsborough,NJ    46 M     H       256   45:25.05  7:19
   6.Emanuel Caravano     Hillsborough,      39 M     H        31   45:26.91  7:19
   7.Paul Hahofer         Hillsborough,      46 M     H        79   45:53.94  7:23
   8.Kyle Peckens         Hillsborough,      40 M     H       157   46:19.32  7:27
   9.Mike Terruso         Hillsborough,NJ    47 M     H    U  250   46:27.43  7:29
  10.Dan Wolen            Hillsborough,      37 M     H       219   48:32.21  7:49
  11.Dennis Knox          Hillsborough,NJ    40 M     H       254   49:53.10  8:02
  12.Matthew Hodorowski   Hillsborough,      13 M     H        82   50:11.61  8:05
  13.Kumar Ramaswamy      Hillsborough,      48 M     H       172   50:16.28  8:05
  14.Rob Porter           Hillsborough,      48 M     H       164   51:05.05  8:13
  15.Steve Hudson         Hillsborough,      38 M     H        85   51:08.70  8:14
  16.Richard Casto        Hillsborough,      54 M     H        35   51:08.80  8:14
  17.Michael Buisson      Hillsborough,NJ    48 M     H       240   51:19.20  8:16
  18.Bob Markow           Hillsborough,NJ    67 M     H       232   52:25.52  8:26
  19.Devendra Narasenakup Hillsborough,      54 M     H       136   52:32.99  8:27
  20.Eric Wishnow         Hillsborough,      46 M     H       218   52:45.78  8:29
  21.Brendan Tighe        Hillsborough,      44 M     H       206   52:50.22  8:30
  22.Mauricio Barajas     Hillsborough,      39 M     H        12   53:09.79  8:33
  23.Patrick Darcy        Hillsborough,      49 M     H        43   53:24.37  8:36
  24.Jj Santos            Hillsborough,      14 M     H       182   53:46.21  8:39
  25.Michael Driscoll     Hillsborough,      40 M     H        50   54:23.23  8:45
  26.Patrick Chopay       Hillsborough,NJ    50 M     H    U  265   54:28.76  8:46
  27.Sagar Shah           Hillsborough,NJ    43 M     H       249   56:40.05  9:07
  28.John Demetrio        Hillsborough,      45 M     H        46   56:48.49  9:09
  29.Joel Santos          Hillsborough,      45 M     H       183   59:59.26  9:39
  30.Martin Nielsen       Hillsborough,      53 M     H       141 1:01:59.19  9:59
  31.Graham Purdy         Hillsborough,      17 M     H       170 1:03:33.94 10:14
  32.Richard Edelman      Hillsborough,      57 M     H        53 1:03:43.53 10:15
  33.Bryan Stokes         Hillsborough,      46 M     H       199 1:04:10.71 10:20
  34.Vikas Dhawan         Hillsborough,      46 M     H        47 1:05:39.28 10:34
  35.Manish Shah          Hillsborough,NJ    48 M     H       246 1:07:49.55 10:55
  36.David Purdy          Hillsborough,      52 M     H       168 1:08:05.85 10:58
  37.Cody Obropta         Hillsborough,      24 M     H       145 1:09:09.89 11:08
  38.Tom Maloney          Hillsborough,      51 M     H       116 1:10:17.05 11:19
  39.Seamus Maloney       Hillsborough,      11 M     H       115 1:10:17.05 11:19
  40.Ramachandran Ramakri Hillsborough,      50 M     H       171 1:17:26.29 12:28
  41.Paresh Vadalia       Hillsborough,NJ    49 M     H       245 1:24:59.48 13:41
  42.Valentine Kuntz      Hillsborough,      58 M     H       103 1:41:45.75 16:23
  43.Harvey Golden        Hillsborough,      48 M     H        69 1:42:28.63 16:29
  44.Brandon Plank        Hillsborough,NJ    28 M     H       269 1:43:05.02 16:35

STEEPLECHASE DISTANCE RUN 10K                 FEMALE HILLSBOROUGH        
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Amy Williams         Hillsborough,      29 F     H    U  216   41:14.20  6:38
   2.Heather Bartholomew  Hillsborough,      37 F     H        15   46:51.60  7:32
   3.Rose Bianchino       Hillsborough,      49 F     H        20   53:01.77  8:32
   4.Krist Hakim          Hillsborough,      52 F     H        80   55:03.47  8:52
   5.Carole Zydiak        Hillsborough,      50 F     H       225   55:49.21  8:59
   6.Jill Dorrler         Hillsborough,      48 F     H        49   56:04.63  9:01
   7.Kathy Mindish        Hillsborough,      44 F     H       132   56:35.94  9:06
   8.Sara Grieco          Hillsborough,      42 F     H        76   56:42.12  9:07
   9.Rachel Engelson      Hillsborough,      44 F     H    U   54 1:01:48.78  9:57
  10.Rachel Edelman       Hillsborough,      24 F     H        52 1:02:21.96 10:02
  11.Megan Advani         Hillsborough,      44 F     H         1 1:03:32.32 10:14
  12.Jamie Baker          Hillsborough,      35 F     H        11 1:03:58.61 10:18
  13.Suzanne Ford         Hillsborough To,   51 F     H        58 1:04:35.64 10:24
  14.Bridgett Golden      Hillsborough,      45 F     H        68 1:05:59.66 10:37
  15.Barbara Sargent      Hillsborough,      56 F     H       184 1:07:48.04 10:55
  16.Charlotte Maloney    Hillsborough,      12 F     H    U  114 1:08:30.49 11:01
  17.Kristen Obermeier    Hillsborough,NJ    24 F     H       144 1:09:10.13 11:08
  18.Lisa Kent            Hillsborough,      56 F     H       100 1:09:31.71 11:11
  19.Dawn Purdy           Hillsborough,      49 F     H       169 1:10:02.53 11:16
  20.Sue Lockhart         Hillsborough,      64 F     H       110 1:13:59.22 11:54
  21.Shansel Cheghe       Hillsborough,NJ    39 F     H       252 1:15:01.13 12:04
  22.Megan Houser         Hillsborough,      35 F     H        84 1:15:11.17 12:06
  23.Diane Snyder         Hillsborough,      53 F     H       192 1:15:19.54 12:07
  24.Mary Bridgeman       Hillsborough,      37 F     H        23 1:21:00.46 13:02
  25.Nicole Iannucci      Hillsborough To,   36 F     H        89 1:21:00.62 13:02
  26.Trystin Figel        Hillsborough,NJ    30 F     H       268 1:43:04.66 16:35
MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,           70 M  U  105   46:49.70  7:32 77.19%
   2.Michael Carr         Somerset,          72 M  U   32   48:51.55  7:52 75.82%
   3.Yuki Negoro          Fort Lee,          58 M  U  137   42:29.53  6:50 75.79%
   4.Marc Bloom           Monmouth Juncti,NJ 72 M  U  226   49:43.79  8:00 74.50%
   5.Chuck Schneekloth    Somerset,          42 M     185   38:20.99  6:10 73.41%
   6.Eric Davis           Highland Park,     51 M  U   45   41:35.45  6:42 72.83%
   7.Robert Palladino     Edison,            51 M  U  151   43:38.81  7:01 69.41%
   8.David Martz          Cape May,          70 M     120   52:24.40  8:26 68.97%
   9.Mark Washburne       Mendham,           63 M  U  212   49:05.29  7:54 68.70%
  10.Stephen Stacy        Pittstown,         57 M     197   47:20.33  7:37 67.42%
  11.Christopher Kunkel   Hopewell,          58 M     102   47:53.54  7:42 67.24%
  12.Bob Markow           Hillsborough,NJ    67 M     232   52:25.52  8:26 66.86%
  13.David Barker         Hillsborough,      44 M      14   43:24.55  6:59 65.87%
  14.Rick Andersen        Clifton,NJ         58 M  U  234   48:55.24  7:52 65.82%
  15.Damian Rigatti       High Bridge,       56 M  U  174   48:37.59  7:50 65.06%
  16.Jayaprakash Gowda    Mount Laurel,      55 M      71   48:13.60  7:46 65.02%
  17.Jim Nicosia          Clifton,           54 M  U  140   48:23.71  7:47 64.23%
  18.John Obrien          Hillsborough,NJ    46 M     256   45:25.05  7:19 63.98%
  19.Chris Kelly          Somerset,          48 M  U   98   46:32.68  7:29 63.47%
  20.Paul Hahofer         Hillsborough,      46 M      79   45:53.94  7:23 63.33%
  21.Mike Terruso         Hillsborough,NJ    47 M  U  250   46:27.43  7:29 63.07%
  22.Mark Troisi          Ringoes,           67 M     207   55:38.20  8:57 63.00%
  23.Mark Mccann          Bridgewater,       42 M     123   45:14.04  7:17 62.21%
  24.Julian Zammit        Edison,            66 M  U  222   55:55.97  9:00 62.07%
  25.Robert Perrone       Belle Mead,        63 M     158   54:23.67  8:45 62.00%
  26.Richard Casto        Hillsborough,      54 M      35   51:08.80  8:14 60.78%
  27.Lucas Rockwood       Morristown,        42 M     179   46:43.81  7:31 60.24%
  28.Kyle Peckens         Hillsborough,      40 M     157   46:19.32  7:27 59.82%
  29.Devendra Narasenakup Hillsborough,      54 M     136   52:32.99  8:27 59.16%
  30.Kumar Ramaswamy      Hillsborough,      48 M     172   50:16.28  8:05 58.76%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,          70 F  U   38   53:17.18  8:35 84.32%
   2.Hortencia Aliaga     Paramus,           47 F  U    4   40:35.58  6:32 81.55%
   3.Imme Dyson           Princeton,         82 F  U   51 1:14:40.69 12:01 75.01%
   4.Susan Kinsella       Millington,NJ      55 F  U  248   48:45.01  7:51 74.72%
   5.Yoshiko Jo           Swarthmore,        54 F      93   48:18.82  7:46 74.48%
   6.Antoinette Marmora   Jersey City,       62 F  U  118   53:50.16  8:40 74.22%
   7.Aya Leitz            Jersey City,       42 F  U  107   43:12.05  6:57 73.23%
   8.Sheila Courter       Westfield,NJ       50 F  U  233   48:25.26  7:48 70.77%
   9.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  57 F  U  227   52:49.13  8:30 70.75%
  10.Alice Laux           Flemington,        68 F  U  106 1:01:40.62  9:56 70.66%
  11.Julie Antaya         Princeton Junct,   58 F       7   54:07.73  8:43 69.96%
  12.Mary Susan Wingate   Fanwood,           63 F  U  217   58:10.42  9:22 69.65%
  13.Laura Donnelly       Princeton Junct,NJ 53 F  U  239   51:12.37  8:14 69.39%
  14.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,        54 F  U  167   51:57.36  8:22 69.25%
  15.Nancy Casper         Bound Brook,       64 F  U   33 1:00:53.03  9:48 67.49%
  16.Rose Bianchino       Hillsborough,      49 F      20   53:01.77  8:32 63.87%
  17.Krist Hakim          Hillsborough,      52 F      80   55:03.47  8:52 63.76%
  18.Christine Garrett    Raritan,           49 F      62   53:27.31  8:36 63.36%
  19.Cindy Morgan         Westfield,NJ       57 F     236   59:20.78  9:33 62.98%
  20.Smith Natacha        Ringoes,NJ         45 F     230   51:37.52  8:18 62.84%
  21.Carole Zydiak        Hillsborough,      50 F     225   55:49.21  8:59 61.39%
  22.Atsuko Maruyama Minu Union City,        49 F  U  121   55:41.39  8:58 60.82%
  23.Jill Dorrler         Hillsborough,      48 F      49   56:04.63  9:01 59.70%
  24.Karen Palko          Neshanic Statio,   41 F     149   53:40.44  8:38 58.54%
  25.Nancy Spicer         Whitehouse Stat,   46 F     193   56:07.08  9:02 58.37%
  26.Sandra Galindo       Paramus,           41 F  U   60   54:33.01  8:47 57.60%
  27.Michelle Castellani  Somerville,        46 F      34   57:12.39  9:12 57.26%
  28.Kathy Mindish        Hillsborough,      44 F     132   56:35.94  9:06 56.82%
  29.Carla Holusha        Budd Lake,         57 F  U   83 1:06:50.10 10:45 55.92%
  30.Sara Grieco          Hillsborough,      42 F      76   56:42.12  9:07 55.80%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,           70 M  U  105   46:49.70  7:32 77.19%
   2.Michael Carr         Somerset,          72 M  U   32   48:51.55  7:52 75.82%
   3.Yuki Negoro          Fort Lee,          58 M  U  137   42:29.53  6:50 75.79%
   4.Marc Bloom           Monmouth Juncti,NJ 72 M  U  226   49:43.79  8:00 74.50%
   5.Chuck Schneekloth    Somerset,          42 M     185   38:20.99  6:10 73.41%
   6.Eric Davis           Highland Park,     51 M  U   45   41:35.45  6:42 72.83%
   7.Robert Palladino     Edison,            51 M  U  151   43:38.81  7:01 69.41%
   8.David Martz          Cape May,          70 M     120   52:24.40  8:26 68.97%
   9.Matthew Califano     Jersey City,       13 M      28   41:55.21  6:45 68.84%
  10.Mark Washburne       Mendham,           63 M  U  212   49:05.29  7:54 68.70%
  11.Stephen Stacy        Pittstown,         57 M     197   47:20.33  7:37 67.42%
  12.Christopher Kunkel   Hopewell,          58 M     102   47:53.54  7:42 67.24%
  13.Bob Markow           Hillsborough,NJ    67 M     232   52:25.52  8:26 66.86%
  14.David Barker         Hillsborough,      44 M      14   43:24.55  6:59 65.87%
  15.Rick Andersen        Clifton,NJ         58 M  U  234   48:55.24  7:52 65.82%
  16.Kyle Hudak           Hillsborough,NJ    17 M     260   41:08.20  6:37 65.48%
  17.Damian Rigatti       High Bridge,       56 M  U  174   48:37.59  7:50 65.06%
  18.Jayaprakash Gowda    Mount Laurel,      55 M      71   48:13.60  7:46 65.02%
  19.Timothy Bartholomew  Hillsborough,      38 M      16   42:25.13  6:50 64.45%
  20.Jim Nicosia          Clifton,           54 M  U  140   48:23.71  7:47 64.23%
  21.John Obrien          Hillsborough,NJ    46 M     256   45:25.05  7:19 63.98%
  22.Timon Jackson        Plainfield,        38 M      91   43:03.44  6:56 63.51%
  23.Chris Kelly          Somerset,          48 M  U   98   46:32.68  7:29 63.47%
  24.Paul Hahofer         Hillsborough,      46 M      79   45:53.94  7:23 63.33%
  25.Mike Terruso         Hillsborough,NJ    47 M  U  250   46:27.43  7:29 63.07%
  26.Mark Troisi          Ringoes,           67 M     207   55:38.20  8:57 63.00%
  27.Kyle Niemis          Hillsborough,      35 M     143   42:52.15  6:54 62.88%
  28.Mark Mccann          Bridgewater,       42 M     123   45:14.04  7:17 62.21%
  29.Alexander Califano   Jersey City,       13 M      27   46:23.72  7:28 62.21%
  30.Julian Zammit        Edison,            66 M  U  222   55:55.97  9:00 62.07%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,          70 F  U   38   53:17.18  8:35 84.32%
   2.Hortencia Aliaga     Paramus,           47 F  U    4   40:35.58  6:32 81.55%
   3.Imme Dyson           Princeton,         82 F  U   51 1:14:40.69 12:01 75.01%
   4.Susan Kinsella       Millington,NJ      55 F  U  248   48:45.01  7:51 74.72%
   5.Yoshiko Jo           Swarthmore,        54 F      93   48:18.82  7:46 74.48%
   6.Antoinette Marmora   Jersey City,       62 F  U  118   53:50.16  8:40 74.22%
   7.Leah Roberts         Somerset,          37 F     177   41:29.26  6:41 74.13%
   8.Amy Williams         Hillsborough,      29 F  U  216   41:14.20  6:38 73.54%
   9.Aya Leitz            Jersey City,       42 F  U  107   43:12.05  6:57 73.23%
  10.Sheila Courter       Westfield,NJ       50 F  U  233   48:25.26  7:48 70.77%
  11.Lisa Davenport       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  57 F  U  227   52:49.13  8:30 70.75%
  12.Alice Laux           Flemington,        68 F  U  106 1:01:40.62  9:56 70.66%
  13.Julie Antaya         Princeton Junct,   58 F       7   54:07.73  8:43 69.96%
  14.Mary Susan Wingate   Fanwood,           63 F  U  217   58:10.42  9:22 69.65%
  15.Laura Donnelly       Princeton Junct,NJ 53 F  U  239   51:12.37  8:14 69.39%
  16.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,        54 F  U  167   51:57.36  8:22 69.25%
  17.Nancy Casper         Bound Brook,       64 F  U   33 1:00:53.03  9:48 67.49%
  18.Heather Bartholomew  Hillsborough,      37 F      15   46:51.60  7:32 65.64%
  19.Taylor Rehe          Somerville,NJ      25 F  U  255   47:00.19  7:34 64.52%
  20.Rose Bianchino       Hillsborough,      49 F      20   53:01.77  8:32 63.87%
  21.Durpri Lin           Belle Mead,NJ      24 F     266   47:32.39  7:39 63.80%
  22.Krist Hakim          Hillsborough,      52 F      80   55:03.47  8:52 63.76%
  23.Emily Unger          Califon,           33 F     208   47:41.62  7:41 63.75%
  24.Christine Garrett    Raritan,           49 F      62   53:27.31  8:36 63.36%
  25.Cindy Morgan         Westfield,NJ       57 F     236   59:20.78  9:33 62.98%
  26.Smith Natacha        Ringoes,NJ         45 F     230   51:37.52  8:18 62.84%
  27.Carole Zydiak        Hillsborough,      50 F     225   55:49.21  8:59 61.39%
  28.Julianna Zumas       Bethlehem,PA       11 F     253   57:11.20  9:12 61.28%
  29.Atsuko Maruyama Minu Union City,        49 F  U  121   55:41.39  8:58 60.82%
  30.Catie Davis          Belle Mead,        30 F      44   50:08.70  8:04 60.49%