2018 Fit 4 Fall

5K Walk

Age Group Results

October 13, 2018




Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top

Female Top 1 Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    NANCY NELSON                                            295   64        1        35:49.0     11:33/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LANIE KEATH                                             202    9       23        46:27.3     14:59/M
       2    EMILIA BLAKE                                             34    3      144      1:02:56.2     20:18/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    EVA FARDELLO                                            119   12       55        50:06.2     16:10/M
       2    COURTNEY GRAFF                                          467   12       58        50:15.6     16:13/M
       3    ZARIA JENKINS                                           194   12      116        57:14.1     18:28/M
       4    ALISSA HARTE                                            158   11      125      1:00:19.8     19:27/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    GILLIAN FELL                                            123   16       60        50:21.5     16:15/M
       2    DARLENE MATTSON                                         261   19      107        56:34.8     18:15/M
       3    TELESHIA EBERHARDT                                      104   15      117        57:14.3     18:28/M
       4    MARIAH GUILLAUME                                        147   19      138      1:02:44.0     20:14/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    HANNAH METZ                                             267   21       37        47:29.0     15:19/M
       2    MEGAN HEDGES                                            171   23       72        53:04.6     17:07/M
       3    KALIE COLLINS                                           502   23       75        53:05.5     17:07/M
       4    LEANN DEMOREST                                           89   23       78        53:09.5     17:09/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MICHELLE SEDLAR                                         376   29       13        43:50.8     14:08/M
       2    KAITLIN BERGMAN                                          27   27       34        47:21.4     15:16/M
       3    ASHLEY CAMPBELL                                          58   26      108        56:45.6     18:18/M
       4    MEGAN SCOTT                                             375   28      109        56:45.6     18:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ALICIA DINE                                              98   30        9        42:37.5     13:45/M
       2    CHRISTINA GELDER                                        509   31       20        45:40.1     14:44/M
       3    KAYLIE WITTLIEFF                                        447   30       29        47:04.3     15:11/M
       4    LEANN ZUCCALA                                           458   33       39        47:37.3     15:22/M
       5    ANNETTE NEWNUM                                          297   33       43        48:21.9     15:36/M
       6    MEGAN HAYNES                                            169   33       46        48:36.6     15:41/M
       7    MAGGIE BISCHOFF                                          31   34       74        53:05.3     17:07/M
       8    ASHLEY SCHULTE                                          373   31      122        59:02.7     19:03/M
       9    ANGELA PEFFLEY                                          319   33      140      1:02:45.9     20:15/M
      10    JENNIFER BLAKE                                           35   34      146      1:02:58.2     20:19/M
      11    STEPHANI DUNCAN                                         532   32      148      1:03:00.1     20:19/M
      12    EMILY MIKEL ROWE                                        275   34      152      1:05:15.7     21:03/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BRIE DEADMAN                                             87   38        7        42:35.5     13:44/M
       2    NICKI MOORE                                             284   38       14        43:53.9     14:09/M
       3    MARLENE MACIAS                                          240   39       28        47:03.0     15:11/M
       4    SARAH NEWNUM                                            298   37       42        48:21.7     15:36/M
       5    ALLISON HAYNES                                          167   36       44        48:33.6     15:40/M
       6    MONICA FOX                                              136   37       47        48:41.2     15:42/M
       7    CRYSTAL BROSS                                           463   35       59        50:15.8     16:13/M
       8    COURTNEY STILL                                          393   37       81        53:47.3     17:21/M
       9    ABIGAIL KOZEL                                           473   38       83        54:09.9     17:28/M
      10    MEGAN WENGER                                            436   36       98        55:16.1     17:50/M
      11    KELLY SLAVENS                                           513   37      105        56:18.8     18:10/M
      12    CARRIE WARREN                                           426   37      120        58:28.2     18:52/M
      13    COURTNEY WREGGLESWORTH                                  511   38      142      1:02:47.1     20:15/M
      14    ANNA VANDERBECK                                         415   38      156      1:09:16.3     22:21/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MARY WARD                                               424   44        4        41:25.3     13:22/M
       2    CORI GRUNTMAN                                           514   44       19        45:30.0     14:41/M
       3    JENNIFER GRAY                                           469   44       25        46:33.4     15:01/M
       4    JODI LUTE                                               236   44       80        53:45.8     17:20/M
       5    BETSY BECKER                                             19   43      106        56:19.2     18:10/M
       6    ELAINE HARTE                                            160   41      127      1:00:24.9     19:29/M
       7    CATANIA COWGILL                                          79   41      153      1:07:27.6     21:45/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ELIZABETH MIGAS                                         273   49       11        43:31.2     14:02/M
       2    MICHELE CURLEY                                           83   46       17        44:22.9     14:19/M
       3    BETHANY HALL                                            150   47       71        52:35.3     16:58/M
       4    CARI SNYDER                                             387   49       73        53:04.9     17:07/M
       5    CHRISTY BISCHOFF                                         30   47       76        53:06.0     17:08/M
       6    SHELLY ARCHER                                             4   48       91        54:34.1     17:36/M
       7    DEBBY KABAMBE                                           199   45       93        54:47.1     17:40/M
       8    MICHELLE COBERLEY                                        69   49       95        54:51.3     17:42/M
       9    LISA MATTSON                                            262   48      110        56:48.1     18:19/M
      10    DOREEN TAYLOR                                           400   46      115        57:14.0     18:28/M
      11    KRISSI O'BRIEN                                          304   47      132      1:01:53.8     19:58/M
      12    ANN GARSKI                                              510   48      141      1:02:46.6     20:15/M
      13    PENNY LEE                                               228   49      145      1:02:57.8     20:18/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KELLY DEPUMPO                                            91   52        6        42:18.8     13:39/M
       2    JANE GLASS                                              515   53       21        45:41.0     14:44/M
       3    KIMBERLY PETERS                                         321   50       31        47:20.3     15:16/M
       4    KATY FOSTER                                             135   54       32        47:20.4     15:16/M
       5    STACEY FIELD                                            129   52       33        47:21.3     15:16/M
       6    SUNDIE SMITH                                            385   52       40        47:57.9     15:28/M
       7    SHERRI EICHLER                                          108   51       41        48:09.5     15:32/M
       8    SYBIL SMITH                                             386   53       48        48:41.4     15:42/M
       9    CYNTHIA COLLUM                                           72   52       62        50:23.1     16:15/M
      10    AIMEE EGGLESTON                                         106   51       65        50:36.4     16:19/M
      11    EDIE KING                                               211   53       69        51:08.6     16:30/M
      12    AMY FILCHAK                                             131   50       77        53:06.7     17:08/M
      13    MICHELLE BEILMAN                                         23   50       97        55:07.9     17:47/M
      14    KAREN METZ                                              269   51      103        55:58.9     18:03/M
      15    PATTIE WARREN                                           534   53      118        58:05.0     18:44/M
      16    PATRICE LOHRAFF                                         231   51      129      1:01:02.0     19:41/M
      17    JUDITH KIDMAN                                           210   52      133      1:01:55.1     19:58/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ALICE FANSON                                            117   55       16        44:22.4     14:19/M
       2    KAREN EVANS                                             114   55       50        48:59.1     15:48/M
       3    DOTTIE PRINCE                                           333   59       64        50:33.0     16:18/M
       4    PAULA JAKUBS                                            190   58       84        54:10.0     17:28/M
       5    SANDY VALENSI                                           411   59       87        54:27.7     17:34/M
       6    JOYCE BENNETT                                            26   57       94        54:51.0     17:42/M
       7    DEBRA REA                                               342   56      100        55:17.9     17:50/M
       8    ANN TILLMAN                                             404   56      114        57:13.8     18:27/M
       9    TARA MCKIBBEN                                           264   57      155      1:08:58.2     22:15/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JUDY STANIS                                             389   60       18        44:34.0     14:23/M
       2    BOBBI SMITH                                             382   64       30        47:13.0     15:14/M
       3    VICKIE CAMPBELL                                          62   60       51        49:03.8     15:49/M
       4    SUSAN HOFFMAN                                           179   60       53        49:25.1     15:56/M
       5    SUSAN TIDWELL                                           403   62       63        50:32.5     16:18/M
       6    RUTH ELLISON                                            111   60       82        54:09.7     17:28/M
       7    BECKY PHILLIPS                                          325   61       88        54:30.8     17:35/M
       8    DIANA O'CONNOR                                          306   62      104        56:03.7     18:05/M
       9    NANCY MITCHELL                                          278   62      113        57:05.2     18:25/M
      10    KATHLEEN RAY                                            341   61      150      1:04:26.5     20:47/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KRISTINE HAYNES                                         168   65       45        48:35.3     15:40/M
       2    CINDY SWEARINGEN                                        488   67       49        48:41.7     15:42/M
       3    DONNA BATAGIANIS                                         13   66       66        50:40.2     16:21/M
       4    JILL MARCH                                              252   65       79        53:12.4     17:10/M
       5    PAM AUGUSTYN                                              7   68       85        54:20.1     17:32/M
       6    CONNIE PETERSON                                         322   67       90        54:32.3     17:35/M
       7    CLARA LAVANWAY                                          477   68      123        59:03.3     19:03/M
       8    PAMELA BENCH                                             24   66      149      1:03:52.5     20:36/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MARY DIETHRICH                                           97   73        5        42:01.6     13:33/M
       2    BERNADETTE CAROPEPE                                      63   74       68        51:00.9     16:27/M
       3    GAYE SIMS                                               380   71      111        57:01.7     18:24/M
       4    DIANNE MADEJCZYK                                        241   74      112        57:04.8     18:25/M
       5    JEAN FANNIN                                             115   74      119        58:16.2     18:48/M
Top

Male Top 1 Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    DOUG LUDENS                                             235   49        2        37:31.2     12:06/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    RYAN HARTE                                              161    4      124      1:00:18.9     19:27/M
       2    ISAIAH METZ                                             268    8      154      1:08:48.1     22:12/M
       3    BRYCE LIGGETT                                           229    3      157      1:09:17.9     22:21/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    HOLDEN GRAY                                             468   13       24        46:33.1     15:01/M
       2    CHRISTOPHER GRAFF                                       466   14       57        50:14.6     16:12/M
       3    JESSE EGGLESTON                                         107   11       67        50:59.0     16:27/M
       4    NOAH METZ                                               272   10       96        55:07.1     17:47/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    THOMAS NEWNUM                                           299   29       27        46:58.0     15:09/M
       2    CHRIS OLVITT                                            311   26       52        49:06.6     15:50/M
       3    DIVINEER WALNTERS                                       423   26      128      1:00:45.7     19:36/M
       4    MIKE CEBULA                                              64   26      134      1:02:33.5     20:11/M
       5    THOMAS PYBURN                                           335   26      137      1:02:43.9     20:14/M
       6    RYAN WOODS                                              448   28      139      1:02:44.6     20:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    PHILLIP DINE                                             99   31        8        42:36.5     13:45/M
       2    PATRICK ZUCCALA                                         459   33       38        47:36.3     15:21/M
       3    ADAM WILLAEYS                                           440   34      130      1:01:45.4     19:55/M
       4    CHRISTOPHER WITT                                        446   33      131      1:01:50.3     19:57/M
       5    CHRISTOPHER ROWE                                        358   32      151      1:05:13.8     21:02/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MATT SKALECKI                                           381   36      121        58:57.2     19:01/M
       2    ROY STORRS                                              395   35      136      1:02:42.3     20:14/M
       3    BRIAN BLAKE                                              33   35      147      1:02:59.5     20:19/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    DAVID LAFLEUR                                           219   40        3        38:46.9     12:30/M
       2    BRIAN FARDELLO                                          118   40       56        50:07.6     16:10/M
       3    PRESTON JACKSON                                         189   42       92        54:42.9     17:39/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    STEVE ROEDER                                            350   48       12        43:32.4     14:03/M
       2    ANDY ARCHER                                               3   47       89        54:30.8     17:35/M
       3    DAVID WENGER                                            435   47       99        55:16.4     17:50/M
       4    BILL HARTE                                              159   49      126      1:00:22.8     19:28/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LORNE FELL                                              124   50       61        50:21.9     16:15/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    DAN CAMPBELL                                             59   59       15        44:17.8     14:17/M
       2    SAMUEL SMITH                                            384   56       35        47:22.0     15:17/M
       3    KENNETH HOFFMAN                                         178   59       54        49:25.7     15:56/M
       4    ARION JENKINS                                           193   57       70        51:37.0     16:39/M
       5    STEVEN OLVITT                                           312   55      101        55:41.7     17:58/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MICHAEL CHAPMAN                                          66   62       10        42:48.4     13:48/M
       2    DAVID VALENSI                                           410   62       86        54:25.0     17:33/M
       3    ROBERT VANDERBECK                                       416   60      158      1:09:18.0     22:21/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    PAUL BLAKE                                               37   66       26        46:51.0     15:07/M
       2    JOHN MARCH                                              253   67      102        55:44.0     17:59/M
       3    DON MARGONI                                             524   68      135      1:02:33.7     20:11/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LARRY BROUGHTON                                          46   73       22        46:27.0     14:59/M
       2    gary molter                                             282   78       36        47:25.8     15:18/M
       3    LAWRENCE BURWELL                                        520   86      143      1:02:52.8     20:17/M