Westmoreland County Meet
October 11, 18
Results By Gingerbread Man Running Co. Gingerbread Man Running Co.
Overall Finish List - Boys
JV
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 1267 Tyler Vandenberg Greensburg Salem 19:09.9 6:11/M
2 2 1391 John Dodaro Norwin 19:24.2 6:15/M
3 3 1337 Logan Kelly Kiski Area 19:29.9 6:17/M
4 4 1169 J.S. Florek Greater Latrobe 19:32.5 6:18/M
5 5 1343 Yunar Sesmas Kiski Area 19:39.4 6:20/M
6 6 1398 Conor McCutcheon Norwin 19:42.1 6:21/M
7 7 1302 Ryan Crooks Hempfield 19:50.9 6:24/M
8 8 1262 Charles Johnson Greensburg Salem 19:51.2 6:24/M
9 9 1320 Ben Wonderling Hempfield 19:52.5 6:25/M
10 10 1297 Jared Brean Hempfield 19:54.2 6:25/M
11 11 1395 Gavin Hladek Norwin 19:56.9 6:26/M
12 12 1411 Luke Weyandt Norwin 20:01.7 6:27/M
13 13 1183 Clayton Sakalousky Greater Latrobe 20:10.8 6:30/M
14 14 1338 Phil Miller Kiski Area 20:13.4 6:31/M
15 15 1306 Ezra Easley Hempfield 20:18.4 6:33/M
16 16 1311 Luke Husenitis Hempfield 20:23.3 6:35/M
17 17 1182 Luke Robinson Greater Latrobe 20:30.0 6:37/M
18 18 1393 Micah Gaydos Norwin 20:36.4 6:39/M
19 19 1142 Nicholas Dolney Penn Trafford 20:39.7 6:40/M
20 20 1300 Cooper Cernuska Hempfield 20:41.5 6:40/M
21 21 1409 Phillip Sullivan Norwin 20:42.7 6:41/M
22 22 1178 Nathan Lemmon Greater Latrobe 20:44.7 6:41/M
23 23 1403 Tyler Naretto Norwin 20:54.9 6:45/M
24 24 1224 Bryan McShea Franklin Regional 20:55.9 6:45/M
25 25 1216 Jacob Brush Franklin Regional 20:57.0 6:45/M
26 (> 7) 1399 Liam Meyers Norwin 20:58.5 6:46/M
27 26 1266 Mason Palmiere Greensburg Salem 21:04.5 6:48/M
28 27 1304 Brandon Dzik Hempfield 21:08.8 6:49/M
29 (> 7) 1312 Derick Jacob Hempfield 21:13.2 6:51/M
30 28 1180 Connor Pflugh Greater Latrobe 21:13.5 6:51/M
31 (> 7) 1392 Alexander Flemm Norwin 21:14.1 6:51/M
32 (> 7) 1310 Cole Ferris Hempfield 21:18.6 6:52/M
33 29 1144 Ty Hampton Penn Trafford 21:28.8 6:55/M
34 (> 7) 1402 Connor Naponic Norwin 21:32.0 6:57/M
35 30 1228 Seth Walters Franklin Regional 21:43.0 7:00/M
36 31 1181 Noah Pittman Greater Latrobe 21:45.8 7:01/M
37 32 1265 Peter Mica Greensburg Salem 21:47.1 7:02/M
38 33 1257 Justin Burnette Greensburg Salem 21:48.3 7:02/M
39 (> 7) 1293 Clayton Anderson Hempfield 21:51.5 7:03/M
40 (> 7) 1308 Luke Falenski Hempfield 21:52.7 7:03/M
41 (> 7) 1405 Anderson Schuller Norwin 21:55.7 7:04/M
42 (> 7) 1309 Cj Faris Hempfield 21:56.1 7:05/M
43 34 1260 Philip Heinnickel Greensburg Salem 21:56.6 7:05/M
44 (> 7) 1407 Cullen Shipley Norwin 21:56.7 7:05/M
45 (> 7) 1307 William Falcon Hempfield 21:58.9 7:05/M
46 (> 7) 1315 Brennen Novotney Hempfield 21:59.6 7:05/M
47 (> 7) 1298 Alex Butina Hempfield 22:00.3 7:06/M
48 (> 7) 1386 Zach Nafaa Norwin 22:03.3 7:07/M
49 35 1185 Nick Wetzel Greater Latrobe 22:07.0 7:08/M
50 (> 7) 1176 Hunter Kaelin Greater Latrobe 22:07.8 7:08/M
51 36 1154 Connor Watson Penn Trafford 22:09.4 7:09/M
52 37 1223 Ryan Lindeman Franklin Regional 22:18.5 7:12/M
53 38 1342 Lewis Seba Kiski Area 22:29.2 7:15/M
54 39 1136 Matthew Bracken Penn Trafford 22:37.0 7:18/M
55 40 1215 Kyle Albright Franklin Regional 22:38.9 7:18/M
56 41 1217 David Coul Franklin Regional 22:45.2 7:20/M
57 (> 7) 1305 Jim Dzurica Hempfield 22:46.7 7:21/M
58 (> 7) 1296 Robby Bomer Hempfield 22:56.4 7:24/M
59 42 1151 Braden Schreyer Penn Trafford 22:57.7 7:24/M
60 (> 7) 1184 George Sprock Greater Latrobe 23:02.9 7:26/M
61 43 1221 Garrett Hicks Franklin Regional 23:04.2 7:26/M
62 44 1145 John Keller Penn Trafford 23:10.7 7:28/M
63 45 1445 Chase Kibel Yough 23:17.9 7:31/M
64 46 1457 David Diaz Kiski Prep 23:21.7 7:32/M
65 47 1332 Aidan Dubas Kiski Area 23:22.6 7:32/M
66 (> 7) 1294 Gino Antimarino Hempfield 23:24.1 7:33/M
67 (> 7) 1316 Angelo Pellis Hempfield 23:29.1 7:35/M
68 (> 7) 1413 George Zula Norwin 23:32.4 7:35/M
69 48 1459 Jacob Hintermaier Kiski Prep 23:39.6 7:38/M
70 (> 7) 1388 Isaac Anticole Norwin 23:53.4 7:42/M
71 (< 5) 1367 Alex Painter Ligonier Valley 24:06.0 7:46/M
72 49 1464 Dylan Pettes Kiski Prep 24:12.5 7:48/M
73 50 1138 Burak Colak Penn Trafford 24:16.6 7:50/M
74 (> 7) 1230 Kevin Zhu Franklin Regional 24:17.6 7:50/M
75 51 1436 Adam Busch Yough 24:20.1 7:51/M
76 52 1440 Nicholas Egidi Yough 24:32.5 7:55/M
77 53 1263 Caleb Kelley Greensburg Salem 24:37.8 7:56/M
78 54 1339 Joshua Obringer Kiski Area 24:41.9 7:58/M
79 (> 7) 1150 William Remaley Penn Trafford 24:44.6 7:59/M
80 55 1453 Tyler Trayter Yough 24:50.0 8:01/M
81 (> 7) 1412 Giovanni Wills Norwin 25:04.3 8:05/M
82 (> 7) 1396 Alex Jubert Norwin 25:06.7 8:06/M
83 (> 7) 1149 Andrew Reese Penn Trafford 25:08.0 8:06/M
84 (< 5) 1362 Goran Ferlan Ligonier Valley 25:08.4 8:06/M
85 (< 5) 1369 Mason Seftas Ligonier Valley 25:09.0 8:07/M
86 (> 7) 1397 Antonio Lio Norwin 25:09.0 8:07/M
87 (> 7) 1179 Dustyn McGinity Greater Latrobe 25:11.0 8:07/M
88 56 1336 Kaelin Gold Kiski Area 25:11.3 8:07/M
89 (> 7) 1400 Zachary Moffatt Norwin 26:49.3 8:39/M
90 57 1467 Bryce Sacre Kiski Prep 27:00.2 8:43/M
91 58 1447 Carter McCurdy Yough 27:20.4 8:49/M
92 59 1458 Alex Figueroa Kiski Prep 27:26.3 8:51/M
93 (> 7) 1340 Dylan Packer Kiski Area 27:42.6 8:56/M
94 60 1438 Jerick Carilli Yough 28:32.0 9:12/M
95 61 1452 Zack Toman Yough 29:03.2 9:22/M
96 (> 7) 1437 Brandon Busch Yough 32:37.6 10:31/M
97 (> 7) 1442 Sidney Gillin Yough 32:41.2 10:33/M
Team Summary Report - Boys
JV
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Norwin 49 2 6 11 12 18 21 23
Top 5 Times: 1:39:41.5
2 Hempfield 57 7 9 10 15 16 20 27
Top 5 Times: 1:40:19.5
3 Greater Latrobe 84 4 13 17 22 28 31 35
Top 5 Times: 1:42:11.8
4 Greensburg Salem 100 1 8 26 32 33 34 53
Top 5 Times: 1:43:41.2
5 Kiski Area 107 3 5 14 38 47 54 56
Top 5 Times: 1:45:14.8
6 Franklin Regional 156 24 25 30 37 40 41 43
Top 5 Times: 1:48:33.4
7 Penn Trafford 165 19 29 36 39 42 44 50
Top 5 Times: 1:49:52.8
8 Kiski Prep 259 46 48 49 57 59
Top 5 Times: 2:05:40.5
9 Yough 261 45 51 52 55 58 60 61
Top 5 Times: 2:04:21.1
Inc. Ligonier Valley 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Detail Team Results - Boys
JV
Norwin Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 49 Team Score (times): 1:39:41.5 Average Time: 19:56.3
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1391 John Dodaro 2 2 19:24.2 19:24.2 0:14.3
2 1398 Conor McCutcheon 6 8 19:42.1 39:06.4 0:32.2
3 1395 Gavin Hladek 11 19 19:56.9 59:03.3 0:46.9
4 1411 Luke Weyandt 12 31 20:01.7 1:19:05.1 0:51.7
5 1393 Micah Gaydos 18 49 20:36.4 1:39:41.5 1:26.5
6 1409 Phillip Sullivan 21 70 20:42.7 2:00:24.2 1:32.8
7 1403 Tyler Naretto 23 93 20:54.9 2:21:19.2 1:45.0
8 1399 Liam Meyers More Than 7 20:58.5 2:42:17.8 1:48.6
9 1392 Alexander Flemm More Than 7 21:14.1 3:03:32.0 2:04.2
10 1402 Connor Naponic More Than 7 21:32.0 3:25:04.1 2:22.1
11 1405 Anderson Schuller More Than 7 21:55.7 3:46:59.8 2:45.7
12 1407 Cullen Shipley More Than 7 21:56.7 4:08:56.5 2:46.7
13 1386 Zach Nafaa More Than 7 22:03.3 4:30:59.8 2:53.4
14 1413 George Zula More Than 7 23:32.4 4:54:32.3 4:22.5
15 1388 Isaac Anticole More Than 7 23:53.4 5:18:25.8 4:43.5
16 1412 Giovanni Wills More Than 7 25:04.3 5:43:30.1 5:54.3
17 1396 Alex Jubert More Than 7 25:06.7 6:08:36.8 5:56.7
18 1397 Antonio Lio More Than 7 25:09.0 6:33:45.9 5:59.1
19 1400 Zachary Moffatt More Than 7 26:49.3 7:00:35.2 7:39.4
Hempfield Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 57 Team Score (times): 1:40:19.5 Average Time: 20:03.9
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1302 Ryan Crooks 7 7 19:50.9 19:50.9 0:41.0
2 1320 Ben Wonderling 9 16 19:52.5 39:43.5 0:42.6
3 1297 Jared Brean 10 26 19:54.2 59:37.7 0:44.2
4 1306 Ezra Easley 15 41 20:18.4 1:19:56.2 1:08.5
5 1311 Luke Husenitis 16 57 20:23.3 1:40:19.5 1:13.3
6 1300 Cooper Cernuska 20 77 20:41.5 2:01:01.0 1:31.5
7 1304 Brandon Dzik 27 104 21:08.8 2:22:09.9 1:58.9
8 1312 Derick Jacob More Than 7 21:13.2 2:43:23.1 2:03.2
9 1310 Cole Ferris More Than 7 21:18.6 3:04:41.8 2:08.7
10 1293 Clayton Anderson More Than 7 21:51.5 3:26:33.3 2:41.6
11 1308 Luke Falenski More Than 7 21:52.7 3:48:26.1 2:42.8
12 1309 Cj Faris More Than 7 21:56.1 4:10:22.3 2:46.2
13 1307 William Falcon More Than 7 21:58.9 4:32:21.2 2:48.9
14 1315 Brennen Novotney More Than 7 21:59.6 4:54:20.8 2:49.6
15 1298 Alex Butina More Than 7 22:00.3 5:16:21.1 2:50.3
16 1305 Jim Dzurica More Than 7 22:46.7 5:39:07.8 3:36.7
17 1296 Robby Bomer More Than 7 22:56.4 6:02:04.2 3:46.4
18 1294 Gino Antimarino More Than 7 23:24.1 6:25:28.3 4:14.1
19 1316 Angelo Pellis More Than 7 23:29.1 6:48:57.5 4:19.2
Greater Latrobe Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 84 Team Score (times): 1:42:11.8 Average Time: 20:26.3
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1169 J.S. Florek 4 4 19:32.5 19:32.5 0:22.5
2 1183 Clayton Sakalousky 13 17 20:10.8 39:43.3 1:00.9
3 1182 Luke Robinson 17 34 20:30.0 1:00:13.4 1:20.1
4 1178 Nathan Lemmon 22 56 20:44.7 1:20:58.2 1:34.8
5 1180 Connor Pflugh 28 84 21:13.5 1:42:11.8 2:03.6
6 1181 Noah Pittman 31 115 21:45.8 2:03:57.6 2:35.9
7 1185 Nick Wetzel 35 150 22:07.0 2:26:04.7 2:57.1
8 1176 Hunter Kaelin More Than 7 22:07.8 2:48:12.5 2:57.8
9 1184 George Sprock More Than 7 23:02.9 3:11:15.5 3:53.0
10 1179 Dustyn McGinity More Than 7 25:11.0 3:36:26.5 6:01.0
Greensburg Salem Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 100 Team Score (times): 1:43:41.2 Average Time: 20:44.2
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1267 Tyler Vandenberg 1 1 19:09.9 19:09.9 0:00.0
2 1262 Charles Johnson 8 9 19:51.2 39:01.2 0:41.3
3 1266 Mason Palmiere 26 35 21:04.5 1:00:05.7 1:54.5
4 1265 Peter Mica 32 67 21:47.1 1:21:52.8 2:37.1
5 1257 Justin Burnette 33 100 21:48.3 1:43:41.2 2:38.4
6 1260 Philip Heinnickel 34 134 21:56.6 2:05:37.8 2:46.6
7 1263 Caleb Kelley 53 187 24:37.8 2:30:15.6 5:27.8
Kiski Area Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 107 Team Score (times): 1:45:14.8 Average Time: 21:02.9
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1337 Logan Kelly 3 3 19:29.9 19:29.9 0:20.0
2 1343 Yunar Sesmas 5 8 19:39.4 39:09.4 0:29.5
3 1338 Phil Miller 14 22 20:13.4 59:22.9 1:03.5
4 1342 Lewis Seba 38 60 22:29.2 1:21:52.1 3:19.3
5 1332 Aidan Dubas 47 107 23:22.6 1:45:14.8 4:12.7
6 1339 Joshua Obringer 54 161 24:41.9 2:09:56.7 5:31.9
7 1336 Kaelin Gold 56 217 25:11.3 2:35:08.0 6:01.3
8 1340 Dylan Packer More Than 7 27:42.6 3:02:50.6 8:32.7
Franklin Regional Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 156 Team Score (times): 1:48:33.4 Average Time: 21:42.6
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1224 Bryan McShea 24 24 20:55.9 20:55.9 1:45.9
2 1216 Jacob Brush 25 49 20:57.0 41:52.9 1:47.1
3 1228 Seth Walters 30 79 21:43.0 1:03:35.9 2:33.0
4 1223 Ryan Lindeman 37 116 22:18.5 1:25:54.4 3:08.5
5 1215 Kyle Albright 40 156 22:38.9 1:48:33.4 3:29.0
6 1217 David Coul 41 197 22:45.2 2:11:18.7 3:35.3
7 1221 Garrett Hicks 43 240 23:04.2 2:34:22.9 3:54.2
8 1230 Kevin Zhu More Than 7 24:17.6 2:58:40.5 5:07.6
Penn Trafford Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 165 Team Score (times): 1:49:52.8 Average Time: 21:58.5
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1142 Nicholas Dolney 19 19 20:39.7 20:39.7 1:29.8
2 1144 Ty Hampton 29 48 21:28.8 42:08.5 2:18.8
3 1154 Connor Watson 36 84 22:09.4 1:04:18.0 2:59.5
4 1136 Matthew Bracken 39 123 22:37.0 1:26:55.1 3:27.1
5 1151 Braden Schreyer 42 165 22:57.7 1:49:52.8 3:47.8
6 1145 John Keller 44 209 23:10.7 2:13:03.6 4:00.8
7 1138 Burak Colak 50 259 24:16.6 2:37:20.2 5:06.6
8 1150 William Remaley More Than 7 24:44.6 3:02:04.8 5:34.6
9 1149 Andrew Reese More Than 7 25:08.0 3:27:12.9 5:58.0
Kiski Prep Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 259 Team Score (times): 2:05:40.5 Average Time: 25:08.1
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1457 David Diaz 46 46 23:21.7 23:21.7 4:11.7
2 1459 Jacob Hintermaier 48 94 23:39.6 47:01.3 4:29.7
3 1464 Dylan Pettes 49 143 24:12.5 1:11:13.9 5:02.6
4 1467 Bryce Sacre 57 200 27:00.2 1:38:14.1 7:50.3
5 1458 Alex Figueroa 59 259 27:26.3 2:05:40.5 8:16.3
Yough Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 261 Team Score (times): 2:04:21.1 Average Time: 24:52.2
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1445 Chase Kibel 45 45 23:17.9 23:17.9 4:08.0
2 1436 Adam Busch 51 96 24:20.1 47:38.0 5:10.1
3 1440 Nicholas Egidi 52 148 24:32.5 1:12:10.6 5:22.6
4 1453 Tyler Trayter 55 203 24:50.0 1:37:00.6 5:40.1
5 1447 Carter McCurdy 58 261 27:20.4 2:04:21.1 8:10.5
6 1438 Jerick Carilli 60 321 28:32.0 2:32:53.2 9:22.1
7 1452 Zack Toman 61 382 29:03.2 3:01:56.4 9:53.2
8 1437 Brandon Busch More Than 7 32:37.6 3:34:34.1 13:27.7
9 1442 Sidney Gillin More Than 7 32:41.2 4:07:15.3 13:31.2
Ligonier Valley Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1367 Alex Painter Less Than 5 24:06.0 24:06.0 4:56.1
2 1362 Goran Ferlan Less Than 5 25:08.4 49:14.4 5:58.4
3 1369 Mason Seftas Less Than 5 25:09.0 1:14:23.5 5:59.1
Overall Finish List - Girls
JV
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 1240 Joula Anderson Greensburg Salem 22:46.1 7:21/M
2 2 1387 Alexandra Walton Norwin 23:11.7 7:29/M
3 3 1249 Brenna Slezak Greensburg Salem 23:20.0 7:32/M
4 4 1284 Layla Robertson Hempfield 23:26.0 7:34/M
5 5 1382 Allison Plassio Norwin 23:41.9 7:38/M
6 6 1373 Katherine Dansak Norwin 23:44.6 7:39/M
7 7 1289 Bella Vanek Hempfield 23:59.6 7:44/M
8 8 1202 Sam Fersch Franklin Regional 24:20.9 7:51/M
9 9 1271 Grace Butina Hempfield 24:33.8 7:55/M
10 10 1375 Jenna Hildenbrand Norwin 24:33.8 7:55/M
11 (< 5) 1156 Jennifer Depree Greater Latrobe 24:39.0 7:57/M
12 11 1287 Brianna Smith Hempfield 24:46.7 7:59/M
13 12 1371 Madison Butina Norwin 24:51.4 8:01/M
14 13 1243 Grace Joy Greensburg Salem 24:58.6 8:03/M
15 14 1244 Lilly Kosoglow Greensburg Salem 25:05.5 8:05/M
16 (< 5) 1161 Neehla Pal Greater Latrobe 25:07.6 8:06/M
17 15 1274 Bryne Davis Hempfield 25:12.2 8:08/M
18 (< 5) 1127 Avery Hofmeister Penn Trafford 25:14.4 8:08/M
19 16 1269 Stella Antimarino Hempfield 25:20.1 8:10/M
20 (< 5) 1329 Lindsey Zera Kiski Area 25:20.6 8:10/M
21 17 1381 Morgan Pesi Norwin 25:30.6 8:14/M
22 18 1203 Alexis Haines Franklin Regional 25:36.5 8:15/M
23 19 1211 Mia Rossi Franklin Regional 25:40.7 8:17/M
24 (< 5) 1160 Leah Mazur Greater Latrobe 25:44.7 8:18/M
25 20 1272 Katelyn Cahill Hempfield 25:46.8 8:19/M
26 (> 7) 1270 Olivia Bannon Hempfield 25:47.0 8:19/M
27 21 1212 Isabel Snyder Franklin Regional 26:03.4 8:24/M
28 22 1204 Grace Hough Franklin Regional 26:16.6 8:28/M
29 (< 5) 1164 Katie Rhodes Greater Latrobe 26:20.4 8:30/M
30 (> 7) 1280 Grace McClain Hempfield 26:26.5 8:32/M
31 23 1385 Rachel Soltez Norwin 26:42.5 8:37/M
32 24 1207 Mae Moukamal Franklin Regional 26:43.6 8:37/M
33 (> 7) 1273 Lexi Crawford Hempfield 26:48.2 8:39/M
34 (< 5) 1326 Lizeth Sesmas Kiski Area 26:48.5 8:39/M
35 (> 7) 1283 Dana Polahar Hempfield 26:50.8 8:39/M
36 25 1246 Lexi Marx Greensburg Salem 27:21.8 8:49/M
37 26 1214 Lauren Thompson Franklin Regional 27:35.6 8:54/M
38 27 1250 Ella Slezak Greensburg Salem 28:09.7 9:05/M
39 28 1348 Molleigh Henderson Ligonier Valley 29:32.0 9:32/M
40 29 1352 Annie Page Ligonier Valley 29:39.3 9:34/M
41 30 1252 Isabella Telford Greensburg Salem 29:46.0 9:36/M
42 (> 7) 1277 Samantha Hall Hempfield 29:56.4 9:39/M
43 (> 7) 1384 Kailey Sipe Norwin 30:12.0 9:45/M
44 (< 5) 1131 Madison Simmons Penn Trafford 30:14.7 9:45/M
45 (> 7) 1290 Mikaela Vento Hempfield 30:21.8 9:47/M
46 (> 7) 1379 Abby Morrow Norwin 30:29.7 9:50/M
47 (> 7) 1279 Anna Malesiewski Hempfield 30:57.7 9:59/M
48 (> 7) 1286 Madison Scozio Hempfield 30:59.6 10:00/M
49 (< 5) 1427 Talia Manetta Yough 31:06.4 10:02/M
50 31 1350 Emma Jackman Ligonier Valley 31:10.0 10:03/M
51 (< 5) 1426 Taylor Etze Yough 33:37.7 10:51/M
52 32 1346 Taylor Hartman Ligonier Valley 38:13.7 12:20/M
53 33 1351 Halily Miller Ligonier Valley 40:10.3 12:57/M
Team Summary Report - Girls
JV
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Norwin 35 2 5 6 10 12 17 23
Top 5 Times: 2:00:03.7
2 Hempfield 46 4 7 9 11 15 16 20
Top 5 Times: 2:01:58.4
3 Greensburg Salem 56 1 3 13 14 25 27 30
Top 5 Times: 2:03:32.2
4 Franklin Regional 88 8 18 19 21 22 24 26
Top 5 Times: 2:07:58.2
5 Ligonier Valley 153 28 29 31 32 33
Top 5 Times: 2:48:45.5
Inc. Penn Trafford 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Greater Latrobe 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Kiski Area 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Yough 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Detail Team Results - Girls
JV
Norwin Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 35 Team Score (times): 2:00:03.7 Average Time: 24:00.7
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1387 Alexandra Walton 2 2 23:11.7 23:11.7 0:25.6
2 1382 Allison Plassio 5 7 23:41.9 46:53.6 0:55.7
3 1373 Katherine Dansak 6 13 23:44.6 1:10:38.3 0:58.5
4 1375 Jenna Hildenbrand 10 23 24:33.8 1:35:12.2 1:47.7
5 1371 Madison Butina 12 35 24:51.4 2:00:03.7 2:05.3
6 1381 Morgan Pesi 17 52 25:30.6 2:25:34.3 2:44.4
7 1385 Rachel Soltez 23 75 26:42.5 2:52:16.8 3:56.3
8 1384 Kailey Sipe More Than 7 30:12.0 3:22:28.8 7:25.8
9 1379 Abby Morrow More Than 7 30:29.7 3:52:58.5 7:43.5
Hempfield Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 46 Team Score (times): 2:01:58.4 Average Time: 24:23.6
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1284 Layla Robertson 4 4 23:26.0 23:26.0 0:39.8
2 1289 Bella Vanek 7 11 23:59.6 47:25.6 1:13.4
3 1271 Grace Butina 9 20 24:33.8 1:11:59.4 1:47.6
4 1287 Brianna Smith 11 31 24:46.7 1:36:46.2 2:00.6
5 1274 Bryne Davis 15 46 25:12.2 2:01:58.4 2:26.0
6 1269 Stella Antimarino 16 62 25:20.1 2:27:18.6 2:33.9
7 1272 Katelyn Cahill 20 82 25:46.8 2:53:05.4 3:00.6
8 1270 Olivia Bannon More Than 7 25:47.0 3:18:52.4 3:00.9
9 1280 Grace McClain More Than 7 26:26.5 3:45:19.0 3:40.3
10 1273 Lexi Crawford More Than 7 26:48.2 4:12:07.2 4:02.1
11 1283 Dana Polahar More Than 7 26:50.8 4:38:58.1 4:04.7
12 1277 Samantha Hall More Than 7 29:56.4 5:08:54.6 7:10.3
13 1290 Mikaela Vento More Than 7 30:21.8 5:39:16.4 7:35.6
14 1279 Anna Malesiewski More Than 7 30:57.7 6:10:14.1 8:11.5
15 1286 Madison Scozio More Than 7 30:59.6 6:41:13.7 8:13.4
Greensburg Salem Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 56 Team Score (times): 2:03:32.2 Average Time: 24:42.4
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1240 Joula Anderson 1 1 22:46.1 22:46.1 0:00.0
2 1249 Brenna Slezak 3 4 23:20.0 46:06.1 0:33.8
3 1243 Grace Joy 13 17 24:58.6 1:11:04.8 2:12.5
4 1244 Lilly Kosoglow 14 31 25:05.5 1:36:10.3 2:19.3
5 1246 Lexi Marx 25 56 27:21.8 2:03:32.2 4:35.7
6 1250 Ella Slezak 27 83 28:09.7 2:31:42.0 5:23.6
7 1252 Isabella Telford 30 113 29:46.0 3:01:28.1 6:59.9
Franklin Regional Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 88 Team Score (times): 2:07:58.2 Average Time: 25:35.6
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1202 Sam Fersch 8 8 24:20.9 24:20.9 1:34.7
2 1203 Alexis Haines 18 26 25:36.5 49:57.4 2:50.3
3 1211 Mia Rossi 19 45 25:40.7 1:15:38.1 2:54.5
4 1212 Isabel Snyder 21 66 26:03.4 1:41:41.5 3:17.3
5 1204 Grace Hough 22 88 26:16.6 2:07:58.2 3:30.5
6 1207 Mae Moukamal 24 112 26:43.6 2:34:41.9 3:57.5
7 1214 Lauren Thompson 26 138 27:35.6 3:02:17.5 4:49.4
Ligonier Valley Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 153 Team Score (times): 2:48:45.5 Average Time: 33:45.1
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1348 Molleigh Henderson 28 28 29:32.0 29:32.0 6:45.8
2 1352 Annie Page 29 57 29:39.3 59:11.3 6:53.2
3 1350 Emma Jackman 31 88 31:10.0 1:30:21.4 8:23.9
4 1346 Taylor Hartman 32 120 38:13.7 2:08:35.1 15:27.5
5 1351 Halily Miller 33 153 40:10.3 2:48:45.5 17:24.2
Penn Trafford Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1127 Avery Hofmeister Less Than 5 25:14.4 25:14.4 2:28.3
2 1131 Madison Simmons Less Than 5 30:14.7 55:29.2 7:28.6
Greater Latrobe Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1156 Jennifer Depree Less Than 5 24:39.0 24:39.0 1:52.8
2 1161 Neehla Pal Less Than 5 25:07.6 49:46.7 2:21.5
3 1160 Leah Mazur Less Than 5 25:44.7 1:15:31.4 2:58.5
4 1164 Katie Rhodes Less Than 5 26:20.4 1:41:51.8 3:34.2
Kiski Area Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1329 Lindsey Zera Less Than 5 25:20.6 25:20.6 2:34.5
2 1326 Lizeth Sesmas Less Than 5 26:48.5 52:09.2 4:02.4
Yough Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1427 Talia Manetta Less Than 5 31:06.4 31:06.4 8:20.2
2 1426 Taylor Etze Less Than 5 33:37.7 1:04:44.1 10:51.5