LHAC Championships
October 21, 2020
Gingerbread Man Running Company
Overall Finish List - Girls
Girls Varsity
O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 4280 Annaliese Niebauer Central Cambria HS 20:14.8 6:31/M
2 2 4479 Ellie Dorian Westmont Hilltop 20:24.2 6:34/M
3 (< 5) 4319 Ava Whysong Chestnut Ridge 20:28.9 6:36/M
4 3 4279 Stella Kuntz Central Cambria HS 20:32.1 6:37/M
5 4 4477 Julia Dill Westmont Hilltop 20:49.6 6:42/M
6 5 4350 Paige Greathouse Forest Hills 20:51.3 6:43/M
7 6 4348 Delaney Dumm Forest Hills 21:07.8 6:48/M
8 7 4274 Abigail George Central Cambria HS 21:15.5 6:51/M
9 8 4037 Meah Eshelman Bedford 21:34.4 6:57/M
10 9 4478 Ayda Dorian Westmont Hilltop 21:40.6 6:59/M
11 10 4042 Avrey Weaverling Bedford 21:43.2 6:59/M
12 11 4285 Abby Walwro Central Cambria HS 21:44.5 7:00/M
13 12 4475 Avari Admire Westmont Hilltop 21:45.6 7:00/M
14 13 4284 Marlo Soyka Central Cambria HS 21:56.1 7:04/M
15 14 4352 Payton McGough Forest Hills 22:03.2 7:06/M
16 15 4277 Lilianna Janosko Central Cambria HS 22:17.1 7:10/M
17 16 4287 Faith Wilson Central Cambria HS 22:27.1 7:14/M
18 (> 7) 4281 Olivia Ratchford Central Cambria HS 22:28.0 7:14/M
19 17 4353 Laura Montag Forest Hills 22:32.0 7:15/M
20 18 4421 Ahna Stewart Richland 22:35.9 7:16/M
21 19 4347 Danielle Dumm Forest Hills 22:49.8 7:21/M
22 20 4038 Emily Lang Bedford 23:03.1 7:25/M
23 21 4391 Sydney Dignan Penn Cambria 23:15.2 7:29/M
24 22 4416 Sydney Landerholc Richland 23:24.1 7:32/M
25 23 4356 Jordyn Smith Forest Hills 23:29.9 7:34/M
26 24 4035 Jessica Dibert Bedford 23:43.2 7:38/M
27 (< 5) 4315 Abby Emerick Chestnut Ridge 23:52.4 7:41/M
28 25 4419 Brianna Rager Richland 23:54.5 7:42/M
29 26 4481 Morgan Mann Westmont Hilltop 24:23.2 7:51/M
30 27 4355 Aimee Smith Forest Hills 24:24.7 7:51/M
31 28 4392 Kasey Farabaugh Penn Cambria 24:24.8 7:51/M
32 29 4480 Lila Lehman Westmont Hilltop 24:46.0 7:58/M
33 (> 7) 4283 Jenna Smith Central Cambria HS 24:52.5 8:00/M
34 (> 7) 4278 Lydia Knarr Central Cambria HS 25:02.1 8:03/M
35 (< 5) 4113 Ellie McMullen Cambria Heights 25:21.6 8:10/M
36 (> 7) 4345 Katie Beyer Forest Hills 25:27.0 8:12/M
37 (> 7) 4273 Anna Dill Central Cambria HS 25:27.6 8:12/M
38 (< 5) 4097 Madeleine Oliveros Bishop McCort 25:46.6 8:18/M
39 (> 7) 4282 Abby Sheredy Central Cambria HS 25:53.6 8:20/M
40 (< 5) 4316 Natalie Linder Chestnut Ridge 25:58.3 8:22/M
41 (> 7) 4272 Laila Ashurst Central Cambria HS 26:02.7 8:23/M
42 30 4394 Sophie Hoover Penn Cambria 26:19.7 8:28/M
43 31 4036 Jaelyn Edwards Bedford 26:24.0 8:30/M
44 (> 7) 4351 Monica Krug Forest Hills 26:32.5 8:33/M
45 (> 7) 4286 Sophie Westrick Central Cambria HS 26:39.0 8:35/M
46 32 4445 Kaylee Richard Somerset Area 26:45.6 8:37/M
47 33 4414 Isabella Kern Richland 26:54.0 8:40/M
48 (> 7) 4276 Laura Hienzeroth Central Cambria HS 26:56.1 8:40/M
49 (> 7) 4349 Emma Felix Forest Hills 26:57.6 8:41/M
50 34 4415 Rebecca Kern Richland 26:57.9 8:41/M
51 (> 7) 4275 Grayson Gironda Central Cambria HS 26:58.9 8:41/M
52 35 4476 Grace Brawley Westmont Hilltop 27:00.6 8:42/M
53 (> 7) 4346 Paige Cameron Forest Hills 27:08.4 8:44/M
54 36 4443 Alyssa Richard Somerset Area 27:11.2 8:45/M
55 (> 7) 4354 Emily Schrengost Forest Hills 27:44.1 8:56/M
56 37 4420 Hailey Smith Richland 28:04.6 9:02/M
57 38 4389 Tara Crynock Penn Cambria 28:23.9 9:08/M
58 39 4413 Kayla Caputo Richland 28:28.0 9:10/M
59 40 4387 Collette Costlow Penn Cambria 28:33.7 9:12/M
60 41 4444 Carly Richard Somerset Area 29:31.4 9:30/M
61 42 4446 Kaylin Weaver Somerset Area 30:07.1 9:42/M
62 (< 5) 4247 Maggie Wallen Cambria Heights 30:26.4 9:48/M
63 (< 5) 4093 Alexis Dimond-Smith Bishop McCort 30:52.0 9:56/M
64 (< 5) 4096 Hannah Miklos Bishop McCort 31:11.7 10:02/M
65 43 4390 Sage Dignan Penn Cambria 31:53.0 10:16/M
66 44 4393 Becca Hoover Penn Cambria 33:31.7 10:48/M
67 (< 5) 4317 Sadie Linder Chestnut Ridge 33:31.7 10:48/M
68 45 4442 Marranda Cornell Somerset Area 34:08.7 10:59/M
69 (< 5) 4115 Cameryn Shero Cambria Heights 34:14.4 11:01/M
70 (< 5) 4095 Emily Leangdeesrisuk Bishop McCort 34:47.0 11:12/M
71 (> 7) 4418 Alyssa McAdams Richland 35:18.6 11:22/M
72 (< 5) 4056 Isabella Thompson Bishop Carroll 35:40.0 11:29/M
73 (< 5) 4112 Andrea McMullen Cambria Heights 36:20.7 11:42/M
74 (> 7) 4397 Micah Smith Penn Cambria 37:31.1 12:05/M
75 (< 5) 4053 Lauren Behe Bishop Carroll 39:15.8 12:38/M
Team Summary Report - Girls
Girls Varsity
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Central Cambria HS 35 1 3 7 11 13 15 16
Top 5 Times: 1:45:43.2
2 Westmont Hilltop 53 2 4 9 12 26 29 35
Top 5 Times: 1:49:03.4
3 Forest Hills 61 5 6 14 17 19 23 27
Top 5 Times: 1:49:24.2
4 Bedford 93 8 10 20 24 31
Top 5 Times: 1:56:28.0
5 Richland 132 18 22 25 33 34 37 39
Top 5 Times: 2:03:46.7
6 Penn Cambria 157 21 28 30 38 40 43 44
Top 5 Times: 2:10:57.4
7 Somerset Area 196 32 36 41 42 45
Top 5 Times: 2:27:44.2
Detail Team Results - Girls
Girls Varsity
Central Cambria HS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 35 Team Score (times): 1:45:43.2 Average Time: 21:08.6
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 4280 Annaliese Niebauer 1 1 20:14.8 20:14.8 0:00.0
2 4279 Stella Kuntz 3 4 20:32.1 40:47.0 0:17.3
3 4274 Abigail George 7 11 21:15.5 1:02:02.6 1:00.7
4 4285 Abby Walwro 11 22 21:44.5 1:23:47.1 1:29.6
5 4284 Marlo Soyka 13 35 21:56.1 1:45:43.2 1:41.2
6 4277 Lilianna Janosko 15 50 22:17.1 2:08:00.4 2:02.3
7 4287 Faith Wilson 16 66 22:27.1 2:30:27.6 2:12.3
8 4281 Olivia Ratchford More Than 7 22:28.0 2:52:55.7 2:13.1
9 4283 Jenna Smith More Than 7 24:52.5 3:17:48.2 4:37.7
10 4278 Lydia Knarr More Than 7 25:02.1 3:42:50.4 4:47.2
11 4273 Anna Dill More Than 7 25:27.6 4:08:18.0 5:12.8
12 4282 Abby Sheredy More Than 7 25:53.6 4:34:11.6 5:38.7
13 4272 Laila Ashurst More Than 7 26:02.7 5:00:14.4 5:47.8
14 4286 Sophie Westrick More Than 7 26:39.0 5:26:53.4 6:24.1
15 4276 Laura Hienzeroth More Than 7 26:56.1 5:53:49.5 6:41.3
16 4275 Grayson Gironda More Than 7 26:58.9 6:20:48.5 6:44.1
Westmont Hilltop Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 53 Team Score (times): 1:49:03.4 Average Time: 21:48.6
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 4479 Ellie Dorian 2 2 20:24.2 20:24.2 0:09.3
2 4477 Julia Dill 4 6 20:49.6 41:13.8 0:34.7
3 4478 Ayda Dorian 9 15 21:40.6 1:02:54.5 1:25.7
4 4475 Avari Admire 12 27 21:45.6 1:24:40.2 1:30.8
5 4481 Morgan Mann 26 53 24:23.2 1:49:03.4 4:08.4
6 4480 Lila Lehman 29 82 24:46.0 2:13:49.5 4:31.1
7 4476 Grace Brawley 35 117 27:00.6 2:40:50.1 6:45.7
Forest Hills Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 61 Team Score (times): 1:49:24.2 Average Time: 21:52.8
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 4350 Paige Greathouse 5 5 20:51.3 20:51.3 0:36.4
2 4348 Delaney Dumm 6 11 21:07.8 41:59.1 0:52.9
3 4352 Payton McGough 14 25 22:03.2 1:04:02.3 1:48.3
4 4353 Laura Montag 17 42 22:32.0 1:26:34.3 2:17.1
5 4347 Danielle Dumm 19 61 22:49.8 1:49:24.2 2:34.9
6 4356 Jordyn Smith 23 84 23:29.9 2:12:54.1 3:15.1
7 4355 Aimee Smith 27 111 24:24.7 2:37:18.8 4:09.8
8 4345 Katie Beyer More Than 7 25:27.0 3:02:45.9 5:12.2
9 4351 Monica Krug More Than 7 26:32.5 3:29:18.4 6:17.6
10 4349 Emma Felix More Than 7 26:57.6 3:56:16.1 6:42.8
11 4346 Paige Cameron More Than 7 27:08.4 4:23:24.5 6:53.5
12 4354 Emily Schrengost More Than 7 27:44.1 4:51:08.7 7:29.2
Bedford Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 93 Team Score (times): 1:56:28.0 Average Time: 23:17.6
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 4037 Meah Eshelman 8 8 21:34.4 21:34.4 1:19.5
2 4042 Avrey Weaverling 10 18 21:43.2 43:17.6 1:28.3
3 4038 Emily Lang 20 38 23:03.1 1:06:20.8 2:48.3
4 4035 Jessica Dibert 24 62 23:43.2 1:30:04.0 3:28.4
5 4036 Jaelyn Edwards 31 93 26:24.0 1:56:28.0 6:09.1
Richland Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 132 Team Score (times): 2:03:46.7 Average Time: 24:45.3
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 4421 Ahna Stewart 18 18 22:35.9 22:35.9 2:21.1
2 4416 Sydney Landerholc 22 40 23:24.1 46:00.1 3:09.3
3 4419 Brianna Rager 25 65 23:54.5 1:09:54.6 3:39.6
4 4414 Isabella Kern 33 98 26:54.0 1:36:48.7 6:39.2
5 4415 Rebecca Kern 34 132 26:57.9 2:03:46.7 6:43.1
6 4420 Hailey Smith 37 169 28:04.6 2:31:51.3 7:49.7
7 4413 Kayla Caputo 39 208 28:28.0 3:00:19.3 8:13.1
8 4418 Alyssa McAdams More Than 7 35:18.6 3:35:37.9 15:03.7
Penn Cambria Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 157 Team Score (times): 2:10:57.4 Average Time: 26:11.4
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 4391 Sydney Dignan 21 21 23:15.2 23:15.2 3:00.3
2 4392 Kasey Farabaugh 28 49 24:24.8 47:40.0 4:09.9
3 4394 Sophie Hoover 30 79 26:19.7 1:13:59.7 6:04.8
4 4389 Tara Crynock 38 117 28:23.9 1:42:23.6 8:09.0
5 4387 Collette Costlow 40 157 28:33.7 2:10:57.4 8:18.9
6 4390 Sage Dignan 43 200 31:53.0 2:42:50.5 11:38.2
7 4393 Becca Hoover 44 244 33:31.7 3:16:22.2 13:16.8
8 4397 Micah Smith More Than 7 37:31.1 3:53:53.3 17:16.3
Somerset Area Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 196 Team Score (times): 2:27:44.2 Average Time: 29:32.8
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 4445 Kaylee Richard 32 32 26:45.6 26:45.6 6:30.8
2 4443 Alyssa Richard 36 68 27:11.2 53:56.8 6:56.3
3 4444 Carly Richard 41 109 29:31.4 1:23:28.3 9:16.6
4 4446 Kaylin Weaver 42 151 30:07.1 1:53:35.4 9:52.2
5 4442 Marranda Cornell 45 196 34:08.7 2:27:44.2 13:53.9
Bishop McCort Finish Position - 99995
Team Score (places): *** Team Score (times): Average Time:
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 4097 Madeleine Oliveros Less Than 5 25:46.6 25:46.6 5:31.7
2 4093 Alexis Dimond-Smith Less Than 5 30:52.0 56:38.7 10:37.2
3 4096 Hannah Miklos Less Than 5 31:11.7 1:27:50.4 10:56.8
4 4095 Emily Leangdeesrisuk Less Than 5 34:47.0 2:02:37.4 14:32.1
Cambria Heights Finish Position - 99995
Team Score (places): *** Team Score (times): Average Time:
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 4113 Ellie McMullen Less Than 5 25:21.6 25:21.6 5:06.8
2 4247 Maggie Wallen Less Than 5 30:26.4 55:48.1 10:11.6
3 4115 Cameryn Shero Less Than 5 34:14.4 1:30:02.5 13:59.5
4 4112 Andrea McMullen Less Than 5 36:20.7 2:06:23.3 16:05.9
Chestnut Ridge Finish Position - 99995
Team Score (places): *** Team Score (times): Average Time:
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 4319 Ava Whysong Less Than 5 20:28.9 20:28.9 0:14.1
2 4315 Abby Emerick Less Than 5 23:52.4 44:21.3 3:37.5
3 4316 Natalie Linder Less Than 5 25:58.3 1:10:19.7 5:43.4
4 4317 Sadie Linder Less Than 5 33:31.7 1:43:51.4 13:16.9
Bishop Carroll Finish Position - 99997
Team Score (places): *** Team Score (times): Average Time:
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 4056 Isabella Thompson Less Than 5 35:40.0 35:40.0 15:25.1
2 4053 Lauren Behe Less Than 5 39:15.8 1:14:55.8 19:01.0