TOP  3  MALE FINISHERS  -  PEACE VALLEY SHORT DUATHLON 2016

Place No.  First      Last         City            St Age Time       
===== ==== ======================= ================== === ======= 
    1   90 TIMOTHY SCANLAN         EAGLEVILLE PA       43   41:45 
    2   99 WILLIAM SPECTOR         ENGLISHTOWN NJ      16   44:47 
    3   59 JEFFREY KARWACKI        MACUNGIE PA         44   44:50 



    TOP  3  FEMALE FINISHERS  -  PEACE VALLEY SHORT DUATHLON 2016

Place O'All No.  First      Last         City            St Age Time       
===== ===== ==== ======================= ================== === ======= 
    1    19   87 LESLIE RANDALL          ROYERSFORD PA       47   52:19 
    2    24   62 MICHELLE KOCHER         BREINIGSVILL PA     34   55:47 
    3    27   27 MARY CORDERO            LANSDALE PA         49   56:33 




  **********   TOP  COED TEAM SHORT DUATHLON FINISHERS   ***********

Place No.   First      Last         City            St Final      
===== ===== ======================= =============== == ======= 
    1   116 TEAM HEDWIG             WASHINGTON      NJ   56:13 

  **********   TOP  FEMALE TEAM SHORT DUATHLON FINISHERS   ***********

Place No.   First      Last         City            St Final      
===== ===== ======================= =============== == ======= 
    1   112 TEAM MOMMIES W SOLE     QUAKERTOWN      PA 1:01:04 
    2   114 TEAM LOLLIPOPS RAINB    CHESTER SPRI    PA 1:05:40 

  **********   TOP  MALE TEAM SHORT DUATHLON FINISHERS   ***********

Place No.   First      Last         City            St Final      
===== ===== ======================= =============== == ======= 
    1   109 TEAM AGBAY              DOYLESTOWN      PA   53:08 


                 DUATHLON SHORT COURSE AGE RESULTS

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  02 - 15
    1     4 LOGAN MCHENRY       13 HATFIELD     PA   45:22 
    2     6 ZACH ZAWATSKI       14 MANALAPAN    NJ   45:46 
    3     8 KYLE SPECTOR        14 ENGLISHTOWN  NJ   47:28 
    4    11 DANIEL GOSSOW       13 WAYNE        PA   49:06 
    5    17 RAYMOND WELGOSH     13 KING OF PRUS PA   51:35 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  02 - 15
    1    45 KIRSTEN CARR        14 SCHWENKSVILL PA 1:05:38 
    2    75 MARIEL PEARSON      15 POTTSTOWN    PA 1:14:44 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1     5 SHAUN COLLINS       19 LANSDALE     PA   45:40 
    2    23 MICHAEL DEWHURST    17 PERKASIE     PA   55:25 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    43 MOLLY BROWN         24 MILLERSBURG  PA 1:05:21 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    10 DANIEL SHALIKAR     28 HOWELL       NJ   48:45 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    32 CRYSTAL JONES       29 EMMAUS       PA 1:00:41 
    2    33 ASHLEY BLOSE        29 ALLENTOWN    PA 1:00:41 
    3    48 LAUREN BECKLEY      25 GREEN LANE   PA 1:07:10 
    4    64 MARIA PROCOPIO      27 NEW HOPE     PA 1:11:27 
    5    71 JANAE BOSCOE        29 KINTNERSVILL PA 1:13:27 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     7 COLE BARTHOLD       32 BREINIGSVILL PA   46:04 
    2    13 ELLIOT NOLTER       31 BETHLEHEM    PA   50:02 
    3    25 HAROLD WHACK        32 PHILADELPHIA PA   56:09 
    4    58 CHRIS TELESFORD     33 HAVERTOWN    PA 1:10:33 
    5    69 TIMOTHY CHAMBERLAIN 32 YARDLEY      PA 1:12:59 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    30 NATALIE LUTZ        34 HOCKESSIN    DE   59:10 
    2    99 MEGAN ROTZ          30 DOYLESTOWN   PA 1:20:21 
    3   120 MICHELLE CHAMBERLAI 32 YARDLEY      PA 1:27:04 
    4   129 HEIDI GEIST         31 MACUNGIE     PA 1:30:23 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    34 MATT GROGAN         36 NEW BRITAIN  PA 1:01:04 
    2    61 STEVEN TELESFORD    35 BRONX        NY 1:10:52 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    39 MELISSA HOSTRANDER  36 PERKASIE     PA 1:03:12 
    2    47 JESSICA ALBANESE    35 EASTON       PA 1:07:03 
    3    54 ELIZABETH POTASH    36 WARRINGTON   PA 1:08:36 
    4    67 AMY EBY             39 HARLEYSVILLE PA 1:12:55 
    5    88 SARA BORNEMAN       37 HARLEYSVILLE PA 1:17:35 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    14 JEFF ANLAUF         41 NEW BRITAIN  PA   50:13 
    2    21 PATRICK MCCARTHY    44 COVENTRY     RI   54:38 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    29 KIM ANLAUF          41 DOYLESTOWN   PA   57:26 
    2    40 ANGELA HARRISON     43 POTTSTOWN    PA 1:04:20 
    3    50 HEATHER IZZI        41 HATBORO      PA 1:07:26 
    4    57 ROBYN HAMM          42 GREEN LANE   PA 1:10:25 
    5    63 ANDREA LACIANCA     41 NORTH WALES  PA 1:11:25 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    12 MISHA KOZOSEY       46 CHALFONT     PA   49:17 
    2    16 KEVIN KALL          49 YARDLEY      PA   51:23 
    3    53 DOUGLAS CORDERO     47 LANSDALE     PA 1:08:32 
    4    70 SEAN LAURILLA       47 CHALFONT     PA 1:13:02 
    5    87 BRIAN KING          46 PHILADELPHIA PA 1:16:52 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    36 TRACY MILLER        47 READING      PA 1:01:06 
    2    37 ANDREA DEWHURST     46 PERKASIE     PA 1:02:18 
    3    52 SARAH DIMARINO      48 SOUTHAMPTON  PA 1:08:27 
    4    59 FAYLANI PRESA       49 EAGLEVILLE   PA 1:10:40 
    5    66 JULIANNE NOONAN     49 BOYERTOWN    PA 1:12:21 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1     9 TONY SELLARO        54 CLINTON      NJ   48:30 
    2    15 MATT HAYES          53 HAVERTOWN    PA   50:34 
    3    18 BOB LATCH           50 MULLICA HILL NJ   51:37 
    4    78 MICHAEL IZZI        52 HATBORO      PA 1:15:22 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    41 MAUREEN SCHOENFELD  52 WARMINSTER   PA 1:04:32 
    2    56 SHARON RIGNEY       51 CHALFONT     PA 1:09:37 
    3    62 LISA EACHUS         51 TELFORD      PA 1:11:13 
    4   156 RENEE SCHUCK        51 PERKIOMENVIL PA 1:39:06 
    5   161 PHYLLIS LOGAN       54 READING      PA 1:40:31 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    22 ED SHUHART          59 KINTNERSVILL PA   55:17 
    2    31 MIKE MATKOWSKI      56 HAVERTOWN    PA   59:23 
    3    42 RICK BRENNAN        56 WAYNE        PA 1:05:13 
    4    93 JOSEPH STEINDL      57 CHALFONT     PA 1:18:20 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    38 CATHY LOIKITS       58 BETHLEHEM    PA 1:02:35 
    2    55 DONNA BRZEZICKI     59 SELLERSVILLE PA 1:09:11 
    3    96 CAROL ANN DUFFEY    59 ELKINS PARK  PA 1:19:22 
    4   110 BARBARA CLARKE      58 WEST CHESTER PA 1:23:24 
    5   136 KAREN HADLEY        57 COLMAR       PA 1:33:04 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    51 CLINT BECKLEY       60 GREEN LANE   PA 1:08:16 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    28 DIANA DUFFEE        61 COLLEGEVILLE PA   57:04 
    2    44 LINDA SCHEURER      61 TELFORD      PA 1:05:26 
    3    90 ALY APPEL           62 DOYLESTOWN   PA 1:17:54 
    4   103 CAROL AMT           60 DOYLESTOWN   PA 1:20:35 
    5   116 DRU ERPEL           61 DOYLESTOWN   PA 1:26:06 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1    82 RICHARD HUDSON      69 NEWTOWN      PA 1:16:19 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    68 EDWARD O'ROURKE     72 PENNINGTON   NJ 1:12:57 
    2    74 ELI KOMM            70 EAST BRUNSWI NJ 1:13:53 
    3    86 EDWARD HAINES       75 DOYLESTOWN   PA 1:16:49 

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Page 1
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Page 1
                            RESULTS OF THE PEACE VALLEY SHORT DUATHLON 2016                  
                            RUN 2 Miles - BIKE 5.5 Miles - RUN 2 Miles
                                         May 14, 2016
results by DQ EVENTS  (609-509-0987) results can be found at http://dqevents.com/~dqevents/pvd16.htm
           


Place        Name          City, State   Age s  Bib R1Pl Run1   Pace T1Pl   T1  BkPL   Bike  MPH  T2PL   T2  RnPl   Run    Pace  Finish
===== =================== ============== === =  === ==== =====  ==== ====  ==== ==== ======= ==== ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== =======
    1 TIMOTHY SCANLAN     EAGLEVILLE PA   43 M   90    2 12:07  6:04    6  0:33    1   13:11 25.0    7  3:31    1   12:25  6:13   41:45 
    2 WILLIAM SPECTOR     ENGLISHTOWN NJ  16 M   99    1 11:42  5:51    7  0:33   12   16:10 20.4    3  3:26    3   12:57  6:29   44:47 
    3 JEFFREY KARWACKI    MACUNGIE PA     44 M   59    4 12:26  6:13   11  0:41    5   15:12 21.7   11  3:34    4   12:59  6:30   44:50 
    4 LOGAN MCHENRY       HATFIELD PA     13 M   77    7 12:42  6:21    1  0:28    7   15:30 21.3    6  3:30    6   13:14  6:37   45:22 
    5 SHAUN COLLINS       LANSDALE PA     19 M   25    3 12:09  6:05    4  0:32   17   16:44 19.7    2  3:23    2   12:54  6:27   45:40 
    6 ZACH ZAWATSKI       MANALAPAN NJ    14 M  108    6 12:34  6:17    2  0:29   11   16:04 20.5    4  3:27    7   13:14  6:37   45:46 
    7 COLE BARTHOLD       BREINIGSVILL PA 32 M    8    8 12:58  6:29   54  1:18    3   14:08 23.3   57  4:25    8   13:17  6:39   46:04 
    8 KYLE SPECTOR        ENGLISHTOWN NJ  14 M   98    5 12:34  6:17    3  0:31   21   17:50 18.5    5  3:29    5   13:05  6:33   47:28 
    9 TONY SELLARO        CLINTON NJ      54 M   94   12 14:14  7:07   12  0:42    6   15:26 21.4   14  3:37   10   14:33  7:17   48:30 
   10 DANIEL SHALIKAR     HOWELL NJ       28 M   95    9 13:22  6:41   28  0:56   16   16:28 20.0   21  3:45    9   14:15  7:08   48:45 
   11 DANIEL GOSSOW       WAYNE PA        13 M   42   10 14:07  7:04    5  0:32   88   59:49  5.5              21   15:50  7:55   49:06 
   12 MISHA KOZOSEY       CHALFONT PA     46 M  117   11 14:13  7:07   37  1:06   95 1:06:13  5.0              12   15:16  7:38   49:17 
   13 ELLIOT NOLTER       BETHLEHEM PA    31 M   79   16 14:28  7:14    9  0:37    9   15:54 20.8    9  3:32   15   15:34  7:47   50:02 
   14 JEFF ANLAUF         NEW BRITAIN PA  41 M    3   17 14:56  7:28   20  0:53    4   14:55 22.1   26  3:51   18   15:39  7:50   50:13 
   15 MATT HAYES          HAVERTOWN PA    53 M   50   15 14:22  7:11   26  0:56    8   15:36 21.2   36  4:03   17   15:39  7:50   50:34 
   16 KEVIN KALL          YARDLEY PA      49 M   57   18 14:58  7:29    8  0:36   13   16:18 20.2    1  3:20   24   16:13  8:07   51:23 
   17 RAYMOND WELGOSH     KING OF PRUS PA 13 M  106   19 15:02  7:31   23  0:54   10   15:58 20.7   28  3:56   20   15:46  7:53   51:35 
   18 BOB LATCH           MULLICA HILL NJ 50 M   67   13 14:18  7:09   32  1:02   18   17:25 18.9   46  4:13   11   14:41  7:21   51:37 
   19 LESLIE RANDALL      ROYERSFORD PA   47 F   87   22 15:23  7:42   16  0:50   14   16:18 20.2   16  3:38   22   16:11  8:06   52:19 
   20 PATRICK MCCARTHY    COVENTRY RI     44 M   76   21 15:20  7:40   66  1:26   19   17:27 18.9   52  4:16   23   16:11  8:06   54:38 
   21 ED SHUHART          KINTNERSVILL PA 59 M   96   35 17:21  8:41   68  1:27    2   14:03 23.5   45  4:13   34   18:16  9:08   55:17 
   22 MICHAEL DEWHURST    PERKASIE PA     17 M   29   14 14:21  7:11   13  0:45   90 1:02:15  5.3              16   15:37  7:49   55:25 
   23 MICHELLE KOCHER     BREINIGSVILL PA 34 F   62   25 16:13  8:07   14  0:46   22   18:31 17.8   13  3:35   25   16:44  8:22   55:47 
   24 HAROLD WHACK        PHILADELPHIA PA 32 M  107   24 15:46  7:53   42  1:08   26   19:49 16.7   23  3:47   19   15:41  7:51   56:09 
   25 MARY CORDERO        LANSDALE PA     49 F   27   23 15:28  7:44   48  1:12   87   59:06  5.6              13   15:18  7:39   56:33 
   26 DIANA DUFFEE        COLLEGEVILLE PA 61 F   33   32 17:08  8:34   21  0:53   20   17:44 18.6   10  3:34   29   17:47  8:54   57:04 
   27 KIM ANLAUF          DOYLESTOWN PA   41 F    4   26 16:28  8:14   34  1:03   23   18:36 17.7   31  3:57   27   17:24  8:42   57:26 
   28 NATALIE LUTZ        HOCKESSIN DE    34 F   71   20 15:04  7:32   53  1:18   38   23:20 14.1   38  4:04   14   15:27  7:44   59:10 
   29 MIKE MATKOWSKI      HAVERTOWN PA    56 M   74   28 16:57  8:29   82  1:44   25   19:49 16.7   32  3:57   26   16:58  8:29   59:23 
   30 CRYSTAL JONES       EMMAUS PA       29 F   56   37 17:29  8:45   58  1:21   85   58:07  5.7              31   18:06  9:03 1:00:41 
   31 ASHLEY BLOSE        ALLENTOWN PA    29 F   12   36 17:29  8:45   60  1:23   89 1:01:07  5.4              32   18:06  9:03 1:00:41 
   32 MATT GROGAN         NEW BRITAIN PA  36 M   44   42 18:11  9:06   80  1:39   15   16:20 20.2   54  4:17   49   20:38 10:19 1:01:04 
   33 TRACY MILLER        READING PA      47 F   78   30 17:02  8:31   41  1:07   31   21:39 15.2   27  3:53   28   17:27  8:44 1:01:06 
   34 ANDREA DEWHURST     PERKASIE PA     46 F   28   39 18:01  9:01   29  0:56   86   58:20  5.7              35   18:31  9:16 1:02:18 
   35 CATHY LOIKITS       BETHLEHEM PA    58 F   70   34 17:19  8:40   17  0:51   32   21:43 15.2   20  3:44   38   18:59  9:30 1:02:35 
   36 MELISSA HOSTRANDER  PERKASIE PA     36 F   51   29 16:59  8:30   18  0:52   97 1:10:34  4.7              36   18:40  9:20 1:03:12 
   37 ANGELA HARRISON     POTTSTOWN PA    43 F   49   58 19:36  9:48   52  1:18   24   18:59 17.4   55  4:19   46   20:10 10:05 1:04:20 
   38 MAUREEN SCHOENFELD  WARMINSTER PA   52 F   92   56 19:28  9:44   22  0:54   94 1:03:51  5.2              41   19:26  9:43 1:04:32 
   39 RICK BRENNAN        WAYNE PA        56 M   15   27 16:54  8:27   85  1:49   98 1:13:52  4.5              43   19:55  9:58 1:05:13 
   40 MOLLY BROWN         MILLERSBURG PA  24 F   17   46 18:33  9:17   15  0:48   35   22:26 14.7    8  3:31   44   20:06 10:03 1:05:21 
   41 LINDA SCHEURER      TELFORD PA      61 F   91   44 18:30  9:15   27  0:56   36   22:26 14.7   42  4:07   42   19:28  9:44 1:05:26 
   42 KIRSTEN CARR        SCHWENKSVILL PA 14 F   20   40 18:01  9:01   10  0:37   30   21:37 15.3   15  3:38   57   21:46 10:53 1:05:38 
   43 JESSICA ALBANESE    EASTON PA       35 F  118   51 19:08  9:34   46  1:11   42   24:07 13.7   22  3:46   37   18:54  9:27 1:07:03 
   44 LAUREN BECKLEY      GREEN LANE PA   25 F   11   38 17:48  8:54   40  1:07   48   25:20 13.0   24  3:49   39   19:08  9:34 1:07:10 
   45 HEATHER IZZI        HATBORO PA      41 F   53   57 19:30  9:45   88  1:52   78   52:45  6.3              61   22:00 11:00 1:07:26 
   46 CLINT BECKLEY       GREEN LANE PA   60 M   10   63 19:46  9:53   33  1:03   33   21:44 15.2   29  3:56   58   21:49 10:55 1:08:16 
   47 SARAH DIMARINO      SOUTHAMPTON PA  48 F   31   55 19:25  9:43   72  1:31   74   50:49  6.5              30   18:03  9:01 1:08:27 
   48 DOUGLAS CORDERO     LANSDALE PA     47 M   26   45 18:32  9:16   35  1:04   82   56:05  5.9              45   20:08 10:04 1:08:32 
   49 ELIZABETH POTASH    WARRINGTON PA   36 F   84   54 19:25  9:42   71  1:30   73   50:48  6.5              33   18:11  9:06 1:08:36 
   50 DONNA BRZEZICKI     SELLERSVILLE PA 59 F   19   48 18:56  9:28   50  1:15   41   23:53 13.8   17  3:41   56   21:28 10:44 1:09:11 
   51 SHARON RIGNEY       CHALFONT PA     51 F   88   53 19:21  9:41   78  1:36   39   23:31 14.0   40  4:04   51   21:07 10:34 1:09:37 
   52 ROBYN HAMM          GREEN LANE PA   42 F   47   70 20:12 10:06   56  1:20   40   23:35 14.0   35  4:01   55   21:20 10:40 1:10:25 
   53 CHRIS TELESFORD     HAVERTOWN PA    33 M  120   49 18:57  9:29  100  3:10   29   21:26 15.4   61  4:40   64   22:22 11:11 1:10:33 
   54 FAYLANI PRESA       EAGLEVILLE PA   49 F   85   60 19:44  9:52   87  1:51   83   57:19  5.8              59   21:50 10:55 1:10:40 
   55 STEVEN TELESFORD    BRONX NY        35 M  113   50 19:06  9:33   99  3:05   28   20:54 15.8   67  5:07   67   22:42 11:21 1:10:52 
   56 LISA EACHUS         TELFORD PA      51 F   35   59 19:40  9:50   38  1:06   37   23:18 14.2   33  3:58   68   23:13 11:37 1:11:13 
   57 ANDREA LACIANCA     NORTH WALES PA  41 F   65   69 20:07 10:04   31  1:02   49   25:25 13.0   25  3:49   50   21:03 10:32 1:11:25 
   58 MARIA PROCOPIO      NEW HOPE PA     27 F   86   47 18:46  9:23   24  0:55   59   27:50 11.9   19  3:43   47   20:14 10:07 1:11:27 
   59 JULIANNE NOONAN     BOYERTOWN PA    49 F   80   62 19:46  9:53   75  1:32   46   24:52 13.3   56  4:24   60   21:50 10:55 1:12:21 
   60 AMY EBY             HARLEYSVILLE PA 39 F   36   73 20:49 10:25   92  2:10   93 1:03:26  5.2              52   21:10 10:35 1:12:55 
   61 EDWARD O'ROURKE     PENNINGTON NJ   72 M   82   75 21:06 10:33   74  1:31   43   24:10 13.7   44  4:10   62   22:02 11:01 1:12:57 
   62 TIMOTHY CHAMBERLAIN YARDLEY PA      32 M   23   67 19:57  9:59   43  1:09   72   49:55  6.6              66   22:32 11:16 1:12:59 
   63 SEAN LAURILLA       CHALFONT PA     47 M   68   64 19:54  9:57   94  2:14   84   57:33  5.7              83   26:00 13:00 1:13:02 
   64 JANAE BOSCOE        KINTNERSVILL PA 29 F  119   72 20:47 10:24   55  1:19   44   24:47 13.3   48  4:14   63   22:22 11:11 1:13:27 
   65 KIM MULLOY          CHALFONT PA     48 F  201   43 18:26  9:13   63  1:24   75   51:48  6.4              48   20:19 10:10 1:13:40 
   66 ELI KOMM            EAST BRUNSWI NJ 70 M   63   74 21:04 10:32   81  1:43   27   20:44 15.9   68  5:36   77   24:48 12:24 1:13:53 
   67 MARIEL PEARSON      POTTSTOWN PA    15 F   83   61 19:45  9:53   19  0:52   50   26:19 12.5   18  3:43   73   24:08 12:04 1:14:44 
   68 AMY BAGLEY          HARLEYSVILLE PA 43 F    7   66 19:55  9:58   67  1:26   76   52:01  6.3              71   23:39 11:50 1:15:13 
   69 MEGHAN NORMAN       SCHWENKSVILL PA 45 F   81   65 19:55  9:58   65  1:25   77   52:02  6.3              72   23:40 11:50 1:15:13 
   70 MICHAEL IZZI        HATBORO PA      52 M   54   52 19:14  9:37   93  2:14   80   54:15  6.1              87   27:42 13:51 1:15:22 
   71 DAVID JAMISON       WYNNEWOOD PA    31 M   55   71 20:34 10:17   57  1:20   54   26:41 12.4   65  4:57   65   22:25 11:13 1:15:55 
   72 RICHARD HUDSON      NEWTOWN PA      69 M   52   84 22:20 11:10   95  2:21   34   22:02 15.0                               1:16:19 
   73 FRANK FLANAGAN      DOYLESTOWN PA   33 M   38   77 21:12 10:36   86  1:50   47   25:18 13.0   51  4:16   74   24:12 12:06 1:16:45 
   74 EDWARD HAINES       DOYLESTOWN PA   75 M   46   79 21:48 10:54   84  1:49   45   24:48 13.3   63  4:51   70   23:36 11:48 1:16:49 
   75 BRIAN KING          PHILADELPHIA PA 46 M   61   68 20:02 10:01   98  2:55   79   53:09  6.2              82   25:44 12:52 1:16:52 
   76 SARA BORNEMAN       HARLEYSVILLE PA 37 F   13   80 21:51 10:56   97  2:53   55   26:43 12.4   64  4:56   53   21:14 10:37 1:17:35 
   77 ALY APPEL           DOYLESTOWN PA   62 F    5   87 23:13 11:37   49  1:14                                76   24:48 12:24 1:17:54 
   78 MONICA BAXTER       DOYLESTOWN PA   43 F    9   86 23:04 11:32   76  1:33   91 1:02:31  5.3              84   26:34 13:17 1:18:02 
   79 JOSEPH STEINDL      CHALFONT PA     57 M  100   76 21:10 10:35   73  1:31   57   26:56 12.3   58  4:29   75   24:16 12:08 1:18:20 
   80 CAROL ANN DUFFEY    ELKINS PARK PA  59 F   34   81 21:59 11:00   77  1:34   81   54:48  6.0              69   23:32 11:46 1:19:22 
   81 MEGAN ROTZ          DOYLESTOWN PA   30 F   89   31 17:05  8:33   69  1:27                                                 1:20:21 
   82 FILIPPA KARCEWSKI   LANSDALE PA     40 F   58   33 17:15  8:38   51  1:16   64   31:26 10.5   70 11:11   40   19:15  9:38 1:20:22 
   83 CAROL AMT           DOYLESTOWN PA   60 F    2   90 23:52 11:56   39  1:06   53   26:39 12.4   41  4:05   79   24:55 12:28 1:20:35 
   84 GABRIELLE GEARHART  ALLENTOWN PA    38 F   41   85 23:03 11:32   30  1:01   56   26:50 12.3   34  4:01   85   26:38 13:19 1:21:31 
   85 NIKI KENNEDY        HATFIELD PA     37 F   60   83 22:20 11:10   96  2:26   52   26:36 12.4   66  5:01   81   25:42 12:51 1:22:04 
   86 STEPHANIE ARANTOWIC BETHLEHEM PA    37 F    6   78 21:16 10:38   25  0:56   66   32:09 10.3   12  3:34   78   24:49 12:24 1:22:41 
   87 BARBARA CLARKE      WEST CHESTER PA 58 F   24   41 18:06  9:03   47  1:11   96 1:08:28  4.8              54   21:18 10:39 1:23:24 
   88 TANYA MACGREGOR     HARLEYSVILLE PA 39 F   72   89 23:50 11:55   79  1:39   60   28:48 11.5   43  4:10   80   25:40 12:50 1:24:04 
   89 MIKE LACIANCA       NORTH WALES PA  48 M   66   82 22:13 11:07   36  1:05   61   30:55 10.7   49  4:15   86   26:38 13:19 1:25:04 
   90 DRU ERPEL           DOYLESTOWN PA   61 F   37   95 24:45 12:23   44  1:10   51   26:22 12.5   60  4:33   91   29:18 14:39 1:26:06 
   91 MICHELLE CHAMBERLAI YARDLEY PA      32 F   22   93 24:27 12:14   83  1:45   58   27:44 11.9   37  4:04   90   29:07 14:34 1:27:04 
   92 MARIA SKIDMORE      WARRINGTON PA   43 F   97   94 24:31 12:16   45  1:11   65   31:44 10.4   30  3:57   89   28:25 14:13 1:29:45 
   93 SCOTT REID          EMMAUS PA       33 M  211   92 23:59 12:00   64  1:25   62   30:55 10.7   50  4:15   92   29:50 14:55 1:30:22 
   94 HEIDI GEIST         MACUNGIE PA     31 F  166   91 23:59 12:00   62  1:23   63   30:58 10.7   47  4:14   94   29:50 14:55 1:30:23 
   95 KAREN HADLEY        COLMAR PA       57 F   45   96 25:14 12:37   59  1:22   69   33:57  9.7   53  4:17   88   28:17 14:09 1:33:04 
   96 DANA KROECK         SHILLINGTON PA  36 F   64   97 26:18 13:09   90  1:55   67   32:59 10.0   59  4:33   95   30:12 15:06 1:35:54 
   97 RENEE SCHUCK        PERKIOMENVIL PA 51 F   93  100 27:52 13:56   70  1:28   70   35:11  9.4   62  4:48   93   29:50 14:55 1:39:06 
   98 PHYLLIS LOGAN       READING PA      54 F   69   88 23:19 11:40  101  5:35   68   33:40  9.8   69  6:38   96   31:20 15:40 1:40:31 
   99 LESLIE TURCHETTI    GLENSIDE PA     43 F  103  101 30:13 15:07   89  1:55   71   35:57  9.2              98 1:14:35 37:18 1:44:47 
  100 LISA BROWN          PHILADELPHIA PA 48 F   16   99 27:20 13:40   91  2:09                                                 2:14:14 
  101 KAREN PAVLICK       PLYMOUTH MEE PA 50 F  207   98 27:12 13:36   61  1:23   92 1:03:13  5.2   39  4:04   97   39:00 19:30 2:14:50 

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Page 1
                            RESULTS OF THE PEACE VALLEY SHORT DUATHLON TEAMS 2016                  
                            RUN 2 Miles - BIKE 5.5 Miles - RUN 2 Miles
                                         May 14, 2016
results by DQ EVENTS  (609-509-0987) results can be found at http://dqevents.com/~dqevents/pvd16.htm
           


Place        Name          City, State   Age s  Bib R1Pl Run1   Pace T1Pl   T1  BkPL   Bike  MPH  T2PL   T2  RnPl   Run    Pace  Finish
===== =================== ============== === =  === ==== =====  ==== ====  ==== ==== ======= ==== ====  ==== ==== ======= ===== =======
    1 TEAM AGBAY          DOYLESTOWN PA   10 M  109    2 17:17  8:39    4  0:48    1   24:57 13.2    1  3:38    1    6:31  3:16   53:08 
    2 TEAM HEDWIG         WASHINGTON NJ   13 F  116    3 17:17  8:39    3  0:46    3   37:19  8.8               3   18:23  9:11   56:13 
    3 TEAM MOMMIES W SOLE QUAKERTOWN PA   36 F  112    1 15:52  7:56    1  0:36    2   25:06 13.1    2  3:48    2   15:44  7:52 1:01:04 
    4 TEAM LOLLIPOPS RAIN CHESTER SPRI PA 35 F  114    4 21:15 10:38    2  0:45    4 1:11:45  4.6               4   20:57 10:29 1:05:40 



     TOP  3  MALE FINISHERS  -  PEACE VALLEY LONG DUATHLON 2016

Place No.  First      Last         City            St Age Time       
===== ==== ======================= ================== === ======= 
    1  165 TAYLOR GEIB             WILMINGTON DE       27 1:07:14 
    2  152 DAVE DIXON              WILMINGTON DE       50 1:10:41 
    3  234 MATT WOLF               DOYLESTOWN PA       32 1:12:05 


    TOP  3  FEMALE FINISHERS  -  PEACE VALLEY LONG DUATHLON 2016
Place O'All No.  First      Last         City            St Age Time       
===== ===== ==== ======================= ================== === ======= 
    1   121  192 ERIN LING               KING OF PRUS PA     41 1:27:05 
    2   124  181 LISA KALL               YARDLEY PA          45 1:29:36 
    3   141  161 MARION FUSI             FLEMINGTON NJ       43 1:34:20 

  **********   TOP  COED TEAM LONG DUATHLON FINISHERS   ***********

Place No.   First      Last         City            St Final      
===== ===== ======================= =============== == ======= 
    1   237 TEAM SOBER SNEAKERS     HAVERTOWN       PA 1:36:23 

  **********   TOP  FEMALE TEAM LONG DUATHLON FINISHERS   ***********

Place No.   First      Last         City            St Final      
===== ===== ======================= =============== == ======= 
    1   241 TEAM SHEEP RACERS       LEVITTOWN       PA 1:34:40 
    2   243 TEAM MISSIMERS          PLYMOUTH MEE    PA 1:34:58 
    3   240 TEAM SILVER MENTALS     NETCONG         NJ 1:44:58 

  **********   TOP  MALE TEAM LONG DUATHLON FINISHERS   ***********

Place No.   First      Last         City            St Final      
===== ===== ======================= =============== == ======= 
    1   236 TEAM WOLFPACK           BLUE BELL       PA 1:15:27 
    2   251 TEAM APR                                   1:21:03 


                 DUATHLON LONG COURSE AGE RESULTS

                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1   135 GEORGE GANNON       23 DOYLESTOWN   PA 1:32:08 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1   142 NORA BOYLAN         24 DOYLESTOWN   PA 1:34:32 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    89 KEVIN NOLAN         26 PHILADELPHIA PA 1:17:50 
    2    95 CHRIS CASTNER       27 HARLEYSVILLE PA 1:18:59 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1   148 ERICA STANHOPE      25 BENSALEM     PA 1:36:59 
    2   189 ALISON JOHNSON      29 PERKIOMENVIL PA 2:00:35 
    3   190 HILARY HEFFNER      26 KUTZTOWN     PA 2:00:35 
    4   196 NATALIA CHERNYSHOVA 29 PHILADELPHIA PA 2:11:28 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1   107 JOHN RUSSELLA       30 NORTH WALES  PA 1:22:08 
    2   123 DAVID DEMYAN        31 BETHLEHEM    PA 1:28:27 
    3   130 JASON SHORT         32 LANGHORNE    PA 1:30:25 
    4   132 BILL EGAN           30 SOUDERTON    PA 1:31:04 
    5   149 STEPHEN AGBAY       33 CHERRY VALLE MA 1:37:03 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1   154 REBECCA HEFLIN      32 COOPERSBURG  PA 1:38:33 
    2   160 MARINA TUYISHIME    31 PHILADELPHIA PA 1:40:16 
    3   166 JOANNA BOWEN        31 PHILADELPHIA PA 1:43:12 
    4   185 RENEE HEATH         33 BEDMINSTER   NJ 1:54:59 
    5   193 CARLA HOLTON        34 DOYLESTOWN   PA 2:05:52 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    84 CHRISTOPHER BRIANAS 39 PHILADELPHIA PA 1:16:42 
    2    92 TIM HAYBURN         39 ARDMORE      PA 1:18:07 
    3   108 DAVID JOHN          36 WILLOW STREE PA 1:22:20 
    4   111 ANTHONY AGBAY       37 DOYLESTOWN   PA 1:24:00 
    5   118 BRIAN SHAPER        37 DOYLESTOWN   PA 1:26:43 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1   152 NICOLE BLESSING     37 POTTSTOWN    PA 1:38:26 
    2   188 ANDREA BERGER       38 PHILADELPHIA PA 1:56:20 
    3   198 AMANDA MCGLADE      35 SOUTHAMPTON  PA 2:13:31 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    83 RICKY SNYDER        44 PEN ARGYL    PA 1:16:37 
    2    94 ANTHONY SCHORR      42 BOUND BROOK  NJ 1:18:49 
    3   101 SPILIOS ASIMAKOPOUL 43 DOYLESTOWN   PA 1:20:27 
    4   102 JONATHAN MOORE      43 WASHINGTON T NJ 1:20:35 
    5   117 JIM ALCORN          44 JAMISON      PA 1:26:17 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1   191 NATALIA ARMOZA      40 DOYLESTOWN   PA 2:02:50 
    2   203 SARA MOONEY         40 BRYN MAWR    PA 2:15:24 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    72 SEAN CASEY          49 ATLANTIC HIG NJ 1:13:30 
    2    97 LOUIS BROOKS        46 BLOOMSBURY   NJ 1:19:25 
    3    98 PHILIPPE SZAPARY    49 WYNNEWOOD    PA 1:19:50 
    4   112 GARY NOLAN          48 YARDLEY      PA 1:24:01 
    5   137 STEVE HEFLIN        46 COOPERSBURG  PA 1:33:18 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   180 GRETA RECH          48 WEST GROVE   PA 1:49:50 
    2   186 CHRISTINE FISSEL    47 WARRINGTON   PA 1:55:14 
    3   187 CYNDI DICHIARA      48 WARMINSTER   PA 1:55:41 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    81 KARL KRAUSE         51 KENNETT SQUA PA 1:16:14 
    2   114 BARRY PFLUEGER      51 CHURCHVILLE  PA 1:24:24 
    3   119 JIM DRUMM           52 QUARRYVILLE  PA 1:26:52 
    4   155 LARRY NECOWITZ      50 YARDLEY      PA 1:39:02 
    5   169 TODD LAVERTY        54 LAFAYETTE HI PA 1:44:38 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   192 DEBBIE SIZEMORE     52 POTTSTOWN    PA 2:04:43 
    2   200 CAROL COLLINS       51 JACKSON      NJ 2:13:44 
    3   204 DEANNA CUCHIARO     53 WHITEHOUSE S NJ 2:18:54 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   122 JONATHAN SOVOCOOL   57 AUDUBON      PA 1:27:36 
    2   157 WILLIAM KALLATCH    55 QUAKERTOWN   PA 1:39:08 
    3   158 DAVID WALCK         59 BASKING RIDG NJ 1:39:47 
    4   159 TOM JORGENSEN       59 QUAKERTOWN   PA 1:40:09 
    5   164 BRIAN BOYLAN        56 EASTON       PA 1:41:22 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   151 BRENDA ZIMMERMAN    58 ABINGTON     PA 1:38:17 
    2   195 MARLENE ETKOWICZ    57 AMBLER       PA 2:10:30 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   131 BENJAMIN CROWLE     60 NORRISTOWN   PA 1:30:47 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   150 ANNE MITCHELL       62 BALA CYNWYD  PA 1:37:32 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   126 WARD KING           65 AMBLER       PA 1:29:58 
    2   153 RONALD RAWLS        68 MOUNTAIN TOP PA 1:38:28 
    3   167 LEE ANDREWS         65 PLYMOUTH MEE PA 1:43:37 
    4   205 JOE ULASEWICZ       66 DOYLESTOWN   PA 2:19:50 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   181 HEYSOON LEE         72 MORRISTOWN   NJ 1:50:28 
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Page 1
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Page 1
                                PEACE VALLEY LONG DUATHLON 2016                      
                                RUN 5k - BIKE 11 Miles - RUN 5K 
                                         MAY 14, 2016
results by DQ EVENTS  (609-509-0987) results can be found at http://dqevents.com/~dqevents/pvd16.htm

Place        Name          City, State   Age s  Bib R1Pl    Run1  Pace T1Pl   T1  BkPL   Bike  MPH  T2PL  T2  Rn2Pl  Run2   Pace  Finish
===== =================== ============== === =  === ====   =====  ==== ====  ==== ==== ======= ==== ==== ==== ===== ======= ===== =======
    1 TAYLOR GEIB         WILMINGTON DE   27 M  165    1   18:00  5:49    7  0:41    1   26:31 24.9    2  3:29    1   18:35  6:00 1:07:14 
    2 DAVE DIXON          WILMINGTON DE   50 M  152    5   19:26  6:16    3  0:34   89 1:09:06  9.6               4   20:18  6:33 1:10:41 
    3 MATT WOLF           DOYLESTOWN PA   32 M  234    4   18:52  6:05   12  0:49   91 1:15:22  8.8               5   21:13  6:51 1:12:05 
    4 SEAN CASEY          ATLANTIC HIG NJ 49 M  139                                  4   28:44 23.0    8  3:38    3   20:07  6:30 1:13:30 
    5 KARL KRAUSE         KENNETT SQUA PA 51 M  187    9   21:27  6:55    8  0:43    3   28:38 23.1   11  3:40    8   21:47  7:02 1:16:14 
    6 RICKY SNYDER        PEN ARGYL PA    44 M  220    3   18:33  5:59    6  0:40   21   34:20 19.2              84   38:57 12:34 1:16:37 
    7 CHRISTOPHER BRIANAS PHILADELPHIA PA 39 M  135   11   21:45  7:01   32  1:07    2   28:30 23.2   22  3:53    7   21:28  6:56 1:16:42 
    8 KEVIN NOLAN         PHILADELPHIA PA 26 M  206    6   19:55  6:26   46  1:14   17   33:25 19.8   27  3:58    2   19:19  6:14 1:17:50 
    9 TIM HAYBURN         ARDMORE PA      39 M  167    2   18:20  5:55    9  0:43   93 1:17:09  8.6               6   21:17  6:52 1:18:07 
   10 ANTHONY SCHORR      BOUND BROOK NJ  42 M  214    8   20:51  6:44   10  0:44    9   30:58 21.3   15  3:44   11   22:34  7:17 1:18:49 
   11 CHRIS CASTNER       HARLEYSVILLE PA 27 M  140    7   20:48  6:43   11  0:48   90 1:11:43  9.2               9   22:33  7:17 1:18:59 
   12 LOUIS BROOKS        BLOOMSBURY NJ   46 M  136   16   22:18  7:12   22  0:57    5   28:46 22.9   13  3:43   18   23:43  7:39 1:19:25 
   13 PHILIPPE SZAPARY    WYNNEWOOD PA    49 M  225   15   22:08  7:09    5  0:39    7   30:42 21.5    7  3:37   12   22:46  7:21 1:19:50 
   14 SPILIOS ASIMAKOPOUL DOYLESTOWN PA   43 M  126   14   22:07  7:09   38  1:10   88 1:08:59  9.6              13   23:00  7:26 1:20:27 
   15 JONATHAN MOORE      WASHINGTON T NJ 43 M  199   12   22:03  7:07   17  0:53    6   29:44 22.2    9  3:39   19   24:17  7:50 1:20:35 
   16 JOHN RUSSELLA       NORTH WALES PA  30 M  212   10   21:34  6:58   40  1:11   92 1:15:47  8.7              10   22:33  7:17 1:22:08 
   17 DAVID JOHN          WILLOW STREE PA 36 M  176   18   22:34  7:17   29  1:02   11   31:32 20.9   19  3:49   14   23:25  7:34 1:22:20 
   18 ANTHONY AGBAY       DOYLESTOWN PA   37 M  121   17   22:20  7:12   24  0:59   16   33:07 19.9   23  3:54   17   23:42  7:39 1:24:00 
   19 GARY NOLAN          YARDLEY PA      48 M  205   21   23:04  7:27   43  1:11   13   32:14 20.5   30  4:02   16   23:32  7:36 1:24:01 
   20 BARRY PFLUEGER      CHURCHVILLE PA  51 M  208   25   23:31  7:36    1  0:31   15   32:34 20.3    1  3:28   20   24:21  7:52 1:24:24 
   21 JIM ALCORN          JAMISON PA      44 M  123   26   23:36  7:37    2  0:33   12   32:08 20.5    3  3:32   36   26:29  8:33 1:26:17 
   22 BRIAN SHAPER        DOYLESTOWN PA   37 M  215   37   24:25  7:53   36  1:08   81 1:01:06 10.8              25   25:41  8:17 1:26:43 
   23 JIM DRUMM           QUARRYVILLE PA  52 M  153   19   22:57  7:25   20  0:54   14   32:25 20.4   35  4:04   38   26:34  8:34 1:26:52 
   24 ERIN LING           KING OF PRUS PA 41 F  192   13   22:05  7:08   18  0:54   28   36:20 18.2   52  4:17   15   23:31  7:35 1:27:05 
   25 JONATHAN SOVOCOOL   AUDUBON PA      57 M  222   29   23:54  7:43    4  0:38   20   34:13 19.3    4  3:34   23   25:20  8:11 1:27:36 
   26 DAVID DEMYAN        BETHLEHEM PA    31 M  148   27   23:44  7:40   13  0:49   19   34:07 19.3    6  3:37   34   26:13  8:28 1:28:27 
   27 LISA KALL           YARDLEY PA      45 F  181                                                                               1:29:36 
   28 WARD KING           AMBLER PA       65 M  186   42   24:54  8:02   23  0:57   18   33:40 19.6   17  3:47   39   26:42  8:37 1:29:58 
   29 CHRIS HEATH         BEDMINSTER NJ   35 M  168   31   24:02  7:45   82  1:47    8   30:46 21.5   61  4:30   55   29:17  9:27 1:30:19 
   30 JASON SHORT         LANGHORNE PA    32 M  216   28   23:51  7:42   64  1:29   22   34:21 19.2   64  4:44   31   26:02  8:24 1:30:25 
   31 BENJAMIN CROWLE     NORRISTOWN PA   60 M  145   20   22:59  7:25   83  1:48   24   35:23 18.7   62  4:38   30   26:01  8:24 1:30:47 
   32 BILL EGAN           SOUDERTON PA    30 M  156   23   23:09  7:28   19  0:54   35   38:35 17.1   21  3:50   21   24:39  7:57 1:31:04 
   33 STEPHEN KIMM        PRINCETON NJ    42 M  184   40   24:29  7:54   35  1:07   25   35:41 18.5   41  4:06   32   26:03  8:25 1:31:24 
   34 MIKE CAPKA          LEOLA PA        37 M  138   33   24:07  7:47   58  1:19   27   35:48 18.4   59  4:24   28   25:59  8:23 1:31:34 
   35 GEORGE GANNON       DOYLESTOWN PA   23 M  162   22   23:07  7:28   66  1:31   86 1:07:40  9.8              41   27:06  8:45 1:32:08 
   36 STEVE HEFLIN        COOPERSBURG PA  46 M  172   39   24:28  7:54   27  1:00   30   36:51 17.9   32  4:03   40   26:58  8:42 1:33:18 
   37 WILLIAM LEE         BELLE MEAD NJ   42 M  191   36   24:20  7:51   61  1:24   36   38:39 17.1   50  4:16   22   24:54  8:02 1:33:31 
   38 STEVE MOLLICHELLA   FURLONG PA      46 M  196   24   23:31  7:35   15  0:51   45   40:33 16.3   10  3:40   24   25:28  8:13 1:34:00 
   39 VINCENZO SIRAVO     WARMINSTER PA   39 M  218   60   27:36  8:54   50  1:15   10   31:31 20.9   53  4:18   56   29:22  9:29 1:34:00 
   40 MARION FUSI         FLEMINGTON NJ   43 F  161   45   25:24  8:12   34  1:07   84 1:07:07  9.8              33   26:06  8:26 1:34:20 
   41 NORA BOYLAN         DOYLESTOWN PA   24 F  132   38   24:26  7:53   63  1:25   83 1:06:35  9.9              29   25:59  8:23 1:34:32 
   42 BILL STUBBS         SOUTHAMPTON PA  46 M  224   32   24:03  7:46   57  1:18   33   37:44 17.5   46  4:12   53   29:09  9:24 1:36:24 
   43 ERICA STANHOPE      BENSALEM PA     25 F  223   46   25:24  8:12   14  0:51   46   40:33 16.3   14  3:44   37   26:29  8:33 1:36:59 
   44 STEPHEN AGBAY       CHERRY VALLE MA 33 M  122   55   26:57  8:42   84  1:58   23   35:18 18.7   68  4:51   45   28:02  9:03 1:37:03 
   45 ANNE MITCHELL       BALA CYNWYD PA  62 F  195   57   27:09  8:46   25  1:00   87 1:07:59  9.7              51   28:41  9:15 1:37:32 
   46 BRENDA ZIMMERMAN    ABINGTON PA     58 F  235   44   25:15  8:09   48  1:15   49   41:11 16.0   45  4:11   35   26:27  8:32 1:38:17 
   47 NICOLE BLESSING     POTTSTOWN PA    37 F  128   59   27:34  8:54   53  1:17   85 1:07:26  9.8              61   30:33  9:51 1:38:26 
   48 RONALD RAWLS        MOUNTAIN TOP PA 68 M  209   41   24:53  8:02   79  1:42   39   39:14 16.8   54  4:19   50   28:22  9:09 1:38:28 
   49 REBECCA HEFLIN      COOPERSBURG PA  32 F  171   53   26:37  8:36   16  0:52   52   41:36 15.9   16  3:45   26   25:44  8:18 1:38:33 
   50 LARRY NECOWITZ      YARDLEY PA      50 M  204   61   27:43  8:57   75  1:37   29   36:38 18.0   47  4:14   52   28:52  9:19 1:39:02 
   51 WILLIAM KALLATCH    QUAKERTOWN PA   55 M  182   43   24:59  8:04   59  1:22   47   41:03 16.1   44  4:10   43   27:36  8:55 1:39:08 
   52 DAVID WALCK         BASKING RIDG NJ 59 M  231   54   26:39  8:36   49  1:15   42   39:56 16.5   31  4:02   44   27:57  9:01 1:39:47 
   53 TOM JORGENSEN       QUAKERTOWN PA   59 M  178   49   26:24  8:31   28  1:02   58   43:03 15.3   24  3:54   27   25:48  8:20 1:40:09 
   54 MARINA TUYISHIME    PHILADELPHIA PA 31 F  229   47   25:26  8:13   33  1:07   44   40:29 16.3   18  3:47   57   29:30  9:31 1:40:16 
   55 KRISTIAN WITT       DOYLESTOWN PA   48 M  233   64   28:46  9:17   30  1:03   37   38:49 17.0   56  4:20   46   28:05  9:04 1:41:00 
   56 JAI SHRIVASTAV      BETHLEHEM PA    32 M  217   35   24:17  7:50   68  1:32   56   42:49 15.4   57  4:21   49   28:18  9:08 1:41:15 
   57 BRIAN BOYLAN        EASTON PA       56 M  131   50   26:25  8:31   21  0:56   54   42:19 15.6    5  3:35   47   28:09  9:05 1:41:22 
   58 CHRIS MULLOY        CHALFONT PA     49 M  200   30   23:58  7:44   26  1:00   63   45:19 14.6   28  4:01   48   28:13  9:07 1:42:28 
   59 JOANNA BOWEN        PHILADELPHIA PA 31 F  130   34   24:09  7:48   31  1:04   66   47:03 14.0   12  3:43   42   27:16  8:48 1:43:12 
   60 LEE ANDREWS         PLYMOUTH MEE PA 65 M  124   66   29:09  9:25   56  1:18   31   37:19 17.7   39  4:06   70   31:47 10:15 1:43:37 
   61 MIKE DANCHA         WARMINSTER PA   48 M  147   48   26:21  8:30   72  1:36   53   42:17 15.6   38  4:06   58   29:38  9:34 1:43:55 
   62 TODD LAVERTY        LAFAYETTE HI PA 54 M  189   62   27:46  8:58   85  2:04   41   39:43 16.6   70  4:59   59   30:07  9:43 1:44:38 
   63 BRETT FISSEL        WARRINGTON PA   47 M  159   52   26:27  8:32   86  2:38   38   38:58 16.9   75  5:29   69   31:44 10:15 1:45:13 
   64 STEWART DUFFIELD    YARDLEY PA      48 M  154   67   29:09  9:25   71  1:35   34   37:49 17.5   76  5:29   62   31:24 10:08 1:45:24 
   65 CHRIS TREDWAY       LANGHORNE PA    46 M  227   51   26:25  8:32   81  1:47   48   41:11 16.0   69  4:57   74   32:04 10:21 1:46:21 
   66 SCOTT ELKINS        BRYN MAWR PA    49 M  157   63   27:56  9:01   45  1:13   50   41:11 16.0   49  4:16   72   31:56 10:19 1:46:30 
   67 GREG BERGER         NORRISTOWN PA   43 M  127   71   30:08  9:43   54  1:17   40   39:18 16.8   60  4:26   63   31:31 10:10 1:46:38 
   68 STEVEN DESTEFFANO   PERKASIE PA     35 M  149   58   27:29  8:52   70  1:33   61   44:54 14.7   48  4:15   54   29:16  9:27 1:47:24 
   69 BRIAN TALERICO      FAIRLESS HIL PA 55 M  226   68   29:23  9:29   73  1:36   32   37:22 17.7   67  4:49   80   35:02 11:18 1:48:10 
   70 BRANDAN HOGAN       NORWOOD NJ      31 M  173   56   27:03  8:44   80  1:46   62   44:55 14.7   51  4:17   60   30:32  9:51 1:48:31 
   71 GRETA RECH          WEST GROVE PA   48 F  210   70   30:06  9:43   51  1:16   57   42:52 15.4   33  4:03   64   31:36 10:12 1:49:50 
   72 HEYSOON LEE         MORRISTOWN NJ   72 F  190   75   30:40  9:54   41  1:11   55   42:45 15.4   26  3:56   73   31:59 10:19 1:50:28 
   73 DANIEL SALAZAR      PHILADELPHIA PA 38 M  213   65   29:00  9:22   76  1:38   60   43:21 15.2   71  5:00   67   31:40 10:13 1:50:36 
   74 RAY BLESSING        POTTSTOWN PA    55 M  129   86   33:23 10:46   47  1:14   26   35:47 18.4   40  4:06   83   36:42 11:51 1:51:10 
   75 FREDERICK DICHIARA  WARMINSTER PA   48 M  151   79   31:34 10:11   88  2:52   43   40:16 16.4   63  4:38   75   32:41 10:33 1:52:00 
   76 RENEE HEATH         BEDMINSTER NJ   33 F  169   69   30:04  9:42   42  1:11   67   47:55 13.8   34  4:03   71   31:49 10:16 1:54:59 
   77 CHRISTINE FISSEL    WARRINGTON PA   47 F  160   78   31:34 10:11   69  1:33   65   46:19 14.2   43  4:09   68   31:40 10:13 1:55:14 
   78 CYNDI DICHIARA      WARMINSTER PA   48 F  150   77   31:33 10:11   89  2:59   51   41:15 16.0   74  5:23   78   34:33 11:09 1:55:41 
   79 ANDREA BERGER       PHILADELPHIA PA 38 F  250   82   32:57 10:38   60  1:24   59   43:04 15.3   42  4:08   79   34:48 11:14 1:56:20 
   80 ALISON JOHNSON      PERKIOMENVIL PA 29 F  177   74   30:31  9:51   52  1:16   75   53:08 12.4   36  4:05   65   31:37 10:12 2:00:35 
   81 HILARY HEFFNER      KUTZTOWN PA     26 F  170   73   30:30  9:51   55  1:17   76   53:10 12.4   29  4:02   66   31:37 10:12 2:00:35 
   82 NATALIA ARMOZA      DOYLESTOWN PA   40 F  125   85   33:07 10:41   37  1:08   74   51:22 12.8   25  3:56   76   33:18 10:45 2:02:50 
   83 DEBBIE SIZEMORE     POTTSTOWN PA    52 F  219   80   32:10 10:23   92  4:58   64   46:05 14.3   77  7:17   77   34:15 11:03 2:04:43 
   84 CARLA HOLTON        DOYLESTOWN PA   34 F  174   87   33:28 10:48   90  3:06   69   48:37 13.6   72  5:03   81   35:40 11:31 2:05:52 
   85 MEGAN HUCK          NEW HOPE PA     33 F  175   72   30:26  9:49   39  1:10   79   56:13 11.7   20  3:49   82   36:34 11:48 2:08:11 
   86 MARLENE ETKOWICZ    AMBLER PA       57 F  158   91   36:25 11:45   65  1:30   73   50:18 13.1              92 1:34:06 30:22 2:10:30 
   87 NATALIA CHERNYSHOVA PHILADELPHIA PA 29 F  141   89   35:26 11:26   87  2:42   71   48:54 13.5              93 1:36:03 30:59 2:11:28 
   88 JAMES MCGLADE       SOUTHAMPTON PA  36 M  194   83   33:04 10:40   78  1:39   70   48:40 13.6   66  4:46   91   45:23 14:39 2:13:30 
   89 AMANDA MCGLADE      SOUTHAMPTON PA  35 F  193   84   33:06 10:41   74  1:37   72   49:07 13.4   58  4:21   90   45:22 14:38 2:13:31 
   90 MICHAEL COLLINS     JACKSON NJ      58 M  144   76   30:45  9:56   91  4:19   68   48:26 13.6   78 10:28   87   39:48 12:51 2:13:44 
   91 CAROL COLLINS       JACKSON NJ      51 F  143   88   33:29 10:48   77  1:38   78   53:47 12.3   73  5:03   88   39:48 12:51 2:13:44 
   92 SARA MOONEY         BRYN MAWR PA    40 F  197   92   36:51 11:53   44  1:13   77   53:19 12.4   65  4:45   86   39:18 12:41 2:15:24 
   93 DEANNA CUCHIARO     WHITEHOUSE S NJ 53 F  146   90   36:02 11:38   67  1:32   80   57:14 11.5   55  4:19   89   39:49 12:51 2:18:54 
   94 JOE ULASEWICZ       DOYLESTOWN PA   66 M  230   81   32:12 10:24   62  1:24   82 1:03:11 10.4   37  4:05   85   38:59 12:35 2:19:50 

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Page 1
                                PEACE VALLEY LONG DUATHLON TEAMS 2016                      
                                RUN 5k - BIKE 11 Miles - RUN 5K 
                                         MAY 14, 2016
results by DQ EVENTS  (609-509-0987) results can be found at http://dqevents.com/~dqevents/pvd16.htm

Place        Name          City, State   Age s  Bib R1Pl    Run1  Pace T1Pl   T1  BkPL   Bike  MPH  T2PL  T2  Rn2Pl  Run2   Pace  Finish
===== =================== ============== === =  === ====   =====  ==== ====  ==== ==== ======= ==== ==== ==== ===== ======= ===== =======
    1 TEAM WOLFPACK       BLUE BELL PA    35 M  236    1   19:03  6:09    1  0:19    2   33:15 19.8    1  3:17    1   19:35  6:19 1:15:27 
    2 TEAM APR                            01 M  251    2   21:14  6:51    2  0:30    1   30:05 21.9    4  3:29    4   25:47  8:19 1:21:03 
    3 TEAM SHEEP RACERS   LEVITTOWN PA    57 F  241    3   23:49  7:41    4  0:41    4   41:15 16.0    3  3:27    3   25:30  8:14 1:34:40 
    4 TEAM MISSIMERS      PLYMOUTH MEE PA 14 F  243    5   29:10  9:25    3  0:34    3   36:34 18.0    2  3:27    2   25:17  8:10 1:34:58 
    5 TEAM SOBER SNEAKERS HAVERTOWN PA    57 M  237                                  6 1:11:01  9.3                               1:36:23 
    6 TEAM SILVER MENTALS NETCONG NJ      60 F  240    4   26:28  8:33    5  0:57    5   46:52 14.1    5  3:55    5   26:49  8:39 1:44:58